Log In

Team Overview: Missing Link/3rd Rail

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Sacramento CX #2 (Oct 11 2015)

Cass Laizure Men B55+ 9 / 22

Sacramento CX #1 (Sep 27 2015)

Cass Laizure Men B55+ 2 / 19

SacCX Race #6, Lange Twins Winery (NorCal District Championships) (Dec 14 2014)

Jasper Dalton Junior Men 13-14 3 / 3
Janie Dalton Women A35+ 3 / 6

BASP Cyclocross #6 - Coyote Point (Dec 7 2014)

Janie Dalton Elite Women 3 / 17

BASP cyclocross - CandleStick Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Janie Dalton Elite Women 5 / 18

Sacramento Cyclocross #4 Gibson Ranch (Nov 15 2014)

Cass Laizure Men B55+ 1 / 13

Sacramento CX #2 (Oct 19 2014)

Janie Dalton Women A 2 / 10

West Sacramento CX Grand Prix (Sep 6 2014)

Janie Dalton Elite Women 10 / 20

2013 NCNCA Cyclocross District Championship (Dec 29 2013)

Janie Dalton MASTER WOMEN 35+ ALL 1 / 4

San Jose Supcat (Dec 14 2013)

Jim Lund 55+ Master Men 2 / 7

CCCP - CycloCross @ Coyote Point - BASP Race 5 (Dec 8 2013)

Liv Miller Women B 11 / 18
Janie Dalton Women A 4 / 18
Cass Laizure Master 55+ 4 / 18
Jim Lund Master 55+ 9 / 18
Thomas Hoeffel Single Speed A 16 / 19

Surf City CX #4 (Dec 1 2013)

Janie Dalton Women: A (1-4) 2 / 12

Kitten of Vallejo (Nov 10 2013)

Liv Miller Women B 5 / 8
Jim Lund 55+ Master Men 4 / 10
David Gill 35+ B Master Men 22 / 22

Sierra Point Night Cross - BASP #3 (Nov 9 2013)

Janie Dalton Elite Women 6 / 23
Cass Laizure Master Men 55+ 3 / 22
Jim Lund Master Men 55+ 9 / 22
Thomas Hoeffel SingleSpeed A 18 / 19

Stafford Lake Wildcat (Nov 3 2013)

Liv Miller Women B 13 / 20
Emily Thurston Women A/Elite/Pro 5 / 12
Jim Lund 55+ Master Men 2 / 10

Surf City CX #2 (Oct 27 2013)

Janie Dalton Women: A (1-4) 3 / 13
Jim Lund Men: 55+ 3 / 16

Candlestick Repechage (Oct 20 2013)

Janie Dalton Women A 7 / 20

Surf City CX #1 (Oct 13 2013)

Janie Dalton Women: A (1-4) 3 / 9
Liv Miller Women: C (4) 1 / 5

Lion of Fairfax of Los Altos (Oct 12 2013)

Thomas Hoeffel 45+ A Master Men 12 / 30
Jim Lund 55+ Master Men 10 / 14
David Gill 35+ B Master Men 25 / 35

NorCal CX #1 San Jose Cougar (Oct 5 2013)

Jim Lund 55+ Master Men 1 / 11
David Gill 35+ B Master Men 23 / 40

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 29 2013)

Cass Luizure Master 55+ 4 / 15
Jon Suzuki Master 55+ 12 / 15

CCCX 4 (Sep 28 2013)

Jim Lund MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 1 / 9

CCCX 2 (Sep 15 2013)

Janie Dalton ELITE WOMEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 6 / 11

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 3 (Jan 31 2013)

Janie Dalton Women Master Final 40-44 6 / 19

Sacramento CX #8 (Dec 16 2012)

Jim Lund Men B55+ 1 / 11

Sacramento CX #7 (Dec 9 2012)

Jim Lund Men B55+ 2 / 10

Bay Area Superprestige #5 (Dec 9 2012)

Victoria Wentworth Cat B Women 2 / 20
Ariel Raymon Cat B Women 10 / 20
Ulrika Andersson Cat B Women 17 / 20
Janie Dalton Masters Women 35+ 1 / 9
Romany Mcnamara Elite Women 7 / 11
Ode Bernstein Master Men 35+ A 27 / 27
Paul Musso SingleSpeed B 32 / 36
Tom Ryan SingleSpeed A 9 / 20
Thomas Hoeffel SingleSpeed A 15 / 20
David Tom Masters Men 45+ B 34 / 47
Jim Lund Master Men 55+ 3 / 16
Jasper Dalton Junior Men 10-14 9 / 11

BASP #4: Candlestick Park (Nov 25 2012)

Victoria Wentworth Cat B Women 5 / 19
Jesse Freese Master Men 35+ A 35 / 36
Romany Mcnamar Elite Women 13 / 15
David Tom Masters Men 45+ B 25 / 51
Paul Musso SingleSpeed B 39 / 40
Thomas Hoeffel SingleSpeed A 11 / 25
Tom Ryan SingleSpeed A 15 / 25
Ariel Raymon Category C Women 4 / 15
Jim Lund Master Men 55+ 4 / 20

Sacramento CX #6 (Nov 18 2012)

Jim Lund Men B55+ 1 / 14
Cass Laizure Men B55+ 2 / 14

BASP #3: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 10 2012)

Sassan Pazirandeh Master Men 35+ B 38 / 64
Romany Mcnamara ELITE WOMEN 17 / 29
Victori Wentworth CAT B WOMEN 4 / 22
Jon Suzuki Masters Men 45+ B 19 / 55
David Tom Masters Men 45+ B 20 / 55
Janie Dalton MASTER WOMEN 35+ CAT A 3 / 10
Christopher Elbo Master Men 35+ A 22 / 40
Ode Bernstein Master Men 35+ A 27 / 40
Paul Musso SingleSpeed B 38 / 51
Thomas Hoeffel SingleSpeed A 16 / 35
Tom Ryan SingleSpeed A 24 / 35
Evan Sarna SingleSpeed A 34 / 35
Ulrika Andersson Category C Women 4 / 16
Ariel Raymon Category C Women 5 / 16
Jim Lund Master Men 55+ 5 / 17

CandleStick Repechage (Oct 21 2012)

Din Abdulluh Cat B Men 5 / 46
Victoria Wentworth Cat B Women 5 / 18
Janie Dalton Master Women 35+ 3 / 8
Jesse Freese Master Men 35+ Cat A 30 / 38
Ode Bernstein Master Men 35+ Cat A 36 / 38
Paul Musso Siglespeed B 30 / 41
Thomas Hoeffel Singlespeed A 7 / 21
Tom Ryan Singlespeed A 16 / 21
David Tom Master Men 45+ B 16 / 55
Jim Lund Master Men 55+ 7 / 16
Ariel Raymon Cat C Women 6 / 16

CCCX 5 (Oct 14 2012)

Jim Lund MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 4 / 13

CCCX 4 (Oct 7 2012)

Janie Dalton MASTER WOMEN 35+ ALL 1 / 5
Jim Lund MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 4 / 8

Sacramento CX #2 (Oct 7 2012)

Max Thompson Men A45+ 6 / 10

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 30 2012)

David Tom Men B 45+ 22 / 60
Thomas Hoeffel Men A 45+ 34 / 38
Christopher Elbo Men A 35+ 18 / 47
Ode Bernstein Men A 35+ 32 / 47
Jesse Freese Men A 35+ 38 / 47
Din Abdullah Men B 6 / 57
Jim Lund Men 55+ 6 / 12
Paul Musso SS - B 39 / 50
Romany Mcnamara Elite Women 9 / 15
Janie Dalton Women A 35+ 1 / 6
Tori Wentworth Women C 1 / 20
Ulrika Andersson Women C 7 / 20
Ariel Raymon Women C 9 / 20
Thomas Hoeffel SS - A 16 / 27
Evan Sarna SS - A 18 / 27

Livermore Cyclocross Festival (Sep 23 2012)

Cass Laizure Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master A 45-99 12 / 19
Thomas Hoeffel Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master A 45-99 15 / 19
Jon Suzuki Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master A 45-99 17 / 19
Tom Ryan Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master A 45-99 18 / 19
Christopher Elbo Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master A 35-99 6 / 17
Ode Bernstein Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master A 35-99 10 / 17
Jesse Freese Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master A 35-99 12 / 17
Janie Dalton Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master A 35-99 1 / 5
Romany Mcnaman Women Cat 1/2/3/4 A 9 / 9

Sacramento CX #1 (Sep 23 2012)

Max Thompson Men A35+ 12 / 18

CCCX 1 (Sep 8 2012)

Jim Lund MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 5 / 13

Surf City CX #4 (Jan 29 2012)

Paul Musso Master Men 45+ 17 / 20

SoCalCross Prestige Series - Norcal vs Socal (Jan 22 2012)

Jason Ferrier Men B 1 / 17
Evan Sarna Single Speed A 7 / 11

Surf City CX #3 (Jan 8 2012)

Paul Musso Master Men 45+ B 17 / 18

Surf City CX #2 (Dec 18 2011)

Paul Musso Master Men 45+ B 13 / 15
Jason Ferrier Category B Men 3 / 26
Evan Sarna Single Speed 8 / 15

Sacramento CX #8 (Dec 17 2011)

Tom Ryan Single Speed 2 / 20

BASP 4, CCCP (Dec 10 2011)

Jason Ferrier Cat B Men 1 / 79
Evan Sarna Cat B Men 76 / 79
Jesse Freese Master 35+ A 23 / 31
Romany Mcnamara Cat B Women 3 / 19
Yukie Nakamura Elite Women 10 / 16
Kirby Sikes Junior Women 3 / 5
Em. Anderson-merritt Junior Women 4 / 5

Sacramento CX #7 (Dec 3 2011)

Tom Ryan Single Speed 6 / 21
Paul Musso Single Speed 19 / 21

BASP 3, Golden Gate Park (Nov 27 2011)

Yukie Nakamura Elite Women 21 / 26

Sacramento CX #6 (Nov 19 2011)

Tom Ryan Single Speed 10 / 12

BASP 2, Sierra Point (Nov 12 2011)

Christopher Elbo Masters 35+ A 12 / 49
Yukie Nakamura Elite Women 16 / 19
Morgan Fletcher Singlespeed A 25 / 35

Sacramento CX #5 (Nov 6 2011)

Christopher Elbo Single Speed 2 / 23
Angela Aldrich Women A35+ 7 / 7
Doug Aldrich Men A45+ 4 / 5

Sacramento CX #4 (Nov 5 2011)

Christopher Elbo Single Speed 25 / 25
Angela Aldrich Women A35+ 6 / 7
Doug Aldrich Men A45+ 2 / 10
Christopher Elbo Men A35+ 5 / 13

Surf City CX #1 (Oct 30 2011)

Yuki Nakamara Category A Women 10 / 10
Paul Musso Master Men 45+ B 25 / 28
Evan Sarna Single Speed A 20 / 27
Tom Ryan Master Men 45+ A 8 / 34
Thomas Hoeffel Master Men 45+ A 34 / 34

BASP 1, Candlestick Park (Oct 23 2011)

Yukie Nakamura Elite Women 14 / 22

Sacramento CX #3 (Oct 23 2011)

Tom Ryan Single Speed 3 / 16

CCCX 4 (Oct 16 2011)

Evan Sarna Single Speed Men B Cat 2/3/4 9 / 10
Paul Musso Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 27 / 29
Jason Ferrier B Men Cat 3/4 17 / 32
Yukie Nakamuera Elite Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 10

CCCX 3 (Oct 9 2011)

Jason Ferrier B Men Cat 3/4 6 / 27
Cass Laizure Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 30
Thomas Hoeffel Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 26 / 30

Sacramento CX #2 (Oct 8 2011)

Tom Ryan Single Speed 8 / 42
Romany Mcnamara Women B 1 / 19
Angela Aldrich Women A35+ 6 / 8
Paul Musso Men B45+ 30 / 34
Doug Aldrich Men B 4 / 32

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 1 2011)

Thomas Hoeffel Single Spd 13 / 26

Sacramento CX #1 (Sep 24 2011)

Tom Ryan Single Speed 3 / 27
Romany Mcnamara Women B 12 / 12
Angela Aldrich Women A35+ 4 / 7
Doug Aldrich Men B 7 / 35

Surf City #5 (Jan 23 2011)

Max Tompson Master Men 45+ B 1 / 11
Paul Musso Master Men 45+ B 9 / 11

Nor Cal vs. So Cal CX Regional Championships (Jan 16 2011)

Emily Thurston Women Category 1-4 1 / 20
Evan Sarna Men Category 1-3 12 / 28
Emily Thurston Men Category 1-3 18 / 28

Surf City #4 (Jan 9 2011)

Max Tompson Master Men 45+ B 1 / 13
Paul Musso Master Men 45+ B 13 / 13
Jesse Freese Master Men 35+ B 2 / 20

Sacramento CX #7 (Jan 8 2011)

Emily Thurston Women A 2 / 5

Sacramento CX #6 (Dec 18 2010)

Evan Sarna Singlespeed 2 / 17

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Dec 12 2010)

Emily Thurston Women Cat 1/2/3 Elite 30 / 97

Surf City #3 (Dec 12 2010)

Max Tompson Master Men 45+ B 1 / 17
Russ Wright Master Men 45+ B 9 / 17

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 10 2010)

Emily Thurston Women Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30-34 4 / 40

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 9 2010)

Evan Sarna Men Open Single Speed 45 / 88

BASP 5 CCCP (Dec 5 2010)

Max Thompson Master 45+ B 1 / 34
Jimbei Suzuki Master 45+ B 5 / 34
Doug Aldrich Master 45+ B 15 / 34
Russ Wright Master 45+ B 16 / 34
David Tom Master 45+ B 19 / 34
Jesse Freese Master 35+ B 4 / 71
Thomas Hoeffel Master 45+ A 22 / 27
Philip Roberts Master 35+ A 23 / 34
Kelly Chang Cat A Women 12 / 18
Christopher Elbo Single Speed B 2 / 26
Jon Suzuki Single Speed B 16 / 26
Din Abdulleh Cat B Men 14 / 55
Jesse Freese Cat B Men 31 / 55
Evan Sarna Single Speed A 11 / 19

Sacrament CX #5 (Dec 4 2010)

Angela Aldrich Women A 4 / 4
Doug Aldrich Men B45+ 6 / 19

Jingle Cross Rock - Day #3 (Nov 28 2010)

Emily Thurston UCI Women Elite 13 / 22

BASP 4, Golden Gate Park (Nov 28 2010)

Max Thompson Men B 45+ 1 / 58
Jimbei Suzuki Men B 45+ 5 / 58
Doug Aldrich Men B 45+ 9 / 58
Paul Musso Men B 45+ 43 / 58
Russ Wright Men B 45+ 50 / 58
Christopher Elbo Men B 35+ 2 / 90
Jesse Freese Men B 35+ 4 / 90
Sassan Pazirandeh Men B 35+ 33 / 90
Philip Roberts Men A 35+ 26 / 46
Kelly Chang Cat A Women 17 / 28
Yukie Nakamura Cat A Women 21 / 28
Christopher Elbo Single Speed B 1 / 38
Jon Suzuki Single Speed B 7 / 38
Andrew Lyndon Single Speed B 31 / 38
Din Abdulleh Cat B Men 24 / 92
Evan Sarna Single Speed A 5 / 18

Jingle Cross Rock- Day #2 (Nov 27 2010)

Emily Thurston UCI Women Elite 17 / 25

Sacramento CX #4 (Nov 22 2010)

Emily Thurston Women A 2 / 5
Angela Aldrich Women A 5 / 5
Max Thompson Men B45+ 1 / 28
Doug Aldrich Men B45+ 7 / 28
David Tom Men B45+ 15 / 28
Jesse Freese Men B35+ 1 / 40
Sassan Pazirandeh Men B35+ 9 / 40
Chris Brent Men B35+ 29 / 40
Evan Sarna Men B 2 / 20
Jesse Freese Men B 4 / 20
Emily Thurston Men B 6 / 20

Surf City #2 (Nov 14 2010)

Emily Thruston Category A Women 5 / 9
Sassan Pazirandeh Master Men 35+ B 10 / 23
Max Tompson Master Men 45+ B 1 / 15
Russ Wright Master Men 45+ B 6 / 15
Paul Musso Master Men 45+ B 11 / 15
Cass Laizure Master Men 45+ A 18 / 23

BASP 3, Sierra Pt (Nov 13 2010)

Christopher Elbo SingleSpeed B 1 / 34
Jon Suzuki SingleSpeed B 34 / 34
Jesse Freese B Men 16 / 66
Tristan Williamson B Men 26 / 66
Emily Thurston A Women 16 / 24
Kelly Chang A Women 18 / 24
Yukie Nakamura A Women 20 / 24
Philip Roberts Master Men 35+ Cat A 19 / 47
Morgan Fletcher Master Men 35+ Cat A 36 / 47
Max Thompson Master Men 45+ Cat B 5 / 50
Jimbei Suzuki Master Men 45+ Cat B 7 / 50
Russ Wright Master Men 45+ Cat B 16 / 50
Paul Musso Master Men 45+ Cat B 43 / 50
Jluozas Martynaitis Cat C Men 4 / 59
David Tom Cat C Men 12 / 59

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 2) (Nov 7 2010)

Emily Thurston UCI Elite Women 11 / 18

BASP 2, Coyote Pt (Nov 7 2010)

Din Abdulleh Cat B Men's Results 16 / 61
Tristan Williamson Cat B Men's Results 26 / 61
Evan Sarna Cat A Single Speed Results 4 / 20
Aaron Gallardo Cat A Men's Results 43 / 47
Kelly Chang Cat A Women's Results 9 / 20
Yukie Nakamura Cat A Women's Results 18 / 20
Philip Roberts Cat A 35+ Men's Results 27 / 48
Doug Aldrich Cat B 45+ Men's Results 8 / 37
Russ Wright Cat B 45+ Men's Results 25 / 37
Paul Musso Cat B 45+ Men's Results 32 / 37
Christopher Elbo Cat B 35+ Men's Results 3 / 68
Jesse Freese Cat B 35+ Men's Results 8 / 68

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 1) (Nov 6 2010)

Emily Thurston UCI Elite Women 13 / 19

Sacramento Cyclocross #3 (Nov 6 2010)

Angela Aldrich Women A 2 / 2
Doug Aldrich Men B45+ 1 / 28
Juozas Martynaizis Men B 12 / 19

HPCX (Oct 31 2010)

Emily Thurston Uci Elite Women/u23/master 35+ 8 / 18

Sacramento Cx #2 (Oct 24 2010)

Angela Aldrich Women A 2 / 2
Doug Aldrich Men B45+ 5 / 19
David Tom Men B45+ 13 / 19
Muozas Martynaizis Men B 7 / 13
Isaiah Ropko Men B 13 / 13

CCCX #5 (Oct 24 2010)

Emily Thurston ELITE WOMEN 7 / 17
Kelly Chang ELITE WOMEN 14 / 17
Yukie Nakmura ELITE WOMEN 17 / 17

BASP 1, Merritt College (Oct 17 2010)

Jon Suzuki SingleSpeed B 10 / 24
Andrew Lyndon SingleSpeed B 21 / 24
Din Abdulleh Cat B Men 18 / 66
Tristan Williamson Cat B Men 39 / 66
Evan Sarna SingleSpeed A 10 / 16
Emily Thurston Women A 12 / 26
Kelly Chang Women A 21 / 26
Yukie Nakamura Women A 24 / 26
Angela Aldrien Women A 26 / 26
Thomas Hoeffel Master Men 45+ Cat A 3 / 41
Philip Roberts Master Men 35+ Cat A 18 / 46
Jesse Freese Master Men 35+ Cat B 5 / 77
Sassan Pazirandeh Master Men 35+ Cat B 33 / 77
Doug Aldrich Master Men 45+ Cat B 1 / 42
Russ Wright Master Men 45+ Cat B 5 / 42
Max Thompson Master Men 45+ Cat B 19 / 42
David Tom Master Men 45+ Cat B 29 / 42
Paul Musso Master Men 45+ Cat B 32 / 42

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 16 2010)

Morgan Fletcher Men 35+ A 8 / 18

CCCX #4 (Oct 10 2010)

Yukie Na kamam B WOMEN 2 / 4
Cass Laizure MASTER MEN 45+ A 23 / 25

Sacramento Cyclocross #1 (Oct 9 2010)

Christopher Elbo Singlespeed 20 / 31
Angela Aldrich Women A 6 / 7
Doug Aldrich Men B45+ 1 / 29
Paul Musso Men B45+ 25 / 29
Christopher Elbo Men B35+ 1 / 44
Jesse Freese Men B 7 / 25
Cass Laisure Men A45+ 11 / 19

CCCX #3 (Oct 3 2010)

Kelly Chang ELITE WOMEN 8 / 8
Dough Aldrich MASTER MEN 45+ B 2 / 12
Angela Aldrich MASTER MEN 35+ B 19 / 23

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Day 2) (Oct 3 2010)

Emily Thurston UCI Elite Women 6 / 17

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Day 1) (Oct 2 2010)

Emily Thurston UCI Elite Women 6 / 18

CCCX 2 (Sep 26 2010)

Yukie Nakamura Women B 3 / 12
Emily Thurston Elite Women 4 / 13
Dough Aldrich Master Men B 45+ 18 / 20

Starcrossed (Sep 19 2010)

Doug Aldrich Cat 3 Men 35+ 43 / 76

CCCX 1 (Sep 19 2010)

Thomas Hoeffel MASTER MEN 45+ A 29 / 38
Cass Laizure MASTER MEN 45+ A 38 / 38

Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race (Oct 26 2008)

Linnea Koons Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 2 / 12

Green Mountain Cyclocross Round 2 (Sep 28 2008)

Linnea Koons Elite Women 26 starters 10 / 21
Colin Reuter Cat 2/3 Men 45 start 15 / 40

Green Mountain Cyclocross Round 1 (Sep 27 2008)

Linnea Koons Elite Women 22 starters 11 / 19
Colin Reuter Cat 2/3 Men 50 start 2 / 41

New England Velo-Cross Challenge (Sep 20 2008)

Melissa Smith Cat 4 / Beginner Women 19+ 8 starters 3 / 8

Amesbury Cross (Sep 14 2008)

Linnea Koons Elite Women 5 / 14

Bay Area Super Prestige #4 (Nov 25 2007)

Aron Watson Cat B Men, 52:20 27 / 67

Bay Area Super Prestige #2 (Oct 21 2007)

Nicho Ybarra Master 45+ A, 48:35 25 / 25

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 7 2007)

Nicho Ybarra Master 45+ A, 44:43 26 / 28

4th Annual Corner Cycle Coonamessett Eco-Cross (Oct 1 2006)

Paul Jr. Crowley Masters 35+ 41 / 45

Clif Bar/ECV Cyclo-Cross (Nov 2 2003)

Daniel Russell Master 35+/45+ 42 / 80