Log In
Portland Trophy Cup • Sep 13 2016
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
5.7
1.3
5.2
4
1.6
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
1.3
Moisture
5.2
Accel
4
Tech
1.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Gavin Kalimanis
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
2 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo
3 Collin Turner PDX Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keeley Brownback Hood River
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fletcher Hand Portland
2 Sam Kalimanis Kalama
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Royce The Spokesmen
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Cody Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
2 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
3 Chad Smeltzer ANTHM Collective
4 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing
5 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair
7 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
8 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com
9 Robert Mayer
10 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
11 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
12 Dan Werle
13 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team
2 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
3 William Alcorn
4 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team
5 Dusty Miller Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
6 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade
7 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club
8 Jeff Turner
9 Steven Thorne
10 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen
11 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
12 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
13 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
14 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
15 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
16 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
17 - -
18 Richard Potestio VC Roger
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Breault
2 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA
3 Eric Hagstette
4 Eric Marshack
5 Tom Kay The Spokesmen
6 Jeremy Zane
7 Nolan Restivo
8 Kurt Snyder The Spokesmen
9 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
10 - -
11 Eric Mergen
12 Jeff Holmes
13 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
14 Michael Lurie bicycleattorney.com
15 John Dendiuk Team Velo Cult
16 Fred Smelser
17 Jerry Pruiett
18 Charles Barrett
19 Lenny Joseph
20 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
21 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com
22 Christopher Landon
23 Ethan Fuld
24 David Thielen ii Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
25 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA
26 Steven Westberg
27 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA
28 Tony Pitone
29 James Green
30 Joshua Kneedler Cyclepath Racing
31 Dan Mckenna ANTHM Collective
32 Brian Dessinger
33 Ryan Spaulding
34 James Lais
35 Tim Kalimanis
36 Greg Eyerly
DNF Jeff Baratta Team Planet X USA
DNF D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
DNF Mark Damon Hutch's Eugene
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Kelley
2 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB
3 James Ceccorulli Team S+M
4 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB
5 Colin Rowan
6 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
7 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
8 Leland Gilmore
9 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair
10 Ryan Weaver Giro/River City Bicycles
11 Anthony Monteleone The Athletic
12 Kyle Berg
13 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth
14 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
15 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles
16 Ross Sherbak Mettle Cycling
17 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
18 Robert Carver Olympia Cycling Team
19 Tim Reinhart
20 Jason Elstad
21 Josiah Zukowski
22 Eric Meza
23 - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Elstad
2 Felipe Nystrom
3 Xander Viray
4 Brian Meyer
5 Kellen Kjera
6 Craig Harrison Team Velo Cult
7 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
8 - -
9 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
10 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
11 Chris Page
12 Zach Rotstein
13 Jake Rosenbloum
14 Derek Ehlers
15 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
16 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
17 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
18 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
DNF Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyler Ervin
2 Robert Cummings
3 Mckenzie Sampson Trusty Switchblade
4 Adam Kachman
5 Michael Bernal
6 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team
7 Andrew Baxter
8 Russell Walker
9 Sam Caviglione
10 Garrett Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair
11 John Pearson
12 Drew Thomas
13 Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio
14 Kevin Jin
15 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
16 Kyle D'auria
17 Will Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
18 Elijah Smith
19 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio
20 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club
21 Stephen Zadrozny Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
22 Brian Ostlind
23 Samuel Appelbaum
24 Alex Brooking
25 Dave Torrance
26 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
27 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
28 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair
29 Adam Nicholas
30 Jeffrey Baertsch Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
31 Martin Joyce
32 Mark Damon Hutch's Eugene
33 Michael Heywood
34 Jonathan Perlman Ruckus Test Team
35 Jeremiah Hartley
DNF Joseph French Mettle Cycling
DNF Adam Stewart
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Heppler
2 Jeffrey Baratta
3 Billy Boynton
4 Gabriele Canzi
5 Mark Rasmussen
6 Halsey Mcgowan
7 Gavin Mcgregor Portland Velo Racing Team
8 Zachary Olson
9 Christopher Lindholm
10 Emmanuel Guzman
11 Ken Gadbow
12 Eric Hogenboom
13 Aaron Hand
14 Copeland Downs
15 Dylan Wiggins
16 Ryan Parker
17 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
18 Ryan Labarre
19 Mike Koch
20 Scott Johnston
21 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 Max Erdenberger
23 Emily Baratta Team Planet X USA
24 Michael Orr
25 Raul Bonifacio
26 Michael Brandwein Team Velo Cult
27 Luis Ramirez
28 Cammia Kalimanis
29 Trevor Sehrer
30 John Clemmitt
31 Christopher Mccarthy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gallagher
2 Cole Lalomia
3 Kyle Ireton
4 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage C
5 Peter Rubijono
6 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
7 Clint Culpepper
8 Ryan Barrett
9 Luke Pennington
10 Daniel Gonzalez Ruckus Test Team
11 Jacob Furniss
12 Anthony Ohotto
13 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
14 Erik Fabrizius
15 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair
16 Craig Harrison Team Velo Cult
17 Kyle Vonhoefzendorff
18 Matthew Edwards
19 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club
20 Starr Walker
21 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 Shane Beers
23 Peter Rueegger ANTHM Collective
24 Ethan Furniss
25 Scott Barker
26 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team
27 Leopold Jung Team Velo Cult
28 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
29 Austin Loper
30 Ryan Butler Team Velo Cult
31 Forest Wilson
32 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade
33 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
34 Steven Westberg
35 Mark Mcmurtry
36 Cindy Lewellen
37 Bridget Hildreth Portland Velo Racing Team
38 Ryan Koger
39 Sam Caviglione
40 Nikko Fujita
41 Zachary Horn
DNF Jeremy Wright
DNF Scott Wanhala Team Velo Cult
DNF Eddie Barksdale
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com
2 Clara Honsinger
3 Julie Krasniak
4 Abby Watson
5 Megan Chinburg
6 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Jade Koide Grouptrail Cycling
8 Anna Grace christiansen
9 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling
10 Jenn Levo
11 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
12 Katlyn Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio
13 Stephanie Hahn
14 Laurie Watson Team S+M
15 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio
16 Julie Wilson
DNF Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team
DNF Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair
2 Laura Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
3 Colleen Kawamoto Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage C
4 Allison Quick BeerMongers Cycle Club
5 Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Jo Sullivan Metropolis Cycle Repair
7 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling
8 Marie Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo
9 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club
10 Rebecca Hamilton
11 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com
12 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
13 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team
2 Taylor Snider Team Velo Cult
3 - -
4 Erin Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com
5 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
6 Sierra Domaille
7 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
8 Nikki Beckwith
9 Donna Russell
10 Nicole Davenport
11 Norrene Godfrey
12 Paige Huggins
13 Kate Walker Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
14 Jody Rose Metropolis Cycle Repair
15 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Epiphany Couch Olympia Cycling Team
17 Megan Horst
18 Kali Woodard
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing
2 Katie Drennan
3 Christing Hubert West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
4 Erin Smith Team Velo Cult
5 Kaili Hardy Team Velo Cult
6 Lindsay Bailey Olympia Cycling Team
7 Jennifer Bonifacio
8 Christine Weber
9 Frances Cronin
10 Skye Wilson
11 Erin Mensing
12 Molly Quan
13 Shellie Cowling Team Velo Cult
14 Whitney Dawson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
15 Jennifer Justus Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
16 Elizabeth Clarkson
17 Sarah Lambert
18 Kristen Leask Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
19 Jennifer Anderson
Finishers: Cat ?: 19