Log In
Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross/Day One Plymouth North High School • Nov 14 2009
5
0
0
3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gunsalus TEAM FUJI
2 Bob Bisson MID STATE CYCLING
3 Thomas Francis BIKEBARNRACING.COM
4 Alec Petro BLUE HILLS
5 John Frenier TEAM FUJI
6 Bob Fuller QUADFIRE RACING
7 David Belknap MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
8 Robert Naser NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECH
9 Chris Burke PROVIDENCE VELO
10 David King
11 Corish Jeffery N/A
12 William Sawyer GEARWORKS - SPINARTS
13 Brian Mcinnis JRA CYCLES
14 Kevin Callahan MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
15 Bill Doonan MILLWORK ONE RACING
16 James Carrington CYCLONAUTS RACERS
17 Fran Boudreau NHCC TEAM NH
18 Tom Stevens GEARWORKS - SPINARTS
19 Robert Dadekain CAPE BICYCLE RACING
20 Jim Mills CYCLELODGE
21 Murray Carpenter N/A
22 Jeff Jakes UNATTACHED
23 Daniel Joakim MBRC
24 Arnold T. Kalmbach BICYCLE LINK /MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
25 Colin Kernan MISSING LINK BICYCLE CLUB
DNF Michael Bradford NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM
DNF George Gagnon NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM
DNF Paul Lynch MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
DNF Scott Roy MBRC
DNF Daniel Russell BICYCLE LINK/MBRC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Passler ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) /TRIFIT TRA
2 Barry Doublkday MBRC
3 Steven Abbott CYCLONAUTS
4 Jerry White NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM
5 Carl Brown CCB
6 Tom Downey MBRC
7 Jim Quinn MBRC
8 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC
DNF Herbert Bates NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM
DNF Jack Chapman NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM
DNF Thomas Ennis BOSTON ROAD CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Boivin PLANET BIKE
2 Sam Morse CORNER CYCLE
3 Mike Rowell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
4 Matthew Theodore CAPE COD RACING/E-CAPS.COM
5 Kevin Buckley ESSEX COUNTY VELO
6 Carl Wittig BIKEBARNRACING.COM
7 Robert Kramer RIDER FACTORY TEAM
8 Peter Abdinoor TEAM PSYCHO
9 Geoff Williams PLANET BIKE
10 Jason Snow NC CYCLING
11 Christopher Smith NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
12 David Dornaus BLUE HILLS CYCLING
13 Christopher Darling PORTLAND VELO CLUB
14 Drew Davis MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
15 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM
DNF Craig Hannibal CYCLOCROSS WORLD
DNF Gregory Zysk SVELTE CYCLES
DNF Mike Golay SMCC/GORHAM BIKE
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Smith EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
2 Cort Cramer TEAM PEDROS
3 Ryan O'hara CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME
4 Bill Kenney BIKEBARNRACING.COM
5 Joshua Wright GEEKHOUSE / BOSTON ROCK GYM
6 Peter Sullivan SVELTE CYCLE
7 Eric Goodson EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
8 Christopher Raymond COLAVITA RACING INC.
9 Colin Rowan CORNER CYCLE
10 Nicholas Mashburn CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME
11 Sebastien Dumont BACKOFFICE ASSOCIATE, CAPE COD RACI
12 Matthew Spaits CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME
13 Cosmo Catalano CYCLOCOSM.COM
14 Cimarron Wortham MIT
15 Cory Johannessen THRESHOLD CYCLING
16 Matthew Miller ORGANIC ATHLETE
17 Shawn Stafford ALLIED MILK CYCLING
18 Ian Harris CRCA
19 Robert Hale HUP UNITED
20 Matt Aumiller CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME
21 Matt Casserly BU
22 Scott Glowa CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME
23 Erik Miller
24 Mark Schow BIKEBARNRACING.COM
25 Mark Burns NANTUCKET VELO
26 Andrew Grosenbrug CL NOONAN
27 John Menard ZANCONATO RACING
28 Justin Ziemba HUP UNITED
29 Mike Zanconato ZANCONATO RACING
DNF Gregory Brown CAPE COD CYCLING CLUB C4
DNF Seth Davis CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME
DNF David Dornaus BLUE HILLS CYCLING
DNF Christian Eager MAIETTA FACTORY
DNF Nikolai Skievaski BU
DNF Jeffery Ziegler TEAM WHEELWORKS
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Morrison E-LINE
2 Chad Demarest CORNER CYCLE
3 Ben Moberg
4 Richard Bardwell CLR
5 Devin Riley THRESHOLD CYCLING
6 Lucas Fortini CL NOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST
7 John Buchheit QUADCYCLES
8 Seth Chandler
9 Ned Connelly COX COMMUNICATIONS
10 Brian Medeiros SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE
11 Arnold Roest TEAM PSYCHO
12 John Rhoden MIT CYCLING/FXDD
13 Michael Brier REFUNDS NOW
14 Tristan Ostronic CENTRAL WHEEL/GREATER HARTFORD CYCL
15 Christopher Payton NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
16 Matt D'alessio THRESHOLD CYCLING
17 Patrick Smith COMPREHENSIVE RACING
18 George Lowe
19 Ken Carpenter THRESHOLD CYCLING
20 Dan Baker dope CAPE COD CYCLIST
21 Jim Thomas NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
22 Daniel Kumatz GEEKHOUSE BIKES / BOSTON ROCK GYM
23 Art Baril MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
24 Josh Garlich CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/ IGLEHEART FRAMES
25 Jason Goldschmidt THRESHOLD CYCLING
26 William Reilly P4P
27 Andrew Muro GEEKHOUSE BIKES
28 Nicholas Czerula BICYKEL.COM
29 Victor Cillis CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4
30 Eric Whewell COMPREHENSIVE RACING
31 Ronald Locke
32 Wes Deane BLOCK ISLAND VELO
33 Benjamin Kjoller CAPE COD RACING / C4
34 Ben Mccoy BOSTON ROAD CLUB
35 Lester Bethel NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
36 Andrew Giessel CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME
37 John Plump MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
38 Doran Abel MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
39 Alexander Twombly BIKES NOT BOMBS
40 John Sales 545 VELO/POWERED BY C.O.D.
41 Keith Loiselle NHCC/TEAM NH
42 Thomas Evers NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
43 Jamie Waldinger NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
44 John Souza CAPE COD CA
45 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
46 Andy Huff WHEELWORKS
47 Steve Mccurray MBRC
48 Ken Losordo CORNER CYCLE FALMOUTH
49 Billy Atwood
50 Tristan Beaulieu
DNF Peter Abdinoor TEAM PSYCHO
DNF Scott Bartley MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
DNF Steven Bird
DNF Roger Cadman
DNF Chuck 'diesel' D'hemecourt BOSTON COLLEGE CYCLING
DNF Seth Davis CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/ IGLEHEART FRAMES
DNF David Deitch MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
DNF Kent Hirshberg SPOOKY/DEDHAM BIKE
DNF Bob Jenney 545 VELO
DNF Sven Lohse TEAM WHEELWORKS
DNF Jorge Martinez BOSTON TRIATHLON TEAM
DNF Kurt Maw COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE
DNF Jim Mitterando MASS BAY ROAD CLUB/BIKE LINK
DNF Bill O'mara NE RANDONNEURS
DNF Michael Olbrys MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
DNF Parke Rhoads PLANET BIKE
DNF Stanford Smith
DNF Scott Sweeney MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
DNF Stefan Wawersik MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
DNF John Weaver MYSTIC VELO Club
DNF Scott Wilson COMPREHENSIVE TRAINING
DNF Gregory Wright CORNER CYCLE CAPE COD
DNF Andy Legan BIKE BARN
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 31   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue Cycle-Smart / NCC
2 Justin Spinelli SVELTE CYCLE
3 Kevin Hines CORNER CYCLE
4 Toby Marzot MOUNTAIN KHAKIS
5 Peter Smith EMBRACATION
6 Alistair Sponsel VAN DESSEL FACTORY
7 Adam Sullivan CYCLE-SMART / NCC
8 Synjen Marrocco UNATTACHED
9 Ryan Kelly NOREAST CYCLING
10 Mike Loranty CORNER CYCLE
DNF Cort Cramer TEAM PEDRO'S
DNF John Hanson LIONETTES
DNF Shawn Mccormack FUJI
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Perri Mertens EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL / MAD A
2 Rebecca Blatt US ARMY/ CENTRAL WHEEL
3 Natalia Gardial
4 Sally McInnis JRA CYCLES
5 Rebecca Lowe
6 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CYCLELOFT/DEVONSHIREDENTAL
7 Elizabeth White NEBC
8 Christina Birch MIT CYCLING/FXDD
9 Rebecca Zanconato ZANCONATO RACING
10 Giulia Righi INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
11 Teri Carilli NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
12 Dana Prey INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
13 Lisa Marshall UNATTACHED
14 Victoria Gates NEBC
15 Colleen Smitheman UNATTACHED
16 Linda Shelburne CAPE COD RACING/C4
17 Julie Lockhart NEBC/CYCLELOFT
DNF Kerry Combs HUP UNITED-ZANCONATO RACING
DNF Martha Fanning
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4