Log In

Team Overview: Mission Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

BASP #1 - Candlestick (Sep 24 2016)

Jeff Dickison Men - B 35+ (Masters) 13 / 27

BASP #3 Candlestick Point (Nov 21 2015)

Kent Mok M Men 35+ B 31 / 33

Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 7 2015)

Kent Mok Men 35+ Cat B 37 / 38

Superpro CX - Vallejo (Oct 24 2015)

Kent Mok 35+ B Master Men 19 / 21

Superpro CX - Vallejo Night Race (Oct 17 2015)

Kent Mok 35+ B Master Men 16 / 22

Superpro CX - Oakland (Oct 10 2015)

Kent Mok 35+ B Master Men 25 / 37

Inaugural Rocklobster Cup CX (Aug 29 2015)

Mark Dawson Men's B masters 45+ 26 / 29
Jeff Dickison Men's B masters 35+ 11 / 17

Sea Otter Classic (Apr 18 2015)

Youenn Colin Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 9

BASP Cyclocross #6 - Coyote Point (Dec 7 2014)

David Mongan Cat B Men 40 / 51
Gerardo Ferrando M Men 35+ B 27 / 28
Jeff Dickison Cat C Men 35+ 22 / 40

Kitten of Vallejo (Dec 6 2014)

Gerardo Ferrando 35+ B Master Men 8 / 16
Jeff Dickison 35+ C Men 8 / 18

Surf City Cyclocross CX3: Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds (Nov 30 2014)

Dan Winterberg Men 35+ B 3/4 11 / 20
Sean Chon Men B 3/4 21 / 38

BASP cyclocross - CandleStick Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Gerardo Ferrando M Men 35+ B 1 / 40

BASP cyclocross - CandleStick Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Alan Schacter Men 45 +B 29 / 39

2014 BASP Race 3: Sierra Point Repechage (Nov 9 2014)

David Mongan Cat B Men 10 / 31
Gerardo Ferrando M Men 35+ B 4 / 21
Mark Dawson M Men 35+ B 15 / 21
Jeff Dickison Cat C Men 35+ 6 / 29

2014 BASP Race 2: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 8 2014)

Jeff Dickison Cat C Men 35+ 6 / 42
Miguel Diaz Cat C Men 18 / 45
Gerardo Ferrando Men 35+ Cat B 9 / 32
Mark Dawson Men 35+ Cat B 22 / 32
David Mongan Cat B Men 12 / 73
Robert Halton Cat B Men 33 / 73
Erin Grimm Cat B Women 25 / 25

Stafford lake Wildcat NCCX #3 (Nov 2 2014)

Gerardo Ferrando 35+ B Master Men 5 / 34
Jeff Dickison 35+ C Men 11 / 29

Santa Rosa Cup #3, Maxwell Park, Sonoma, CA (Nov 1 2014)

Gerardo Ferrando Masters B 35+ 1 / 10

Santa Rosa Cup #2, Place to Play (Oct 19 2014)

Gerardo Ferrando Masters B 35+ 9 / 19

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 12 2014)

Gerardo Ferrando 35+ B Master Men 37 / 37
Miguel Diaz C Men 12 / 26
Jeff Dickison 35+ C Men 18 / 22

Santa Rosa Cup #1, First Baptist Church of Windsor (Oct 11 2014)

Gerardo Ferrando Masters B 35+ 4 / 8

BASP #1 Grand Prix Clark Natwick (Sep 21 2014)

Gerardo Ferrando Men B (cat 2/3/4/5) 20 / 95
David Mongan Men B (cat 2/3/4/5) 77 / 95
Jonathan Hunt Men C (cat 3/4/5) 57 / 110

San Jose Supcat (Dec 14 2013)

Dan Winterberg 35+ B Master Men 13 / 24
Miguel Diaz Cat C Men 2 / 15
Gerardo Ferrando Cat C 35+ Men 1 / 37

CCCP - CycloCross @ Coyote Point - BASP Race 5 (Dec 8 2013)

Sean Chon Men B 19 / 42
Emilie Cole Women C 2 / 13
Gerardo Ferrando Master 35+ B 11 / 52
Kent Mok Cat C Men 26 / 50
Robert Halton Cat C Men 34 / 50

Surf City CX #4 (Dec 1 2013)

Dan Winterberg Men: 35+ B (3/4) 5 / 14

Kitten of Vallejo (Nov 10 2013)

Miguel Diaz Cat C Men 6 / 19
Gerardo Ferrando Cat C 35+ Men 1 / 31
Todd Santaniello Cat B SS 14 / 17

Sierra Point Night Cross - BASP #3 (Nov 9 2013)

Robert Halton Cat C Men 8 / 55
David Mongan Cat B Men 44 / 82
Sean Chon Cat B Men 61 / 82

Stafford Lake Wildcat (Nov 3 2013)

Todd Santaniello Cat B SS 20 / 28
Sean Chon Cat B Men 13 / 34
Miguel Diaz Cat B Men 25 / 34
Gerardo Ferrando Cat C 35+ Men 2 / 37

Surf City CX #2 (Oct 27 2013)

Dan Winterberg Men: 35+ B (3/4) 11 / 33
Sean Chon Men: B (3/4) 25 / 45
David Mongan Men: B (3/4) 45 / 45

Candlestick Repechage (Oct 20 2013)

Alan Schacter Cat C 35+ 22 / 52
Robert Halton Cat C Men 9 / 51
Kent Mok Cat C Men 38 / 51

Surf City CX #1 (Oct 13 2013)

Dan Winterberg Men: 35+ B (3/4) 12 / 21

Lion of Fairfax of Los Altos (Oct 12 2013)

Todd Santaniello Cat B SS 20 / 24
Gerardo Ferrando Cat C 35+ Men 1 / 36

NorCal CX #1 San Jose Cougar (Oct 5 2013)

Todd Sataniello Cat B SS Men 31 / 31
Dan Winterberg 35+ B Master Men 25 / 40
Sean Chon Cat C Men 4 / 19

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 29 2013)

Miguel Diaz Cat C Men 23 / 60
Robert Halton Cat C Men 24 / 60
Kent Mok Cat C Men 40 / 60
Sean Chon Cat C Men 49 / 60
Gerardo Ferrando Cat C 35+ 2 / 60
Jonathan Hunt Master 45+ B 47 / 57

CCCX 1 (Sep 14 2013)

Dan Winterberg MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 9 / 16

Bay Area Superprestige #5 (Dec 9 2012)

Youenn Colin Master Men 35+ B 1 / 55
Miguel Diaz Category C Men 6 / 67

BASP #4: Candlestick Park (Nov 25 2012)

Gerardo Ferrando Cat C Men 35+ 8 / 44
Miguel Diaz Category C Men 5 / 81
Sean Chon Category C Men 23 / 81
David Steele Cat B Men 43 / 47

BASP #3: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 10 2012)

Willy Nevin Cat C Men 35+ 43 / 46
Youenn Colin Master Men 35+ B 5 / 64
Gabi Nevin Junior Women 5 / 7
Miguel Diaz Category C Men 9 / 76

Santa Rosa Cup #1 (Oct 27 2012)

Dan Winterberg Masters 35+ B 25 / 28

CandleStick Repechage (Oct 21 2012)

David Steele Cat B Men 37 / 46
Youenn Colin Master Men 35+ B 4 / 63
Willy Nevin Master Men 55+ 10 / 16
Gabi Nevin Junior Women 1 / 1
Miguel Diaz Cat C 5 / 65
Sean Chen Cat C 17 / 65

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 20 2012)

Dan Winterberg B35+ Men 18 / 20

Cross Crusade #1: Alpenrose Dairy (Oct 7 2012)

Dan Winterberg Masters 35+ B 127 / 138

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 30 2012)

Youenn Colin Men B 35+ 8 / 73
Jonathan Hunt Men B 45+ 40 / 60
Gabi Nevin Junior Women 4 / 4
Miguel Diaz Men C 14 / 63
Sean Chon Men C 26 / 63
Greg Allen SS - B 17 / 50

Livermore Cyclocross Festival (Sep 23 2012)

Todd Santaniello Men Cat 3/4/5 15 / 18
Dan Winterberg Men Cat 2/3/4 Master B 35-99 25 / 30

SoCalCross Prestige Series - Norcal vs Socal (Jan 22 2012)

Zach Bass Master Men 35+ B 14 / 33

BASP 4, CCCP (Dec 10 2011)

Youenn Colin Master 35+ B 4 / 56
Matthew Hough Master 35+ B 13 / 56
Dan Winterberg Master 35+ B 27 / 56
Dan Bernards Single Speed B 24 / 36

CXLA: Saturday (Dec 3 2011)

Todd Santaniello Men C 18 / 35

BASP 3, Golden Gate Park (Nov 27 2011)

Alex Palmer Elite Men 50 / 66
Youenn Colin Master 35+ B 5 / 56
Matthew Hough Master 35+ B 24 / 56
Dan Winterberg Master 35+ B 39 / 56
Dan Bernards Single Speed B 21 / 49
Peter Oszaczky Master 35+ C 24 / 48
Sean Reardon Master 35+ C 43 / 48

Santa Rosa Cup 2011 Race 1 (Nov 26 2011)

Dan Winterberg Masters 35+ Bs 5 / 12

BASP 2, Sierra Point (Nov 12 2011)

Matthew Hough Masters 35+ B 13 / 54
Youenn Colin Masters 35+ B 14 / 54
Dan Bernards Singlespeed B 32 / 46
Gabi Nevin Junior Women's 5 / 6
Willy Nevin Masters Men 55+ 13 / 16
Carlos Valle Cat C Men 23 / 82

Stafford Lake CX (Nov 6 2011)

Dan Winterberg Men B 35+ 36 / 56

Surf City CX #1 (Oct 30 2011)

Colin Yovenn Master Men 35+ B 4 / 39
Dan Winterberg Master Men 35+ B 28 / 39
Greg Allen Category B Men 30 / 46
Dan Bernards Category C Men 16 / 47

BASP 1, Candlestick Park (Oct 23 2011)

Gabi Nevin Junior Women 5 / 5
Willy Nevin Master Men 55+ 11 / 13
Jonathan Hunt Cat C Men 35+ 25 / 48
Youenn Colin Masters 35+ B 3 / 57
Dan Winterberg Masters 35+ B 45 / 57
Alex Palmer Men's Elite 40 / 59
Matthew Hough Mens B 41 / 81

Folsom Cyclebration (Oct 2 2011)

Dan Winterberg Mens B 35+ 18 / 28

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 1 2011)

Dan Winterberg B 35+ 52 / 61

CCCX 1 (Sep 10 2011)

Dan Winterberg Men B 35+ 25 / 27

Surf City #4 (Jan 9 2011)

Dan Winterberg Master Men 35+ B 17 / 20

Monkeycross #4 (Dec 18 2010)

Dan Winterberg Mens B 9 / 16

Surf City #3 (Dec 12 2010)

Matthew Hough Category B Men 16 / 24

BASP 5 CCCP (Dec 5 2010)

Matthew Hough Master 35+ B 26 / 71
Willy Nevin Master 35+ C 52 / 59
Zach Bass Cat C men 11 / 57
Kent Mok Cat C men 48 / 57
Greg Allen Cat C men 56 / 57

BASP 4, Golden Gate Park (Nov 28 2010)

Matthew Hough Men B 35+ 26 / 90
Willy Nevin Cat C 35+ Men 53 / 59
Zach Bass Cat C Men 1 / 55
Greg Allen Cat C Men 7 / 55
Dan Bernards Cat C Men 49 / 55
Alex Palmer Cat B Men 4 / 92
Dan Winterberg Cat B Men 71 / 92

Monkey Cross #2 (Nov 27 2010)

Dan Winterberg Men Open B 9 / 16

Surf City #2 (Nov 14 2010)

Gregory Allen Category C Men 2 / 17

BASP 3, Sierra Pt (Nov 13 2010)

Willy Nevin Cat C Men 35+ 40 / 57
Matthew Hough Cat C Men 35+ 41 / 57
Alex Palmer Cat C Men 1 / 59
Greg Allen Cat C Men 11 / 59
Zach Bass Cat C Men 15 / 59
Kent Mok Cat C Men 45 / 59

BASP 2, Coyote Pt (Nov 7 2010)

Dan Winterberg Cat B Men's Results 51 / 61
Matthew Hough Cat C 35+ Men's Results 4 / 54

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Day Two (Oct 31 2010)

Dan Winterberg Category B 45 / 65
Dan Bernards Clydesdale 17 / 34

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds (Oct 30 2010)

Dan Winterberg Category B 53 / 61
Dan Bernards Clydesdale 22 / 36

Monkey Cross #1 (Oct 23 2010)

Dan Winterberg Open B Men 15 / 32

BASP 1, Merritt College (Oct 17 2010)

Matthew Hough Cat C Men 35+ 3 / 56
Jonathan Hunt Cat C Men 35+ 13 / 56
Willy Nevin Cat C Men 35+ 54 / 56
Greg Allen Cat C Men 21 / 55
Zach Bass Cat C Men 30 / 55
Kent Mok Cat C Men 41 / 55

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 16 2010)

Dan Winterberg Men C 7 / 81

Starcrossed (Sep 19 2010)

Dan Winterberg Cat 4 Men 61 / 70

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 19 2010)

Nicholas Wilson Category B 8 / 29

Cyclebration Cyclocross (Sep 11 2010)

Dan Winterberg Men's C's 11 / 34

Peak Season CX (Jan 24 2010)

Jonahan Hunt Category C Men 2 / 16
Dan Winterberg Category C Men 6 / 16

CCCX #6 (Jan 17 2010)

Dan Winterberg C MEN 8 / 17

Surf City #4 - Harbor High (Dec 20 2009)

Dan Winterberg Category C Men 15 / 29

BASP #5 CCCP (Dec 6 2009)

Dan Winterberg C Men 63 / 98
Sean Reardon C Men 89 / 98

Pilarcitos Bay Area Super Prestige #3 - Sierra Point (Nov 14 2009)

Dan Winterberg C Men 94 / 104

Livermore #5 (Nov 7 2009)

Dan Winterberg Men - 04 23 / 43

LARPD #5 (Nov 7 2009)

Dan Winterberg Men - 04 23 / 43

Cross Crusade #5 (Oct 31 2009)

Dan Winterberg Beginner Men CCX 22 / 36

Pilarcitos BASP Cyclocross #2, Coyote Point (Oct 25 2009)

Dan Winterberg Cat C men 121 / 136