Log In

Team Overview: SCCCC

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

CCCX #3 (Sep 10 2016)

John Bono Men Master B 45+ Cat 2/3/4 16 / 19

CCCX #4 (Sep 28 2014)

David Crum MASTERS 45+ B MEN 300-399 16 / 24

CCCX #3 (Sep 20 2014)

David Crum MASTERS 45+ B MEN 700-799 4 / 13

Surf City CX #2 (Oct 27 2013)

Mike Martin Single Speed 15 / 23

CCCX 5 (Oct 14 2012)

David Crum MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 25 / 28
Jeff Bronack MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 12 / 20

CCCX 4 (Oct 7 2012)

David Crum MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 8 / 22
Jeff Bronack MASTER 35+ B MEN 2/3/4 3 / 18

CCCX 2 (Sep 15 2012)

David Crum MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 3 / 20

CCCX 1 (Sep 8 2012)

David Crum MASTER 45+ B MEN 2/3/4 6 / 16

Surf City CX #4 (Jan 29 2012)

David Allen Master Men 35+ A 12 / 16

CCCX 8 (Jan 15 2012)

David Crum Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 6 / 24
David Gill Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 22 / 24
Philip Sims Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 17

CCCX #7 Nor Cal State Champs (Dec 4 2011)

David Crum Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 13 / 23
Philip Sims Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 25

CCCX 6 (Nov 6 2011)

David Crum Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 14 / 25
Philip Sims Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 26

CCCX 5 (Oct 22 2011)

David Crum Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 8 / 14
Philip Sims Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 13

CCCX 4 (Oct 16 2011)

Grant Stone Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 25 / 29
Philip Sims Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 33

CCCX 3 (Oct 9 2011)

Andrew Murray C Men Cat 3/4 11 / 37
David Crum Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 7 / 22
Philip Sims Master Men's 45+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 30

CCCX 2 (Sep 24 2011)

David Crum Master Men 45+ Cat B 3 / 20
Andrew Murray Master Men 45+ Cat B 17 / 20
Steve Clifton Master Men 45+ Cat B 20 / 20
Philip Sims Master Men's 45+ Cat A 11 / 26

CCCX 1 (Sep 10 2011)

Andrew Murray Men B 45+ 13 / 20
Grant Stone Men B 45+ 16 / 20
David Crum Men B 35+ 14 / 27

Surf City #5 (Jan 23 2011)

Julianna Perry Master Women 35+ 2 / 5
Melanie Dominguez Master Women 35+ 4 / 5
Michael Mann Master Men 45+ B 4 / 11
John Bono Master Men 35+ B 11 / 17
Steve Hess Master Men 45+ A 6 / 16
Jeff Totten Category C Men 13 / 19

CCCX #8 (Jan 15 2011)

David Gill MASTER MEN 45+ B 10 / 12

Surf City #4 (Jan 9 2011)

Julianna Perry Master Women 35+ 3 / 4
Michael Mann Master Men 45+ B 4 / 13
John Bono Master Men 35+ B 12 / 20
Steve Hess Master Men 45+ A 4 / 17

Surf City #3 (Dec 12 2010)

Julianna Perry Master Women 35+ 2 / 5
Michael Mann Master Men 45+ B 2 / 17
John Bono Master Men 35+ B 16 / 20
Steve Hess Master Men 45+ A 4 / 9
David Allen Master Men 35+ A 8 / 11

BASP 4, Golden Gate Park (Nov 28 2010)

Andrew Murray Cat C 35+ Men 47 / 59

CCCX #6 (Nov 22 2010)

William Steiger B MEN 11 / 13

Surf City #2 (Nov 14 2010)

Julianna Perry Master Women 35+ 3 / 3
John Bono Master Men 35+ B 16 / 23
Michael Mann Master Men 45+ B 14 / 15
Steve Hess Master Men 45+ A 7 / 23
David Allen Master Men 35+ A 10 / 20

BASP 2, Coyote Pt (Nov 7 2010)

David Allen Cat A 35+ Men's Results 43 / 48

CCCX #5 (Oct 24 2010)

John Bono MASTER MEN 35+ B 18 / 23
William Steiger B MEN 10 / 18
Justin James B MEN 11 / 18

BASP 1, Merritt College (Oct 17 2010)

David Allen Master Men 35+ Cat A 36 / 46

CCCX #4 (Oct 10 2010)

Michael Mann SINGLE SPEED B 3 / 5
John Bono MASTER MEN 35+ B 15 / 20

CCCX #3 (Oct 3 2010)

John Bono MASTER MEN 35+ B 20 / 23
William Steiger B MEN 18 / 23

CCCX 2 (Sep 26 2010)

John Bono Master Men B 35+ 22 / 23
Justin James Men B 15 / 23
William Steiger Men B 16 / 23
David Allen Mater Men 35+ 20 / 25

CCCX 1 (Sep 19 2010)

John Bono MASTER MEN 35+ B 25 / 31
William Steiger Men B 17 / 29
Justin James Men B 20 / 29

Peak Season CX (Jan 24 2010)

Troy Boone Category C Men 9 / 16
Matt Watson Master Men 35+ A 6 / 9

BASP #5 CCCP (Dec 6 2009)

Steve Hess 45+ A Men 11 / 29
Julianna Perry B Women 4 / 20
Ron Riley Master 55+ 9 / 10

BASP #4 Golden Gate Park (Nov 29 2009)

John Bono 35+ B Men 70 / 91
Steve Hess 45+ A Men 7 / 39
Julianna Perry B Women 5 / 23
Ron Riley Master 55+ 17 / 17
Justin James C Men 38 / 114
Michael Mann Single Speed A 13 / 18

Surf City Cyclocross #3 (Nov 1 2009)

Chris Goodson C Men 6 / 30
Ron Riley Master Men 65+ 1 / 1
Benoit Dubuisson Master Men 45+ B 12 / 23
Raymond Fortner Master Men 45+ B 17 / 23
Jeff Vandamme Master Men 45+ B 20 / 23
Jeff Totten Master Men 35+ B 13 / 20
John Bono Master Men 35+ B 14 / 20
Eric Miller B Men 18 / 26
William Steiger B Men 20 / 26
Steve Hess Master Men 45+ A 3 / 18
Julianna Perry B Women 2 / 9
Mike Martin Single Speed A 8 / 14
Mike Evans Single Speed A 12 / 14

Surf City Cyclocross - Halloween Race (Oct 31 2009)

Justin James C Men 5 / 33
Chris Goodson C Men 17 / 33
Brendan Gill C Men 28 / 33
Ron Riley Master Men 65+ 1 / 1
Benoit Dubuisson Master Men 45+ B 16 / 31
Grant Stoner Master Men 45+ B 27 / 31
John Bono Master Men 35+ B 28 / 35
William Steiger B Men 48 / 48
Steve Hess Master Men 45+ A 3 / 23
Winona Hubbard Master Women 45+ 5 / 7
Julianna Perry B Women 2 / 17
Mike Martin Single Speed A 16 / 20

Pilarcitos BASP Cyclocross #2, Coyote Point (Oct 25 2009)

Julianna Perry Cat B Women 3 / 24
Steve Hess Master 45+ A 6 / 36

CCCX #3 Toro Park, Salinas, (Oct 18 2009)

Christopher Goodson C MEN 10 / 20

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 17 2009)

Steve Fless Men's 45+ A 3 / 12

Surf City #1 Soquel High School (Oct 11 2009)

Eric Miller Single Speed 8 / 11
Julianna Perry Category B Women 2 / 7
Dede Cowden Master Women 45+ 4 / 4
Jen Lucia Master Women 35+ 5 / 8
Steve Hess Master Men 45+ A 5 / 24
Michael Martin Master Men 35+ A 26 / 34
Jeff Bronack Category B Men 20 / 45
William Steiger Category B Men 39 / 45
Jeff Vandamme Category B Men 43 / 45
Jeff Totten Master Men 35+ B 23 / 36
John Bono Master Men 35+ B 24 / 36
Benoit Dubuisson Master Men 45+ B 11 / 26
Tom Hiltz Master Men 45+ B 17 / 26
Justin James Category C Men 3 / 29
Brendan Gill Category C Men 26 / 29

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 4 2009)

Ron Riley Master 55+ 12 / 12
Benoit Dubuisson Cat B 45+ 12 / 32
Steve Hess Cat A 45+ 8 / 35

CCCX #2 (Sep 28 2009)

Karen Kefauver B WOMEN 6 / 11
Jeff Bronack B MEN 7 / 22
John Bono MASTER MEN 35+ B 14 / 25
Brendan Gill C MEN 17 / 22
Erik Thunstrom SINGLE SPEED A 3 / 5
Steve Hess MASTER MEN 45+ A 6 / 28
Erik Thunstrom MASTER MEN 45+ A 14 / 28
Michael Mann MASTER MEN 45+ A 26 / 28
Jen Lucia MASTER WOMEN 35+ 5 / 5

CCCX #1 (Sep 20 2009)

Karen Kefauver B WOMEN 6 / 11
Tom Hiltz MASTER MEN 45+ B 16 / 25
Eric Miller SINGLE SPEED B 5 / 6
Jeff Bronack B MEN 13 / 36
David Allen MASTER MEN 35+ A 25 / 31
John Bono MASTER MEN 35+ B 19 / 28
Erik Thunstrom SINGLE SPEED A 4 / 6
Mike Evans SINGLE SPEED A 6 / 6
Philip Sims MASTER MEN 45+ A 6 / 30
Steve Hess MASTER MEN 45+ A 9 / 30
Erik Thunstrom MASTER MEN 45+ A 13 / 30
Michael Mann MASTER MEN 45+ A 23 / 30
Mike Evans MASTER MEN 45+ A 25 / 30
Julianna Perry MASTER WOMEN 35+ 2 / 5
Jen Lucia MASTER WOMEN 35+ 3 / 5

Peak Season CX #4 (Jan 25 2009)

Siobhan Saunders Master Women 35+ 3 / 3
Tom Hiltz Master Men 45+ B 9 / 12
Nikki Hiltz Jr. Women 18 & Under 1 / 3

Peak Season CX #3 (Jan 24 2009)

Siobhan Saunders Master Women 35+ 2 / 3
Jeff Totten Category C Men 3 / 25

Peak Season CX #2 (Jan 4 2009)

Philip Sims Single Speed 14 / 22
Jeff Vandamme Single Speed 20 / 22
Philip Sims Master Men 45+ A 3 / 24

Bay Area Super Prestige #4 (Nov 30 2008)

Julianna Perry Master Women 35+ A 40:10 5 / 11

CCCX #4: Fort Ord (Nov 16 2008)

Grant Stoner MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 11 / 12

Bay Area Super Prestige #2 (Nov 2 2008)

Lindsey Collins Cat A Women, 39:29 16 / 19
David Allen Master 35+ A, 42:32 18 / 42

Surf City Psychocross (Oct 26 2008)

David Allen Men 35A 19 / 39
Steve Hess Men 45A 8 / 20
Lindsey Collins Women A 19 / 22
Peter Jones Men C 21 / 38
Steve Yatson Men C 38 / 38
Julianna Perry Women 35 4 / 11
Winona Hubbard Women 35 6 / 11
Rita_Celeste Leon Women 35 9 / 11
Michael Martin Single Speed 15 / 25
Mike Evans Single Speed 21 / 25
Dave Gill Single Speed 25 / 25
Troy Boone Men 35B 28 / 32
Steven Cooper Men 45B 10 / 19
Alex Anderson Men 45B 13 / 19
Peter Jones Men 45B 16 / 19

Peak Season Cyclocross #3 (Jan 13 2008)

Martha Bedal Women 16 / 16

CCCX #7 (Jan 6 2008)

Michael Mann CAT SINGLE SPEED A-MEN (700- 7 / 10
Erik Thunstrom CAT SINGLE SPEED A-MEN (700- 9 / 10
Mike Evans CAT SINGLE SPEED A-MEN (700- 10 / 10
Lindsey Collins CATEGORY B WOMEN (900-999) 3 / 9
Rita Celeste leon CATEGORY B WOMEN (900-999) 8 / 9
Ron Riley MASTER MEN 55+ (700-799) 6 / 6
Philip Sims MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499) 3 / 12
Erik Thunstrom MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499) 7 / 12
Troy Boone CAT SINGLE SPEED MEN B (900- 6 / 7
Brij Lunine MASTER MEN 35+ A (1-100) 9 / 18

CCCX #6 (Dec 16 2007)

Michael Mann CAT SINGLE SPEED A-MEN (700- 7 / 10
Erik Thunstrom CAT SINGLE SPEED A-MEN (700- 9 / 10
Mike Evans CAT SINGLE SPEED A-MEN (700- 10 / 10
Lindsey Collins CATEGORY B WOMEN (900-999) 3 / 9
Rita Celeste leon CATEGORY B WOMEN (900-999) 8 / 9
Ron Riley MASTER MEN 55+ (700-799) 6 / 6
Philip Sims MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499) 3 / 12
Erik Thunstrom MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499) 7 / 12
Troy Boone CAT SINGLE SPEED MEN B (900- 6 / 7
Brij Lunine MASTER MEN 35+ A (1-100) 9 / 18

Bay Area Super Prestige #5 (Dec 9 2007)

Philip Sims Master 45+ A, 48:56 6 / 23
Erik Thunstrom Master 45+ A, 48:56 11 / 23
Brij Lunine Master 35+ A, 46:45 12 / 32

CCCX #5 (Dec 2 2007)

Tom Hiltz MASTER MEN 45+ B (800-899) 13 / 13
Lindsey Collins CATEGORY B WOMEN (900-999) 4 / 9
Rita Celeste leon CATEGORY B WOMEN (900-999) 8 / 9
Ron Riley MASTER MEN 55+ (700-799) 9 / 9
Erik Thunstrom MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499) 8 / 11
Erik Thunstrom CAT SINGLE SPEED A-MEN (700-799) 8 / 10
Michael Mann CAT SINGLE SPEED A-MEN (700-799) 9 / 10
Winona Hubbard MASTER WOMEN 35+ (700-799) 3 / 3

Bay Area Super Prestige #4 (Nov 25 2007)

David Hopkins Master 35+ B, 39:34 18 / 64
Erik Thunstrom Master 45+ A, 44:44 16 / 25
Philip Sims Master 45+ A, 44:44 21 / 25
Brij Lunine Master 35+ A, 42:31 10 / 44

CCCX #4 (Nov 11 2007)

Tom Hiltz MASTER MEN 45+ B (800-899) 10 / 21
Rita Celeste leon CATEGORY B WOMEN (900-999) 14 / 18
Ron Riley MASTER MEN 55+ (700-799) 9 / 9
Philip Sims MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499) 5 / 22
Erik Thunstrom MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499) 14 / 22
Erik Thunstrom CAT SINGLE SPEED A-MEN (700-799) 10 / 13
Brij Lunine MASTER MEN 35+ A (1-100) 8 / 32

Bay Area Super Prestige #3 (Nov 4 2007)

Lindsey Collins Cat B Women, 42:50 7 / 16
Rita_Celeste Leon Cat B Women, 42:50 14 / 16
Philip Sims Master 45+ A, 47:16 3 / 19
Erik Thunstrom Master 45+ A, 47:16 15 / 19
Brij Lunine Master 35+ A, 44:14 8 / 37

Bay Area Super Prestige #2 (Oct 21 2007)

David Hopkins Master 35+ B, 38:06 2 / 59
Lindsey Collins Cat B Women, 41:30 10 / 23
Philip Sims Master 45+ A, 48:35 6 / 25
Erik Thunstrom Master 45+ A, 48:35 18 / 25
Brij Lunine Master 35+ A, 46:12 12 / 41
Mike Evans Cat Single Speed, 1:00:49 15 / 16
David Gill Cat Single Speed, 1:00:49 16 / 16

CCCX #3 (Oct 13 2007)

David Hopkins MASTER MEN 35+ B (300-399) 3 / 21
Grant Stoner MASTER MEN 35+ B (300-399) 17 / 21
Rita Celeste leon CATEGORY B WOMEN (900-999) 4 / 7
Ron Riley MASTER MEN 55+ (700-799) 6 / 6
Philip Sims MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499) 4 / 14
Erik Thunstrom MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499) 8 / 14
Mike Evans MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499) 14 / 14
Patrick Lewis CAT SINGLE SPEED MEN B (900-999) 2 / 5
Erik Thunstrom CAT SINGLE SPEED A-MEN (700-799) 4 / 7
David Gill CAT SINGLE SPEED A-MEN (700-799) 5 / 7
Mike Evans CAT SINGLE SPEED A-MEN (700-799) 7 / 7
Brij Lunine MASTER MEN 35+ A (1-100) 10 / 26
David Gill MASTER MEN 35+ A (1-100) 25 / 26

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 7 2007)

David Gill Cat Single Speed, 1:02:04 10 / 17
Mike Evans Cat Single Speed, 1:02:04 17 / 17
David Hopkins Master 35+ B, 40:11 10 / 49
Philip Sims Master 45+ A, 44:43 7 / 28
Erik Thunstrom Master 45+ A, 44:43 15 / 28
Brij Lunine Master 35+ A, 42:32 7 / 46

CCCX #2 (Sep 30 2007)

David Hopkins MASTER MEN 35+ B (300-399) 9 / 23
Erik Thunstrom CAT SINGLE SPEED A-MEN 5 / 6
Rita Celeste leon CATEGORY B WOMEN (900-999) 4 / 10
Ron Riley MASTER MEN 55+ (700-799) 7 / 8
Philip Sims MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499) 3 / 15
Erik Thunstrom MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499) 9 / 15
Troy Boone CAT SINGLE SPEED MEN B (900-999) 3 / 3
Brij Lunine MASTER MEN 35+ A (1-100) 8 / 25

CCCX Race #1 (Sep 23 2007)

Jeff Bronack CATEGORY B MEN (500-899) 10 / 23
Philip Sims MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499) 4 / 22
Erik Thunstrom MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499) 8 / 22
Phil Trenholme MASTER MEN 45+ A (400-499) 19 / 22
Troy Boone Cat Single Speed MEN B (90 3 / 5
David Hopkins MASTER MEN 35+ B (300-399) 11 / 25
Grant Stoner MASTER MEN 35+ B (300-399) 23 / 25
Tom Hiltz MASTER MEN 45+ B (800-899) 11 / 19
Erik Thunstrom Cat Single Speed A-MEN 9 / 10
Rita Celeste leon CATEGORY B WOMEN (900-999) 3 / 6
Jason Cruz CATEGORY C MEN (300-399) 11 / 27
Brij Lunine MASTER MEN 35+ A (1-100) 6 / 30
David Gill MASTER MEN 35+ A (1-100) 30 / 30