Log In
BASP 4, Golden Gate Park • Nov 28 2010
Race uploaded by Jon Mason csv | json
1.5
0
0
6.5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
1.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Jacques-maynes Bissell 59:09:00
2 Justin Robinson CalGiant/Specialized 59:16:00
3 Scott Chapin Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 1:00:01
4 Josh Snead Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 1:00:13
5 Brue Sylvertsen De La Paz Coffee 1:00:19
6 David Wyandt Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 1:00:42
7 Eric Wohlberg Sterling 1:00:58
8 Steve Reaney Cal Giant 1:00:59
9 Krishna Dole Sheila Moon 1:01:00
10 Ned Overend CalGiant/Specialized 1:01:01
11 Abe Rotstern Hunter/Freewheel 1:01:03
12 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo 1:01:26
13 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar 1:01:28
14 Kevin Smallman Incycle/Cannondale 1:01:54
15 Kevin Crossley Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 1:02:01
16 Julian Gomez villafane Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 1:02:12
17 Aaron Kereluk Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 1:02:13
18 Aaron Brackford Family Cycling/SRAM/ 1:02:36
19 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 1:02:50
20 Spence Peterson above Category Racin 1:02:53
21 Derek Yarra BoxDog 1:03:09
22 Mitch Trux Wrench Science 1:03:10
23 James Riley Godspeed 1:03:19
24 Nicholaus Sloan Dolore Grotta 1:03:23
25 Cameron Falconer Hunter/Freewheel 1:03:28
26 Benjamin Dodge Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 1:03:30
27 Tobin Ortenblad Spokesman Bicycles 1:03:31
28 Michael Gil Godspeed 1:03:35
29 Aron Bonar Sycip 1:03:36
30 Gabriel Keck Scott/Richey 1:03:38
31 Matt Young Sycip 1:04:04
32 Christopher Kelly Team Roaring Mouse 1:04:05
33 Brendan O'Brien 1:04:19
34 Michael Wolfe Vertical Pandas 1:04:31
35 Aaron Wilcher . 1:04:41
36 Tsering Alleyne Marin Bikes 1:04:46
37 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 1:04:53
38 Simon Viecker Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 1:05:04
39 Adrian Lobito 1:05:38
40 Rob Evans buy-Cell.com/Ibis 1:05:54
41 Nathaniel English Zteam-Echelon 1:05:59
42 Jonathan Schantz The Spokeman 1:06:03
43 Tyler Dibble Yahoo Cycling Team 1:06:11
44 Torey Philipp Team Specialized JR 1:06:14
45 Eric Russell Clif Bar 1:06:30
46 Graham Howard Jonno! 1:06:47
47 Matt Obregon Sierra Nevada 1:06:58
48 Stephen Czapiga Hunter/Freewheel 1:07:29
49 Alex Howard above Category Racin 59:28:00
50 Noah Silverman Bootleg/Rep 59:37:00
51 Robert Dahl metromint 59:41:00
52 Jim Gentes Team Rambuski Law 59:42:00
53 Dustin White Sheila Moon 59:50:00
54 Greg Hillson 1:00:10
55 Brandon Correia Godspeed 1:00:28
56 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co. 1:00:41
57 Jeff Patton Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 1:00:48
58 Paul Guerra Webcor/Alto Velo 1:00:56
59 Aj Kennedy Cal Norte 1:01:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Barnholt Scott Ritchey 36:42:00
2 Barb Howe Ibis & the danger tw 37:22:00
3 Karen Brems Team Rambuski 37:50:00
4 Sarah Bamberger I heart Rats 37:53:00
5 Megan Guornier Sterling Sports Grp 38:23:00
6 Cortney Dimple Bike Station Aptos 38:42:00
7 Trina Baumsteiger Team Rambuski 38:44:00
8 Katheryn Curi mattis Webcor Builders 38:52:00
9 Stella Carey Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 38:54:00
10 Kathleen Hannon Hunter Freewheel 38:56:00
11 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 39:18:00
12 Sarah Jordan Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 39:42:00
13 Allison Baumhefner Hunter/ Freewheel 39:52:00
14 Corina Bigham Stone Racing 40:14:00
15 Gina Hall Cal Giant 40:17:00
16 Jen Jordan iPass/Team Affininty 40:35:00
17 Kelly Chang Missing Link 41:01:00
18 Liza Rachetto Sterling Sports Grp 41:15:00
19 Tiffany Cromwell Vanderkitten 41:17:00
20 Kathy Pruitt Family Cycling Cntr 41:29:00
21 Yukie Nakamura Missing Link 41:31:00
22 Katie jay Milena Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 41:34:00
23 Mary ellen Ash Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 41:37:00
24 Martina Patella Third Pillar 41:49:00
25 Stacy Evans 42:23:00
26 Katie Declercq Santa Cruz Bicycles 42:42:00
27 Theresa Zaro knutson Stover Seed 43:17:00
28 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten 44:46:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Moore CityCycles of San Fr 42:58:00
2 Justin Abbott Taleo 43:06:00
3 Alex Wick ]avis Bike Club 43:10:00
4 Alex Palmer Mission Cycling 43:17:00
5 Scott Harrington Above Category Racin 43:57:00
6 Chris Matthews Third Pillar 44:16:00
7 William Kemper 44:24:00
8 Omar Sison 44:35:00
9 Steven Springhorn Team Revolutions 44:40:00
10 Mark Chaisson Pen Velo/Pomodoro 45:02:00
11 Michael Fee Kovarus/ABTA 45:08:00
12 Billy Crane Webcor/Alto Velo 45:08:00
13 Seth Callahan Team Roaring Mouse 45:12:00
14 Andrew Hammond Specialized 45:13:00
15 Mark Acker Spin Cycling 45:14:00
16 Martin Acosta Sterling Sport Group 45:20:00
17 Morgan Macleod 45:21:00
18 Matthew Triska Delore Grotta/Big Sw 45:24:00
19 Ricardo Moran Wrench Science 45:25:00
20 Chris Stevens Godspeed 45:46:00
21 Nicholas Navarro Crossniacs 46:04:00
22 Christon Dewan Sheila Moon 46:08:00
23 Travis T Freewheel/Hunter 46:08:00
24 Din Abdulleh Missing Link 46:25:00
25 Justin Bucktrout TRS 46:35:00
26 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racin 46:42:00
27 Kristopher Keller 46:45:00
28 Brendan Lehman UC Santa Cruz 47:01:00
29 Mark Wheeler Sheila Moon 47:16:00
30 Russ Forthuber 47:18:00
31 Dillon Charlton 47:26:00
32 Mike Conry Mox Multisport 47:28:00
33 Brandon Chan Sycip 47:29:00
34 Bob Siegel Above Category Racin 47:30:00
35 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bike Club 47:31:00
36 Joel Sellman Crossniacs 47:31:00
37 Andrew Shatz Team Roaring Mouse 47:31:00
38 Jeremiah Kille Team Taleo 47:32:00
39 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 47:36:00
40 Chris Udarbe Folsom Bike 47:37:00
41 Eric Peterson Kinetic 47:39:00
42 Alex Mouton 47:41:00
43 Scott Bryan dfl 47:41:00
44 Tim Darwick 47:51:00
45 John Constas 47:58:00
46 Daryl Rogers Cutty SF 47:59:00
47 Adrian Hairrell Raleigh/American Cyc 48:10:00
48 Peter Garde Mox Multisport 48:22:00
49 Kent Newman Cal Cycling 48:28:00
50 Adam Nicholson Specialized 48:29:00
51 Peter Dolan SF2G 48:32:00
52 Nicholas Hack Team Roaring Mouse 48:52:00
53 Cisco Moran North American Velo 48:55:00
54 Chip Lomas Hup United 49:06:00
55 Nicholas Tudoni Peninsula Velo 49:07:00
56 Kyle Clark Cal Cycling 49:24:00
57 Solomon Soltes Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 49:25:00
58 Andrew Vontz 49:28:00
59 Stephen Dey Wrench Science 49:29:00
60 Joseph Ison 49:29:00
61 Steve Tortorelli Mash 49:30:00
62 Kevin White Godspeed Courier 49:33:00
63 Michael Wlosek We da bass 49:41:00
64 Lee Slone Sheila Moon 49:45:00
65 Brendan Darrow Team Oakland Kaiser 49:53:00
66 50:05:00
67 Matthew Davidson sheila Moon 50:16:00
68 Garth Spencer Specialized 50:29:00
69 Nick Rasmussen I Min USD 50:48:00
70 Mike Shol 50:50:00
71 Dan Winterberg Mission Cycling 50:53:00
72 Franz Bruggemeier Tradewind Cycling 50:58:00
73 Cory Caldwell 50:59:00
74 Henry Whitefeather 51:05:00
75 Phorest Bateson Knackered Tyres 51:08:00
76 Chris Cobble Taleo Racing 51:11:00
77 Justin Anderson I Beer LA 51:16:00
78 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos 51:41:00
79 Colin Dougherty 43:21:00
80 Tim Wesolawski Pacific 43:55:00
81 Joseph Togoan 44:04:00
82 Jp Rutledge Bike Nut 44:33:00
83 Graham Faulkner 44:45:00
84 Jamie Alessio Knackered Tires 44:57:00
85 Peter Spencer Paleo 45:05:00
86 John Luk Pen Velo/Pomodoro 45:09:00
87 Adrian Silva Half Acre Cycling 45:26:00
88 Ryan Sheets 45:28:00
89 Brian Combs Team Crash 45:43:00
90 Konrad Mathesius TheFreewheelBikeshop 46:08:00
91 Francis Jose Team Crash 46:13:00
92 Anthony Giammona Team Roaring Mouse 47:43:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Sherrill Davis BIke Club 40:41:00
2 Kristen Vetterlein Berkeley 42:18:00
3 Chris Lundy Thirsty Bear/Irondat 42:23:00
4 Joanna Dahl 43:02:00
5 E. Alia salim Sheila Moon 43:22:00
6 Marrisa Axell Team Roaring Mouse 43:35:00
7 Heidi Swift Ladies Auxilary 43:46:00
8 Mallory Burda 43:53:00
9 Leah Plack dfl 44:21:00
10 Heather Pugh Chica Sexy 44:23:00
11 Christine Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 44:59:00
12 Liza Hartlaub Sheila Moon 36:15:00
13 Heather Langendorfer 36:32:00
14 Jill Bhopla Team Mad Cat 36:42:00
15 Renee Shelton Mill Valley 36:45:00
16 May Woo Sheila Moon 37:23:00
17 Samantha Taylor 37:30:00
18 Janet Bellantoni vello Bella 37:32:00
19 Arena Reed Shiela Moon 38:06:00
20 Kathleen Boyle Team Roaring Mouse 38:33:00
21 Kate Further Echelon Cycle 38:42:00
22 Jenny Feix Ciclista Bonita 38:44:00
23 Teri Reilly 38:53:00
24 Bridget May dfl 39:23:00
25 Emily Mclanahan Sheila Moon 40:55:00
26 Meredith Obendorfer Dolce Vita Cycling 41:11:00
27 Malia Byers Bike Station Aptoa 41:39:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lodoen Murray-Renaissance 40:05:00
2 Eric Mcconkie Evergreen Racing 40:25:00
3 David Krattli PBS Inc. 41:01:00
4 David Matthiessen Cycleution/ Cal Nort 41:19:00
5 Timothy Mitchell Evergreeen Racing 41:20:00
6 Alex Kazaks 41:29:00
7 Michael Wolfe Vertical Pandas 41:34:00
8 Brian Ferrario Rocket Fuel 41:49:00
9 Brandon Tyler Pen Velo/Pomodoro 41:51:00
10 Allen Yip 42:57:00
11 Arthur Rodriguez 43:09:00
12 Chris Cowart Hard Men of Portola 43:14:00
13 Peter Delahunt Pen Velo/Pomodoro 43:14:00
14 Steve Stern Berkeley Bike Club 43:15:00
15 Mike Mccabe Evergreen Racing 43:17:00
16 Bruce Mcnab Spokesman Bicycles 43:19:00
17 James English Team Duvel 43:19:00
18 Chris Brent 43:20:00
19 Michael Brown Pen Velo/Pomodoro 43:22:00
20 Steve Johnson 43:30:00
21 Adam Wade 43:36:00
22 James Hopper 43:37:00
23 Lary Lyall 43:40:00
24 Jim Drogo 43:40:00
25 Michael Shwe Vertical Pandas 43:48:00
26 Mark Persily 43:48:00
27 Todd Rokala 44:12:00
28 Shannon Lee Valley Spokesman 44:18:00
29 Huy Nguyen 44:27:00
30 Daniel Civello Kaiser/Team Oakland 44:30:00
31 Brad Basford Murray-Renaissance 44:31:00
32 Nicholas Cofod 44:41:00
33 Michael Stoll Taleo Racing 44:44:00
34 Mark Horton Zeitgeist Racing 44:51:00
35 Michael Gyetvan Retrotec/Inglis 44:57:00
36 Greg Trumpler 44:59:00
37 Rick Ortenblad 45:11:00
38 Chris Hermoso 45:18:00
39 Mark Fritts 45:32:00
40 Scott Mcglasham 46:14:00
41 Sean Reardon Mission Cyclery 46:20:00
42 Ed Ruble 46:35:00
43 John Paradine 46:44:00
44 David Schwarck Van Dessell 47:17:00
45 Thomas Leach 47:41:00
46 Paul Sheng 38:52:00
47 Andrew Murray SCCCC 39:14:00
48 Jeff Clapp 39:16:00
49 Alex Demarco 39:28:00
50 Chris Hubbard 39:35:00
51 Scott Newman Mellow Velo 40:02:00
52 Steve Laroza Van Dessel 40:16:00
53 Willy Nevin Mission Cycling 40:39:00
54 Alex Lewin 40:48:00
55 James Gassel 40:49:00
56 Brian Piu 41:27:00
57 Gerald Jeffs 41:50:00
58 Patrick Jones 43:24:00
59 Paul Tong 44:51:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Bass Mission Cycling 39:28:00
2 Bryan Clarkson 39:29:00
3 Jonathan Krier-tran SJBC 39:51:00
4 Jeff Bilodeau Taleo Racing 40:24:00
5 Clay Wagers Bay Area Bikes 40:41:00
6 Thomas Mansel Team Oakland Kaiser 40:46:00
7 Greg Allen Mission Cycling 40:51:00
8 Dan Lee Windsor Bicycle Cntr 41:14:00
9 Dave Condon 41:14:00
10 Christian Parker Menlo Park 41:15:00
11 Tim Woodruff San Francisco 41:29:00
12 Dan Moulds 41:34:00
13 Nathaniel Leeds 41:43:00
14 Rafael Mendez Sterling Sports 41:45:00
15 Jason Milliron 41:54:00
16 Robert Baesman Peninsula 42:09:00
17 Ted Ketai Sheila Moon 42:14:00
18 Bryan Cheung 42:18:00
19 Patxi Uriz 42:28:00
20 Chris Russell 42:31:00
21 Jaco Seigel-boettner Cal Cycling 42:45:00
22 Alex Braunstein Morningside Velo 42:45:00
23 Curtis Hong 43:00:00
24 Alistair Coomer 43:13:00
25 Maxwell Long 43:17:00
26 Niall Murray 43:18:00
27 Tyler Newell 43:23:00
28 Theo Cummings SF2G 43:24:00
29 Ryan Rinn 43:24:00
30 Ian Connelly Nub City 44:09:00
31 Ryan Kustanski 44:13:00
32 Karl Knutson FresnOakland 44:26:00
33 Francis Jose Team Crash 44:28:00
34 Gino Zahnd 44:34:00
35 Matt Lowery 44:44:00
36 Brett Atkinson Team Crash 44:46:00
37 Bryan Kilgore 44:48:00
38 Jon Berkeley 45:09:00
39 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita Norcal 45:21:00
40 James Keddie 45:32:00
41 Charles Holmes Windsor Bicycle Cntr 45:34:00
42 Zach Sachen Cyclepath 45:37:00
43 Adam Gebhart 45:41:00
44 Michael Spinali Pen Velo/Pomodoro 45:47:00
45 Bill Isaacson Willow Glen Bicycles 46:16:00
46 John Seybold Vertical Pandas 46:46:00
47 Dale Ollison Bay Area Bikes 46:55:00
48 Matt Ghering sf2G 47:27:00
49 Dan Bernards Mission Cycling 47:46:00
50 Lars Christian 49:45:00
51 Ryan Mckee 39:52:00
52 Jared Prolo Team Roaring Mouse 40:27:00
53 Nick Nesbitt Zeitgeist Racing 40:32:00
54 Dylan Riley 44:51:00
55 John Larsen 41:12:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Durkee 36:10:00
2 Sofia Marin 37:23:00
3 Mariska Vodegel Velo Girls 37:35:00
4 Shaun Baesman Peninsula Velo 37:55:00
5 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 37:57:00
6 Robin Dicarlo 38:19:00
7 Kendra Foley-perez Fun Sport Bikes 38:28:00
8 Jenn Tomlinson 30:01:00
9 L.c. Manglicmot PB&J 30:25:00
10 Chava Kronenberg 30:29:00
11 Jennifer White 30:33:00
12 Natira Harris Velogirls 30:46:00
13 Nancy Howell 30:54:00
14 Michelle Morrill 31:08:00
15 Katie Styer Early Birds 31:15:00
16 Andrea Luckenbach Team Revolutions 31:21:00
17 Jami Ediger Ciclista Bonita 31:30:00
18 Mira Radosevich 32:03:00
19 Melissa Hick Velo Girls 32:26:00
20 Sarah Harling Sheila Moon 32:28:00
21 Stephanie Denison Team Mad Cat 34:18:00
22 Kelsey Simmen Sheila Moon 35:01:00
23 Caroline Looney Team Slack 35:47:00
24 Brooke Bates Team Roaring Mouse 35:53:00
25 Katy Jossy Team Roaring Mouse 36:03:00
26 Izumi Couch Team Roaring Mouse 36:03:00
27 Erin Stone 36:38:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz Jr Cyclin 34:46:00
2 Jovanni Stefani Sprocket Rocket 35:05:00
3 "robert ""bobby""" Terra DJ's Produce/Rocket 38:27:00
4 Jackson Rhodes Hunter Freewheel 39:56:00
5 Kyle Denison Team Mad Cat 39:56:00
6 Peter g. Koch 32:52:00
7 Samuel Walden Jelly Belly 34:08:00
8 Devon Lee Alice Fong Yu School 37:10:00
9 Alexander Shwe Vertical Pandas 38:58:00
10 Peter b. Stielstra 41:19:00
11 Christopher Lee Alice Fong Yu School 41:36:00
12 Ezra Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 31:28:00
13 Lucian Drogo 32:17:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Spokeman Bicycles 30:54:00
2 Dylan Charlton 32:46:00
3 Alb. Santos-davidson Pen Velo Pomodoro 33:13:00
4 Wyatt Morin Team Mad Cat 33:38:00
5 Evan Nessim 34:29:00
6 Ben Libbey All Sport Team Swift 39:07:00
7 Calvin Schrader 40:02:00
8 David Cormick Team Racing Mouse 33:33:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avery Morin Team Mad Cat 30:15:00
2 Eliana Stefani Sprocket Rocket 30:43:00
3 Cayla Crockell Ventana Mntn Bikes 35:15:00
4 Isabella Myrah IBIS/buy-cell.com 36:47:00
5 Madeline Tong 43:57:00
6 Gabi Nevin Mission 32:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant Strawberry 30:23:00
2 George Smith Webcor/Alto View 30:53:00
3 John Brown Family Cycling Cntr 30:57:00
4 John Elgart Webcor/Alto View 31:56:00
5 Thom Fox SF Sport and Spine 32:24:00
6 Paul Sadoff Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 32:31:00
7 Brian Birch Team Mad Cat 32:38:00
8 Raymond Fortner Van Dessel Factory 32:41:00
9 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shp 33:42:00
10 Brent Harris Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 34:18:00
11 Stephen Mulford 34:40:00
12 Ric Kellen Mako/Mellow Motors 35:03:00
13 Charlie Wirtz 38:03:00
14 Gary Balsam 40:10:00
15 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos 40:24:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Coates Cal Giant 40:35:00
2 Tod Hoefer Cal Giant 40:41:00
3 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-cell.com 41:03:00
4 Steve Reaney Cal Giant 41:03:00
5 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 41:55:00
6 Jesse Scatton Bullseye/East Sacram 41:56:00
7 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo 41:57:00
8 Tao Bernardi Van Dessel 42:44:00
9 Basil Moutsopoulos United 42:48:00
10 Jordi Cortes Cal Giant 42:53:00
11 John Mundelius Wells Fargo 42:54:00
12 Brock Dickie Bay-Cell.com 43:09:00
13 Brian Staby Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 43:12:00
14 Eric Bustos Cal Giant 43:16:00
15 Steve Ouzounian Delore Grotta/Big Sw 43:22:00
16 Stacey Sell Verge/GoPro 43:22:00
17 Jeff Mitchell Rio Strada Racing 43:23:00
18 Ted Burns Team Bell Lap 43:32:00
19 Tim Thompson BASP Cyclocross 43:38:00
20 Stosh Banksson 43:46:00
21 Brij Lunine ABS/SCCCC 43:55:00
22 Matt Mcnamera Sterling Cross p/b s 44:03:00
23 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo 44:10:00
24 Jason Benford Hunter/Freewheel 44:15:00
25 Tim Knudsen Devine Electric 44:26:00
26 Philip Roberts Missing link 44:32:00
27 Dean Dealy Verge/GoPro 44:35:00
28 Jerry Barton FT3 44:48:00
29 Rick Hunter hunter/Freewheel 45:04:00
30 Greg Klingsporn HUP United 45:26:00
31 Dylan Mcreynolds Berkeley Bike Club 45:34:00
32 Matt Jordan Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 45:35:00
33 Mark Christian Northside Wheelmen 45:46:00
34 Mike Morgan SyCip 45:51:00
35 Eric Takayama 46:02:00
36 Chris Donahue Vertical Panda 46:03:00
37 Ryan Kish Zteam 46:05:00
38 Ian Stevenson FT3 46:07:00
39 Brad Koester DFL 46:46:00
40 Dan Horndasch Cyclocrossworld.com 47:10:00
41 Angus Nesbitt HUP United Norcal 47:45:00
42 Curtis Inglis Retrotec/Inglis 48:14:00
43 Bo Barry Soulcraft 48:23:00
44 Kaley Parkinson Taleo 40:55:00
45 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co. 41:05:00
46 Matt Rolandson dFL 41:47:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Merrigan Team Rambuski Law 41:51:00
2 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialize 42:04:00
3 David Anderson Cal Giant/Specialize 42:50:00
4 Robert Meighan Cal Giant 43:05:00
5 Steve Hess Team Santa Cruz 43:09:00
6 Mark Howland Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster 43:42:00
7 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 43:44:00
8 Brett Lambert Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster 43:47:00
9 Thomas Feix Pen Velo/Pomodoro 43:59:00
10 Philip Sims ABS/SCCCC 44:15:00
11 Frank Kalcic Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster 44:17:00
12 Logan Kelsey Team Rambuski Law 44:42:00
13 Dan Soverign Kinetic/BI 44:47:00
14 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 44:56:00
15 Tim Watson Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster 44:59:00
16 Tom Fox Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster 45:01:00
17 Don Langley Cal Giant/Specialize 45:04:00
18 Robert Downs Planet Bike 45:04:00
19 Mark Mastoras Dollore Grotta/ Big 45:23:00
20 Richard Stone Sterling Sports Grou 45:23:00
21 Chris Gaffney Webcor/ Alto Velo 45:25:00
22 Mark Henry Team Clover 45:37:00
23 Ross Tinline Pen Velo/Pomodoro 45:48:00
24 Bill Sans Kinetic Cycles 45:56:00
25 Scott Clark Dirt City Racing 45:57:00
26 Mike Bohn Gianni 46:07:00
27 Zachary Beekler Pen Velo/Pomodoro 46:07:00
28 Karl Ehlert Webcor/Alto Velo 46:08:00
29 Paul Page-hanson Team Roaring Mouse 46:31:00
30 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar 46:50:00
31 Jeff Hane Team Roaring Mouse 47:24:00
32 George Smith webcor/Alto View 47:42:00
33 Bill Carslay Big Swingin Cycles 48:03:00
34 Hans Kellner Sycip 39:43:00
35 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 40:07:00
36 Erik Salander Pen Velo/Pomodoro 41:41:00
37 Clifford Lee Invision Optometry 41:49:00
38 Tom Carpenter Kaiser/Team Oakland 42:14:00
39 Bud Napolito Wells Fargo Race Tm 46:46:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn O'meara Velo Reno 37:08:00
2 Christopher Elbo Missing Link/3rd Rai 37:09:00
3 Chad Rosser SJBC 37:19:00
4 Jesse Freese Missing Link/3rd Rai 37:29:00
5 Michael Coffino Knackered Tyres 37:39:00
6 Mike Bower Pen Velo/Pomodoro 38:46:00
7 Reto Mueller 38:47:00
8 Stephen Kent Freewheel Hunter 38:47:00
9 David Green FresnOakland 38:47:00
10 Travis Ma Pen Velo/Pomodoro 38:53:00
11 Henry Wu Evergreen 38:53:00
12 Erik Callerman Sports Basement 39:03:00
13 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 39:13:00
14 Jon Mason Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster 39:19:00
15 Danh Tran Sterling Cross p/b s 39:22:00
16 Brent Bornkamp Specialized 39:23:00
17 Ryan Green 39:24:00
18 Mike Orenich Sycip Racing 39:34:00
19 Tim Simanski 39:35:00
20 Rich Reffner TTS Racing 39:35:00
21 Robert Godar Bicycle Emporium 39:43:00
22 Dennis Mcgovern Sycip 39:56:00
23 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 39:59:00
24 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat 40:05:00
25 Colin Yovenn Mission Cylcing 40:11:00
26 Matthew Hough Mission Cycling 40:19:00
27 David Pouncy 40:21:00
28 Chris Leavell 40:39:00
29 John Collins Team Revolutions 40:40:00
30 Patrick Wolliever Cyclesport Chico 40:54:00
31 Kevin Denison Team Mad Cat 41:04:00
32 Todd Paoletti CCB Racing 41:05:00
33 Sassan Pazirandeh Missing Link/3rd Rai 41:10:00
34 Bret Gave The Collective 41:17:00
35 Kjeld Christensem Spokesman Bicycles 41:21:00
36 Damon Mcclenllan Sports Basement 41:31:00
37 Adam Fuchs EmbleysDada 41:36:00
38 Blizard SF2G 41:46:00
39 Joe Bromley 42:04:00
40 Seth Taylor Zeitgeist Racing 42:07:00
41 John Bunwich Studio Velo 42:08:00
42 Isaac Potter Pen Velo/Pomodoro 42:14:00
43 Gregg Oglesby 42:21:00
44 Will Waggoner 42:24:00
45 Thomas Farley Freewheel Hunter 42:28:00
46 Brian Urey Studio Velo 42:28:00
47 Ted Hatch 42:38:00
48 Mark p. Sullivan SF2G 42:44:00
49 Chad Thomas Pen Velo/Pomodoro 42:44:00
50 Ian Dewar CalGiant/Specialized 42:56:00
51 Ron Stade Cyclo-Core.com 42:59:00
52 David Gill Dolore Grotta 43:00:00
53 Brian Kadon Porte Velos 43:47:00
54 Brandon Desch 43:53:00
55 Michael Schaller LGBRC 44:08:00
56 Richard Rhodes Freewheel 44:09:00
57 Matt Schwartz HUP United 44:12:00
58 Matthew Beebe Bellup Racing 44:25:00
59 Ernie Sayo 44:43:00
60 Mike Munoz Revolutions 44:49:00
61 Doug Gelatti Cyclesport Chico 44:55:00
62 Ray Alvarez Pen Velo/Pomodoro 44:56:00
63 Brian Brook DDC/UBC 45:13:00
64 Brandon Gallagher 45:20:00
65 Mckie Team Valley 45:27:00
66 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat 45:37:00
67 Glen Varnhagen Plus 3 45:46:00
68 George Crawford Trogs 45:51:00
69 Derek Faulkner 46:01:00
70 Brandon Reif 46:06:00
71 Vee Bhopla Team Mad Cat 46:45:00
72 Jeffrey Rosenhall BEER 37:15:00
73 Roger Mena 37:25:00
74 Carlos Corejo Freewheel 37:25:00
75 Chris Daugherty BEER 38:00:00
76 Christian Templeton SJBC 38:38:00
77 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon 40:01:00
78 Adam Vanminh martin Tri Valley Velo 40:22:00
79 Kevin Kone Pen Velo/Pomodoro 40:38:00
80 Jereman Steele 40:40:00
81 Christopher Schramm 40:50:00
82 Michael Kalin Taleo 41:24:00
83 Alan Bennett Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster 42:23:00
84 Shane Rankin 42:45:00
85 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA 42:58:00
86 Zac Stanley Nub City Wheelsters 43:05:00
87 Ralph d. Lim 44:07:00
88 Chris Durbury 44:14:00
89 Christopher Mink Taleo Racing 44:25:00
90 Scott Price Taleo Racing 44:39:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Thompson Missing Link 38:40:00
2 Matt Shelton 39:30:00
3 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse 39:47:00
4 Royce Fraley Team Norcal Bike Spo 39:58:00
5 Jimbei Suzuki Missing Link 40:01:00
6 William Strachan Sterling/Sendmail 40:08:00
7 Marty Panos Teleo 40:21:00
8 Jim Lund Valley Spokesman 40:26:00
9 Doug Aldrich Missing Link 40:31:00
10 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network 40:49:00
11 Benoit Dubuisson Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 41:06:00
12 Rob Stark Team Mad Cat 41:11:00
13 Robert Goss Rio Strada Racing 41:27:00
14 Jamie Willin Sterling/Sendmail 41:33:00
15 Craig Ball Van Dessel 41:51:00
16 Jorge Pont Webcor/Alto velo 42:01:00
17 Matt Smith Talk Grovet 42:03:00
18 Mike Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross 42:04:00
19 Clifford Lee Invision Optometry 42:06:00
20 Leonel Quinteros Talea 42:33:00
21 Dave d Sams Vertical Panda 42:36:00
22 Darrel Brokesholder Los Gatos Bike Club 42:50:00
23 Jeff Traugott Bay101/HRS/RockLobster 42:52:00
24 Mike Evans The Spokesmen 42:53:00
25 Christopher Holmes Team Mad Cat 42:54:00
26 Herb Bool Zeitgeist Racing 42:54:00
27 Peter Brisbo 43:00:00
28 Tom Gandsubcry Best of Pack 43:02:00
29 Michael Tanner 43:14:00
30 Tom Fox Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster 43:16:00
31 Michael Kender Portland Velo 43:18:00
32 Mike Reed Webcor Alto Velo 43:19:00
33 Thomas Clementi Team Mad Cat 43:40:00
34 Chuck Spiteri Pen Velo/Pomodoro 43:47:00
35 Marc Garibaldi Pen Velo/Pomodoro 44:11:00
36 Dan Nelson NTP Racing 44:28:00
37 Kelly Silberberg Divine Electric 44:54:00
38 Troy Mayfield Spokesman 36:12:00
39 Jonathan Walden 36:32:00
40 Robert Barber Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster 36:34:00
41 Matthew Bail 36:35:00
42 Russell Carmick Team Roaring Mouse 36:47:00
43 Paul Musso Missing Link 36:48:00
44 Lee Macdonald 36:56:00
45 Luke Shenefield Team Roaring Mouse 37:10:00
46 Bud Napolio Wells Fargo Racing 37:14:00
47 Jeffrey Green 37:28:00
48 John Behring Pen Velo/Pomodoro 37:53:00
49 Don Libbey CRC 40:23:00
50 Russ Wright Missing Link 40:29:00
51 Steve Vance Zeitgeist 40:33:00
52 John Walter 40:39:00
53 Russ Mcmahon 40:44:00
54 Mark Anderson 40:56:00
55 Mike Bodge Bicycle Trip/Symanti 41:05:00
56 Peter Buhl 42:57:00
57 Willy Dommen 43:22:00
58 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland/Kaiser 38:14:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rainer Schaefer Freewheel/Hunter 1:03:16
2 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com/Ibis 1:04:07
3 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 1:05:18
4 Mario Hernandez Speedfix 1:05:37
5 Evan Sarna Missing Link/3rd rai 58:40:00
6 Fred Cauthen Chica Sexy 58:48:00
7 Ruben Villaeal Van Dessel 59:14:00
8 59:26:00
9 Chris Pillette Godspeed Courier 59:26:00
10 Hans Kellner Sycip 59:53:00
11 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy 59:53:00
12 Rich Blanco Olympic Club 1:01:05
13 Sam Berg 1:01:48
14 Garrett Chow Mash SF 1:02:01
15 Blake Vonknopka Wrench Science /MASH 1:02:14
16 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 1:02:35
17 Troy Evans Boo Bicycles 1:02:41
18 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com/Ibis 1:03:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Elbo Missing Link/3rdRail 45:41:00
2 Andrew Yee Hup United 46:41:00
3 Harley Constantin Van Dessel 47:00:00
4 Mat Gordon Rockem Sockem Robots 47:18:00
5 Gary Land Team BEER 47:19:00
6 Scott Royal Tam Bikes 48:30:00
7 Jon Suzuki Missing Link/3rdRail 48:38:00
8 Keven Bricknell Fusion 48:57:00
9 Jamaica Lambic Davis Wheelworks 49:17:00
10 Cameron Cooper Team Diego 49:36:00
11 Dave Schindehette Wells Fargo/C4 49:42:00
12 Jefrey Nebolini MASH SF 49:47:00
13 Adam Shapiro Godspeed Courier 49:51:00
14 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 50:14:00
15 Albert Reinhardt 50:22:00
16 Derrick Chao Sheila Moon 50:26:00
17 Robert Jaimes TeamToms/Specialized 50:33:00
18 Anthony Wood 50:34:00
19 Digiovine Squadra Ovest 50:44:00
20 Kyle Ng 50:48:00
21 Jeff Boise Godspeed Couriers 42:36:00
22 Kathy Pruitt FCC/iTamis 42:44:00
23 Andrey Kobzar Bicycle Fabrications 42:52:00
24 Eric Lowe HUP United 42:57:00
25 Kailin Waterman 1067 Post 43:06:00
26 Mike Mccarron Olympic Club 43:19:00
27 Roland Quiroz Somos Monos 43:20:00
28 Jon Palmer Team Crash 43:29:00
29 Andrew Gohlich I Beer LA 43:58:00
30 Tyler Larsen 44:04:00
31 Andrew Lyndon Missing Link 44:40:00
32 Vi Lu Wheels of Justice Cy 45:02:00
33 James Newman Freewheel Hunter 45:47:00
34 Nicolas Erickson Wheels of Steel 9251 46:15:00
35 Tyler Cannon SoCal Cross 46:18:00
36 Natalia Gardiol Cammbridge/Igleheart 47:48:00
37 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo/Pomodoro 49:39:00
38 Wilson Tai Wheels of Steel 9251 49:59:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Drumm Divine Electric Norc 40:24:00
2 Julie Bates Team Roaring Mouse 42:25:00
3 Kathleen Bortolussi Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster 42:39:00
4 Janel Lodge Bay 101/ HRS/ Rocklobster 42:43:00
5 Linda Elgart Webcor Alto Velo 43:00:00
6 Lyndsey Hawkins Hunter/Freewheel 44:19:00
7 Asa Salas Team Mad Cat 44:47:00
8 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo/Pomodoro 36:58:00
9 Angela Aldrich 37:09:00
10 Livia Peras Ciclista Bonita 38:16:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3