Log In
NW CX Cup #5 Natz Practice #2 • Dec 1 2018
5.1
4
3.3
5
5.1
Mostly Cloudy, 43 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
4
Moisture
3.3
Accel
5
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Chapman University Of Idaho 34:15.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Troy 24:19.8
2 Gavin Newman 25:29.9
3 Willliam Pryor Cycle U 26:09.5
4 Jack Hampson 26:16.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy 23:46.4
2 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling 24:32.6
3 Tanner Bowen Bend Endurance Academy 25:03.5
4 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy 25:07.4
5 Eli Prochaska 25:13.8
6 Jake Johansen 26:14.6
7 Parker Stanford Cycle U 26:21.6
8 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 26:26.7
9 Jesse Bayard 26:37.2
10 Brooks Enge Dyna 26:38.3
11 Itai Malakoff Cycle U 26:42.7
12 Parker Anderson Rad Racing 26:44.5
13 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW 26:46.0
14 Skye Mcdonald Cycle U 28:11.4
15 Tyler Morgenson Cycle U 29:24.0
16 Simon Wherity School Of Cross 35:24.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Baker Broadmark Capital 47:24.7
2 Sid Wray Egencia Racing 47:24.8
3 Nicolas Turner 2020 Fuel 48:40.4
4 Olivier Humbert Hagens Berman Cycling 51:08.1
5 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross 52:31.2
6 Steve Williams Half Penny Cycling -1 lap
7 Paul Josephson Apex Racing -1 lap
8 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing -1 lap
9 Joseph French -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing Team 35:19.5
2 Joshua Melanson 35:46.1
3 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing 35:51.6
4 George Mount 36:04.8
5 Todd Tourville Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 36:15.1
6 Travis Frazier Alki Velo Club 36:36.3
7 Blaine Felton 37:03.2
8 Andrew Holloway AVC 37:31.7
9 David Knox Hub Cycling Team 38:08.3
10 Mike Prochaska 38:13.5
11 Paul Faestel 38:32.2
12 Joe Wessel Chainline Cycle 39:55.1
13 Tyson Danilson Hotwire/Alki Velo Club 40:17.2
14 Mark Orr 40:47.0
15 Michael Mullen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team -1 lap
DNF Robert Kennedy Cycle-Smart DNF
DNF Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Worobec 37:30.7
2 Barney Gill Team Mayhem 37:38.3
3 James Birkenbuel Mighty Cycling 37:40.0
4 Kosa Trevor 37:58.7
5 Fred Mills Point S Racing 38:33.2
6 Dwaine Trummert 38:34.5
7 Matthew Scott 38:36.8
8 Paul Lastayo KUHL Cycling Team 38:37.1
9 Michael Metz 38:38.2
10 Tom Ryse Emde Sports 38:38.8
11 Mark Freda Mayhem racing 39:13.6
12 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 39:24.7
13 Alec Duxbury Keller Rhorbach 39:26.8
14 Pedro Deguzman Alki Velo Club 39:31.8
15 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo 39:43.2
16 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 39:53.5
17 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 40:32.4
18 John Mccaffrey 40:45.6
19 Doug Graver 41:00.2
20 Greg Kauper Drop Bar Racing 41:52.7
21 Michael Swale 42:21.5
22 Russ Morgenson Cycle U 44:10.5
23 Blaine Miller 46:48.5
24 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 47:53.1
25 Richard Mcclung Broadmark Capital -4 laps
DNF Chris Bond Cycle U DNF
DNF Jason Walker DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Larsen 51:18.8
2 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo 51:24.7
3 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel Portland 51:54.8
4 Mark Adamski 51:55.7
5 James Christensen Indigenous Wheel Co 52:04.9
6 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo 52:28.9
7 Erik Olson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team -1 lap
8 Curtis Crape -1 lap
9 Dave Pearson Noble Bikes -1 lap
10 Terry Buchanan Terry's Energy Guy -1 lap
11 Brian Guthrie Joefroyo Racing P/B Old Town Bicycl -1 lap
12 Steven Moe Team Nemesis -1 lap
13 Scott Mcnees Night Owl Cycling -1 lap
14 Wayne Wakeman -1 lap
15 Peter Benarcik Ravenna Capital Management -1 lap
16 David Lawson Knobbe Marten IP Law -1 lap
DNF Denny Bartlett Drop Bar Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mcmillan 34:51.5
2 David Savory 35:16.2
3 Todd Dry MisFitz Cycling Team 35:59.3
4 Larry Steinberg BSS 36:07.1
5 Russ Rainforth Egencia 36:36.4
6 Travis Dougan Fell Swoop 36:50.1
7 Frederick Vandiver Seattle Super Squadra 37:00.5
8 Chris Wherity School Of Cross 37:12.8
9 Phil Heffernan Jackalope Dirt Team 37:23.3
10 Mark Spencer-coons Egencia 37:32.8
11 Jaegan Smith 37:53.8
12 Dan Goldberg Cannondale 39:12.8
13 Lash Mullen Dyna Racing 40:32.5
14 Steven D westberg 40:54.5
15 Steve Townsend Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 41:31.2
16 Andrew Bennett 41:43.6
17 Andy Rosser Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 42:01.9
DNF Michael Mullen 45+ Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Undem Cycle U 31:40.5
2 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 32:18.8
3 James Coates 32:58.9
4 Michael Metz 34:42.1
5 Ron Huebner Mayhem racing 35:03.5
6 Todd Reedy 35:26.9
7 Mike Burris Fell Swoop 36:21.6
8 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing 36:54.5
9 Paul Claeys 37:40.9
10 Dan Melkonian Mountain View Raicing 38:45.5
11 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 41:35.5
12 John Sullivan Black Sheep Velo 43:04.7
13 Bryan Willman Egencia -1 lap
DNF Stephen Chowning Soft Kitty DNF
DNF Lash Mullen Dyna Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Johnson Egencia 34:20.9
2 Joseph Field Field Jerger 35:19.1
3 Kevin Raymond VELOBODY / GERK'S 35:34.0
4 Glen Conley 36:00.3
5 John Weyhrich Missoula Bicycle Works 36:43.3
6 David Stanton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 37:01.5
7 Stefan Furst 37:03.1
8 Jim Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 37:11.5
9 James Wagner 38:24.2
10 James Thompson Echelon Racing 39:46.8
11 Ron Strasser 40:34.9
12 William Peterson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 43:00.3
13 John Schick -1 lap
14 Ronald Sloan -1 lap
DNF Tom Holmes Na DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 56:48.3
2 Jonathan Heile Team Sports P/B Montucky Cold Snack 57:05.4
3 Jacob Ryse School Of Cross 57:53.7
4 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing -1 lap
5 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Fife 32:35.9
2 Michael Chaten Egencia 34:18.5
3 Stephen Snider 34:28.2
4 Mark Thompson Egencia 34:34.5
5 Unknown Rider University Of Idaho 34:57.0
6 Jordan Lucke Egencia 39:37.5
7 Weston Dunn Cycle Therapy 40:17.7
8 Lash Mullen Dyna Racing 41:10.4
9 David Gambel Metier -1 lap
10 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery -1 lap
DNF Mcgraw Sean Tenspeed Hero DNF
DNF Matthias Bonjour DNF
DNF Phil Heffernan Jackalope Dirt Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Greathouse Olympia Orthopaedic Racing 35:54.7
2 Patrick Mccabe Grit City Health 36:32.2
3 Jeff Hsu Dropbar Racing 36:53.6
4 Kirk Canfield 36:54.0
5 Adam Troy 38:30.7
6 Stewart Delaire Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 38:31.9
7 James Leinbach N/A 41:24.2
8 Sean Rosendahl 44:07.7
9 Eduardo Plana 45:04.7
10 Shawn Peerson 45:13.8
11 Tim Waterhouse -1 lap
12 Trevor Frank -1 lap
13 Shannon Zook -1 lap
14 Robert Beare Old Town Bicycle p/b Ritzman Constr -3 laps
15 Josh Embury -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Bloom Broad Street Cycles 49:39.3
2 Kaler Marshall 49:39.4
3 Ivan Gallego MBW Racing 50:34.1
4 Ryder Uetrecht Top Club 50:34.4
5 Ian Tubbs AUDI 50:34.8
6 Garrett Sczechowski Dyna Racing 50:49.0
7 Ben Guernsey 51:56.6
8 Jason Walker 52:18.9
9 Westover Steve Team Booger 52:19.0
10 Brad Nelson Kinekt 52:20.8
11 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 52:34.1
12 Molly Cameron Point S Nokian 52:51.0
13 Ronnie Schmeer Keller Rohrback Cycling 52:54.2
14 Gavin Bowen Bend Endurance Academy 53:02.8
15 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 53:12.8
16 Travis Monroe 53:45.3
17 Paul Furst 53:58.9
18 Jacob D miller Cycle U 54:02.6
19 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy 54:03.9
20 Kosa Trevor 54:21.6
21 Bill Warburton Bend Endurance Academy 54:38.2
22 Michael Brown 55:29.1
23 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth 55:29.2
24 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 55:33.7
25 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice P/B Wattie Ink 56:28.2
26 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 56:32.4
27 Sam Day Bend Endurance Academy 57:50.3
28 Reid Curry Murder Of Crows -1 lap
29 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal -1 lap
30 Mark Hollyhead Egencia -1 lap
31 Owen Rogers -1 lap
32 Ryan Butler Team Coastal -1 lap
33 Winston Hackett Cycle U -1 lap
34 Henry Kaeser -1 lap
35 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy -1 lap
36 Reeve Geary Egencia -1 lap
37 Skye Mcdonald Cycle U -1 lap
38 Nathan Sabol -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Louiza 45:16.1
2 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle p/b Ritzman Constr 46:54.5
3 Michael Saviers Team Oregon Racing 47:00.2
4 Chris Ellis 47:21.8
5 Sean Carline Cxpistols P/B Gigantic Brewery 48:29.5
6 David Cook Indigenous Wheels Co Dirt Team 50:09.6
7 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 50:29.3
8 Jessy Hoffman Last Call Racing 50:33.8
9 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling 52:08.1
10 Joel Liefke -1 lap
11 M D -1 lap
12 Steven 2 westberg -1 lap
13 Mark Orr Egencia -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Iris Phillips phillips Cycle U 33:44.8
2 Elsie Mccabe Indienous Wheel Co Factory Team -1 lap
3 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX Project -1 lap
DNF Keaghlan Robinson Northwest Womens Cyclocross Project DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linnea Sunderman 30:48.1
2 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Marten IP Law 33:44.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Barkley 36:27.2
2 Elise Huggins Point S Racing 37:04.7
3 Heather Fourie Spokeswomen Racing 37:20.2
4 Karine Valliantsaunders 35+ Liquid Velo 38:09.5
5 Kim Zook -1 lap
6 Lisa Walcott -1 lap
DNF Malia Greening Liquid Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lora Melkonian Team Mountain View Cycles 39:34.3
2 Johnson Sheryl Egencia 43:53.0
3 Donna Metz 46:50.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addison Leckrone 38:28.5
2 Elizabeth Peterson RAZZLE DAZZLE RACING 39:25.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Dahlin 39:28.5
2 Susan Kolb 39:30.5
3 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Marten IP Law 44:50.4
4 Kelly Lambeth Palamino American Cyclocross -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Sunderman Zuster Cycling Team 44:10.9
2 Hannah Mccabe Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Team -1 lap
3 Stephanie Treneer Team XV -1 lap
4 Katherine Nardi -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Usher Fast Fun Nice 41:21.6
2 Ellie Mitchell NWCX Project 41:38.6
3 Allison Halpin PDX TI 42:10.6
4 Laura Jeddeloh MD Endurance Coaching 42:15.7
5 Erica Wescott 42:58.3
6 Marsa Daniel MD Endurance Coaching 43:35.6
7 Rachel Geiter RAZZLE DAZZLE RACING 43:51.9
8 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 44:12.4
9 Mckenna Mckee TCNF Legal Racing Team 44:50.6
10 Juliann Vanderhaegen NWCX Project 45:33.9
11 Sierra Domaille Broken Coastal 45:54.6
12 Disa Doherty 46:05.4
13 Caylen Beaty MD Endurance Coaching 46:12.2
14 Jadine Riley 47:18.2
15 Laura Schmitt -1 lap
16 Callah Robinson Rad Racing NW -1 lap
17 Lauren Ziehnert -1 lap
18 Karine Valliant-Saunders Liquid Velo -1 lap
19 Keaghlan Robinson Northwest Womens Cyclocross Project -1 lap
20 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dayna Seaward Last Call Racing 46:50.1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1