Log In
Minuteman CX • Oct 10 2021 • Lancaster, MA
Series: NECXSS 2021
4.9
3.6
5.2
3.9
3.5
Overcast, 61 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #MRCCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
3.6
Moisture
5.2
Accel
3.9
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Patrick Collins Assabet River Bicycles 0:46:45 6:59 6:39 6:43 6:28 6:35 6:38 6:45
2 Henry Coote Riverside Racing 0:47:02 7:00 6:44 6:37 6:39 6:39 6:38 6:45
3 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 0:47:14 6:59 6:39 6:42 6:36 6:41 6:40 6:57
4 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:47:19 6:59 6:39 6:50 6:44 6:41 6:42 6:44
5 Robert Nash Endurance Threads 0:47:20 6:58 6:44 6:40 6:44 6:46 6:44 6:43
6 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 0:47:25 7:06 6:47 6:43 6:43 6:38 6:46 6:41
7 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:47:37 6:58 6:45 6:40 6:50 6:41 7:00 6:42
8 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:47:37 7:01 6:44 6:38 6:44 6:55 6:53 6:43
9 Gabriel Anthony USA Cycling MudFund 0:47:47 7:07 6:49 6:41 6:48 6:49 6:48 6:46
10 Toby Marzot 0:47:48 7:07 6:49 6:41 6:48 6:49 6:50 6:44
11 Matthew Graham-o'regan Pratt Racing 0:48:10 7:02 6:52 6:58 6:57 6:46 6:50 6:44
12 Michael Marston Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somervelo 0:48:14 7:30 6:52 6:49 6:47 6:45 6:44 6:48
13 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 0:48:33 7:07 6:54 6:55 6:58 6:48 6:52 6:59
14 Gus Lellman Joes Garage 0:48:39 7:00 6:53 6:46 7:04 6:59 6:53 7:05
15 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 0:48:47 7:02 6:53 6:54 6:58 7:13 6:59 6:48
16 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:48:47 7:08 6:54 6:50 6:58 6:54 7:15 6:48
17 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:49:10 7:04 7:04 6:59 6:57 7:03 7:02 7:01
18 Jacob Robertson State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:49:20 7:16 7:00 7:02 6:58 7:00 7:03 7:00
19 Anthony Giguere BMB Racing 0:49:24 7:06 7:01 7:01 7:09 7:01 7:05 7:01
20 Patrick Mcdonough Arc-en-ciel Racing 0:49:26 7:12 7:02 6:56 7:11 7:10 7:04 6:52
21 James Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:49:56 7:10 6:59 6:59 6:55 7:03 7:14 7:35
22 Colm Mcmahon Wheelworks Racing 0:50:10 7:18 7:03 7:07 7:06 7:12 7:09 7:15
23 Angelo Carbone goodwin NHVT Jr Cycling 0:50:41 7:17 7:10 7:16 7:17 7:12 7:17 7:11
24 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery 0:50:46 7:02 7:07 7:08 7:28 7:25 7:22 7:14
25 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:51:20 7:16 7:12 7:15 7:17 7:26 7:27 7:27
26 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source 0:51:26 7:37 7:20 7:16 7:16 7:23 7:22 7:11
27 Kyle Rancourt Dirigo Cycling 0:52:18 7:40 7:25 7:26 7:27 7:24 7:25 7:30
28 Matt Zarotny Joe’s Garage 0:52:26 7:42 7:24 7:21 7:29 7:32 7:29 7:30
29 Ryan Bourgoin Dirigo Cycling 0:53:02 7:33 7:14 7:27 7:23 7:32 8:00 7:53
30 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club 0:53:17 7:32 7:28 7:30 7:46 7:45 7:39 7:37
31 Benjamin Kramer Full Gas Wolf p/b Flower Power 0:53:18 7:31 7:28 7:27 7:34 7:55 7:45 7:37
32 Sean Casey Green Line Velo lapped 7:39 7:36 7:47 7:48 7:57 8:04
33 Kurt Maw Comp Racing lapped 7:52 7:54 8:01 8:21 8:08 8:22
34 Grant Halsey lapped 7:51 7:57 8:05 8:17 8:21 8:26
35 Robert Dahl lapped 8:03 8:06 8:11 8:23 8:36 8:42
DNF William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing DNF
DNF Andrew Nicholas GS Savile Road DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 0:41:59 6:48 6:57 6:59 7:00 7:03 7:12
2 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:42:16 6:58 6:55 7:03 6:59 7:06 7:14
3 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:42:54 7:00 7:06 7:14 7:18 7:12 7:04
4 Andrew Abou-rjaily Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somervelo 0:42:55 6:54 7:11 7:09 7:11 7:17 7:12
5 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:42:57 7:09 7:05 7:04 7:10 7:18 7:11
6 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 0:42:59 7:05 7:08 7:12 7:13 7:12 7:09
7 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 0:43:11 7:10 6:57 7:07 7:19 7:12 7:25
8 Paul Noone Deer Farm CX 0:43:13 6:58 7:13 7:21 7:09 7:07 7:25
9 Steven Hopengarten Mad Alchemy 0:43:17 7:09 7:15 7:13 7:15 7:10 7:14
10 Peter Miller 0:43:17 7:12 7:09 7:14 7:17 7:14 7:12
11 Noah Peduzzi 545 Velo 0:43:19 7:19 7:08 7:19 7:08 7:11 7:15
12 Derek Clifton 0:43:19 7:13 7:17 7:13 7:11 7:12 7:14
13 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog 0:43:40 7:16 7:10 7:16 7:17 7:21 7:19
14 Cary Fridrich 0:43:46 7:13 7:16 7:16 7:20 7:21 7:19
15 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 0:43:49 7:24 7:13 7:16 7:21 7:19 7:17
16 Timothy Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 0:43:54 7:24 7:15 7:17 7:19 7:25 7:15
17 Daniel Kosuk 0:43:56 7:35 7:16 7:19 7:17 7:14 7:15
18 Andy Weigel 0:44:03 7:09 7:14 7:19 7:23 7:19 7:40
19 Cosmo Catalano How The Race Was Won® 0:44:09 7:29 7:11 7:15 7:21 7:21 7:31
20 Christopher Palombini burlingtRon 0:44:15 7:29 7:13 7:20 7:28 7:22 7:22
21 Nate Sievers 0:44:20 7:34 7:16 7:16 7:28 7:27 7:19
22 Kyle Rancourt Dirigo Cycling 0:44:20 7:33 7:15 7:18 7:32 7:24 7:17
23 Miro Koulnis BurlingTRON 0:44:22 7:37 7:15 7:16 7:23 7:27 7:24
24 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:44:22 7:22 7:19 7:20 7:25 7:35 7:21
25 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 0:44:29 7:44 7:12 7:20 7:26 7:22 7:25
26 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 0:44:33 7:28 7:18 7:26 7:28 7:32 7:20
27 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 0:44:53 7:36 7:22 7:27 7:27 7:37 7:25
28 Michael Carilli 545 Velo 0:44:53 7:51 7:31 7:22 7:26 7:23 7:21
29 Tyler Landman Steamboat Velo 0:45:06 8:00 7:28 7:18 7:24 7:25 7:32
30 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:45:10 7:35 7:23 7:30 7:35 7:38 7:29
31 Chase Kerzel Sea Sports Cyclery 0:45:10 7:45 7:23 7:31 7:38 7:34 7:19
32 Chris Pare Minuteman 0:45:30 7:11 7:23 7:19 7:40 8:29 7:27
33 Gregory Finn 0:45:45 7:41 7:30 7:31 7:41 7:44 7:38
34 Anthony w. Cordeiro Bikeworks Velo 0:45:52 7:39 7:26 7:35 7:47 7:50 7:35
35 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport / Henry's Bi 0:46:00 7:38 7:27 7:47 7:43 7:49 7:37
36 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:46:03 8:07 7:40 7:38 7:34 7:32 7:31
37 Ryan Bourgoin Dirigo Cycling 0:46:08 7:49 7:17 7:18 7:22 7:19 9:03
38 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 0:46:15 7:31 7:26 7:32 8:33 7:34 7:38
39 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 0:46:32 7:48 7:29 7:36 7:51 7:55 7:53
40 Matthew Miller Threshold Cycling 0:46:49 7:53 7:41 7:51 7:47 7:48 7:49
41 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 0:46:52 7:55 7:41 7:49 7:49 7:47 7:50
42 Sean Weiss MSC Racing 0:47:06 7:55 7:51 7:56 7:51 7:45 7:48
43 Varoujan Hagopian Minuteman Road Club 0:47:06 7:50 7:49 7:51 7:58 7:50 7:48
44 Caleb Frost 0:48:03 7:59 7:48 8:00 8:04 8:10 8:01
45 Tobias Frost 0:48:20 8:06 8:30 7:57 8:03 7:54 7:51
46 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:48:33 8:09 7:54 8:15 8:03 8:05 8:07
47 Robert Dahl 0:48:48 8:11 7:57 8:11 8:03 8:09 8:16
48 Chris Stanchfield CompRacing/ GC Coaching 0:49:19 8:22 8:08 8:05 8:14 8:18 8:12
49 Graham Marsh 0:50:46 8:16 8:17 8:23 8:28 8:31 8:52
50 Eric Brassell 545 Velo lapped 8:13 8:19 8:19 8:32 8:41
51 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo lapped 8:24 8:38 8:44 8:42 9:36
52 Liam Howard pedalpowertraining.com lapped 13:10 7:51 8:18 8:12 7:57
53 James Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery lapped 9:44 10:19 10:48 10:44 10:28
DNF Brad Walker 545 Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 John Day Bikers Edge 0:36:12 7:16 7:14 7:18 7:13 7:11
2 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 0:36:52 7:16 7:11 7:20 7:39 7:26
3 Michael Carilli 545 Velo 0:36:53 7:19 7:26 7:21 7:24 7:22
4 Christopher Tully 545 Velo 0:36:54 7:17 7:20 7:25 7:27 7:25
5 Tyler Berman Riverside Racing 0:36:54 7:18 7:21 7:22 7:31 7:23
6 Alexander Hayes JRA Cycles 0:37:34 7:54 7:23 7:15 7:21 7:41
7 Arun Kabir PEDAL POWER TRAINING 0:37:55 7:37 7:37 7:36 7:34 7:31
8 Paul Luttik Minuteman Road Club 0:38:09 7:40 7:36 7:33 7:41 7:39
9 Ben Kelley Deer Farm CX 0:38:14 7:53 7:29 7:36 7:39 7:36
10 Alexander Duncan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:38:19 7:50 7:44 7:39 7:38 7:29
11 Nicolas Arango 0:38:22 8:02 7:41 7:38 7:33 7:28
12 Thomas Francisco New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:38:30 7:36 7:38 7:46 7:50 7:40
13 Michael Ravenelle GBS 0:38:33 7:51 7:41 7:36 7:44 7:41
14 Lucas Pozzetta Eliel Factory Team 0:38:34 8:03 7:34 7:38 7:38 7:41
15 Michael Weitz 0:38:49 8:00 7:36 7:36 7:58 7:40
16 Ethan Cohane-mann Bicycle World 0:39:03 8:14 7:34 7:43 7:50 7:42
17 Michael Chiauzzi Minuteman Road Club 0:39:12 7:33 7:49 7:52 8:01 7:57
18 Winston Yan Harvard University 0:39:29 7:56 7:51 7:54 8:01 7:46
19 Andrew Pollis BC High 0:39:47 8:43 7:44 7:47 7:44 7:48
20 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 0:39:59 8:22 7:44 7:49 8:08 7:55
21 Ryan Kennedy 545 Velo 0:40:11 8:40 7:54 7:59 7:48 7:50
22 Paul Rosenstrauch Community Bicycle Racing 0:40:19 8:02 8:03 7:58 8:06 8:10
23 Nicolas Amato 0:40:39 8:46 8:05 8:06 7:54 7:48
24 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 0:40:39 8:31 7:55 7:59 8:00 8:14
25 Brian Barker 0:40:55 8:38 7:55 8:20 7:58 8:05
26 Martin Meterko 0:40:57 8:00 8:11 8:18 8:18 8:10
27 Winslow Woodacre Minuteman Road Club 0:40:59 8:19 8:01 8:13 8:19 8:06
28 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 0:41:00 8:28 8:01 8:10 8:10 8:10
29 Maxwell Greene 545 Velo 0:41:15 8:48 8:00 8:08 8:06 8:13
30 Anthony Castiglia 0:41:22 8:18 8:13 8:21 8:11 8:18
31 Dmitro Martynowych B2C2 0:41:35 8:45 8:07 8:04 8:12 8:27
32 Stephen Vernon 0:41:47 9:09 8:07 8:20 8:09 8:03
33 Andreas Wolfe B2C2 p/b JRA 0:41:50 8:14 8:18 8:32 8:24 8:22
34 Isaiah West 0:42:04 9:17 8:18 8:11 8:08 8:11
35 Joel Fedorowicz 0:42:12 8:43 8:06 8:27 8:35 8:21
36 Adam Beck 0:42:13 8:42 8:29 8:21 8:21 8:18
37 Preston Sanford Minuteman Road Club 0:42:13 8:23 8:20 8:25 8:39 8:27
38 Scott Kallgren Wheelworks Multisport 0:42:49 9:33 8:13 8:21 8:26 8:16
39 Matthew Klise 0:43:11 8:37 8:20 8:41 8:54 8:39
40 Zachary Montalto 545 Velo 0:43:21 8:55 8:33 8:33 8:42 8:37
41 Jack Butler pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:44 8:35 8:33 8:37 8:43 9:16
42 Sean Wallace 0:43:48 9:21 8:17 8:43 8:47 8:39
43 Frank Gorke 0:44:26 9:39 8:49 8:46 8:38 8:34
44 Damon Casiello lapped 9:40 9:02 9:00 9:01
45 Chauncey Beatty Athlete’s Way lapped 9:36 9:06 9:06 9:26
46 Skyler Fugelso lapped 9:38 9:17 9:28 9:06
47 Brian Simmons Wheelworks Multisport lapped 9:40 9:08 9:24 9:21
48 David Hyde lapped 9:59 9:20 9:16 9:48
49 Christopher Scanlon lapped 10:06 9:59 10:02 10:33
50 Scott Frash lapped 10:07 10:39 10:22 10:46
51 Eliot Fontaine Kelliot lapped 10:13 10:28 10:47 10:35
DNF Jonah Robison Trail Science DNF 8:41 8:29
DNF Niles Kuronen Engine Room Velo DNF 7:29
DNF Bradford Berry DNF 8:51 9:01 8:47
DNF Kristian Nilsen DNF 8:43 8:22 8:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Colin Gould AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:36:12 7:14 7:14 7:21 7:11 7:12
2 Samuel Currie New England Devo/Cadence Wealth 0:38:16 7:51 7:28 7:41 7:48 7:28
3 Reese Berman Riverside Racing 0:38:32 7:51 7:37 7:39 7:51 7:34
4 Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 0:39:30 7:55 8:04 7:50 8:01 7:39
5 Aaron Roberts AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:39:43 8:07 7:54 7:50 8:01 7:52
6 Ari Daube-valois Jam/NCC 0:42:02 8:36 8:02 8:18 8:35 8:31
7 Tyler Paquin Steve The Bike Guy 0:42:08 8:21 8:26 8:30 8:36 8:15
8 Cormac Rohda BC High 0:44:33 8:40 8:53 9:02 9:05 8:54
9 Samuel Burns BC High 0:44:39 9:22 8:27 8:56 9:01 8:52
10 Dylan Brody AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:45:22 9:09 8:30 8:58 9:23 9:22
11 Dillon Simmons BC High lapped 9:08 8:42 9:24 9:30
12 Oleksandr Belelia BC High lapped 9:57 9:18 9:32 9:37
13 Eric Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling lapped 9:07 10:13 10:02 10:29
14 Colin Mastrocola BC High lapped 9:33 10:04 10:22 9:59
15 Hank Aumiller BC High lapped 9:50 10:11 11:24 11:03
16 Jack Ferullo Bc High lapped 9:58 10:41 10:55 10:55
17 Joey Polis BC High lapped 10:20 11:02 11:13 11:10
18 Callum Dicenso BC High lapped 10:37 11:09 12:00 11:12
DNF Evan Pakenham Aquidneck Cyclcross DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 0:37:40 7:22 7:36 7:43 7:28 7:31
2 Anthony Case Minuteman Road Club 0:37:49 7:39 7:37 7:37 7:27 7:29
3 Christopher Owen NCC 0:37:53 7:46 7:31 7:36 7:27 7:32
4 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 0:38:49 8:00 7:44 7:35 7:44 7:47
5 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 0:39:06 7:53 7:49 7:47 7:51 7:46
6 David Parmelee Team SD 0:39:18 7:56 7:46 7:53 7:52 7:52
7 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 0:39:21 7:55 7:49 7:55 7:56 7:46
8 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 0:39:33 7:42 7:57 7:58 7:57 7:59
9 Daryl Beck NCC 0:39:34 7:57 7:51 7:55 8:01 7:51
10 Kris Hopkins Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 0:39:37 7:53 7:55 7:51 8:03 7:55
11 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:39:56 8:02 7:51 7:58 8:01 8:06
12 Mark Daniels Minuteman Road Club 0:40:19 7:48 7:52 8:07 8:13 8:19
13 Mark Schnepel 0:40:34 8:11 7:57 8:07 8:13 8:05
14 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:40:43 8:12 8:10 8:08 8:08 8:04
15 Phil Pereira Minuteman Road Club 0:40:45 8:09 8:10 8:09 8:09 8:07
16 Robert Harple Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:41:25 7:47 8:01 8:35 8:33 8:28
17 Menachem Roth Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:41:55 8:11 8:11 8:19 8:37 8:38
18 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:42:16 8:17 8:26 8:32 8:39 8:22
19 Haldon Bryer 545 Velo 0:42:17 8:33 8:22 8:18 8:44 8:20
20 Ian Coveny Engine Room Velo 0:42:28 8:56 8:28 8:30 8:23 8:11
21 John Berlinger Putney/ West Hill 0:42:29 8:45 8:27 8:32 8:27 8:17
22 Brian Lawlor 0:42:43 8:28 8:29 8:33 8:32 8:40
23 Justin Walker 0:43:45 8:15 8:09 8:40 9:17 9:23
24 Curt Cannata 0:43:51 8:42 8:44 8:45 8:54 8:46
25 Paul Quinn 0:44:41 8:47 8:49 8:54 9:11 9:00
26 Rj Tannyhill 0:44:46 8:58 8:43 8:57 9:07 9:01
27 Daniel Sullivan 545 Velo 0:45:02 9:03 8:58 8:58 9:03 8:59
28 Christopher Smith 545 Velo 0:45:50 9:12 8:56 8:58 9:10 9:35
29 Jim Murphy Colavita Cowbell Racing 0:46:01 8:40 10:00 9:18 9:15 8:48
30 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 0:46:07 9:03 8:58 9:11 9:26 9:29
31 Marc Bellanger lapped 9:22 9:26 9:24 9:35
32 Bill Penton lapped 9:52 9:25 9:20 9:23
33 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club lapped 9:48 9:28 9:55 9:25
34 Steven Casagrande James Casagrande Racing lapped 9:44 9:45 9:45 9:21
35 Gregg Edelstein Team MPI lapped 9:58 9:22 9:35 10:29
36 Scott Pakenham Aquidneck Cyclocross lapped 9:54 9:44 9:49 10:02
37 Jim Sanford McLain’s Cycling lapped 10:06 10:03 10:08 10:37
38 Roger Dooley lapped 10:59 10:42 10:50 10:23
DNF Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight DNF
DNF Larry Alford 545 Velo DNF 9:28 8:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Cormac Nagle New England Development p/b Cadence 0:15:11 7:37 7:33
2 William Siminski Devo Cape Cod 0:15:15 7:30 7:45
3 Eli Billings New England Development p/b Cadence 0:15:39 7:37 8:02
4 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:15:56 7:36 8:19
5 Nolan Walker New England Development p/b Cadence 0:16:11 7:46 8:25
6 Eli Svatek Midnight Riders 0:16:58 8:21 8:37
7 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:17:40 8:43 8:57
8 Hudson Congdon RAD p/b CYCLEU 0:17:56 8:52 9:03
9 Tyler Abrams HUP United 0:17:56 8:53 9:03
10 Elliot Parsons HUP United 0:18:09 8:50 9:20
11 Reid Purwin Minuteman Road Club 0:18:12 8:57 9:15
12 Rory Buckley-mcmahon 0:18:12 9:04 9:08
13 Sean Cole Landry's Bicycles 0:19:49 9:33 10:16
14 Matthew Berlinger Putney West Hill 0:21:14 10:16 10:59
15 Jack Smith Dover Demons 0:22:49 11:11 11:38
DNF Breandan Cole Landry's Bicycles DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Anderson Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:18:11 9:19 8:52
2 Huxley Harple Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:19:40 9:49 9:51
3 Jackson Pakenham Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:22:35 11:17 11:18
4 David Zanconato 0:22:45 11:24 11:21
5 Blake Hornberger 0:25:16 12:37 12:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Kurt Perham PBMCoaching.com/BIkeman.com 0:42:06 6:52 7:01 7:03 7:08 7:01 7:01
2 Keith Beausoleil State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:42:08 6:52 7:00 7:04 7:08 7:02 7:02
3 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks 0:42:20 7:05 6:56 7:09 7:03 7:06 7:01
4 Mike Rowell TwoAdventures - Bikeway Source Raci 0:42:23 7:10 7:05 7:01 7:05 7:05 6:58
5 Bart Lipinski PROthirteen - Corner Cycle 0:42:45 7:09 7:06 7:01 7:05 7:13 7:11
6 Max Candidus Riverside Racing/Fincraft 0:42:46 6:59 7:08 7:10 7:04 7:14 7:11
7 Torben Berwald Rippers 0:42:55 7:06 7:12 7:09 7:04 7:12 7:11
8 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 0:43:15 7:05 7:11 7:10 7:15 7:18 7:16
9 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 0:43:16 7:09 7:09 7:10 7:18 7:15 7:14
10 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg 0:43:17 7:19 7:13 7:14 7:11 7:15 7:05
11 Christopher White Sunapee 0:43:31 7:07 7:14 7:18 7:18 7:15 7:19
12 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing 0:43:57 7:08 7:14 7:23 7:21 7:20 7:31
13 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:44:09 7:23 7:15 7:26 7:19 7:24 7:21
14 Brant Hornberger BikeReg 0:44:14 7:30 7:19 7:24 7:24 7:16 7:21
15 Richard Smith Symscape 0:44:22 7:24 7:12 7:19 7:19 7:10 7:58
16 Charles Bourdages 0:44:26 7:18 7:21 7:27 7:24 7:35 7:22
17 Tom Haines 0:44:26 7:10 7:22 7:32 7:32 7:33 7:16
18 John Vogel BMB Racing 0:45:18 7:22 7:33 7:37 7:35 7:35 7:36
19 William Shattuck AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:45:33 7:05 7:11 7:11 7:23 8:10 8:32
20 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 0:45:51 7:40 7:31 7:36 7:44 7:43 7:37
21 David Currie JRA 0:46:17 7:44 7:38 7:44 7:48 7:40 7:43
22 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 0:46:21 7:43 7:44 7:47 7:45 7:46 7:36
23 James Carrington Breakaway Athletics 0:46:22 7:40 7:54 7:45 7:40 7:45 7:39
24 Tom Scontras Big Chair 0:46:42 7:45 7:37 7:48 7:46 7:49 7:57
25 David Skrocki 0:47:25 8:00 7:44 7:55 7:43 8:02 8:00
26 Mike O'connor Pedalpowertraining.com 0:47:30 8:06 7:49 7:50 7:57 8:00 7:48
27 Colin Berry 0:47:31 7:48 7:58 7:52 8:02 8:00 7:51
28 Michael Cole Landry's Bicycles 0:47:33 7:45 7:56 7:58 7:57 8:01 7:56
29 Stephen Putnam Corner Cycle 0:48:24 7:32 7:53 8:16 8:13 8:15 8:15
30 Andrew Cooper Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:48:49 7:59 7:59 8:07 8:10 8:13 8:20
31 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:48:55 7:59 7:56 8:08 8:18 8:20 8:15
32 David Parrish-hill 0:50:12 8:24 8:24 8:17 8:25 8:28 8:15
33 Stuart Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross lapped 8:15 8:11 7:58 9:09 8:45
34 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing lapped 8:27 8:20 8:34 8:47 8:59
DNF Daniel Collins DNF
DNF Scott Roy Cycle Lodge DNF 8:11 8:02 8:22 8:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:44:17 7:27 7:25 7:24 7:25 7:19 7:17
2 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:45:14 7:43 7:24 7:34 7:34 7:31 7:27
3 Paul Curley Spin Arts 0:45:15 7:39 7:27 7:33 7:36 7:31 7:27
4 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 0:45:23 7:47 7:35 7:36 7:26 7:32 7:28
5 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:40 7:46 7:32 7:37 7:35 7:36 7:34
6 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:45:48 7:40 7:32 7:39 7:42 7:42 7:33
7 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:45:50 7:45 7:35 7:37 7:36 7:41 7:35
8 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:45:51 7:58 7:32 7:35 7:35 7:36 7:35
9 Robert Hildebrandt Cape Cod Race Club 0:46:02 7:49 7:34 7:39 7:38 7:40 7:43
10 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:46:29 8:00 7:39 7:45 7:39 7:43 7:43
11 Paul Denis Team Big Watts 0:46:42 7:56 7:36 7:46 7:46 7:49 7:49
12 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:15 8:02 7:50 7:52 7:53 7:51 7:47
13 David Waltz 545 Velo 0:47:45 8:10 7:50 7:56 7:58 7:54 7:57
14 Steve Arsenault 0:47:57 8:12 8:00 8:00 7:56 8:00 7:50
15 David Bancroft Endurance Threads 0:48:37 8:22 7:54 8:01 8:00 8:06 8:13
16 James Paterson SpinArts 0:49:06 8:15 8:02 8:04 8:08 8:18 8:19
17 Thomas Voytek Enve Racing P&P 8:47 8:02 8:21 8:01 8:15
18 Thomas Holton Cheshire Cycle Racing P&P 8:37 8:18 8:16 8:17 8:22
19 Edward Dishong Guipago P&P 8:26 8:24 8:28 8:37 8:33
20 Craig Walton BCA P&P 8:43 8:32 8:18 8:29 8:42
21 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club P&P 8:47 8:22 8:26 8:41 8:49
22 Bill Killough-hill P&P 8:42 8:18 8:29 9:11 8:49
23 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing P&P 8:45 8:32 8:46 9:00 8:53
24 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo lapped 8:58 8:57 9:05 9:25 9:14
25 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod lapped 9:01 9:16 9:34 9:48 10:02
26 George Griffin SLIJK! Velo Club p/b Woody's Cycler lapped 9:49 9:59 10:07 10:09 9:50
DNF Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs DNF
DNF David Lystila Tomten Bike Town DNF 8:41 8:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Patrick Collins Assabet River Bicycles 0:40:36 6:47 6:47 6:45 6:53 6:41 6:42
2 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:40:42 6:45 6:47 6:46 6:54 6:43 6:47
3 Nick Weigel Wellness In Motion Boston 0:40:42 6:47 6:45 6:46 6:54 6:45 6:45
4 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 0:40:43 6:47 6:46 6:46 6:54 6:44 6:46
5 Timothy Mitchell CCB Racing 0:42:30 7:05 7:01 7:02 7:06 7:09 7:06
6 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 0:42:41 7:07 7:05 7:06 7:09 7:06 7:09
7 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 0:42:49 7:00 7:05 7:06 7:12 7:11 7:14
8 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:43:05 6:56 7:09 7:14 7:09 7:15 7:22
9 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 0:43:17 7:07 7:08 7:12 7:16 7:16 7:17
10 Eric Wyzga Severed Hands p/b Stitches & Rx Med 0:43:34 7:06 7:07 7:12 7:19 7:20 7:31
11 Matthew Good Corner Cycle Cape Cod 0:44:48 7:18 7:18 7:26 7:32 7:37 7:36
12 Chase Kerzel Sea Sports Cyclery 0:45:16 7:29 7:20 8:11 7:25 7:25 7:27
13 Michael Chiauzzi Minuteman Road Club 0:45:28 7:38 7:29 7:23 7:35 7:40 7:42
14 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 0:45:48 7:33 7:30 7:35 7:40 7:43 7:47
15 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:45:51 7:37 7:33 7:37 7:41 7:44 7:39
16 Noah Hallisey Mythic Bike Works 0:46:05 7:27 7:51 7:36 7:38 7:45 7:47
17 Jason Behringer NBX 0:46:51 7:30 7:43 7:44 7:51 8:01 8:02
18 David Skrocki 0:48:01 8:00 7:40 7:58 8:03 8:10 8:11
19 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:48:23 8:00 7:57 8:06 8:11 8:07 8:01
20 Colin Rich Riverside Racing 0:48:31 7:57 8:01 8:13 8:09 8:06 8:04
21 William Skirkey Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:48:37 8:04 7:53 8:16 8:12 8:04 8:07
22 Anthony Craig Fritz’s Bike Shop lapped 8:02 8:08 8:26 8:36 8:36
23 David Howland Fritz's Bicycle Shop lapped 8:31 8:25 8:14 8:30 8:15
24 Eric Stratton Fritz's Bicycle Shop lapped 8:16 8:30 8:36 8:54 9:05
25 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing lapped 8:37 8:42 8:38 8:51 8:39
26 Craig Dionne Fritz’s Bicycle Shop lapped 8:09 8:38 11:23 8:39 8:51
27 Skyler Fugelso lapped 9:07 9:12 9:14 9:26 9:30
28 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop lapped 11:06 12:07 12:54 11:55
DNF Josh Merchant The Break Bike Shop DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 0:51:28 7:18 7:25 7:20 7:20 7:17 7:26 7:23
2 Anja Meichsner Wheelworks Racing 0:51:38 7:18 7:24 7:19 7:27 7:28 7:24 7:19
3 Betty Hasse AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:54:21 7:37 7:38 7:38 7:47 7:49 7:51 8:02
4 Katelyn Parhiala B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:54:41 7:30 7:45 7:48 7:51 7:53 7:57 7:58
5 Kerry Litka Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:55:00 7:51 7:52 7:46 7:46 7:52 7:59 7:54
6 Sarah Gibertoni Bike Reg/Share Coffee 0:55:06 7:38 7:49 8:02 7:53 7:51 8:04 7:50
7 Michele Smith Hup United 0:55:28 7:37 7:49 7:58 7:58 8:06 8:01 7:59
8 Alix Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:55:42 7:53 7:51 7:57 7:55 7:58 8:03 8:04
9 Stephanie Makoujy 0:55:55 7:56 7:50 7:58 7:57 8:07 8:07 8:00
10 Jennifer Minery Pedal Power Training 0:55:58 7:55 7:54 7:59 8:03 8:08 8:03 7:55
11 Kim Shattuck PBM Coaching 0:56:12 8:11 8:10 7:59 8:00 8:01 7:59 7:52
12 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:57:08 8:15 8:09 8:03 8:08 8:08 8:13 8:13
13 Molly Dishong Columbia/Guipago Cycles 0:57:35 7:52 8:00 8:13 8:19 8:19 8:31 8:20
14 Charlotte Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:57:58 8:34 8:14 8:15 8:14 8:13 8:10 8:18
15 Kira Segenchuk New England Development p/b Cadence 0:58:07 8:15 8:03 8:04 8:24 8:31 8:24 8:26
16 Jessica Snyder 0:58:44 8:14 8:03 8:16 8:37 8:23 8:31 8:40
17 Sandra Delgrosso Errace lapped 8:43 8:36 8:32 8:37 8:34 8:33
18 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing lapped 8:38 8:39 8:32 8:37 8:40 8:44
19 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck lapped 8:44 8:36 8:37 8:37 8:37 8:40
20 Rebecca Zanconato lapped 8:40 8:38 8:36 8:38 8:46 9:11
21 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing lapped 8:41 8:42 8:45 9:07 9:18 9:16
DNF Joanna Dahl DNF 8:07 8:26
DNF Katherine Rusch BikeReg|Share Coffee DNF 7:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jitka Borowick DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 0:40:16 7:58 8:01 8:02 8:13 8:02
2 Skyla Mace AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:40:30 8:03 8:09 8:11 8:06 8:01
3 Lili Morris Riverside Racing 0:40:31 8:03 8:09 8:11 8:07 8:01
4 Diana Burk 0:42:13 8:30 8:16 8:27 8:31 8:29
5 Melissa Warwick Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:37 8:21 8:28 8:39 8:35 8:35
6 Chelsea Zakas 0:43:05 8:35 8:34 8:42 8:36 8:37
7 Yuko Gee 0:43:26 8:40 8:38 8:44 8:43 8:40
8 Anna O'leary Riverside 0:43:26 8:25 8:43 8:48 8:50 8:40
9 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 0:44:10 8:41 8:46 8:47 8:54 9:02
10 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:45:02 8:49 8:54 9:00 9:07 9:12
11 Christina Toro 545 Velo 0:45:19 8:55 8:53 9:12 9:15 9:04
12 Tracy Sherman Minuteman Road Club 0:45:28 9:10 9:00 9:10 9:06 9:03
13 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:45:33 9:44 9:08 9:05 8:42 8:54
14 Michelle Carilli 0:45:42 9:02 9:04 9:10 9:10 9:15
15 Anne Melvin 545 Velo 0:45:55 9:31 9:13 8:57 9:04 9:10
16 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 0:46:16 8:58 9:02 9:24 9:29 9:22
17 Dayle James 0:46:22 9:11 8:58 9:09 9:12 9:52
18 Ashley Hill Beverly Bikes 0:47:01 9:03 9:19 9:34 9:47 9:18
19 Heather Abrams HUP United 0:47:08 9:15 9:24 9:29 9:36 9:23
20 Marie Carey 0:47:59 9:28 9:23 9:35 9:51 9:41
21 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com lapped 9:49 9:56 10:12 10:29
22 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing C4 lapped 10:07 10:30 10:26 10:31
23 Kelly Dolan Kelliot lapped 11:02 10:56 10:53 10:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Mackenzie Meirowitz Green Mountain Valley School 0:44:19 8:43 8:51 8:54 8:58 8:53
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Caitlin Craddock DEVO cycling Cape Cod 0:17:01 8:31 8:29
2 Annabelle Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:17:10 8:32 8:39
3 Hanalei Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:20:46 9:58 10:47
4 Willa Harple Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:23:34 11:21 12:14
DNF Anna O'leary Riverside DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Tori Svatek Carlisle Veterinary 0:19:52 10:00 9:52
2 Trista Purwin Minuteman Road Club 0:24:50 12:28 12:23
3 Anja Parsons Hup United 0:25:16 12:37 12:39
4 Genevieve Goldschmidt P&P 14:36
5 Natalie Silva Minuteman Road Club P&P 15:09
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Leslie Lupien 0:38:28 8:01 7:44 7:35 7:37 7:32
2 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 0:40:21 8:11 7:54 8:07 8:04 8:05
3 Stephanie Makoujy 0:41:54 8:13 8:16 8:23 8:32 8:30
4 Diana Burk 0:44:24 9:11 8:55 9:00 8:42 8:37
5 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 0:46:09 9:27 9:13 9:17 9:06 9:05
6 Sheaumei Tsai HUP United 0:46:36 9:46 9:19 9:19 8:58 9:14
7 Jennifer Minery Pedal Power Training 0:47:55 8:52 8:40 9:14 8:53 12:17
8 Lesli Cohen Fritz's Bicycle Shop lapped 10:48 10:21 10:42 10:43
9 Hilary Finnegan MRC lapped 13:34 13:52 14:15
DNF Katherine Rusch BikeReg/Share Coffee DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2