Log In
Deschutes River CX Day 1 • Oct 26 2019
3.6
3.5
3.4
3.2
1.6
Mostly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Wave 1 » Wave 2
» Wave 3 » Wave 4
» Wave 5 » Wave 6
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.6
Beers
3.5
Moisture
3.4
Accel
3.2
Tech
1.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Humpden 0:37:12
2 Lance Wong 0:38:27
3 Tyler Greathouse Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:38:27
4 Tomas Deanda 0:38:53
5 Buck Giles Buck?s Bikes 0:38:58
6 John Mcmillan HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB 0:39:07
7 Bryan Petersen 0:39:11
8 Nick Leuenhagen BYRDS 0:39:21
9 William Beebe 0:39:34
10 Andrew Babcock 0:39:45
11 Thomas Schulz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:39:52
12 Otto Begus Rad p/b Cycle U 0:40:28
13 Thomas Riess Union Bay Cycling 0:40:37
14 Pryor John 0:40:46
15 Ethan Wong BYRDS 0:41:10
16 David Peterson STARS Racing - TVV 0:41:13
17 Jackson Hsu 0:41:31
18 Stewart Delaire Olympia Orthopedic Associates 0:42:38
19 Andrew Lageson 0:43:32
20 Kirk Canfield 0:44:05
21 Skye Mcdonald RAD P/B Cycleu 0:44:45
22 David Molenaar Olympia Orthopedic Association 0:44:49
23 Brandee Era-miller Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:44:50
24 Daniel Krick Fusion Graphix & Rock Candy Rac 0:46:13
25 Itai Malakoff 0:50:13
26 Justin Begus 0:50:13
27 Tristan Peterson BYRDS 0:50:13
28 Michael Young Olympia Orthopaedic Associates/ 0:50:13
29 Wade Gifford 0:50:13
30 Philip Goff 0:50:13
31 James Wright Taco Time NW Cycling Team 0:50:13
32 Joseph Christian 0:50:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Lloyd Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:43:46
2 Tricia Fleischer Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:43:46
3 Annie Usher 0:44:38
4 Laura Matsen ko Audi 0:44:44
5 Alexandra Burton Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 0:44:58
6 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 0:45:01
7 Heidi Franz Tete de la Course Cycling 0:45:54
8 Gina Estep Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:46:10
9 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 0:46:11
10 Julie Robertson-zivin Thrive 0:46:50
11 Laura Trace Bicycle Attorney 0:46:51
12 Jodi Duquette Eugenia 0:47:10
13 Jadine Riley 0:47:16
14 Geraldine Vanderhaegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:47:39
15 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 0:47:44
16 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 0:47:47
17 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 0:48:03
18 Rosalind Patterson Deluxe Cycles 0:48:05
19 Jasmine Soh 0:48:09
20 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:48:48
21 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project 0:50:01
22 Katlyn Giombolini Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 0:50:20
23 Nekane Powell BYRDs 0:50:45
24 Karen Steen Olympia Orthopaedic 0:50:52
25 Bronwynn Gar-aouy 0:51:14
26 Women Unknown 0:51:25
27 Liz Nettles Thrive 0:51:47
28 Lora Melkonian 0:51:58
29 Caroline Divietro BYRDS Cycling 0:52:16
30 Lee Smith Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:52:30
31 Olga Magun Team Thrive 0:56:30
32 Kristina Spranger Broadmark Mt Si Racing 0:56:30
33 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 0:56:30
34 Keaghlan Robinson 0:56:30
35 Amanda Mcnabb Thrive 0:56:30
36 Cindy Medlin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:56:30
37 Alicia Young Olympia Orthopedic 0:56:30
38 Melissa Johnston costa 0:56:30
39 Beth Glander 1:00:30
40 Lori Brazel PCP Racing 1:00:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Olsen 0:40:13
2 Molly Cameron Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 0:40:46
3 Richard Lyman 0:41:41
4 Jordan Sirtoli Trek of New Hartford/ ESI Grips 0:41:41
5 Connor Gizinski RAD p/b Cycle U 0:42:29
6 Jackson Jones BYRDS 0:42:47
7 Jackson Stoehr Kiel Reijnen All Stars 0:43:00
8 Missing Missing 0:43:02
9 Nicolas Turner 20/20 Fuel 0:43:53
10 Derek Lee 0:43:57
11 Peter Benarcik Five Ply Design 0:44:12
12 Luke Brechwald 0:44:12
13 Euan Mcelwaine 0:44:12
14 Tricia Fleischer Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:44:13
15 Shawn Fife 0:44:39
16 David Rosen Sage Titanium Factory Racing 0:44:51
18 Jonathan Heile 0:44:54
19 Jason Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team 0:44:59
20 Todd Anderson none 0:45:28
21 Lamb Andrew Dyna Racing 0:45:41
22 Keith Heinzelman 0:45:51
23 Joshua Melanson 0:45:51
24 Michael Burris Fell Swoop 0:46:29
25 Steven Moe Nemesis 0:46:31
26 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo 0:46:33
27 Todd Reedy 0:46:53
28 Clive Pursehouse Handsome Boy Modeling School 0:46:53
29 John Reynders 0:47:09
30 Andrew Novikoff Five Ply Design 0:47:45
31 Walker Hendricks 0:47:59
32 Tony Labriola Indigenous Wheel Co. 0:48:02
33 Jack Harris Rad Racing p/b CycleU 0:48:14
34 Trig Rogers Bicycleattorney.com 0:48:22
35 David Knox 0:48:37
36 Jonathan Popescu Audi 0:49:32
38 Jordan Boutilier Marys bicycle club 0:50:00
39 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle p/b Ritzman Co 0:50:00
40 Todd Dry Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old T 0:50:00
41 Erik Brooks Egencia 0:50:00
42 Scott Johnson 0:50:00
43 Laura Matsen ko Audi 0:50:00
44 Wayne Wakeman 0:50:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 0:35:02
2 Tessa Beebe BYRDS 0:35:59
3 Jaxon Williams Velocity Bike Co 0:36:30
4 Alexandria Beard 0:38:20
5 Willliam Pryor RAD p/b Cycle U 0:39:26
6 Elias Smith BYRDS 0:39:27
7 John Pryor RAD p/b Cycle U 0:41:14
8 Logan Beard 0:42:35
9 Sidney Magun Team Magun 0:43:04
10 Max Koehler Egencia 0:47:04
11 Landon Anderson RAD p/b CycleU 0:47:04
12 Noah Stringham Broadmark MT Si Racing 0:47:04
13 Boris Grant rikes 0:47:04
14 Pearl Smith BYRDS 0:47:04
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Humpden 0:37:08
2 Kian Reid 0:38:26
3 Zachary Smith Bicyclists 0:38:46
4 Tomas Deanda 0:39:21
5 Jackson Hsu RAD p/b CycleU 0:39:26
6 Itai Malakoff 0:40:06
7 Connor Lamb Dyna Racing 0:40:42
8 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 0:40:43
9 Joe Spranger Broadmark Mount Si Racing 0:41:20
10 Tyler Morgenson RAD p/b CycleU 0:41:21
11 Will Fowler 0:42:30
12 Nekane Powell BYRDs 0:42:38
13 Caroline Divietro BYRDS Cycling 0:42:38
14 Rider Unknown 0:42:59
15 Tristan Peterson BYRDS 0:44:17
16 Jack Barrett stringham Broadmark MT Si Racing 0:44:39
17 Ivy Stringham NWCX Project 0:45:01
18 Luca Laverde CycleU 0:49:01
19 Iris Phillips RAD p/b CycleU 0:49:01
20 Greta Kornmann NWCX project 0:49:01
21 Colton Hairston BYRDS 0:49:01
22 Liam O'connell 0:53:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tubbs AUDI 0:59:41
2 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 1:00:08
3 Andrew Coe PDXTI pb Elevator Coffee 1:00:10
4 Josh Stough 1:01:25
5 James Birkenbuel MIGHTY CYCLING 1:01:40
6 Wade Schultz Liquid Velo 1:01:55
7 Patrick Dunn Santa Cruz | Skratch Labs 1:02:38
8 Brian Bressler HardentheHUPup.com 1:02:54
9 Will Barnes Liquid Velo 1:02:55
10 Adam Worobec 1:02:56
11 Aidan Fay MT SI RACING 1:03:08
12 Craig Undem 1:03:51
13 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 1:04:25
14 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:04:33
15 Barney Gill HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB 1:04:36
16 Parker Casazza 1:04:40
17 Christopher Carter Kona Bike Shop 1:04:43
18 Pedro Deguzman 1:04:44
19 Kosa Trevor 1:04:49
20 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team - WA 1:05:01
21 Chris Wood Ravenna capital management 1:05:18
22 Artem Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler 1:05:21
23 Harrison Winkel Trek Bicycles Bellingham 1:05:33
24 Matthew Mack Team Type 1 1:05:35
25 Conrad Kornmann Slalom 1:06:06
26 Jonas Bakkane Egencia 1:06:25
27 Stringham Jack Dropbar Racing 1:06:32
28 Jackson Stoehr Kiel Reijnen All Stars 1:06:39
29 Andrew Morrison Liquid Velo 1:06:39
30 Nicolas Turner 20/20 Fuel 1:06:43
31 Randy Manion Audi 1:06:43
32 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 1:07:04
33 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing team 1:07:12
34 William Hendricks 1:11:00
35 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 1:11:00
36 Mark Freda Hotwire/ Alki Velo Club 1:11:00
37 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 1:11:00
38 John-Christian Flack 1:11:00
39 Matthew Oseto Audi 1:11:00
40 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 1:11:00
41 Sven Koehler Egencia 1:11:00
42 Nathan Sabol RAD p/b CycleU 1:11:00
43 Jacob D miller RAD p/b Cycle U 1:11:00
44 Rad Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:11:00
45 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:11:00
46 Roy Colven Blue Rooster 1:11:00
47 Rodney Brandon Taco Time NW 1:11:00
48 Keith Heinzelman 1:11:00
49 Chris Bond Dyna 1:11:00
50 John Reynders 1:11:00
51 Russell Thorstrom Unaffiliated 1:11:00
52 Todd Anderson none 1:11:00
53 John Weyhrich Missoula Bicycle Works Racing 1:11:00
54 Trevor Hall Taco Time NW 1:11:00
55 Laura Trace 1:11:00
56 David Peterson STARS Racing - TVV 1:11:00
57 Dean Sabol Slalom/McLeod Construction 1:11:00
58 Ann Kennedy 1:15:00
59 Jordan Boutilier Marys bicycle club 1:15:00
60 Kevin Raymond CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERKnullS 1:15:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3