Log In

Team Overview: Pen Velo Summit
(redirected from: Pen Velo Racing)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

CCCP - CycloCross @ Coyote Point (Dec 4 2016)

Murray Swanson Category A Men 4 / 30
Madelyn Swanson Junior Women 1 / 3
Abigail Becker Junior Women 2 / 3
Aaron Becker Junior Men 10-14 5 / 12
Shawn Becker Category A Men 45+ 23 / 29
Bryan Cheung Category A Men 35+ 13 / 20
Mark Koenig Master Men 55+ 6 / 19
John Behring Master Men 55+ 17 / 19
Kenneth Salvail Category B Men 45+ 11 / 34
James Keddie Category B Men 45+ 20 / 34
Terry Nilsen Category C Men 35+ 9 / 24
Michael Spinali Category C Men 35+ 23 / 24

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #7 (Dec 3 2016)

Bret Benton Open Men 55+ (USAC) 14 / 18

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #6 (Nov 20 2016)

Bret Benton Open Men 55+ (USAC) 12 / 19
Ethan Benton JR Men 10-14 (USAC) 5 / 10

Bay Area Super Prestige Vallejo 5 (Nov 19 2016)

Murray Swanson Men - A/Elite 2 / 29
Mark Koenig Men - 55+ (Masters) 6 / 7
Ken Salvail Men - B 45+ (Masters) 9 / 22
Andrew Horvai Men - B 45+ (Masters) 10 / 22
Madelyn Swanson Junior Women 1 / 2

Bay Area Super Prestige San Jose 4 (Nov 6 2016)

Mark Koenig Men - 55+ (Masters) 6 / 8
Murray Swanson Men - A/Elite 10 / 20
Ken Salvail Men - B 45+ (Masters) 5 / 22
Andrew Horvai Men - B 45+ (Masters) 6 / 22
Shawn Becker Men - A 45+ (Masters) 14 / 16

Bay Area Super Prestige San Jose Night 3 (Nov 5 2016)

Madelyn Swanson Junior Women 2 / 2
Bryan Cheung Men - A SS 13 / 18
Mark Koenig Men - 55+ (Masters) 6 / 12
Murray Swanson Men - A/Elite 13 / 49
Ken Salvail Men - B 45+ (Masters) 3 / 28
Andrew Horvai Men - B 45+ (Masters) 5 / 28
Chris Cowart Men - A 45+ (Masters) 18 / 25

SURF CITY CYCLO-X CX1: Aptos High School (Oct 30 2016)

Mark Koenig Men 55 2 / 7
Murray Swanson Men 35 A 1 / 12
Shawn Becker Men 45 B 4 / 20
Kenneth Salvail Men 45 B 15 / 20
Andrew Horvai Men 35 C 1 / 16
Terry Nilsen Men 35 C 5 / 16

Superpro CX#3 - San Jose 2016 (Oct 29 2016)

Chris Cowart Men - A 45+ (Masters) 17 / 24
Ken Salvail Men - B 45+ (Masters) 4 / 36
James Keddie Men - B 45+ (Masters) 11 / 36

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #3 (Oct 23 2016)

Bret Benton Open Men 55+ (USAC) 12 / 25
Yvonne Walbroehl Women A35+ (USAC) 11 / 11
Ethan Benton JR Men 10-14 (USAC) 6 / 10
Greg Trumpler Single Speed B 14 / 21
Greg Trumpler Men C45+ 1 / 30

Lobster Cup II (Oct 22 2016)

Yvonne Walbroehl Masters Women 45+ 1 / 5
Murray Swanson Masters Men A 35+ 3 / 16
Madelyn Swanson Junior Girls 15-18 2 / 2

Central Coast Cyclocross Series (Oct 9 2016)

Yvonne Walbroehl Women Master 55+ Open 1 / 1
Bryan Cheung Men Master A 35+ Open 7 / 8
Shawn Becker Men Master C 45+ Cat 4/5 1 / 10
Tom Switzer Men Master C 45+ Cat 4/5 2 / 10

Sacramento Cyclocross Series #1 (Oct 8 2016)

Greg Trumpler Men B 45+ Cat 3/4/5 19 / 33

Central Coast Cyclocross Series (Oct 2 2016)

Chris Cowart Men Master B 45+ Cat 2/3/4 4 / 17
Andrew Horvai Men Master B 45+ Cat 2/3/4 10 / 17
Bill Harkola Men Master A 55+ Open 3 / 9
Bryan Cheung Men Master A 35+ Open 11 / 16
Shawn Becker Men Master C 45+ Cat 4/5 1 / 11
Tom Switzer Men Master C 45+ Cat 4/5 2 / 11

Superpro Vallejo Night Race (Oct 1 2016)

James Keddie Men B 45+ Masters 11 / 23
John Harris Men B 35+ Masters 12 / 13

CrossReno (Oct 1 2016)

Mark Koenig Men B 55+ Cat 3/4/5 7 / 16
Kenneth Salvail Men C 45+ Cat 4/5 3 / 20

Bay Area Super Prestige CX Race 2 - Candlestick (Sep 25 2016)

Murray Swanson Men - A/Elite 11 / 33
Madelyn Swanson Junior Women 1 / 2
Abigail Becker Junior Women 2 / 2
Chris Cowart Men - A 45+ (Masters) 17 / 21
Shawn Becker Men - A 45+ (Masters) 19 / 21
Andrew Horvai Men - B 45+ (Masters) 6 / 33
Thomas Switzer Men - B 45+ (Masters) 8 / 33
Ken Salvail Men - B 45+ (Masters) 9 / 33
Greg Trumpler Men - B SS 11 / 12
Bryan Cheung Men - A SS 4 / 21
Mark Koenig Men - 55+ (Masters) 6 / 16
Bret Benton Men - 55+ (Masters) 12 / 16

BASP #1 - Candlestick (Sep 24 2016)

Murray Swanson Men - A/Elite 5 / 37
Erin Kate mckitterick Junior Women 2 / 5
Chris Cowart Men - A 45+ (Masters) 27 / 31
Bryan Cheung Men - A SS 2 / 20
Mark Koenig Men - 55+ (Masters) 5 / 13
Greg Trumpler Men - B SS 20 / 20
James Schek Men - B 35+ (Masters) 25 / 27
Ken Salvail Men - B 45+ (Masters) 5 / 38
Andrew Horvai Men - B 45+ (Masters) 9 / 38
Nathaniel Mckitterick Men - B 45+ (Masters) 14 / 38
Jay Stamatis Men - B 45+ (Masters) 22 / 38

Central Coast CX #4 (Sep 18 2016)

Sara Stearns Women 55+ 1 / 1
Bryan Cheung Masters Men 35+ A 8 / 11
Andrew Horvai Masters Men 45+ B 9 / 24
Erik Der Men C 4 / 10

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix (WSCXGP) (Sep 17 2016)

Mark Koenig Men A/B 55+ Open 7 / 26
Bret Benton Men A/B 55+ Open 16 / 26
Shawn Becker Men B 45+ Cat 3-5 6 / 33
Chris Cowart Men B 45+ Cat 3-5 15 / 33
Hernan Gatpandan Men C Cat 4-5 15 / 24
Kenneth Salvail Men C 55+ Cat 4-5 3 / 15
Murray Swanson Men Cxnc Cat 1/2 13 / 32
James Schek Men A/B 35+ Open 29 / 41
Hernan Gatpandan Men B Cat 3-5 59 / 68

CCCX #3 (Sep 10 2016)

David Porter Men Master B 35+ Cat 2/3/4 4 / 10
Tom Switzer Men Master B 45+ Cat 2/3/4 19 / 19
Shawn Becker Men Master C 45+ Cat 4/5 2 / 14
Tom Switzer Men Master C 45+ Cat 4/5 4 / 14

CCCX #2 (Sep 4 2016)

Bryan Cheung Men Master B 35+ Cat 2/3/4 1 / 8
Bryan Cheung Men Master A 35+ Open 15 / 17

CCCX #1 (Aug 27 2016)

Travis Ma Men Master B 45+ Cat 2/3/4 3 / 29
Chris Cowart Men Master B 45+ Cat 2/3/4 5 / 29
Bill Harkola Men Master B 45+ Cat 2/3/4 7 / 29
Shawn Becker Men Master B 45+ Cat 2/3/4 8 / 29
Andrew Horvai Men Master B 45+ Cat 2/3/4 14 / 29
Tom Switzer Men Master B 45+ Cat 2/3/4 17 / 29
Mark Koenig Men Master A 55+ Open 7 / 7
James Schek Men Master A 35+ Open 12 / 12
James Schek Men Master C 35+ Cat 4/5 1 / 1
Mark Koenig Men Master C 45+ Cat 4/5 1 / 10

Central Coast Cyclocross Series (Aug 27 2016)

Travis Ma Men Master B 45+ Cat 2/3/4 3 / 29
Chris Cowart Men Master B 45+ Cat 2/3/4 5 / 29
Bill Harkola Men Master B 45+ Cat 2/3/4 7 / 29
Shawn Becker Men Master B 45+ Cat 2/3/4 8 / 29
Andrew Horvai Men Master B 45+ Cat 2/3/4 14 / 29
Tom Switzer Men Master B 45+ Cat 2/3/4 17 / 29
Mark Koenig Men Master A 55+ Open 7 / 7
James Schek Men Master A 35+ Open 12 / 12
James Schek Men Master C 35+ Cat 4/5 1 / 1
Mark Koenig Men Master C 45+ Cat 4/5 1 / 10

Sea Otter Classic (Apr 16 2016)

Steve Hindman Men Cat Pro-12 26 / 26

CCCX 9 Finale Fort Ord (Jan 17 2016)

Thomas Switzer MASTERS 45+ B MEN 300-399 13 / 17

US National Championships Day 2 (Jan 6 2016)

Steve Hindman Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 106 / 109

Kingsport Cyclocross Cup (Jan 2 2016)

Steve Hindman Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 13
Steve Hindman Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 46 / 49
Steve Hindman Men Elite UCI 46 / 51

Sacramento CX #8 - Sacramento Raceway (Dec 13 2015)

Yvonne Walbroehl Women A35+ 6 / 7
Steve Hindman Men B45+ 1 / 13
James Schek Men B35+ 7 / 13

SuperPro CX - San Jose (Dec 12 2015)

Mark Koenig 55+ Open Master Men 11 / 18
Ken Salvail 45+ B Master Men 11 / 34
Jay Stamatis 45+ B Master Men 26 / 34
David Porter 35+ C Men 3 / 23
Madelyn Swanson Junior Women 2 / 2

CycloCross @ Coyote Point - Round 6 of the Bay Area Super Prestige CycloCross (Dec 6 2015)

Yvonee Walbroehl M Women 35+ 5 / 9
Travis Ma M Men 45+ A 16 / 28
Chris Cowart M Men 45+ A 23 / 28
Murray Swanson M Men 35+ A 1 / 20
Rene Larro M Men 45+ B 5 / 53
Kenneth Salvail M Men 45+ B 19 / 53
Terrence Langeman M Men 45+ B 25 / 53
Jay Stamatis M Men 45+ B 37 / 53
Bryan Cheung SingleSpeed A 10 / 22
Andrew Horvai Cat C Men 35+ 8 / 43
David Porter Cat C Men 35+ 12 / 43
Peter Delahunt Cat C Men 35+ 25 / 43
James Keddie Cat C Men 35+ 26 / 43
Nathan Caffe Cat C Men 35+ 34 / 43

Sacramento CX #7- Miller Park (Dec 5 2015)

Yvonne Walbroehl Women A35+ 7 / 11
Mark Koenig Men B55+ 9 / 12
Steve Hindman Men B45+ 2 / 24
James Schek Men B35+ 7 / 12

Surf City #4 CAL FIRE Training Facility (Nov 29 2015)

Sara Stearns Women 55 6 / 6
Mark Koenig Men 55 17 / 22
Terrence Langeman Men 55 22 / 22
Justin Eatinger Men 45 A 11 / 31
John Kammeyer Men 45 A 13 / 31
Chris Cowart Men 45 A 25 / 31
Murray Swanson Men 35 A 5 / 26
Bryan Cheung Men 35 A 20 / 26
James Schek Men 35 A 23 / 26
Reed Williams Men B 18 / 40
Steve Hindman Men 45 B 1 / 27
Shawn Becker Men 45 B 8 / 27
Tom Switzer Men 45 B 9 / 27
Erin Kate mckitterick Junior Women 9-14 4 / 4
Madelyn Swanson Junior Women 15-18 2 / 2
Kenneth Salvail Men 35 C 4 / 22
Reed Williams Junior Men 15-18 7 / 16

BASP #5 Candlestick Repechage (Nov 22 2015)

Chris Cowart M Men 45+ A 17 / 20
Kenneth Salvail M Men 45+ B 12 / 35
Terrence Langeman M Men 45+ B 16 / 35
John Luk SingleSpeed B 9 / 13
Bryan Cheung SingleSpeed A 5 / 8
Andrew Horvai Cat C Men 35+ 8 / 28
Steve D'alencon Cat C Men 35+ 16 / 28

BASP #3 Candlestick Point (Nov 21 2015)

Chris Cowart M Men 45+ B 8 / 45
Kenneth Salvail M Men 45+ B 13 / 45
Terrence Langeman M Men 45+ B 17 / 45
James Keddie M Men 45+ B 24 / 45
Jay Stamatis M Men 45+ B 35 / 45
John Luk SingleSpeed B 8 / 16
Bryan Cheung SingleSpeed A 7 / 14
Andrew Horvai Cat C Men 35+ 10 / 42

Sacramento Cyclocross - Gibson Ranch Park (Nov 15 2015)

Mark Koenig Men B55+ 11 / 17
James Schek Men B35+ 8 / 24
Yvonne Walbroehl Women A35+ 3 / 5

Surf City #3 Aptos High (Nov 15 2015)

Murray Swanson Men A 12 / 24
Murray Swanson Men 35 A 1 / 13
Bryan Cheung Men 35 A 10 / 13
Reed Williams Men B 10 / 36
John Luk Men B 25 / 36
Rory Lynagh-shannon Men B 30 / 36
Tom Switzer Men 45 B 10 / 28
Shawn Becker Men 45 B 15 / 28
Erin Kate mckitterick Junior Women 9-14 3 / 3
Madelyn Swanson Junior Women 15-18 1 / 2
David Porter Men 35 C 1 / 11
Reed Williams Junior Men 15-18 2 / 9

The Subaru Cyclo Cup Day 2 (Nov 15 2015)

Steve Hindman Men Master 45+ Cat 3 1 / 21

Santa Rosa Cup Day 3 Spring Lake Park (Nov 15 2015)

John Harris C 35+ Men 1 / 6

Santa Rosa Cup Day 2 Sonoma Fairgrounds (Nov 14 2015)

John Harris Men C 35+ 1 / 17

The Subaru Cyclo Cup Day 1 (Nov 14 2015)

Steve Hindman Men Master 45+ Cat 3 6 / 26

Santa Rosa Cup Day 1 Night Race Sonoma Fairgrounds (Nov 13 2015)

John Harris C Men 35+ 2 / 12

Sierra Point Repechage (Nov 8 2015)

Travis Ma M Men 45+ A 9 / 21
Kenneth Salvail M Men 45+ B 19 / 34
Mark Koenig M Men 55+ 14 / 17
John Luk SingleSpeed B 10 / 13
Bryan Cheung SingleSpeed A 7 / 13
Andrew Horvai Cat C Men 35+ 7 / 25

Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 7 2015)

Steve Hindman Men 45+ Cat A 16 / 31
Chris Cowart Men 45+ Cat A 26 / 31
Murray Swanson Men 35+ Cat A 1 / 30
Mark Koenig Men 55+ 13 / 21
Terrence Langerman Men 55+ 15 / 21
Yvonne Walbroehl SingleSpeed B 23 / 28
Bryan Cheung SingleSpeed A 18 / 28
John Luk Cat B Men 35 / 70
Chris Cowart Men 45+ Cat B 8 / 46
Kenneth Salvail Men 45+ Cat B 42 / 46
Andrew Horvai Cat C Men 35+ 6 / 36
Jay Stamatis Cat C Men 35+ 12 / 36
Madelyn Swanson Junior Women 3 / 3

Surf City #2 Watsonville Fairgrounds (Nov 1 2015)

Murray Swanson Men A 27 / 37
John Kammeyer Men 45 A 25 / 26
Murray Swanson Men 35 A 2 / 19
Bryan Cheung Men 35 A 12 / 19
Erik Der Men B 26 / 35
Shawn Becker Men 45 B 1 / 37
Nathaniel Mckitterick Men 45 B 8 / 37
Kenneth Salvail Men 45 B 14 / 37
Tom Switzer Men 45 B 15 / 37
David Porter Men 35 C 3 / 16
John Harris Men 35 C 5 / 16

Sacramento CX #5 (Nov 1 2015)

Mark Koenig Men B55+ 11 / 18
Steve Hindman Men B45+ 3 / 25
James Schek Men B35+ 12 / 21

Sacramento CX #4 (Oct 31 2015)

Mark Koenig Men B55+ 13 / 19
Steve Hindman Men B45+ 3 / 29
James Schek Men B35+ 7 / 21

Sacramento CX #3 (Oct 25 2015)

Mark Koenig Men B55+ 16 / 18
James Schek Men B35+ 16 / 24

Surf City #1 Harbor High (Oct 25 2015)

Erik Der Men B 16 / 40
John Luk Men B 23 / 40
Shawn Becker Men 45 B 2 / 29
Nathaniel Mckitterick Men 45 B 5 / 29
Tom Switzer Men 45 B 9 / 29
Kenneth Salvail Men 45 B 13 / 29
Bryan Cheung Men 35 B 2 / 17
Madelyn Swanson Junior Women 15-18 2 / 2
John Harris Men 35 C 3 / 14
Steve Hindman Men 45 A 12 / 21

Superpro CX - Vallejo (Oct 24 2015)

Nathaniel Mckitterick 45+ B Master Men 27 / 28
Madelyn Swanson Junior Women 1 / 1

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #6 - TORO PARK (Oct 18 2015)

Thomas Switzer MASTERS 45+ B MEN 700-799 5 / 18

Superpro CX - Vallejo Night Race (Oct 17 2015)

John Luk B Men 24 / 61
John Harris 35+ C Men 13 / 23

Sacramento CX #2 (Oct 11 2015)

Mark Koenig Men B55+ 15 / 22
Steve Hindman Men B45+ 5 / 35
James Schek Men B35+ 17 / 25

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #5 - MANZANITA PARK (Oct 11 2015)

Thomas Switzer MASTERS 45+ B MEN 11 / 19
Greg Trumpler MASTERS 45+ B MEN 17 / 19

Superpro CX - Oakland (Oct 10 2015)

John Luk B Men 31 / 54
Shawn Becker 45+ B Master Men 3 / 32
John Harris 35+ C Men 23 / 35

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #4 - TORO PARK (Oct 4 2015)

John Harris MASTERS 35+ C MEN 7 / 8
Shawn Becker MASTERS 45+ B MEN 4 / 30
Thomas Switzer MASTERS 45+ B MEN 15 / 30
Terrence Langeman MASTERS 45+ B MEN 25 / 30
John Luk B MEN 13 / 23
Travis Ma MASTERS 45+ A MEN 5 / 19
Murray Swanson MASTERS 35+ A MEN 2 / 23
Bryan Cheung MASTERS 35+ A MEN 23 / 23
Murray Swanson ELITE MEN 13 / 26

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #3 - MANZANITA PARK (Sep 27 2015)

Madelyn Swanson JUNIOR WOMEN 5 / 5
John Harris MASTERS 35+ C MEN 3 / 4
Shawn Becker MASTERS 45+ B MEN 4 / 27
Thomas Switzer MASTERS 45+ B MEN 8 / 27
John Luk B MEN 17 / 22
Murray Swanson MASTERS 35+ A MEN 1 / 17
Bryan Cheung MASTERS 35+ A MEN 14 / 17

Sacramento CX #1 (Sep 27 2015)

Mark Koenig Men B55+ 12 / 19
Steve Hindman Men B45+ 10 / 35
James Schek Men B35+ 17 / 23

CrossReno (Sep 19 2015)

Steve Hindman Men 45+ Cat 3-5 6 / 18
Bryan Cheung Men Cat 4-5 4 / 27
John Luk Men Cat 3-5 10 / 18
Bryan Cheung Men 35+ Cat 4-5 3 / 16

CLIF® Bar CrossVegas (Sep 16 2015)

John Harris Men Cat 1-23 84 / 98
John Harris Men Wheelers and Dealers 115 / 127

CCCX Cyclocross Series #2 (Sep 13 2015)

Todd Norwood B MEN 2 / 18
Travis Ma MASTERS 45+ A MEN 11 / 13
Murray Swanson MASTERS 35+ A MEN 2 / 7

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix (WSCXGP) (Sep 12 2015)

John Luk Men Cat 3/4/5 39 / 58
Chris Cowart Men Cat 3/4/5 57 / 58
Chris Cowart Men 45+ Open 19 / 29
Kenneth Salvail Men 45+ Cat 4/5 3 / 40
Mark Koenig Men 45+ Cat 4/5 38 / 40
Bryan Cheung Men 35+ Cat 4/5 1 / 21
James Schek Men 35+ Cat 4/5 3 / 21

CCCX Cyclocross Series #1 (Sep 6 2015)

John Harris MASTERS 35+ C MEN 2 / 3
Bryan Cheung MASTERS 35+ B MEN 1 / 11
John Luk B MEN 12 / 14

Inaugural Rocklobster Cup CX (Aug 29 2015)

Mark Koenig Men's B masters 45+ 16 / 29
Greg Trumpler Men's B masters 45+ 19 / 29
Bryan Cheung Men's B masters 35+ 2 / 17
James Schek Men's B masters 35+ 12 / 17
John Luk Men's Open B 38 / 39
Jay Stamatis Men's C 45+ 5 / 10

Sea Otter Classic (Apr 18 2015)

Chris Cowart Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 9
Kenneth Salvail Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 19
Murray Swanson Men Cat P/1/2 18 / 26
Yvonne Walbroehl Women Cat 3 10 / 15

CCCX CYCLOCROSS SERIES FINAL - MONTEREY (Jan 18 2015)

Yvonne Walbroehl MASTERS 55+ WOMEN 700-799 1 / 1

Sacramento CX #8 (Jan 17 2015)

James Schek Men C35+ 9 / 40
James Schek Men B35+ 9 / 22

2015 US Nationals Day 3 (Jan 9 2015)

Murray Swanson Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 28 / 135
Steve Hindman Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 85 / 135
Rene Larro Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 94 / 135
Chris Cowart Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 94 / 124

2015 US Nationals Day 1 (Jan 7 2015)

Steve Hindman Men Non-Championship 45+ 35 / 131
Chris Cowart Men Non-Championship 3044 72 / 126

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #7 - CSUMB (Dec 21 2014)

Yvonne Walbroehl MASTERS 55+ WOMEN 700-799 1 / 1
Tom Switzer MASTERS 45+ B MEN 700-799 6 / 13

SacCX Race #6, Lange Twins Winery (NorCal District Championships) (Dec 14 2014)

Murray Swanson Men A45+ 1 / 36
Rene Larro Men A45+ 19 / 36
Mark Koenig Men B55+ 6 / 10
James Schek Men B35+ 6 / 21
Kenneth Salvail Men C45+ 8 / 34
Murray Swanson Men A 20 / 32
Chris Cowart Men A35+ 15 / 21
Madelyn Swanson Junior Women 15-16 3 / 4
Yvonne Walbroehl Women A55+ 2 / 4

BASP Cyclocross #6 - Coyote Point (Dec 7 2014)

Yvonne Walbroehl M Women 35+ 4 / 5
Travis Ma M Men 45+ A 14 / 27
Bill Sans M Men 45+ A 17 / 27
Bret Benton M Men 45+ B 26 / 35
James Schek M Men 35+ B 20 / 28
Terrence Langeman Master Men 55+ 9 / 16
John Behring Master Men 55+ 14 / 16
Bryan Cheung SingleSpeed B 4 / 26
Greg Trumpler SingleSpeed B 13 / 26
Yvonne Walbroehl SingleSpeed B 26 / 26
Kenneth Salvail Cat C Men 35+ 16 / 40
Chad Thomas Cat C Men 35+ 21 / 40

Surf City Cyclocross CX3: Santa Cruz County Fairgrounds (Nov 30 2014)

Bryan Cheung Men B 3/4 10 / 38

BASP cyclocross - CandleStick Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Bryan Cheung SingleSpeed B 2 / 32
Yvonne Walbroehl SingleSpeed B 32 / 32

BASP cyclocross - CandleStick Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Murray Swanson Elite Men 16 / 23
Yvonne Walbroehl Mas Women B 2 / 5
Bill Sans Men 45+ A 28 / 34
Greg Trumpler Men 45 +B 22 / 39
Kenneth Salvail C Men 35+ 12 / 43
Andrew Horvai C Men 35+ 14 / 43
Chad Thomas C Men 35+ 17 / 43
Jay Stamatis C Men 35+ 27 / 43
Mark Koenig M Men 55+ B 5 / 11
Terrance Langeman M Men 55+ B 6 / 11
John Behring M Men 55+ B 9 / 11

SLO Cross, Day 2 (Nov 16 2014)

John Harris Men 3/4/5 7 / 8

Sacramento Cyclocross #4 Gibson Ranch (Nov 15 2014)

Yvonne Walbroehl Women A35+ 4 / 7
Mark Koenig Men B45+ 33 / 34
James Schek Men B35+ 17 / 30

SLO Cross, Day 1 (Nov 15 2014)

John Harris Men 3/4/5 13 / 14

2014 BASP Race 3: Sierra Point Repechage (Nov 9 2014)

Yvonne Walbroehl M Women 35+ 6 / 6
John Behring M Men 55+ 12 / 15
Bryan Cheung SingleSpeed B 1 / 20
Andrew Horvai Cat C Men 35+ 11 / 29
Kenneth Salvail Cat C Men 35+ 12 / 29

2014 BASP Race 2: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 8 2014)

Terrence Langeman Men 55+ 13 / 22
John Behring Men 55+ 19 / 22
Kenneth Salvail Cat C Men 35+ 12 / 42
Andrew Horvai Cat C Men 35+ 15 / 42
Jay Stamatis Cat C Men 35+ 19 / 42
Chad Thomas Cat C Men 35+ 41 / 42
Bryan Cheung SingleSpeed B 2 / 44
Yvonne Walbroehl SingleSpeed B 43 / 44
Mark Koenig Men 45+ Cat B 28 / 45

Stafford lake Wildcat NCCX #3 (Nov 2 2014)

Bryan Cheung B Men 16 / 37
Murray Swanson 35+ A Master Men 1 / 27
Chris Cowart 35+ A Master Men 24 / 27
Madelyn Swanson Junior Women 1 / 1

Sacramento Cyclocross #3, Lembi Park (Nov 2 2014)

Yvonne Walbroehl Women A35+ 5 / 7

Surf City #1, Aptos HS (Oct 26 2014)

Mark Koenig Men: 45+ B (3/4) 27 / 37

Sacramento CX #2 (Oct 19 2014)

James Schek Men C 5 / 17
Rene Larro Men B35+ 2 / 26
James Schek Men B 27 / 38

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #6 - CSUMB (Oct 18 2014)

Yvonne Walbroehl MASTERS 55+ WOMEN 700-799 1 / 1
Madelyn Swanson C WOMEN 200-299 2 / 2
Greg Trumpler MASTERS 45+ B MEN 300-399 19 / 19
Bill Sans MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 9 / 13
Murray Swanson MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299 6 / 17
Murray Swanson ELITE MEN 400-499 11 / 22

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 12 2014)

Chris Cowart 35+ A Master Men 17 / 25
Mark Koenig 45+ B Master Men 25 / 34
Jay Stamatis 35+ C Men 10 / 22

Toro Park CCCX #5 (Oct 11 2014)

Greg Trumpler MASTERS 45+ B MEN 700-799 6 / 17

Vallejo Cougar (Oct 4 2014)

Murray Swanson 35+ A Master Men 4 / 24
Chris Cowart 35+ A Master Men 15 / 24
Jay Stamatis 35+ C Men 11 / 20
Madelyn Swanson Junior Women 2 / 2

CCCX #4 (Sep 28 2014)

John Harris MASTERS 35+ C MEN 200-299 5 / 5
Bill Sans MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 14 / 25

BASP #1 Grand Prix Clark Natwick (Sep 21 2014)

John Behring Master Men 55+ (4/5) 7 / 10
Josh Moberg Master Men 35+ 33 / 62
Greg Trumpler SingleSpeed (all) 40 / 55
Andrew Horvai Men C (cat 3/4/5) 19 / 110
Jay Stamatis Men C (cat 3/4/5) 32 / 110
Kenneth Salvail Men C (cat 3/4/5) 44 / 110
Mark Foenig Men C (cat 3/4/5) 65 / 110

CCCX #2 (Sep 13 2014)

Jason Milliron B MEN 800-899 18 / 18
Mark Koenig MASTERS 45+ B MEN 700-799 17 / 19

CrossVegas - Wheelers and Dealers (Sep 10 2014)

John Kammeyer Men W&D Manufacturers 29 / 65

West Sacramento CX Grand Prix (Sep 6 2014)

Rene Larro Master Men 45+ 18 / 49
Chris Cowart Master Men 35+ 18 / 34
Greg Trumpler Men C45+ 9 / 43
Mark Koenig Men C45+ 11 / 43
Murray Swanson Elite Men 17 / 32
Madelyn Swanson Junior Women 9-14 2 / 2

Sea Otter Classic (Apr 12 2014)

Murray Swanson Men Cat Pro/1/2 8 / 23
Menko Johnson Men Cat Pro/1/2 13 / 23
Yvonne Walbroehl Women Cat 3/4 8 / 23
Menko Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 3 / 8
Kenneth Salvail Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 12 / 19
Rene Larro Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 19 / 19

2013 NCNCA Cyclocross District Championship (Dec 29 2013)

Madelyn Swanson JR WOMEN 13-14 1 / 1
Kenneth Salvail MASTER MEN 35+ C 5 / 13
Andrew Horval MASTER MEN 35+ C 7 / 13
Erik Salander MASTER MEN 55-59 7 / 15
Chris Cowart MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 14 / 14

CCCX CYCLOCROSS RACE #6 - MANZANITA PARK (Dec 15 2013)

Madelyn Swanson JR WOMEN 1 / 1
Chris Cowart MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 8 / 8

San Jose Supcat (Dec 14 2013)

Chris Cowart 35+ B Master Men 9 / 24

CCCP - CycloCross @ Coyote Point - BASP Race 5 (Dec 8 2013)

Madelyn Swanson Women C 13 / 13
John Kammeyer Master 45+ A 23 / 40
David Schaefer Master 45+ A 24 / 40
Terrence Langeman Cat C 35+ 21 / 45
Jay Stamatis Cat C 35+ 32 / 45

Kitten of Vallejo (Nov 10 2013)

Chris Cowart 35+ B Master Men 12 / 22

Sierra Point Night Cross - BASP #3 (Nov 9 2013)

Darren Yap Master Men 45+B 34 / 55
John Behring Master Men 45+B 46 / 55
Terrence Langeman Cat C Men 35+ 15 / 50
Jay Stamatis Cat C Men 35+ 29 / 50
Bob Scott Master Men 35+B 5 / 38

Stafford Lake Wildcat (Nov 3 2013)

Jay Stamatis Cat C 35+ Men 20 / 37
Marc Garibaldi 45+ B Master Men 22 / 26
Chris Cowart 35+ B Master Men 13 / 41

Candlestick Repechage (Oct 20 2013)

David Collet Master 35+ A 7 / 32
Darren Yap Master 45+ B 24 / 46
John Behring Master 45+ B 46 / 46
Terrence Langeman Cat C 35+ 5 / 52

Lion of Fairfax of Los Altos (Oct 12 2013)

Erik Salander 55+ Master Men 4 / 14
Marc Garibaldi 45+ B Master Men 29 / 33
Chris Cowart 35+ B Master Men 10 / 35

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 29 2013)

Bill Sans Master 45+ A 16 / 31

CCCX 2 (Sep 15 2013)

Zack Beekler MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 15 / 22
Travis Ma MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 16 / 22

Surf City CX #3 (Dec 16 2012)

Terrence Langeman Men: C (4) 8 / 33

Bay Area Superprestige #5 (Dec 9 2012)

Terrence Langeman Cat C Men 35+ 28 / 40
Kevin Kone Cat C Men 35+ 35 / 40
John Behring Masters Men 45+ B 45 / 47

BASP #4: Candlestick Park (Nov 25 2012)

Terrence Langeman Cat C Men 35+ 21 / 44
John Behring Cat C Men 35+ 32 / 44
Kevin Kone Cat C Men 35+ 35 / 44
Chris Warburton Cat B Men 46 / 47

BASP #3: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 10 2012)

Terrence Langeman Cat C Men 35+ 36 / 46
Kevin Kone Cat C Men 35+ 45 / 46
John Behring Masters Men 45+ B 48 / 55

CandleStick Repechage (Oct 21 2012)

John Behring Master Men 45+ B 54 / 55
Alun Lang Cat C 35+ Men 42 / 45
Ian Murray Cat C 49 / 65

CCCX 5 (Oct 14 2012)

Chris Cowart MASTER MEN 35+ C 1 / 13
Chris Cowart MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 19 / 20

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 30 2012)

James Keddie Men B 45+ 38 / 60
John Behring Men B 45+ 46 / 60
Kevin Kone Men C 35+ 29 / 60
Terrence Langeman Men C 35+ 54 / 60

Livermore Cyclocross Festival (Sep 23 2012)

Kevin Kone Men Cat 3/4/5 Master C 35-99 11 / 30

CCCX 1 (Sep 8 2012)

Kevin Kone MASTER MEN 35+ C 12 / 17

Busiest Racers

in last months
Mark Koenig 34
Chris Cowart 32
Murray Swanson 31
Bryan Cheung 31
James Schek 24
Kenneth Salvail 22
Yvonne Walbroehl 21
Madelyn Swanson 20
Steve Hindman 19
Andrew Horvai 19
Shawn Becker 17
John Harris 16
Terrence Langeman 15
John Luk 14
Jay Stamatis 14
John Behring 13
Greg Trumpler 12
Tom Switzer 11
Travis Ma 8
Ken Salvail 7
Thomas Switzer 6
Kevin Kone 6
Bret Benton 6
Rene Larro 6
James Keddie 6
David Porter 5
Bill Sans 5
John Kammeyer 4
Reed Williams 4
Nathaniel Mckitterick 4
Bill Harkola 3
Erin Kate mckitterick 3
Erik Der 3
Chad Thomas 3
Marc Garibaldi 2
Menko Johnson 2
Ethan Benton 2
Erik Salander 2
Hernan Gatpandan 2
Abigail Becker 2
Terry Nilsen 2
Sara Stearns 2
Darren Yap 2
Andrew Horval 1
Mark Foenig 1
Josh Moberg 1
Terrance Langeman 1
Terrence Langerman 1
Rory Lynagh-shannon 1
Todd Norwood 1
Aaron Becker 1
Greg Trumpler 1
Steve D'alencon 1
Nathan Caffe 1
Yvonee Walbroehl 1
David Schaefer 1
Ian Murray 1
Michael Spinali 1
Zack Beekler 1
Justin Eatinger 1
Jason Milliron 1
Chris Warburton 1
Peter Delahunt 1
Alun Lang 1
Bob Scott 1
David Collet 1