Log In
Plymouth Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 • Nov 11 2012
4.8
3.1
3.1
4
3.4
Partly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
3.1
Moisture
3.1
Accel
4
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Aittaniemi BAYHILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLE 17:56.5
2 Zoe Brodsky CYCLELODGE 19:02.0
3 William Savage MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 19:02.7
4 Christian Moreau TEAM BIKE ALLEY 19:15.0
5 Mikko Aho TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY 19:43.2
6 Anna Savage GIRLSFIRST P/B MILTON CAT 25:39.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack CLIF BAR/PACTIMO 37:23.1
2 Kevin Hines CORNER CYCLE 37:27.5
3 David Peters BRAZEN DROPOUTS 37:46.9
4 Michael Hines RICHMOND VELO SPORT 37:51.6
5 Christopher Raymond BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL 38:40.6
6 Geoff Williams CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 40:22.5
7 Christopher White BOB-GOODALE'SBIKE SHOP/SPEED? 40:32.0
8 Frank Petty UNION VELO 41:42.4
9 Randall Mauldin NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 42:38.6
10 Brian Cole CYCLEGENIC EUPHORIA 42:50.1
11 Aaron Damus GEEKHOUSE 1 LAP DN
12 Sean Noonan 2 LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Burns NANTUCKET VELO 37:24.7
2 Paul Curley SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM 38:24.5
3 Chet Geschickter 545 VELO 38:35.6
4 John Golden LANDRY'S BICYCLES 38:51.5
5 Gary David CXRracing.com 38:55.8
6 Carl Wittig BIKEBARNRACING 39:04.8
7 Gray Eldridge CORNER CYCLE 39:23.8
8 Mark Burns NANTUCKET VELO 40:02.3
9 Matt Williams IF GRASSROOTS/CIRCLE69 40:09.9
10 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 41:07.0
11 Roger Goulart STOTTEES WESTPORT CYCLE 41:13.7
12 Frank Petty UNION VELO 41:59.0
13 Brian Mcinnis JRA CYCLES 43:14.1
14 William Dolan TEAM LOIUSVILLE 44:10.6
15 Mark Brownell MRA MULTISPORT 46:16.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Bisson SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM 38:36.3
2 David Belknap CYCLE LODGE 38:57.6
3 Jay Trojan SWANSEA VELO - FLANDRIA CAFE 39:09.2
4 Wes Deane COX/W.E. STEDMAN 40:00.4
5 Christopher Burke CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM/PROVIDENCE 40:22.5
6 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 40:37.9
7 Thomas Hurley Bikebarnracing.com 40:44.0
8 Steve Mcgrath NOREAST 40:50.2
9 Martin Hodge STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK 41:49.8
10 Gerry Katz QUAD CYCLES 42:19.9
11 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 42:20.0
12 Terry Cowman CYCLOCROSSWORLD/PINNACLE BIKE W 42:21.3
13 Victor Cillis CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4 43:37.5
14 Mike O'connor RIDE STUDIO CAFE 43:52.0
15 Jesus Vazquez BIKEBARNRACING.COM 44:17.4
16 Ron Hines QUADCYCLES 44:23.1
17 Joe Rappuano ESSEX COUNTY VELO SAME TIME
18 Ron Grandchamp FAMILY BIKE RACING SAME TIME
19 James Scally CAPE COD RACING SAME TIME
20 Carl Brown CCB RACING SAME TIME
21 Lawrence Purtill COX/W.E.STEDMAN CYCLING SAME TIME
22 Scott Sherman GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB SAME TIME
23 Rick Hardy HUP UNITED 1 LAP DN
24 Gregory Wright CORNER CYCLE CAPE COD 1 LAP DN
25 Jeffrey Proctor THE VELO RESOURCE 1 LAP DN
26 Robert Mortensen LANDRY'S BICYCLES 1 LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Keough WWW.KEOUGHCYCLOCROSS.COM 57:04.6
2 Jesse Keough WWW.KEOUGHCYCLOCROSS.COM 57:48.5
3 Michael Broderock KENDA SEVEN TUBES 57:50.1
4 Mark Mccormack CLIF BAR/PACTIMO 57:51.0
5 Michael Wissell B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 57:52.0
6 Benjamin Padilla 58:03.6
7 Kevin Sweeney B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 58:31.1
8 Adam Sullivan EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 59:04.6
9 Chris Algar CAPE COD RACING/C4 59:10.7
10 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX 59:16.0
11 Andrew Lysaght MIT CYCLING P/B FXDD 59:17.2
12 Bill Kenney CORNER CYCLE 59:20.7
13 Stephen Pierce EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 00:31.6
14 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! P/B BUDD BIKE WORKS 01:28.5
15 Brian Lawney BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL 02:30.8
16 Nathan Robinson TEAM WHAYNE SAME TIME
17 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CYCLEMANIA 1 LAP DN
18 Paul Weiss OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING T 1 LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Keough BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERCYCLE 36:30.0
2 John Eckert QUADCYCLES 36:47.9
3 Joshua Friedman THE DEVIL'S GEAR BIKE SHOP/NEW 36:52.0
4 Joseph Near MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECH 37:28.6
5 Cimarron Wortham B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 37:37.9
6 Shawn Mottram UNION VELO / NFG CYCLES 37:48.9
7 Pj Renquin C.F. RACING P/B TREK PORTSMOUTH 38:01.8
8 Cory Small BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCL 38:07.7
9 Preston Buehrer B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 38:09.9
10 Cory Johannessen THRESHOLD CYCLING 38:32.7
11 Peter Miller CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 38:33.5
12 Jonathan Barry BICYCLE BILL'S 38:41.1
13 Andrew Krulewitz GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 38:47.1
14 Daniel Mccabe BIKEBARNRACING.COM 38:48.7
15 Noah Epstein NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 38:51.2
16 Ken Carpenter THRESHOLD CYCLING 39:14.9
17 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 39:22.4
18 Gregory Brown CAPE COD 39:33.2
19 Jonathan Modig ZANCONATO RACING 39:40.7
20 Jake Allegrini NANTUCKET VELO 39:45.2
21 Michael Baker C4/CAPE COD RACING 39:49.7
22 Dan Barrett THRESHOLD CYCLING 39:59.0
23 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! 40:12.1
24 Lucas Provost SEA SPORTS/CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BI 40:38.4
25 Jeff Brown CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 40:45.9
26 Patrick Twomey SEASIDE CYCLE 40:46.4
27 Matthew Pierce BICYCLE BILL 40:52.3
28 Bill Kenney CORNER CYCLE 41:11.8
29 Carsten Kroll MIT CYCLING/FXDD 41:11.9
30 Joseph Re ESSEX COUNTY VELO 41:14.0
31 Aaron Meberg Cicli Devotion 41:21.9
32 Stefan Wawersik MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 41:29.0
33 Patrick Flaherty LANDRY'S 41:31.4
34 Torrance Kopfer LANDRY'S 41:40.0
35 Scott Burdick MIT CYCLING/FXDD 42:42.8
36 Tim Johnson SEE SPORTS 43:13.2
37 David Patnaude MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 43:29.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Judelson GIANT CYCLING WORLD BOSTON 38:26.7
2 Noah Epstein NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 38:57.6
3 Doug Thorp ACIDOTIC RACING 39:09.5
4 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 40:30.2
5 Brad Smith GEEKHOUSE 40:36.5
6 Richard Loring NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER CYCLING T 40:38.9
7 Matthew Griswold B2C2/BOLOCO 40:39.0
8 Matt Nunnelly RIDE STUDIO CAFE 41:02.5
9 Ed Medina COMMUNITY BICYCLE SUPPLY BOSTON 41:05.6
10 Rick Mackie SLIJK VELO CLUB 41:12.9
11 Nathaniel Smith OA / CYCLE MANIA / PBMC 41:20.8
12 Jf Fullum SLIJK VELO CLUB P/B WOODY'S CYC 41:25.4
13 Adam Lovell CYCLE LODGE 41:27.8
14 Joshua Burgel NEMBA RACING 41:38.8
15 Sean Godley QUADCYCLES 41:55.1
16 Andy Weigel 41:59.5
17 Josh Araujo GEEKHOUSE BIKES 42:04.2
18 Brendan Mulvey C4/CAPE COD RACING 42:05.6
19 Chris Goguen C.F. RACING P/B TREK PORTSMOUTH 42:07.2
20 Richard Tobin UNION VELO 42:20.1
21 Kevin Brant GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 42:20.3
22 Zachary Curtis BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCL 42:20.3
23 Peter Morelli C4/CAPE COD RACING 42:25.3
24 Lewis Collins HPG/BAGEL/BG 42:26.5
25 Maxwell Godbey BAY HILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLES 43:04.3
26 Ben Mccoy QUAD CYCLES 43:09.6
27 John Sumner BIKEMAN.COM 43:21.1
28 Andrew Arsenault 43:22.0
29 Tom Catalano ESSEX COUNTY VELO 43:40.9
30 Noah Manacas E3 TRAINING SOLUTIONS 43:54.0
31 John Hawkes ESSEX COUNTY VELO 43:59.3
32 Richard Brandon 44:04.8
33 Stephen Furrer C4 RACING 44:08.7
34 Marc Curtis BIKEBARNRACING.COM 44:14.8
35 Frank Nelson BIKEBARNRACING.COM 44:28.7
36 Devin Frederick 44:32.4
37 Scott Tighe 44:35.9
38 Sam Veggeberg 44:41.3
39 Kevin Church 44:56.2
40 Adam Kline JRA CYCLES 45:00.3
41 Thomas Gemelli 45:05.7
42 Jeff Muldoon LANDRY'S BICYCLES 45:07.8
43 Christopher Borgatti RIVERSIDE RACING 45:10.0
44 Jeffrey Soderman 45:16.6
45 Andrew Posner GEEKHOUSE 45:31.4
46 Bruce Rychlik 45:41.6
47 Tim Curley COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CY 46:13.1
48 John Weaver MYSTIC VELO CLUB 46:32.3
49 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 46:44.7
50 John Fice GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 46:55.4
51 Mark Brownell MRA MULTISPORT 47:00.5
52 Todd Anderson 47:12.0
53 Paul Tabor ESSEX COUNTY VELO 47:44.1
54 James Godbey BBS 48:10.0
55 Paul Nixon 49:10.4
56 John Tommasi BOB CYCLING-SPEED MERCHANT AERO 1 LAP DN
57 Justin Costa 1 LAP DN
58 Mike Cesarini TRAVIS CYCLE AND CYCLE LODGE 1 LAP DN
59 Scott Sherman GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 1 LAP DN
60 Ryan King 1 LAP DN
61 Michael McCabe BIKEBARNRACING.COM 1 LAP DN
62 Brian Hayes 1 LAP DN
63 Christian Moreau TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY 1 LAP DN
64 Anthony Hilchey CYCLE LODGE 1 LAP DN
65 Tim O'connor 1 LAP DN
66 Grant Halsey 1 LAP DN
67 Matthew Santoso MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1 LAP DN
68 Mikko Aho TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY 1 LAP DN
69 Kevin Howie 1 LAP DN
70 Aaron Beck 1 LAP DN
71 Jim Mcphillips BAYSTATETRI TEAM 1 LAP DN
72 Steven Curran MASSBAY ROADCLUB 1 LAP DN
73 Michael Parks 1 LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alisa Allegrini NANTUCKET VELO 35:18.0
2 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 35:35.2
3 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 37:08.1
4 Nancy Gillooly CORNER CYCLE 37:09.1
5 Alessia Genovese CORNER CYCLE 38:15.2
6 Zoe Brodsky CYCLE LODGE 38:23.8
7 Patricia Brownell LANDRY'S BICYCLES 38:58.5
8 Elizabeth Kazimer C4/CAPE COD RACING 39:46.9
9 Kristin Beville B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 40:13.4
10 Tracy Curving GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 40:58.2
11 Jessica Hughston NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC 41:01.3
12 Tamara Bonn BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCL 41:11.0
13 Sheri Hampshire JRA Cycles 41:16.2
14 Rachel Horwitz 41:30.8
15 Caitlin Wissell 42:13.3
16 Pamela Parks 43:38.2
17 Laura Kernan SLIJK VELO CLUB P/B WOODY'S CYC 45:07.1
18 Nancy Gomes LANDRY'S BICYCLES 46:42.9
19 Brenda Chroniak E3 TRAINING SOLUTIONS 1 LAP DOWN
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Mcconneloug KENDA SEVEN NO TUBES 38:39.2
2 Kathleen Lysakowski CYCLE LODGE 39:24.9
3 Lori Cooke CYCLE LODGE 39:56.7
4 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective 41:25.7
5 Stephanie Wetzel PARADISE RACING 41:28.4
6 Rebecca Pagano 41:46.8
7 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 42:34.6
8 Roni Vetter BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 42:58.9
9 Heidi King 43:20.8
10 Sara Wisner 43:43.7
11 Ilana Knopf DCMTB 44:11.8
12 Melissa Lafleur BONK! SUPPORT 44:14.7
13 Rebecca Wolski LADIESFIRST RACING P/B MILTON C 44:18.7
14 Erin Faccone NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC 45:26.9
15 Laura Kozlowski VELO BELLA 45:31.8
16 Sally McInnis JRA CYCLES 46:50.4
17 Linda Shelburne CAPE COD RACING/C4 48:43.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1