Log In
Blind Date at the Dairy #4 • Oct 14 2009
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
5
0
0
6
0
Overcast, 61 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Becker
2 Walter Poulson Team High School
3 Ian Jackson
4 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Ashton Summer
6 Camden Morey Cyclepath
7 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles
8 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 Tom Fitzgerald
10 Kevin Phommg
11 Mitch Fisher
12 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
13 Linus Clark
14 Miles Scheuring
15 Orion York
16 Hunter Kath
17 Julian Roden Cyclepath
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tilly Field Team High School
2 Flora Field
3 Natalie Fisher
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Berry BODE
2 Donald Reeb UC Santa Cruz Cycling
3 Steven Hunter Veloshop
4 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles
5 Michael Benno
6 Scott Bradway Team S&M
7 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing
8 Joe Martin Veloce/Felt
9 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing
10 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
11 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
13 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing
14 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
15 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers
16 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
17 Christopher Bagg Athlete's lounge
18 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles
19 John Gorman Rapha Racing
20 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 Eric Sheagley Veloce/Felt
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kolby Preble Hammer Velo
2 Brent Mattigan Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Chip Sloan Gr??ndelbr??isers/Stewie Bicycles
5 Adrian Richardson Portland State University
6
7 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing
8 Jesse Homan Veloce/Felt
9 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
10
11 Thomas Cody
12 Forrest Scott
13 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato
14 Michael Pacav
15 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com
16
17 Matthew Cline
18 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles
19 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo
20 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato
21 David Kurushima Natural 20c
22 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
23 Brent Emoff
24 Shawn Small
25 David Smith
26 Robin Wessel Team Oregon
27 Tom James Team Oregon
28 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
29 Steven Mccallin
30
31 Scott Jerger Field Jerger
32 Marcus Swanson
33 Jason Weinstein
34 Chester Artman
35
36 Charles David
37 Arlo Varni
38 Vernon Krist
39 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles
40 Brian Johnson Lake Oswego
41 Edwin Goldman
42 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
43 Dnny Burnett
44 Michael Dishman
45 Corey Martin
46 Chris Osolin
47 Sam Bradshaw
48 Corey Martin
49 Jason Weinstein
50 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon
2 John Williams
3 Brett Boyes
4 Chase Banna
5 Cameron Foucht
6 Peter Casey EyeHealth Northwest
7 Jim Lee
8 John Baldwin
9 Daniel Sharp embrocation
10 Clayton Lindsay Gr??ndelbr??isers/Stewie Bicycles
11 Loren Castillo Portland Velo
12 Jordan Staples Guinness Cycling Team
13 Todd Klapwyk
14 Neal Lowell
15 Justin Burton
16 Tim Baumgarte
17 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team
18 John Gulick Green Submarine
19 Jonathan Perlman
20 Jeremy Jensen
21 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo
22 Chris Leach
23 Matt D'elia Portland Velo
24 Michael Fletcher
25 Christopher Ryan
26 Gregg Kempthorn
27 Matthew Jaffe
28 C Usher
29 Issac Potoczny-jones
30 Greg Hudson Royal Family of International Accla
31 David Burnard Olson's Bikes
32 Issac Frost
33 Bill Hall
34 Mark Hildebrant
35 Anthony Matson Super Speed
36 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB
37 Dave Torrance
38 Todd Melton
39 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
40 David Andres
41 Landall Procter
42 DAvid Strader Team Oregon
43 Judd Eustice
44 Rudolf Jung
45 Dan Frederickson
46 Matt Richmond
47 Eric Wittinger
48 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com
49 Jay Rishel
50 Michael Abel
51 Matt Clark
52 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing
53 Jay Wisowaty
54 Mark Mcmurtry
55 Matthew Westermeyer
56 Alan Reaume
57 Myron Burr
58 Kirksey Neumeyer
59 Robert Stefanowicz
60 Jason Bacon
61
62 Arcellus Sykes
63 Alexander Wong
64 Steve Danleisin
65 Joshua Ardens Half Acre
66 Derek Halvorson
67 Victor Duong Portland Velo
68 Ben Rasche
69 Ryan Mauk
70 Eric D. Mcmurtry
71 Scott Hillson
72 Brent Dombroski Cyclepath
73 Jonathan Miller
74 Thomas Bird
75 Eric Scheuenrie
76 Dan Renn
77 Mark Reis
78 Russ Rainforth
79 Gary Smith
80 Andrew Morphis
81 Ruben Galbraith Lincoln St
82 Tim Breault
83 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
84 Carlton Steele
85 Michael Fetters
86 Gadie Galon
87 Wade Nacinovich
88 Blake Hendrich
89 Shane Gibson
90 Eric Roden
91 Rober Conley
92 Brian Echerer Butts on Bikes
93 Paul Toufar
94 Evan Gaspar
95 David Bookout
96 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
97 Danny Klube
98 Brant Haflich Wally's Bicycle
99 Mike Hall
100 Robert Yerex Momentum cycles
101 Andrew Kaylor
102 Zachary Minteer
103 Bill Shawler
104 Quentin Wilson
105 William Shawler
106 Bill Alsup
107 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
108 Kevin Vassily
109 Richard Desmond Cyclepath
110 Matthew Cittadini Bush League Wrenching
111 Mark Macklin Yo Mama Racing
112 Jerry Shawler
113 Max Kirchoff
114 Don Webb
115 Mike Finian
116 Dana Swisher
117 Adam Luueke
118 Thomas Botty
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 97  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hulick The Vanilla Workshop-Speedvagen Rac
2 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles
3
4 Alex Criss River City Bicycles
5 Seth Patla River City Bicycles
6 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
7 Andy Mckerrow
8 Kyle Murphy Team High School
9 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
10 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
11 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
12 Ben Guernsety
13 Jason Broum
14 Alexander Clemens Cyclepath
15 Eric Tsai
16 Skylar Gervasi
17 Ron Strasser Team S&M
18 Will Blanton
19 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear
20 John Howe Team Beer
21 Joel Metz Blackbird
22 Jeff Curtes The Vanilla Workshop-Speedvagen Rac
23 Larry Ehmke Gr??ndelbr??isers/Stewie Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Pennington Veloforma
2 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
3 Tina Brubaker The Vanilla Workshop-Speedvagen Rac
4 Jennifer Schweitzer
5 Christy Love Team S&M
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
2 Virginie Calme Cyclepath
3
4 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Shannon Holt Super Relax
6 Sara Wright
7 Sharon Anderson Team Beer
8 Danielle Booth
9 Alexandra Burton
10 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
11 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte
12 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing
13 Leah Deforest Artisan Family Racing
14 Maureen Kavanagh
15 Heather Vanvalkenburg Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan
16 Bernadette Estrada Veloce/Felt
17 Stephanie Chase Veloforma
18 Lisa Campbell
19 Tuuli Hakala Lincoln St
20 Tacia Miller Cyclepath
21 Amy Shepard BRIHOP
22 Traci D'elia Portland Velo
23 Julia Shea
24 Christine Pezzuco
25 Irene Conception Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
26 Laurie Daley bicycleattorney.com
27 Tori Bortman
28 Gwyn Blanton
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Leigh Lewis
3 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles
4 Dana Benton Portland Velo
5 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles
6 Suzy Renn
7 Lisa Heathman
8 Carolyn Bahrman
9 Anna Potoczny-jones
10 Heidi Peyton
11 Ashley Keene
12 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte
13 Liz Field
14 Leandra Pagsch Portland Velo
15 Robin Vertner
16 Kendra Duong
17 Tess Weir
Finishers: Cat ?: 17