Log In
CXR #2 CrossAbides • Oct 7 2018
5.3
2.4
3.6
4
4.4
Overcast, 52 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.4
Moisture
3.6
Accel
4
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kellen Hopkins 28:58
2 Bennett Weinstein 30:28
3 Phil Babcock 30:56
4 Christopher Cadotte DYNA RACING 31:05
5 Nathan Van laningham SEQUIM BIKE WORKS 31:28
6 Andrew Gray 31:53
7 Larry Lindsey SPAAAAACE CADETS P/B HELLO BICYCLE 32:01
8 Pieter Buysschaert 32:05
9 Will Krause 32:29
10 Marc Oplinger SPIN 32:57
11 Lincoln Mongillo CHLACHNACUDDIN VELOS 33:16
12 Mark Zellerhoff 33:26
13 Michael Palmer EGENCIA 33:44
14 Trevor Frank 33:56
15 Jay Brummett TACO TIME 34:11
16 Connor Lieb 34:17
17 Jason Devoir ALLEGRO CYCLERY RACING 35:46
18 Todd Rohn 35:56
19 Dan Waldon 29:20
DNF Chris Valbert 14:58
DNF Joshua Viborel-baker EPIC RACING 0:10
DNF Scott Fowler 0:11
DNF John De lanoy 0:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Schaefer OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 49:33
2 Aune Tietz 50:38
3 Katya Craven 51:59
4 Keri Bergere WASHINGTON BIKE & BEER DRINKERS 53:04
5 Wendy Warne PCP 59:17
6 Mylan Le WBBD 54:12
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Bennette KELLER RORHBACK CYCLING 1:01:29
2 Brendan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:02:08
3 Pete Groblewski KELLER-ROHRBACK 1:02:36
4 Justin Romesburg T-SHIRT GUY / GEORGE SPOT 1:02:56
5 Trevor Kosa 1:03:59
6 Andrew Morrison LIQUID VELO 1:00:05
DNF Mike Manthey 16:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Westover TEAM BOOGER 1:00:57
2 Craig Undem CYCLE U 1:02:25
3 Rainer Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:03:33
4 Anthony Dickson HAMMER+AWL 1:03:41
5 Doug Graver RIDGE CYCLESPORT 1:04:42
6 Alec Duxbury KR CYCLING 1:05:11
7 Chris Adolf DANA STRONG - FELL SWOOP 57:17
8 Matthew Mack 57:28
9 Ruaraidh Stenson DYNA RACING 57:38
10 Jc Ramirez PCP RACING 57:52
11 Jonathan Castrodale HEDONSPEED 57:57
12 Duncan Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN-EY SOCIETY 58:13
13 Keith Heinzelman 20/20 FUEL 58:26
14 Ben Kaplan KELLER RHORBACK 59:08
15 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 1:00:10
16 Matthew Oseto AUDI 1:00:22
17 Ron Huebner MAYHEM RACING 1:01:00
18 Greg Kauper BOAT STREET/RCR 1:01:48
19 Charly George CX NORTHWEST 1:02:16
DNF Pat Miller HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 25:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Robertson zivin TEAM THRIVE 54:04
2 Jadine Riley MDEC RACING 55:03
3 Jitka Cole SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 57:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Drake LOCAL VELO 47:51
2 Nicholas Turner 20/20 FUEL 48:10
3 Brent Carlson FULL SPEED AHEAD 48:23
4 Paul Strefling EGENCIA 48:30
5 Andy Baker LAKE WASHINGTON VELO/BROADMARK CAPI 48:50
6 Mike Rolcik TACO TIME NW 49:31
7 Mathew Johnson 49:44
8 Scott Hein 49:44
9 Jose Alfredo ramirez AUDI 50:03
10 Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE RACING 50:07
11 Matt Seguin DYNA RACING 50:39
12 Thomas Horan FELL SWOOP 50:58
13 David Gillam GLOTMAN SIMPSON CYCLING 51:10
14 Damien Dabrowski Egencia 51:15
15 Mark Roughgarden MACHETE! 51:31
16 Michael Swale 51:31
17 Paul Josephson APEX RACING 51:50
18 Scott Renda APEX RACING 51:52
19 Nathan Young NATIVE 52:08
20 Timothy Erickson RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 52:08
21 Ryan Stucky NEMESIS RACING 52:16
22 Kent Hu HAGENS BERMAN CYCLING TEAM 52:34
23 Raymond Tse PCP 52:37
24 Andrew Coelho GLOTMAN SIMPSON 52:54
25 Pieter Mulier CLASSIC CYCLE 52:55
26 Jeff Cota OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B RITZMAN CONSTR 53:37
27 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 54:20
28 Emil Hillding 42:10
29 Jeffrey Early DYNA RACING 46:35
30 Marco Desimone HAMMER+AWL 48:38
31 Chris Biggar GLOTMAN SIMPSON CYCLING 48:41
32 Mark Orr EGENCIA 51:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennith Ramirez NEMESIS RACING 44:00
2 Scott Mcnees NIGHT OWL CYCLING 44:38
3 Dee Patterson CATUP.COM 41:32
4 Nathan Webster BLACK SHEEP VELO 41:35
5 Kozo Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 41:55
6 Mark Hollyhead EGENCIA 42:14
7 Matt Peternell DYNA RACING 42:32
8 Forrest Murphy BLACK SHEEP VELO 42:33
9 Edward Holmes R4C 42:34
10 Jack Stringham DROPBAR RACING 42:35
11 Sven Koehler EGENCIA 42:36
12 Mark Selander APEX 43:08
13 Cole Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 44:00
14 Lars Pedersen NEMESIS RACING 44:20
15 Brian Guthrie JOEFROYO P/B OLD TOWN BICYCLE 44:31
16 Curtis Crape JACK'S HOMEGROWN RACING 44:34
17 George Jackson iii OLD TOWN BICYCLES 44:43
18 Will Del valle R4C 45:33
19 Erik Olson TACO TIME NW 45:41
20 Matthew Stanigar DYNA RACING 45:45
21 Steven Moe NEMESIS 46:06
22 Ruy Lopez HOMEGROWN RACING 47:28
23 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 47:37
24 John Drenning DYNA RACING 47:38
25 Dwight Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE 47:50
26 Reeve Geary EGENCIA 48:21
27 Michael Mckinney EGENCIA 48:26
28 Robert Trombley CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO 49:45
29 Jason Land DYNA RACING 50:31
30 Dan Scott MAYHEM RACING 38:10
31 Jeff Hsu DROPBAR RACING 17:25
DNF Russ Morgenson CYCLE U 8:36
DNF Fred Burnside 20/20 CYCLE/FUEL 0:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Reedy 42:27
2 Christopher Mendoza GREEN BIKE TEAM 42:47
3 Matthew Cazier 20/20 FUEL 43:33
4 Rick Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE 44:16
5 Mike Burris FELL SWOOP 45:18
6 Peter Krumins OLD TOWN BICYCLES 46:38
7 Russ Rainforth EGENCIA 47:41
8 Dan Von seggern 49:44
9 Dan Peterson STEPDOWN RACING 34:50
DNF Greg Arden APEX RACING 0:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Capizzi EGENCIA 48:24
2 Carrie Beck 48:28
3 Laura Gould 48:34
4 Lucia Vojtech 49:03
5 Eva Wong BLACK SHEEP VELO 49:23
6 Cassie Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 50:59
7 Kathryn Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 51:11
8 Caryn Sengupta EGENCIA 54:07
9 Renae Smith TEAM THRIVE 55:31
10 Anita Lam DYNA TEAM RACING 47:04
11 Kelly Davis DYNA RACING 52:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Steen OLY ORTHO 48:49
2 Andrea Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 49:21
3 Ellsa Kunz N/A 49:50
4 Sarah Martin OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 50:50
5 Olga Magun TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 51:05
6 Kelli Mcnees NIGHT OWL CYCLING 52:29
7 Laura Martin EGENCIA 54:41
8 Margaret Walter OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B RITZMAN CONSTR 46:41
9 Jean Fisher OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 48:06
10 Kate Oliver PHIL�S BICYCLES 48:36
11 Frances Marquart 1:03:16
DNF Avon Hansen 9:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Heinen TACO TIME 43:22
2 Nicolas Theopold EGENCIA 43:41
3 Seth Bedwell DYNA RACING 44:13
4 Tyler Free LIQUID VELO 44:38
5 Wesley Toller 44:42
6 Joshua Melanson 44:52
7 Todd Tourville TACO TIME NW 45:27
8 Patrick Mccabe GRIT CITY HEALTH 45:45
9 Jeremy Gillis LIQUID VELO 46:20
10 Andrew Holloway ALKI VELO CLUB 46:45
11 Chris Shone 46:56
12 Justin Laford TACO TIME NORTHWEST CYCLING 47:05
13 Eric Kolve 47:13
14 Jon Rehkopf ALKI VELO CLUB/HOTWIRE RACING 47:18
15 Josh Warborg ALKI VELO CLUB/HOTWIRE RACING 47:30
16 Brad Talley 47:37
17 Alan Pavkovic EPIC RACING 48:35
18 Gered Doherty SPORTSBASEMENT 48:45
19 Jared King DYNA RACING 49:30
20 Dan Lau 49:32
21 Jonathan Cullom 49:50
22 Brian Marr ALKI/RUBICON 49:57
23 Michael Guthrie VERTICAL WORLD CYCLING 50:18
24 Greg Hodges LA VOLUPTE CYCLING 50:19
25 Greg Gizinski CYCLE U 50:22
26 Christopher Cadotte DYNA RACING 50:55
27 Josh Vose LAUSANNE SPORTS AVIRON 51:38
28 Caleb Banta-green EGENCIA 51:51
29 Tyson Danilson 42:37
30 Mark Russeff 46:22
31 Juan Jose mejia VERTICAL WORLD RACING 51:22
DNF Dale Dolejsi 6'8" 29:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Wujick TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 26:07
2 Kirk Canfield 26:45
3 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 27:32
4 Ben Minicucci 27:52
5 David Savory 28:03
6 Blaine Miller 28:17
7 Chris Hermoso 28:23
8 Nick Leggett WEDGIE 28:28
9 Nathan Schreiner OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 28:31
10 Tom Miller TEAM R4C 28:36
11 Tracy Ross FELL SWOOP RACING 28:37
12 Steve Tolzman 28:37
13 Scott Booth TACOMA BIKE RACE TEAM 28:50
14 Mark Shanaberger EGENCIA 28:57
15 Bill Zimmerman TACO TIME 29:06
16 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 29:21
17 Chris Blanton LAKEMONT CYCLING CLUB 29:38
18 Eric Odaffer BSS 29:59
19 Timothy Richey 30:11
20 Tom Platt VERTICAL WORLD CYCLING 30:12
21 Chris Klemczyk MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 30:52
22 Robert Rice NEMESIS 31:02
23 Mike Doherty 31:16
24 Christian Bantzer 31:32
25 Chris Kunsella 31:59
26 Geoffrey Nelson TEAM WEDGIE 32:59
27 Simon Davies TETE DE LA COURSE 33:04
28 Tim Culbertson HAGENS BERMAN CYCLING TEAM 33:15
29 Andre Tiffany UNAVITA RACING 33:35
30 Douglass Mccrae 34:26
31 Tam Dang 35:41
32 Michael Mullen TACO TIME NW 25:29
33 Brad Loetel MAYHEM 10:41
34 Tony Peralta PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 11:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Burris FELL SWOOP 28:00
2 Kevin Schock ALKI VELO RACING CLUB 28:13
3 J Prendergast PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 28:45
4 Steve Holton PACIFIC BICYCLE 31:01
5 John Sullivan BLACK SHEEP 31:50
6 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 20:53
7 Amos Galpin DOUBLECHECK 21:57
8 Pete Mayer TACO TIME NW CYCLING 23:30
9 William Peterson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 36:29
10 Jeff Hopkins BEARDED MONKEY 22:31
11 Mike Anderson 11:12
11 Mark Kranwinkle 9:38
11 Dennis Stumpp DYNA 0:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson TREK CXC 59:08
2 Brian Mccleerey RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 59:33
3 Derek Parsons CLIF BAR 59:45
4 Garrett Sczechowski DYNA RACING 59:59
5 Kenneth Rizer 59:59
6 Brad Nelson KINEKT 1:00:13
7 Sterling Quinn 1:00:15
8 Adrian Magun APEX RACING 1:01:45
9 Brian Baumhover 1:02:11
10 Brian Debronsky EGENCIA 1:02:36
11 Brandon Sprouse 1:03:23
12 Nikos Mills DROPBAR RACING 1:04:09
13 Sam Zivin AUDI 1:05:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtenay Mcfadden DAVE PEARSON :) 48:45
2 Monica Lloyd OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 50:03
3 Gina Estep THRIVE 51:35
4 Stephanie Taplin INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO. FACTORY RACING 53:42
5 Morgan Cabot GLOTMAN SIMPSON CYCLING 54:00
6 Nicole Weiss TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 57:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Wright MONTON 47:04
2 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 47:17
3 Marco Ammatelli UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON 47:36
4 Cole Gar-aouy RAD RACING 48:28
5 Maarten Brugmans EGENCIA 48:58
6 Tyler Boucher SASQUATCH 49:02
7 Konner Hopkins BEARDED MONKEY RACING 49:05
8 Daniel Bassett 49:42
9 Rocky White APEX 50:08
10 Parker Casazza CYCLE U 50:30
11 David Volkert DOUBLECHECK 51:12
12 Daniel Rossano EGENCIA 51:32
13 Peper Barron BLACK SHEEP VELO 51:34
14 Dashawn Hutchinson RAD RACING NW 51:46
15 Daniel Truong 51:51
16 Charles Hagman APEX RACING 52:12
17 Andrew Pryhuber LIQUID VELO CYCLING 52:20
18 Michael Chaten EGENCIA 53:02
19 Mykenna Ikehara TACO TIME NW 54:31
20 Jonathan Heile TEAM SPORTS 54:44
21 Alden Kroll BLACK SHEEP VELO 55:00
22 Jordan Lucke EGENCIA 49:18
23 Moss White 57:45
24 Jesse Prescod 47:28
DNF Joshua Assink BEARDED MONKEY RACING 17:23
DNF David Karman Hammer+Awl
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Wood TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 56:48
2 Malia Greening TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 57:13
3 Nyki Delorme INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO. FACTORY RACING 57:49
4 Margaux Mcbirney LIQUID VELO 47:54
5 Addison Leckrone INDIGENOUS WHEELS CO. 48:51
6 Liz Nettles TEAM THRIVE 49:11
7 Rebecca Book SPACE CADETS 49:46
8 Diane Zaida 49:49
9 Lori Brazel PCP RACING 49:58
10 Colleen Grygier TEAM THRIVE 50:07
11 Mariko Wei EGENCIA 58:30
12 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM THRIVE/SOUND VELO CYCLING 59:20
13 Ella Dorband BAYVIEW BICYCLES 51:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob D miller Cycle U 42:39
2 Jim Labayen MAJOR TAYLOR RACING 43:16
3 Alastair Magun APEX RACING 44:13
4 Matt Adolf DANA STONG 44:32
5 Mark Thompson EGENCIA 44:41
6 Kit Culbert RCC 44:42
7 Matthias Bonjour IWC 45:07
8 Michael Copenhaver BAYVIEW BICYCLES 46:20
9 Chris Fornace 46:59
10 Kody Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B RITZMAN CONSTR 47:08
11 Anthony Gunderson 47:22
12 David Gambel METIER 47:23
13 Jeff Evans OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 47:24
14 Matthew Hickman MCLEOD 48:12
15 Kyle Schultz SOFT LIKE KITTEN 48:31
16 Reid Parker STANLEY PCP 48:37
17 Buck Giles BUCK'S BIKES 48:41
18 Adam Buckley 48:56
19 Jeff Rasor APEX RACING 49:42
20 Jonathan Davies TETE DE LA COURSE 50:52
21 Watson Sallay TACO TIME NW 51:15
22 Lee Oshnock 51:29
23 Ryan Miller TACO TIME 48:32
DNF Derek Lee 9:03
DNF Alec Burks RESCUE PROJECT 0:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maryanna Brown SPOKESWOMEN RACING 50:36
2 Poppy Knorr BLACK SHEEP VELO 51:18
3 Cydney Kronlund 51:34
4 Kelly Dahlin NWCX PROJECT 51:49
5 Elizabeth Putnam 51:46
6 Emily Nilson 52:00
7 Sarah Hansen INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FT 53:24
8 Lina Tietz 53:42
9 Sofia Ruiz-murphy BLACK SHEEP VELO 55:15
10 Ivy Stringham NWCX PROJECT 55:22
11 Nicole Denamur 55:37
12 Monica Gallagher SPACE CADET P/B HELLO BICYCLE 56:28
13 Marisa Chang STREET MEAT 57:04
14 Camdyn George CX NORTHWEST 45:55
15 Samantha Devoir ALLEGRO CYCLERY RACING 47:15
16 Kiersten George WA BIKERS & BEER DRINKER 47:24
17 Jessie Culbert boucher RCC 49:04
18 Munira Rahemtulla EGENCIA 49:33
19 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX PROJECT 51:26
20 Hannah Mccabe INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FACTORY TEAM 52:21
21 Melissa Johnston-cota IWC FACTORY CO 53:22
22 Kelly Zuehlsdorff NEMESIS 54:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 28:42
2 Jeff Evans NUUN/DOUBLECHECK 28:46
3 Ben Di qual TACO TIME NW 29:24
4 Lash Mullen DYNA RACING & WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 29:45
5 Scott Kuehn INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 30:00
6 Dave Henry NEMESIS 30:33
7 David Mcintosh 30:36
8 Scott Woods NEMESIS RACING 31:30
9 Brian Dennehy R4C 31:33
10 Robert Beare 32:28
11 Dane French 33:09
12 Shawn Peerson UNAVITA RASCING 33:32
13 Zack Hinkley 34:35
14 Mat Questad UNAVITA RACING 35:14
15 Jim Wright TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 35:19
17 Rafe Wadleigh CHARLES WRIGHT WHEELS OF FIRE 31:28
DNF Alex Khan DYNA RACING 26:25
DNF Chris Huffman OTB 10:09
DNF Hyun Lee BROADMARK CAPITAL CYCLING 0:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Morgenson CYCLE U 29:39
2 Aran Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 31:05
3 Tomas Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN-EY SOCIETY 31:24
4 Jackson Hsu CYCLE U 33:29
5 Hayden Bond CYCLE U 33:33
6 Noa Dolejsi 6'8" 35:20
7 Truman Atkins HODALA 36:03
8 Spinoza Press 24:52
9 Nick Fowler 25:04
10 Ronan Kroll BLACK SHEEP VELO 25:37
11 Anderson Talley CYCLE U 26:30
12 Landon Anderson RAD RACING 33:25
13 Xavier Hammer 33:46
14 Marco Laverde CYCLE U 34:37
DNF Luka Meckle 12:20
DNF Logan Lee BROADMARK CAPITAL 18:55
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sabol RAD RACING NW 26:48
2 Parker Stanford CYCLE U 27:39
3 Itai Malakoff CYCLE U 28:06
4 Milo Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN-EY SOCIETY 28:17
5 Parker Anderson RAD RACING 28:22
6 Finn Westover TEAM BOOGER 28:34
7 Donovan Ramirez CYCLE U 29:55
8 Dylan Hampden CYCLE U 29:56
9 Noah Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 30:29
10 Reid Hu RAD RACING NW 30:35
11 Will Fowler 30:45
12 Luca Laverde CYCLE U 30:46
13 Johan Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 31:01
14 Kepler De lanoy 31:38
15 Deeson Patterson RAD RACING NW 34:50
16 Win Jones 27:12
DNF Jonathan Davies TETE DE LA COURSE 9:56
DNF Jack Barrett stringham BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 10:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Bennett CYCLE U 25:06
2 Euan Mcelwaine CYCLE U 26:40
3 Brooks Enge DYNA 27:46
4 Connor Lamb DYNA RACING 29:08
5 Otto Begus CYCLE U 29:45
6 Teddie Blahous CYCLE U 29:51
7 Skye Mcdonald Cycle U 29:56
8 Maximilian Krause CYCLE U 34:45
DNF Jack Harris CYCLE U 10:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zeev Loetel MAYHEM 12:14
2 Pj Leonard SOFT LIKE KIDDO 12:21
3 Max Koehler 12:24
4 Keegan Fairbanks 12:43
5 Grady Young ALKI/RUBICON 12:56
6 Sebastian Mulier CLASSIC CYCLE 13:24
7 Jackson Romesburg GEORGE SPOT 13:46
8 Max Dolejsi 6'8" 14:53
9 Noah Stringham BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 15:19
10 Hudson Questad UNAVITA RACING 16:06
11 Anli Vargas 17:15
12 Taro Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 18:56
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Iris Phillips CYCLE U 34:12
2 Elsa Tomko NWCX PROJECT 36:06
3 Elsie Mccabe INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FACTORY TEAM 25:12
4 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX PROJECT 26:18
5 Lina Vargas 28:21
6 Molly Martin TENSPEED HERO 31:48
7 Embry Patterson RAD RACING NW 34:17
8 Claire Heinen TACO TIME 35:26
9 Camilla Mejia VERTICAL WORLD RACING 35:38
10 Emelia Di qual NWCX PROJECT 37:23
11 Isabella Mejia VERTICAL WORLD RACING 39:54
12 Katarina Pavkovic EPIC RACING 22:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Miller HAGENS BERMAN 34:08
2 Ryan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 34:43
3 Audrey Eng NWCX PROJECT 27:55
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Bond CYCLE UNIVERSITY 12:06
2 Kaya Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 15:22
3 Kelina Bechtel SCCA CYCLING 15:49
4 Natalie Wujick NWCX PROJECT 16:44
5 Eleanor Weinstein CYCLE U 17:08
6 Abigail Frank 20:07
7 Eleanor Jones 31:32
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  

Master Men (of any category) CX racing age 60+

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Raymond VELOBODY/GERK'S 44:45
2 Glen Conley NONE 44:48
3 Kenny White 47:07
4 Marshall Will SKAGIT CYCLE 47:33
5 Dave Stanton TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 48:46
6 Eric Hansen 49:20
7 Jay Hatter 40:45
8 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK 41:26
9 Dave Hull 42:36
10 Frank Monte calvo 46:16
DNF Tom Holmes N/A 20:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Owens SOFT LIKE KITTEN 45:06
2 Joseph Mullan INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 45:32
3 Chris Ellis 45:54
4 Nick Stroud 46:35
5 Kacey Campbell PCP RACING 46:53
6 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 47:15
7 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:21
8 Steven Williams RECYCLED CYCLES 47:34
9 Mike Keller SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCL 47:35
10 Andrew Howe SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:45
11 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 48:03
12 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 49:16
13 Daniel Olsen HODALA 49:34
14 Christian Folk HODALA 49:42
15 Carl Hulit RECYCLED CYCLES 50:18
16 John Reynders TEAM SPORTS P/B MONTUCKY 50:30
17 David Cook INDIGENOUS WHEELS CO. DIRT TEAM 50:32
18 Aaron Huebner HODALA 50:35
19 Cody Riggs PIZZA PALS 50:52
20 Kellen Rack HEARTTHROB 50:55
21 Nathan Atkins HODALA 51:16
22 Ryan Smith PIZZA PALS 51:33
23 Brock Mcnally Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 51:39
24 Hahn Rossman ALKI/RUBICON 53:00
25 Matt Soja PCP RACING 52:59
26 Randy Salamon HODALA 53:12
27 Bart Sanderson PCP RACING 53:19
28 Lincoln Erbeck ALKI-RUBICON RACING 54:13
29 Stephen Pullman NOB ROW 44:40
30 William Taplin INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 45:05
31 Lawrence Jobe HODALA 45:54
32 Theo Roffe BAYVIEW BICYCLES 46:56
33 Patrick Mccabe GRIT CITY HEALTH 47:17
34 Kyle Schultz SOFT LIKE KITTEN 48:40
35 Nolan Adams DYNA 48:48
36 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 48:53
37 Michael Copenhaver BAYVIEW BICYCLES 48:58
38 Jason Bogan STRIX CYCLES 49:06
39 Peter Van moorsel 49:23
40 Andrew Demeter 50:07
41 Alex Sheehan ROAD34 32:36
DNF Joshua Viborel-baker EPIC RACING 30:38
DNF Matthew Messenger PIZZA PALS
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Taplin INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO. FACTORY RACING 52:38
2 Rachel Wood TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 46:29
3 Jodi Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 48:38
4 Rebecca Book SPACE CADETS 51:25
5 Kelsey Cohan INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FACTORY TEAM 51:48
6 Samantha Devoir ALLEGRO CYCLERY RACING 45:52
7 Stacey M mcconaughy EGENCIA 47:09
8 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM THRIVE/SOUND VELO CYCLING 47:40
9 Malia Greening TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 51:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4