Log In
SCX#2 - Arlington • Sep 30 2012
3
1.3
3.3
4
1.4
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
1.3
Moisture
3.3
Accel
4
Tech
1.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steiner Christensen
2 Annika Alving
3 Anthony Levenson
4 Henrik Daray
5 Noah Meckle
6 Victoria Griffin
12 Name
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Dickinson Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 12:25.0
2 Ethan Casebolt Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 13:09.0
3 Adrian Magun Cycle U-PopCap 13:10.0
4 Cole Gar-aouy Cycle U-PopCap 13:10.0
5 Nathan Morrisson Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 13:26.0
6 George Cretu JL Velo 13:36.0
7 Jack Spranger Motofish Racing 13:37.0
8 Luca Szyperski Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 14:32.0
9 Parker King Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 15:09.0
10 Michael Levenson Mr Crampys 15:53.0
11 Holden Berg Cycle U-PopCap 15:53.0
12 Mikey Munoz 15:54.0
13 Max Potter Time N/A
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Walentynowicz Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 10:36.0
2 Gideon Bender 10:38.0
3 Mitchell Thornton JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 10:49.0
4 Wyatt Mason 0 10:50.0
5 Derrick Howlett 0 11:17.0
6 Alastair Magun Cycle U-PopCap 11:20.0
7 Skyler Schroeder Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 11:57.0
8 Titus Bender 0 11:59.0
9 Ian O'connell JL Velo 12:11.0
10 Sam Zivin JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 12:13.0
11 Henry Geary (f # 318) JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 12:56.0
12 Jake Stevens Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 13:40.0
13 Jack Arildson JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 16:22.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Forrest Golic 10:23.0
2 Jarrett Aregger 10:24.0
3 Blake Rollins 10:24.0
4 Logan Roy 10:28.0
5 Layton Carroll-novack 10:35.0
6 Lewis Whiley 10:37.0
7 Erik Pitkanen 10:49.0
8 Luke Grant 11:37.0
9 Alexander West 11:56.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aynslee King Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 13:24.0
2 Addison Leckrone 0 15:14.0
3 Anna Munoz 16:38.0
4 Bronwynn Gar-aouy Cycle U-PopCap 19:31.0
5 Fiona Cissell 22:46.0
6 Devon Hodgins fCycle U-PopCap 28:32.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor James JL Vello 13:20.0
2 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U-PopCap 14:14.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rainer Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 09:29.0
2 Todd Davis Audi/Kryki Sports 09:30.0
3 Jason Jablonski Cycle U-PopCap 09:33.0
4 Richard Mcclung Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Washingt 09:38.0
5 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing 09:39.0
6 Ryan Denney Mafia Racing 09:40.0
7 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing 09:45.0
8 Calvin Spranger Motofish Racing 09:45.0
9 Joseph Brown Methow Cycling 09:54.0
10 Damon Pettinger Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Washingt 10:02.0
11 Arthur Nease (turtle boy) Audi/Kryki Sports 10:04.0
12 Michael Murdin Garage 10:09.0
13 Craig Dillon Audi/Kryki Sports 10:13.0
14 Chad (papa) berg Cycle U-PopCap 10:21.0
15 James Weigand Ragnarok 10:23.0
16 LeRoi Smith 0 10:38.0
17 Rory Shackles Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Washingt 10:48.0
18 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT 10:54.0
19 Ben Kaplan Modus Demo Team 10:55.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Beltramini MAFIA RACING NW 09:35.0
2 Sean Kelsey 0 09:38.0
3 Todd Gallaher 0 09:41.0
4 Keith Rollins Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 09:41.0
5 Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 09:44.0
6 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 09:45.0
7 Tom Phillips (sparky) Ragnarok 09:47.0
8 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 09:53.0
9 Derek Schiers 09:55.0
10 Doug Graver 09:57.0
11 Steve Jensen Voler Bicycle Centres 10:03.0
12 John Alving Apex 10:08.0
13 Craig Undem (cover boy) CycleU 10:11.0
14 Don Wright World Bicycle Relief 10:12.0
15 Rodney Brandon JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 10:15.0
16 Todd Anderson 0 10:20.0
17 Roy Colven Blue Rooster 10:21.0
18 Jim Peot Fischer Plumbing 10:28.0
19 Steve (cosmic) miller Team Double Check 10:36.0
20 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 10:39.0
21 Chris Jackson Audi/Kryki Sports 10:52.0
22 Byron Dl (pls get a new #) Bike Hugger 12:40.0
DNF Dan Norton (father time) DNF
DNF Jeff Cummings Jacks Bicycle Center DNF
DNF Matt Hill Mr Crampy DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Lund Pabst/Mafia Racing/Pabst/ Mafia Rac 09:48.0
2 Martin Turek Audi/Kryki Sports 09:48.0
3 Jose Alfredo ramirez Audi/Kryki Sports 09:50.0
4 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 09:59.0
5 Scott Barr 0 10:04.0
6 Jesse Bolling Daggers 10:05.0
7 Matthew Oseto Audi/Kryki Sports 10:06.0
8 Dmitri Keating Old Town Bicycle 10:07.0
9 Dominic D'angelo Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling 10:07.0
10 Randy Manion Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 10:07.0
11 David Neubeck Fanatik 10:16.0
12 Andrew Lamb Keller Rhorback 10:19.0
13 Jason Vandersluis Arlberg Sports 10:21.0
14 Ryan Rickerts Jack's Bicycle Center 10:22.0
15 Greg Sweney Motofish Racing 10:25.0
16 Matthew Stanigar Cucina Fresca 10:25.0
17 Clive Pursehouse Motofish Racing 10:25.0
18 Shannon Kupfer Cyclocossracing.com 10:26.0
19 Timothy Lewis Audi/Kryki Sports 10:31.0
20 John Drenning 0 10:32.0
21 Thad Boss Bikesport 10:34.0
22 Mark Bender Motofish Racing 10:35.0
23 Christoper Gay Soft Like Kitten 10:36.0
24 Joseph Ecker JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 10:37.0
25 Rob Mcgarty Recycled Cycles Racing/Boat Street 10:45.0
26 Garth Billstin JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 11:02.0
27 Jeff (j money) evans Confluence Digital 11:04.0
DNF Aaron Vanderwaal Mafia Racing NW DNF
DNF Christian Schmalz Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling DNF
DNF Ric Cochrane Indie DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Harmon Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 09:50.0
2 Bob Ling Cyclocrossworld.com / grassroots 10:01.0
3 John Herzog Alki Rubicon Racing 10:03.0
4 Brian Glass Stanley 10:07.0
5 Mark Mirante Garage 10:10.0
6 Dan Becraft MOOTS 10:10.0
7 Christopher Mendoza Olympic Orthopedic Assoc. 10:11.0
8 Brad Laesch 20 / 20 Fuel 10:15.0
9 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 10:23.0
10 Matthew Cazier 20/20 Fuel 10:24.0
11 Andrew Malakoff Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 10:26.0
12 Joe Martin (lemon drop) Mafia Racing NW 10:27.0
13 Earl Zimmermann 0 10:29.0
14 Bruce Roberts Voler / Bicycle Centres 10:31.0
15 David Mkiller Mafia Racing NW 10:32.0
16 Dave Ryan SCCA / Starbucks 10:34.0
17 Bret Marshall Wenatche Area Racers 10:36.0
18 Paul (rhino) marquart 0 10:37.0
19 Drew Novikoff 0 10:38.0
20 Brett Gaspers 10:40.0
21 Peter Emsky Cucina Fresca 10:40.0
22 Michael Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 10:44.0
23 Dwight Snodgrass Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 10:45.0
24 James O'Brien Second Ascent/Step Down Racing 10:49.0
25 Nathan Webster Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 10:52.0
26 Tero Pitkanen Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 10:57.0
27 Phil Meyer Phils South South 11:00.0
28 Jason Land Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 11:05.0
29 Michael Braaten Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Ol 11:13.0
30 David James JL Velo 11:25.0
31 Reeve Geary Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 11:31.0
32 Shane Kromrey 0 11:50.0
33 Mark Lambie Double Check 11:56.0
34 Don Rothaus Endurance Sport NW 12:14.0
DNF Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C DNF
DNF Mark Hubbard Audi/Kryki Sports DNF
DNF Joel Burklund Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Buff Hopper 10:32.0
2 Barry Johnson J L Velo 10:33.0
3 John Roberts Team Double Check 10:40.0
4 Glen Conley 0 10:42.0
5 Tom Holmes 10:45.0
6 David Bennett 0 10:47.0
7 Tom Heywood WAR 10:52.0
8 Don Lewis Lease Crutcher Lewis 10:59.0
9 Marshall Will (starter king) WWCC Dimensional 11:03.0
10 Brian Volkert Team Double Check 11:10.0
11 (super) Dave stanton Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seattle 11:18.0
12 Tim Tarte Cyclocrossracing.com 11:19.0
13 Steve Tauscheck Team Double Check 11:31.0
14 Dave Hull 11:37.0
DNF James Wagner DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jc Ramirez 10:04.0
2 Nick Leggett 10:11.0
3 Chris Mcnulty 10:12.0
4 David Lasartemeeks 10:14.0
5 Cameron Janes 10:15.0
6 Joseph Coats 10:15.0
7 Scott Whaley 10:21.0
8 Peter Tang 10:22.0
9 Chad Olson 10:22.0
10 Jeff Hsu 10:23.0
11 Lee Newkirk 10:27.0
12 Aaron Adelstein 10:28.0
13 Rick Birdsey 10:32.0
14 Douglas Wilcox 10:33.0
15 Mark Ely 10:35.0
16 Dave Mazzarella 10:43.0
17 Tom Platt 10:43.0
18 Brian Palen 10:43.0
19 Craig Maddox 10:46.0
20 Steven Moe StormKings 10:46.0
21 Roger Burton 10:47.0
22 Joel Liefke 10:48.0
23 Jim Hirshfield 10:49.0
24 Peter Hinckley 10:50.0
25 Kozo Nozawa 10:52.0
26 Terry Davis 10:53.0
27 Peter Nelson 10:55.0
28 Travis Fulton 10:55.0
29 Dave Kimble 10:57.0
30 Edward Rubio 10:59.0
31 Kennith Ramirez 10:59.0
32 Wes Wahlin 10:59.0
33 Douglas Vaskas 11:01.0
34 Ben Miller 11:04.0
35 Mike Vanorden 11:05.0
36 Charly George 11:08.0
37 John Mckay 11:09.0
38 Dean Sabol 11:10.0
39 Chris Kunin 11:11.0
40 Jim Hawk 11:14.0
41 Bryan Reichert 11:16.0
42 Craig Goodmansen 11:19.0
43 Euan Robertson 11:20.0
44 Grant Harrington 11:21.0
45 Scott Stevens 11:21.0
46 Erik Swanson 11:23.0
47 Shawn Harrington 11:26.0
48 Paul Tassin 11:27.0
49 Harrison Magun 11:28.0
50 Brad Coston 11:31.0
51 Vince Partridge 11:33.0
52 Michael Ipsen 11:38.0
53 Van Shih 11:50.0
54 Alex Young 11:52.0
55 Dan Labuda 11:52.0
56 Lee Brunz 11:52.0
57 Casey Cramer 11:58.0
58 Grant Collins 12:05.0
59 Jesse Sycuro 12:19.0
60 Jason Bogan 12:22.0
61 Ranady Larson 12:32.0
62 Jawara Oconnor 12:33.0
63 Geoffrey Nelson 12:36.0
64 Mike Nelson 13:41.0
65 Ryan Kelly Time N/A
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Marlor JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 10:09.0
2 Chris Wood Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 10:13.0
3 Scott Monett 0 10:17.0
4 Larry Steinberg Mr. Crampy's 10:26.0
5 Anthony Whiley JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 10:26.0
6 Jason Cameron Recycled Cycles 10:27.0
7 Kempton Baker 10:28.0
8 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca 10:29.0
9 Jim Treybig 10:34.0
10 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca 10:36.0
11 Jim Toye Endurance Sports NW 10:37.0
12 Larry Elliott Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 10:39.0
13 Kenneth Dong Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 10:41.0
14 John Bissell Avanti Racing Club 10:41.0
15 Quinn Dusenberry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 10:45.0
16 Sean Cissell Mr. Crampy's 10:50.0
17 Dave Mazzarella Team Dimensional 10:50.0
18 David Mcintosh 10:51.0
19 Alex Rising Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 10:52.0
20 James Christensen 10:53.0
21 Robert Rice Bikesport 10:53.0
22 Gary Lardizabal Bikesport 10:54.0
23 Steve Benson Snohomish Bicycles 10:55.0
24 William Koonce Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 10:56.0
25 Joe Christian Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 10:57.0
26 Michael Mcguffin Cucina Fresca 10:59.0
27 Mike Mallory Fanatic 11:00.0
28 Chris Johns Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 11:05.0
29 Jeff Scott Promote Cycling 11:06.0
30 Dan Arildson JE Velo 11:11.0
31 Darol Tuttle SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 11:14.0
32 Thomas Capell Phil's Southside Cyclery 11:17.0
33 Bradley Karvasek 0 11:18.0
34 Joe Fitzgerald 11:20.0
35 Dan Von seggern 11:23.0
36 Jack Greathouse 11:23.0
37 Brad Strauch Broadmark 11:24.0
38 Joel Dodds Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling 11:26.0
39 Matt Muehlhausen JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 11:27.0
40 John Sullivan 0 11:31.0
41 Russ Rainforth 0 11:34.0
42 Greg Gizinski 11:42.0
43 Rolf Olsoy Endurance Sports NW 11:46.0
44 Mark Daniel JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 11:50.0
45 Paul Walentynowicz 0 11:55.0
46 Michael Levenson Mr. Crampy's 12:24.0
47 George De los santos 13:48.0
48 Bryan Willman 14:40.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Johnson 10:14.0
2 Scott Mckinley 10:44.0
3 Ian Searle 10:53.0
4 Robert Milligan 10:56.0
5 Michael Tanksley 11:02.0
6 Donald Heirman 11:06.0
7 Dennis Stumpp 11:09.0
8 Greg Heitman 11:10.0
9 Frank Benish 11:23.0
10 Amos Galpin 11:30.0
11 Charles Vanzandt 11:35.0
12 Scott Moore 11:40.0
13 Christopher Soelling 11:41.0
14 Bradley Scott 11:43.0
15 Scott Holmes 11:45.0
16 Kurt Johnson 11:46.0
17 Timothy Mccormick 11:48.0
18 Craig Burgess 11:50.0
19 Thom De buys 11:53.0
20 Roland Goeckel 12:04.0
21 Dan Hatch 12:28.0
22 Mike Nelson 13:15.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicola Mann Jack's Bicycle 10:57.0
2 Jill Ramsey Jet City Velo 11:12.0
3 Sabrina Hendrick FischerPlumbing 11:30.0
4 Sarah Bender 11:32.0
5 Lori Brazel Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 11:40.0
6 Rachel Mclain-rollins Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 11:41.0
7 Sandrine Mcfadden JL Velo 11:41.0
8 Kim Birgh-pitkanen Team Group Health 11:45.0
9 Jane Matera Alki Rubicon 11:45.0
10 Kristen Crupi 12:13.0
11 Karen James SCCA/Starbucks 12:33.0
12 Cynthia Freed Voler / Bicycle Centre 12:38.0
22 Marja-lusa Magnuson Kimetic Cycles 10:35.0
23 Alexandria Luschen JL Velo Elite / Ambassadors 11:57.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Emsky CX Racing.com 11:25.0
2 Emily Nevin 11:27.0
3 Tina Rainforth 0 11:29.0
4 Robbie Phillips Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 11:43.0
5 Andrea Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 12:02.0
6 Jill Langley NWCC DIMENSIONAL 12:08.0
7 Lori Sledge Sound Velo Cycling Club 12:23.0
8 Margaret Walter Old Town 12:28.0
9 Rachel Scheiner Motofish 12:29.0
10 Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 12:35.0
11 Erin Alving 12:41.0
12 Jane Liles Mr Crampy's 12:45.0
13 Amy Philipson 0 12:49.0
14 Susan Rowlee 13:00.0
15 Claire Kline 13:02.0
16 Gina Janisko 13:53.0
17 La 'akea siverts Confluence 14:00.0
18 Tammy Preuss 15:15.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gian Dalle angelini Dun Walker 09:07.0
2 Adam Mcgrath Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Washingt 09:10.0
3 Morgan Schmitt Team CX Racing 09:23.0
4 Loren Hanson Kryki Sports 09:24.0
5 Benji Perin Second Ascent/Step Down Racing 09:26.0
6 Toby Swanson Eatonville Outdoor 09:29.0
7 Kyle Mcgilvray Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Ol 09:30.0
8 Eric (space boy) atwood Voler Bicycle Centre 09:34.0
9 Randy Bott HSP 09:36.0
10 Nolan Brady Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 09:39.0
11 Chris Ellis Voler/Bicycle Centers 09:41.0
12 Kevin Andrews Rebound Tireless Velo 09:42.0
13 Ben Storrar Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)/Ol 09:48.0
14 Evan Renwick Cycle U-PopCap 09:51.0
15 Cory Simpson Team Me 09:51.0
16 David O'Brien Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 09:53.0
17 Darren Marino Voler Bicycle Centre 10:02.0
18 Aaron Huebuer Hodala 10:05.0
19 Leif Olson Team O&E 10:37.0
DNF Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Matthew (cougar bait) Hangens Berman DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Gerrish NWCC-Dimensional 09:40.0
2 Miles Frank Team Hammer Nutrition 09:40.0
3 Rusty Dodge 09:47.0
4 Theo Arden (was 155) JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 09:48.0
5 Noah Trescott 0 09:50.0
6 Ayden Young Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 09:52.0
7 Warren Mcandrew Fischer Plumbing 09:52.0
8 Patrick Leonard 0 09:52.0
9 Allen Butler Second Ascent 09:54.0
10 Tony Pletcher Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 10:02.0
11 Brian Howard Recycled Cycles 10:03.0
12 Nicholas Moroz-koops Fischer Plumbing 10:11.0
13 Keith Heinzelman 2020 Fuel 10:11.0
14 Franck Stanbury Mr. Crampy 10:12.0
15 David Volkert Team Double Check 10:16.0
16 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 10:18.0
17 Brian Koder Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 10:21.0
18 Nathan Solomon Alki Rubicon 10:24.0
19 David Yamamoto 10:25.0
20 Joshua Crutcher Gas/Intrinsit Cycling Team 10:30.0
21 Brandon Schumacher JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 10:31.0
22 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster 10:33.0
23 Chris Baker 0 10:36.0
24 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing 10:42.0
25 Micah Middelton Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling 10:53.0
26 Matt Maylon Eatonville Outdoor 10:56.0
27 Andrew Mcnett Northwest Velo/ JL Velo Racing 11:32.0
28 Zach Maino Ventus Cycling Team 14:34.0
DNF Paul Young 0 DNF
DNF Harrison Devine DNF
DNF Kevin Hansen (quiter) Second Ascent DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 22   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Tangen Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 09:43.0
2 Brad Gillis HSP 09:44.0
3 Garrett Charlson Audi 09:45.0
4 Richard Arnopol Audi 09:53.0
5 Clinton Seal Voler/Bicycle Centre Racing/Cycling 09:54.0
6 Evan Geary Seattle Cyclocross 09:58.0
7 Ben Shaklee Jacks Bicycle Center 10:00.0
8 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 10:02.0
9 Matt Kregen 10:04.0
10 Lewis Nichols Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 10:05.0
11 Aaron Griffith Farestart 10:12.0
12 Will Muehlhausen JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 10:15.0
13 Travis Elliott 0 10:15.0
14 Jacob Sheppard 10:15.0
15 Nathaniel Pitts Greggs Trek 10:17.0
16 Kellen Rack Swift Industries 10:17.0
17 Dieter Laskowski 0 10:17.0
18 Benjamin Riedesel Cyclocrossracing.com 10:18.0
19 Cody Young 10:21.0
20 Tim Hubner BFF 10:23.0
21 Dyame Lemming Step Down Racing 10:25.0
22 Kyle Sweeney Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 10:26.0
23 Rory Jack Husky Cycling 10:26.0
24 Andrew Morrison 10:31.0
25 Anthony Mallory 10:34.0
26 Matt Wilkinson Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 10:36.0
27 Kyle Watson Mr. Crampy's 10:37.0
28 Jeff Rasor 0 10:39.0
29 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike 10:41.0
30 Mark Rogers Hagens Berman 10:42.0
31 Christopher Carter 10:43.0
32 Carsten Croff Second Ascent 10:49.0
33 Jim Maddcok Husky Cycling 10:51.0
34 Jarrett Aregger JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 10:54.0
35 Jonathan Browning Husky Cycling 10:55.0
36 William Trask 10:55.0
37 Erik Philipson Northwest Velo 10:56.0
38 Brian Pinkstaff 10:56.0
39 Alex Rice Bikesport 10:57.0
40 Anders Pederson JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 11:04.0
41 David Brunelle Team Stanley 11:04.0
42 Layton Carroll-novack NW Velo 11:06.0
43 Alex Henry 11:08.0
44 Kyle Howlett 0 11:12.0
45 Richard Macgregor 11:14.0
46 Benjamin King Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 11:15.0
47 Colin Ferguson Paincave 11:16.0
48 Jacob Little Audi 11:19.0
49 Antonio Coria Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 11:20.0
50 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike Racing 11:20.0
51 David Polansky Seattle University Cycling 11:22.0
52 Michael Mclane 0 11:23.0
53 Theodore Choi 0 11:26.0
54 Brian Codey-gillion Velo Ciraptors 11:27.0
55 Trey Thornton JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 11:27.0
56 Eric Delacorte Old Town 11:29.0
57 Ben Petersen JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 11:31.0
58 Mitchell Thornton JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 11:35.0
59 Mathew Johnson 11:46.0
60 Kyle Mattson Audi 11:49.0
61 Joseph David 11:50.0
62 Tony Cordova Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 11:54.0
63 Tyler Daniel JL Velo Racing Team/Northwest Velo 12:02.0
64 Jason Corbridge SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 12:25.0
65 Aaron Lkast Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 14:52.0
66 John Maino Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet C 14:53.0
DNF Jerome Ng Husky Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Myers 09:28.0
2 Ian Mackie 09:29.0
3 Brendan Connolly 09:32.0
4 Travis Keen 09:45.0
5 John Duquette 09:47.0
6 Anthony Dickson 09:50.0
7 Randy Salamon 09:52.0
8 Patrick Monteith 09:57.0
9 Joseph Mullan 09:57.0
10 Rick Stevens 10:01.0
11 David Cook 10:03.0
12 Cole Meckle 10:10.0
13 David Studley 10:12.0
14 Justin Harman 10:13.0
15 Josh Cohen Soft Like Kitten 10:14.0
16 Brad Cole 10:15.0
17 Zack Phillips Team Stanley 10:23.0
18 Kyle Smith CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 10:26.0
19 Kenton Berg 10:28.0
20 Ezra Kahn 10:41.0
21 Erik Rath 10:41.0
22 Paul Priest 10:42.0
23 Chad Richmond 10:45.0
24 Robert Kirkwood 10:45.0
25 Alex Rohde 10:55.0
26 James Weigand 10:55.0
27 David Mathews 10:58.0
28 Reese Lindblad 11:01.0
29 Colin C. ferguson 11:05.0
30 Jason Sobottka 11:14.0
31 Rip Hale 11:16.0
32 Trevor Hall 11:16.0
33 John Bissell 11:45.0
DNF Derek Leckrone DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Studley Team Redline 10:28.0
2 Jodi Connolly Blue Rooster 10:48.0
3 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 10:50.0
4 Jodi Duquette Alki Rubicon 11:00.0
5 Tamara Donnelly Greggs Trek 11:07.0
6 Hidi Cramer Soft Like Kitten 11:08.0
7 Wanda Howlett 0 11:14.0
8 Tricia Sandstrom Sound Velo Cycling Club 11:18.0
9 Monica Dewald Cucina Fresca 11:57.0
10 Shellie Matthews PSCC 12:08.0
11 Patricia Decker Superpro 12:09.0
12 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health 12:35.0
13 Marta Medcalf Cycle U-PopCap 12:45.0
14 Kathleen Mcmahon Soft Like Kitten 14:27.0
15 Alexandria Luschen Time N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtenay Mcfadden Voler Bicycle Centres 10:04.0
2 Kari Studley Team Redline 10:13.0
3 Marsa Daniel Group Health 10:32.0
4 Karyn Abraham Blue Rooster 10:34.0
5 Lea Stralka Ragnarok 10:34.0
6 Melanie Lewis Cycle U-PopCap 10:34.0
7 Andi Zolton 10:40.0
8 Kele Murdin Keller Rohrback 10:51.0
9 Julie Robertson-zivin Recycled Cycles Racing/Boat Street C10:54.0
10 Jamie Schoenborn Recycled Cycles Racing/Boat Street C11:11.0
11 Tamara Donnelly Trek CX Collective 11:39.0
12 Kristen Kelsey 0 Time N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Wilkinson Sound Velo Cycling Club 11:05.0
2 Andrea Casebolt Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 11:06.0
3 Joanne Amderson Rubicon 11:16.0
4 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster 11:18.0
5 Molly Martin Mafia Racing NW 11:22.0
6 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 11:23.0
7 Alexandra Mckay SCCA / Starbucks 11:35.0
8 Devon Simpson Team Group Health 11:46.0
9 Kathryn Meckle CBC Racing 11:50.0
10 Eva Wong Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 11:56.0
11 Katie Ellis Voler / Bicycle Centre 12:12.0
12 Amanda Mcnabb Team Grouip Health 12:14.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Maree SCAA Starbucks 10:50.0
2 Leina Tani team Group Heatth 10:59.0
3 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCAA Starbucks 11:00.0
4 Anne-marije Rook Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cyclin 11:11.0
5 Shannon Mallory Fanatic 11:13.0
6 Adrienne Moore 0 11:17.0
7 Hannah Neubeck 11:26.0
8 Carla Brock Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cyclin 11:35.0
9 Christie Fix Mafia Racing NW 11:48.0
10 Elisa Schmalz 11:50.0
11 Kelly Purnell team Group Heatth 11:50.0
12 Darci Gillespie 11:51.0
13 Nicole Denamur 0 12:05.0
14 Ronda Strauch 12:52.0
15 Liana Campus Old Town 13:10.0
16 Stacey Giuffre Cycle U-PopCap Time N/A
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 7