Log In
Kalon Cross • Sep 1 2018
Series: Zank SS 2018
4.7
2.4
2.3
2.6
5.2
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #kaloncross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
2.4
Moisture
2.3
Accel
2.6
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 0:20:38
2 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:21:20
3 Alexander Scopinich-burgel Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:22:27
4 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:23:26
5 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:24:16
6 Samuel Currie JRA 0:24:51
7 Lars Roti Team Horst Sports 0:28:45
8 Nolan Walker New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:32:59
9 Cal Hale Hup United 0:35:26
10 Axl Scheufele
11 Charley Schmidt jr.
12 Alexander Scheufele
13 Gavin Mongle-fleming
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Beck JAM Fund / NCC 0:26:41
2 Gabrielle Mongle-fleming
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:11
2 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:47
3 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:44:08
4 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 0:44:25
5 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:45:06
6 Charley Schmidt 0:45:13
7 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:45:23
8 Damien Colfer Colonial Bicycle Company 0:45:33
9 Camden Brooks Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 0:45:42
10 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 0:45:45
11 Jason Bradeen Portland Velo Club 0:45:54
12 Matthew Casserly 0:45:54
13 Henry Sick 0:46:19
14 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen 0:46:22
15 Patrick Staples NCC 0:46:34
16 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:46:47
17 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle 0:46:58
18 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:47:07
19 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:47:24
20 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)/JAM 0:47:35
21 David Currie JRA cycles 0:47:38
22 Shayne Gaffney CompRacing / GC Coaching 0:47:48
23 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Racing 0:48:30
24 Robert Hale Hup United 0:48:38
25 David Foley weebikeshop.com 0:48:56
26 Timothy Young State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:49:03
27 Andrew Scheufele Hup United 0:49:04
28 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:49:06
29 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:49:14
30 Eric Fleming Team Horst Sports 0:49:24
31 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 0:49:39
32 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:49:55
33 James Hall State 9 Racing 0:50:25
34 Anthony Santamaria Cyclonauts Racers 0:50:43
35 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:50:46
36 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:51:31
37 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo 0:51:39
38 Eugene Ruiter Generator Racing 0:51:46
39 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 0:52:13
40 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck 0:52:49
41 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles lap
42 Sawyer Hall State 9 Racing lap
43 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Linen lap
44 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing lap
45 Marc Richardson Portland Velo Club lap
DNF Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers dnf
DNF Bill Pjontek dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Kerzel CURE RAGE 0:45:20
2 Colin Mcdonald November Bicycles 0:45:21
3 Shanta Keller Apex Velo 0:45:21
4 Conor O'brien 0:45:21
5 Jonathan Hillman 0:45:24
6 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:45:48
7 Justin Clark 0:46:59
8 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:47:18
9 Daniel Kosuk 0:48:12
10 Liam Foley Gus Cycling 0:48:26
11 Bennett Gentry 0:48:33
12 Erik Dellea Sunapee/Buchika?s/Continental Pavin 0:48:50
13 Aidan Doyle Army Cycling 0:48:53
14 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 0:49:35
15 John Ricardi Competitive edge cycling 0:49:40
16 Jakob Oddleifson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:50:08
17 Luke Weitz 0:50:13
18 Chris Barr Tall Sock Racing 0:50:18
19 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:50:43
20 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:52:12
21 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 0:52:13
22 Martin Senecal Competitive Edge Racing Team 0:53:40
23 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 0:53:59
24 Ella Dishong lap
25 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com lap
26 Andrew Weaver UNH Cycling lap
27 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Gould BMB Racing 0:45:49
2 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 0:45:51
3 Jacob Kravitz Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:46:21
4 Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing 0:46:22
5 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 0:47:23
6 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 0:48:13
7 Mark Bernard Minuteman Road Club 0:48:37
8 David Smallwood Hup United 0:48:58
9 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:49:09
10 Michael Shneer Merrimack Valley Velo 0:49:12
11 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 0:49:25
12 Henry Komosa CompEdge/FlyRacing 0:49:26
13 Justin Eichenlaub Laughing Dog Bicycles CX Team 0:49:42
14 Jonathan Meuse Exeter Cycles 0:49:55
15 Jonathan Pohl 0:50:02
16 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:50:04
17 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 0:50:12
18 Brian Haugli Minuteman Road Club 0:50:24
19 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bike Shop 0:50:28
20 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 0:50:36
21 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 0:50:39
22 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:50:49
23 Sean Weiss CS Racing 0:51:21
24 Tom Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:51:44
25 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 0:51:53
26 Michael Olbrys 545Velo 0:51:58
27 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Pavin 0:52:02
28 Phil Pereira Minuteman Road Club 0:52:07
29 Kevin Mcguire HUP United 0:52:14
30 Christopher Weiland Hammer Nutrition 0:52:36
31 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 0:53:14
32 Gregory Affsa 0:53:32
33 Eric Poch 545 Velo 0:53:59
34 Chris Letizia Hup United 0:54:12
35 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 0:54:54
36 David Freeman 545 Velo lap
37 Keith Bangs HUP United lap
38 Stephen Flynn Guipago Custom Cycles lap
39 Greg Wise Joe's Garage lap
40 Marc Richardson Portland Velo Club lap
41 Paul Stefanovics Portland Velo Club lap
DNF Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Weitz 0:28:43
2 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing 0:28:51
3 Chuck Munn 0:29:16
4 Kyle Denton 545 Velo 0:29:25
5 Kyle Hayes Minuteman Road Club 0:29:33
6 Luke Enright 0:30:07
7 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:30:18
8 Luke Kaplan B2C2 0:30:51
9 Doug Johnson Team Monster Truck 0:31:12
10 Peter Skaggs Hamilton 0:31:13
11 Mark Strasnick Pedal Power Team-MA 0:31:52
12 Garrison Parker State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:32:37
13 Kyle Wilson Tall Sock Racing 0:32:52
14 Adrian Servetnick Team Monster Truck 0:33:10
15 Scott Lovejoy 0:33:31
16 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Junior Squad/CCAP 0:33:34
17 Matthew Carey Pedal Power 0:33:59
18 S chase Buchanan 0:34:12
19 Noah Leavitt 0:34:27
20 Martin Meterko 0:34:49
21 Patrick Ganieany Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:35:31
22 Devin Auclair 0:36:14
23 Chris Paddock 0:36:44
24 Daniel Weintraub 0:36:58
25 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling Team/Airline Cycles 0:39:08
DNF Colin Mcdonald November Bicycles dnf
DNF Nicholas Blinn Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Allott Patterson Seawolves Regional Junior Team dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:28:09
2 Matt Noonan 545 Velo 0:28:35
3 Richard Nadeau 0:29:38
4 Vincent Silvestre JRA Cycles 0:30:07
5 Masanori Kamihara SDL YAMAHA 0:30:14
6 Adam Wagner 0:30:21
7 John Sullivan Butcher Box Project / MMR Boston 0:30:23
8 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 0:30:30
9 Anthony Case 0:30:30
10 Roger Cameron Magical Go-Go 0:31:08
11 Alfred Enochs Minuteman Road Club 0:31:13
12 Elcio Maciel Bike Zone Cape Cod 0:31:18
13 Matthew Bergenholtz KIT 0:31:54
14 Randy Boneta 0:32:00
15 Dominic Kelly 0:32:29
16 Raffaele Melidone Fritz's bicycle shop 0:32:51
17 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 0:33:07
18 William Daley 0:33:19
19 Jeremy Morrison Ride Hard Chill Harder 0:33:39
20 David Ames 0:34:48
21 Leonardo Angiulo Fritz's Bike Shop p/b Maglia Nera 0:35:12
22 Chip Donovan Steve The Bike Guy 0:35:44
23 Anthony Craig Fritz?s Bike Shop 0:37:00
24 Kevin Danis Fritz?s bicycle shop 0:37:24
25 Christopher Graham 0:38:58
DNF Craig Damaschi dnf
DNF Matt Halfrey Northampton Cycling Club dnf
DNF Robert Jackman Super Spokes dnf
DNF Ian Coveny Engine Room Velo dnf
Starters:30   Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:45:07
2 Bill Pjontek 0:45:52
3 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:46:46
4 Wilson Martinez 0:47:04
5 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 0:47:08
6 Jay Busse Union Velo Club LTD 0:47:42
7 Christopher Owen 0:47:42
8 Timothy Young State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:47:53
9 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 0:47:53
10 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:47:56
11 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika?s/Continental Pavin 0:48:16
12 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:48:26
13 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:48:33
14 Steve Mcgrath Slouch Racing Manifesto 0:48:34
15 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 0:48:54
16 Sean Walsh 0:49:10
17 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:49:29
18 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:49:44
19 Kevin Woodhouse Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:49:55
20 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:50:26
21 Paul Boudreau ECV | Essex County Velo 0:50:27
22 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:50:59
23 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:51:18
24 David Bancroft Team Spark 0:51:32
25 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:51:52
26 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 0:52:17
27 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:52:29
28 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 0:52:59
29 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 0:53:15
30 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 0:53:17
31 John Plump Bell Lap/Bikeway Source 0:54:44
32 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 0:55:15
33 Bill Millett Fritz's Bicycle Shop lap
34 Gregory Prodanas Riverside Racing lap
35 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop lap
36 Jeff O'neil lap
37 Marty Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop lap
38 Richard Hislop lap
DNF Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club dnf
Starters:40   Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 0:47:31
2 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 0:48:01
3 Normand Collard BMB Racing 0:48:04
4 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:49:01
5 David Waltz 545 Velo 0:49:11
6 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:27
7 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:32
8 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:49:35
9 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:49:39
10 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 0:50:26
11 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:52:25
12 Keith Honda Cape Cod Cycling Club 0:53:49
13 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling lap
14 Garabed Minasian Freewheel Cycles LLC lap
15 William Bonin Storrs Center Cycle Racing lap
16 Mark Weaver lap
DNF Steve Arsenault dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 0:57:34
2 Andrew Borden Your Name Here 0:57:38
3 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:57:58
4 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:58:10
5 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 0:58:16
6 Michael Owens Richard Sachs 0:58:53
7 Mark Miller Mad Alchemy 0:59:21
8 Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M 0:59:58
9 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 1:00:29
10 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 1:01:33
11 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:02:58
12 William Shattuck Dr. Nailer 1:03:07
13 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com Cycling Club 1:04:44
14 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 1:04:59
DNF Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team dnf
DNF R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com dnf
DNF Zachary Curtis BMB Racing dnf
DNF Christian Norvold JAM / NCC dnf
DNF Shayne Gaffney CompRacing / GC Coaching dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Walsh 0:43:11
2 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:43:50
3 Keith Beausoleil State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:43:56
4 Adam Sullivan Bell Lap Coaching 0:44:30
5 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:44:49
6 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:45:04
7 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio 0:45:08
8 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 0:46:25
9 Fred Prescott Dr Naylor-Treadwell Training 0:46:27
10 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:46:59
11 Cory Johannessen Mud City Cutters (RIP Threshold Cyc 0:47:11
12 Curtis Boivin NEXT-BMB 0:47:50
13 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:48:00
14 Chase Kerzel CURE RAGE 0:48:43
15 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:48:46
16 Gary David Bell Lap Coaching 0:49:32
17 Richard Legault Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:50:39
18 Jason Behringer NBX (Narragansett) 0:51:28
19 Adam Wagner 0:51:49
20 Matt Aumiller 0:52:20
21 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/Handsacrosswor 0:52:41
22 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 0:53:27
23 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois lap
24 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles lap
25 Doug Johnson Team Monster Truck lap
26 Jeremy Morrison Ride Hard Chill Harder lap
27 S chase Buchanan lap
28 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co lap
29 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 0:48:36
2 Leslie Lupien B2C2 Cycling Club 0:50:13
3 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 0:50:35
4 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling Team/Airline Cycles 0:51:59
5 Rhys Niesen RMJ Cycling
6 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co
7 Lesli Cohen 3cross Adventure Team p/b FBSCX p/b lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:54:05
2 Lauren Breza TVB Race 0:54:36
3 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles rel 8.F.1
4 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:54:39
5 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 0:55:21
6 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 0:55:53
7 Elizabeth Clark Cowbell Racing p/b World Bike Relie 0:56:16
8 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 0:56:19
9 Sarah Weiskittel 0:57:24
10 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company
11 Loraine Warner Team BFSC
12 Jennifer Goff DRINKmaple
13 Linda Shelburne "Cape Cod Cycling Club Inc."
14 Mireille (mimi) Poupart Cape Cod Racing lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 0:46:54
2 Brittlee Bowman RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 0:47:08
3 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 0:47:27
4 Anja Meichsner Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing 0:47:44
5 Erin Faccone B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:48:02
6 Leslie Lupien B2C2 Cycling Club 0:48:13
7 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 0:48:51
8 Meghan Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 0:49:44
9 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:50:00
10 Alex Carlson ` 0:50:18
11 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 0:50:34
12 Sarah Thomas 0:51:02
13 Leah Lodato Riverside Racing 0:51:14
14 Nathalie Poirier Velo Resource 0:53:37
15 Valerie Cyr Hands On Cycling 0:54:32
16 Angelica Pires moraes Bike Zone Cape Cod 0:55:22
17 Anna Savage JAM Fund / NCC 0:55:34
18 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck 0:56:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2