Log In
Monson Cyclocross • Aug 28 2010
5.7
0
0
1.9
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
1.9
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Durrin WHEELHOUSE / NCC 38:47
2 Hunter Pronovost CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING - CYCLISTSARE 39:46
3 Joe Kubisek CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING 39:53
4 Andrew Krulewitz CAMBRIDGE BIKE/IGLEHEART FRAMES 40:17
5 Donny Green GEEKHOUSE "
6 Justin Albin BURROWS SPECIALIZED SPORTS 40:45
7 Jason Moriarty COLAVITA RACING INC. "
8 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 41:25
9 Eric Silva QUAD CYCLES "
10 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.COM
11 John Menard ZANCONATO RACING 42:16
12 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
13 Brendan Mcgrath BICYCLE THERAPY 43:03
14 David Montes CAMBRIDGE BICYCLES/ IGLEHART FRAME
15 Bryon Lewis COLAVITA RACING INC. 43:12
16 Sean Rudzinky FELT
17 Timothy Young NOREAST CYCLING 43:48
18 Joshua Wright GEEKHOUSE
19 Derek Swist JOE'S GARAGE
20 Nicholas Quesnel NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 44:35
21 Marvin Wang INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL
22 Richard Bardwell CLR CLRRACING.COM 45:06
23 Jason Millas MYSTIC VELO CLUB
24 Matt Moore BCA TOSK 46:24
25 Michael Cook MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
26 Christopher Raymond COLAVITA RACING INC. 46:55
27 Steven Lehmann SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTI
28 Matt Lolli
29 Eric Pouliot DEATHROW VELO
30 David Ferrett TEAM CF
31 Joe Rodrigues CYCLONAUTS
DNF Michael Sabatini SVELTE CYCLES
DNF Miles Ericson
DNF Steven Robbins JOE'S GARAGE
DNF Nate Simms NAV/CLASSBOOK.COM
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Jones EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 43:18
2 Dan Baker dope CAPE COD RACING/C4 43:30
3 David Dubos EXPO WHEELMAN 44:32
4 Frank Petty UNION VELO 44:35
5 Michael Dore 44:49
6 Conor Mckenzie GEEKHOUSE BIKES 45:58
7 Matt Lolli GHOSTSHIPCLOTHING.COM / DEATH TOUCH 46:00
8 Paul Debitetto MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 46:10
9 Scott Decoteau 47:17
10 Joseph Tindal EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 47:31
11 Joe Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 47:36
12 Benjamin Kjoller CAPE COD RACING / C4 47:45
13 Nate Lachance COMP EDGE 47:53
14 Kent Hirshberg DEDHAM BIKE/ MORSE LUMBER 47:55
15 Nathan Orie COMP EDGE 48:10
16 Michael Weiler MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB "
17 John Torrey CYCLONAUTS RACERS 48:23
18 Paul Lussier CYCLONAUTS RACERS 49:10
19 Jan Wolfe BOSTON COLLEGE 49:32
20 Jon Lathrop
21 Matthew Waskifwicz TEAM EDGE
22 Shawn Tufts
23 Johnny Morin THE KIDNEY PROJECT
24 Nicholas Tichich
25 Stefan Wawersik MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
26 Tim O'connor
DNF Andrew Cooper FXD COACHING
DNF Eli Levine HUD
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Grady ARC EN CIEL
2 Xander Jones EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY
3 Jacob Johnson
4 Mikey Cavros CYCLONAUTS RACERS MIDGET SQUAD
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hines CORNER CYCLE 37:32
2 James Harmon 503 CYCLEWORX/LHCC 37:52
3 Noah Niwinski BOONE VELO "
4 Mark Stotz CYCLONAUTS 38:49
5 R. Michael Mckittrick CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 40:03
6 Mukunda Feldman WHEELHOUSE / NCC 41:16
7 Ben Corbalis RALEIGH ALL STARS
8 Alistair Sponsel VANDESSEL FACTORY TEAM
9 Sam Morse CORNER CYCLE
10 Nate Morse CORNER CYCLE
DNF Jeremy Durrin WHEELHOUSE / NCC
DNF Jeff Landfried NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mckeon CYCLONAUTS 41:02
2 Brian Suto BETHEL CYCLE 37:15
3 Brendan D'arco CYCLONAUTS 42:10
4 Cooper Holland NCC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Larocque SPINARTS 38:03
2 Erich Gutbier CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 38:23
3 Mike Rowell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 38:41
4 Michael Wonderly NERAC "
5 Steven Lehmann SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTI 39:14
6 Doug Kennedy MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB "
7 Cliff Kenyon EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY "
8 Wade Summers HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CO 40:00
9 Greg Burbidge CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT "
10 Scott Brooks NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 40:45
11 Timothy Young NOREAST CYCLING 41:52
12 David Hildebrand EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY "
13 Marvin Wang INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL 42:28
14 Geoffrey House HOUSATONIC 43:44
15 Eric Goodson EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 44:18
16 Keith Burgoyne BIKEREG.COM
17 Chris Grady ARC EN CIEL
18 Richard Person SEVEN CYCLES
DNF Joe Rodrigues CYCLONAUTS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erich Gutbier CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 38:10
2 Steve Witkus BIKEMAN.COM 39:36
3 Mitchell Medeiros SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 39:49
4 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 40:08
5 Matthew Domnarski HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CO "
6 Mark Suprenant TEAM TYPE 1 "
7 Todd Holland NCC/BIKEREG.COM "
8 Michael Parent NCC / BIKEREG.COM 41:37
9 Eiric Marro BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCH 42:02
10 Wayne Cunningham WHEELWORKS RACING "
11 Chris Borrello GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 42:55
12 Chris Winter CYBC RICHARD SACHS "
13 James Carrington CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC. "
14 Ed Hamel JOE'S GARAGE 43:15
15 Wayne Barlow PARADISE SPORTS 43:49
16 Christopher Burke PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB/PLANET BIKE 44:22
17 Rick Desmarais UNION VELO
18 John Baker PARADISE SPORTS
19 Mark Januskiewic SUNAPEE / CONTINENTAL PAVING / REVO
20 Jay Kulpinski BCA-TOSK
21 Dave Geissert TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH
22 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com
23 William Lepper UNION VELO
24 Roger Parker BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
25 Eli Levine HUP
26 Joseph Lellman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
27 David Leedberg GEARWORKS / SPIN ARTS / HOLT411.COM
28 Michael Tucker BCA-TOSK
29 Keith Enderle TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Passler ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) /TRIFIT TRA 37:41
2 George Pawle CYCLONAUTS 38:50
3 Matt Moore BCA/TOSK 39:52
4 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 40:25
5 Craig Walton HOUSATONIC WHEELCLUB 42:56
6 Larry Purtill COX COMMUNICATIONS
7 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC
8 David Holmander BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
DNF Bob Ludecke LAUREL BIKE CLUB
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Annis 35:20
2 Rebecca Blatt SILVER BULL/CENTRAL WHEEL 35:36
3 Christina Tamilio LADIESFIRST RACING 36:54
4 Darcy Foley BICYCLES CONCEPTS 38:07
5 Anna Barensfeld LADIESFIRST RACING "
6 Amanda 38:39
7 Jessica Hayes-conroy YNORTHAMERICAN VELO 38:50
8 Frances Morrison WHEELHOUSE / NCC 40:17
9 Deirdre Smith 41:30
10 Susanne Delaney NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 41:56
11 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 43:08
12 Jen Audia 43:20
13 Christin Reuter 43:35
14 Christina Perkins BICYCLE DEPOT/TP RACING
15 Devon Fitzgerald LADIESFIRST RACING
DNF Pauline Frascone
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2