Log In
Brookside Cyclocross Cup • Oct 7 2018
4.9
4.3
4.2
4.5
4.6
Mostly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
4.3
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roman Sierpina Revolution Devo Cycling 0:18:31
2 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling 0:18:32
3 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:19:33
4 George Frazier OneEyedCat Racing 0:19:35
5 Sam Elliott Midwest Devo 0:19:50
6 Alec Clements Midwest Devo 0:19:59
7 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:20:46
8 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:20:48
9 Brooks Burnette 0:20:50
10 William Repenning Midwest Devo 0:21:11
11 Bryar Bentley 859 Junior Cycling 0:21:32
12 William Palmer Midwest Devo 0:21:32
13 Brinley Shrum Midwest Devo 0:21:32
14 Stella Ford Revolution Devo 0:21:46
15 Brenden Shrum Midwest Devo 0:22:14
16 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:22:22
17 Katie Smock Midwest Devo 0:22:35
18 Jasper Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:22:49
19 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:22:57
20 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:22:58
21 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo 0:23:00
22 Jack Helvie Midwest Devo 0:23:16
23 Tony Swift Team Neighborlink 0:23:54
24 Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo 0:24:05
25 Jenna Knopf LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:24:14
26 Gabby Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:29
27 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:29
28 Myles Nickleson Gray Goat sports 0:24:53
29 Ethan Clements Midwest Devo 0:25:06
30 Ethan Brown Midwest Devo 0:25:10
31 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:25:10
32 Braiden Collier DarkHorse Racing 0:26:12
33 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo 0:26:27
34 Anna Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:07
35 Noah Schlaudecker Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:35
36 Nolan Cummins Midwest Devo 0:27:47
37 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:53
38 Spencer Shrieve Midwest Devo 0:28:02
39 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:25
40 Aidan Pauley Midwest Devo 0:28:31
41 Josephine Gregoire Midwest Devo 0:28:51
42 Russel Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:30:27
43 Benjamin Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo -1LAP
44 Logan Smith Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
45 Austin Haden Team Audi -1LAP
46 Oliver Jones Indiebike p/b IU Health -1LAP
47 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
48 Jesse Minichiello NOCHIP
49 Liam Shipman Midwest Devo -1LAP
50 Tixler Brock Midwest Devo -1LAP
51 Henry Cummins Midwest Devo -1LAP
52 Margret Baker Team Heroes -1LAP
53 Emory Ash Team Louisville Junior Cycling -1LAP
54 Patrina Magers Midwest Devo -1LAP
DNF Broden Kelly Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 40   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 0:43:04
2 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo 0:44:12
3 Ryan Haden Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Crankworks 0:44:23
4 Corey Smith Team NeighborLink 0:44:23
5 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:44:27
6 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo 0:45:14
7 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels 0:45:27
8 Nick Kintzel Team NeighborLink 0:45:37
9 Tyler Conant Dash Racing 0:45:44
10 Robbie Seal 0:45:51
11 Matt Emmert DRT 0:46:02
12 Balint Nagy Hashtag / Vision 0:46:09
13 Connor Wingler Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:46:09
14 Bryan Arko Queen City Wheels 0:46:10
15 Chris Kellar Team Upland Brewing 0:46:30
16 Joshua Kush Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw 0:46:46
17 Garrett Mcnear Be Real Sports 0:46:51
18 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station 0:46:58
19 Patrick Bucayu Scheller's Cxecutioners 0:47:24
20 Joe Laux Indiebike p/b IU Health 0:47:32
21 Nicholas Allman Dash Racing 0:47:41
22 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 0:47:45
23 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing 0:47:45
24 Brandon Grant Team Dayton Bicycling 0:47:46
25 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati 0:47:56
26 Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo 0:47:58
27 Ryan Zamzow-masters Sweet Bikes Racing 0:47:58
28 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center 0:48:45
29 Neal Ward 0:48:58
30 Tom Elliott TEAM LOGIK 0:49:00
31 Ryan Preske Go4Graham/Specialized 0:49:05
32 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle 0:49:05
33 Dylan Curtis Team NeighborLink 0:49:18
34 Larry Lenne Team Heroes 0:49:18
35 Kevin Clark Team Louisville 0:49:48
36 Alex Corby Midwest Devo/Corby Concepts 0:50:32
37 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:50:32
38 Zach Berend Team NeighborLink 0:50:32
39 Greg Bauer Privateer Cyclocross 0:51:08
40 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 0:51:54
41 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:51:57
42 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen 0:52:58
43 Robert Shrum Bicycle Outfitters of Indy 0:53:59
44 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
45 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
46 George Frazier OneEyedCat Racing -1LAP
47 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
48 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
DNF David Ferguson Be Real Sports
DNF Michael Henry Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Aaron Hawkins Team NeighborLink
Finishers: Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Burkle Midwest Devo 0:37:28
2 Justin Kellermeier K and G Bike Center 0:37:50
3 Ben Herbertz Team NeighborLink 0:37:51
4 Kyle Jamison Hashtag Bikes 0:38:28
5 Christopher Sumner Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:38:45
6 Lunden Olinger Midwest Devo 0:38:59
7 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo 0:39:00
8 Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development 0:39:23
9 Tyler Whaley Element Cycles 0:40:11
10 George Morrison iv Fitness Lab- Indy 0:40:30
11 Nathan Wyrick phoenix fitness & training 0:40:36
12 Jonathan Yoerger 0:40:42
13 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew 0:40:45
14 David Bradway Team NeighborLink 0:41:05
15 Steven Cook Queen City Wheels 0:41:08
16 Mark Miller Team NeighborLink 0:41:23
17 Jeremy Miller J's Bikes Racing 0:41:48
18 Silas Myers LOGIK | Junior Development 0:42:02
19 Michael Carsten Team NeighborLink 0:42:02
20 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:42:02
21 Max Corby Midwest Devo 0:42:02
22 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development 0:42:11
23 Ryan Baber 0:42:13
24 Romeo Gregoire Midwest Devo 0:42:13
25 Lanier Ash Team Louisville 0:42:18
26 Ahmir Ayala Lionhearts 0:42:31
27 Ryan Vingris Mafia Racing 0:42:39
28 Andrew Hoffman Team NeighborLink 0:42:44
29 Chuck Warren 0:42:51
30 Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels 0:42:54
31 Hayden Clark Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:42:54
32 Steven Berry Trek Store of Cincinnati 0:42:57
33 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 0:43:03
34 Keith Woods Dash Racing 0:43:06
35 Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing 0:43:10
36 John Grotland Liberty Cycle 0:43:12
37 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels 0:43:24
38 Kiel Lester Team Handmade 0:43:42
39 Lee Jackson Team Heroes 0:43:43
40 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo 0:43:52
41 Noah Demuth Revolution Development 0:44:06
42 Derek Mantyla # Bikes 0:44:07
43 John David wax Midwest Devo 0:44:12
44 Scott Rudy Element Cycles 0:45:54
45 Graham Ice Revolution Devo Cycling 0:46:04
46 Nate Lake Dash Racing 0:46:04
47 William Mears Team Lithko powered by VO2 Multispo 0:46:49
48 E Michael ozment Team Mack 0:46:49
49 Tom Mangia Team NeighborLink 0:47:19
50 Chuck Storey Element Cycles 0:47:36
51 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:48:15
52 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles 0:48:22
53 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge 0:49:11
54 Peter Schmidt Revolution Devo Cycling 0:49:15
55 Blake Dawson Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:49:16
56 Daniel Saunders Team Neighborlink 0:49:54
57 Peter Lytle -1LAP
58 Kaleb Clark Team Louisville Junior Cycling -1LAP
59 Nate Pappas -1LAP
60 Andrew Rudy Element cycles -1LAP
DNF Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo
DNF Duane Busch Team Handmade
Finishers: Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Strobel Team Lithko 0:28:17
2 Marc Oleary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:28:19
3 Alex Aeschbury 0:29:13
4 Chris Jolivette Speedway Wheelman 0:29:24
5 Chase Gibson Team Hungry Cycling 0:29:25
6 Reid Wilson Dash Racing 0:29:38
7 Chris Carr Team Upland Brewing 0:29:46
8 Matthew Kartholl Team Neighborlink 0:29:52
9 Derek Groves 0:30:49
10 Alan Clements 0:30:57
11 Mark Shearing 0:31:03
12 Callen Schmalz 0:31:15
13 Jeffrey Yoder Park Ridge East Baby Academy 0:31:24
14 Ean Pugh 0:31:30
15 Chris Bonham DRT Racing 0:31:32
16 Andrew Warren unattached 0:31:44
17 Curtis Prichard 0:31:57
18 Jesse Johnson Dash Racing p/b Westfield Powerspor 0:32:08
19 Kyle Gilbert Bicycle Station 0:32:08
20 Andry Rakotoniaina Be Real Sports 0:32:26
21 Shannon Branscomb Team NeighborLink 0:32:33
22 Dayton Raflik 0:32:43
23 Winthrop Repenning 0:32:44
24 Chase Edgerton Team Hungry* 0:33:22
25 Travis Martin 0:33:33
26 Scott Myers TEAM LOGIK 0:33:44
27 Chance Fox 0:34:05
28 Logan Ott Team Neighborlink 0:34:12
29 Jeffrey Parmelee LoKe Bicycle Race Club 0:34:18
30 Dan Ripberger 0:34:29
31 Quinn Alonzo 0:34:54
32 Timm Schlegel Phoenix Fitness & Training 0:35:08
33 Zuhair Abdulla Element Cycles 0:35:34
34 Joel Dorsey 0:36:55
35 Alan Bindemann The Optimists 0:38:24
36 Brian Dawson Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:38:41
37 George Raihala The Optimists 0:39:39
38 James Burkhart Fort Wayne Outfitters -1LAP
39 Seth Monholand -1LAP
40 Ron Maihofer -1LAP
41 Kevin Farmer -1LAP
DNF Jason Maier 3RVS Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Larson Team Handmade 0:56:16
2 Amai Rawls Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:56:19
3 Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team 0:58:10
4 Benjamin Crismon Papa John's Racing Team 0:58:15
5 Eli House Dash Racing 0:58:26
6 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 0:58:58
7 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 0:59:15
8 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:59:26
9 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 1:01:23
10 Andrew Boneff Village Cyclery 1:01:48
11 Evan Barr-beare Team Hungry 1:02:25
12 Zachary Andrews 1:03:23
13 Justin Miller Team Six One Four -1LAP
14 Scott Miller K & G Bike Center -1LAP
15 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
16 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling -2LAP
17 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling -2LAP
DNF Ian Mcshane Team Neighborlink
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3  

Men Masters 40-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters/Single Speed

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket 0:42:11
2 Michael Mcshane VO2 Multisport 0:42:53
3 Chris Bowman Gray Goat Dirt Team 0:43:09
4 Ryan Burnette 0:43:15
5 Mike Minichiello Dash Racing 0:43:17
6 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:43:45
7 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter
8 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:44:14
9 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy 0:44:49
10 Bo Sherman K&G Bike Center 0:45:00
11 Timothy Beirne Schellers Racing Team 0:45:11
12 Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing 0:45:16
13 William Hallberg Dash Racing 0:45:17
14 Keith Lucas Outdoor Ventures p/b Running Soles 0:45:41
15 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:45:51
16 Bryan Boggs ZiPP Masters Team 0:46:23
17 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing 0:46:43
18 Timothy Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 0:46:47
19 Darrin Grosch Team Hungry 0:46:58
20 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing 0:47:13
21 Jeremy Belcher Rogue Racing Project 0:47:21
22 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry 0:47:24
23 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station 0:47:38
24 Paul Richardson Team NeighborLink 0:47:59
25 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 0:48:15
26 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Cycling 0:48:38
27 Justin Rivard Team VO2 0:49:28
28 Norman Gwaltney Indiebike p/b IU Health 0:49:51
29 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports 0:51:02
30 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles 0:51:19
31 Chris Taylor Team Hungry 0:51:53
32 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling 0:52:18
33 Brian Collier DarkHorse Racing 0:52:19
34 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels 0:52:48
35 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing -1LAP
36 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle -1LAP
37 Timothy Gavin Team Nebo Ridge -1LAP
38 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom -1LAP
39 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports -1LAP
40 Jerry Hayes Team Hungry -1LAP
41 Charles South 3 Rivers Velo Sport -1LAP
42 Lyle Dailey ZWS / Brilliant Advice -1LAP
43 Steven Vorderman Team NeighborLink -1LAP
44 Ryan Smith Outdoor Ventures p/b Running Soles -1LAP
45 Nate Lake Dash Racing -1LAP
46 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
47 Ryan Myers DRT Consulting -1LAP
48 Andrew Hoffman Team NeighborLink -1LAP
49 Roger Heldman Gray Goat Dirt Team -1LAP
50 Peter Lytle -1LAP
DNF Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry*
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Porter Team Ghisallo 0:32:13
2 Emma Balding Midwest Devo 0:33:49
3 Marissa Doner Team NeighborLink 0:34:15
4 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:34:27
5 Audrey Baker Midwest Devo/ JM Coaching 0:34:41
6 Jenny Lytle 0:34:43
7 Laura Gilbert Bicycle Station 0:35:18
8 Dana Vingris Lady Gnar Shredders 0:35:36
9 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:36:00
10 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Bicycling 0:36:02
11 Olivia Birkenhauer GOT DIRT mtb training 0:36:43
12 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Cycling 0:36:49
13 Caroline Shrieve 0:36:49
14 Cayce Cantrell Team Logik 0:37:26
15 Gail Blevins 0:37:33
16 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:37:46
17 Kimberly Shrum Midwest Devo Support Crew 0:37:49
18 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:38:31
19 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine 0:39:48
20 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:40:09
21 Gretchen Johnson 0:41:29
22 Betsy Sebastian IndySpeed 0:41:48
23 Rena Smock IGO FASNOW -1LAP
24 Emily Baltes Team NeighborLink -1LAP
25 Katherine Farmer -1LAP
26 Michelle Dyas A Cycling Team -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Payonk Team NeighborLink 0:47:50
2 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:48:41
3 Maria Weese Ghisallo Cycling Team 0:49:03
4 Michelle Hance Team Handmade 0:49:12
5 Meredith Sierpina J.A. King p/b BRC CX 0:50:26
6 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 0:51:08
7 Kelsey Devereaux Womens Racing Project 0:52:05
8 Elli Sigmond Team Ghisallo 0:52:23
9 Carrie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:52:34
10 Sarah Larson Lady Gnar Shredders 0:53:07
11 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:53:20
12 Ellen Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:53:49
13 Kiersta Tucker Outdoor Ventures p/b Running Soles 0:54:33
14 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:55:49
15 Samantha Clark Team Louisville Junior Cycling 0:56:15
16 Deb Ice Amy D. Foundation 0:56:31
17 Sara Hickey-hackney 0:58:00
DNF Emma Coakley Outdoor Ventures p/b Running Soles
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2