Log In
Night Weasels Cometh • Oct 3 2018
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
5.4
6.8
3.9
5.4
6
Overcast, 56 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #nightweasels

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
6.8
Moisture
3.9
Accel
5.4
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kate Northcott 0:45:29 08:31 09:04 09:11 09:15 09:26
2 Kelly Catale State 9 0:46:14 08:55 08:54 09:24 09:42 09:18
3 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 0:47:05 08:34 09:23 09:49 09:44 09:33
4 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX 0:47:08 09:00 09:39 09:39 09:36 09:13
5 Kathleen Wanat Minuteman road club/Bike+Life 0:49:04 08:56 09:43 09:36 10:12 10:33
6 Erin Faccone Velocio NECX 0:50:05 08:59 10:21 10:26 10:00 10:17
7 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:50:21 09:22 09:57 10:22 10:17 10:21
8 Anja Meichsner Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing 0:50:54 09:44 10:17 10:20 10:19 10:12
9 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 0:51:05 09:34 10:09 10:31 10:26 10:24
10 Clio Dinan 0:52:32 09:13 10:01 10:26 10:44 12:07
11 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 0:52:54 09:29 10:43 10:50 11:05 10:46
12 Rhys Niesen RMJ Cycling 0:53:16 09:45 10:35 10:51 10:56 11:07
13 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE 0:53:42 09:43 10:43 11:08 10:57 11:10
14 Thea Kent ButcherBox 0:54:01 10:12 10:59 10:54 10:53 11:01
15 Melissa Gawron Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:54:18 10:10 10:50 10:51 11:28 10:56
16 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:54:42 10:12 10:57 11:00 11:07 11:24
17 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 0:55:14 10:35 11:07 11:09 11:09 11:12
18 Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts 0:55:44 09:50 11:18 11:11 11:37 11:46
19 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 0:55:49 10:11 11:27 11:37 11:26 11:06
20 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 0:55:59 10:31 11:11 11:36 11:28 11:12
21 Sarah Thomas 0:45:18 10:11 12:10 11:05 11:50
22 Elizabeth Lukowski Mad Alchemy / Zaconato 0:45:36 09:51 11:07 12:00 12:36
23 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:46:39 09:41 11:59 12:36 12:21
24 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 0:46:58 10:19 11:52 12:27 12:19
25 Brooke Spaulding no22racing 0:47:03 10:38 11:40 12:25 12:19
26 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck 0:48:38 10:58 12:17 12:47 12:34
27 Christine Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:49:04 10:54 12:30 12:25 13:14
28 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:50:35 11:13 12:54 13:09 13:17
29 Anna Savage JAM Fund 0:51:56 10:33 13:28 14:15 13:38
30 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer 0:53:10 12:11 13:18 13:50 13:50
DNF Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 10:04 11:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 0:41:20 07:50 08:00 08:17 08:22 08:50
2 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:42:21 07:35 08:49 08:31 08:41 08:42
3 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:42:38 07:39 08:39 08:41 08:44 08:52
4 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:42:48 07:32 08:33 08:37 08:55 09:09
5 James Hayes Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 0:43:04 07:55 08:38 08:41 08:53 08:54
6 Matthew Casserly 0:43:28 07:57 08:37 08:58 08:55 08:59
7 Christofer Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:43:40 08:03 08:46 08:47 08:58 09:03
8 John Nelson W.E. Stedman 0:43:44 08:09 08:29 08:50 09:01 09:13
9 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:43:45 07:43 08:46 08:55 09:20 08:59
10 James Honda NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:43:49 07:56 08:51 08:56 09:16 08:48
11 Scott Birdsey RIFT> Bike Racing 0:43:57 07:40 08:46 08:58 09:12 09:19
12 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:44:01 07:53 08:39 08:53 09:41 08:52
13 Robert Hale MAZ/ Hup United 0:44:03 07:51 08:48 09:10 09:18 08:54
14 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:44:05 07:46 08:56 09:08 09:11 09:02
15 Brig Currie Spin arts cycling 0:44:16 07:58 08:58 09:01 09:12 09:06
16 Greg Jackson Spin Bike Shop / Marauders 0:44:32 08:01 08:51 09:02 09:18 09:18
17 Henry Sick 0:44:47 08:25 09:01 08:56 09:06 09:18
18 Patrick Staples NCC 0:44:59 08:11 08:50 09:07 09:06 09:42
19 Joshua Burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 0:45:30 08:26 09:05 09:01 09:24 09:31
20 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:45:36 08:18 09:00 09:11 09:43 09:21
21 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 0:46:03 08:48 08:56 09:09 09:28 09:40
22 Glenn Soulia Stedmans 0:46:09 08:29 08:57 09:18 09:58 09:24
23 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:46:17 09:07 09:13 09:21 09:26 09:10
24 Justin Brooke 0:46:25 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:30 09:12
25 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 0:46:32 08:10 09:35 09:35 09:41 09:29
26 Josh Flanagan 0:46:49 09:18 09:30 09:10 09:39 09:09
27 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 0:46:51 08:38 09:20 09:46 09:28 09:36
28 William Haig 0:46:57 08:20 08:52 10:05 09:45 09:53
29 David Currie JRA cycles 0:47:00 09:16 09:16 09:33 09:37 09:17
30 Jonathan Spooner #teamspooner 0:47:01 09:06 09:06 09:35 09:38 09:34
31 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 0:47:02 08:47 09:25 09:25 09:46 09:37
32 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:47:03 08:44 09:25 09:20 09:39 09:52
33 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 0:47:04 08:51 09:30 09:33 09:37 09:32
34 Shanta Keller Apex Velo 0:47:10 08:24 08:50 08:57 10:28 10:30
35 Tucker Walsh HUP United 0:47:12 08:56 09:31 09:28 09:34 09:43
36 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 0:47:14 09:06 09:27 09:36 09:35 09:27
37 Justin Ossa Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 0:47:18 08:52 09:30 09:24 09:46 09:44
38 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 0:47:20 09:06 09:06 09:47 09:36 09:42
39 Larry Koutsavlis State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:47:21 08:56 09:33 09:20 09:57 09:33
40 Guthrie Andres HUP United 0:47:22 08:23 09:18 09:35 09:54 10:10
41 Stephen Putnam Bikebarn Racing 0:47:37 08:44 09:21 09:37 09:58 09:55
42 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:47:38 09:05 09:17 09:22 09:41 10:11
43 Taylor Dundas 545 Velo 0:47:40 08:38 09:50 09:43 09:54 09:34
44 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:47:49 08:35 09:35 09:52 09:54 09:51
45 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:47:57 09:14 09:14 10:06 09:40 09:40
46 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 0:48:01 08:13 09:43 10:11 10:10 09:43
47 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 0:48:05 08:30 09:30 09:58 10:01 10:05
48 Dave Murray Carpe Diem 0:48:14 09:04 09:35 09:47 09:58 09:48
49 Ian Bachman-sanders Keep It Tight 0:48:33 08:49 09:13 09:17 10:12 11:00
50 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 0:49:03 08:51 10:05 10:04 10:07 09:53
51 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 0:49:05 08:50 09:41 09:52 10:31 10:10
52 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:49:10 08:43 10:19 10:27 09:56 09:44
53 Ned Connelly W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:49:15 08:54 09:38 10:06 10:15 10:21
54 Taylor Smith Hi Neighbor! 0:49:20 08:40 09:54 10:13 10:22 10:09
55 Joseph Sa Team Spark / Blue Hills Cycling Clu 0:49:28 09:20 10:12 09:53 09:51 10:10
56 David Smallwood Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:29 09:32 09:32 10:02 10:17 10:06
57 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 0:49:30 09:12 09:42 09:55 10:18 10:21
58 John Sumner Bikeman 0:49:34 09:19 09:39 10:11 10:16 10:07
59 Casey Clarke VE DEVO 0:49:42 09:22 10:07 10:04 10:02 10:06
60 John Vogel BMB Racing 0:50:07 09:07 09:38 10:30 10:13 10:36
61 Harlen Lanes 0:50:15 09:11 10:14 09:58 10:42 10:08
62 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:50:19 09:17 09:58 10:07 10:22 10:33
63 Normand Collard BMB Racing 0:50:41 09:21 09:59 10:11 10:32 10:37
64 Gabriel Ytterberg 0:50:47 09:51 09:35 09:52 10:05 11:22
65 Eoin Beirne 0:50:52 09:15 09:59 10:20 10:35 10:42
66 John Morin Joe's Garage 0:51:20 09:16 10:07 10:38 10:32 10:46
67 Daniel Donovan ecv | essex county velo 0:51:34 09:36 10:33 10:21 10:31 10:32
68 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club 0:51:55 09:23 09:59 10:27 10:46 11:18
69 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 0:51:59 08:47 09:50 10:21 11:46 11:12
70 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:52:12 09:10 10:00 10:32 10:59 11:30
71 Erik Dellea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:41:10 09:09 10:09 10:32 11:17
72 Jeff Fowler Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:15 09:26 10:04 11:04 10:40
73 Keith Honda Cape Cod Cycling Club 0:42:01 09:34 10:42 10:38 11:05
74 Kevin Langer 0:42:37 09:14 10:24 11:14 11:43
75 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 0:43:05 09:48 11:17 11:03 10:56
76 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 0:43:39 09:39 10:43 11:06 12:09
77 John Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Racing 0:43:53 09:52 10:50 11:16 11:52
78 William Matlack Keep It Tight 0:44:07 09:12 09:27 11:47 13:38
79 Chadli Mascarenhas 0:44:24 11:54 10:21 11:02 11:05
80 Bill Millett Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:46:39 10:13 11:44 12:03 12:38
81 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 0:46:50 10:08 12:08 13:02 11:31
82 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:50:29 11:04 12:30 13:29 13:25
83 Joseph Oneil Pedalpowertraining.com 0:51:09 11:05 12:56 13:45 13:22
84 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 0:52:29 14:38 18:55 18:55
DNF Matt Aumiller BC High 09:38 10:28 11:02
DNF Colin Cook The Velo Rescource 08:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 61   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Michael Fowler Minuteman Road Club 0:39:57 07:01 07:59 08:09 08:15 08:32
2 Pierce Channell BC High 0:40:43 07:43 08:11 08:09 08:19 08:20
3 Henry Komosa CompetitiveEdge/FlyRacing 0:40:48 07:19 08:07 08:24 08:30 08:26
4 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 0:40:59 07:36 08:10 08:26 08:31 08:14
5 Alexander Hayes 0:41:38 07:56 07:45 08:25 08:36 08:54
6 Justin Ossa Stedmen's 0:41:58 07:31 08:20 08:23 08:48 08:54
7 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 0:42:03 07:34 08:27 08:30 08:40 08:49
8 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:42:16 07:28 08:22 08:39 08:50 08:56
9 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing 0:42:26 07:37 08:18 08:41 08:57 08:51
10 Kyle Denton 545 Velo 0:42:55 08:17 08:28 08:27 08:58 08:42
11 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 0:43:00 08:10 08:29 08:45 08:49 08:45
12 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:43:26 07:42 08:39 08:58 09:04 09:01
13 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 0:43:33 08:01 08:47 08:43 09:07 08:52
14 Todd Clark Essex County Velo 0:43:37 08:00 08:35 08:55 09:11 08:54
15 Varoujan Hagopian Minuteman Road Club 0:43:47 07:58 08:43 08:47 09:07 09:11
16 Sean Walsh 0:44:05 08:07 08:49 08:42 09:09 09:16
17 Jeffrey Soderman RacerX 0:44:17 07:59 08:39 09:07 09:16 09:14
18 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 0:44:28 08:06 08:57 09:02 09:15 09:05
19 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bike Shop 0:44:36 07:55 08:49 09:10 09:22 09:18
20 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 0:44:45 07:45 08:43 09:39 09:12 09:24
21 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:44:52 07:57 08:50 08:59 09:25 09:39
22 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 0:45:15 08:29 08:52 09:12 09:15 09:26
23 Luke Kaplan B2C2 0:45:47 08:28 08:40 09:21 09:29 09:48
24 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 0:45:56 08:05 09:00 09:37 09:31 09:41
25 Robert Ainslie Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:14 08:03 08:52 09:46 09:46 09:45
26 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ 3Cross Brewer 0:46:24 08:02 09:20 09:51 09:38 09:30
27 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 0:46:24 08:07 09:04 09:30 09:52 09:50
28 Gregory Finn 0:46:35 08:25 09:07 09:33 09:43 09:44
29 Timothy Mccoy Gus' CX 0:46:59 08:48 09:14 09:08 09:48 09:59
30 Andrew Scheufele Hup United 0:47:06 08:04 08:55 09:45 10:16 10:04
31 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 0:47:07 08:33 09:26 09:09 09:54 10:03
32 Michael Kester Harvard University 0:47:17 09:07 09:10 09:34 09:40 09:44
33 Tyler Parnes B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:47:19 08:40 09:31 09:36 09:45 09:44
34 Timothy Sekelsky Riverside Racing 0:47:28 09:02 09:17 09:41 09:39 09:46
35 Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing/ GC Coaching 0:47:32 08:54 09:20 09:48 09:45 09:43
36 John Sullivan Butcher Box Cycling 0:47:39 09:03 09:10 09:24 10:06 09:54
37 Masanori Kamihara SDL YAMAHA 0:47:40 08:35 09:22 10:10 09:47 09:43
38 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 0:47:41 08:44 09:20 09:38 10:01 09:57
39 Chris Pappas Landry's 0:47:50 08:43 09:27 09:49 09:53 09:57
40 Eric Poch 545 Velo 0:48:08 08:32 09:34 09:55 10:10 09:54
41 Edward Dishong Guipago 0:48:09 08:39 09:37 09:53 10:00 09:58
42 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 0:48:22 08:57 09:42 09:59 09:48 09:55
43 Tim Eichner Southbridge Bicycle 0:48:23 08:47 09:37 10:00 10:06 09:51
44 Hunter Enochs Minuteman Road Club 0:49:03 09:31 09:44 09:38 09:54 10:13
45 Phil Pereira Minuteman Road Club 0:49:21 09:25 09:53 09:47 10:04 10:11
46 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 0:49:24 09:33 09:36 09:58 10:03 10:12
47 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting 0:49:28 09:18 09:48 09:49 10:04 10:26
48 Peter Skaggs 0:49:33 08:50 09:38 09:58 10:25 10:41
49 Ben Mast Minuteman Road Club 0:49:40 09:01 09:41 10:10 10:12 10:35
50 Brian Haugli Minuteman Road Club 0:49:41 09:17 10:11 10:02 10:12 09:57
51 Nathan Muehleisen Wheelworks 0:49:42 08:45 09:18 09:51 11:01 10:45
52 Emmanuel Loaiza Minuteman Road Club 0:49:44 09:27 09:31 10:04 10:20 10:20
53 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:50:00 08:31 09:37 10:12 10:42 10:56
54 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:50:23 09:14 09:58 10:08 10:26 10:35
55 David Crelling 0:50:31 09:28 10:02 09:53 10:24 10:43
56 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 0:50:33 08:23 10:08 10:18 10:46 10:56
57 Christopher Plummer Skratch Labs/State 9 Racing p/b Vit 0:50:59 09:05 09:56 10:31 10:09 11:17
58 Philip Fischer Steve The Bike Guy 0:40:01 09:26 09:51 10:17 10:27
59 Ryan Leonard Northeastern Cycling 0:40:13 09:09 09:57 10:29 10:37
60 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 0:40:21 09:15 10:10 10:23 10:31
61 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:40:25 09:13 10:14 10:22 10:34
62 Andrew Weaver 0:40:30 08:56 09:45 10:46 11:02
63 Rob Keohane 0:40:36 09:37 10:01 10:12 10:44
64 James Wachala Northeastern Cycling 0:40:51 09:00 10:03 10:56 10:51
65 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 0:40:56 09:01 10:12 10:57 10:44
66 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight 0:41:00 09:34 10:02 10:20 11:02
67 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 0:41:15 09:11 09:32 10:05 12:27
68 Alex Komarynskyj BC High 0:41:16 09:32 10:03 10:41 10:58
69 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 0:41:29 09:22 10:26 10:35 11:04
70 Marc Lombard Northampton Bicycle 0:41:32 09:04 10:18 10:29 11:39
71 Samuel Currie JRA 0:41:34 09:35 09:57 10:35 11:25
72 Doug Antelman Minuteman Road Club 0:41:49 09:30 10:16 10:56 11:05
73 Johs Erlandsen BC High 0:42:52 10:02 10:38 10:53 11:18
74 Ryan Zygarowski Competitve Edge Racing 0:43:04 09:50 10:51 10:58 11:23
75 J.d. Hale The Rippers 0:44:12 10:15 10:59 11:18 11:39
76 Scott Lovejoy 0:44:49 10:24 10:54 11:35 11:54
77 Joseph Braga BC High 0:45:22 10:01 10:55 11:49 12:35
78 David Goldberg 545 Velo 0:45:34 09:50 11:20 12:27 11:55
79 Samuel Burns BC High 0:46:33 10:07 11:44 11:50 12:51
80 James Casagrande NEMBA Racing 0:48:38 10:22 12:00 13:08 13:06
81 Cormac Rohda BC High 0:53:25 11:31 12:43 14:52 14:17
82 Brendan Webb BC High 0:53:47 12:02 13:07 14:08 14:28
83 James Silva Minuteman Road Club 0:27:33 08:29 09:19 09:43
84 Joseph Chu BC High 0:48:31 12:49 16:15 19:26
85 Alexander Gass 0:18:12 09:06 09:05
86 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 0:20:50 09:16 11:33
87 Owen Cancannon BC High 0:43:17 18:01 25:15
88 Michael Olbrys 545Velo 0:08:18 08:18
89 Stephen Reck 0:11:04 11:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 59   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Laura Fidao Race CF 0:28:59 08:51 09:56 10:10
2 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling Team/Airline Cycles 0:29:21 08:52 10:11 10:17
3 Kara Simeonov 545 Velo 0:30:00 09:16 10:18 10:25
4 Sarah Schoenfeldt The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 0:31:53 09:30 10:50 11:32
5 Amy Lavita Riverside Racing 0:31:58 09:56 10:51 11:10
6 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:32:29 08:55 11:24 12:08
7 Darcey Moore No. 22 Racing 0:33:45 10:02 11:48 11:54
8 Chrissy Glover Harvard University 0:34:18 10:34 11:18 12:25
9 Jessica Beck JAM Fund / NHBR 0:34:29 10:03 12:01 12:24
10 Mira Fowler JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Club 0:34:48 09:50 12:19 12:38
11 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 0:35:37 11:07 12:20 12:09
12 Deb Collins Competitive Edge 0:36:50 11:35 12:22 12:53
13 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 0:37:28 11:29 13:09 12:49
14 Madeline Davis 0:38:29 11:46 13:39 13:02
15 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:38:34 11:30 13:21 13:42
16 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling 0:38:36 11:08 13:56 13:32
17 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 0:41:40 11:44 14:48 15:07
18 Heather Ryder 545 Velo 0:29:26 12:37 16:49
DNF Sadie Bell Thunderbolts 10:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kevin Mullaly 0:29:18 06:22 07:24 07:45 07:46
2 Adam York 0:29:38 06:36 07:27 07:39 07:55
3 Ethan Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 0:30:05 06:27 07:33 07:57 08:07
4 Berk Ozturk MIT 0:30:48 07:01 07:36 08:04 08:05
5 Vincent Silvestre JRA Cycles 0:31:23 06:51 07:51 08:18 08:22
6 Bassil Silver JRA Cycles 0:31:49 06:59 07:53 08:19 08:37
7 Greg Bonnette HUP United 0:31:55 06:46 08:12 08:33 08:23
8 Anthony Case 0:32:20 07:13 08:06 08:35 08:25
9 Chris Peabody Team Fit Werx 0:32:24 07:28 08:14 08:16 08:24
10 Christopher Tully 0:32:29 07:18 08:07 08:31 08:31
11 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 0:32:30 07:23 08:10 08:25 08:31
12 Shawn Mercer Adam York Devo 0:32:32 07:44 08:11 08:22 08:14
13 Matthew Graham-o'regan Quad Cycles 0:33:26 07:55 08:06 08:30 08:53
14 Menachem Roth Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:33:50 07:24 08:29 08:59 08:56
15 David Northcott West Hill Shop 0:33:58 07:49 08:24 08:48 08:55
16 Hunter Enochs Minuteman Road Club 0:34:12 07:11 08:30 09:17 09:12
17 Ryan Bourgoin Rainbow Bicycle Racing 0:34:35 07:55 08:35 08:58 09:05
18 James Demelo MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 0:34:42 07:52 08:55 08:56 08:58
19 Tim Tucker Gus CX 0:35:37 07:39 08:55 09:22 09:39
20 Warren Angell 0:35:38 08:26 08:46 09:09 09:15
21 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling Team/Airline Cycles 0:35:48 07:53 09:04 09:19 09:32
22 Steve Hall "Team Spark p/b Craft Media 0:36:00 532602 07:51 09:09 09:26
23 Elijah Hughes 1PVD 0:36:01 08:16 08:16 08:37 10:51
24 Scott Benowicz JRA Cycles 0:36:03 08:06 08:49 09:22 09:44
25 Dana Brown 545 Velo 0:36:41 08:18 09:06 09:22 09:54
26 Zach Beauchamp 0:36:50 08:58 09:05 09:15 09:31
27 Cory Collins Bike Barn Racing 0:36:54 08:31 09:15 09:42 09:24
28 Bill Penton 0:37:32 09:10 09:22 09:17 09:42
29 Daniel Merrill FBS CX 0:38:19 08:28 09:38 10:01 10:11
30 William Sanders Bicycle World 0:38:59 08:27 09:46 10:18 10:26
31 David Ames 0:39:03 08:37 09:56 10:03 10:26
32 Bill Johnston Bicycle World 0:39:25 08:30 10:09 10:21 10:25
33 Anthony Craig Fritzís Bike Shop 0:29:24 08:59 10:02 10:21
34 Mark Strasnick Apex Velo 0:29:28 08:59 10:09 10:19
35 Edward Shipper Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:29:59 08:23 10:07 11:28
36 George Collins Competitive Edge Cycling 0:30:23 09:23 10:30 10:30
37 Christopher Gambardella Upside Down Cross 0:30:24 09:30 10:11 10:42
38 Anthony Zelle 545 Velo 0:31:14 09:01 10:55 11:16
39 Martin Feeney Steve the Bike Guy 0:31:17 09:39 10:25 11:12
40 Justice Furee Team Provi Cycle 0:31:26 09:24 10:09 11:52
41 Evan Carlson Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:31:27 09:11 11:02 11:13
42 Chip Donovan Steve The Bike Guy 0:32:21 09:13 10:52 12:15
43 Phinnara Has Upside Down Cross 0:33:42 09:50 11:55 11:56
44 Thomas Francisco NE Devo 0:34:04 11:49 11:01 11:13
45 Craig Damaschi 0:34:11 10:15 11:45 12:11
46 Jason Murawski Competitive Edge Racing 0:35:01 10:13 12:04 12:42
47 Timothy Morrow Competitve Edge Racing/MisFits 0:35:33 09:47 12:49 12:56
48 Derek Jackson JRA Cycles 0:36:07 09:57 11:52 14:17
49 David Gnatek 0:36:38 10:49 12:47 13:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label 0:46:44 07:09 07:49 07:56 07:53 07:48 08:06
2 Greg Gunsalus RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 0:47:14 07:08 07:54 07:48 07:54 08:07 08:21
3 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:47:23 07:13 08:04 08:05 08:03 08:03 07:54
4 Breeze Keller Velocio NECX 0:47:41 07:22 08:00 08:09 08:05 07:58 08:05
5 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:48:47 07:14 08:09 08:09 08:25 08:15 08:32
6 Todd Bowden Aetna Race Team 0:49:06 07:47 08:21 08:14 08:20 08:07 08:14
7 Ben Frederick 0:49:16 07:11 08:27 08:14 08:17 08:06 08:59
8 Jacob Leblanc Comp Edge Racing 0:49:57 07:45 08:24 08:12 08:23 08:29 08:42
9 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:50:33 08:18 08:17 08:15 08:30 08:39 08:32
10 Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M 0:50:37 08:01 08:33 08:39 08:36 08:28 08:18
11 Garth Schwellenbach Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:50:39 07:42 09:38 08:26 08:12 08:27 08:11
12 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 0:50:59 07:55 08:38 08:37 08:33 08:40 08:33
13 Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing 0:51:07 07:44 08:45 08:40 08:32 08:37 08:46
14 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:51:52 07:39 08:49 08:34 08:56 08:57 08:54
15 Dan Vaillancourt Gorham Bike and Ski 0:52:03 08:13 08:43 09:23 08:33 08:33 08:36
16 Trevor Rehm Primal Audi Denver 0:52:07 08:16 08:33 08:46 08:52 09:04 08:34
17 Addison Minott Daedalus & Allstonvelo 0:52:17 07:50 08:34 09:33 08:59 08:39 08:39
18 Kevin Sweeney B2C2 / JRA 0:52:23 08:14 08:37 09:00 08:58 08:51 08:41
19 Adam Sullivan Bell Lap Coaching 0:52:31 08:35 08:35 08:44 08:52 08:49 08:54
20 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 0:52:39 08:08 08:46 08:58 08:58 08:58 08:49
21 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:53:14 08:30 08:42 09:00 08:58 09:04 08:56
22 Kevin Church ButcherBox Cycling 0:53:21 08:15 08:49 08:59 09:03 09:08 09:05
23 Johnathan Dy 0:53:29 08:04 08:38 08:53 09:03 09:08 09:40
24 Adam St. germain Velocio Northeast / Specialized 0:53:42 07:57 08:40 09:08 09:31 09:04 09:20
25 John Eckert CycleLoft 0:53:53 08:45 09:06 08:54 08:51 09:12 09:03
26 Donald Snoop jr Craft Factory Racing 0:53:56 08:32 08:55 09:12 09:01 09:10 09:04
27 Andy Gould State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:54:22 08:50 08:55 09:02 09:06 09:17 09:11
28 Andrew Piper MRC 0:54:33 08:23 09:00 09:08 09:07 09:27 09:26
29 Stan Lezon Aetna Racing Team 0:54:42 08:47 09:05 09:08 09:13 09:13 09:14
30 Connor Walsh 0:54:53 08:17 08:43 09:14 09:49 09:31 09:17
31 Mark Buffone 0:55:09 08:21 08:54 09:52 09:15 09:20 09:24
32 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 0:55:27 07:59 09:09 09:19 09:52 09:32 09:33
33 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:55:44 08:48 09:07 09:03 09:21 09:57 09:26
34 Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com 0:55:45 08:49 09:07 09:49 09:02 09:54 09:02
35 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:55:55 08:39 09:23 09:18 09:26 09:42 09:25
36 John Sakalowsky Romeo 0:46:56 08:05 08:40 08:58 11:24 09:46
37 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:01 08:29 09:14 09:27 10:06 09:43
38 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team 0:47:47 08:40 09:32 09:18 09:44 10:30
39 C Todd Lombardo HUP United /// CompRacing 0:48:08 10:15 09:09 09:29 09:35 09:39
40 Brian Rutter Laughing Dog CX 0:48:14 09:02 09:29 09:27 09:56 10:17
41 Josh Merchant JRA Cycles 0:49:11 09:04 09:57 09:58 10:05 10:05
42 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:50:01 09:09 10:13 10:20 09:46 10:30
43 Edward Parsons Hup United 0:50:45 08:53 09:43 09:56 11:35 10:36
44 Eugene Ruiter Generator Racing 0:52:07 08:56 10:20 11:05 10:46 10:58
45 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:54:21 08:46 09:49 10:20 12:30 12:55
46 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck 0:57:55 09:37 11:28 12:22 12:35 11:51
DNF Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 08:10 09:21 09:10 09:09 10:16
DNF Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes 07:36 08:29 08:19 09:10
DNF Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 08:07 08:50 09:32
DNF William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 09:31 08:50 09:12
DNF Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 08:19 09:39
DNF Tate Kokubo 09:05 09:52
DNF William Haig 08:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1