Log In
Cross Revolution #2 • Oct 12 2014
4.5
3.2
3.8
3.5
2.6
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
3.2
Moisture
3.8
Accel
3.5
Tech
2.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Reedy 25:56
2 Josh Buser 25:58
3 Zach Strong 25:58
4 Joe Dumelin Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 27:04
5 Ben Smith GSX 27:13
6 Michael Lynch BLUE ROOSTERS 27:15
7 Peter Whitcomb 27:21
8 Kevin Grossman 28:05
9 Glen Simecek 28:59
10 Jeb Bolton 29:51
11 Ryan Rockwell 34:10
13 Chad Pritchard 25:31
DNF Alex Boswell DUDE, WHOA!! 21:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Steen OLY ORTHO 29:32
2 Kelli Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND 32:37
3 Kylie Lynch TEAM GROUP HEALTH 33:08
4 Peggy Lee 33:22
5 Larisa Thomas EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 33:29
6 Kiersten George 34:38
7 Shannon Daughtrey 36:07
8 Sue Newby-house 36:11
9 Sherri Hoeppner 36:37
10 Julie Allman EPIC RACING 37:23
11 Erika Weber UNION BAY CYCLING/BIKESALE.COM 38:17
12 Dawn Lee EXPRESSIVE FIT/ CYCLE U 25:21
DNF Jamelyn Kyser 20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Reid PCP STANLEY RACING 58:30
2 James Birkenbuel ALKI/RUBICON 58:51
3 Todd Davis AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 58:51
4 Travis Keen 1:00:33
5 Conrad Kornmann FIRST STRIKE VELO 1:02:16
6 Matthew Oseto AUDI 55:22
7 Shay Goodlund HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 55:25
8 Ben Kaplan KELLER-ROHRBACK 55:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Mcclung BROADMARK 59:05
2 Doug Graver MAFIA RACING NW 59:24
3 Jeff Beltramini MAFIA RACING NW 59:24
4 Keith Rollins MAFIA RACING 59:28
5 Craig Undem CYCLE U 1:00:05
6 Greg Kauper AUDI 1:00:07
7 Dale Plant KONA BICYCLES 1:00:24
8 Chris Adolf SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 1:00:51
9 Ron Huebner BIKESPORT RACING 1:01:10
10 Gentry Mcgrath MONTALAND MCGRATH CHIROPRACTIC PROJ 1:01:25
11 Martin Turek EST(E) RACING 1:01:47
12 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 1:01:48
13 Derek Shiers TRAILHEAD ATHLETICS/ BIKESPORT 54:40
14 Michael Marler SLALOM CONSULTING 54:41
15 Joe Martin MAFIA RACING NW 54:43
16 Ken Harmon FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 54:56
17 John Alving APEX/CYCLE U 56:23
18 Matt Hill CYCLOCROSS RACING.COM/GARAGE 58:45
19 Todd Anderson BIKE MASTERS 1:00:18
20 Chris Wood FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 1:02:04
DNF Roy Colven BLUE ROOSTER 30:30
DNF Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 30:32
DNF Sean Phillips GARAGE RACING 15:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson TREK COLLECTIVE 55:52
2 Benji Perin RAVENNA CAPITAL 56:43
3 Toby Swanson RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 56:51
4 Ian Tubbs AUDI 56:52
5 Brian Myers HODALA 56:54
6 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 57:58
7 Gian Dalle angelini 58:26
8 Randy Bott CUCINA FRESCA 58:47
9 Sean Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 59:17
10 Neal Joslyn HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 59:47
11 Leif Olson EST(E) RACING 1:00:23
12 Aaron Mickels ADVOCARE/LETITSPARK.COM 1:00:24
13 Darren Marino CYCLING NORTHWEST 1:00:32
14 Ryan Bibko MAFIA RACING NW 1:00:36
15 Tony Pletcher BIKESALE/VOLKL 1:01:42
16 Carl Hulit RECYCLED CYCLES 1:04:39
17 Cody Young HOUSE WINE RACING 59:03
DNF Evan Geary RAD RACING NW 36:46
DNF David O'Brien RAD RACING NW 38:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 39:47
2 Natalie Koncz NEMESIS RACING 39:57
3 Andi Zolton NEMESIS RACING 40:18
4 Monica Lloyd DFL 40:26
5 Heidi Wood 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 40:27
6 Emily Huebner KELLER-ROHRBACK 40:30
7 Melanie Lewis AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 41:06
8 Shannon Mallory FANATIK 41:15
9 Julie Robertson zivin CYCLING NORTHWEST 41:49
10 Kenda Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 42:06
11 Emily Milner TRAILHEAD RACING 42:24
12 Hannah Neubeck TRAILHEAD RACING 42:38
13 Jodi Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 42:41
14 Corrie Middleton CYCLING NORTHWEST 42:58
15 Kristi Berg AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 43:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Maree GARAGE RACING 42:57
2 Sandrine Mcfadden NEMESIS RACING 44:13
3 Carol Johnson GREGG'S 45:09
4 Emily Nevin BLUE ROOSTER 45:47
5 Rachel Mclain-rollins MAFIA RACING 45:52
6 Jill Langley EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE UNIVERSITY 46:56
7 Tina Rainforth BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP/INNO 47:19
8 Andrea Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER SMC 39:02
9 Deborah Rubens MAFIA RACING NW 41:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Koncz NEMESIS RACING 45:48
2 Greg Heath HODALA 46:02
3 Brian Dagnon FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 46:12
4 Brian Burton AUDI 46:33
5 Lee Newkirk FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 46:59
6 Jose Alfredo ramirez AUDI 47:10
7 Forrest Murphy BLUE ROOSTER 47:34
8 Jonathan Sirois ALKI-RUBICON RACING 47:42
9 Nick Leggett TEAM WEDGIE 47:44
10 Dwaine Trummert 47:44
11 Randy Manion MOTOFISH RACING 48:08
12 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 48:16
13 Clive Pursehouse MOTOFISH RACING 48:43
14 Roger Burton BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 48:47
15 Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE RACING 48:55
16 Timothy Erickson RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 49:45
17 Peter Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 50:18
18 Matthew Clark 333 FAB 50:27
19 Joseph Ecker KENMORE VELO 50:38
20 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 50:50
21 Duncan Mcintosh DNF 50:50
22 Adam Hitch 50:57
23 Daniel Milner BLUE ROOSTERS/SPORTS MEDICINE CLINI 51:13
24 Sven Koehler 52:06
25 Leldon King REVEL CON/RAD RACING 52:26
26 Euan Robertson SOFT LIKE KITTEN 52:27
27 Chuck Kralovich SOFT LIKE KITTEN 52:27
28 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING 44:37
29 Chip Richardson EPIC RACING 45:01
30 Anthony Barlow EPIC RACING 45:46
31 Randy Larson EPIC RACING 46:25
32 Ryan Perlman TEAM ME 49:41
DNF Christopher Gay SOFT LIKE KITTEN 8:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Barr JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 38:32
2 James Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 38:33
3 Brian Glass PCP RACING 39:17
4 Darrin Grund ESCAPE VELOCITY P/B CATALYST KINETI 39:31
5 Michael Trentalange 20/20 FUEL 39:40
6 Matthew Cazier 20/20 FUEL 39:49
7 Brian Griffin TEAM BAYVIEW TOWING 39:51
8 Dave Pearson CYCLING NORTHWEST 39:57
9 Kempton Baker BICYCLE ADVENTURES 39:56
10 Christopher Mendoza INDEPENDENT 39:58
11 Brett Gaspers CYCLE U/APEX RACING TEAM 40:00
12 Paul Yetter 40:02
13 Francisco Pons EST[E] TEAM 40:12
14 Ron Flores BIKE MASTERS 40:17
15 Stephen Benson MAFIA RACING NW 40:19
16 Jef Johnstone 40:24
17 Mike Rolcik 1969 40:33
18 Greg Sweney MOTOFISH RACING 40:48
19 Denny Bartlett BIKESPORT RACING 41:02
20 Matt Morrisson RAISE THE BAR 41:04
21 Nathan Webster BLUE ROOSTER 41:04
22 Magnus Collander 41:03
23 John Drenning FISCHER PLUMBING 41:27
24 Quinn Dusenberry BLUE ROOSTER 41:28
25 Dave Mazzarella DIMENSIONAL 41:28
26 Robert Trombley S.I.R 42:43
27 Kennith Ramirez APEX 42:51
28 Terry Davis FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 42:56
29 Chris Mahan CUCINA FRESCA 43:24
30 James Buchanan 43:34
31 Reeve Geary BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 43:53
32 Mike Brown RECYCLED CYCLES 44:36
33 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 45:16
34 Roger Hutchison PINTS & COWBELLS RACING 45:48
35 Greg Arden CYCLE U/APEX RACING 47:00
36 Michael Mullen CUCINA FRESCA 41:58
DNF Nigel Newby-house MOTOFISH RACING 29:05
DNF Paul Claeys CUCINA FRESCA 18:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Hall CUCINA FRESCA 40:16
2 Kevin Johnson BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 40:38
3 Joel Burklund FISCHER PLUMBING RACING 40:44
4 Steve Krause PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 41:24
5 Rob Schueler FISCHER PLUMBING 41:58
6 Billie Krein DOUBLECHECK 42:15
7 Marshall Will DIMENSIONAL 43:04
8 Robert Milligan FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 43:10
9 John Roberts DOUBLECHECK 46:51
10 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLE CHECK P/B CONFLUENCE DI 47:29
11 Dave Stanton CUCINA FRESCA 38:31
DNF Buff Hopper TEAM DOUBLE CHECK/CONFLUENCE DIGITA 17:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wade Schultz RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 44:56
2 Calder Wood RAD RACING NW 45:34
3 Mitchell Thirnton FISCHER PLUMBING 45:49
4 Steve Westover OLD 46:04
5 Daniel Hertel RACEPACE 46:19
6 Collin Van slyke BIKESPORT 46:22
7 Zac Strode GARAGE RACING 46:23
8 Pb Thiffault HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 46:46
9 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 46:46
10 Stewart Bowerman RECYCLED CYCLES 47:15
11 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:22
12 Jesse Giordano US MILITARY CYCLING 47:36
13 Ronan Cahill APEX RACING/CYCLE U 47:37
14 Patrick Dunn 47:57
15 Clinton Seal CYCLING NORTHWEST 48:14
16 Mark Chaisson RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 48:14
17 Thomas Farmer EPIC RACING / KNOLLY BIKES 48:16
18 Scott Heinz 48:18
19 Jeremiah Jensen 48:20
20 Nate Hoe HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 48:23
21 Michael Simecek AUDI 49:23
22 Calvin Collander 50:04
23 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 50:45
24 Torrey Kuhlmann THOSE POINT83 BOYS AND GIRLS 51:10
25 Robert Schwartz 51:26
26 Andrew Erickson GARAGE RACING 51:57
27 Andrew Morrison SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 51:59
28 Marcus Williams CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 52:13
29 Avi Mahan GARAGE RACING 45:54
DNF Nick Boroughs 30:42
DNF Brian Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 16:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hillary King NEMESIS RACING 42:03
2 Lara Sirois ALKI-RUBICON RACING 42:10
3 Sabrina Hendrick FISCHER PLUMBING 43:44
4 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA / STARBUCKS 43:57
5 Alicia Masiulis CYCLING NORTHWEST 44:16
6 Leina Tani TEAM GROUP HEALTH 44:23
7 Lori Brazil MAFIA RACING 44:40
8 Marissa Carr CYCLING NORTHWEST 45:32
9 Marne Fox-barrow BLUE ROOSTERS/SNAP SCAN RACING 45:34
10 Liz Nettles TEAM GROUP HEALTH 45:37
11 Eva Wong BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 45:57
12 Elle Lee EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 46:23
13 Molly Martin MAFIA RACING NW 48:27
14 Carla Brock TEAM GROUP HEALTH 48:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hsu GARAGE RACING 32:37
2 Brent Morrow 32:41
3 Pat Miller 32:48
4 Joseph Hall CYCLEU/APEX 32:52
5 Kozo Nozawa BLUE ROOSTER 33:02
6 Jeffrey Early 33:05
7 George Romer EUROSPORTS - LEAVENWORTH 33:28
8 Joel Liefke MOTOFISH RACING 33:35
9 Kent Hu HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 33:41
10 Scott Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 33:53
11 Matt Seguin FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 34:10
12 Scott Harder BROADMARK CAPITAL 34:12
13 Sky Wilson BIKESPORT 34:17
14 Paul Calandrella GARAGE 34:27
15 Scott Renda NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 34:29
16 Michael Mallory FANATIK 34:36
17 Mathew Johnson 34:44
18 Stefan Hampden RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 35:03
19 Frank O'Brien 35:03
20 Simon Davies HSP 35:40
21 Mark Everett ARLINGTON VELO SPORT BICYCLE SHOP 36:21
22 Michael Ipsen 36:36
23 Justin Pierce BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 36:43
24 Douglas Chapman 37:59
25 Jim Berres OLD TOWN BICYCLE 38:56
26 Mark Mcelwaine 39:39
27 David Carmichael PHIL'S BIKE SHOP 39:58
28 Mat Questad MOTOFISH RACING 40:15
29 Gavin Spomer NEMESIS RACING 40:46
DNF Duncan Mcintosh DNF 14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Barrow NEMESIS RACING 25:28
2 Howard Freeman 25:37
3 Tom Platt JL VELO AMBASSADORS 25:48
4 Todd Cowles FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLE TEAM 25:49
5 Brian Guthrie 26:00
6 Andrew Bury NEMESIS RACING 26:00
7 Colin Macdonald 26:00
8 Todd Reedy 26:01
9 Robert Rice BIKESPORT 26:31
10 Jim Peterson HSPCC 26:35
11 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 26:37
12 Barry Crist PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 26:51
13 James Buchanan 27:04
14 Lee Brunz BLUE ROOSTER 27:06
15 Matt Muehlhausen FIRST STRIKE VELO 27:22
16 Patrick Rowland OLD TOWN BICYCLE 27:22
17 John Bennitt SWIFT INDUSTRIES 27:26
18 Chris Huggins 27:33
19 Greg Gizinski 28:01
20 John Sullivan BLUE ROOSTER 28:03
21 Joseph Christian AVANTI RACING/BLUE ROOSTER 28:08
22 Brad Loetel WEST SEATTLE CYCLERY 28:33
23 Harrison Magun 28:43
24 Dan Mcgrady BLUE ROOSTER 29:14
25 Jeffrey Coopersmith CUCINA FRESCA 29:23
26 Russ Rainforth BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP/INNO 29:28
27 Brian Lilly BICYCLE ADVENTURES 29:47
28 Patrick Linke SLALOM CONSULTING 30:57
29 Kirk Hoeppner 31:58
30 Tom Petersen UPRIVER RACING 32:12
31 Dan Von seggern 33:27
32 Tony Peralta PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 33:43
33 George De los santos 36:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Rising FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 26:18
2 Robert Lang 27:18
3 Chris Gossard FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 28:00
4 William Rissberger DOUBLECHECK 29:07
5 Dennis Stumpp FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 29:20
6 Donald Heirmann CYCLING NW 30:06
7 Jim Ahrens TACOMA BIKE 32:38
8 Bob Bliss 33:51
9 Dan Hatch 35:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodie Ramey HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 46:39
2 Sheryl Johnson BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 46:59
3 Kristy Andrews FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 38:26
4 Dawn Mcconaghy BLUE ROOSTER 38:47
5 Susan Rowlee MAFIA RACING NW 39:20
6 Carrie Pruitt MOTOFISH 39:43
7 Melissa Eamer 40:00
8 Kirstin Sandaas TEAM GROUP HEALTH 40:40
9 Lavonne Wilson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 41:20
10 Beth Pfost SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 42:20
11 Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 45:16
12 Melyssa Lynch TEAM GROUP HEALTH 46:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Giesecke HEKTIC.CX 32:24
2 Sterling Quinn 32:26
3 Cody Young HOUSE WINE RACING 32:27
4 Layton Carroll-novack CYCLE U/APEX RACING 32:35
5 Noel Kimber AUDI 32:36
6 Todd Schneider RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 32:42
7 Benjamin Riedesel CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 32:51
8 Tyler Miller 33:02
9 Eamon Rutledge BIKESPORT RACING TEAM 33:05
10 Justin Resnick APEX/CYCLE U 33:19
11 Jonathan Browning HUSKY CYCLING 33:31
12 Paul Josephson CYCLEU/APEX 33:37
13 Shannon Mallory FANATIK 33:39
14 Adrian Magun CYCLEU/APEX 33:40
15 Brennan Hodgins CYCLE U/APEX RACING 33:42
16 Benjamin Groenhout BIKE RAISING 34:02
17 Raymond Tse PCP RACING 34:11
18 Guido Zgraggen QT2 SYSTEMS 34:12
19 Darryl Strasser CUCINA FRESCA 34:16
20 Adam Saegebarth GRCC 34:37
21 Greg Hodges PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 34:47
22 Nick Mclean 34:49
23 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 34:52
24 Tim Farrell STARBUCKS/SCCA CYCLING 35:04
25 Brandon Bouwkamp GRCC 35:23
26 Daniel Truong 36:18
27 Mike Clark SLALOM CONSULTING 36:19
28 James Bishop UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON - HUSKY CY 36:42
29 Michael Mcguire INEBRIATTI 38:20
30 Bonghan Kim UW 38:38
31 Luke Grant SLALOM CONSULTING RACING TEAM 38:54
32 Daniel Rodriguez 40:20
DNF Christopher Morrow GRCC 19:02
DNF Michael Baldus XXX RACING ATHLETICO 15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elisa Schmalz ADVOCARE-WWW.LETITSPARK.COM 45:00
2 Kathleen Demaria TEAM GROUP HEALTH 45:11
3 Amy Pierce BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 46:12
4 Diane Zaida 46:38
5 Amanda Heep TEAM GROUP HEALTH 47:06
6 Andrea Imler TEAM GROUP HEALTH 38:29
7 Olga Magun TEAM GROUP HEALTH 38:34
8 Carisa Kimble MOTOFISH RACING 38:48
9 Kelly Davis GROUP HEALTH 39:17
10 Christina Polwarth FISCHER PLUMBING 39:31
11 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE U 39:42
12 Lauren Park 20/20 FUEL 40:29
13 Lori Sledge GROUP HEALTH 42:00
14 Adrianne Oden HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 42:50
DNF Jamelyn Kyser 20:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Emsky CUCINA FRESCA 26:15
2 Larry Steinberg PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 26:48
3 Bart Heer SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 27:32
4 John Mckay SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 27:41
5 Dan Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 27:41
6 David Mcintosh CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 27:45
7 Bill Koonce FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 29:37
8 Michael Hutchinson OLD TOWN BICYCLE 32:09
9 Max Pfost 32:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Spranger MOTOFISH RACING 11:02
3 Nathan Sabol 12:20
4 Jonathan Davies CLASSIC CYCLE 12:21
5 Ryder Waltmire BIKESPORT 12:39
6 Luke Larson 12:57
7 Reid Hu 14:37
8 Zach Hall BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 15:44
9 Magdelana Morrow 15:54
10 Indego Newby-house 16:01
11 Tyler Questad MOTOFISH RACING 16:10
12 Alexander Ecker 17:38
13 Stuart Steele CYCLE U 18:42
14 Kassidy Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND 21:00
15 Taylor Christensen 22:21
16 Stephen Hoeppner 24:20
DNF Milo Mcintosh DNF 12:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addison Lee EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 30:55
2 Michael Freeman 31:36
3 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY 32:07
4 Kai Wallis RAD RACING NW 32:21
5 Euan Mcelwaine 34:17
6 Liam O'Brien 'CAUSE MY DAD MAKES ME! 34:34
7 Steiner Christensen OLD TOWN BIKE 25:20
8 Baden Kowal BIKESPORT RACING 26:17
9 Thomas Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES 27:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 26:12
2 John Christian AVANTI/BLUE ROOSTER 27:14
3 Cole Gar-aouy CYCLE U 28:09
4 Nathan Morrisson RAD RACING 29:19
5 Ethan Casebolt REVEL / RAD RACING NW 29:23
6 Parker King RAD RACING 29:39
7 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 29:43
8 Dylan Schwenk 30:32
9 Winston Hackett CYCLE U 30:32
10 Graham Cowles FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 30:33
11 Mikey Munoz SLALOM 32:54
12 Holden Berg CYCLE U NORTH/EXPRESSIVE FIT 36:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alastair Magun CYCLE U 26:39
2 Jack Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 37:24
DNF Sam Zivin CYCLE U 9:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bronwynn Gar-aouy CYCLE U 34:39
2 Sarah Spencer BIKESPORT 27:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Munoz SLALOM 33:41
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE U 29:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Wagner BIKE MASTERS 26:10
2 Buff Hopper TEAM DOUBLE CHECK/CONFLUENCE DIGITA 26:11
3 John Roberts DOUBLECHECK 26:46
4 Eric Mamroth N/A 26:52
5 Tom Holmes N/A 26:58
6 Barry Johnson 28:15
7 Tim Tarte CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 28:24
8 Steve Holton PACIFIC BICYCLE 28:36
9 Scott Moore DOUBLECHECK 29:03
10 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLE CHECK P/B CONFLUENCE DI 29:34
11 Greg Heitman DOUBLECHECK 30:47
12 Roland Goeckel DOUBLECHECK 31:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Mullan 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 59:27
2 Michael Brazel MAFIA RACING 1:01:31
3 Nick Berry MIGHY RIDERS 1:02:11
4 Brandon Koth 1:02:32
DNF Daniel Olsen-featherhead 30:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Olsen-featherhead 38:31
2 Peter Hall BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 38:55
3 Joshua Stinger BIKE RAISING 39:12
4 Todd Anderson BIKE MASTERS 39:29
5 Kellen Rack 39:44
6 Ben Spencer BIKESPORT 41:13
7 Dan Kasha BIKESPORT 41:18
8 Andrew Malakoff RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 42:03
9 Peter Stocker BIKESPORT 42:25
10 Raymond Tse PCP RACING 43:28
11 D Parsons BLUE ROOSTER 44:10
12 John Greer TEAM DOUBLECHECK 44:59
13 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 45:08
14 Daniel Studley MAFIA RACING NW 45:14
15 Brad Strauch LWV/BROADMARK 46:17
16 Andrew Morrison SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 44:35
DNF Paul Sage CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 23:43
DNF Bernard Georges PCP RACING/333FAB FACTORY TEAM 24:32
DNF Reese Lindblad 17:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Burtner SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 50:51
2 Tamara Donnelly TREK CXC 51:38
3 Jamie Schoenborn RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 53:17
4 Hidi Cramer SOFT LIKE KITTEN 45:12
5 Christie Fix MAFIA RACING NW 48:09
6 Devon Simpson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 50:29
DNF Anne-marije Rook TEAM GROUP HEALTH / SOUND VELO CYCL 9:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Metcalfe NEMESIS RACING 39:18
2 Ronda Strauch BROADMARK CAPITAL 45:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1