Log In
Hartford Riverfront Cyclocross • Sep 9 2017
4.6
2.9
3.7
3.9
4.3
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #riverfrontcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
2.9
Moisture
3.7
Accel
3.9
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 0:59:52 6:00 6:34 6:39 6:41 6:41 6:46 6:45 6:47 7:00
2 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 1:00:08 6:09 6:39 6:43 6:44 6:44 6:46 6:48 6:48 6:46
3 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 1:00:34 6:07 6:44 6:42 6:47 6:45 6:52 6:48 6:49 7:00
4 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:00:59 6:10 6:43 6:47 6:58 6:52 6:52 6:57 6:49 6:52
5 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:01:11 6:17 6:44 6:47 6:50 6:49 6:53 6:57 6:49 7:04
6 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:01:32 6:01 6:48 7:11 6:59 6:45 6:52 6:53 6:55 7:07
7 Coakley Jopling Bikeman.com 1:01:47 6:18 6:46 6:54 6:52 6:55 6:55 6:58 7:03 7:06
8 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:02:30 6:07 6:57 6:59 6:57 6:58 7:08 7:09 7:06 7:08
9 Aaron Oakes Wenzel Coaching 1:02:34 6:08 6:53 7:00 7:06 7:06 7:15 7:02 7:03 7:01
10 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 1:03:00 6:33 6:57 7:10 7:06 7:03 7:07 7:03 7:00 7:01
11 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog 1:03:06 6:23 6:56 7:03 7:03 7:08 7:06 7:08 7:13 7:07
12 Anson Ross Southbridge bikes/cannondale 1:03:42 6:25 6:55 7:02 7:03 7:08 7:07 7:25 7:19 7:18
13 Cameron Scott Barks + Wreck 1:04:01 6:19 6:51 7:10 7:16 7:15 7:19 7:14 7:18 7:19
14 Lucas Smallidge Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 1:05:14 6:26 7:00 7:11 7:07 7:14 7:16 7:29 7:43 7:48
15 Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles 1:05:26 6:26 6:57 7:10 7:19 7:19 7:30 7:26 7:40 7:40
16 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling lapped 6:35 7:31 7:49 7:45 8:05 7:58 8:07 8:07
DNF Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike DNF 6:16 6:49 6:57 7:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 0:42:34 6:25 7:07 7:20 7:22 7:15 7:06
2 Erik Carlson Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:42:36 6:31 7:00 7:19 7:22 7:14 7:09
3 David Huck BCR CX 0:43:16 6:39 7:19 7:20 7:16 7:23 7:19
4 Sam Dodge Cannondale 0:43:33 6:52 7:16 7:23 7:17 7:23 7:21
5 James Newton 0:43:39 6:31 7:26 7:32 7:29 7:27 7:13
6 Patrick Zelazek Nect 0:43:43 6:34 7:24 7:31 7:29 7:28 7:17
7 Patrick Staples NCC 0:43:51 6:40 7:19 7:19 7:39 7:28 7:27
8 Allan Love 0:43:52 6:46 7:22 7:23 7:27 7:27 7:25
9 Greg Mcelravy Cannondale 0:44:07 7:12 7:21 7:27 7:27 7:18 7:22
10 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 0:44:07 6:33 7:33 7:38 7:38 7:24 7:21
11 Christopher Yankopoulos Shimano 0:44:30 6:52 7:28 7:28 7:37 7:38 7:27
12 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:44:47 6:51 7:37 7:32 7:35 7:27 7:45
13 Matthew Griswold B2C2 / JRA Cycles 0:44:51 6:53 7:27 7:25 7:40 7:46 7:40
14 Peter Miller Unattached 0:45:03 6:48 7:31 7:36 7:48 7:41 7:40
15 Will Lodge Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:45:30 6:46 7:43 7:48 7:54 7:50 7:28
16 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:45:36 6:51 7:35 7:47 7:43 7:54 7:46
17 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club 0:45:39 7:04 7:39 7:43 7:46 7:48 7:40
18 Anthony Vecca 0:46:06 7:23 7:45 7:36 7:46 7:50 7:46
19 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts 0:46:24 7:04 7:43 7:59 8:00 7:57 7:41
20 Joe Wignall HUP United 0:46:24 6:57 7:41 7:52 7:54 8:02 7:58
21 George Ives CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Me 0:46:29 7:00 7:57 8:04 7:59 7:51 7:37
22 Jacob Kravitz Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:46:36 7:25 7:50 7:52 7:54 7:55 7:40
23 Anthony Santamaria Cyclonauts 0:46:55 7:08 7:53 8:04 7:57 7:50 8:03
24 Saverio Fiorino Unattached 0:47:07 7:19 8:05 8:04 7:55 7:53 7:51
25 Craig Ross Cannondale 0:47:16 7:21 7:47 7:58 8:02 8:07 8:00
26 Johnny Meyerle 0:47:41 7:21 7:44 7:58 7:56 8:04 8:37
27 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:48:03 7:23 7:53 8:08 8:09 8:24 8:07
28 Kevin Stewart Black Cat Racing 0:48:03 6:31 8:12 8:20 8:47 8:19 7:54
29 Kent Hirshberg Dedham Bike 0:48:19 7:27 8:00 8:04 8:20 8:09 8:19
30 Kerry Robair TEAM EDGE 0:48:24 7:20 8:06 8:17 8:21 8:10 8:10
31 Timothy Daley Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:49:13 7:16 8:05 8:07 8:28 8:20 8:57
32 J Wiese 0:50:45 7:20 8:18 8:44 8:52 8:36 8:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Patrick Cavanaugh 0:37:49 7:23 7:43 7:38 7:39 7:27
2 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:38:05 7:05 7:44 7:53 7:41 7:41
3 Humberto Raposo Aetna Expo Wheelmen 0:38:06 7:10 7:37 7:48 7:47 7:44
4 Anthony Vecca 24Peace 0:38:20 7:10 7:39 7:54 7:56 7:41
5 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Wate 0:38:29 7:23 7:48 7:51 7:46 7:42
6 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac 0:38:54 7:07 7:38 7:58 8:02 8:09
7 Justin Eichenlaub Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:39:14 7:16 8:07 8:00 8:04 7:46
8 Jeffrey Hussey Timex Factory Team 0:39:16 7:46 7:52 7:52 7:57 7:48
9 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:39:24 7:05 8:02 8:09 8:08 8:00
10 Timothy Daley Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:39:29 7:06 7:59 8:10 8:15 8:00
11 Henry Komosa CompEdge Fly Racing 0:39:30 7:26 8:00 7:59 8:10 7:55
12 Jacob Kravitz Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:39:31 7:51 8:02 8:01 7:55 7:42
13 Nicolas Villamizar Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufa 0:39:59 7:24 8:06 8:19 8:04 8:06
14 Bruce Rychlik 0:39:59 7:15 8:06 8:08 8:18 8:12
15 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 0:40:05 7:59 8:04 7:55 8:01 8:06
16 Tim Wern STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 0:40:07 7:52 8:05 8:08 8:03 7:59
17 John Ricardi Competitive edge cycling 0:40:14 7:17 8:07 8:12 8:15 8:24
18 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:40:19 7:41 8:11 8:07 8:07 8:13
19 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 0:40:31 7:29 8:08 8:13 8:19 8:23
20 Ian Macdonald Rescue Project 0:40:37 7:20 8:41 7:54 7:56 8:46
21 Nathan Porter 0:40:38 7:48 8:08 8:12 8:23 8:06
22 Roger Cameron Magical Go-Go 0:40:44 7:49 8:11 8:16 8:20 8:09
23 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 0:40:48 7:34 8:19 8:09 8:27 8:18
24 Gregory Nowak 0:40:55 8:03 8:08 8:11 8:38 7:56
25 Jeff Landry Barks + Wreck Adventure Club 0:40:57 8:00 8:17 8:14 8:16 8:10
26 Ralph Miccio Rivertowns Racing 0:41:03 7:23 8:24 8:23 8:39 8:13
27 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 0:41:06 7:20 8:36 8:28 8:34 8:08
28 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:41:07 7:36 8:14 8:42 8:22 8:13
29 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 0:41:18 7:49 8:14 8:24 8:34 8:16
30 Daniel Smith Laurel 0:41:18 7:47 8:24 8:13 8:34 8:21
31 Jeff Peterson 0:41:28 8:02 8:30 8:22 8:19 8:15
32 Jason Pizzollo Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:33 8:05 8:12 8:25 8:20 8:31
33 Evan Ray 0:41:34 7:58 8:36 8:22 8:22 8:16
34 Matthew Albert 0:41:55 8:23 8:18 8:44 8:22 8:09
35 Michael Orlowsky 0:41:57 8:39 8:12 8:19 8:38 8:08
36 Nicholas Hrvatin 0:42:08 8:17 8:26 8:26 8:32 8:27
37 Randall Dutton Team Horst 0:42:18 7:52 8:27 8:28 8:44 8:46
38 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing 0:42:43 7:57 8:53 8:40 8:34 8:38
39 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:43 7:55 8:37 8:40 8:47 8:44
40 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 0:42:44 7:52 8:54 8:50 8:26 8:41
41 Roderick Eskew Boston University 0:42:45 8:21 8:39 8:37 8:48 8:20
42 Brian Burke 0:42:54 7:48 8:31 8:48 8:59 8:48
43 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:43:03 8:11 8:38 8:47 8:56 8:32
44 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:43:04 7:56 8:32 8:58 8:58 8:40
45 Matthew Leahey Cyclonauts Racers 0:43:19 7:54 8:32 8:52 8:58 9:03
46 John Bogdanski 0:43:27 8:15 8:37 8:46 8:57 8:53
47 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 0:43:33 8:42 8:56 8:42 8:36 8:38
48 James Beller 0:43:48 8:36 8:30 9:39 8:40 8:22
49 Brian Parker 3LD Cycling 0:43:49 8:25 8:59 8:55 8:46 8:43
50 Jim St. andre TTEndurance 0:43:54 8:26 8:55 9:05 8:56 8:32
51 Matthew Holcomb Exposition Wheelmen 0:43:59 8:30 8:51 9:08 8:48 8:42
52 Bennett Gentry 0:44:08 8:45 8:57 8:55 9:07 8:23
53 Steffen Huber The Cheshire/Hamden Railtrailers 0:44:15 8:18 8:57 9:03 9:04 8:53
54 Keith Bangs HUP United 0:44:20 7:56 8:52 9:16 9:12 9:05
55 Joshua Bressem 0:44:44 8:41 9:03 9:04 8:53 9:04
56 Timothy Rourke Team Horst Sports 0:45:12 8:52 9:10 9:12 8:55 9:03
57 Nate Rogers Monadnock Cycle Club pb his Parents 0:45:14 8:39 9:01 9:26 9:13 8:55
58 Jack Hoopingarner 3LD Cycling 0:45:29 8:33 9:08 9:16 9:16 9:16
59 William Davis Cheshire Cycle 0:45:35 8:23 8:59 9:16 9:35 9:22
60 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo 0:45:36 8:34 9:10 9:26 9:17 9:09
61 Philip Fischer Steve The Bike Guy 0:46:01 8:32 9:04 9:10 9:25 9:49
62 Jeremy Lindeman 0:46:05 8:30 9:18 9:36 9:33 9:07
63 David Ames 0:46:05 9:02 9:10 9:29 9:17 9:07
64 Andrea Belli 0:46:16 8:13 9:24 9:31 9:35 9:33
65 Eric Crespo 0:46:17 9:00 9:16 9:27 9:21 9:12
66 Rick Lerpold Newington Bicycle 0:46:26 9:19 9:12 9:20 9:17 9:18
67 Seiji Nakamura 0:46:54 8:39 9:14 9:49 9:36 9:35
68 Matthew Mangold 0:47:17 8:49 9:28 9:39 9:37 9:44
69 David Kell Pacific and Trifitness Multisport T lapped 8:51 9:30 9:49 9:40
70 Evan Carlson Broken Steel & CX Appeal lapped 8:41 9:19 9:52 10:17
71 Adele Paquin lapped 9:02 9:31 9:27 10:15
72 Ethan Waters lapped 9:02 9:36 9:37 10:02
73 Marc Richardson 20/20 Fuel lapped 9:18 9:49 9:54 9:24
74 Stephen Reck lapped 9:16 9:49 9:44 9:36
75 Athos Rassias Cowbell Racing lapped 9:11 9:47 9:49 9:45
76 Brandon Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/ Muddy Mayhe lapped 9:00 9:35 9:50 10:09
77 David Miles Qt2 lapped 8:34 9:01 10:10 11:43
78 Bryan Melchionda lapped 8:32 9:39 11:11 11:13
79 Grant Gorczyca CCAP lapped 9:08 9:40 9:51 12:21
80 Ryan Hart lapped 8:58 9:43 13:00 9:41
81 Simon Desantis lapped 9:52 10:36 10:57 11:05
82 Andrew Meinsler Newington Bicycle lapped 9:46 11:39 12:15 12:16
83 Mike Reynolds lapped 10:20 12:33 12:13 12:40
84 Jason Hamilton CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS lapped 11:58 13:26 14:07
DNF Edward Shipper Broken Steel & CX Appeal DNF
DNF Steven Savard DNF
DNF Sean Weiss DNF 7:39
DNF Jeffrey Sowa DNF 9:01 9:28 9:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jonah Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 0:29:09 6:34 7:30 7:27 7:38
2 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)/JAM 0:29:41 6:52 7:21 7:41 7:47
3 Trey Jones BMB Racing 0:30:32 6:53 7:36 7:55 8:08
4 Benjamin Nafis Ccap muddy mayhem 0:31:16 7:06 7:58 8:08 8:05
5 Kevin Mullaly 0:31:56 7:10 8:10 8:19 8:17
6 Ethan Delgrosso Sea Wolves/CCAP 0:31:57 7:11 8:07 8:23 8:16
7 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team 0:31:57 7:15 8:08 8:21 8:13
8 Markus Dumoulin Croissant Crushers CCAP Middlebury 0:33:09 7:31 8:31 8:40 8:28
9 Sean Rourke Team Horst Junior Squad 0:33:09 7:36 8:32 8:35 8:26
10 Nicolas Villamizar Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufa 0:33:09 6:53 8:26 8:50 8:59
11 Colin Evans Barks and Wreck adventure club 0:33:33 7:36 8:28 8:40 8:49
12 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Junior Squad/CCAP 0:33:35 7:25 8:40 8:39 8:50
13 Ben Stokes Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:34:36 7:48 8:39 9:08 9:02
14 Alexander Beck ERRACE CX Team 0:36:57 8:22 9:16 9:39 9:39
15 Riley Nakamura Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:36:58 8:30 9:30 9:31 9:27
16 Sky Reznik Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 0:37:00 8:23 9:36 9:32 9:28
17 Rex Davis Croissant Crossers CCAP Regional CX 0:37:33 7:45 9:39 10:06 10:03
18 Jake Tacinelli CCAP ERRACERS Jr. CX 0:39:05 9:27 9:40 9:48 10:10
19 Eric Peterson Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:39:06 8:34 10:16 10:06 10:10
20 Jackson Waters Fairfield County 0:39:10 8:50 9:54 10:08 10:18
21 Fisher Stites lapped 8:58 10:35 10:59
22 Matthew Benson Bikeman.com lapped 9:49 11:04 10:29
23 Alex St. andre TTEndurance lapped 9:30 10:55 11:00
24 Alan Becker Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team lapped 9:16 11:36 11:35
25 Joshua Ross CCAP/ Fairfield County Youth Cyclin lapped 10:20 11:47 12:02
DNF Julian Hart DNF 10:56 12:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Wyatt Cote 0:31:25 8:51 7:21 7:27 7:44
2 Ryan Zwick CCAP Muddy Mayhem 0:31:31 8:48 7:27 7:38 7:37
3 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement 0:34:02 9:20 8:04 8:17 8:18
4 Brian Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling 0:36:02 9:51 8:37 8:35 8:57
5 Liam Hangen Muddy Mayhem 0:38:03 10:04 9:03 9:22 9:32
6 Doug Collisson CTRA Bike Club lapped 12:48 12:42 13:27
DNF Gregory Romprey CTRA Bike Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Owen Jones BMB Racing 0:16:30 7:39 8:51
2 Cade Fravel Fairfield Youth Cycling CCAP 0:16:48 7:58 8:50
3 William Nafis Ccap Muddy Mayhem 0:16:57 7:53 9:03
4 Emmett Roswech CCAP [RailTrailers] 0:18:45 8:41 10:04
5 Alejandro Huber The Cheshire/Hamden Railtrailers Yo 0:19:03 8:54 10:09
6 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:19:05 9:05 10:00
7 Boden Chenail Team Horst Junior Squad 0:19:20 9:23 9:57
8 Shepard Livingston Team Horst Junior Squad 0:19:41 9:27 10:14
9 Keenan Spooner CCAP - Muddy Mayhem 0:21:01 10:11 10:51
10 Cabry Lueker Total Training & Endurance 0:21:01 9:38 11:23
11 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:21:05 10:01 11:03
12 Favion Jones Barks + Wreck Adventure Club 0:21:08 9:59 11:09
13 Myles Haas Croissant Crossers 0:21:21 10:01 11:20
14 Evan Waters 0:21:23 10:05 11:18
15 Lars Roti Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:21:23 10:01 11:22
16 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Railtrailers 0:22:10 10:02 12:08
17 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:22:24 10:23 12:01
18 Charlie Massett Croissant Crushers 0:22:34 10:36 11:58
19 Owen Lezon 0:23:35 11:24 12:12
20 Colby Derosier 0:23:40 10:46 12:53
21 Ethan Lezon 0:24:16 11:17 12:59
22 Jacob Scott SeaWolves/CCAP 0:24:21 11:13 13:08
23 Conna Hildebrant Aetna Expo 0:26:19 12:24 13:54
24 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP 0:26:33 11:24 15:09
25 Colin Hamilton West Hartford ERRACERS / CCAP 0:27:21 12:00 15:21
26 Sam Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:30:34 13:12 17:22
DNF Bryce Hamilton ERRACERS / CCAP DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Sean Rudzinsky Barks + Wreck Adventure club 0:49:01 6:09 7:00 7:11 7:09 7:03 7:10 7:19
2 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 0:49:29 6:12 7:00 7:10 7:08 7:12 7:17 7:30
3 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 0:49:49 6:31 7:15 7:15 7:15 7:13 7:13 7:07
4 Jay Gump 0:49:51 6:36 7:11 7:13 7:03 7:12 7:31 7:05
5 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:50:02 6:31 7:15 7:15 7:15 7:17 7:14 7:15
6 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 0:50:28 6:40 7:15 7:20 7:17 7:17 7:20 7:19
7 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:50:39 6:34 7:13 7:15 7:20 7:25 7:27 7:25
8 Stan Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:50:55 6:43 7:13 7:20 7:27 7:31 7:26 7:15
9 Keith Gauvin Aetna-Expowheelmen 0:51:01 6:34 7:17 7:23 7:24 7:32 7:30 7:21
10 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:51:10 6:48 7:17 7:25 7:27 7:23 7:25 7:25
11 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 0:51:20 6:32 7:18 7:20 7:40 7:30 7:25 7:35
12 Jamie Pelletier 0:51:42 6:49 7:16 7:26 7:26 7:31 7:35 7:39
13 Laurence Merling Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 0:51:51 6:44 7:23 7:26 7:34 7:41 7:28 7:35
14 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 0:51:58 6:36 7:12 7:14 7:47 7:53 7:40 7:36
15 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:52:32 6:54 7:15 7:40 7:41 7:36 7:45 7:41
16 Dominique Desmonts CA Technologies Racing 0:52:41 6:54 7:26 7:34 7:39 7:42 7:48 7:38
17 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:53:36 6:53 7:38 7:51 7:40 7:44 7:51 7:59
18 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 0:53:45 6:53 7:27 7:47 7:56 7:52 7:52 7:58
19 Dean Delis CYCLONAUTS racers 0:54:10 7:08 7:51 7:51 7:54 7:53 7:43 7:50
20 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:54:10 7:02 7:41 7:49 7:57 7:57 7:47 7:57
21 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:54:11 7:16 7:42 7:49 7:49 7:53 7:52 7:50
22 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 0:54:17 7:03 7:36 7:51 8:00 7:55 7:52 8:00
23 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 0:54:37 7:09 7:44 7:55 7:46 7:51 8:06 8:06
24 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports P&P 6:37 7:15 7:57 8:45 8:31 8:36
25 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing P&P 7:21 8:13 8:07 8:07 8:18 8:23
26 Bryan Haas Aetna-Exposition Wheelman P&P 7:25 7:59 8:17 8:17 8:27 8:27
27 John Nafis lapped 7:23 8:08 8:26 8:35 8:41 8:35
28 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing lapped 7:25 8:19 8:29 8:38 8:41 8:37
29 Jonathan Weekes Saltbox Cyclery lapped 7:52 9:06 8:58 9:26 9:16 9:02
30 Nina Baum Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite P&P 8:17 9:27 9:49 10:09 10:20
31 Marc Richardson 20/20 Fuel lapped 8:29 9:50 10:09 10:30 10:45
DNF Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer DNF 7:57 10:08
DNF Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/ DNF 6:38 9:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Michael Wonderly Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:50:58 6:33 7:24 7:22 7:27 7:22 7:27 7:23
2 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 0:51:01 6:28 7:20 7:22 7:28 7:29 7:29 7:25
3 Rodney Nobrega Power Cogz 0:51:32 6:49 7:28 7:27 7:21 7:25 7:31 7:31
4 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:51:33 6:37 7:22 7:29 7:28 7:30 7:33 7:34
5 Michael Ward BCA/Linen 0:51:37 6:54 7:23 7:28 7:23 7:30 7:32 7:27
6 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling 0:51:58 6:31 7:26 7:31 7:33 7:32 7:38 7:47
7 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 0:52:14 6:37 7:25 7:40 7:33 7:36 7:40 7:43
8 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 0:52:30 6:36 7:30 7:38 7:32 7:39 7:45 7:50
9 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen P&P 6:42 7:30 7:32 7:50 7:50 7:54
10 Rich Allen Aetna Expo Wheelman P&P 6:54 7:41 7:41 7:50 7:46 7:51
11 Royce Yeomans Cyclonauts P&P 6:54 7:54 7:46 7:37 7:49 7:44
12 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Cycling P&P 6:50 7:33 7:43 8:01 7:55 8:00
13 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart P&P 6:53 7:39 7:44 7:52 7:53 8:06
14 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports P&P 6:48 7:40 7:55 7:57 7:55 8:05
15 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports P&P 7:07 7:48 7:50 7:55 8:07 8:08
16 Sean Walsh P&P 7:13 7:53 8:01 8:05 8:03 7:55
17 Arthur Podgorski Cyclonauts Racers Inc. P&P 7:11 7:55 8:03 8:04 8:01 7:58
18 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports P&P 6:48 7:56 8:01 8:25 8:28 8:22
19 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle P&P 7:26 8:26 8:19 8:21 8:25 8:18
20 Ron Chevrette State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria P&P 7:25 8:21 8:22 8:25 8:25 8:17
21 Joe Candeias Aetna-Expo Wheelmen P&P 7:22 8:33 8:23 8:26 8:32 8:18
22 Denis Niez P&P 7:24 8:24 8:30 8:34 8:40 8:29
23 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling P&P 7:23 8:32 8:28 8:27 8:56 8:45
24 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle lapped 8:06 8:48 8:53 8:49 8:55 9:26
25 Ian Thompson lapped 7:37 8:53 9:02 9:03 9:28 9:12
26 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Linen lapped 7:35 8:50 8:57 9:09 9:29 9:15
27 Shawn Googins Cycling Concepts Racing Team lapped 7:50 8:47 8:59 9:13 9:50 9:17
28 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania P&P 7:28 8:28 11:00 10:34 8:31
29 Thomas Holton CCNS P&P 8:36 9:07 9:28 9:41 9:54
30 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles P&P 8:46 10:07 10:13 10:15 10:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski We 0:45:34 7:03 7:42 7:40 7:45 7:47 7:37
2 William Sawyer SpinArts 0:46:12 7:05 7:42 7:48 7:57 7:53 7:47
3 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:31 7:04 7:48 8:00 7:49 7:57 7:53
4 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 0:46:47 7:18 7:46 7:52 7:52 7:59 8:00
5 Scott Wade Spinarts 0:47:29 7:51 7:55 7:56 7:50 7:53 8:04
6 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:47:45 7:17 7:55 8:08 8:05 8:10 8:10
7 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 0:48:30 7:22 7:58 8:10 8:16 8:16 8:28
8 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:48:49 7:16 8:15 8:16 8:14 8:20 8:28
9 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:49:02 7:23 8:26 8:11 8:19 8:21 8:22
10 Don Rice CCB Racing 0:49:36 7:33 8:16 8:18 8:26 8:33 8:30
11 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 0:50:13 7:31 8:16 8:20 8:41 8:39 8:46
12 David White 1K2Go 0:50:27 7:52 8:26 8:28 8:28 8:39 8:34
13 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling 0:51:08 7:54 8:27 8:33 8:36 8:54 8:44
14 Paul Hermes P&P 8:20 8:37 8:49 8:51 8:49
15 Steven Abbott Stores center cycle P&P 8:20 8:51 8:54 9:02 9:14
16 William Bonin Storrs Center Cycle Racing lapped 7:58 9:05 9:32 9:28 9:38
17 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co lapped 8:10 9:24 9:21 9:28 9:34
18 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club lapped 8:30 9:16 9:15 9:38 10:07
DNF Steve Arsenault DNF 7:05 7:43 8:06 8:09 9:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Michael Wissell B2C2/JRA 0:41:21 6:17 6:44 6:57 7:11 7:02 7:11
2 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:42:03 6:17 6:53 7:08 7:14 7:11 7:20
3 Kevin Church IMSHI Cycles 0:42:43 6:27 7:05 7:14 7:24 7:13 7:19
4 Matthew Myette Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:43:12 6:28 7:04 7:15 7:24 7:20 7:41
5 Connor Walsh 0:43:25 6:44 7:11 7:25 7:21 7:25 7:19
6 Keith Burgoyne Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:43:39 6:41 7:16 7:19 7:14 7:17 7:53
7 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:43:43 6:51 7:17 7:25 7:26 7:24 7:19
8 Mike Zanconato Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:43:58 6:51 7:18 7:26 7:26 7:24 7:34
9 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 0:45:08 6:33 7:17 7:24 7:40 7:52 8:21
10 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 0:45:27 6:54 7:36 7:35 7:41 7:51 7:49
11 John Morin Joe's Garage 0:46:49 7:04 7:43 7:49 8:05 8:01 8:06
12 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/Handsacrosswor 0:47:05 6:58 7:58 8:01 8:03 8:01 8:03
13 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:48:09 7:20 8:00 8:15 8:13 8:15 8:05
14 Chip Baker HUP United 0:48:09 7:19 8:01 8:05 8:18 8:18 8:07
15 Henry Bender 0:49:07 7:30 8:37 8:09 8:04 8:14 8:33
16 Ryan Mcmahon Bici Co Bicicleta y Comunidad 0:49:23 7:29 8:11 8:25 8:22 8:30 8:25
17 Jed Kornbluh lapped 7:28 8:10 8:16 8:48 9:04
18 Robert Cerdeira RCR Racing lapped 8:22 9:05 9:20 10:01 9:13
19 Jeff Burgess lapped 8:25 9:15 9:36 9:51 9:47
20 Avi Kurlantzick Plaid Lantern Racing lapped 9:05 10:16 11:19 11:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Joanne Ross Cannondale 0:47:22 7:05 8:03 8:06 8:05 8:11 7:53
2 Elizabeth White Bicycle Express 0:48:11 7:04 7:56 7:56 8:16 8:19 8:40
3 Kelli Montgomery Stage 1 0:48:44 7:19 8:04 8:06 8:19 8:30 8:25
4 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling 0:49:36 7:15 8:10 8:21 8:31 8:36 8:44
5 Nina Baum Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite 0:52:02 7:52 8:34 8:37 9:26 8:50 8:42
6 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 0:54:53 7:53 9:03 9:15 9:38 9:41 9:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Karen Kurowski Cyclonauts 0:50:59 7:59 8:30 8:35 8:34 8:42 8:39
2 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:52:02 8:07 8:46 8:42 9:08 8:44 8:34
3 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:52:20 8:15 8:43 8:40 9:00 8:50 8:53
4 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:54:09 8:06 8:59 9:09 9:18 9:13 9:24
5 Laura Fidao 0:54:36 8:14 9:04 9:18 9:15 9:18 9:27
6 Carolyn Mason Race CF 0:55:03 8:31 9:03 9:14 9:21 9:37 9:16
7 Maria Dumoulin Class Cycles/ Ovens of France P&P 8:34 9:55 9:44 9:40 9:34
8 Sarah Kelly lapped 11:04 13:51 13:29 12:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Mira Fowler JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Club 0:36:54 8:03 9:30 9:57 9:24
2 Sarah Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing lapped 9:19 10:05 10:43
3 Aeryn Northway Rail Trailers lapped 9:55 10:54 10:42
4 Mia Dannucci Croissant Crushers MTB Team CCAP lapped 9:19 11:09 11:07
5 Evelyn Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs lapped 10:43 12:32 12:31
6 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs lapped 10:42 12:32 12:34
7 Brooke Weinman Team ERRACE lapped 10:31 12:43 12:36
DNF Isabella Crespo ERRACERs DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Ruth Spooner CCAP - Muddy Mayhem DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Sophie Parrott NCC 0:22:25 10:37 11:48
2 Sierra Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 0:22:28 10:26 12:02
3 Amanda Meyerle Sherpa / CCAP 0:28:38 12:50 15:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:55:35 8:37 9:17 9:16 9:29 9:23 9:32
2 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer P&P 9:28 10:08 9:50 10:08 9:50
3 Margaret Bania CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners P&P 9:32 10:28 10:20 10:07 10:23
4 Jennifer Thompson P&P 9:44 10:59 10:52 11:12 11:12
5 Pat Rosier Linen/BCA lapped 11:06 11:16 11:38 11:32 11:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Thea Kent HUP 0:43:07 8:03 8:48 8:55 8:42 8:39
2 Lesli Cohen Zanconato Racing lapped 10:23 11:56 12:35 11:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1