Log In
Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 • Nov 3 2018
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
5.2
6.3
3.6
4.3
3.5
Drizzle and Breezy, 62 degrees, wind 18 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #ReallyRadCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
6.3
Moisture
3.6
Accel
4.3
Tech
3.5
Elevation
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 35:44:00 8:56 8:57 8:52 8:59
2 Jaymz Lipinski AP junior Development p/b Corner Cy 35:50:00 9:00 8:50 9:14 8:46
3 Donnie Seib UVM Cycling 36:09:00 8:56 9:00 9:08 9:05
4 Todd Davis Hammer + Awl 36:20:00 9:14 9:04 9:02 9:00
5 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 36:20:00 8:57 9:12 9:05 9:07
6 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 36:58:00 9:14 9:15 9:05 9:25
7 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling 37:12:00 9:10 9:18 9:19 9:25
8 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE 37:16:00 9:29 9:10 9:33 9:04
9 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 37:27:00 9:19 9:16 9:24 9:28
10 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy 37:46:00 9:52 9:13 9:28 9:15
11 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 37:57:00 9:30 9:35 9:27 9:25
12 Nathan Champney AP junior Development p/b Corner Cy 38:09:00 9:22 9:15 9:37 9:56
13 Patrick Frank NYCROSS p/b Craft 38:16:00 9:27 9:32 9:43 9:34
14 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 38:22:00 9:39 9:28 9:39 9:37
15 Hugh Kenny Downeast Racing 38:23:00 9:30 9:42 9:47 9:24
16 Peter Miller Unattached 38:43:00 9:34 9:43 9:49 9:38
17 Chris Morris Aetna Racing Team 38:44:00 9:32 9:31 9:47 9:54
18 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 38:47:00 9:39 9:28 9:52 9:48
19 Henry Komosa CompetitiveEdge/FlyRacing 39:01:00 9:53 9:35 9:50 9:43
20 Adam Lovell Cycle Lodge 39:21:00 9:52 9:36 9:58 9:55
21 Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing 39:26:00 9:45 9:45 9:56 10:01
22 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Racing 39:50:00 9:46 9:56 10:00 10:08
23 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 39:56:00 9:37 10:04 10:03 10:12
24 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Wate 40:03:00 10:16 9:53 9:59 9:56
25 Van Morales DUBV Thuglife p/b Joeys Bike Shop 40:15:00 9:52 10:06 10:15 10:02
26 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 40:16:00 9:38 9:54 10:27 10:18
27 Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 40:16:00 10:09 9:59 10:14 9:54
28 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 40:27:00 10:04 10:03 10:13 10:08
29 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo 40:31:00 10:10 10:07 10:04 10:11
30 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 40:40:00 10:09 10:05 10:24 10:02
31 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 40:40:00 10:11 9:54 10:25 10:11
32 Henry Lord AP Junior Development Cycling Team 41:10:00 9:26 9:57 11:36 10:12
33 John Sumner Bikeman 41:16:00 10:14 10:12 10:40 10:11
34 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 41:44:00 10:10 11:15 10:10 10:10
35 Sean Goguen RACE CF 41:44:00 9:25 9:36 10:59 11:44
36 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 42:19:00 10:23 10:18 10:52 10:47
37 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck 43:20:00 10:21 10:48 10:44 11:27
38 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 44:08:00 10:35 10:35 11:31 11:27
39 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 45:23:00 10:31 11:15 11:33 12:05
40 Larry Alford 545 Velo 46:30:00 11:10 11:30 11:33 12:16
DNF Miro Koulnis Burlington DNF 10:11
DNF Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling DNF 9:21
DNF Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing DNF 9:47 10:31
DNF Andy Weigel DNF 9:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Colin Mcdonald November Bicycles 35:44:00 8:53 8:54 9:02 8:55
2 Aidan Doyle Army West Point Cycling 35:55:00 8:59 8:45 9:16 8:55
3 Matthew Worstell 36:14:00 9:01 8:53 9:06 9:16
4 Rowan Crowley Army West Point Cycling 36:42:00 9:01 9:04 9:13 9:25
5 Eli Markworth UVM Cycling 37:16:00 9:13 9:08 9:30 9:25
6 Daniel Kosuk 37:22:00 9:21 9:10 9:29 9:23
7 Eli Weitzman UVM Cycling 37:28:00 9:15 9:14 9:31 9:29
8 Gustav Ohrstrom SEAVS/Haymarket 37:49:00 9:41 9:15 9:26 9:27
9 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 37:49:00 9:42 9:22 9:20 9:27
10 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 38:17:00 9:14 9:30 9:36 9:57
11 Justin Eichenlaub Laughing Dog Bicycles CX Team 38:25:00 9:41 9:23 9:43 9:39
12 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 38:25:00 9:30 9:41 9:40 9:34
13 Davis Franklin B2C2 38:34:00 10:02 9:18 9:33 9:41
14 Elcio Maciel Bike Zone Cape Cod! 38:46:00 9:31 9:26 9:58 9:51
15 Martin Meterko 38:59:00 9:37 9:40 9:51 9:52
16 Jason Lasalle NECT 39:15:00 9:49 9:37 9:53 9:57
17 Ammon Okazaki Army West Point Cycling 39:25:00 9:57 9:38 9:57 9:53
18 Brian Brady Army West Point Cycling 39:28:00 10:10 9:45 9:56 9:38
19 Reid Hutchins 39:35:00 9:40 9:50 10:07 9:58
20 Stuart Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 39:45:00 10:02 9:45 9:58 9:59
21 Robert Watt UVM Cycling 39:46:00 9:59 9:50 10:03 9:55
22 Randy Boneta 39:46:00 9:45 9:43 9:53 10:24
23 Adrian Servetnick 39:58:00 10:16 9:40 10:00 10:03
24 Anthony Case 40:17:00 9:43 10:01 10:40 9:54
25 Phil Pereira Minuteman Road Club 40:25:00 9:53 9:58 10:13 10:21
26 Nathan Orie The Bike Den 40:35:00 10:05 9:50 10:15 10:25
27 Eoin Beirne 40:50:00 10:15 10:00 10:15 10:20
28 Darren Piotrow UVM Cycling 40:53:00 10:01 10:32 10:03 10:17
29 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 40:53:00 9:44 10:10 10:37 10:23
30 Lars Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 41:00:00 10:31 10:01 10:12 10:17
31 Kevin Seaward Army West Point Cycling 41:04:00 10:38 9:57 10:18 10:12
32 Hunter Simpson UVM Cycling 41:05:00 10:28 10:16 10:14 10:06
33 Charles Spivey Engine Room Velo 41:16:00 10:27 10:10 10:30 10:09
34 Mark Castrovinci Zoom Multisport 41:35:00 10:50 10:21 10:10 10:14
35 Douglas Hempel C4 / Cape Cod Racing 41:41:00 10:23 10:18 10:28 10:33
36 Larry Alford 545 Velo 41:42:00 10:24 10:18 10:27 10:33
37 Louis Fernandez 41:50:00 10:21 10:09 10:49 10:31
38 Anthony Melfi Bike Path Pictures Inc 41:51:00 10:30 10:23 10:36 10:22
39 Andrew Maker SeaSports Cyclery & Outdoor 42:09:00 10:36 10:24 10:41 10:30
40 Xavier Koontz miller UVM Cycling 42:10:00 9:38 10:20 11:08 11:05
41 Anthony Castiglia 42:27:00 10:17 10:21 11:17 10:32
42 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 42:29:00 10:21 10:30 10:54 10:44
43 Thomas Francisco 42:35:00 10:54 10:17 10:41 10:43
44 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 42:39:00 10:36 10:36 10:43 10:44
45 Cory Collins Bike Barn Racing 42:52:00 10:39 10:06 11:07 11:00
46 Sam Redden Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 43:30:00 9:42 10:50 11:20 11:38
47 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 43:38:00 10:31 10:52 11:16 11:00
48 Steve Hall Craft Media p/b SPARK 43:52:00 10:10 10:57 11:03 11:42
49 Eric Garr HUP United 44:00:00 11:05 10:42 11:04 11:09
50 Ryan Zygarowski Competitve Edge Racing 44:01:00 10:54 10:42 11:08 11:18
51 Chris Daigneault Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 44:07:00 10:49 10:43 11:28 11:07
52 Chris Stanchfield CompRacing/ GC Coaching 44:08:00 11:14 10:43 11:08 11:03
53 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 44:10:00 10:49 10:47 11:32 11:02
54 Keith Bangs HUP United 44:12:00 10:52 11:02 11:14 11:04
55 John Brodie Minuteman Road Club 44:39:00 11:17 10:45 11:23 11:15
56 Mark Schnepel Central Maine Cycling Club / Commen 44:58:00 10:54 10:53 11:32 11:41
57 Jonathan Meinke Army West Point Cycling 46:08:00 11:13 10:52 12:01 12:02
58 Elias Putzig 47:58:00 11:44 11:43 11:55 12:36
59 Evan Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 48:18:00 11:18 11:50 12:14 12:57
60 Greg Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 36:01:00 14:31 10:32 10:59
61 Patrick O'malley Cycle Lodge 36:10:00 11:55 11:56 12:19
62 Marc Bellanger 36:47:00 12:01 12:07 12:40
63 Alexandre Pria Bike zone cape cod 37:09:00 12:22 12:10 12:38
64 James Casagrande NEMBA Racing 38:06:00 12:04 12:54 13:08
65 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling 38:07:00 12:45 12:39 12:43
66 Alex Catalano 39:41:00 12:53 12:47 14:02
DNF Daniel Goldman 545 Velo DNF
DNF Chris Barry UVM Cycling DNF
DNF Timothy Alty Bike Zone DNF 11:19 11:20
DNF Kyle Herschberger Army West Point Cycling DNF 10:23 9:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 11  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Colby Simone AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 34:07:00 8:12 8:37 8:53 8:25
2 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 35:02:00 8:25 8:37 8:54 9:06
3 Jonathan Brito-roman 1 PVD Cycling 35:41:00 8:30 8:48 9:09 9:14
4 Jakob Oddleifson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 35:50:00 8:27 8:52 9:14 9:17
5 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 37:06:00 8:42 9:08 9:18 9:59
6 Cameron Smith AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 38:01:00 8:55 9:40 9:51 9:36
7 Luke Enright 38:01:00 9:27 9:10 9:49 9:36
8 Geo Mottram Sherpa 38:39:00 9:12 9:46 10:05 9:36
9 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 40:50:00 9:26 10:04 10:28 10:53
10 Elijah Hughes 1 PVD Cycling 40:52:00 9:30 10:05 10:36 10:41
11 Levi Picard 1 PVD Cycling 32:17:00 10:27 10:47 11:03
12 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 33:37:00 10:29 11:27 11:40
13 Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 34:36:00 11:20 11:24 11:51
14 Maxwell Schwartz 1 PVD Cycling 34:37:00 11:22 11:29 11:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Camden Foley AP Development Team 19:13 9:43 9:30
2 Tyler Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 20:12 9:42 10:30
3 Reese Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 23:52 11:46 12:06
4 Tristan Healey 24:12:00 11:51 12:21
5 Hayden Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 25:12:00 12:42 12:30
6 Niklas Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 26:51:00 12:55 13:56
7 Jonah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 28:18:00 13:05 15:14
8 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 28:21:00 15:03 13:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery 41:16:00 8:05 8:07 8:19 8:16 8:29
2 James Tosca Corner Cycle 42:37:00 8:05 8:33 8:35 8:43 8:41
3 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 43:29:00 8:34 8:35 8:42 8:54 8:44
4 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 44:24:00 8:25 8:43 9:02 9:02 9:12
5 Scott Brown Cape Cod Racing/C4 44:28:00 8:38 8:42 8:58 9:11 9:00
6 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 45:14:00 8:50 8:49 9:06 9:16 9:13
7 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 46:28:00 8:39 8:42 9:10 10:23 9:35
8 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 46:43:00 8:45 9:03 9:37 9:55 9:24
9 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 47:24:00 9:03 9:11 9:32 9:51 9:47
10 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 47:38:00 9:02 9:04 9:49 9:53 9:50
11 Sean Weiss CS Racing 49:22:00 9:14 9:43 9:48 10:27 10:12
12 James Casagrande NEMBA Racing 46:50:00 10:41 11:38 11:59 12:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 41:42:00 8:18 8:10 8:17 8:27 8:32
2 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 42:13:00 8:16 8:11 8:22 8:32 8:54
3 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 42:36:00 8:29 8:28 8:24 8:34 8:41
4 William Shattuck Dr Naylors/Treadwelltraining 43:13:00 8:18 8:30 8:34 8:51 9:02
5 Doug Graver Ridge Cyclesport 43:37:00 8:35 8:30 8:38 8:52 9:01
6 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 44:20:00 8:37 8:33 8:51 9:09 9:10
7 Tim Marshall stonehuas trek 44:28:00 8:38 8:46 8:59 9:05 9:00
8 Stephen Putnam Bikebarn Racing 44:31:00 8:48 8:55 8:53 8:58 8:57
9 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 45:29:00 8:39 8:59 9:18 9:07 9:27
10 Marc Curtis BMB Racing 45:47:00 9:00 9:00 9:21 9:18 9:09
11 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 45:52:00 9:00 9:08 9:07 9:17 9:21
12 Bruce Rychlik 45:53:00 8:59 9:01 9:13 9:25 9:15
13 James Paterson Spin Arts American Lung Associatio 46:58:00 9:11 9:16 9:27 9:18 9:47
14 Richard Fries 47:07:00 9:21 9:05 9:29 9:35 9:37
15 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event Services/Rule 76 Racin 47:36:00 8:42 11:15 9:02 9:14 9:23
16 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 48:28:00 9:13 9:28 9:40 10:08 9:59
17 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 48:55:00 9:28 9:38 9:57 9:54 9:58
18 David Bancroft Team Spark 49:18:00 9:48 9:34 9:48 9:50 10:19
19 Larry Alford 545 Velo 50:51:00 9:47 9:38 10:12 10:21 10:53
20 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 51:10:00 9:49 9:56 10:09 10:34 10:41
21 Bill Papp Riverside Racing 51:31:00 9:38 10:08 10:27 10:21 10:58
22 Christopher Burke NBX/Providence Velo Club 40:47:00 9:49 10:00 10:28 10:31
23 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 46:17:00 10:38 11:23 12:04 12:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 43:30:00 8:32 8:34 8:45 8:43 8:58
2 Bob Bisson Spin Arts Cycling American Lung Ass 44:18:00 8:32 8:49 8:50 8:53 9:15
3 James Nash CCB Racing 45:27:00 9:02 8:48 9:12 9:07 9:18
4 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 46:12:00 8:56 9:09 9:22 9:34 9:12
5 John Adamik Riverside Racing 46:12:00 9:18 9:12 9:11 9:24 9:08
6 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 46:48:00 8:59 8:58 9:28 9:36 9:46
7 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 47:34:00 9:13 9:13 9:36 9:50 9:42
8 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 48:57:00 9:37 9:40 9:38 9:54 10:09
9 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 49:12:00 11:58 9:11 9:10 9:19 9:34
10 Keith Honda Cape Cod Cycling Club 39:23:00 9:28 9:45 9:59 10:11
11 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 40:07:00 9:44 9:48 10:09 10:26
12 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 41:20:00 10:35 10:21 10:16 10:08
13 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 42:04:00 10:35 10:22 10:18 10:49
14 James Craddock Sea Sports Cycling 49:27:00 12:03 11:55 13:01 12:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Justin Lindine Hyperthreads/Apex Pro Cycling 1:00:37 07:34 07:34 07:42 07:39 07:28 07:27 07:32 07:42
2 Scott Smith Dirt League 1:02:03 07:51 07:37 07:43 07:53 07:50 07:36 07:40 07:54
3 Kevin Bradford-parish SETcoaching p/b FSA 1:02:45 07:40 07:39 07:41 07:41 08:13 07:48 07:58 08:05
4 Nick Lando UVM Cycling 1:03:56 08:03 07:49 07:53 08:01 08:02 07:51 08:08 08:09
5 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart 1:03:59 07:51 08:01 07:55 08:00 07:59 08:11 08:10 07:54
6 Molly Cameron Point S Nokian 1:04:20 08:13 07:58 08:04 07:51 08:04 08:03 08:00 08:08
7 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes 1:04:39 08:02 08:03 08:09 08:03 08:09 08:05 08:06 08:05
8 Andrew Borden Castleton University 1:04:48 08:10 08:03 08:00 08:03 08:11 08:06 08:11 08:05
9 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 1:05:14 07:51 08:00 08:01 08:00 09:37 07:53 08:00 07:52
10 Alfred thoft Christiansen AMK 1:05:29 08:11 08:06 08:08 08:25 08:14 08:06 08:14 08:06
11 Ian Gielar JAM / NCC 1:05:36 08:15 08:16 08:18 08:12 08:15 08:07 08:02 08:12
12 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 1:05:38 08:13 08:08 08:17 08:17 08:09 08:05 08:16 08:12
13 Mathieu Belanger barrette Pivot Cycles OTE Canada 1:05:52 08:11 08:07 08:11 08:17 08:19 08:05 08:15 08:27
14 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:06:13 08:21 08:14 08:19 08:30 08:08 08:10 08:14 08:17
15 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:06:32 08:15 08:17 08:24 08:18 08:18 08:09 08:15 08:35
16 Bryan Horsley Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 1:06:43 08:29 08:09 08:20 08:11 08:26 08:22 08:23 08:24
17 Parker Bloom Broad Street Cycles 1:06:56 08:18 08:22 08:34 08:24 08:15 08:30 08:17 08:16
18 Peter Thidemann 1:07:03 08:10 08:19 08:43 08:21 08:22 08:34 08:20 08:16
19 Michael Landry Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:07:04 08:16 08:17 08:22 08:13 08:22 09:06 08:19 08:09
20 Christian Sundquist Twin Six Metal 1:07:47 08:28 08:28 08:29 08:33 08:34 08:27 08:22 08:26
21 Jacob Leblanc Comp Edge Racing 1:08:16 08:22 08:19 08:24 08:27 08:41 08:44 08:49 08:31
22 Matthew Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Giant 1:08:20 08:31 08:33 08:29 08:45 08:50 08:29 08:32 08:12
23 Mads Weiss Nielsen AMK 1:08:56 08:33 08:28 08:27 08:33 08:39 08:50 08:35 08:51
24 David Maltais Collectif Parlee Cycles 2L 08:30 09:17 08:29 08:29 08:34
25 Robert Marion CarpeDiem Racing 2L 08:43 08:41 08:38 08:30 08:45
26 Finnegan O'connor UVM Cycling 2L 08:36 08:50 08:38 08:40 08:51
27 Erik Carlson Hyperthreads/Apex 2L 08:43 08:41 08:38 08:37 08:56
28 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 3L 08:48 09:04 09:11 08:49
29 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 3L 09:02 09:01 09:06 08:53
30 Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing 3L 08:49 08:59 09:03 09:16
31 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 4L 09:00 09:10 09:27
32 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 4L 08:58 09:05 09:13
DNF Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling DNF 08:12 08:20
DNF Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company DNF 08:57 09:12
DNF Zachary Curtis BMB RACING DNF 08:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First Cycling 42:45:00 10:15 10:37 10:57 10:57
2 Kara Simeonov 545 Velo 43:30:00 10:50 10:45 10:51 11:04
3 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 44:52:00 10:48 10:50 11:36 11:39
4 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 45:01:00 11:11 11:14 11:19 11:17
5 Angelica Pires moraes Bike Zone Cape Cod 45:08:00 11:31 11:08 11:19 11:12
6 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 45:26:00 11:00 11:07 11:37 11:42
7 Brooke Spaulding No. 22 Racing 45:54:00 11:19 11:20 11:46 11:29
8 Melissa Seib UVM Cycling 46:02:00 11:32 11:26 11:46 11:18
9 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First Cycling 46:07:00 11:07 11:22 11:47 11:52
10 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck 46:27:00 11:34 11:24 11:57 11:32
11 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 47:39:00 11:48 11:31 12:02 12:18
12 Lauren Powers Ladies First Cycling 51:08:00 11:34 12:37 12:48 14:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jitka Borowick DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 30:13:00 9:59 10:13 10:02
2 Phoebe Lee Army West Point Cycling 32:25:00 10:43 10:51 10:52
3 Amy Moody Wheelworks Multisport 32:41:00
4 Darcey Moore No. 22 Racing 32:42:00 10:57 11:02 10:43
5 Erin Abrahams The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 33:53:00 11:05 11:28 11:20
6 Athena Moore 34:09:00 11:35 11:17 11:17
7 Sara Spencer UVM Cycling 35:16:00 11:24 11:43 12:08
8 Trish Cundiff C4/Seasports 35:49:00 11:27 12:01 12:21
9 Erica Marano pedalpowertraining.com 36:08:00 11:42 12:24 12:03
10 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 38:15:00 12:40 12:39 12:56
11 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 40:14:00 13:22 13:38 13:13
12 Heather Kilduff 32:27:00 15:36 16:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Betty Hasse 1 PVD Cycling 33:51:00 10:51 11:12 11:49
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Chanah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 23:14 11:15 12:00
2 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 27:20:00 13:22 13:59
3 Hanalei Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 28:32:00 13:56 14:37
4 Elena Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 37:01:00 17:14 19:47
5 Pia Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 40:06:00 18:25 21:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Lori Cooke DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 41:48:00 10:21 10:19 10:31 10:38
2 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 42:32:00 10:36 10:35 10:40 10:41
3 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 42:40:00 10:47 10:40 10:34 10:38
4 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 42:51:00 10:47 10:34 10:42 10:49
5 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 43:48:00 10:39 10:45 10:59 11:26
6 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 44:25:00 11:08 11:02 11:11 11:05
7 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 46:27:00 11:13 11:46 12:00 11:28
8 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 46:40:00 11:24 11:57 11:47 11:33
9 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club 49:05:00 11:35 12:05 12:26 13:00
10 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 40:19:00 13:35 13:27 13:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Crystal Anthony Liv Cycling 46:09:00 9:22 9:16 9:08 9:13 9:10
2 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 46:23:00 9:23 9:16 9:12 9:17 9:15
3 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 46:39:00 9:23 9:15 9:19 9:19 9:23
4 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 46:55:00 9:22 9:28 9:22 9:15 9:28
5 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 47:10:00 9:26 9:22 9:23 9:30 9:29
6 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero 47:18:00 9:28 9:29 9:20 9:32 9:29
7 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 47:33:00 9:46 9:36 9:31 9:11 9:30
8 Anna Megale 47:38:00 9:26 9:46 9:30 9:26 9:31
9 Brittlee Bowman RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 47:53:00 9:54 9:28 9:21 9:23 9:48
10 Anna Katrina engelsted Boulder Cycle Sport 48:21:00 9:54 9:30 9:55 9:50 9:11
11 Annie Usher Fastfunnice 48:24:00 10:13 9:24 9:41 9:39 9:27
12 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 48:48:00 9:53 9:46 9:40 9:43 9:47
13 Kelly Catale State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 48:56:00 9:24 9:42 9:47 10:13 9:51
14 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX 50:26:00 10:19 9:55 10:07 10:05 10:00
15 Jane Rossi Rhode Island School of Design 50:42:00 11:37 9:31 9:48 9:51 9:56
16 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 50:53:00 10:04 9:52 10:14 10:17 10:27
17 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 51:08:00 10:14 10:00 10:21 10:22 10:11
18 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 51:13:00 10:14 10:13 10:09 10:14 10:23
19 Heather Richard Ladies First Cycling 51:24:00 10:20 10:01 10:20 10:27 10:16
20 Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 51:39:00 10:10 10:16 10:43 10:22 10:10
21 Anna sofie Larsen 52:03:00 10:11 10:16 10:23 10:34 10:40
22 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 52:31:00 10:11 10:08 10:27 10:44 11:01
23 Philicia Marion CarpeDiem Racing 54:01:00 10:32 10:36 10:49 10:49 11:15
24 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 54:29:00 11:09 10:41 10:46 10:44 11:09
25 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 55:01:00 11:16 10:33 10:48 11:09 11:16
26 Elizabeth Huuki Army West Point Cycling 55:05:00 11:25 10:44 11:05 11:13 10:37
27 Alex Carlson Cycle-Smart 55:28:00 10:59 10:44 11:10 11:25 11:11
28 Anna Savage JAM Fund / NCC 57:50:00 11:17 11:20 11:44 11:28 12:00
29 Sara Melikian Competitive Edge Racing 1 L 11:41 11:20 11:42
DNF Erin Faccone Velocio NECX DNF
DNF Paige Williams BCA/Linen DNF 12:13
DNF Meghan Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2