Log In
Blind Date at the Dairy #3 • Sep 21 2016
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
4
1
5
4.5
4
Mostly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1
Moisture
5
Accel
4.5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Peter Newlands PDX Devo
3 Duncan Howell PDX Devo
4 Eben Horacek PDX Devo
5 Calvin Steele
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
2 Collin Turner PDX Devo
3 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Jake Johansen Team 10 Barrel
6 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Cole Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
8 Halen Harrison PDX Devo
9 Brady Inman
10 Max Smith
11 Max Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Zach Fredericks
13 Jack Pringle
14 Calum Pierce
15 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Chance Brown
17 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
18 Dillon Fredericks
19 Liam Harrison
20 Luke Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas
21 Drew Inman
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
2 Anna Rosenberg Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Madeline Stover PDX Devo
3 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
2 Webster Wilson
3 John Weathers Audi
4 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective
5 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
6 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
7 Jason Musengo ANTHM Collective
8 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9 Devin Bailly HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
10 Steve Chapin
11 Matt Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair
12 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com
13 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing
2 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
3 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club
6 Chris Thoman
7 Josh Platis BeerMongers Cycle Club
8 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
9 Marc Angelo
10 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
11 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
12 Anthony Smith
13 Peter Rueegger ANTHM Collective
14 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
15 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
16 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
17 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team
18 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
19 David Spurr
20 Scott Hamness
21 Aaron Even
22 Cesar Villanueva Stumptown Cycling Club
23 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
DNF Anthony Ohotto
DNF Kenneth Pace Team S+M
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Lance Heppler Belgium Bike Bio Racer
3 Bryce Jenkinson
4 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective
5 Alex Dombroski Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Don Mckie Stumptown Cycling Club
7 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA
8 Greg Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel
10 Chad Fischer
11 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
12 Joel West
13 Christopher Moore
14 Jeff Chochon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
15 John Hatfield Audi
16 Scott Goodrich HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
17 Peter Hettinga
18 Matt Hooge
19 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
20 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
21 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
22 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA
23 Tyson Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
24 David German Hammer Velo
25 Tom Brougham
26 Beau Burggraff
27 Jake Linford
28 Charles Barrett
29 Geoff Wittrich
30 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
31 Jason Dotts Grouptrail Cycling
32 Patrick Palmer HiFi Sound Cycling Components
33 Ben Salzberg Team Slow
34 Jon Coney
35 Martin Matsumura
36 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas
37 Eric Aldinger
38 Scott Wazny
39 Jason Bietz
40 Brandon Cornejo ANTHM Collective
41 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective
42 Dan Salvey
43 Sean Mccarthy Team 10 Barrel
44 Mitch Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo
45 Greg Eyerly Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
46 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing
47 Todd Burnette Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
48 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
49 Geoff Brandengerg
50 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas
51 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA
52 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA
53 James Owen Capitol Velo
54 Michael Khamsot Grouptrail Cycling
55 Dan Mckenna ANTHM Collective
56 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
57 David Smith
58 Barry Rich Beaverton Bicycle Club
59 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
60 David Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage C
61 Curtis Milander Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
62 Peer Chapuco
63 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
64 Tom Valencia
65 Andy Platt
66 Tom Kretz
67 Wes Woosley
68 Geir Eide
69 Andy Casebeer Team S+M
70 Matt Haughey
71 Doug Bredall
72 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
73 Bjoern Brunner
74 Chris Conley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
75 David Rick
76 Brian Dessinger
77 Brian Kash
DNF Scott Oitto
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 66  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Otto Audi
2 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
3 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
4 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
5 Greg Talbert
6 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
7 Tim Rathburn
8 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com
9 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
10 Eric Pool Team 10 Barrel
11 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com
12 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club
13 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
14 Bret Berner
15 Chris Nelson
16 Greg Eyerly Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
17 Richard Desmond VC Roger
18 Bryan Curry
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Burnard
2 Ron Strasser Team S+M
3 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
4 Steve Rearden
5 Russell Speirn Cyclepath Racing
6 John Nicholas DNR Cycling
7 Ed Locke Cyclepath Racing
8 Edward Lanton
9 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB
2 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair
3 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Michael Gallagher
5 Stephen Bedford HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
6 Paul Valentine Ruckus Test Team
7 Josiah Zukowski Portland Bicycle Studio
8 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
9 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
10 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
11 Craig Aaker
DNF Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
2 Brian Meyer
3 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
4 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Eric Hoffman
6 Kellen Kjera
7 Jared Holm Mettle Cycling
8 James Graves
9 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
10 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
2 Maxwell Southam
3 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Ben Iwasa Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Michael Aylward Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Ian Boggs Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Nick Kytlica Team Planet X USA
8 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 Robert Cummings
10 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
11 Mike Selinger
12 Nick Wood Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
13 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
14 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA
15 Greg Van amerongen
16 Charlie Douthwaite
17 Timothy Breault
18 Russell Walker
19 Howard Draper Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
20 Andrew Nelson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
21 Dan Shaw
22 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA
23 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team
24 Josh Sutton
25 Travis White
26 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
27 Robert Mccoy
28 Andy Armstrong
29 Brian Ostlind
30 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel
31 Michael Jolb
32 James Bender bicycleattorney.com
33 Bret Waldron
34 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel
35 Jeff Baertsch Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
36 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
37 Duncan Howell PDX Devo
38 Quinn Rohlf
39 Jared Lathrop
40 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
41 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair
42 Travis Dutton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
43 Jared Mcclintock
44 Lenny Joseph
45 Ian Harris
46 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
47 Jeff Maslow
48 Abe Covello
49 ? ?
50 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
51 Nikolas Davis Grouptrail Cycling
52 Eli Wemyss
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Petersen
2 Mark Gyulafia
3 Halsey Mcgowan
4 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Scott Chamberlain
6 Benjamin Beckerich
7 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel
8 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo
9 Mark Mattecheck
10 Matthew Wilking
11 Paul Del vecchio bicycleattorney.com
12 Kalani Scott
13 Owen Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 Matthew Giem
15 Neil Mclain
16 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA
17 Nick Plazza
18 Raul Bonifacio
19 Fabio Bellini
20 Steve Bernard
21 Tony Tellache
22 Tollman Owens Team Lazy Tarantulas
23 Harold Klein
24 Ryan Nyberg
25 Peter Jewett
26 Jason Fleming Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
27 Joshua Murphey
28 Charles Eberle
29 Kevin Claggett Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
30 Mike Schwoebel
31 Matthew Boelter
32 Ryan Coons
33 Kyle Busse Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
34 Matt Erdman Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
35 Savyasaachi Keshava murthy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
36 Rick Barrett
37 Jeff Irwin
38 Nathan Boyett
39 Michael Tarbert
40 Joe Derting
41 David Nielsen
42 Larry Coates Wall-To-Wall Home Inspections
43 Ray Bennett Team 10 Barrel
44 Dave Sanderling
45 Joshua Hogg
46 Michael Ybaben Wall-To-Wall Home Inspections
47 Lewis Dixon
48 David Rayls
49 Mitchell Johnson
50 Eron Riddle
51 Tom Armstrong
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Beardsley Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Brian Kesselman Audi
3 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath Racing
5 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team
6 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
7 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team
8 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles
9 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
10 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage C
11 Sven Geirnaert
12 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
13 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
14 John Gulick Green Submarine Records
15 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo
16 Daniel Gonzalez Ruckus Test Team
17 Johnny Burrell
18 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
19 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
20 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
21 Jeremy Wright
22 Ryan Cotton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
23 Elizabeth Parry sample
24 Jeb Hendrix Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
25 Ngan Nguyen
DNF Peter Rubijono
DNF Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Josh Sutton
3 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team
4 Greg Eyerly Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
5 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Brian Dessinger
7 Christopher Snyder
8 David Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage C
9 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
10 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
11 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
12 Rebecca Hillary
13 Jeffrey Patterson
14 Joseph Boquiren
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Davis usher Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Brenna Wrye-simpson Olympia Cycling Team
3 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing
4 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
5 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
6 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
7 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
8 Erica Lurie bicycleattorney.com
9 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Jessica Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
11 Marayah Deese Ruckus Test Team
12 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
13 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
14 Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio
15 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair
16 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club
DNF Alana Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team
DNF Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Kawamoto BriHOP Racing
2 Kristi Cushman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
3 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Rebecca Hamilton West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
5 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
6 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Snider
2 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Tina Shaner
4 Leah Iwasa
5 Christy Hawkins Highfive Cycling
6 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Rebecca Hillary
8 Gwen Hryciw
9 Catherine Cooper Olympia Cycling Team
10 Lyndsay Price Team 10 Barrel
11 Alana Mcdonough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
12 Nicole Davenport Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
13 Colleen Douglas
14 Milli Chennell
15 Teresa White
16 Megab Horst Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
17 Bethany Sloane
18 Rachel Cameron
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Linton
2 Emily Baratta Team Planet X USA
3 Cassie Capone Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
4 Kate Drennan
5 Kathryn Lewis
6 Elizabeth Parry sample
7 Monica Bilodeau BATTLEKAT
8 Jennifer Bonifacio
9 Anne Liggett
10 Ursula Mavila Team Planet X USA
11 Jannel Waldron
12 Casey Ferguson
13 Lorinda Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing
14 Rachel Palmer Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
15 Molly Quan
16 Angelia Lovell
17 Rose-ann Hamness
18 Shellie Cowling Team Velo Cult
19 Stephanie Voss
20 Dawn Stander
21 Barbara Nellor
Finishers: Cat ?: 21