Log In
Belltown Cross • Oct 20 2019
5.5
2.8
4.2
4.4
2.7
Overcast, 53 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #belltowncx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.4
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development 0:55:19 6:19 6:47 6:55 6:58 7:01 6:57 7:07 7:14
2 John Harris Johnny's Place p/b ButcherBox Cycli 0:55:40 6:22 6:53 6:59 7:03 6:59 7:04 7:05 7:15
3 Coakley Jopling 0:55:51 6:23 6:59 6:57 7:01 7:01 7:10 7:06 7:15
4 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:55:56 6:26 6:57 6:54 7:07 7:11 7:08 7:06 7:07
5 Justin Scott Mystic Velo 0:56:21 6:27 6:56 6:55 7:02 7:08 7:15 7:16 7:22
6 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 0:56:54 6:24 6:52 7:05 7:04 7:16 7:21 7:23 7:28
7 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:57:48 6:39 7:08 7:13 7:11 7:17 7:21 7:27 7:31
8 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:58:29 6:41 7:14 7:17 7:22 7:26 7:27 7:33 7:28
9 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:58:29 6:46 7:22 7:24 7:26 7:20 7:20 7:26 7:26
10 Erik Carlson CCF/NBX 0:58:30 6:41 7:14 7:18 7:36 7:28 7:21 7:28 7:26
11 Adam Sullivan Stedmans/Meltsnow Racing Team 0:58:31 6:49 7:18 7:24 7:25 7:19 7:22 7:24 7:29
12 Jason Lupke Chesire Cycle Racing 0:58:35 6:56 7:22 7:23 7:23 7:22 7:21 7:26 7:22
13 Kevin Mullaly New England Development p/b Cadence 0:58:59 6:37 7:26 7:45 7:16 7:21 7:21 7:39 7:34
14 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:59:35 7:07 7:22 7:23 7:28 7:33 7:32 7:38 7:33
15 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:59:44 6:48 7:18 7:28 7:31 7:31 7:36 7:49 7:42
16 Andrew Will 1:00:20 7:01 7:34 7:29 7:36 7:34 7:33 7:51 7:41
17 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal p/b Wayfar 1:00:27 6:46 7:37 7:29 7:28 7:32 7:33 7:51 8:11
18 Benjamin Nafis Stage 1/ Airline Cycles 1:00:32 6:55 7:30 7:35 7:36 7:38 7:46 7:51 7:40
19 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg 1:01:01 7:07 7:28 7:32 7:37 7:39 7:52 7:53 7:52
20 Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:03:26 7:13 7:51 7:54 8:04 7:57 7:58 8:10 8:20
21 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing lapped 7:21 7:45 7:47 7:54 8:02 8:15 8:25
DNF Josh Rice Northampton Bicycle Racing DNF 7:13 7:40 7:46 7:49
DNF Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program DNF 6:41 7:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:43:59 7:12 7:16 7:18 7:22 7:25 7:25
2 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 0:44:20 6:55 7:24 7:32 7:28 7:30 7:31
3 Daniel Coady BikeReg 0:44:36 7:07 7:25 7:31 7:34 7:33 7:26
4 Rich Frisbie Team Horst Sports 0:44:36 6:57 7:31 7:30 7:38 7:34 7:27
5 Ciaran Mangan Landry’s bicycles 0:45:14 7:10 7:31 7:35 7:39 7:36 7:44
6 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team 0:45:20 7:03 7:40 7:39 7:39 7:39 7:40
7 Jean Paul Desrosiers jr Sherpa 0:45:21 6:59 7:34 7:45 7:43 7:43 7:37
8 Henry Komosa CompEdge FlyRacing 0:45:22 7:04 7:40 7:39 7:43 7:42 7:33
9 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:45:23 7:04 7:35 7:34 7:45 7:47 7:39
10 Jonathan Spooner Team Eveready 0:46:33 7:23 7:51 7:56 7:51 7:52 7:40
11 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy Zanconato Racing 0:46:34 7:24 7:51 7:52 8:03 7:44 7:40
12 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 0:46:35 7:22 7:52 7:53 7:53 7:53 7:42
13 Stan Lezon Aetna Racing Team 0:46:48 7:23 7:50 7:56 7:53 7:52 7:54
14 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 0:47:09 7:17 7:57 7:58 8:01 7:57 8:00
15 Andrew Farina USMES 0:48:08 7:46 8:10 8:06 8:06 8:06 7:55
16 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 0:48:26 7:42 8:07 8:04 8:05 8:12 8:15
17 George Guirgis Texas Pro Health Racing 0:48:50 7:45 8:06 8:02 8:04 8:14 8:40
18 Peter Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 0:50:05 7:49 8:21 8:32 8:21 8:31 8:31
19 Paul Connor Aetna Expo Wheelmen 0:51:01 7:37 9:19 7:45 8:22 9:59 7:59
20 Brandon Fravel Cannondale 0:51:52 8:04 8:36 8:49 8:48 8:46 8:49
21 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club lapped 8:10 8:48 9:02 9:03 8:58
22 Todd Roswech lapped 8:13 8:54 9:09 9:35 9:04
23 Christopher Schwartz lapped 8:23 9:05 9:13 9:10 9:15
24 Jason Hamilton Eastern Bloc / Farmington Valley Yo lapped 10:06 10:46 11:11 11:04 11:05
DNF Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching DNF 6:54 7:34
DNF Anthony Parent DNF 7:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Steve Sadler Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 0:44:49 7:03 7:35 7:33 7:35 7:35 7:26
2 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:44:51 7:07 7:35 7:31 7:35 7:35 7:28
3 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:46:14 7:10 7:46 7:43 7:52 7:56 7:48
4 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 0:46:32 7:15 7:53 7:49 7:49 7:49 7:57
5 Dominique Desmonts Splunk Racing 0:46:39 7:24 7:50 7:50 7:53 7:56 7:46
6 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 0:46:46 7:24 7:52 7:52 7:52 7:53 7:53
7 James Conopask Sherpa 0:46:54 7:37 7:48 7:51 7:54 7:56 7:49
8 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 0:46:58 7:30 7:51 7:54 7:55 7:56 7:52
9 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 0:47:28 7:28 7:49 7:52 7:59 8:06 8:14
10 Christopher Jordan GVCC/Wee Bike Shop Racing 0:48:10 7:32 7:57 8:15 8:10 8:12 8:04
11 Joel Danke Guipago Custom Cycles 0:48:28 7:41 8:00 8:02 8:11 8:11 8:23
12 Sean Walsh 0:48:57 7:37 8:04 8:10 8:33 8:15 8:18
13 Jeffrey Scala CCNS 0:49:10 7:45 8:17 8:16 8:16 8:22 8:14
14 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 0:49:11 7:46 8:15 8:16 8:22 8:18 8:16
15 Thomas Holton Prota Project P/B DSD Composites 0:50:14 8:07 8:30 8:30 8:25 8:18 8:25
16 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 0:50:17 8:09 8:27 8:21 8:27 8:20 8:34
17 Noel Blessing Laurel Bike Club P&P 8:09 8:49 8:48 8:43 8:56
18 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club P&P 8:15 8:52 8:51 8:54 8:51
19 Paul Stefanovics Portland Velo Club P&P 8:24 9:06 8:52 9:01 9:02
20 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing lapped 9:05 9:33 9:18 9:17 9:17
21 Gunnar Waldman Ridgefield Bicycle Company lapped 8:48 9:21 9:34 9:30 9:29
22 Jeff Cote CCAP/FVYC/Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bl lapped 8:51 9:21 9:45 9:37 9:26
23 Jon Northway CCAP Rail Trailers - Geezer Devo lapped 8:45 9:32 9:44 9:34 9:27
24 Mark Wald Eastern Bloc Cycling P&P 9:49 11:01 11:17 11:20
DNF Frank Kowalonek Rail Trailer Geezer Devo DNF 8:12 8:44 8:50 8:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 0:47:01 7:28 7:58 7:52 8:00 7:59 7:44
2 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 0:47:04 7:34 7:58 7:58 7:53 7:54 7:46
3 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:47:44 7:35 8:03 8:04 8:04 8:05 7:54
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:45 7:32 8:02 8:02 8:07 8:03 7:58
5 Rich Allen Aetna Expo Wheelman 0:48:02 7:31 8:06 8:05 8:03 8:06 8:12
6 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club P&P 7:42 8:09 8:07 8:13 8:11
7 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club P&P 7:42 8:00 8:16 8:20 8:25
8 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC P&P 7:56 8:32 8:31 8:37 8:26
9 Paul Hermes Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling P&P 8:15 8:32 8:33 8:30 8:30
10 Ron Beliveau Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling P&P 8:21 8:53 8:55 8:44 9:01
11 David Marti P&P 8:19 9:12 9:09 8:58 8:58
12 Brian Collins TTEndurance P&P 8:48 8:52 9:01 8:58 9:12
13 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle P&P 8:33 8:59 9:09 9:17 9:26
14 Stephen Grevious Stage1/Airline Cycles P&P 8:45 9:30 9:11 9:10 9:07
15 Allan Dias Tony's Bikes P&P 8:34 9:19 9:23 9:23 9:25
16 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club lapped 8:48 9:30 9:35 9:42 9:36
17 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing lapped 8:44 9:47 9:45 9:58 9:56
18 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing lapped 8:57 9:55 9:57 9:46 10:00
19 Lars Edeen Laurel lapped 9:00 9:55 9:57 10:07 10:01
20 William Buick True Cyclery lapped 8:55 9:56 9:58 10:28 9:55
21 George Nablo Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycles P&P 9:25 10:31 10:31 10:38
22 Curtiss Burwell LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB P&P 12:11 15:00 16:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Matej Kuncik Czech Junior Team 0:44:20 7:02 7:27 7:33 7:31 7:28 7:20
2 Adam Wesolowski Storrs Center Cycle 0:44:20 7:05 7:29 7:28 7:32 7:28 7:19
3 Taylor Dundas 545 Velo 0:44:26 7:02 7:27 7:37 7:28 7:30 7:22
4 Ciaran Mangan Landry’s bicycles 0:44:36 7:06 7:24 7:34 7:28 7:28 7:35
5 George Ives Aetna Racing Team 0:45:45 7:08 7:39 7:46 7:43 7:51 7:39
6 Kurt Daniello Laurel B.C. 0:45:46 7:11 7:36 7:41 7:49 7:50 7:39
7 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 0:46:00 7:09 7:40 7:46 7:54 7:47 7:43
8 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:46:00 7:08 7:38 7:49 7:49 7:51 7:44
9 Patrick Zelazek The Dropouts pb/nect 0:46:03 7:32 7:43 7:47 7:36 7:40 7:45
10 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:46:16 7:11 7:42 7:56 7:47 7:47 7:53
11 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 0:46:33 7:17 7:52 7:51 7:50 7:51 7:51
12 Georgios Sfakios Laurel Bicycle Club 0:46:45 7:20 7:42 7:50 7:43 8:34 7:36
13 Jonathan Spooner Team Eveready 0:46:46 7:36 7:54 7:49 7:45 7:57 7:45
14 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 0:46:46 7:20 7:50 7:52 7:53 8:02 7:50
15 Brian Wolfe CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:46:48 7:28 7:55 7:52 7:48 7:59 7:45
16 Sean Rourke Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:46:48 7:36 7:52 7:47 7:47 8:07 7:39
17 Phil Mazerolle Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:47:08 7:26 7:55 7:51 7:53 8:05 7:58
18 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 0:48:03 8:01 8:09 7:59 7:56 7:57 7:59
19 Gabe Jiran Burnbryte Racing 0:48:31 7:56 8:04 8:02 8:01 8:12 8:16
20 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:48:40 7:23 8:12 8:16 8:15 8:18 8:15
21 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:48:56 7:46 8:11 8:01 8:02 8:27 8:30
22 Alexander Beck Team ERRACE 0:48:58 7:30 7:54 7:54 8:29 8:43 8:27
23 Jed Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:48:58 7:34 8:07 8:17 8:14 8:29 8:17
24 Morgan Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS 0:49:01 7:36 8:07 8:15 8:19 8:23 8:20
25 Nicholas Hrvatin 0:49:06 7:34 8:07 8:28 8:18 8:25 8:14
26 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 0:49:06 7:41 8:19 8:22 8:23 8:24 7:58
27 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 0:49:08 7:49 8:11 8:19 8:08 8:27 8:14
28 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:49:09 8:32 8:11 8:14 8:03 8:12 7:57
29 Jacob Dewispelaere Race CF 0:49:47 8:04 8:09 8:29 8:17 8:25 8:23
30 Ralph Dileone True Cyclery 0:49:48 8:06 8:18 8:20 8:20 8:21 8:24
31 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:49:53 7:55 8:23 8:20 8:23 8:33 8:19
32 Ryan Hernandez 0:49:55 7:58 8:20 8:16 8:26 8:29 8:25
33 Fabian Esponda Laurel Bicycle Club 0:50:01 7:54 8:18 8:28 8:30 8:30 8:21
34 Ryan Mcmahon Bici Co. 0:50:07 7:49 8:32 8:18 8:25 8:30 8:34
35 J.luke Soule 0:50:11 7:55 8:13 8:51 8:25 8:26 8:22
36 Taylor Valentine True Cyclery 0:50:19 7:53 8:25 8:26 8:39 8:30 8:26
37 Peter Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 0:50:22 8:06 8:14 8:21 8:29 8:38 8:34
38 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 0:50:37 7:46 8:11 8:12 8:18 8:31 9:38
39 Keith Bangs 0:51:05 7:57 8:27 8:28 8:39 8:48 8:45
40 John Bogdanski 0:51:17 8:05 8:29 8:39 8:39 8:41 8:44
41 Edward Shipper Broken Steel & CX Appeal Powered by 0:51:36 8:13 8:37 8:38 8:44 8:42 8:42
42 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle P&P 7:56 8:53 8:56 9:09 9:04
43 Aaron Russ Expowheelmen lapped 8:27 8:53 9:07 9:20 9:04
44 Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap lapped 8:49 9:13 9:17 9:25 9:29
45 John Hendershot CCAP RTX MTB Geezer Devo lapped 9:15 9:07 9:21 9:17 9:29
46 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop lapped 10:20 12:29 12:48 12:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 35   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Don Dauphinee NBX Bikes / Apex Technologies/ Narr 0:32:03 7:46 8:02 8:09 8:06
2 Matt Satterwhite 0:32:42 7:48 8:15 8:21 8:17
3 Matt Rodeheffer True Cyclery 0:32:50 7:49 8:14 8:22 8:26
4 Myles White D’Aniellos Amity Bikes 0:33:17 7:49 8:28 8:30 8:29
5 Josh Glaab True Cyclery 0:33:17 7:58 8:21 8:27 8:30
6 Todd Krasnitski Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:33:44 7:49 8:38 8:41 8:36
7 James Gregg College Street Cycles 0:33:45 7:59 8:34 8:40 8:31
8 Austin Woloszyn Laurel Bicycle Club / Amity Bike 0:34:04 8:00 8:43 8:36 8:44
9 Jake Pickerell Wayfarer Bicycles 0:34:15 7:53 8:37 8:50 8:55
10 Ryan Zygarowski Competitve Edge Racing 0:34:18 7:55 8:51 8:55 8:36
11 Karl Borne True Cyclery 0:34:20 8:04 8:49 8:52 8:35
12 Jim St. andre TT Endurance 0:34:43 8:04 8:57 8:52 8:50
13 Chris Lewis Team EERACE 0:35:01 8:30 8:56 8:53 8:43
14 Vincent Massey Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:35:02 8:31 8:55 8:54 8:42
15 Chris Young Airline/Stage One 0:35:09 8:23 9:04 8:53 8:49
16 Michael Griffin 0:35:17 8:47 9:09 8:49 8:32
17 Brian Dell 0:35:17 8:28 8:59 8:58 8:52
18 William Kessinger True Cyclery 0:36:09 8:44 9:09 8:57 9:19
19 Justin Perreault 0:36:21 8:26 9:19 9:25 9:11
20 Jason Bini True Cyclery 0:36:30 8:36 9:25 9:27 9:02
21 Carmen D'onofrio STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:36:32 8:38 9:07 9:18 9:28
22 Rob Tomko 0:36:40 8:45 9:22 9:23 9:10
23 William Doucette True Cyclery 0:36:44 8:43 9:20 9:23 9:17
24 Daniel Velazquez 0:38:48 9:22 9:52 9:46 9:48
25 Jeffrey Sowa 0:38:52 9:20 9:54 9:50 9:48
26 Anthony w Cordeiro Bikeworks 0:38:57 7:47 8:15 8:39 14:16
27 Christopher Gazerro NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:39:25 9:33 9:42 10:05 10:04
28 Kyle Reese True Cyclery 0:39:35 9:13 10:02 10:13 10:07
29 Ben Burkey Stage 1 /Airline Cycles 0:39:48 9:30 10:07 10:07 10:04
30 Daniel Parisi 0:39:51 9:30 9:59 10:16 10:06
31 Craig Damaschi Pedal Power 0:40:06 9:38 10:10 10:04 10:14
32 Thomas Pease Kranked racing 0:40:30 9:37 10:11 10:27 10:16
33 James Clark Braveheart Racing 0:40:48 10:01 10:10 10:22 10:15
34 Mark Kasinskas True Cyclery 0:40:58 9:16 11:05 10:23 10:14
35 Augustine Filomena True Cyclery 0:42:21 10:01 10:33 11:00 10:46
36 Josh Wilson 0:42:22 10:05 11:02 10:44 10:30
37 Matthew Mcpartland Sherpa lapped 9:48 11:07 11:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Cade Fravel CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:32:42 8:29 8:11 7:58 8:04
2 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:33:23 8:30 8:20 8:17 8:17
3 Emmett Roswech CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 0:33:30 8:40 8:15 8:17 8:17
4 Alejandro Huber CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:34:13 8:45 8:22 8:31 8:35
5 Daighan Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing 0:35:14 9:03 8:51 8:37 8:43
6 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:35:52 8:51 8:44 8:56 9:21
7 Byron Grevious Stage1/Airline Cycles 0:36:14 9:14 9:13 8:57 8:50
8 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:36:14 9:11 9:04 9:07 8:51
9 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:36:57 9:25 9:02 9:16 9:14
10 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:37:07 10:37 8:49 8:56 8:45
11 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:37:50 9:55 9:10 9:17 9:28
12 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP WEST HARTFORD ERRACERS 0:38:02 9:27 9:32 9:23 9:40
13 Evan Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team P&P 10:00 9:12 9:18
14 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club P&P 10:02 9:16 9:22
15 Charlie Chrysler CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling P&P 9:53 9:20 9:27
16 Sam Lawless CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers P&P 9:48 9:40 9:57
17 Myles Haas CCAP Waldo Warriors P&P 10:16 9:28 9:42
18 Nathaniel Summers Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers P&P 9:59 9:41 9:54
19 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling P&P 9:58 9:58 9:49
20 Connor Hildebrand AP Junior Development Team P&P 10:32 10:09 10:16
21 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS P&P 10:34 10:32 10:19
22 Landon Hendershot CCAP Cheshire/Hamden Railtrailers P&P 10:50 10:20 10:25
23 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin lapped 11:43 10:38 10:31
24 Diego Ayala OGRCC lapped 11:10 10:49 11:19
25 Benjamin Barry Muddy Mayhem lapped 10:46 11:19 11:25
26 Aidan Brunetti West Hartford ERRACERs lapped 11:11 11:07 11:22
27 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers lapped 11:23 11:09 11:25
28 Jack Cote CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem lapped 11:36 12:18 11:59
29 Adovasio Benjamin OGRCC lapped 12:13 12:15 11:59
30 Henry Jinks Hamden Cheshire Railtrailers lapped 12:53 12:41 12:40
31 Jason Harmon CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem lapped 12:10 11:50 14:16
32 Owen Lezon Horst lapped 12:11 13:58 13:59
33 Noah Rocklin CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team lapped 13:15 13:17 13:46
34 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin P&P 15:16 16:29
DNF Ben Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS Youth C DNF 12:24 12:04
Finishers: Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:29:23 6:54 7:25 7:30 7:34
2 David Thompson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:30:16 7:05 7:35 7:49 7:47
3 Alexander Beck CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:31:37 7:17 8:05 8:13 8:02
4 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:31:44 7:45 8:03 8:06 7:50
5 Justin Green CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:32:46 7:33 8:22 8:27 8:24
6 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 0:33:15 7:44 8:10 8:29 8:52
7 Patrick Woble CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:33:29 7:49 8:30 8:28 8:41
8 Jake Muldoon 0:33:53 8:11 8:27 8:37 8:38
9 Rex Davis CCAP Waldo Warriors 0:34:52 8:17 8:48 8:53 8:54
10 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:34:59 7:14 11:10 8:14 8:21
11 Jackson Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:35:07 7:55 8:53 9:02 9:18
12 Sky Reznik Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:35:11 8:16 8:51 8:56 9:08
13 Christian Boos Minuteman Road Club 0:35:16 8:09 9:03 9:05 9:01
14 Riley Nakamura CCAP/Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:35:31 8:09 9:05 9:08 9:10
15 Brenner Dick Sherpa Cycling 0:35:32 8:12 8:59 9:08 9:13
16 Kenan Griffith CCAP Fairfield 0:36:44 8:57 9:02 9:18 9:28
17 Connor Michalowski 0:38:40 9:21 9:42 9:38 9:59
18 Reece Davis CCAP Waldo Warriors 0:38:43 8:46 9:46 10:09 10:02
19 Sean Wald CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin lapped 9:16 10:24 10:25
20 Max Reznik Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team lapped 9:15 10:34 10:52
DNF Isaiah Dean CCAP Waldo Warriors DNF 9:16 9:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Charlie Nablo CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:13:37 13:37
2 Mason Seaman Muddy Mayhem 0:13:53 13:53
3 Orson Felter CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:16:31 16:31
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Hudson Nablo CCAP Muddy Mayhem 0:29:53 9:16 10:21 10:16
2 Jaxson Schmitz CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:30:40 9:30 10:29 10:40
3 Gavin Peterson CCAP/Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:30:58 9:33 10:41 10:45
4 Ethan Lezon Horst 0:31:24 9:46 10:41 10:56
5 Dolan Krasnitski CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:31:39 9:51 10:44 11:04
6 Stephen Savino iv CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycl 0:33:51 10:29 11:40 11:43
7 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:34:25 11:03 11:43 11:39
8 Rhys Freyre TT Endurance 0:35:01 11:01 11:58 12:01
9 Declan Macauley Muddy Mayhem 0:35:35 10:22 12:11 13:02
10 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:36:39 11:56 12:24 12:19
11 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:38:56 11:35 13:20 14:00
12 Logan Seaman Muddy Mayhem 0:39:46 12:24 13:39 13:43
13 Kyle Petit CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior 0:40:10 11:55 12:01 16:14
14 Kingston Duesing-brockowitz CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:42:39 13:26 14:03 15:11
15 Eli Hayward CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:42:40 13:30 14:28 14:42
16 Eli Rocklin CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 0:43:15 13:29 14:17 15:29
17 James Cote CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:43:26 12:41 14:42 16:02
18 Noah Rosenthal West Hartford ERRACE P&P 13:30 14:26
DNF Axel Nanoukon OGRCC CYCLING DNF 15:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Connor Walsh 0:58:09 6:47 7:20 7:17 7:20 7:23 7:24 7:20 7:18
2 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 1:00:15 6:55 7:23 7:27 7:34 7:40 7:43 7:47 7:47
3 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports P&P 6:58 7:36 7:50 7:47 7:49 7:47 7:40
4 Ryan Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles P&P 7:15 7:53 8:03 8:03 7:58 8:07 7:59
5 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 Cycling/Airline Cycles P&P 7:14 7:53 8:03 8:03 8:28 8:42 8:43
6 Justin Green P&P 7:45 8:17 8:07 8:15 8:16 8:24 8:32
7 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club lapped 7:44 8:19 8:15 8:30 8:26 8:39 8:29
8 Patrick Woble Stage 1 Cycling lapped 7:44 8:19 8:15 8:27 8:26 8:41 9:14
9 William Davis Cheshire Cycle Racing lapped 7:50 8:28 8:31 8:41 8:43 9:00 9:02
10 Eric Lindquist Stage 1 Cycling lapped 7:54 8:25 8:31 8:53 9:27 8:50 8:50
11 Keith Bangs P&P 7:47 8:43 9:06 9:09 9:22 9:34
12 Philip Law P&P 8:28 9:01 9:08 9:24 9:26 9:42
13 Christopher Gambardella Recycle A Bike/Upside Down Cross P&P 8:32 9:17 9:34 9:44 9:47 9:43
14 Dolan Krasnitski STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles lapped 9:14 10:37 11:24 13:37 15:14
DNF Joel Kowalonek DNF 7:46 8:17 8:13 8:28 9:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:34:17 8:15 8:37 8:51 8:34
2 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:34:17 8:16 8:36 8:50 8:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale 0:46:37 7:03 7:50 7:50 7:54 7:56 8:05
2 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:48:50 7:32 8:11 8:19 8:18 8:22 8:07
3 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing 0:48:54 7:28 8:24 8:19 8:18 8:22 8:03
4 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 0:49:40 7:52 8:19 8:19 8:22 8:22 8:26
5 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:50:06 7:40 8:38 8:29 8:24 8:34 8:21
6 Alecia Faustini Laurel Bike Club 0:50:07 8:00 8:27 8:21 8:28 8:33 8:19
7 Megan Pennington STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:50:12 8:00 8:37 8:24 8:26 8:23 8:23
8 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 0:54:46 8:47 9:13 9:08 9:09 9:14 9:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Parrish Bergquist True Cyclery 0:51:43 8:30 8:25 8:32 8:50 8:38 8:48
2 Kristin Anderson True Cyclery 0:52:35 8:18 8:44 8:47 8:51 8:57 8:58
3 Sandra Delgrosso 0:53:48 8:20 8:46 8:59 9:03 9:13 9:26
4 Aeryn Northway CT Cycling Advancement Program P&P 8:23 9:03 9:04 9:16 9:17
5 Laura Strassguetl True Cyclery P&P 8:38 9:01 9:19 9:15 9:15
6 Hunter Ralston Trek Bicycle Newington & Full Send P&P 8:42 9:11 9:09 9:18 9:25
7 Sadie Rueckert CT Cycling Advancement Program P&P 8:47 9:14 9:21 9:38 9:12
8 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing P&P 8:52 9:23 9:20 9:41 9:32
9 Lisa Lochner ERRACE P&P 8:54 9:22 9:21 9:42 9:35
10 Michelle Zwick STAGE 1/Airline Cycles P&P 8:43 9:29 9:42 9:45 9:31
11 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club P&P 8:46 9:43 9:46 9:59 9:35
12 Evelyn Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program P&P 8:46 9:14 9:21 10:28 10:03
13 Rachel Mihalko True Cyclery P&P 9:46 9:53 9:50 9:48 9:42
14 Lily Edeen Laurel Bicycle Club P&P 9:51 10:03 10:11 9:58 9:59
15 Kate Powers P&P 9:05 10:00 10:22 10:40 10:19
16 Linda Brocato Stedman's /Melt Snow Racing P&P 9:18 9:59 10:21 10:38 10:20
17 Sarah Gordon P&P 9:25 10:15 10:20 10:17 10:19
18 Cindy Dunn lapped 10:19 10:24 10:25 10:19 10:20
19 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs lapped 9:17 10:15 11:21 12:22 11:59
20 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE P&P 10:33 11:02 11:28 11:38
21 Tina Mccurdy Stage 1 / Airline Cycles P&P 10:48 11:38 12:01 12:31
22 Shannon Velasquez P&P 11:39 13:25 12:56 12:39
DNF Erica Marano pedalpowertraining.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Leta Griffith CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:31:47 10:53 10:19 10:35
2 Eva Cohen CCAP Petal Power 0:32:44 11:52 10:29 10:23
3 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 0:33:47 10:41 11:46 11:21
4 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:34:25 11:49 11:12 11:24
5 Sophia Mazzotta CCAP Petal Power 0:37:17 12:29 12:02 12:46
DNF Lilian Collins CCAP Petal Power DNF 14:04 12:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Teagan Geran CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:34:54 8:11 8:54 8:51 8:58
2 Aeryn Northway CCAP Rail Trailers Junior CX Team 0:36:14 8:27 9:08 9:17 9:22
3 Sadie Rueckert West Hartford ERRACERS 0:37:18 8:39 9:17 9:52 9:30
4 Evelyn Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS Youth C 0:37:22 8:38 9:16 9:53 9:34
5 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs P&P 9:14 10:24 10:39
6 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers P&P 10:04 10:40 11:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Erica Krasnitski STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:14:45 14:45
2 Sutton Schwartz 0:15:08 15:08
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Leila Griffith CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:35:03 11:59 11:24 11:40
2 Elena Huber CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 0:36:18 11:44 12:00 12:35
3 Abigail Oneil Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 0:37:21 11:47 12:21 13:12
4 Anna Lewis Team EERACE 0:40:07 12:50 13:33 13:44
5 Delilah Van ness CCAP Petal Power 0:40:38 11:55 13:36 15:08
6 Carla Huber CCAP Rail Trailers CX Team 0:40:52 12:57 13:46 14:09
7 Greta Roswech CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 0:41:40 13:34 13:47 14:19
8 Kaelyn Bruce CCAP Hamden Trail Riders 0:43:12 13:25 14:09 15:38
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:54:33 7:55 8:33 9:10 9:14 9:49 9:52
2 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing P&P 9:13 10:37 10:32 13:17 10:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1