Log In
Portland Trophy Cup #5 • Oct 4 2016
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
4
6
4
6
2.5
Light Rain, 57 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
6
Moisture
4
Accel
6
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo
3 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling
4 Jonathan Hart Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
2 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Newlands PDX Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fletcher Hand
2 Max Harris
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keeley Brownback Hood River
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Thorne
2 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair
3 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
4 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
5 Rick Boston
6 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
7 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
8 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com
2 Thomas Cody Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
3 Dan Werle
4 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair
5 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com
7 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team
2 William Alcorn
3 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade
4 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club
5 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen
6 Jeff Turner
7 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club
8 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
9 Bill Klingler
10 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
11 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
12 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
13 Shinya Suzaki
14 Teisuke Morimoto
DNF Steve Black Trusty Switchblade
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Heppler
2 David Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Timothy Breault
4 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling
5 Eric Hagstette
6 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
7 Peter Gutwald HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
8 Eric Mergen
9 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
10 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
11 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
12 Scott Mcknight
13 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
14 Jerry Pruiett
15 Steven Westberg
16 James Green
17 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club
18 Peter Hand
19 Takashi Ogora
20 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com
21 Jeremy Zane
22 Nolan Restivo
23 Mike Heenan
24 Christopher Landon
25 Tony Pitone
26 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
27 Kentaro Yagi
28 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
29 Tom Kay The Spokesmen
30 Chris Bathke
31 Ian Harris
32 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA
33 David Thielen ii Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
34 Ryan Spaulding
35 Lenny Joseph
36 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repair
37 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA
38 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components
39 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Brian Dessinger
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Kelley
2 Leland Gilmore
3 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair
4 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB
5 Colin Rowan
6 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth
7 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
8 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB
9 Hirohide Kubota
10 Jason Elstad
DNF Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Harrison Team Velo Cult
2 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
3 Peter Newlands PDX Devo
4 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
5 Eric Hoffman
6 Michael Bernal
7 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components
8 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
9 Jake Rosenbloum
10 Brian Meyer
11 Jonathan Maus Grouptrail Cycling
12 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
13 Edward Wright
14 Zach Rotstein
15 Chris Page
16 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
17 Eric Meza
18 Michael Smelser
19 Aaron Even
DNF Jared Holm
DNF Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Cummings
2 Mckenzie Sampson Trusty Switchblade
3 Adam Kachman
4 John Pearson
5 David Evans
6 Russell Walker
7 Garett Holbrook
8 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
9 Ty Goldsby
10 Samuel Appelbaum
11 Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Brandon Reif
13 David Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
14 Drew Thomas
15 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
16 Andy Borell Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
17 Halsey Mcgowan
18 Eric Alderman Team Planet X USA
19 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult
20 Aaron Mcclintock
21 David Giraud
22 Aaron Kravitz
23 Joseph French Mettle Cycling
24 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
25 Stephen Zadrozny Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
26 Adam Nicholas Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
27 Phillip Kirkland Mettle Cycling
28 Martin Joyce
29 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club
30 Brian Young
31 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA
32 Jules Johnson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
33 Craig Deambrose Trusty Switchblade
34 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair
35 Jeremiah Hartley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kieran Harden
2 Dylan Wiggins
3 Zachary Olson
4 Ken Gadbow
5 Mark Mattecheck
6 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
7 Joshua Murphey
8 Owen Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 Christopher Lindholm
10 Kevin O'gara Team Velo Cult
11 John Condon
12 Eric Hogenboom
13 Ryan Parker
14 Scott Johnston
15 Christopher Mccarthy Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
16 Brian Wiebke
17 Copeland Downs
18 Max Erdenberger
19 Dirk Theisen
20 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 Michael Brandwein Team Velo Cult
22 Ted Wachsmuth
23 Mitchell Johnson
24 Ben Helgren
25 Timothy Lang
26 John Totten
27 Mike Koch
DNF Gabriel Trainer
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gallagher
2 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles
3 Sven Geirnaert
4 Ryan Barrett
5 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team
6 Jason Britton Ruckus Test Team
7 Daniel Gonzalez Ruckus Test Team
8 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
9 Bo Thunell
10 Kyle Ireton
11 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
12 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade
13 Peter Rueegger ANTHM Collective
14 Craig Harrison Team Velo Cult
15 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult
16 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade
17 Shane Beers
18 Matthew Piekutowski
19 Austin Loper
20 Charles Barrett
21 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team
22 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade
23 Sven Macaller
24 Scott Wanhala Team Velo Cult
25 Ryan Butler Team Velo Cult
26 Forest Wilson
27 Eddie Barksdale
28 Leopold Jung Team Velo Cult
29 Greg Johnson
30 Cindy Lewellen
31 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
32 Vincent Rodarte
DNF Brandon Meinke
DNF Ethan Furniss
DNF Jeremy Wright
DNF Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club
DNF Steven Westberg
DNF Kyle Von hoetzendorff
DNF Sam Caviglione
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com
3 Cynthia Young
4 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
5 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Abby Watson
7 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
8 Jenn Levo
9 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Alana Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components
11 Megan Chinburg
DNF Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team
DNF Julie Krasniak
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
2 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair
3 Laura Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
4 Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club
6 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team
7 Jo Sullivan Metropolis Cycle Repair
8 Allison Quick BeerMongers Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Snider Team Velo Cult
2 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing
5 Chizu Ko
6 Epiphany Couch Olympia Cycling Team
7 Nikki Beckwith
8 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Kali Woodard
10 Candida Hart Hapi-Go!
11 Norrene Godfrey
DNF Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Mellema
2 Erin Smith Team Velo Cult
3 Molly Quan
4 Erin Mensing
5 Mary Louise warhus
6 Jennifer Justus Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
7 Shellie Cowling Team Velo Cult
8 Jennifer Anderson
9 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go!
10 Sara Davidson
DNF Sandra Deeter
Finishers: Cat ?: 11