Log In
Night Weasels Cometh • Oct 2 2021 • Lancaster, MA
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
Series: NECXSS 2021
5.2
2.9
4
3.4
2.9
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2.9
Moisture
4
Accel
3.4
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Berk Ozturk B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 44:16 7:30 7:27 7:18 7:20 7:17 7:25
2 Kristof Hopkins Stedman's/Meltsnow Racing 44:33 7:55 7:30 7:10 7:32 7:22 7:05
3 Morgan Macleod B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 44:35 7:36 7:37 7:18 7:21 7:28 7:14
4 Alexander Beck CCAP 45:21 7:57 7:29 7:23 7:25 7:22 7:44
5 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 45:28 7:56 7:38 7:27 7:33 7:31 7:23
6 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 45:42 7:46 7:39 7:25 7:35 7:40 7:36
7 Andrew Abou-rjaily Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somervelo 46:03 7:45 7:47 7:39 7:41 7:39 7:32
8 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 46:03 7:55 7:47 7:34 7:34 7:40 7:33
9 Taylor Dundas 545 Velo 46:04 7:47 7:50 7:36 7:43 7:37 7:32
10 Peter Miller 46:05 7:56 7:48 7:34 7:36 7:39 7:33
11 Aaron Miller 46:32 7:58 8:04 7:37 7:34 7:35 7:44
12 Scott Davidson Blue Hills Cycling Club 46:45 8:00 7:58 7:40 7:37 7:48 7:41
13 Christopher Palombini burlingtRon 46:47 7:54 7:59 7:41 7:44 7:57 7:33
14 Daniel Kosuk 46:47 8:06 8:03 7:45 7:42 7:40 7:32
15 Steven Hopengarten Mad Alchemy 46:58 8:01 8:05 7:47 7:41 7:42 7:42
16 Kyle Rancourt Dirigo Cycling 47:00 8:20 7:58 7:40 7:43 7:42 7:36
17 Guthrie Andres Hup United 47:01 8:10 8:05 7:47 7:46 7:37 7:36
18 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 47:02 8:07 8:02 7:44 7:42 7:44 7:43
19 Daniel Hocking Riverside Racing 47:39 8:12 7:54 7:46 7:46 8:08 7:54
20 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks 47:55 7:57 8:05 7:52 7:55 7:58 8:07
21 Harry Gordenstein B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 48:02 8:26 7:57 7:45 7:58 7:55 8:01
22 Matt Zarotny Joe’s Garage 48:05 8:19 8:19 7:55 7:50 7:59 7:44
23 Nate Sievers 48:18 8:23 8:07 7:54 7:54 8:03 7:57
24 Jan Wellford 48:33 8:05 7:53 7:44 9:26 7:49 7:35
25 Josh Glaab True Cyclery 48:35 8:15 9:04 7:23 8:01 7:59 7:54
26 Jonathan Meuse EXETER CYCLES 48:52 8:16 8:15 8:03 8:05 8:06 8:08
27 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 49:11 8:19 8:22 8:02 8:01 8:07 8:20
28 Lewis Caskey B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 49:21 8:39 8:17 8:03 8:03 8:06 8:14
29 Gregory Affsa 49:25 8:35 8:23 8:04 8:07 8:14 8:02
30 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 49:26 8:51 8:14 8:04 8:02 8:11 8:04
31 Alexander Duncan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 49:42 8:49 8:14 8:07 8:02 8:11 8:19
32 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog 49:59 8:21 7:49 7:45 7:38 10:43 7:43
33 Sean Weiss MSC Racing 50:09 8:24 8:44 8:11 8:07 8:15 8:27
34 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 50:18 8:34 8:28 8:11 8:12 8:25 8:27
35 Niles Kuronen Engine Room Velo 50:20 8:52 8:21 8:05 8:10 8:34 8:18
36 Stan Lezon EUIN Creative Racing Team 50:25 8:32 8:00 7:52 7:48 10:00 8:12
37 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 50:30 8:44 8:12 8:03 8:03 8:05 9:22
38 Varoujan Hagopian Minuteman Road Club 50:35 8:45 8:32 8:23 8:24 8:18 8:13
39 Gregory Finn 50:45 8:46 8:19 8:13 8:23 8:35 8:28
40 Andrew Scheufele Hup United 51:20 8:36 8:36 8:28 8:25 8:48 8:28
41 Luke Kaplan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 51:21 8:55 8:39 8:25 8:32 8:36 8:14
42 Kurt Maw Comp Racing 51:32 8:56 8:48 8:34 8:30 8:27 8:18
43 Paul Rosenstrauch Community Bicycle Racing 52:06 8:56 8:48 8:32 8:37 8:32 8:41
44 Grant Halsey 52:30 8:57 9:11 8:36 8:31 8:32 8:42
45 Anthony Melfi "Bike Path Pictures Inc" 45:11 9:25 9:15 8:46 8:38 9:06
46 Samuel Mcmillan BMB Racing 45:27 8:09 8:46 8:26 9:12 10:54
47 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 47:24 9:12 9:30 9:41 9:19 9:42
DNF C Todd Lombardo HUP United 8:17 8:04 7:57 7:56
DNF Jeffrey Soderman RacerX 8:23 8:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jan Wellford 39:41 8:02 7:56 7:58 8:06 7:39
2 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 39:51 8:01 7:56 7:57 8:07 7:50
3 Michael Carilli 545 Velo 39:51 8:12 7:50 7:52 8:08 7:50
4 Paul Connor AETNA EXPO WHEELMEN 40:02 8:05 7:55 7:57 8:06 8:00
5 Christopher Tully 545 Velo 40:23 8:24 7:47 7:54 8:06 8:11
6 Tyler Berman Riverside Racing 40:24 8:07 8:00 8:03 8:11 8:03
7 Anthony Case Minuteman Road Club 40:51 8:02 8:05 8:14 8:17 8:13
8 Timothy Craddock Devo Cycling Cape Cod 40:58 8:13 8:01 8:17 8:25 8:01
9 Elliot Irving WPI Cycling Club 41:15 8:22 8:13 8:14 8:13 8:15
10 Niles Kuronen Engine Room Velo 41:23 8:28 8:12 8:17 8:21 8:06
11 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 41:24 8:26 8:13 8:18 8:23 8:04
12 Arun Kabir PEDAL POWER TRAINING 41:24 8:15 8:04 8:20 8:30 8:16
13 Owen Loustau Vitesse 41:28 8:42 8:07 8:12 8:22 8:04
14 Christopher Owen NCC 41:28 8:16 8:21 8:11 8:30 8:09
15 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS Yout 41:32 8:16 8:02 8:29 8:31 8:13
16 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 42:00 8:23 8:10 8:34 8:33 8:20
17 Thomas Francisco New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 42:02 8:42 8:10 8:21 8:26 8:23
18 Ben Kelley Deer Farm CX 42:02 8:48 8:20 8:26 8:17 8:11
19 Thomas Urbanik pedalpowertraining.com 42:05 8:19 8:21 8:27 8:34 8:24
20 Gregory Finn 42:05 8:14 8:22 8:22 8:38 8:29
21 Henry Van den broek Pedal Power Coaching 42:22 8:11 8:25 8:43 8:39 8:24
22 Michael Eck Northeastern University 42:23 8:50 8:22 8:21 8:28 8:22
23 Michael Ravenelle EFT 42:49 8:48 8:23 8:24 8:36 8:38
24 Kyle Denton 545 Velo 42:56 8:55 8:21 8:24 8:44 8:31
25 Michael Weitz 42:56 8:27 8:04 8:21 8:25 9:39
26 Samuel Alexander 43:00 8:58 8:28 8:33 8:34 8:28
27 Todd Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 43:15 8:06 8:22 8:54 9:08 8:44
28 Alexander Duncan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 43:17 8:40 8:02 8:31 8:17 9:47
29 Boden Chenail Team Horst Junior Squad 43:18 8:45 8:35 8:41 8:37 8:39
30 Roger Cameron Barks and Wreck 43:30 8:34 8:26 8:51 8:49 8:50
31 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 43:31 8:47 8:31 8:44 8:50 8:39
32 Peter Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 43:37 8:39 8:35 8:53 8:51 8:40
33 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 43:42 8:26 8:44 8:53 8:56 8:44
34 Matthew Reinhardt Aquidneck Cyclocross 43:43 8:10 8:57 9:37 8:34 8:27
35 Mark Daniels Minuteman Road Club 43:46 9:02 8:37 8:51 8:41 8:35
36 Cory Collins Bikebarn Racing 43:49 8:56 8:36 8:58 8:45 8:34
37 Phil Pereira Minuteman Road Club 44:01 9:01 8:38 8:44 8:49 8:49
38 Erik Dellea Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 44:05 8:33 8:48 8:54 9:02 8:49
39 Justin Perreault CCNS 44:09 9:05 8:35 8:53 8:56 8:40
40 Nicolas Amato 44:13 9:25 8:41 8:52 8:41 8:34
41 David Freeman 545 Velo 44:15 8:59 8:43 8:52 8:54 8:46
42 Jonathan Brown Joe's Garage 44:16 9:04 8:47 8:49 8:48 8:48
43 Daryl Beck NCC 44:24 8:41 8:40 9:06 9:08 8:49
44 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 44:37 9:10 8:48 8:55 8:51 8:52
45 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 44:38 9:08 8:50 8:59 8:51 8:51
46 Martin Meterko 44:39 8:49 8:49 8:56 9:04 9:02
47 Eric Price-glynn Team ERRACE 44:42 9:13 8:43 8:59 8:52 8:55
48 Ian Coveny Engine Room Velo 45:24 9:19 8:53 9:00 9:03 9:09
49 Joshua Green pedalpowertraining.com 45:31 9:12 8:47 9:06 9:15 9:10
50 Nathan Muehleisen Wheelworks 45:54 9:07 8:51 9:09 9:16 9:31
51 David Sutherland GREEN LINE VELO 46:01 9:12 8:45 8:58 9:48 9:19
52 Kris Hopkins Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 46:03 8:43 8:35 10:45 9:03 8:56
53 Preston Sanford Minuteman Road Club 46:28 9:00 9:20 9:37 9:24 9:07
54 Jakob Sperry WPI Cycling 46:35 9:15 9:19 9:26 9:37 8:58
55 Jim Murphy Colavita Cowbell Racing 46:36 9:26 9:16 9:14 9:20 9:20
56 Shane Delgrosso ME 47:12 9:06 9:33 9:34 9:35 9:24
57 Arcy Kusari Rogue Cycling 47:45 9:27 9:19 9:23 9:42 9:54
58 Christopher Gambardella Recycle A Bike 48:22 9:55 9:32 9:36 9:43 9:37
59 Russell Pildes 48:24 9:35 9:23 9:45 9:42 9:59
60 Jack Butler pedalpowertraining.com 48:41 9:21 9:24 9:57 9:49 10:10
61 Mark Strasnick 39:53 9:54 9:59 9:58 10:02
62 Samuel Burns BC High 39:57 9:33 9:52 9:41 10:51
63 Tarang Shah WPI Cycling Team 40:20 9:54 9:58 10:06 10:22
64 Jeffrey Brener 41:00 9:52 10:14 10:35 10:19
65 Spencer Harding WPI cycling club 42:24 10:22 10:15 10:50 10:56
66 Cormac Rohda BC High 43:44 9:59 10:40 11:43 11:23
67 John O'Brien 44:56 10:39 11:26 11:00 11:51
68 Colin Mastrocola BC High 45:34 10:37 11:26 11:56 11:35
69 Jason Dominguez WPI Cycling Team 48:57 13:50 11:18 11:43 12:07
70 Andrew Hashway Engine Room Velo 25:32 8:32 8:22 8:38
71 James Hammel WPI Cycling 29:02 9:48 9:36 9:38
72 Callum Dicenso BC High 39:58 11:46 13:09 15:03
73 Victor Rosado Aquidneck Cyclocross 41:45 13:56 13:30 14:18
DNF Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 8:43 9:05 9:40 10:26
DNF Zachary Montalto 545 Velo 9:37 9:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Annie Hines BikeReg | Share Coffee 35:31 8:56 8:45 8:57 8:53
2 Catey Mccann 35:39 8:58 8:48 8:54 8:58
3 Kate Barash-Engel 35:40 9:04 8:43 8:54 8:58
4 Stephanie Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 36:36 9:00 8:49 9:15 9:31
5 Caroline Mannaerts 36:48 9:19 9:04 9:14 9:11
6 Samantha Shipman pedalpowertraining.com 37:09 9:14 9:10 9:27 9:17
7 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 37:52 9:16 9:33 9:32 9:31
8 Kelsey Mcginnis Bikeworks/Swansea Velo 38:13 9:57 9:19 9:32 9:25
9 Rebecca Phillippo YTC/Forward Movement Pilates 38:17 9:50 9:30 9:34 9:23
10 Lisa Lochner ERRACE 38:18 9:43 9:30 9:36 9:28
11 Sheaumei Tsai 38:20 9:45 9:29 9:36 9:29
12 Christina Toro 545 Velo 38:21 9:49 9:25 9:38 9:29
13 Marina Freytsis 39:52 10:12 9:49 10:02 9:48
14 Michelle Carilli 39:56 9:51 9:55 9:58 10:11
15 Cheryl Del colle SVC/Bikeworks 40:14 10:20 9:56 10:06 9:52
16 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 40:55 10:11 9:50 10:22 10:32
17 Heather Abrams HUP United 40:59 10:05 9:58 10:46 10:10
18 Jen Robbins 42:16 10:25 10:36 10:32 10:43
19 Tessa Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 43:03 10:32 10:44 10:46 11:00
DNF Kelly Foss Bikeworks/ SVC 9:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Michael Carilli 545 Velo 33:49 8:06 8:25 8:39 8:39
2 Jonathan Brown Joes Garage 35:09 8:38 8:43 8:52 8:55
3 William Marinell 545 Velo 35:59 8:37 9:05 9:01 9:16
4 David Sutherland GREEN LINE VELO 36:27 8:31 9:10 9:32 9:14
5 Ryan Nealon Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 36:49 9:11 9:14 9:14 9:09
6 Anthony Craig Fritz’s Bike Shop 37:12 8:52 9:16 9:24 9:41
7 Dana Brown 545 Velo 38:05 9:45 9:40 9:26 9:14
8 Joel Malaver Fritz Bicycle 38:20 8:56 9:41 9:59 9:44
9 Russell Pildes 38:55 9:29 9:37 9:48 10:00
10 Michael Duffy BC High 41:13 10:02 10:33 10:24 10:14
11 Bill Penton 41:19 10:22 10:14 10:24 10:19
12 Skyler Fugelso 41:42 10:21 10:20 10:39 10:23
13 Dillon Simmons BC High 42:18 10:12 10:25 10:40 11:01
14 Christopher Scanlon 42:34 10:14 10:24 11:06 10:50
15 Eric Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 34:42 10:15 12:10 12:16
16 Andrew Nguyen BC High 36:35 11:35 12:42 12:18
17 Hank Aumiller BC High 36:51 10:58 13:12 12:41
18 Victor Rosado Aquidneck Cyclocross 39:35 13:07 13:28 13:01
19 Joey Polis BC High 40:29 11:51 13:15 15:23
DNF Arcy Kusari Rogue Cycling 10:06 8:59
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Christopher Prendergast Jamison-Cannondale 44:10:00 7:38 7:19 7:27 7:13 7:17 7:15
2 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 44:11:00 7:35 7:23 7:22 7:18 7:18 7:16
3 Patrick Collins Assabet River Bicycles 44:17:00 7:35 7:22 7:22 7:18 7:19 7:21
4 Andrew Nicholas GS Savile Road 44:33:00 7:39 7:19 7:20 7:23 7:27 7:25
5 Henry Coote Riverside racing 45:18:00 7:38 7:33 7:34 7:26 7:31 7:35
6 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 45:35:00 7:52 7:17 7:37 7:34 7:42 7:34
7 Greg Dolbec Deer Farm CX (DFCX) 45:40:00 7:54 7:30 7:32 7:38 7:40 7:24
8 Miles Billings 545 Velo 45:43:00 7:46 7:36 7:33 7:39 7:43 7:27
9 Robert Nash Endurance Threads 45:45:00 7:49 7:49 7:31 7:39 7:34 7:24
10 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 45:48:00 7:42 7:35 7:39 7:39 7:40 7:33
11 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 46:05:00 7:41 7:36 7:38 7:39 7:43 7:48
12 Pete Macleod I bet you won't click this 46:17:00 7:55 7:34 7:38 7:43 7:51 7:37
13 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 46:18:00 7:54 7:32 7:41 7:42 7:51 7:38
14 John Sakalowsky Cycle-Smart + Romeo 46:22:00 7:44 7:44 7:40 7:41 7:51 7:43
15 Brian Hughes Fast Splits 46:41:00 7:52 7:52 7:42 7:45 7:45 7:45
16 Chris Field 46:53:00 7:56 7:32 7:45 7:53 7:53 7:54
17 Sean Curran Another Jaunt 46:56:00 7:53 7:45 7:51 7:50 7:52 7:44
18 Jacob Robertson State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 46:56:00 8:00 7:46 7:47 7:49 7:53 7:41
19 Gus Lellman Joes Garage 47:26:00 8:03 7:46 7:49 7:45 7:56 8:06
20 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 47:38:00 7:55 7:55 7:50 7:55 7:59 8:05
21 Gorgi Popstefanov Equipe CMI 47:52:00 7:54 7:54 7:50 7:56 8:12 8:07
22 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 47:53:00 8:17 8:03 7:51 7:51 7:56 7:55
23 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 47:53:00 7:56 7:56 7:54 7:55 8:06 8:08
24 Nick Hight-huf Northampton Cycling Club 47:59:00 8:16 7:53 7:47 7:55 8:02 8:06
25 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source 48:02:00 8:20 7:57 7:55 7:57 7:58 7:55
26 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 48:04:00 8:06 7:41 7:56 8:10 8:02 8:07
27 Cole Ellison Pratt Racing 48:29:00 8:00 7:48 7:59 8:07 8:15 8:19
28 Brad Walker 545 Velo 48:42:00 8:05 7:57 7:58 8:09 8:15 8:19
29 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 49:30:00 8:21 7:58 7:59 8:14 8:19 8:39
30 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 49:42:00 8:02 7:59 8:30 8:19 8:30 8:22
31 Ryan Bourgoin Dirigo Cycling 49:45:00 8:24 7:55 8:00 8:45 8:21 8:19
32 Daniel Vaughn JAM / NCC 50:02:00 8:02 8:11 8:34 8:50 8:01 8:25
33 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 50:09:00 8:17 8:12 8:27 8:22 8:24 8:27
34 Scott Livingston Team HORST Sports 51:18:00 8:32 8:17 8:25 8:24 8:36 9:05
35 Benjamin Kramer Full Gas Wolf p/b Flower Power 51:26:00 8:33 8:28 8:34 8:43 8:39 8:28
36 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 51:29:00 8:32 8:11 8:29 8:41 8:54 8:42
37 Kyle Smith 51:58:00 9:27 8:26 8:16 8:28 8:34 8:46
38 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 52:42:00 9:12 8:34 8:32 8:40 8:47 8:57
39 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 45:09:00 8:05 9:38 8:48 9:23 9:16
40 Benjamin Koyle Minuteman Road Club 48:57:00 9:57 9:33 9:24 9:55 10:09
DNF Nolan Garon 8:34 8:41 9:03
DNF Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 8:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 41:09 8:19 8:09 8:12 8:22 8:06
2 Danielle Power Corner Cycle 41:10 8:19 8:09 8:13 8:22 8:06
3 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 42:43 8:22 8:27 8:34 8:42 8:38
4 Katherine Rusch BikeReg | Share Coffee 43:07 8:37 8:35 8:36 8:42 8:38
5 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 43:07 8:38 8:34 8:34 8:44 8:38
6 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg | Share Coffee 43:08 8:42 8:40 8:28 8:41 8:38
7 Michele Smith Hup United 43:35 8:39 8:41 8:41 8:52 8:43
8 Sarah Gibertoni BikeReg | Share Coffee 43:35 8:38 8:39 8:49 8:46 8:44
9 Sara Katz Salty Women Off-Road Bicycle Team 43:41 8:50 8:38 8:43 8:43 8:47
10 Katelyn Parhiala B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 44:08 8:42 8:40 8:47 9:04 8:54
11 Stephanie Makoujy 44:21 8:57 8:51 8:52 8:49 8:52
12 Cathy Morton BMB Racing 44:25 9:00 8:47 8:54 8:58 8:45
13 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 44:50 8:52 8:46 9:05 8:52 9:15
14 Jennifer Minery Pedal Power Training 44:58 8:49 8:46 9:02 9:06 9:14
15 Lili Morris Riverside Racing 45:11 9:10 9:20 8:39 9:08 8:54
16 Jennifer Murphy Salty Women Off-Road Bicycle Team 45:13 9:11 8:54 9:03 9:09 8:55
17 De Marcken, marine Spokeswomen 45:13 9:09 8:55 9:06 9:06 8:57
18 Paige Williams Berkshire Cycling Association 46:01 9:07 9:03 9:09 9:18 9:24
19 Roni Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 46:20 9:20 9:18 9:16 9:20 9:05
20 Athena Moore B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 46:26 9:17 9:20 9:11 9:18 9:19
21 Olivia Lord Salty Women off-road bicycle team p 46:31 9:12 9:01 9:17 9:42 9:20
22 Annie Hines BikeReg | Share Coffee 47:17 9:22 9:15 9:14 9:24 10:03
23 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 47:38 9:35 9:13 9:23 9:39 9:48
24 Brooke Spaulding Another Jaunt 47:51 9:38 9:28 9:26 9:48 9:31
25 Christine Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 48:02 9:37 9:12 9:52 9:44 9:38
26 Sandra Delgrosso Eerace 48:08 9:31 9:36 9:41 9:41 9:40
27 Fiona Land pedalpowertraining.com 48:40 9:40 9:35 9:32 9:47 10:06
28 Julianne Tauscher BikeReg | Share Coffee 49:11 9:35 9:33 9:56 10:21 9:46
29 Tania Gregory Salty Women Off-Road Bicycle Team 42:00 10:29 10:40 10:28 10:22
30 Joy Franco Menlo Velo Cyclocross 26:10 8:41 8:42 8:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 47:04 7:47 7:49 7:59 7:42 8:01 7:46
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle/FinKraft 47:07 7:51 7:44 8:00 7:44 8:00 7:48
3 Torben Berwald Rippers 47:17 7:57 7:43 8:03 7:54 7:55 7:44
4 William Shattuck AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 47:19 7:50 7:47 8:03 8:00 7:54 7:45
5 Mark Mccormack 47:27 7:53 7:45 8:02 7:59 7:54 7:54
6 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 47:37 7:53 7:46 7:59 8:03 7:54 8:02
7 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks 48:06 7:49 7:48 8:05 7:59 7:57 8:28
8 Christofer Curven Boston Racing Independent 48:11 7:47 7:49 8:00 8:02 8:05 8:28
9 John Golden Corner Cycle 48:12 7:58 7:56 8:11 8:03 8:03 8:00
10 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 48:16 8:04 7:58 8:04 8:03 8:07 7:59
11 Glenn Soulia Stedmans Racing 48:39 8:00 7:55 8:08 8:08 8:10 8:17
12 Nelson Repenning Cycle-Smart 48:46 8:07 8:00 7:59 8:08 8:15 8:17
13 Christopher White Sunapee 48:59 7:59 7:58 8:08 8:11 8:23 8:21
14 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 49:07 8:05 8:01 8:11 8:16 8:18 8:16
15 Peter Abdinoor Riverside 49:25 8:17 8:08 8:11 8:25 8:11 8:13
16 Brant Hornberger BikeReg 49:27 8:06 7:58 8:01 8:07 9:19 7:56
17 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 49:35 8:03 8:02 8:20 8:16 8:32 8:22
18 Charles Bourdages 50:05 8:05 8:15 8:26 8:28 8:23 8:29
19 Wilson Martinez 50:33 8:14 8:12 8:15 8:25 8:27 9:00
20 Sean Walsh 51:07 8:41 8:22 8:23 8:33 8:42 8:25
21 Jeff Palleiko Riverside Racing 51:34 8:37 8:23 8:33 8:42 8:44 8:35
22 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 51:37 8:28 8:28 8:36 8:42 8:41 8:42
23 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 52:10 8:40 8:22 8:38 8:48 8:48 8:54
24 David Currie JRA 52:26 8:27 8:34 8:43 8:51 9:02 8:49
25 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 52:31 8:35 8:25 8:57 8:58 8:57 8:37
26 Mike O'connor Pedalpowertraining.com 52:50 8:54 8:41 8:46 8:51 8:51 8:49
27 Tom Scontras Big Chair 52:53 8:40 8:42 8:46 8:58 8:57 8:51
28 Colin Berry 53:25 8:53 8:49 8:52 8:55 8:58 8:58
29 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 54:25 8:43 8:46 9:15 9:12 9:14 9:15
30 Dan Collins unattached 36:49 8:42 9:06 9:28 9:33
DNF James Carrington Breakaway Athletics 8:37 8:17
DNF Tucker Walsh HUP United 8:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Eric Derivera Peak Racing 49:59 8:14 8:14 8:22 8:29 8:30 8:10
2 David Morgan GOM Racing 50:00 8:21 8:15 8:31 8:21 8:20 8:12
3 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 50:06 8:17 8:09 8:23 8:29 8:30 8:18
4 James Nash CCB Racing 50:46 8:18 8:10 8:32 8:38 8:41 8:28
5 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 50:51 8:20 8:06 8:38 8:33 8:41 8:33
6 William Matlack Keep It Tight 51:13 8:23 8:18 8:29 8:37 8:49 8:38
7 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 52:10 8:19 8:13 8:46 8:50 8:49 9:11
8 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 52:52 8:24 8:43 8:49 8:55 9:02 9:00
9 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 52:54 8:20 9:00 8:54 8:53 8:53 8:53
10 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 44:49 8:48 8:46 9:01 9:06 9:09
11 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 45:50 8:42 9:06 9:10 9:21 9:31
12 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 46:01 9:00 9:06 9:10 9:24 9:20
13 John Aney Fritz's Bike Shop 46:12 8:57 9:15 9:13 9:27 9:20
14 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling/American Lung Ass 47:17 9:15 9:12 9:31 9:46 9:33
15 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 48:13 9:32 9:30 9:42 9:45 9:44
16 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse 41:18 13:07 13:37 14:34
17 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 9:06 9:06
DNF Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 8:22 7:58 9:43 8:22 8:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 37:25 7:47 7:30 7:30 7:18 7:21
2 Nick Weigel Wellness In Motion Boston 37:26 7:48 7:29 7:29 7:20 7:20
3 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 38:20 7:47 7:30 7:30 7:36 7:56
4 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 39:26 7:49 7:45 7:55 7:57 7:59
5 Matt Good Corner Cycle Cape Cod 39:41 7:48 7:42 7:57 8:01 8:13
6 Scott Livingston Team HORST Sports 39:44 7:55 8:01 7:59 8:01 7:49
7 Jeff Craddock 40:01 8:11 7:48 7:58 8:03 8:01
8 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 40:12 7:59 7:53 8:04 8:03 8:14
9 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 40:23 7:58 8:02 8:07 8:11 8:04
10 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 40:26 7:58 8:00 8:07 8:14 8:07
11 Matt Giles New England Cycling Team 40:46 8:52 8:03 7:55 8:00 7:56
12 Christofer Curven Colavita-Cowbell Racing 41:13 8:00 8:11 8:17 8:20 8:24
13 Caleb Frederick Pro Bike + Run PGH p/b Turner's Pre 41:24 8:18 8:21 8:11 8:15 8:19
14 Eric Wyzga 41:33 8:00 8:20 8:25 8:24 8:24
15 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bike Shop 41:35 8:18 8:10 8:22 8:25 8:21
16 Edward Parsons HUP United 41:36 8:17 8:11 8:37 8:22 8:08
17 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 42:06 8:28 8:20 8:21 8:25 8:32
18 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 42:17 8:39 8:21 8:33 8:21 8:23
19 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage 42:40 8:31 8:25 8:28 8:32 8:44
20 Matt Aumiller BC High 42:52 8:22 8:28 8:35 8:43 8:44
21 Jason Behringer NBX 43:05 8:32 8:39 8:38 8:39 8:37
22 Zachary Levy Velocio Apparel 43:06 8:20 9:50 8:10 8:04 8:41
23 David Stearns Fritz’s bicycle Shop 43:41 8:37 8:38 8:33 8:46 9:07
24 Noah Hallisey It's Just A Hill/Mythic Bike Works 43:52 9:00 8:46 8:46 8:40 8:41
25 Nicolas Amato 44:18 9:01 8:42 8:50 8:52 8:54
26 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 44:48 8:53 8:50 8:59 9:07 8:58
27 Benjamin Koyle Minuteman Road Club 45:00 9:03 9:05 8:47 9:01 9:05
28 William Skirkey Fritz's Bicycle Shop 45:24 9:02 8:58 9:03 9:05 9:15
29 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 45:42 8:57 8:56 9:08 9:14 9:27
30 Anthony Craig Fritz’s Bike Shop 45:49 9:20 8:54 9:16 9:03 9:16
31 David Howland Fritz's Bicycle Shop 46:02 8:59 9:07 9:10 9:34 9:13
32 Michael Oconnell Various Money Laundering Schemes 37:33 9:19 9:16 9:39 9:20
33 Matthew Rohr Crève de Soif 37:36 9:19 9:13 9:38 9:26
34 Craig Dionne Fritz’s Bicycle Shop 37:56 9:15 9:15 9:56 9:29
35 Eric Stratton Fritz's Bicycle Shop 38:09 9:13 9:19 9:51 9:46
36 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 38:14 9:15 9:31 9:44 9:44
37 Andy Davis Trek Bicycles 40:51 9:55 10:03 10:07 10:46
38 Skyler Fugelso 44:29 10:37 11:05 11:31 11:16
39 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 7:54 7:54
DNF Cliff Drawbridge SVC/BikeWorks 9:02 8:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Leslie Lupien Apex Velo - Velocio 41:57 8:29 8:23 8:20 8:25 8:18
2 Jenny Wojewoda Pedal Power 42:52 8:34 8:26 8:32 8:37 8:42
3 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 43:39 8:35 8:26 8:33 9:01 9:04
4 Roni Vetter Bike Reg | Share Coffee 44:37 9:02 8:45 8:55 8:55 9:01
5 Stephanie Makoujy 45:24 9:02 8:50 9:05 9:05 9:22
6 Jennifer Minery Pedal Power Training 36:53 9:03 9:04 9:06 9:40
7 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck 38:42 9:38 9:38 9:47 9:39
8 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 40:27 10:19 9:59 10:04 10:06
9 Tania Gregory Salty Women Off-Road Bicycle Team 41:34 10:06 11:36 10:02 9:50
10 Lesli Cohen Fritz's Bicycle Shop 37:13 11:58 11:40 13:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1