Log In
Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 1 • Dec 3 2016
5.4
4.3
4
4.7
4.9
Mostly Cloudy, 38 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
4.3
Moisture
4
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 00:18:44
2 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:19:01
3 Hayden Fox 00:19:47
4 George Frazier Team Louisville 00:19:54
5 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo 00:20:00
6 Alex Corby Midwest Devo 00:20:52
7 Graham Ice 00:21:04
8 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo 00:21:16
9 Roman Sierpina Revo Devo 00:21:17
10 Preston Walcott 00:22:00
11 Romeo Gregoire 00:22:03
12 Elijah Heaney
13 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:22:08
14 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:22:13
15 Calvin Conaway 00:22:55
16 Ellis Olinger Midwest Devo 00:23:27
17 Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:23:31
18 Lunden Olinger Midwest Devo 00:23:32
19 Sam Burkle 00:23:54
20 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:24:47
21 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:24:57
22 Stella Ford 00:25:11
23 Dahlia Kissel 00:25:24
24 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:25:57
25 William Palmer Midwest Devo 00:28:20
26 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo 00:29:36
27 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:30:18
28 Warner Shrieve MIDWEST DEVO 00:30:29
29 Margot Grotland 00:31:12
30 Finan Doyle Midwest Devo -1LAP
31 Jack Helvie -1LAP
32 Brooklyn Raddin -1LAP
33 Owen Doyke Midwest Devo -1LAP
34 Meriele Green Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Gustafson NOCHIP
2 Nicholas Petrov 00:29:29
3 Aaron Banks 00:29:37
4 Benjamin Crismon NOCHIP
5 Amai Rawls 00:30:52
6 Gabriel Dobrozsi 00:30:55
7 Nathaniel Ganger 00:30:55
8 Dylan Curtis 00:31:10
9 Corey Smith 00:31:10
10 Kyle Kelly 00:31:30
11 Roger Wakeman Colonial Bicycle Company
12 Matt Locke 00:31:57
13 Bartek Kawalkowski 00:32:31
14 Andrew Krahulik 00:32:32
15 Brad Yewer 00:32:34
16 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati
17 Nathaniel Schoonover 00:33:13
18 Adam Glass 00:33:17
19 Terry Mcdonald 00:33:20
20 David King 00:33:40
21 Nate Lake 00:34:23
22 Trevor Williamson 00:34:28
23 Dustin Weida 00:34:29
24 Dustin Tinnell 00:34:51
25 Maciej Kawalkowski 00:34:56
26 Justin Lauderback 00:34:57
27 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station
28 Steve Maurer OTB Racing
29 David Bradway Team Neighborlink
30 Matthew Rouse 00:36:18
31 John Dudley 00:36:28
32 Todd Mees 00:36:47
33 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team
34 Chuck Warren 00:36:53
35 Kevin Johnson Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross
36 Mark Gilmore 00:37:30
37 Collin Shipman 00:38:50
38 Karl Kovach 00:38:54
39 Seth Ramsey 00:38:54
40 Nate Surls 00:39:12
41 Riley Mosak 00:40:19
42 Jerry Rusin 00:40:30
43 John Wheeler -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team 00:59:24
2 Andrew Boneff 00:59:39
3 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing -7LAP
4 Justin Sorber -6LAP
5 Hugo Scala jr Matrix/RBM -1LAP
6 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 01:01:47
7 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling 01:02:46
8 Joshua Whitmore Organic Valley - Hiball Energy bene 01:03:26
9 Jacob Ingram RBM/Matrix Racing -2LAP
10 William Sherman -1LAP
11 Lane Johnson -1LAP
DNF Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennan Foster Team Louisville 00:36:48
2 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
3 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 Mark Myles
5 Kyle Mindick Marian University
6 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing 00:38:32
7 Tyler Conant 00:38:38
8 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:38:41
9 Judah Gustafson Speed Merchants
10 Nick Kintzel
11 Brett Conaway
12 Sam Berger-butler
13 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team
14 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
15 John Farren
16 Paul Richardson
17 Miles Johnson
18 Conor Swan
19 Darrin Grosch
20 Will Revard 00:40:26
21 Adam Wintz
22 David Ferguson 00:40:52
23 Zachary Andrews
24 Juan Gonzalez Heritage Race Club
25 Matt Emmert 00:42:22
26 David Palmer 00:42:28
27 Jason Colestock NorthStar Development Cycling
28 Chris Arvin DRT Racing
29 Michael Riley Element Cycles
30 Michael Henry
31 Brad Demott
32 Nick Fabini 00:44:12
33 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen 00:44:24
34 Jacob Banks Marian University 00:44:35
35 Shelby Gibbs 00:44:43
36 Scott Helvie 00:44:51
37 Kenny Sipes
38 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles
39 Corey Green Element CX
40 Nathaniel Ganger
41 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle
DNF Tim Odonnell
DNF Christopher Arndt
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Tyler Hardin 00:33:05
5 Scott Siivka 00:33:17
6 Michael Carsten NoLimit Cycling 00:33:42
7 Sean Robert 00:34:17
8 Alex Caupp 00:34:24
9 Gavin Saxer NoLimit Cycling 00:34:33
10 Andrew Hoffman Team NeighborLink 00:34:38
11 Eli Orth Queen City Wheels 00:35:05
12 Jonathan Yoerger 00:35:20
13 Nathaniel Richman 00:35:37
14 Andrew Aitken 00:35:47
15 Gabe Thomas 00:35:58
16 Robbie Alden Men of Steel Racing 00:36:08
17 Marc Oleary Bicycle Outfitters Indy 00:36:10
18 Stephen Heitz SMCC 00:36:41
19 Michael Baker 00:37:27
20 John Grotland Liberty Cycle 00:38:01
21 Nick Ekstrom Team Nebo 00:38:20
22 Nick Garside 00:38:38
23 Chris Bonham 00:39:08
24 Ricardo Maduro Miami University -1LAP
25 Lowell Engelking -1LAP
26 Tyler Martin -1LAP
27 Russell Sproessig -1LAP
28 Jacob Feigh -1LAP
29 Daniel Saunders -1LAP
30 Patrick Cunningham -1LAP
31 Bob Ingram RBM/Matrix Racing -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Holmgren Garneau Easton 0:40:19
2 Lane Maher Hands-On Cycling p/b GIANT 0:40:32
3 George Schulz VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 0:40:50
4 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:41:05
5 Evan Clouse Hot Tubes Cycling Team 0:41:48
6 Brody Sanderson Centurion Next Wave 0:42:16
7 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 0:44:32
8 Zachary Young BoltzStrong 0:46:24
9 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing @1 LAP
10 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing @ 2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Card 00:35:55
2 Jeff Weinert 00:35:57
3 Ryan Burnette 00:36:40
4 David Mccomb 00:37:00
5 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 00:37:04
6 Brent Evans 00:37:10
7 Jeffrey Welch 00:37:49
8 Timothy Beirne 00:37:58
9 Bryan Boggs ZIPP Masters Team 00:38:01
10 Robert Frangi 00:38:05
11 Jason Karew 00:38:10
12 William Hallberg 00:38:16
13 Michael Gottfried The Ritual 00:38:22
14 Benjamin Dawson 00:38:25
15 Stephan Gregoire 00:38:36
16 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen 00:39:00
17 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect 00:39:32
18 Timothy Hall FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 00:39:59
19 Nathan Mirus 00:40:05
20 Jim Jensen 00:40:27
21 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing 00:40:30
22 Matt Stierwalt 00:40:34
23 Alan Willey 00:41:02
24 Joseph Hatley 00:41:59
25 Chris Leonard 00:42:54
26 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 00:43:04
27 Matthew Wire 00:43:28
28 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling 00:43:53
29 Mark Gilmore 00:44:37
30 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling 00:44:52
31 Andys Burns 00:45:25
32 David Hack 00:45:53
33 Tim Mally 00:46:25
34 Greg Youngen -1LAP
35 Shane Nalley -1LAP
36 John Gardner J's Bikes Racing -1LAP
37 Michael Myers J's Bikes Racing -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Johnson Team NeighborLink 00:54:48
2 Andrew Dillman Cyclocross Alliance 00:54:48
3 Brian Matter KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 00:54:50
4 Tristan Cowie Triple Oaks Racing 00:54:52
5 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - SIMPL 00:55:45
6 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 00:55:49
7 Spencer Petrov Cyclocross Alliance 00:56:03
8 Casey Hildebrandt The Underground Project 00:56:04
9 Kevin Bradford-parish SET/coaching 00:56:04
10 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Coaching 00:56:44
11 Nicholas Lemke Kona/HiFi/Cycle-Smart 00:57:10
12 Ian Mcshane MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 00:57:04
13 David Reyes Tenspeed Hero 00:57:42
14 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling 00:57:53
15 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 00:58:07
16 Andrew Bailey CycleWorks 00:58:07
17 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 00:58:07
18 Michael Larson A-D bikes/ Velo Reno 00:58:12
19 Merwin Davis Cyclus Sports 00:58:13
20 Anders Nystrom Marian University Cycling Team 00:58:54
21 Taylor Kruse Red Kite Coaching 00:59:22
22 Michael Dutczak The Pony Shop 00:59:52
23 Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery 01:00:06
24 Ryan Gamm Red Kite Coaching 01:00:28
25 Vance Fletcher Rasmussen Bike Shop 01:02:38
26 Zach Bender MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 01:03:11
27 Jason Blodgett TENSPEED HERO -2LAP
28 Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team -2LAP
29 Matthew Reeves Cyclesmart Grassroots Team -2LAP
30 Josiah Longenecker VO2 -2LAP
DNF Jonah Meadvancort Lindenwood University
DNF Cade Bickmore Marian University Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:37:10
2 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo -1LAP
3 Kelsey Webb -1LAP
4 Emily Bradway -1LAP
5 Michaela Ranft -1LAP
6 Genna Brock -1LAP
7 Marie Tutterow -1LAP
8 Marissa Doner -1LAP
9 Amber Payne Team Handmade -1LAP
10 Dana Mees -1LAP
11 Madison Ramsey Midwest Devo -1LAP
12 Brooke Elmore Team Nebo -1LAP
13 Wendy Gilmore -1LAP
14 Michelle Dyas -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Longley First Internet Bank Cycling Team 00:31:43
2 Katie Thompson Power Fix CX 00:32:06
3 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville 00:32:34
4 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:32:54
5 Eliza Gregoire
6 Emily Payonk 00:33:12
7 Lily Peck Women's CX Project 00:33:19
8 Kate Seiler TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 00:33:26
9 Isabella Brookshire TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 00:34:15
10 Cooper Ambjorn 00:35:42
11 Victoria Williams LIONHEARTS RACING 00:35:55
12 Ashley Weaver 00:36:14
13 Korin Evans 00:36:18
14 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants 00:36:22
15 Mary Wintz 00:36:26
16 Emily Dreyer -1LAP
17 Meredith Sierpina Revolution Devo Cycling 00:36:46
18 Angelina Palermo Marian University 00:38:32
19 Sarah Larson
20 Emily Neice Marian University
21 Nicole Borem 00:41:46
22 Janet Sherman -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Gomez-villafane TenSpeed Hero 00:44:13
2 Courtenay Mcfadden 00:44:14
3 Hannah Arensman J.A. King p/b BR'C Team 00:45:28
4 Allison Arensman J.A. King p/b BR'C Team 00:45:46
5 Jennifer Malik Women's CX Project 00:45:49
6 Emma Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 00:45:55
7 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 00:46:07
8 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 00:46:09
9 Laurel Rathbun Raleigh/Clemente 00:46:17
10 Stacy Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 00:46:17
11 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX 00:46:20
12 Meghan Korol Team Handmade 00:47:52
13 Campbell Steers Voler/Clif/HRS/Rocklobster 00:48:13
14 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders 00:48:27
15 Katherine Santos Marian University CYCLING TEAM 00:48:45
16 Lindsay Knight Ten Speed Hero CX 00:51:21
17 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew 00:51:52
18 Kennedy Adams Women's CX Project 00:52:27
19 Gabriella Arnold MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2