Log In

Team Overview: Hunter Freewheel

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Candlestick Repechage (Oct 20 2013)

Stephen Czapiga Men A 29 / 31

Bay Area Superprestige #5 (Dec 9 2012)

Jackson Rhodes Junior Men 10-14 3 / 11

BASP #4: Candlestick Park (Nov 25 2012)

Jackson Rhodes Junior Men 10-14 1 / 16
Richard Rhodes Master Men 35+ B 57 / 62

BASP #3: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 10 2012)

Jackson Rhodes Junior Men 10-14 2 / 9
Stephen Czapiga Elite Men 46 / 47
Rob Saybolt Master Men 35+ A 19 / 40

CandleStick Repechage (Oct 21 2012)

Stephen Czapiga Elite Men 40 / 40
Jackson Rhodes Junior Men 10-14 1 / 6

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 30 2012)

Jackson Rhodes Men 10-14 2 / 4

BASP 4, CCCP (Dec 10 2011)

Daryl Rogers Cat B Men 19 / 79
Abe Rotstein Elite Men 5 / 39
Cameron Falconer Elite Men 15 / 39
Jason Benford Elite Men 19 / 39
Richard Rhodes Master 35+ B 38 / 56
Rick Hunter Single Speed A 17 / 17
Jackson Rhodes Juniors 10-14 3 / 11

CCCX #7 Nor Cal State Champs (Dec 4 2011)

Cameron Falconer Elite Men Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 24
Jason Benford Elite Men Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 24

BASP 3, Golden Gate Park (Nov 27 2011)

Daryl Rogers Cat B Men 23 / 94
Scott Bryan Cat B Men 26 / 94
Cameron Falconer Elite Men 8 / 66
Abe Rotstein Elite Men 17 / 66
Jason Benford Elite Men 31 / 66
Konrad Mathesius Elite Men 57 / 66
Carlos Corujo Master 35+ A 41 / 44
Kathleen Hannon Elite Women 8 / 26
Stephen Kent Master 35+ B 15 / 56
Richard Rhodes Master 35+ B 38 / 56

BASP 2, Sierra Point (Nov 12 2011)

Abe Rothstein Elite Men 18 / 55
Cameron Falconer Singlespeed A 5 / 35

Sacramento CX #4 (Nov 5 2011)

Daryl Rogers Men B 9 / 38

CCCX 4 (Oct 16 2011)

Daryl Rogers B Men Cat 3/4 14 / 32
Cameron Falloner Elite Men Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 26

CCCX 3 (Oct 9 2011)

Jackson Rhodes Jr. Men 10-14 1 / 8
Rich Rhodes Master Men's 35+ B Cat 2/3/4 29 / 36
Cameron Fallcner Elite Men 14 / 35

Sacramento CX #2 (Oct 8 2011)

Thomas Farley Men B35+ 22 / 45
James Newman Men B 21 / 32

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 1 2011)

Daryl Rogers B Men 5 / 31

Sacramento CX #1 (Sep 24 2011)

James Newman Men B 13 / 35

CCCX 2 (Sep 24 2011)

Stephen Kent Master Men's 35+ Cat B 11 / 25
Jason Benford Master Men's 35+ Cat A 11 / 19

CCCX 1 (Sep 10 2011)

Jackson Rhodes Men Jr 10-14 3 / 9
Rich Rhodes Men B 35+ 21 / 27

CCCX #8 (Jan 15 2011)

Cameron Falconer ELITE MEN 3 / 7

BASP 5 CCCP (Dec 5 2010)

Rick Hunter Master 35+ A 18 / 34
Lyndsey Hawkins Master Women 35+ A 6 / 9
Kathleen Hannon Cat A Women 10 / 18
Jackson Rhodes Juniors 10-14 5 / 11
James Newman Cat B Men 33 / 55
Jason Benford Cat A Men 24 / 32

BASP 4, Golden Gate Park (Nov 28 2010)

Jason Benford Men A 35+ 24 / 46
Rick Hunter Men A 35+ 29 / 46
Lyndsey Hawkins Women A 35+ 6 / 10
Kathleen Hannon Cat A Women 10 / 28
Allison Baumhefner Cat A Women 13 / 28
Jackson Rhodes Junior 10-14 4 / 13
Abe Rotstern Cat A Men 11 / 59
Cameron Falconer Cat A Men 25 / 59
Stephen Czapiga Cat A Men 48 / 59

Surf City #2 (Nov 14 2010)

Richard Rhodes Master Men 35+ B 15 / 23

BASP 3, Sierra Pt (Nov 13 2010)

Lyndsey Hawkins Master Women 35+ Cat A 4 / 11
Kathleen Hannon A Women 11 / 24
Rick Hunter Master Men 35+ Cat A 28 / 47
Jackson Rhodes Junior Men 10-14 9 / 11

BASP 2, Coyote Pt (Nov 7 2010)

Stephen Czapiga Cat A Men's Results 21 / 47
Kathleen Hannon Cat A Women's Results 7 / 20
Rob Saybolt Cat A 35+ Men's Results 17 / 48
Jeremy Sarrow Cat A 35+ Men's Results 35 / 48
Rick Hunter Cat A 35+ Men's Results 39 / 48

CCCX #5 (Oct 24 2010)

Jason Benford MASTER MEN 35+ A 17 / 27

BASP 1, Merritt College (Oct 17 2010)

James Newman Cat B Men 46 / 66
Abe Rotstern Cat A Men 26 / 54
Cameron Falconer Cat A Men 29 / 54
Stephen Czapiga Cat A Men 40 / 54
Brian Vernor Cat A Men 47 / 54
Allison Baumhefner Women A 10 / 26
Rob sayubolt Saybolt Master Men 35+ Cat A 22 / 46
Jason Benford Master Men 35+ Cat A 37 / 46

CCCX #3 (Oct 3 2010)

Cameron Falconer ELITE MEN 4 / 25

Peak Season CX (Jan 24 2010)

Abe Rotstein Category A Men 5 / 11
Brian Vernor Category A Men 7 / 11

Surf City #5 - Aptos High (Jan 10 2010)

Rick Hunter Single Speed 7 / 8
Jason Benford Master Men 35+ A 18 / 23
Brian Vernor Master Men 35+ A 19 / 23

Surf City #4 - Harbor High (Dec 20 2009)

Abe Rotstein Category A Men 6 / 14
Jason Benford Master Men 35+ A 18 / 24

BASP #4 Golden Gate Park (Nov 29 2009)

Jason Benford 35+ A Men 43 / 50
Kathleen Hannon A Women 8 / 23
Allison Baumhefner A Women 11 / 23
Lyndsey Hawkins A Women 21 / 23
James Newman Single Speed B 13 / 24
Cameron Falconer Men A 15 / 56

CCCX #5 Manzanita Park (Nov 22 2009)

Abe Rotstein ELITE MEN 10 / 21

CCCX #4 Toro Park, Salinas (Nov 8 2009)

James Newman SINGLE SPEED B 2 / 4
Abe Rotstein ELITE MEN 23 / 24

SSCXWC (Nov 8 2009)

Joshua Thayer Men SSCXWC 8 / 213

Surf City Cyclocross #3 (Nov 1 2009)

Thomas Farley Master Men 35+ B 10 / 20
Jason Benford Master Men 35+ A 22 / 30
Allison Baumhefner A Women 6 / 17
Lyndsey Hawkins A Women 15 / 17
Rick Hunter Single Speed A 5 / 14
Jamen Newman Single Speed A 9 / 14
Salvador Borrego A Men 7 / 33
Cameron Falconer A Men 8 / 33

Surf City Cyclocross - Halloween Race (Oct 31 2009)

Josh Thayer B Men 23 / 48
Jason Benford Master Men 35+ A 38 / 46
Allison Baumhefner A Women 8 / 25
Lyndsey Hakins A Women 17 / 25
Mary-Anne Hunter A Women 18 / 25
Rick Hunter Single Speed A 9 / 20
Jamen Newman Single Speed A 14 / 20
Salvador Borrego A Men 14 / 44
Cameron Falconer A Men 17 / 44

Pilarcitos BASP Cyclocross #2, Coyote Point (Oct 25 2009)

Kathleen Hannon Cat A Women 10 / 25
Allison Baumhefner Cat A Women 13 / 25
Lyndsey Hawkins Cat A Women 25 / 25
James Newman Single Speed A 13 / 15

CCCX #3 Toro Park, Salinas, (Oct 18 2009)

Abe Rotstein ELITE MEN 10 / 27

Surf City #1 Soquel High School (Oct 11 2009)

Rick Hunter Single Speed 5 / 11
Cameron Falconer Category A Men 7 / 34
Salvador Borrego Category A Men 31 / 34
Lyndsey Hakins Category A Women 13 / 19
Jason Benford Master Men 35+ A 27 / 34

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 4 2009)

Kathleen Hannon Cat A Women 5 / 19
Allison Baumhefner Cat A Women 7 / 19
Lyndsey Hawkins Cat A Women 15 / 19
Amy Padula Cat A Women 17 / 19

CCCX #2 (Sep 28 2009)

Abe Rotstein ELITE MEN 34 / 35

CCCX #1 (Sep 20 2009)

Abe Rotstein ELITE MEN 27 / 33

Peak Season CX #4 (Jan 25 2009)

Mary-Anne Hunter Category A Women 3 / 4

Peak Season CX #3 (Jan 24 2009)

Mary-Anne Hunter Category A Women 2 / 3

Peak Season CX #2 (Jan 4 2009)

Brian Vernor Category A Men 11 / 18
Cameron Falconer Category A Men 17 / 18
Abe Rotstein Category B Men 4 / 29
Joshua Thayer Category B Men 11 / 29
Kathleen Hannon Category A Women 3 / 13
Mary-Anne Hunter Category A Women 8 / 13

Peak Season CX #1 (Dec 21 2008)

Rick Hunter Single Speed 6 / 11
Brian Vernor Category A Men 10 / 17
Abe Rotstein Category B Men 2 / 21
Joshua Thayer Category B Men 8 / 21
Mary-ann Hunter Category A Women 1 / 3

BASP #5 - Coyote Point (Dec 7 2008)

Cameron Falconer Cat A Men 5 / 24
Abe Rotstein Cat B Men 39:48 7 / 62

Bay Area Super Prestige #4 (Nov 30 2008)

Cameron Falconer Cat A Men 56:49 7 / 38
Joshua Thayer Single Speed 1:01:42 23 / 52

CCCX #5 (Nov 23 2008)

Joshua Thayer SINGLE SPEED A (900-999) 9 / 18

Bay Area Super Prestige #2 (Nov 2 2008)

Abe Rotstein Cat B Men, 41:49 6 / 85

Surf City Psychocross (Oct 26 2008)

Cameron Falconer Men A 9 / 29
James Newman Single Speed 14 / 25

Bay Area Super Prestige Cyclocross - Mclaren Park (Oct 19 2008)

Cameron Falconer A Men 6 / 51

Peak Season Cyclocross #3 (Jan 13 2008)

Mary-Anne Hunter Women 3 / 16

CCCX #7 (Jan 6 2008)

Mary Anne hunter ELITE WOMEN (400-499) 3 / 4

Peak Season Cyclocross #2 (Dec 30 2007)

Cameron Falconer A Men 6 / 48
James Newman A Men 34 / 48
Kathleen Hannon Women 3 / 24
Mary-Anne Hunter Women 4 / 24

CCCX #6 (Dec 16 2007)

Mary Anne hunter ELITE WOMEN (400-499) 3 / 4

Bay Area Super Prestige #5 (Dec 9 2007)

Cameron Falconer Cat A Men, 59:24 11 / 40

CCCX #5 (Dec 2 2007)

Cameron Falconer ELITE MEN 4 / 22

Peak Season Cyclocross #1 (Nov 18 2007)

Mary-Anne Hunter Women 3 / 18
Rick Hunter A Men / Master A Men 16 / 57

CCCX #4 (Nov 11 2007)

Cameron Falconer ELITE MEN (800-899) 5 / 36
Rick Hunter ELITE MEN (800-899) 17 / 36
Brian Vernor ELITE MEN (800-899) 22 / 36
Kathleen Hannon ELITE WOMEN (400-499) 10 / 12
Mary Anne hunter ELITE WOMEN (400-499) 12 / 12

Bay Area Super Prestige #3 (Nov 4 2007)

Cameron Falconer Cat A Men, 59:18 5 / 34
Rick Hunter Cat A Men, 59:18 14 / 34
Brian Vernor Cat A Men, 59:18 20 / 34

Bay Area Super Prestige #2 (Oct 21 2007)

Cameron Falconer Cat A Men, 57:24 5 / 36
Rick Hunter Cat A Men, 57:24 23 / 36

CCCX #3 (Oct 13 2007)

Brian Vernor ELITE MEN 18 / 30
Mary Anne hunter ELITE WOMEN (400-499) 7 / 7
Rick Hunter MASTER MEN 35+ A (1-100) 14 / 26

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 7 2007)

Cameron Falconer Cat A Men, 57:26 22 / 38