Log In
Crosstobeerfest • Oct 18 2017
5.7
2.4
4.1
3.1
1.8
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4.1
Accel
3.1
Tech
1.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 46:08.01 05:41 05:53 05:51 05:50 05:39 05:40 05:56 05:34
2 Robert Nash Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining 46:09.26 05:43 05:50 05:53 05:50 05:40 05:39 05:56 05:35
3 Jules Goguely Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads 46:09.67 05:48 05:48 05:52 05:51 05:46 05:33 05:54 05:35
4 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 46:10.18 05:42 05:51 05:52 05:51 05:42 05:36 05:56 05:36
5 Zachary Curtis BMB Racing 46:17.00 05:43 05:54 05:50 05:49 05:43 05:36 05:55 05:41
6 Michael Wissell B2C2/JRA 46:22.01 05:43 05:51 05:51 05:51 05:43 05:44 05:48 05:46
7 Benjamin Powers 46:52.25 05:48 05:48 05:52 05:49 05:47 05:48 05:57 05:59
8 Josh Anthony CyclocrossWorld.com 47:15.48 05:41 05:53 05:52 05:50 05:45 05:55 06:03 06:14
9 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 47:33.56 05:45 06:15 05:47 05:47 05:53 06:01 05:57 06:06
10 Ted Willard Team Spark 48:05.61 05:53 05:54 05:58 05:59 06:00 06:03 06:06 06:08
11 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld 48:12.79 05:43 05:55 05:57 06:02 06:09 06:08 06:08 06:06
12 Aaron Oakes Wenzel Coaching 48:16.00 05:58 06:01 05:59 05:58 06:07 05:59 06:08 06:01
13 Brian Hughes Fast Splits 48:16.01 05:54 05:59 05:59 06:04 06:07 06:03 06:06 05:59
14 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 48:18.27 06:02 06:01 06:03 06:07 06:00 05:59 06:02 06:00
15 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 48:34.40 05:53 06:03 06:07 06:09 06:01 06:05 06:09 06:04
16 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 48:38.02 06:01 06:02 06:02 06:03 06:06 06:04 06:08 06:09
17 James Tosca Corner Cycle 48:40.27 05:50 05:54 06:05 06:12 06:12 06:05 06:08 06:10
18 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 49:01.71 05:56 06:21 05:58 06:00 05:58 05:58 06:24 06:24
19 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Giordana 49:04.23 05:57 06:01 06:04 06:09 06:13 06:16 06:12 06:07
20 Kurt Belhmera 49:06.09 06:07 06:05 06:02 06:04 06:11 06:17 06:12 06:03
21 Nicholas Stevens Blue Hill Cycling Club / Notubes Ma 49:27.20 05:57 07:14 06:00 05:53 05:57 06:00 06:04 06:18
22 Ben Walton 50:04.14 06:00 05:58 05:59 06:16 06:27 06:21 06:30 06:27
23 C Todd Lombardo HUP / ECV / CompRacing 50:09.73 06:03 06:14 06:13 06:15 06:23 06:20 06:23 06:15
24 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 50:12.99 05:56 06:08 06:21 06:21 06:21 06:20 06:22 06:19
25 Joe Rodrigues 51:20.98 06:11 06:13 06:19 06:27 06:37 06:31 06:27 06:31
26 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 51:21.18 06:09 06:22 06:30 06:30 06:28 06:22 06:36 06:19
27 Steven Hopengarten Craft Factory Racing / Pedro's / Ma 51:40.16 06:05 06:19 06:25 06:29 06:35 06:24 06:33 06:46
28 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 51:50.48 06:17 06:25 06:31 06:32 06:28 06:29 06:30 06:35
29 Uri Friedman 46:49.00 06:20 07:06 06:46 06:39 06:37 06:48 06:29
30 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 49:58.94 06:39 07:06 07:02 07:06 07:31 07:23 07:09
31 Avi Kurlantzick Rad Lantern 47:43.15 07:38 07:37 07:55 08:07 08:04 08:21
32 Frank Petty 48:27.92 07:38 07:54 08:01 08:02 08:13 08:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Rebecca Fahringer Stan's NoTubes p/b Maxxis / gofahr 38:38.28 06:24 06:37 06:25 06:19 06:17 06:34
2 Erin Faccone Team Averica 38:56.04 06:24 06:39 06:24 06:22 06:28 06:37
3 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 39:31.87 06:33 06:36 06:34 06:35 06:37 06:34
4 Alex Carlson Cycle-Smart 39:32.42 06:29 06:35 06:34 06:40 06:36 06:34
5 Danielle Morshead Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 39:33.24 06:27 06:34 06:30 06:40 06:44 06:36
6 Sarah Thomas 40:08.58
7 Heather Richard Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 40:41.32 06:28 06:40 06:39 07:00 06:52 06:59
8 Melissa Gawron Northampton Bicycle Racing 40:57.95 06:32 06:50 06:45 06:53 06:56 06:59
9 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 41:15.63 06:35 06:46 06:53 06:55 07:01 07:02
10 Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund 41:34.83 06:29 06:49 06:53 07:01 07:17 07:02
11 Emily Curley 41:49.99 06:34 06:36 07:34 07:03 07:03 06:57
12 Michelle Milton 42:01.16 06:53 07:02 07:05 07:01 06:59 06:58
13 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 42:55.11 06:56 06:58 07:09 07:18 07:11 07:21
14 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 43:22.29 07:05 07:08 07:20 07:15 07:17 07:14
15 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing /GC Coaching 43:27.40 07:04 07:13 07:17 07:13 07:16 07:22
16 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 44:51.36 06:55 07:26 07:25 07:40 07:37 07:46
17 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b Phobio 45:17.61 06:59 07:18 07:41 07:36 07:49 07:51
18 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 46:00.88 07:25 07:50 07:47 07:34 07:46 07:36
19 Kate Northcott West Hill Shop 44:17.85 16:53 06:47 06:46 06:52 06:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 32:58.84 06:18 06:42 06:36 06:42 06:39
2 Pierce Channell BC High 33:13.92 06:31 06:36 06:41 06:40 06:44
3 Johs Erlandsen BC High 35:43.22 06:48 07:06 07:07 07:17 07:22
4 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 36:32.02 06:32 07:15 07:24 07:33 07:46
5 Cj Disciullo BC High 36:37.99 06:44 07:26 07:26 07:32 07:27
6 Alex Komarynskyj BC High 38:32.12 07:31 07:43 07:39 07:55 07:41
7 Joseph Braga BC High 38:58.88 07:54 08:00 07:45 07:39 07:39
8 Brendan Webb BC High 40:01.71 07:24 07:54 08:09 08:15 08:17
9 Liam Foley Gus' CX Team 35:31.52 06:39 07:26 08:45 12:40
10 Joseph Chu BC High 35:38.02 08:28 08:45 09:15 09:08
11 Owen Concannon BC High 43:35.33 10:13 10:41 11:09 11:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 34:44.28 06:34 06:43 07:00 07:10 07:15
2 David Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 35:52.92 06:36 06:54 07:14 07:24 07:42
3 Samuel Currie JRA 39:03.02 07:28 07:50 07:47 08:07 07:49
4 Landon Hughes Fast Splits Multisport 40:33.93 07:44 07:57 08:26 08:14 08:10
5 Mathew Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 36:10.33 08:37 08:56 09:19 09:17
6 Tom Brown New England devo 36:30.64 08:45 09:29 09:04 09:11
7 Timothy Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery 39:13.35 14:40 08:22 08:12 07:57
8 Kameron Hall Team SPARK p/b HopHeadEVENTS 40:01.68 09:20 10:01 10:14 10:25
9 Caleb Mckeown 41:38.37 09:38 09:53 10:36 11:29
10 Shea Mckeown 43:00.01 09:36 10:44 11:04 11:33
11 Timmy Spooner 37:36.26 11:36 12:35 13:24
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Julia Nerenberg Blue Hills Cycling Club/Milton Moun 46:48.82 08:09 08:14 08:24 08:08 13:50
2 Anna Kaplan Steve The Bike Guy 36:45.72 08:36 09:09 09:33 09:26
3 Hannah Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 39:05.35 08:58 09:43 10:17 10:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Sophie Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 38:56.84 07:26 07:45 07:50 07:56 07:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Jonathan Spooner Ten Speed Spokes 37:52.52 05:59 06:17 06:24 06:20 06:24 06:25
2 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 38:12.47 06:11 06:20 06:24 06:23 06:26 06:25
3 Marc Curtis BMB Racing 38:40.67 06:04 06:27 06:31 06:36 06:33 06:27
4 Steven Park 38:45.14 06:01 06:14 06:25 06:17 07:23 06:22
5 Matt Bettencourt Team Spark 38:58.18 05:57 06:21 06:39 06:39 06:41 06:38
6 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 39:06.27 06:10 06:31 06:41 06:36 06:38 06:27
7 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 39:10.52 06:12 06:29 06:39 06:37 06:39 06:32
8 James Godbey 545 Velo 39:11.63 06:24 06:30 06:35 06:37 06:34 06:29
9 Jason Lasalle NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 39:14.08 05:58 06:31 06:39 06:43 06:47 06:33
10 Nicholas Huber GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 39:20.79 06:23 06:28 06:43 06:32 06:30 06:42
11 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks 39:24.60 06:21 06:34 06:35 06:36 06:38 06:37
12 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 39:33.49 06:23 06:33 06:36 06:36 06:41 06:42
13 Kevin Mcguire HUP United 39:41.99 06:29 06:31 06:35 06:37 06:40 06:47
14 Sylvain Loize Providence Velo Club 39:48.95 06:34 06:34 06:39 06:37 06:42 06:42
15 Luke Brassard Molly 39:50.81 06:30 06:34 06:40 06:42 06:53 06:29
16 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 39:50.97 06:22 06:37 06:44 06:39 06:49 06:37
17 Bassil Silver JRA Cycles Devinci Cycles RaceFace" 06:23 06:43 06:43 06:49 06:44 06:27
18 Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing 39:55.98 06:33 06:48 06:41 06:45 06:39 06:27
19 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 39:59.34 06:15 06:42 06:45 06:53 06:50 06:31
20 Casey Clarke New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 40:04.24 06:42 06:42 06:47 06:37 06:37 06:36
21 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 40:27.55 06:25 06:36 06:57 06:48 06:53 06:45
22 Miguel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 40:27.55 06:28 06:43 06:48 06:47 06:50 06:49
23 Leigh Knowlton RhindleLAK 40:36.90 06:32 06:41 06:46 06:49 06:47 06:59
24 Jason Carleton Steve The Bike Guy 40:40.31 06:34 06:46 06:54 06:50 06:54 06:40
25 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks 40:40.33 06:39 06:44 06:42 06:40 06:44 07:07
26 Doug Veilleux Team Spark & NEMBA Racing 40:44.52 06:37 06:44 06:50 06:49 06:50 06:52
27 Larry Alford 545 Velo 40:47.94 06:40 06:42 06:51 06:46 06:58 06:48
28 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 40:53.31 06:31 06:42 06:49 06:49 07:01 06:58
29 Steve Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 40:54.24 06:47 06:41 06:46 06:57 06:57 06:43
30 John Nilan 40:57.20 06:36 06:50 07:03 06:53 06:45 06:48
31 David Bancroft Team Spark HFOT 41:05.08 06:47 06:47 06:52 06:55 06:52 06:49
32 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club 41:20.22 06:44 06:47 06:56 06:53 06:58 06:59
33 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 41:27.66 06:58 06:38 07:56 06:44 06:41 06:28
34 Alan Potter Steve the Bike Guy 41:28.19 06:54 06:46 07:00 06:53 06:58 06:55
35 Adam Toledo Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 41:32.75 06:48 06:58 06:56 07:05 06:54 06:49
36 Patrick Macdonald Masters Division 41:37.56 07:13 06:48 06:54 07:03 06:49 06:47
37 Chris Noonan 41:54.53 07:30 07:00 07:01 06:49 06:42 06:51
38 Tom Scontras Big Chair 42:11.13 06:30 06:46 07:20 07:14 07:09 07:08
39 Kenneth Linn 42:25.62 07:01 07:01 07:04 07:00 07:06 07:10
40 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 42:49.16 06:41 06:41 07:48 07:38 06:57 07:00
41 Kevin Violet Seasports Cycling 42:53.78 06:56 07:06 07:09 07:16 07:11 07:13
42 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 42:55.92 07:33 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:22 06:41
43 Mark O'neill Team Motion/Steve the Bike Guy 43:02.95 07:07 07:16 07:15 07:11 07:08 07:03
44 John Disciullo 545 Velo 43:15.09 06:59 07:10 07:21 07:16 07:23 07:03
45 Philip Fischer Steve The Bike Guy 43:19.90 07:08 07:19 07:12 07:10 07:21 07:07
46 Tim Tapply QT2 43:24.16 07:12 07:24 07:14 07:07 07:15 07:09
47 Douglas Hempel C4 / Cape Cod Racing 43:31.44 07:14 07:04 07:12 07:17 07:22 07:20
48 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 43:33.72 07:46 07:24 07:11 07:00 07:05 07:06
49 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 43:35.51 06:59 07:22 07:28 07:16 07:14 07:13
50 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 43:35.97 07:13 07:14 07:18 07:18 07:19 07:10
51 Charles Sagerstrom 43:37.07 07:24 07:09 07:09 07:12 07:24 07:17
52 Rob Keohane 43:38.22 07:05 07:15 07:20 07:17 07:26 07:13
53 David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions 43:40.72 06:51 07:11 07:16 07:31 07:31 07:19
54 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 43:43.80 07:12 07:17 07:22 07:12 07:19 07:19
55 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks 43:57.51 08:23 07:10 07:03 07:10 07:06 07:01
56 Evan Carlson Broken Steel & CX Appeal 44:00.77 07:10 07:18 07:22 07:26 07:28 07:13
57 Nathan Orie The Bike Den 44:01.13 06:59 07:25 07:27 07:24 07:24 07:20
58 John Aney Fritz's Bicycle Shop 44:03.16 07:41 07:14 07:22 07:15 07:19 07:09
59 David Ames 44:04.75 07:26 07:21 07:30 07:17 07:18 07:09
60 Arch Williams Scottee's Westport Bicycle 44:16.95 07:42 07:13 07:26 07:15 07:19 07:19
61 Warren Angell 44:20.82 07:47 07:10 07:26 07:16 07:21 07:19
62 John Baron 44:23.74 07:41 07:13 07:30 07:13 07:31 07:12
63 Edward Shipper Broken Steel & CX Appeal 44:39.04 07:20 07:22 07:23 07:27 07:27 07:36
64 Anthony Hilchey New England Cycling Team 44:47.30 07:51 07:05 07:10 07:13 07:49 07:37
65 Tim Mcgill C4 - Cape Cod Cycling Club 44:52.55 07:27 07:22 07:36 07:24 07:29 07:32
66 Scott Benowicz JRA Cycles 45:01.50 07:14 07:19 07:42 07:58 07:34 07:11
67 Paul Servais 45:16.02 07:32 07:27 07:30 07:51 07:26 07:28
68 Dylan Amaral 45:20.78 07:27 07:39 07:36 07:31 07:34 07:32
69 James Casagrande bikebarnracing.com 45:23.84 07:05 07:35 07:46 07:44 07:36 07:35
70 Richard Cole 45:25.97 07:53 07:27 07:27 07:27 07:40 07:29
71 Glenn Giese 46:06.45 07:16 07:27 07:36 07:47 07:48 08:10
72 Mark Strasnick Apex Velo 38:04.38 08:02 07:31 07:32 07:38 07:18
73 C J drawbridge Ride Studio Cafe 38:43.04 07:50 07:26 07:44 07:47 07:54
74 Adrian Fryer 39:04.48 08:05 07:47 07:39 07:46 07:46
75 Christopher Gambardella 39:11.90 07:46 07:38 07:41 07:59 08:06
76 Stephen Reck 39:12.01 07:52 07:53 07:46 07:48 07:51
77 John Lydon 39:17.27 07:39 07:40 08:00 07:54 08:02
78 Ron Grandchamp Family Bike Racing 39:26.99 07:39 07:44 08:00 08:03 07:58
79 Patrick O'malley 39:49.52 07:53 07:56 08:06 07:57 07:56
80 Chip Donovan Bikes and Life 40:01.96 07:59 07:50 07:55 08:06 08:10
81 Phinnara Has 40:23.11 07:57 07:56 08:10 08:15 08:03
82 Robert Edgren Team Lanterne Rouge 40:26.70 08:01 07:58 08:17 08:16 07:53
83 Chris Pierce Team Spark 40:28.24 07:49 07:57 08:08 08:17 08:15
84 Scott Defeo Cycle life 42:05.89 08:06 08:20 08:24 08:32 08:42
85 Peter Fontecchio Cycle Lodge 42:43.51 08:22 08:11 08:20 08:51 08:58
86 David Aittaniemi Corner Cycle 42:44.83 08:12 08:24 08:49 08:44 08:34
87 David Gnatek Steve the Bike Guy Cyclocross Team 44:13.75 08:28 08:48 08:55 09:02 08:58
88 Michael Doherty 38:45.37 08:57 09:33 09:59 10:14
89 Roland Desrochers 22:49.99 07:25 07:24 07:59
90 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 4:52:00.92 4:52:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpillar 44:12.56 07:07 07:23 07:25 07:25 07:27 07:23
2 Angelica Pires moraes 44:15.90 07:08 07:24 07:24 07:22 07:35 07:21
3 Amanda Kourtz Team Spark 44:19.45 07:17 07:20 07:24 07:23 07:32 07:20
4 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 45:56.99 07:17 07:35 07:45 07:45 07:51 07:41
5 Wendy Valente Big River Big Ringers 46:02.23 07:47 07:35 07:34 07:42 07:41 07:39
6 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 46:03.48 08:07 07:44 07:34 07:31 07:33 07:32
7 Susan Aygarn-kowalski Team Spark 38:42.92 07:38 07:48 07:36 07:55 07:45
8 Deb Levesque Team Spark 39:05.09 07:52 07:47 07:44 07:52 07:48
9 Trish Cundiff C4/Seasports 39:31.73 07:38 07:42 07:53 07:59 08:17
10 Katy Mckeough 40:00.69 08:10 07:57 08:00 07:58 07:53
11 Elyse Tanzer 41:46.33 07:49 08:15 08:27 08:42 08:31
12 Jen Heil 41:52.98 08:05 08:26 08:23 08:38 08:18
13 Mollie Webster 42:08.04 08:09 08:50 08:35 08:19 08:14
14 Marianne Lee Velofix Southcoast Ri-Ma 44:42.65 08:20 08:48 09:08 09:14 09:10
15 Danielle Caron 46:58.55 08:45 09:25 09:33 09:35 09:38
16 Haley Oller Rad Lantern 47:59.23 08:40 09:49 09:47 10:17 09:23
17 Lisa Barton 48:16.26 08:52 09:27 09:43 10:06 10:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Michael Wissell B2C2/JRA 31:51.08 07:59 07:52 07:45 08:13
2 John Nelson W.E. Stedman 33:15.92 08:01 08:21 08:31 08:21
3 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 33:27.75 08:26 08:17 08:21 08:21
4 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 34:34.90 08:29 08:25 08:42 08:57
5 Gregory Nowak 35:20.02 09:02 08:37 08:48 08:51
6 Paul Noone 35:45.08 09:20 08:45 08:46 08:53
7 Jake Moritz 37:33.10 09:02 09:05 09:35 09:49
8 Noah Allen Wheaton College 38:59.81 09:06 10:34 09:42 09:36
9 Matthew Knight 39:05.89 10:08 09:48 09:28 09:39
10 David Gudbrandsen 39:29.11 09:55 09:46 09:39 10:07
11 Louis Cote 40:01.22 09:51 10:06 09:32 10:30
12 Adrian Fryer 32:32.21 10:42 10:58 10:51
13 ? ? 33:53.41 10:52 11:52 11:08
14 Adam Crossman 33:58.50 11:14 11:12 11:30
15 Michael Doherty 38:45.27 12:37 13:31 12:36
16 David Rioux 47:30.76 14:09 16:01 17:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Connor Walsh 31:10.70 08:01 07:58 07:37 07:33
2 Michael Wissell B2C2/JRA 31:51.09 07:59 07:52 07:45 08:13
3 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 33:59.80 08:26 08:21 08:28 08:43
4 Stirling Thomas Bikeway Source Bell Lap Racing 34:58.36 09:15 08:27 08:40 08:35
5 Phil Mycup 35:10.61 08:43 08:43 08:51 08:52
6 Ryley Newton Team Spark 36:35.48 09:09 08:43 09:17 09:24
7 Phil Bellini Riverside Racing 40:29.55 10:04 09:51 10:14 10:18
8 Adam Bowen 31:06.61 10:01 10:07 10:57
9 Avi Kurlantzick Rad Lantern 34:58.95 11:06 10:54 12:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Michelle Milton 38:49.10 09:46 09:40 09:39 09:42
2 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 32:52.39 10:56 11:04 10:51
3 Amanda Kourtz Team Spark 33:06.32 11:36 10:49 10:40
4 Julia Nerenberg Blue Hills Cycling Club 34:03.91 11:17 11:17 11:29
5 Deb Levesque Team Spark 35:36.78 11:26 11:28 12:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 36:11.38 05:57 06:04 06:03 05:56 06:11 05:57
2 Glenn Soulia Stedmans 36:15.64 06:00 06:03 06:01 05:59 06:07 06:02
3 Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com 36:26.96 05:59 06:01 06:04 05:58 06:09 06:13
4 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 36:29.64 06:07 06:06 06:02 06:03 06:06 06:03
5 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 36:56.51 05:55 06:08 06:12 06:10 06:13 06:16
6 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 36:57.02 06:26 06:12 06:03 06:06 06:05 06:01
7 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 37:01.00 05:59 06:08 06:10 06:09 06:11 06:21
8 Andy Weigel 37:04.93 06:01 06:11 06:14 06:18 06:12 06:05
9 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling 37:10.39 06:11 06:11 06:11 06:11 06:12 06:11
10 Joseph Sa Blue Hills Cycling Club 37:17.43 06:11 06:13 06:11 06:15 06:11 06:14
11 Matthew Whiteley SVC/Bikeworks 37:23.86 05:57 06:16 06:18 06:16 06:16 06:17
12 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 37:29.31 06:00 06:11 06:16 06:20 06:17 06:22
13 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 37:35.79 06:15 06:12 06:14 06:15 06:22 06:15
14 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 37:40.54 06:15 06:17 06:13 06:16 06:20 06:16
15 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 37:41.34 06:46 06:12 06:11 06:14 06:07 06:08
16 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 37:42.88 06:07 06:13 06:14 06:18 06:26 06:22
17 Guthrie Andres HUP United 37:44.22 06:21 06:19 06:13 06:19 06:17 06:12
18 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 37:54.50 06:10 06:19 06:21 06:23 06:18 06:21
19 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 37:58.57 06:13 06:20 06:16 06:24 06:25 06:18
20 David Currie JRA cycles 37:58.73 06:17 06:18 06:19 06:21 06:23 06:18
21 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 38:01.89 06:19 06:22 06:20 06:21 06:24 06:14
22 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery 38:05.85 06:23 06:20 06:17 06:21 06:23 06:18
23 Humberto Raposo Aetna Expo Wheelmen 38:06.42 06:28 06:18 06:24 06:17 06:21 06:16
24 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 38:15.87 06:20 06:30 06:21 06:19 06:21 06:21
25 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 38:16.84 06:14 06:17 06:17 06:23 06:29 06:34
26 Aaron Keene Northampton Cycling Club 38:22.91 06:31 06:25 06:20 06:20 06:21 06:22
27 Christopher Yankopoulos 38:23.56 06:34 06:19 06:17 06:28 06:25 06:17
28 Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roast 38:23.84 06:28 06:28 06:26 06:18 06:21 06:20
29 Tucker Walsh HUP United 38:26.89 06:17 06:24 06:23 06:27 06:30 06:23
30 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 38:27.98 06:30 06:21 06:22 06:23 06:27 06:22
31 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 38:29.27 06:14 06:27 06:30 06:25 06:28 06:22
32 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 38:31.26 06:30 06:28 06:22 06:23 06:23 06:22
33 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 38:41.51 06:16 06:28 06:25 06:26 06:28 06:35
34 John Skarupa CURE RAGE 38:44.82 06:23 06:30 06:21 06:30 06:24 06:33
35 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 38:54.33 06:24 06:29 06:25 06:34 06:33 06:25
36 Adam Lovell 38:59.08 07:04 06:25 06:21 06:22 06:24 06:20
37 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 39:06.98 06:32 06:24 06:23 06:37 06:33 06:35
38 Chase Kerzel CURE RAGE 39:07.21 07:48 06:24 06:21 06:11 06:14 06:07
39 Alexander Hayes 39:23.38 06:53 06:30 06:31 06:32 06:23 06:32
40 Jake Berry JRA Cycles 39:28.56 06:36 06:29 06:31 06:35 06:41 06:33
41 Harlen Lanes 39:31.38 06:21 06:31 06:44 06:36 06:42 06:34
42 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 39:35.62 06:38 06:36 06:33 06:36 06:37 06:33
43 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 39:35.64 06:35 06:31 06:40 06:42 06:32 06:33
44 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 39:36.64 06:36 06:35 06:35 06:37 06:45 06:26
45 Ian Whittle 39:37.84 07:09 06:33 06:27 06:32 06:28 06:26
46 Matthew Worstell 39:40.41 07:04 06:42 06:29 06:30 06:27 06:25
47 Joe Krivitsky 39:44.25 06:40 06:30 06:42 06:39 06:40 06:31
48 Kristopher Houle BARKS+WRECK / Family Bike 39:45.94 06:33 06:32 06:37 06:45 06:36 06:41
49 Sean Walsh 39:47.37 06:59 06:39 06:31 06:37 06:35 06:24
50 Mike Moraites CycleLife Studio 39:47.41 06:58 06:38 06:33 06:35 06:28 06:33
51 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 39:56.88 06:51 06:41 06:35 06:36 06:36 06:35
52 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 40:01.90 06:48 06:42 06:34 06:39 06:37 06:39
53 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 40:02.33 06:42 06:35 06:43 06:42 06:40 06:36
54 Michael Fowler 40:05.00 07:09 06:43 06:37 06:23 06:40 06:29
55 Matt Aumiller BC High 40:11.65 06:54 06:39 06:38 06:34 06:33 06:52
56 Chris Phenix Union Velo 40:14.54 07:12 06:42 06:35 06:35 06:31 06:36
57 David Waltz 545 Velo 40:34.16 07:00 06:43 06:41 06:40 06:43 06:44
58 Michael Spadea Bikebarnracing.com 40:34.29 07:01 06:43 06:45 06:47 06:38 06:39
59 Gregory Nowak 40:46.35 07:09 06:51 06:44 06:41 06:38 06:41
60 Varoujan Hagopian Team Bikes and Life 40:48.00 07:03 06:55 06:44 06:46 06:42 06:36
61 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 40:55.54 06:44 06:30 06:34 06:40 06:32 07:52
62 Louie Lipschitz 40:57.65 07:02 06:48 06:44 06:46 06:47 06:48
63 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 40:58.95 06:42 06:54 06:53 06:50 06:50 06:47
64 Stirling Thomas Bikeway Source Bell Lap Racing 41:02.09 06:41 07:13 06:48 06:41 06:51 06:44
65 Jack Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 41:05.54 07:00 06:54 06:43 06:49 06:54 06:42
66 Christopher Burke NBX 41:08.83 06:45 06:54 06:50 06:53 06:53 06:50
67 David Smallwood hup 41:14.13 07:01 06:45 06:54 06:52 06:54 06:45
68 Stephen Lake 545 Velo 41:19.35 06:56 06:44 06:46 06:57 07:02 06:51
69 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 41:21.04 07:00 06:53 06:47 06:53 06:52 06:53
70 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 41:24.79 07:14 06:45 06:45 06:53 06:50 06:55
71 David Crelling 41:33.30 07:14 06:45 06:48 06:49 06:52 07:02
72 Armand Rodrigue jr. www.bikebarnracing.com 41:36.97 07:07 06:49 06:51 06:48 06:53 07:05
73 Eric Poch 545 Velo 41:54.53 07:01 06:52 06:51 06:54 07:06 07:08
74 Kent Hirshberg dedham bike 42:05.55 07:23 06:39 06:45 07:03 07:12 07:01
75 Matthew Knight 42:10.89 07:27 06:57 06:55 06:57 06:59 06:53
76 David Lystila optimum performance 42:25.80 07:11 06:51 07:02 07:10 07:08 07:01
77 Joseph Oneil Pedalpowertraining.com 42:45.93 07:26 07:08 07:05 07:12 06:49 07:03
78 Marty Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop 42:53.69 07:27 06:55 07:01 07:05 07:18 07:05
79 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 43:01.47 07:26 06:55 07:09 07:09 07:05 07:14
80 Jeffrey Oakes Scottee's Westport Bicycle 43:03.57 07:19 07:03 07:06 07:12 07:08 07:12
81 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks 35:24.93 07:15 07:01 06:56 07:05 07:06
82 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 37:24.11 07:33 07:23 07:28 07:35 07:22
83 Avi Kurlantzick Rad Lantern 40:38.45 08:21 08:14 08:23 07:45 07:54
84 Doug Sherman 14:55.47 07:37 07:17
85 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 07:39.36 07:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8