Log In
Peddlers at Edgefield • Nov 5 2016
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Light Rain, 54 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonja Ebert Vancouver
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
2 Ben Helgren
3 Ed Waters
4 Eron Riddle
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
2 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene
3 Collin Turner PDX Devo
4 Justin Saunders
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
2 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
3 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene
4 Collin Turner PDX Devo
5 Austin Tyburski
6 Justin Saunders
7 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
2 Ellie Darnall Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
3 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go!
4 Ellie Darnall Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
2 Devin Bailly HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
3 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
4 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
5 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Gary Kim Grouptrail Cycling
3 Brad Crowe
4 Joseph Tysoe Portland Velo Racing Team
5 Jerry Pruiett
6 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
7 Chris Bathke
8 Scott Wazny
9 Brian Wise
10 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
11 Peter Hand
12 Tom Brougham
13 Martin Matsumura
14 Dave Torrance
15 Tl Valencia
16 Dan Saunders
17 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing Team
18 Garrett Tyburski
19 Wes Woosley
20 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling
21 Charlton Shen
22 Andy Morris
DNF Jared Lathrop
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Werner
2 Jeff Chochon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Ian Boggs Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
5 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
6 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team
7 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair
8 Michael Aylward Portland Bicycle Studio
9 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
10 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
11 Geoff Grummon-beale
12 Nolan Restivo
13 Christopher Moore
14 John Hatfield Audi
15 Mike Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
16 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
17 Mark Biedrzycki Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
18 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
DNF Joseph Hagedorn
DNF Matt Mallet Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery
2 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
3 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
4 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair
5 Matthew S martel
6 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com
7 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
8 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com
9 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo
10 Tim Rathbun
11 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
12 Doug Lamey Rebound/Tireless Velo
13 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
14 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair
15 Kent Cramer Boneyard Cycling
16 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
17 Mark Revenaugh
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schwyhart bicycleattorney.com
2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Steve Lacey Team S+M
5 Ron Strasser Team S+M
6 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
7 Rick Gregory
8 Steve Rearden
9 Edward Lanton
10 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
11 Thomas J meier
12 David Groskopf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
2 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling
2 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
3 Patti Wolfe Murder of Crows
4 Nitzel Hagan
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental
2 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Cummings
2 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
3 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
4 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
5 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
6 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
7 Dave Messenheimer Green Submarine Records
8 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
9 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
10 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
11 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Smith
2 Jeff Baertsch Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
3 Bret Waldron
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Del vecchio bicycleattorney.com
2 Ryan Coons
3 Matt Monbouquette Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
4 Chris Nelson
5 Judd Dunlap
6 Benjamin Porter
7 David Lam
8 Eric Moore
9 Josue Jimenez Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
10 Bruce Irwin
11 Cliff Mccann
12 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
13 Andrew Dorphley
14 Brian Colony
15 Adam Peterson
DNF Benjamin Moore
DNF Mike Ralls Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Barker
2 Aaron Anderson
3 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
4 Rich Rosko Hammer Velo
5 David Sterry Green Submarine Records
6 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
2 Suzy Renn Team Slow
3 Andrea Sayler
4 Patti Wolfe Murder of Crows
5 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Faulds Highfive Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jannel Waldron
2 Casey Ferguson
3 Sarah Lambert Stumptown Cycling Club
4 Emily Klinger
Finishers: Cat ?: 4