Log In
Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course One • Nov 12 2011
5.3
0
0
5
0
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Anthony ESSEX COUNTY VELO
2 Corey Dron LANDRY'S
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Aittaniemi
2 Zoe Brodsky CYCLELODGE
3 Carder Demarest CORNER CYCLE
4 Ryan Hoff WESTON POSSE
5 Alexa Wang BELL LAP COACHING/JOE'S GARAGE
6 Charlie Demarest CORNER CYCLE
7 Jed Monaco
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Shattuck CORNER CYCLE
2 Mike Rowell NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
3 David Dornaus CORNER CYCLE
4 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM
5 Peter Abdinoor TEAM PSYCHO
6 Dan Baker dope BACK OFFICE
7 Gary David CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
8 Geoff Williams CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
9 Todd Burns NANTUCKET VELO
10 Scott Brooks NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
11 Michael Hines RICHMOND VELO SPORT
12 Marvin Wang BELL LAP COACHING/JOE'S GARAGE
13 John Gibbons RIDE STUDIO CAFE
14 C Todd Lombardo HUP UNITED
15 Jason Devarennes NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
DNF Kyle Smith EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
DNF Ted Hall ACIDOTIC RACING
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS RACING
2 Bob Bisson GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTSP
3 Gray Eldridge CORNER CYCLE
4 David Belknap CYCLE LODGE
5 Phillip Kenealy UNH
6 Mitchell Medeiros SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE
7 John Grenier CLIF BAR/ PACTIMO
8 Wes Deane COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
9 Carl Wittig BIKEBARNRACING.COM
10 Michael Good QUAD CYCLES
11 Mark Burns NANTUCKET VELO
12 Thomas Hurley COLAVITA RACING INC.
13 Matt Williams IF GRASSROOTS/CIRCLE69
14 Michael Brier REFUNDS NOW
15 Richard Pirro UNION VELO
16 Paul Lynch CYCLE LODGE
17 Rich Olivier 545 VELO
18 Daniel Russell BICYCLE LINK/MBRC
19 Frank Petty UNION VELO
20 Christopher Burke PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
21 David Leedberg GEARWORKS / SPIN ARTS / HOLT411.COM
22 Stuart Beaulieu ESSEX COUNTY VELO
23 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
24 Eddy O'rourke SWANSEA VELO CLUB - FLANDRIA CAFE
25 Mark Lovejoy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
26 Mike O'connor RIDE STUDIO CAFE
27 Jerry Logan
28 Randy George
29 Shawn Mc carthy ESSEX COUNTY VELO
DNF Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM
DNF Drew Davis MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
DNF Geoff Sullivan EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB
DNF Scott Roy CYCLE LODGE
DNF Ian Brodie CYCLE LODGE
DNF William Dron LANDRY'S
DNF Brian Mcinnis JRA CYCLES
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sawyer GEARWORKS - SPINARTS
2 David King ESSEX COUNTY VELO - DRIVEN BY MAZDA
3 Mark Virello
4 Barry Doubleday CYCLE LODGE
5 Keith Hartstein 545 VELO
6 Dusty Adams SMALTIBIKES.COM
7 Victor Cillis CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4
8 Colin Kernan CYCLE LODGE
9 Terry Cowman CYCLOCROSSWORLD/PINNACLE BIKE WORKS
10 Stanford Smith BMF RACING
11 Carl Brown CCB/WHEELWORKS
12 Richard Simone SMALTIBIKES.COM
13 Lawrence Purtill COX
DNF Bruce Kapsten CYCLOCROSSWORLD/PINNACLE BIKE WORKS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Kenney CORNER CYCLE
2 Richard Bardwell CYCLE-SMART
3 Cimarron Wortham B2C2/BOLOCO/BACKBAYBICYCLES
4 Ben Moberg SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE
5 Michael Sabatini cyclocrossworld.com
6 Josh Anthony
7 Cory Johannessen THRESHOLD CYCLING
8 Christopher Raymond COLAVITA RACING INC.
9 Keith Berkoben MIT CYCLING / FXDD - ALUM
10 Jordan Winkler CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME
11 Matt D'alessio THRESHOLD CYCLING
12 Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling / FXDD
13 Steven Hopengarten WHEELWORKS
14 Peter Miller
15 Michael Johnson CCB/DOTGO
16 Jonathan Barry BICYCLE BILL'S
17 Matt Aumiller CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME
18 Daniel Fitzgibbons LANDRY'S BICYCLES
19 Luke Fortini CYCLE LODGE
20 Keith Reynolds NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
21 Hughes Burridge GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR
22 Sean Savignano RAINBOW BICYCLE & FITNESS
23 Joe Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
24 Michael Weiler RIDE STUDIO CAFE
25 Curtis Singmaster CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
26 Ken Carpenter THRESHOLD CYCLING
27 Robert Poole BIKEBARNRACING.COM
28 Ben Corbalis UNION
29 Scott Glowa CAMBRIDGE CYCLES
30 Chris Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
31 Yi peng Teoh BROWN UNIVERSITY
32 Matt Donovan DEDHAMBIKE.COM
33 Ian Bachman-sanders BLOCK ISLAND SPORT SHOP
34 Christopher Cohen BROWN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
35 Ronald Locke TEAM AWESOME
36 Thomas Dwyer
37 Matt Juros EVC
DNF David Carrel
DNF James English
DNF Todd Burns NANTUCKET VELO
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Sineath BOSTON ROAD CLUB
2 Philip Stango BICYCLE BILL'S
3 Humberto Raposo SBC
4 Brian Coate Northeastern University
5 John Burkhardt RIDE STUDIO CAFE
6 Michael Baker C4/CAPE COD RACING
7 Chris Algar Cape Cod Racing/C4
8 Chris Trabulsie BIKEBARNRACING.COM
9 Bruce Schwab OA/CYCLEMANIA
10 Rich Gauvin Danielson Adventure Sports
11 Chris Pappas LANDRY'S
12 Thomas Degraan BREAKTHOUGH PERFORMANCE COACHING
13 Sam Damphousse CYCLE LODGE
14 Keith Callahan SERIOUS
15 Michael Dore SLIJK VELO CLUB
16 Jeff Brown UNATTACHED
17 Erik Wells BAYSTATE TRIATHLON TEAM
18 Matthew Whiteley BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
19 Raymond Brown RIDE STUDIO CAFE
20 Josh Kapp RIPPERS
21 Brendan Mulvey C4/CAPE COD RACING
22 Matthew Sousa TEAM PEGASUS/BREAKAWAY COURIER BOST
23 Robert Hildebrandt CAPE COD RACING/C4
24 Eric Baumann Team Pegasus Boston
25 Lenny Snyderman TOUR VITESSE
26 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles
27 Michael Weston 545 VELO
28 Ari Appel NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
29 Jay Trojan PHILANTRO
30 Eric Whewell COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE
31 Adam Cohen EAST END CYCLING CLUB
32 Jason Waltuch THRESHOLD CYCLING
33 Scott Kirschner BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB - CANTON VE
34 Kevin Murphy BLUES HILLS CYCLING CLUB/CANTON VEL
35 Jeremy Katz QUADCYCLES
36 Pj Renquin UNION VELO
37 Roger Spring
38 William Reilly P4P
39 John Whitehead SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE
40 Duane Young-kershaw CYCLE LOFT VELO
41 Ed Medina COMMUNITY BICYCLE SUPPLY BOSTON
42 James Scott CANTON VELO
43 Daniel Cariolo PEGASUS CYCLING
44 Fred Delgrosso QUAD CYCLE
45 Michael Murphy Centraal Cycle
46 Lester Bethel NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
47 Frank Nelson BIKEBARNRACING.COM
48 Tristan Beaulieu
49 Fred Hoff WESTON POSSE
50 Joseph Remy ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV)
51 Drew Phelps
52 John Weaver MYSTIC VELO CLUB
53 Shawn Monaco
54 Michael Gerulaitis VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS
55 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM
56 Peter Hilby COMMUNITY BICYCLE SUPPLY BOSTON
57 Ethan Pearl NECB P/B CYCLELOFT
58 George Von metzsch
59 Can Meral BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
60 Jeff Packman WESTON POSSE
61 William Dron LANDRY'S
62 Mike Heiss
63 Peter Ward NORTH AMERICAN VELO
64 Keith White CADET INVESTMENTS
65 Mark Namaroff ECV DRIVEN BY MAZDA
66 Steven Curran MASSBAY ROADCLUB
67 David Blackman
68 Tom Pincince
69 Patrick Carpenter C4/CAPE COD
70 David Stark
71 Jonathan Doller BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
72 Kurt Edmonds
73 Ethan Young-kershaw NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT
74 Kevin Stacey BOB CYCLING/SPEED MERCHANT AERO RES
DNF Kevin Mcguire CYCLECROSSWORLD.COM
DNF Matthew Juros ESSEX COUNTY VELO
DNF Robert Bradley
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 64   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue JAM/NCC
2 Kevin Hines CORNER CYCLE
3 Anthony Clark J.A.M. FUND / NCC
4 Synjen Marrocco CORNER CYCLE
5 Adam Snyder TEAM JAMIS
6 Peter Goguen TEAM CF
7 Manny Goguen TEAM CF
8 Michael Wissell B2C2/ BOLOCO
9 Stephen Pierce EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
10 Austin Vincent TEAM CF
11 Adam Sullivan EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
12 Matthew Myette ZANCONATO RACING
13 Ian Schon B2C2/BOLOCO/BACKBAYBICYCLES
14 Kurt Belhumeur
15 Brendan Mccormack HOT TUBES
16 Scott Rosenthal ZANCONATO RACING
17 Ben Gurley INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
18 Joseph Near MIT CYCLING / FXDD
19 Frankie Mccormack CLIF BAR / PACTIMO / SPATEN
20 Jonathan Anderson ESSEX COUNTY VELO
21 David Stacey BOB CYCLING/SPEED MERCHANT AERO RES
22 Shawn Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten
DNF Chad Wells NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE SPORT
DNF John Peterson BIKE BARN
DNF Tommy Goguen TEAM CF
DNF Michael Busc JAM/NCC
DNF Marty Allen CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Shattuck CORNER CYCLE
2 Ana Sirianni CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
3 Anne Milton LADIES FIRST
4 Jordan Dube CENTRAL WHEEL - GHCC
5 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
6 Kate Weiler MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
7 Patty Carrel
8 Erin Archard
9 Kristen Seib BIKEMAN.COM
10 Maura O'Connor Yanulis CYCLE LODGE
11 Lauren Leclaire GEEKHOUSE BIKES
12 Millie Milton LADIES FIRST
13 Alessia Genovese CORNER CYCLE
14 Milica Wren TEAM PEGASUS BOSTON
15 Rachel Bainbridge TEAM PEGASUS
16 Beverly Dron LANDRY'S
17 Zoe Brodsky CYCLELODGE
18 Barbara Call ESSEX COUNTY VELO
19 Andrea Ippolito GEARWORKS
DNF Elizabeth Hall ACIDOTIC RACING
DNF Lisa Marshall NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
DNF Christine Ledin CYCLE LODGE
DNF Erica Cerjanec
DNF Michele Archambault NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jena Greaser NOREAST CYCLING
2 Kathleen Lysakowski CYCLE LODGE
3 Christina Birch MIT CYCLING P/B FXDD
4 Molly Hurford RACKSTAR GAMES
5 Deirdre Smith
6 Cathy Rowell NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT
7 Melissa Lafleur BONK!
8 Lauren Tracy ZANCONATO RACING
9 Emily Reynolds NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
10 Sally McInnis JRA CYCLES
11 Tracy Gustafson DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS/ QV VELO
12 Erin Faccone WHEELWORKS
13 Joy Stark HUP UNITED
14 Michele Smith HUP UNITED
15 Leah Pappas-barnes HUP UNITED
16 Peggy Gioioso BOB CYCLING/SPEED MERCHANT AERO RES
17 Claire Dufort BIKE BARN RACING
18 Marylou Brooks NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2