Log In
Silk City Cyclocross • Sep 12 2015
4.8
2.8
4.2
4.8
3.9
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #silkcitycx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.8
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Moreau Bay hill capital/corner cycling
2 Xander Jones CCAP p/b Storrs Center Cycle Racing
3 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
4 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund
5 Justin Peck 0
6 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE
7 Johnny Meyerle Bethel Cycle
8 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
9 Mira Fowler JAM Fund
DNF Sarah Gibertoni CCAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Cote Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
2 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital
3 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge
4 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England
5 Ryan Zwick CCAP / Cycling Concepts Racing Team
6 Robert Stark Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mullaly Team Edge
2 Cole Ricardi CT cycling advancement Program Jr.
3 Trey Jones Unattached
4 Owen Jones Unattached
5 Anna Peck Unattached
6 Rex Davis Newtown CCAP Regional CX Team
7 Benjamin Gyulay Unattached
8 Markus Dumoulin CCAP Newtown Regional Cyclocross
9 Reece Davis Newtown CCAP Regional CX Team
10 Amanda Witkus Cannondale Sports New England Jr. D
11 Mia Dannucci CCAP
12 Alejandro Huber CCAP
13 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Peck Bikereg.com/Cannondale
2 Laurence Merling EXPO Wheelmen
3 Michael Wonderly Unattached
4 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team
5 Max Candidus 545 velo
6 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team
7 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team P/b NESS
8 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T
9 Dominique Desmonts Team Danbury Audi
10 Jason Grobbel Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
11 John Meyerle Bethel Cycle
12 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club
13 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers
14 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
15 Ted D'onofrio Horst Engineering Cycling Team
16 Denis Niez Class Cycles / Ovens of france
17 Andrew Sweet Durance
18 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle
19 J Wiese NA
DNF Leo Candidus 545 velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Cycling Team
2 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles
3 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team
4 David Belknap Cycle Lodge
5 Bob Bisson Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The Willo
6 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team
7 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE
8 Rich Allen Expowheelman
9 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club
10 Michael Parent Cyclocrossworld.com
11 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
12 Arthur Podgorski Cyclonauts Racers
13 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen
14 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge
15 Joe Candeias Expo Wheelmen
16 Ron Beliveau Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Easte
17 Tom Rogers Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle
18 Al Curtis tarmac cycling
DNF Mike Cyr Storrs Center Cycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club
2 William Sawyer Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The Willo
3 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge
4 Steven Abbott Unattached
5 Craig Walton BCA/Linen
6 David White 1K2GO SPORTS RACING
7 Ron Grandchamp Family Bike Racing
8 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA
9 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
2 Keith Mullaly TEAM EDGE
3 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing
4 Nick Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco
5 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage
6 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com
7 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco
8 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage
9 Michael Landry Yale University/Bulldog Cycling
10 Jacob Roy Northampton Bicycle Racing
11 Lance Jones Storrs Center Cycle Racing
12 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco
13 Jim Newton Rapha Cycling Club
14 James Honda Expo Wheelmen
15 Erik Olson Cyclonauts Racers
16 Ben Alvord 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
17 Spencer Ralston Newington bike/Team Qnp
18 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle
19 Phil Mazerolle Storrs Center Cycle Racing
20 Christopher Deluco Finkraft
21 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers
22 Dan Stine Laurel Bike Club
23 Jeffrey Weaver New Haven Bicycle Club
24 Josh Egan Createx-Benidorm
25 Patrick Zelazek Team Edge
26 Scott Frison New Haven Bicycling Club
27 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo
28 Uri Halevi BikeReg
29 Greg Gorham NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
30 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM
31 Mark Sondeen ExpoWheelmen
32 Lee Salway Devil's Gear Bike Shop
33 Kent Hirshberg dedham bike
DNF Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Landry Yale University/Bulldog Cycling
2 Jason Bradeen BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
3 Humberto Raposo Expo Wheelmen
4 Alan Burgess Chesire Cycle
5 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club
6 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge
7 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco
8 Thomas Ricardi Verge
9 James Mayol Unattached
10 George Ives CVC // VOSS SPORTS
11 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle
12 Chad Gibson Metropolitan Music
13 Sean Frodyma Unattached
14 Adam Szymkowicz Family Bike / Barks X Wreck
15 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel
16 Michael Benson Unattached
17 Bryan Dopkins Unattached
18 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo
19 Ben Jankowski Union Cycle
20 Greg Gorham NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
21 Sanford Student Ashton-Greycork
22 Randall Dutton Horst engineering
23 Dan Sirois Joe's Garage
24 Matthew Leahey Northampton Cycling Club
25 Ed Medina Community Bicycle Racing
26 Mark Sondeen ExpoWheelmen
27 Aaron Brown Storrs Center Cycle Racing
28 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club
29 Jeff Fowler Northampton Cycling Club
30 John Corbo Unattached
31 Nils Loftus Unattached
32 Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing
33 Timothy Sekelsky Riverside Racing
34 David Britt-friedman Unattached
35 Philip Bloomfield Pacific Cycling
36 Sean Reilly STAMPEDE! Cycling
37 Jeff Landry Parks & Recs Adventure
38 Brian Burke Unattached
39 Joseph Wilkos Unattached
40 Spencer Pero Unattached
41 Sean Walsh Unattached
42 Brandon Zwick Cycling Concepts Racing Team
43 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations
44 Andris Skulte Horst Engineering
45 Nikolaus Kashey Unattached
46 Nolan Musselman Cabbagetown Cycling
47 Nicholas Gernt Providence Velo Club
48 William Stockton Tufts Cycling Team
49 David Kahn New Haven Bike Club
50 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub
51 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com
52 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source
53 Chuck Dorn Marty Smith
54 Mike Marques Unattached
55 Tim Gagne CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
56 Matt Lichack Unattached
57 Jonathan Lazzara HRRT
58 Joshua Bressem Unattached
59 Keith Bangs
60 Christopher Labby Unattached
61 J Wiese NA
62 Nate Morris Unattached
63 Miguel Torres Cheshire Cycle Racing
64 Michael Moses Unattached
65 Matt Carta Suburban Sports
DNF Spencer Ralston Newington bike/Team Qnp
DNF Shawn Craver Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden Trek CX Collective
2 Matt Timmerman Cannondale
3 Charles Berhtram Team Cuppow
4 Tim Ratta Expo Wheelmen
5 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing
6 Ian Stowe Rock Lobster Bicycles
7 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club
8 Chris Niesen JAM/NCC/Vittoria
9 William Goodman Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel
10 Eric Carlson Team Edge
11 Sam Dodge Cannondale
12 Coakley Jopling Bikeman.com
13 Dylan Belknap-lerner JAM/NCC/Vittoria
14 Devin Wagner NYCROSS p/b Craft
15 Stan Lezon Expo Wheelmen
16 William Irving Unattached
17 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing
DNF Braedan Weller JAM/NCC/Vittoria
DNF Colin Reuter crossresults.com
DNF Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Quagliaroli Expo Wheelmen
2 Christopher Bassett Laughing Guard Bicycles
3 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog
4 Jonathan Tarbox Expo Wheelmen
5 Brendan Mahoney G.S. La Chiocciola
6 Matt Hersey keep it tight
7 Sean Frodyma Unattached
8 Jeffrey Kwolek Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Lysakowski Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg
2 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
3 Roni Vetter State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
4 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
5 Christin Reuter crossresults.com
6 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar
7 Caitlin Szymkowicz crossresults.com
8 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
9 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing
10 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco
2 Caitlin Mccarthy JAM/NCC/Vittoria
3 Kirsten Begg-swider WooGirl!
4 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE!
5 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport
6 Katie Carlson Team Edge
7 Laura Mullaly Team Edge
8 Karen Kurowski Unattached
9 Kate Gurnon Unattached
10 Tasha Bull Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2