Log In
Storm Eva Bandman • Oct 21 2018
5.5
2.7
3.7
4.2
4.4
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2.7
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
2 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling
3 George Frazier OneEyedCat Racing
4 Roman Sierpina Revolution Devo 0:23:33
5 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:37
6 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 0:25:30
7 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:25:37
8 Alec Clements Midwest Devo
9 Margot Grotland Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single 0:25:58
10 Anson Sperry Midwest Devo 0:26:17
11 Brinley Shrum Midwest Devo 0:26:19
12 Bryar Bentley 859 Junior Cycling 0:26:26
13 Stella Ford Revolution Devo 0:26:35
14 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:35
15 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo 0:26:51
16 Katie Smock Midwest Devo 0:26:57
17 William Palmer Midwest Devo 0:27:05
18 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:52
19 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:56
20 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:28:28
21 Jasper Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 0:29:10
22 Brenden Shrum Midwest Devo 0:29:56
23 Jack Helvie Mid West Devo 0:30:12
24 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:30:24
25 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:30:24
26 Ethan Clements Midwest Devo 0:32:57
27 Anna Masters Lionhearts/Cincinnati Cyclocross 0:33:58
28 Braiden Collier DarkHorse Racing
29 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo 0:23:45
30 Tai Couch Revolution Development Cycling 0:25:19
31 Russel Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:25:32
32 Parker Johnson Westfield Cyclesports 0:27:49
33 Madeline Dotson Lionhearts 0:28:44
34 Oliver Jones Indiebike p/b IU Health 0:29:45
35 Liam Shipman Midwest Devo 0:34:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Weiler Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 0:24:31
2 Stephen Herman Team dayton 0:25:30
3 Davis Yarbrough Blevins Bicycle Company 0:25:58
4 Tyler Whaley Element Cycles 0:25:48
5 Sam Burkle Midwest Devo 0:25:48
6 David Bradway Team Neighborlink 0:26:14
7 Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc. 0:26:02
8 Coy Phillips Lithko/VO2 Multisport 0:26:55
9 Graham Bolerjack Schellers Evansville Racing 0:27:09
10 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 0:27:09
11 Lunden Olinger MidwestDEVO 0:27:09
12 William Mears Team Lithko/VO2 0:27:23
13 Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team 0:27:33
14 Sam Kumar Team Cell Phone Booster Store 0:27:54
15 Lanier Ash Team Louisville 0:27:42
16 Jeremy Miller Terre Haute Cycling/J's Bikes 0:28:02
17 John Rodgers Team Lithko/VO2 0:27:07
18 Jonathan Albers Team Hungry 0:28:13
19 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew 0:28:17
20 Hayden Clark Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:27:42
21 Aidan Sontag 0:27:53
22 Benjamin Mcintosh Ride 615 Cycling Team 0:29:49
23 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:28:43
24 Abner Miralda 0:28:31
25 Keith Woods Dash Racing 0:29:21
26 Ryan Vingris 0:29:15
27 Ryan Baber 0:29:09
28 Noah Demuth Revolution Development 0:28:43
29 Lee Jackson Team Heroes 0:29:37
30 Derek Mantyla # Bikes 0:29:36
31 John Downey The Optimists 0:30:00
32 Jared Holder Ride 615 0:30:08
33 John Fovel Team Hungry 0:30:22
34 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo 0:30:21
35 Graham Ice Revolution Devo Cycling 0:30:00
36 Chance Fox
37 Michael Crowley
38 Peter Schmidt Revo Cycling
39 Mark Brown Jeff's Bike Shop
40 Tom Mangia Team Neighborlink
41 Adam Glass Team Handmade
42 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project
43 Kaleb Clark Team Louisville Junior Cycling
44 Kevin Johnson Team Neighborlink
45 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing
46 Allen Cooper Paradise Garage Racing
47 Daniel Saunders Team Neighborlink
48 Matthew Robinson Team Handmade
49 Cameron Sontag
50 Russell Sproessig World Bicycle Relief
DNF Jeffrey Schneider Team Crankenstein
DNF Brad Attebury Schellers Evansville Racing
DNF John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Maggard Against the Grain 0:44:15
2 Michael Mcshane VO2 Multisport 0:44:17
3 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling 0:45:18
4 Dirk Pohlmann Nox Composites 0:45:19
5 Chris Bowman Gray Goat Dirt Team 0:45:20
6 Keith Lucas Outdoor Ventures p/b Running Soles 0:45:32
7 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:45:38
8 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:45:38
9 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling 0:45:38
10 Bo Sherman K&G Bike Center 0:45:39
11 Eric Knackmuhs Bloomington Velo Cycling 0:45:53
12 Timothy Beirne Schellers Racing Team 0:45:55
13 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter 0:46:04
14 David Mccomb 3 Rivers Velo Sport 0:46:18
15 David Durkee Appriss Racing 0:46:24
16 William Hallberg Dash Racing Team 0:46:24
17 Stephan Gregoire 0:46:24
18 Timothy Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 0:47:01
19 Jason Karew Ohio Velo / Mariner Cycling 0:47:06
20 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing 0:47:06
21 Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing 0:47:36
22 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:47:55
23 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 0:48:05
24 Davis Yarbrough Blevins Bicycle Company 0:48:11
25 Darrin Grosch Team Hungry 0:48:20
26 Justin Rivard VO2 Multisport 0:48:27
27 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station 0:48:51
28 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:48:57
29 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy 0:49:21
30 Garrett Weiler Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 0:49:30
31 Chad Murphy DRT 0:49:32
32 Chris Taylor Team Hungry 0:49:34
33 Jeremy Belcher Rogue Racing Project 0:49:47
34 Paul Neff Mariner Cycling 0:50:01
35 Robert Shrum Bicycle Outfitters of Indy 0:50:16
36 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports 0:50:35
37 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:50:28
38 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 0:50:52
39 Steven Gers Team Hungry 0:50:54
40 Kevin Clark Team Louisville 0:51:07
41 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Cycling
42 Curt Dosier Knobbe Martens IP Law
43 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
44 David Bradway Team Neighborlink
45 Rick Maier LBR PROTECTED BY THE RITUAL
46 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures
47 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project
48 Brad Demott Gray Goat Dirt
49 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle
50 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling
51 Jared Holder Ride 615
52 Ryan Smith Outdoor Ventures p/b Running Soles
53 Charles South 3 Rivers Velo Sport
54 Brian Childress Team Hungry
55 John Grotland Midwest Devo Support
56 Nate Lake Dash Racing
57 Jerry Hayes Team Hungry
58 Glen Alden Columbus Bicycle Station
59 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles
60 Peter Lytle
61 Brian Collier DarkHorse Racing
62 Peter Reid Against the Grain
63 Joseph Bosemer
DNF Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Wilson 0:39:10
2 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Jr. Racing
3 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cyclin Inc. 0:45:51
5 Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo 0:46:06
6 Nick Kintzel Team NeighborLink 0:46:06
7 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single 0:46:22
8 Tyler Conant 0:46:26
9 Nicholas Allman Dash racing 0:46:44
10 Andy Bracke Mariner Cycling 0:46:47
11 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing 0:46:48
12 Larry Lenne Team Heroes 0:46:49
13 Matt Emmert DRT 0:46:50
14 Jeremy Belcher Rogue Racing Project 0:46:55
15 David Ferguson Be Real Sports 0:46:58
16 James Kraus Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw
17 Ryan Haden Team Neighborlink CX
18 Jeff Harper Paradise Garage
19 John Lewnard Queen City Wheels
20 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle
21 Connor Wingler Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
22 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station
23 Tom Elliott TEAM LOGIK
24 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502
25 Patrick Bucayu Scheller's CXecutioners
26 Jacob Szybowski
27 Garrett Mcnear Be Real Sports
28 Kevin Clark Team Louisville
29 Aaron Hawkins
30 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Cycling
31 Andy Prickett K & G Bike Center
32 Malcolm Heskins SMCC
33 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
34 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry*
35 Samuel Janes Crankworks
36 Jacob Kuper I AM RACING
37 Michael Riley Element Cycles
38 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen
39 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles
DNF Ryan Martin Rogue Racing Project
DNF Luke Scott Team Louisville Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Strobel Team Lithko 0:33:03
2 Chris Carr Team Upland Brewing 0:34:24
3 Sean Starowitz N/A 0:34:50
4 Mark Shearing 0:35:03
5 Chase Gibson Team Hungry Cycling 0:35:09
6 Alan Clements 0:35:28
7 Callen Schmalz 0:36:11
8 Mitchell Ford 0:36:22
9 Noah Reckers 0:36:40
10 Mark Zeigler
11 Jesse Johnson Dash Racing p/b Westfield Powerspor
12 Luke Powell Holistic Athletes
13 Richard Kelly VO2 Multisport
14 Brent Sturlaugson Team Big Bird
15 Eber Flores ii The Optimists
16 Joel Dorsey
17 Jared Reckers
18 Doug Durham Clarksville Schwinn
19 Ryan Dotson
20 Peter Reid Against the Grain
21 Korey Myles VO2 Multisport/Be Real Sports
22 Brian Whitaker
23 Ryan Fields The Optimists Spoken bicycles
24 Quinn Alonzo
25 Johnny Balding Midwest Devo Support
26 Travis Martin
27 James Arnett
28 Philip Sperry
29 Matthew Russell
31 Kelly Wilkinson
32 Philip Cochran
33 Gerraldo Bocado
34 Matt Luse Columbus Cycling & Fitness
35 Kevin Byrne Team Crankenstein
36 Carlo Spagnola
37 John Byrne Team Crankenstein
38 David Bellinger
39 Alan Bindemann CX Spoken Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Larson Team Handmade 0:58:44
2 Amai Rawls Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:59:37
3 Benjamin Crismon Papa Johns Racing 0:59:37
4 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 0:59:41
5 Ian Mcshane Team NeighborLink 1:00:13
6 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 1:00:21
7 Zachary Andrews 1:00:48
8 Andrew Boneff Village Cyclery 1:00:56
9 Ryan Gamm Red Kite 1:01:12
10 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 1:01:39
11 Benjamin King Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw 1:01:51
12 Scott Miller K & G Bike Center 1:01:51
13 Evan Barr-beare Team Hungry 1:02:13
14 Chambers Jeremy 1:03:13
15 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team
16 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Cycling
17 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
18 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Grant Wilson
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Clark Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:29:51
2 Kate Gibson Team Hungry Cycling 0:29:54
3 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:30:33
4 Alison Mundell University of Louisville 0:30:59
5 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Cycling 0:31:25
6 Marissa Doner Team Neighborlink 0:31:46
7 Genna Brock Herd Racing 0:32:18
8 Julie Zeigler 0:32:52
9 Olivia Rademacher Lionheart Junior Racing 0:33:06
10 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:33:22
11 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Cycling 0:33:38
12 Dana Vingris Lady Gnar Shredders 0:33:49
13 Emma Balding Midwest Devo 0:34:01
14 Gail Blevins Team louisville 0:34:22
15 Cayce Cantrell Team LOGIK 0:34:29
16 Samantha Rivera Goose Creek Cycles 0:35:11
17 Kelsey Voit 0:35:48
18 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single 0:37:02
19 Kimberly Shrum Midwest Devo Support Crew 0:38:32
20 Dana Mees Team Dayton Cycling 0:38:40
21 Susan Sagan Team Dayton 0:39:36
22 Allianna Tarango LOGIK | Junior Development Team
23 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles
24 Michelle Dyas A Cycling Team
25 Susan Burkle Midwest Devo Support
26 Susan Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter
27 Annette Mode LeMode Racing
28 Cara Spagnola
29 Amanda Feairheller K & G Bike Center
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:41:56
2 Meredith Sierpina J.A. King p/b BRC CX 0:42:44
3 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders 0:43:58
4 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 0:43:54
5 Carrie Masters Lionhearts/Cincinnati Cyclocross 0:44:21
6 Corrie Karas Think Green 0:44:13
7 Kiersta Tucker Outdoor Ventures p/b Running Soles 0:44:34
8 Megan Childress Team Hungry Cycling 0:45:44
9 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:46:18
10 Kelsey Devereaux Womens Racing project 0:46:33
11 Sarah Larson Lady Gnar Shredders 0:46:54
12 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts 0:47:07
13 Kate Seiler Team Twenty 2 0:47:27
14 Pei-i Wu Team Hungry 0:47:45
15 Deb Ice Amy D Foundation Grassroots 0:47:35
16 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:47:38
17 Samantha Clark Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:48:22
18 Alison Mundell University of Louisville 0:48:28
19 Rachel Rubin Red Kite Coaching 0:49:07
20 Kelly Kowalczyk 1977 0:50:17
21 Emily Bradway Team Neighborlink 0:50:29
22 Allison Mccurry Team louisville junior 0:51:04
23 Sara Hickey-hackney 0:51:39
24 Emma Coakley Outdoor Ventures p/b Running Soles 0:51:44
25 Jeni Roosen Gray Goat Bicycles
DNF Ellen Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Bridget Donovan Team Hungry*
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3