Log In
Plymouth Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 • Nov 10 2012
4.3
4.9
3.5
4
3.6
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
4.9
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Gunsalus BAYHILL CAPITAL 0:08:34.0
2 Zoe Brodsky CYCLELODGE 0:08:47.7
3 Sean Goguen CF RACING 0:09:08.7
4 Christian Moreau TEAM BIKE ALLEY 0:09:40.8
5 Mikko Aho TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY 0:09:42.2
6 Christopher Golden BAYHILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLE 0:10:10.5
7 Timothy Golden BAYHILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLE 0:13:18.2
8 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:14:44.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Curtis BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCL 0:18:25.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack CLIF BAR/PACTIMO 0:40:45.0
2 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:40:45.1
3 Kevin Hines CORNER CYCLE 0:41:17.1
4 Steve Witkus BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:07.8
5 Keith Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:22.2
6 Jason Devarennes SEVEN CYCLES 0:43:46.8
7 Michael Hines RICHMOND VELO SPORT 0:44:01.5
8 Scott Brooks NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:45:33.0
9 Matt Williams IF GRASSROOTS/CIRCLE69 0:46:43.8
10 Mike Robinson PAINCAVE CYCLING 0:46:45.0
11 John Hawkes ESSEX COUNTY VELO LAP DOWN
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Peters BRAZEN DROPOUTS 0:34:59.3
2 Paul Curley SPIN ARTS CYCLING 0:35:11.3
3 Richard Pirro UNION VELO 0:35:11.8
4 Geoff Williams CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 0:35:36.1
5 Brant Hornberger BIKEREG.COM 0:35:39.6
6 John Golden LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:36:08.8
7 Gary Aspnes CCB RACING 0:36:10.5
8 Gray Eldridge CORNER CYCLE 0:36:46.7
9 Christopher White BOB-GOODALE'SBIKE SHOP/SPEED??? 0:37:08.1
10 Humberto Raposo MAD ALCHEMY / VERGEGRASSROOTS T 0:37:09.1
11 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:37:09.6
12 Mark Burns NANTUCKET VELO 0:37:27.5
13 Steven Morse UNATTACHED 0:38:15.8
14 Frank Petty UNION VELO 0:38:51.5
15 John Karod BIKEMAN.COM 0:39:21.0
16 Jason Carleton 0:39:28.3
17 Lee Strout BIKEMAN.COM 0:41:52.1
18 Scott Washburn CYCLE LODGE 0:42:13.1
19 Scott Roy CYCLE LODGE 0:43:30.1
20 Jeff Murray JOURNEYMAN CYCLING LAP DOWN
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 0:42:08.0
2 Bob Bisson SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM 0:42:08.4
3 David Belknap CYCLE LODGE 0:42:56.6
4 Chet Geschickter 545 VELO 0:42:57.7
5 Jay Trojan SWANSEA VELO - FLANDRIA CAFE 0:43:34.4
6 Alec Petro CORNER CYCLE 0:44:03.1
7 Eiric Marro SUMAPEE/SRT 0:44:33.5
8 Wes Deane COX/W.E. STEDMAN 0:44:42.3
9 Eric Derivera VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS 0:44:42.9
10 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:45:01.7
11 Christopher Burke CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM/PROVIDENCE 0:45:35.1
12 Phillip Kenealy UNH 0:45:50.9
13 William Sawyer SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM 0:46:01.5
14 Daniel Russell CYCLE LODGE 0:46:13.6
15 James Paterson SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM 0:46:19.7
16 Bob Roldan CCC KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES C 0:46:20.3
17 Robert Mortensen LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:47:14.6
18 David King ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:47:14.6
19 Thomas Hurley BIKEBARNRACING.COM
20 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:47:14.6
21 William Matlack QUADCYCLES 0:47:14.6
22 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop
23 Dave Geissert TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH 0:47:14.7
24 Barry Doubleday CYCLE LODGE
25 Brian Bigelow BOB CYCLING/GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP 0:47:14.7
26 Victor Cillis CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4 0:47:14.7
27 Gerry Katz QUAD CYCLES 0:47:14.7
28 Mike O'connor RIDE STUDIO CAF?
29 Mark Lovejoy NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:47:14.7
30 David Lystila OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE 0:47:14.7
31 Terry Cowman CYCLOCROSSWORLD/PINNACLE BIKE W 0:47:14.7
32 Steven Abbott TOLLAND BIKE/NERAC 0:47:14.7
33 Lester Bethel NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:47:14.7
34 Jesus Vazquez BIKEBARNRACING.COM LAP DOWN
35 Jeff Oaks LAP DOWN
36 Kenneth Hamel LAP DOWN
37 Robert Beaulieu LAP DOWN
38 Richard Hislop LAP DOWN
39 Carl Brown CCB RACING LAP DOWN
40 Rick Hardy HUP UNITED LAP DOWN
41 Unknown Rider CORNER CYCLE CAPE COD LAP DOWN
42 Bruce Kapsten PINNACLE BICYCLE WORKS / CYCLOC LAP DOWN
43 Jeffrey Stanley LAP DOWN
44 John Weaver MYSTIC VELO CLUB LAP DOWN
45 Jeffrey Proctor THE VELO RESOURCE LAP DOWN
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Keough WWW.KEOUGHCYCLOCROSS.COM 1:04:18.1
2 Peter Goguen CF RACING 1:04:33.0
3 Alec Donahue JAM FUND / NCC / VITTORIA 1:05:15.7
4 Manny Goguen CF RACING 1:07:02.9
5 Evan Huff BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE 1:07:06.3
6 Mike Rowell NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:07:08.9
7 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:07:13.3
8 David Dornaus CORNER CYCLE 1:07:18.8
9 Kevin Sweeney B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 1:07:35.8
10 Michael Wissell B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 1:08:03.2
11 Cj Congrove CYCLESMART GRASSROOTS 1:08:45.0
12 Brendan Mccormack HOT TUBES 1:09:03.2
13 Paul Richard CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:09:09.1
14 Andrew Lysaght MIT CYCLING P/B FXDD 1:09:14.5
15 Ian Schon B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 1:09:23.8
16 Geoffrey House NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1:09:24.0
17 Stephen Pierce EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1:09:36.2
18 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! P/B BUDD BIKE WORKS 1:10:27.3
19 Adam Sullivan EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1:11:07.3
20 Frankie Mccormack CLIF BAR / PACTIMO 1:11:23.2
21 Mark Mccormack CLIF BAR / PACTIMO 1:11:26.4
22 Cam Mccormack HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT TEAM LAP DOWN
23 John Mosher WHEELWORKS RACING LAP DOWN
24 Kevin Justice Grace Skis LAP DOWN
25 Sean Savignano RAINBOW BICYCLE/THE LOCAL GRIND LAP DOWN
26 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CYCLEMANIA LAP DOWN
27 Nathan Robinson TEAM WHAYNE LAP DOWN
28 Paul Weiss OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING T LAP DOWN
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Burns NANTUCKET VELO 0:40:32.9
2 Chris Algar CAPE COD RACING/C4 0:40:45.1
3 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:48.7
4 Lee Wassilie WHEEL POWER BICYCLES 0:40:51.0
5 Devin Riley THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:41:32.6
6 Joseph Near MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECH 0:41:32.6
7 Ian Keough BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERCYCLE 0:41:33.0
8 Christopher Raymond BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL 0:41:43.4
9 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:41:48.5
10 Cimarron Wortham B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 0:41:54.0
11 Bill Kenney CORNER CYCLE 0:42:15.8
12 Daniel Mccabe BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:42:30.5
13 Cory Johannessen THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:42:33.7
14 Peter Miller CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:42:43.0
15 Tom Mosby CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 0:42:50.0
16 Brian Coate B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 0:43:05.1
17 Jonathan Barry BICYCLE BILL'S 0:43:07.7
18 Ian Lambe CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:43:10.2
19 Preston Buehrer B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 0:43:14.0
20 Matt Donovan DEDHAMBIKE.COM 0:43:44.7
21 Andrew Krulewitz GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 0:43:48.4
22 Robert Hale HUP UNITED 0:43:50.1
23 Philip Golden LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:43:54.7
24 Uri Halevi BIKEREG.COM 0:43:59.5
25 Ken Carpenter THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:43:59.7
26 Thomas Degraan BREAKTHOUGH PERFORMANCE COACHIN 0:43:59.8
27 Robert Nash 0:44:00.2
28 Chris Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:44:02.9
29 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com 0:44:32.3
30 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 0:44:49.1
31 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 0:44:57.1
32 Edward Parsons HUP UNITED 0:44:59.1
33 Dan Barrett THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:45:01.8
34 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 0:45:12.2
35 Jake Allegrini NANTUCKET VELO 0:45:24.8
36 Christian Eager Quad Cycles 0:45:37.1
37 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 0:45:47.6
38 Lucas Provost SEA SPORTS/CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BI 0:45:54.6
39 Liam Howard Back Bay Cycling Club 0:46:02.9
40 Andrew Strobert THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:46:04.6
41 Patrick Flaherty LANDRYS BICYCLE 0:46:22.2
42 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! 0:46:42.0
43 Nathaniel Smith OA / CYCLE MANIA / PBMC 0:46:43.1
44 Cory Small BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCL 0:47:07.7
45 Mathew Shimoko MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:47:09.5
46 Glenn Soulia THRESHOLD 0:47:10.2
47 Aaron Meberg Cicli Devotion 0:47:21.3
48 Patrick Twomey SEASIDE CYCLE 0:47:40.6
49 Roger Cadman NEWBURY COMICS /HIGH&MIGHTY BEE LAP DOWN
50 Yi peng Teoh LAP DOWN
51 Keith Callahan LAP DOWN
52 Dan Cooper COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCL LAP DOWN
53 Neil Krulewitz PEAK PERFORMANCE LAP DOWN
54 Tristan Beaulieu ZERO STAGE MONSTER LAP DOWN
55 Kurt Maw COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCL LAP DOWN
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Morris REVEL RACING/CYCLELIFE 0:36:44.0
2 Richard Loring NARAGANSETT BX 0:37:07.3
3 Ethan Andrews W.E. STEDMAN/ COX 0:37:23.5
4 Matthew Griswold B2C2/BOLOCO 0:37:24.3
5 Jeff Brown CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:37:31.1
6 John Sumner NBX / NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APE 0:37:32.0
7 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 0:37:49.4
8 Thomas Casparis BIKEWAY SOURCE 0:38:19.5
9 Chris Page COMPREHENSIVE RACING 0:38:33.5
10 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:38:35.1
11 Erik Wells BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:39:07.1
12 Aaron Derdowski CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 0:39:22.6
13 Ed Medina COMMUNITY BICYCLE SUPPLY BOSTON 0:39:22.9
14 Marty Walsh GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:39:26.6
15 Joseph Re ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:39:29.6
16 James Hall BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:39:47.0
17 William Reilly P4P 0:39:47.6
18 William Sheehan 0:39:47.9
19 Daniel Mueller COMMUNITY BICYCLE SUPPLY BOSTON 0:39:59.5
20 Lenny Snyderman TOUR VITESSE 0:40:02.2
21 Andy Weigel 0:40:09.7
22 Richard Tobin UNION VELO 0:40:13.7
23 Josh Araujo GEEKHOUSE BIKES 0:40:14.4
24 Kevin Murphy BLUES HILLS CYCLING CLUB/CANTON 0:40:17.4
25 Kevin Goguen N/A 0:40:29.7
26 Mark Prevett BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:40:35.8
27 Michael Murphy ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) 0:41:00.6
28 Chris Pappas LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:41:00.7
29 Peter Corbett 0:41:13.8
30 Jack Perry SEA SPORTS/CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BI 0:41:21.5
31 Thomas Dwyer WENTWORTH CYCLING CLUB 0:41:24.9
32 James Davis 0:41:25.9
33 Maxwell Godbey BAY HILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLES 0:41:26.2
34 Richard Brandon 0:41:26.3
35 Michael Olbrys 545 VELO 0:41:39.3
36 Miguel Rivera TRAVIS CYCLE 0:41:48.7
37 Ethan Young-kershaw BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCL 0:41:52.1
38 Dan Cooper COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCL 0:41:52.3
39 Scott Bartley MASS BAY 0:41:54.9
40 Scott Burdick MIT CYCLING/FXDD 0:41:57.2
41 Frank Nelson BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:42:02.0
42 Jon Mcneill WESTON POSSE 0:42:04.3
43 Kevin Mcguire 0:42:07.0
44 Kurt Maw COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CY 0:42:11.4
45 Jeffrey Stanley Growling Gecko 0:42:21.5
46 Thomas West CAMBRIDGE BOAT CLUB 0:42:39.9
47 Sean Frodyma 0:42:51.5
48 Eric Wyzga MASS BAY 0:42:57.6
49 Tom Catalano ECV/THE CRANK YANKERS 0:42:58.9
50 Robert Werner 0:43:03.7
51 Steven Curran MASSBAY ROADCLUB 0:43:15.7
52 Scott Tighe 0:43:27.3
53 Stephen Furrer C4 RACING 0:43:30.6
54 Zachary Curtis BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCL 0:43:34.1
55 Adam Walton NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:43:45.4
56 Jordan Frank CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 0:43:51.6
57 Gregory Affsa WENTWORTH CYCLING CLUB 0:44:20.2
58 Alex Taylor 0:44:25.1
59 Andrew Cutler 0:44:30.3
60 Thomas Gemelli 0:44:31.8
61 Leighton Monroe 0:44:49.4
62 Kevin Violet SMALTIBIKES 0:44:49.7
63 John Weaver MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:44:59.2
64 Tim Curley COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CY 0:45:08.3
65 James Godbey BBS 0:45:09.6
66 Lukas Bentel RISD CYCLING/BROWN CYCLING LAP DN
67 Grant Halsey cyclocrossracing.com
68 Duane Young-kershaw CYCLE LOFT VELO LAP DN
69 Brian Hayes 0:46:27.9
69 Michael McCabe BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:46:27.9
71 George Dyment RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL OF DESIGN C 0:46:27.9
72 Kyle St. laurent 0:46:27.9
73 Timothy Mayo 0:46:27.9
74 Justin Costa 0:46:27.9
75 Jonathan Galanis 0:46:27.9
76 Tom Pincince DIGITAL LUMENS 0:46:27.9
77 David Goldberg 0:46:27.9
78 Eric Massa 0:46:27.9
79 Timothy Ryan MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:46:27.9
80 Steve Galante 0:46:27.9
81 Peter Fontecchio CYCLE LODGE 0:46:27.9
82 John Mosby CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 0:46:28.0
83 James Germain WENTWORTH CYCLOCROSS 0:46:28.0
84 Richard Walsh GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 0:46:28.0
85 Jeff Murray JOURNEYMAN CYCLING 0:46:28.0
86 Chris Kidd 0:46:28.0
87 Ryley Newton -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 59   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:41:16.2
2 Alisa Allegrini NANTUCKET VELO 0:42:22.1
3 Nancy Gillooly CORNER CYCLE 0:44:10.6
4 Hannah Rossi B2C2/BOLOCO SAME TIME
5 Emily Molden NANTUCKET VELO SAME TIME
6 Haley Sumner NBX / NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX TE SAME TIME
7 Elizabeth Kazimer C4/CAPE COD RACING SAME TIME
8 Zoe Brodsky CYCLELODGESAME TIME MA-301124
9 Kristin Beville B2C2 P/B BOLOCO SAME TIME
10 Jennifer Linnane COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCL SAME TIME
11 Danielle White SAME TIME
12 Alessia Genovese CORNER CYCLE SAME TIME
13 Tracey Cohen LAP DOWN
14 Caitlin Wissell LAP DOWN
15 Katherine Wymbs MIT CYCLING CLUB LAP DOWN
16 Louisa Page COMPREHENSIVE RACING LAP DOWN
17 Patricia Brownell LANDRY'S BICYCLES LAP DOWN
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Lysakowski CYCLE LODGE 0:34:47.3
2 Lori Cooke CYCLE LODGE 0:35:39.5
3 Stephanie Wetzel PARADISE RACING 0:37:19.2
4 Ana Sirianni HUP UNITED 0:37:20.6
5 Michele Satrowsky ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:37:44.1
6 Nancy Labbe-giguere LADIESFIRST RACING 0:38:47.2
7 Jessica Duppler TREK PORTSMOUTH 0:38:48.7
8 Melissa Lafleur BONK! SUPPORT 0:39:07.0
9 Cathy Rowell BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:39:12.4
10 Ilana Knopf DCMTB 0:40:12.1
11 Emily Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 0:40:25.5
12 Laura Kozlowski VELO BELLA 0:40:56.3
13 Sally McInnis JRA CYCLES 0:41:11.3
14 Michele Smith HUP UNITED 0:42:21.1
15 Tessa Riley THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:43:10.4
16 Linda Shelburne CAPE COD RACING/C4 LAP DOWN
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1