Log In
Sugar Branch GP of Cyclocross • Nov 11 2018
5.3
5
2.9
4.2
5.9
Partly Cloudy, 40 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
5
Moisture
2.9
Accel
4.2
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling 0:19:11
2 George Frazier OneEyedCat Racing 0:19:17
3 Roman Sierpina Revolution Devo 0:20:44
4 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:22:19
5 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo NOCHIP
6 Sam Elliott Midwest Devo 0:23:15
7 Griffin Miller Team Louisville 0:23:18
8 Margot Grotland Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single 0:23:25
9 Graham Ice Revolution Devo Cycling 0:23:26
10 Brinley Shrum Midwest Devo 0:24:03
11 William Palmer Midwest Devo 0:24:09
12 Anson Sperry Midwest Devo 0:25:06
13 Katie Smock Midwest Devo 0:25:20
14 Jasper Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo NOCHIP
15 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo 0:25:48
16 Stella Ford Revolution Devo 0:26:22
17 Jacob Myers NOCHIP
18 Brenden Shrum Midwest Devo 0:27:18
19 Adam Reckers 0:27:27
20 Jack Helvie Mid West Devo 0:27:39
21 Gabby Fronk 0:27:43
22 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:49
23 Liam Cantrell Team LOGIK NOCHIP
24 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:29:33
25 Justin Reckers 0:29:53
26 Anna Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:30:08
27 Russel Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:30:09
28 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:30:43
29 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo 0:30:56
30 Tai Couch Revolution Development Cycling 0:32:02
31 Nicholas Budden Andrie Machine Star Jr Devo Team NOCHIP
32 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:34:22
33 Parker Johnson Westfield Cyclesports NOCHIP
34 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts -1LAP
35 Madeline Dotson Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
36 Michael Piposar -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cyclin Inc. 0:46:48
2 Nick Kintzel Team NeighborLink 0:46:53
3 Ryan Haden Team Neighborlink CX 0:46:54
4 David Ferguson Be Real Sports 0:47:04
5 Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo 0:47:06
6 Garrett Mcnear Be Real Sports 0:47:19
7 Alex Corby Midwest Devo/Corby Concepts 0:48:45
8 Davis Yarbrough NOCHIP
9 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Jr. Racing 0:49:01
10 John Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:49:17
11 Jeremy Belcher Rogue Racing Project 0:49:25
12 James Haubner Lionhearts 0:49:35
13 Tyler Roberts MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:49:45
14 Andy Bracke Mariner Cycling 0:49:52
15 Larry Lenne Team Heroes 0:50:11
16 Patrick Bucayu Schellers CXecutioners 0:50:19
17 Tyler Conant DASH RACING 0:50:37
18 Neal Ward Dash Racing 0:50:48
19 Rj Danner Cartwright Moutain Elite Racing 0:51:04
20 Jared Beck Blevins Bicycle Company / Squatch C 0:51:19
21 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing 0:51:44
22 Nicholas Allman Dash Racing -1LAP
23 Jacob Szybowski unattached -1LAP
24 Tom Elliott TEAM LOGIK -1LAP
25 Kevin Clark Team Louisville -1LAP
26 Lanier Ash Team Louisville Junior Cycling -1LAP
27 Jake Parker Bloomington Velo -1LAP
28 Michael Henry Team Nebo Ridge -1LAP
29 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry* -1LAP
30 Michael Riley Element Cycles -1LAP
31 Malcolm Heskins SMCC -1LAP
32 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team -1LAP
33 Samuel Janes Crankworks/CES -1LAP
34 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
35 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
36 George Frazier OneEyedCat Racing -1LAP
37 Jesse Johnson Dash Racing p/b Westfield Powerspor -1LAP
38 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
39 Silas Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team -1LAP
DNF Mitchell Powers University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Strobel Team Lithko 0:39:43
2 Ben Herbertz 0:39:51
3 Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc. 0:40:03
4 Jonathan Yoerger Midwest Devo Support Crew 0:40:58
5 Brad Attebury Schellers Evansville Racing 0:41:07
6 Matt Stephenson Radfahren 0:41:13
7 Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team 0:41:14
8 Chris Carr Team Upland Brewing 0:41:47
9 Alex Aeschbury 0:41:51
10 David Bradway Team Neighborlink 0:41:55
11 Mike Piposar 0:41:57
12 Gianni Allwein Team Handmade 0:42:07
13 William Mears Team Lithko/VO2 0:42:20
14 Aidan Sontag 0:42:59
15 Garrett Weiler Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 0:43:24
16 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels 0:43:38
17 Mason Moyers Midwest Devo 0:43:48
18 Ted Roll Allied Forces Velo 0:43:52
19 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:44:02
20 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew 0:44:04
21 Ryan Vingris 0:44:47
22 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels NOCHIP
23 Mike Heidrich Ride615 Cycling Team 0:45:18
24 Michael Baker Team Heroes 0:45:21
25 Lee Jackson Team Heroes 0:46:03
26 Silas Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team 0:46:09
27 Jared Holder RIDE615 0:46:14
28 Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels 0:46:17
29 Graham Bolerjack Schellers Evansville Racing 0:46:28
30 Keith Woods Dash Racing 0:46:52
31 Ryan Baber 0:47:01
32 Noah Demuth Revolution Development 0:47:47
33 John Grotland Liberty Cycle 0:47:56
34 John Fovel Team Hungry 0:48:10
35 Chance Fox 0:48:41
36 Lunden Olinger Midwest Devo 0:48:50
37 Chuck Storey Element Cycles 0:49:24
38 Hayden Clark Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:49:54
39 Michael Crowley 0:50:09
40 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing 0:50:16
41 Adam Glass Team Handmade 0:50:29
42 Duane Busch Team Handmade 0:51:11
43 Scott Rudy Element Cycles -1LAP
44 Jake Williams -1LAP
45 Peter Schmidt Revo Cycling -1LAP
46 Mark Brown Jeff's Bike Shop -1LAP
47 Kevin Johnson Team Neighborlink -1LAP
48 Cameron Sontag -1LAP
49 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
50 Jim Arnett unattached -1LAP
51 Russell Sproessig World Bicycle Relief -1LAP
DNF Derek Mantyla # Bikes
DNF Samuel Janes Crankworks/CES
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Orr Team Lithko/VO2 0:30:08
2 David Osborne 0:30:08
3 Derek Groves 0:30:34
4 Chase Edgerton Team Hungry* 0:30:36
5 Mark Shearing 0:31:05
6 Chandler Ballard pepper MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:31:58
7 Chase Gibson Team Hungry Cycling 0:32:06
8 Matt Harmeyer NOCHIP
9 Alex Bindemann The Optimists CX 0:32:43
10 Chris Bonham DRT Racing 0:32:56
11 David Bellinger 0:32:56
12 Ryan Dotson 0:33:27
13 Eber Flores ii The Optimists 0:33:30
14 Jacob Winkelhake 0:33:43
15 Scott Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) 0:34:41
16 Nicholas Budden Andrie Machine Star Jr Devo Team 0:34:48
17 Richard Kelly VO2 Multisport 0:35:49
18 Doug Durham Team Crankenstein 0:35:54
19 Korey Myles VO2 Multisport/Be Real Sports 0:36:07
20 Zachary Ballinger QCW NOCHIP
21 Travis Martin 0:36:54
22 Jared Reckers 0:38:08
23 Ryan Fields Spoken Bicycles 0:38:11
24 Kelly Wilkinson unattached 0:38:18
25 Timm Schlegel Phoenix Fitness & Training 0:38:22
26 Matthew Russell unattached 0:38:30
27 Alan Bindemann CX Spoken Bicycles, The Optimists 0:39:33
28 Peter Reid Against the Grain -1LAP
29 James Voit -1LAP
30 Seth Monholand -1LAP
31 Kevin Byrne Team Crankenstein -1LAP
DNF Jeremy Couch LITHKO Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman 1:06:16
2 Amai Rawls Team Louisville Junior Cycling 1:08:48
3 Michael Larson team handmade 1:09:01
4 Benjamin Crismon Papa Johns Racing 1:09:03
5 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 1:10:04
6 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 1:10:17
7 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports 1:10:34
8 Eli House MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 1:11:29
9 Zachary Andrews -1LAP
10 Max Palmer Midwest Devo -1LAP
11 Nathaniel Ganger MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING -1LAP
12 Justin Miller Team614 -1LAP
13 Evan Barr-beare Team Hungry -1LAP
14 Tyler Junkins F2 Proformace lab -1LAP
15 Juan Gonzalez MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING -1LAP
16 Anders Nystrom MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING -1LAP
17 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team -1LAP
18 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling -3LAP
DNF Cole Mcdicken MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
DNF Justin Sorber DRT Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  

Men Masters 40-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters/ Single Spee

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket 0:43:09
2 John Maggard Against the Grain Brewery 0:44:48
3 Chris Bowman Gray Goat Dirt Team 0:44:50
4 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling 0:45:47
5 Michael Mcshane VO2 Multisport 0:46:17
6 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling 0:46:37
7 David Durkee Appriss Racing 0:47:00
8 David Mccomb 3 Rivers Velo Sport 0:47:09
9 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:47:34
10 Eric Knackmuhs Bloomington Velo Cycling 0:47:59
11 Timothy Beirne Schellers Racing Team 0:48:10
12 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter 0:48:24
13 Jason Karew Ohio Velo / Mariner Cycling 0:48:35
14 Andrew Allwein Team Handmade 0:48:39
15 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:48:42
16 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing 0:49:02
17 Paul Richardson Team Neighborlink 0:49:09
18 Zach Bender CycleSmart 0:49:22
19 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:49:24
20 Stephan Gregoire 0:49:32
21 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy 0:49:44
22 Keith Lucas Outdoor Ventures p/b Running Soles 0:49:47
23 Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing 0:50:36
24 Timothy Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 0:50:47
25 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 0:50:53
26 Darrin Grosch Team Hungry 0:51:03
27 Robert Shrum Bicycle Outfitters of Indy 0:51:04
28 Joe Bellante Team Hungry Cycling 0:51:15
29 Philip Webb Goose Creek Cycles 0:51:25
30 William Hallberg Dash Racing Team 0:51:58
31 Paul Neff Mariner Cycling 0:52:38
32 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Dirt Team 0:53:24
33 Justin Rivard VO2 Multisport 0:53:38
34 Andy Perrino Team Hungry 0:53:46
35 Chad Murphy DRT 0:53:59
36 Chris Taylor Team Hungry -1LAP
37 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
38 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse -1LAP
39 Ryan Myers DRT consulting -1LAP
40 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry -1LAP
41 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
42 Timothy Gavin Team Nebo Ridge -1LAP
43 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures -1LAP
44 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing -1LAP
45 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry* -1LAP
46 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
47 Fin Vieh Lionhearts -1LAP
48 Ryan Smith Outdoor Ventures p/b Running Soles -1LAP
49 Keith Morlen Team Handmade -1LAP
50 Charles South 3 Rivers Velo Sport -1LAP
51 Richard Kelly VO2 Multisport -1LAP
52 Roger Heldman Gray Goat Dirt Team -1LAP
53 Peter Reid Against the Grain -1LAP
54 Mark Brown Jeff's Bike Shop -2LAP
DNF Keith Hutton
DNF Tyler Conant DASH RACING
DNF Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Gibson Team Hungry Cycling 0:33:14
2 Katie Porter Ghisallo Cycling 0:35:03
3 Alison Mundell University of Louisville 0:35:08
4 Audrey Baker Midwest Devo/ JM Coaching 0:35:52
5 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:37:02
6 Dana Vingris Lady Gnar Shredders 0:37:06
7 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:37:30
8 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Cycling 0:37:41
9 Marissa Doner Team Neighborlink 0:38:01
10 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels 0:38:09
11 Emma Balding Midwest Devo 0:39:05
12 Olivia Birkenhauer GOT DIRT mtb training 0:39:18
13 Kelsey Voit 0:40:07
14 Gail Blevins 0:40:30
15 Cayce Cantrell Team LOGIK 0:27:40
16 Abagail Trabel -1LAP
17 Clare Burkhart Team Handmade -1LAP
18 Gretchen Johnson -1LAP
19 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
20 Cortney Langdon -1LAP
21 Rachel Longley Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med -1LAP
22 Katherine Farmer Queen City Wheels -1LAP
23 Michelle Dyas A Cycling Team -1LAP
DNF Erin Couch VO2 Multisport
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:38:13
2 Emily Payonk Team NeighborLink 0:38:16
3 Katherine Santos Amy D Foundation 0:39:31
4 Carrie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:40:31
5 Meredith Sierpina J.A. King p/b BRC CX 0:42:03
6 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 0:43:02
7 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 0:43:16
8 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:43:29
9 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:43:37
10 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:43:42
11 Kiersta Tucker Outdoor Ventures p/b Running Soles 0:44:35
12 Kelsey Devereaux Womens Racing project 0:45:03
13 Gabriella Arnold MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:45:30
14 Samantha Clark Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:45:55
15 Sarah Larson Lady Gnar Shredders 0:46:22
16 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:47:17
17 Deb Ice Amy D Foundation Grassroots 0:47:36
18 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:48:38
19 Kelly Kowalczyk VO2 0:49:00
20 Emily Bradway Team Neighborlink 0:49:25
21 Emma Coakley Outdoor Ventures p/b Running Soles 0:49:53
22 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:49:54
23 Kathleen Neff Team Dayton 0:50:18
DNF Claire Reeves MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1