Log In
Portland Trophy Cup #4 • Sep 27 2016
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
5.2
1.4
5.7
4
4
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.4
Moisture
5.7
Accel
4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
2 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Collin Turner PDX Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Newlands PDX Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fletcher Hand Portland
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
2 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com
3 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Scot Jarchow
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Cody Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
2 Steve Chapin Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
4 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing
5 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
6 Chad Smeltzer ANTHM Collective
7 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio
8 Robert Mayer
9 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
10 Bret Berner
DNF Jimmy Gantz Portland Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team
2 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club
3 William Alcorn
4 Jeff Turner
5 Chris Page
6 Steven Thorne
7 Tom Palke
8 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
9 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade
10 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
11 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen
12 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
13 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
14 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Dylan Vanweelden
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Heppler
2 Eric Hagstette
3 ? ?
4 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel
5 David Kuzma The Spokesmen
6 Eric Mergen
7 Eric Marshack
8 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com
9 Jeremy Zane
10 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
11 Jeff Baratta Team Planet X USA
12 Charles Barrett
13 Nolan Restivo
14 Kurt Snyder The Spokesmen
15 Fred Smelser
16 Geoff Grummon-beale
17 Jerry Pruiett
18 James Green
19 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
20 Peter Hand
21 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
22 Joshua Kneedler Cyclepath Racing
23 Tom Kay The Spokesmen
24 James Lais
25 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
26 Michael Lurie bicycleattorney.com
27 Peter Gutwald HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
28 Tony Pitone
29 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club
30 Ryan Spaulding
31 Beau Burggraff
32 Mark Damon Hutch's Eugene
33 Ethan Fuld
34 Lenny Joseph
35 Brian Dessinger
36 Ian Harris
37 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
38 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repair
39 Chris Mccraw Team Slow
DNF Scot Jarchow
DNF Jeff Dill
DNF Mike Heenan
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Kelley
2 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB
4 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB
5 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair
6 Anthony Monteleone The Athletic
7 Kyle Berg
8 Jason Elstad
9 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth
10 Colin Rowan
11 Felipe Nystrom
12 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
13 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
DNF Robert Carver Olympia Cycling Team
DNF Leland Gilmore
DNF Sean Corey
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyler Ervin
2 Brian Meyer
3 Jacob Hull Audi
4 Felipe Nystrom
5 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
6 Jared Holm
7 Eric Hoffman
8 Xander Viray
9 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
10 Michael Bernal
11 Zach Rotstein
12 Armstrong Craig HiFi Sound Cycling Components
13 Jonathan Maus Grouptrail Cycling
14 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
15 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
16 Michael Smelser
17 Aaron Even
18 Craig Harrison Team Velo Cult
19 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
20 Steven Ohlhaber
DNF Peter Newlands PDX Devo
DNF Kellen Kjera
DNF Derek Ehlers
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Cummings
2 Mckenzie Sampson Trusty Switchblade
3 Adam Kachman
4 John Pearson
5 Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team
7 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
8 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult
9 Samuel Appelbaum
10 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
11 Jacob Morse
12 Ty Goldsby
13 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
14 Drew Thomas
15 Kevin Jin
16 Gabriele Canzi
17 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio
18 David Evans
19 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club
20 Garett Holbrook
21 David Rasca
22 Elijah Smith
23 Stephen Zadrozny Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
24 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
25 Halsey Mcgowan
26 Dave Torrance
27 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
28 Jules Johnson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
29 Martin Joyce
30 Aaron Kravitz
31 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair
32 Adam Nicholas
33 Duka Ivan Olympia Cycling Team
34 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA
35 Jacob Tong
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Helm
2 Gavin Mcgregor Portland Velo Racing Team
3 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
4 Ken Gadbow
5 Dylan Wiggins
6 Ryan Labarre Team Velo Cult
7 Zachary Olson
8 Mark Mattecheck
9 Paul Del vecchio bicycleattorney.com
10 John Furtado
11 Koch Mike
12 Eric Hogenboom
13 Stephen Merz
14 Ryan Parker
15 Dan Franek
16 Adam Yeo
17 Justin Smith
18 Samuel Morgan-cleveland
19 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 Christopher Lindholm
21 Forrest Jeremy
22 Dirk Theisen
23 Luis Ramirez
24 Stefano Spedini
25 Michael Orr
26 Max Erdenberger
27 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
28 Christopher Mccarthy
29 Johnson Mitchell
30 Michael Brandwein Team Velo Cult
31 Matthew Hutchinson
32 Collin Turner
DNF Chris Nelson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gallagher
2 Cole Lalomia
3 Paul Lacava
4 Brandon Meinke
5 Bo Thunell
6 Kyle Mensing
7 Jason Britton Ruckus Test Team
8 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles
9 Sven Geirnaert
10 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
11 Clint Culpepper
12 Mike Bene
13 Daniel Gonzalez Ruckus Test Team
14 Craig Harrison Team Velo Cult
15 Kyle Von hoetzendorff
16 Sam Caviglione
17 Matthew Piekutowski
18 Tim Reinhart
19 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team
20 Jens Macaller
21 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
22 Scott Wanhala Team Velo Cult
23 Austin Loper
24 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade
25 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
26 Sven Macaller
27 Damian Riehl
28 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade
29 Starr Walker
30 Forest Wilson
31 Kerry Halligan
32 Leopold Jung Team Velo Cult
33 Ryan Butler Team Velo Cult
34 Joe Gomez
35 Ethan Furniss
36 Eddie Barksdale
37 Benoit Dubuisson
38 Alan Connell TMB Racing
39 Mark Mcmurtry
40 Dawn Andres
41 Vincent Rodarte
42 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team
DNF Ryan Barrett
DNF Peter Rubijono
DNF Kyle Ireton
DNF Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club
DNF Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com
2 Julie Krasniak
3 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
4 Jade Koide Grouptrail Cycling
5 Anna Grace christiansen
6 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
7 Holland Larue
8 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling
9 Jenn Levo
10 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
11 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Stephanie Hahn
13 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team
DNF Annalisa Fish
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components
2 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
3 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club
4 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team
5 Laura Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
6 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club
7 Rebecca Hamilton
8 Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio
9 Jo Sullivan Metropolis Cycle Repair
10 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling
DNF Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Snider Team Velo Cult
2 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair
3 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
5 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team
6 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing
7 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
8 Kali Woodard
9 Epiphany Couch Olympia Cycling Team
10 Nicole Davenport
11 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Velo Cult
12 Norrene Godfrey
13 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
14 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
15 Nadege Dubuisson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Smith Team Velo Cult
2 Amber Davis
3 Molly Quan
4 Erin Mensing
5 Saralinka Rejholec
6 Rebecca Pool
7 Shellie Cowling Team Velo Cult
8 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go!
9 Manda Lo
10 Jennifer Anderson
11 Elizabeth Clarkson
Finishers: Cat ?: 11