Log In
Fazio Farms • Sep 7 2014 • Portland, OR
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
6.2
1.4
4
7
4.5
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
1.4
Moisture
4
Accel
7
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Jamison
2 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport
3 Peter Hand
4 Justin Tunis
5 Zach Lang Hapi-Go!
6 Kevin Bransford
7 Jeff Copus
8 Alastair Cox
9 Zachary Goude Team Planet X USA
10 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
11 Robin Maloney
12 Steven Rose
13 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport
14 Beau Burggraff
DNF David George
DNF Tom Kretz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
DNF Brad Davidson
DNF John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Stille
2 Autumn Shreve
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Christian Buesch Corvallis Cyclery Racing
3 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components
4 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
5 James Rowan
6 Scott Warren
7 Dave Davis Ironclad Cycling Team
DNF Brennan Wodtli
DNF Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA
DNF David Sterry Green Submarine Records
DNF Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
2 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
3 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade
4 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing
5 Joshua Degraff
6 Alex Lygo Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Samuel Bradshaw Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Ben Tankus
9 Texas Lawton
10 Matthew Case Steve Young has a Posse p/b Trusty
DNF Joel Crouch Ironclad Cycling Team
DNF Travis Parker
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Fleming Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
2 Ryan Houck Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Scott Gerwig
4 Jason Elstad
5 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Nick Besson
7 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair
8 Douglas Gresham
9 Andy Morris
10 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
11 Kyle Pratuch
DNF Ryan Schanno
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
2 Jeremiah Hartley
3 Rex Buchanan Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
4 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
5 Todd Foreman-kinder Veloforma
6 Jon Ervin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen L. rogers bicycleattorney.com
2 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Luke Soto
5 Jakob Stoller
6 Andrew Ard
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport
2 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
3 Zach Lang Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Lehman Interurban
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Curtes
2 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
3 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M
4 Bjorn Clouten HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
DNF Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Steve Chapin Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Filer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
2 Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
3 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing
4 Mike Heenan
5 Matthew S martel Interurban
6 Rick Boston Velominati Racing
7 Ile Powell Team S+M
8 Jeffery Struck
9 Jerald Winfrey
10 Patrick Palmer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
11 Daniel Esterling Green Submarine Records
12 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo
13 Colin Cunningham
14 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 Isaac Frost Green Submarine Records
16 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Ryan Linville
DNF Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Tabtabai
2 Rolland Hayden
3 Chris Burke Stumptown Cycling Club
4 Kevin Dickson
5 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components
6 Steven Soto
7 Marc Angelo TheClymb.com
8 Mike Lurie
9 Michael Ard
10 Max Frixione
11 Charles Barrett
12 Craig Deambrose Trusty Switchblade
13 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
14 David Adkins Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
15 Bjoern Brunner
16 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
17 Joel Sheley Team Lazy Tarantulas
18 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF Mark Mcmurtry Velominati Racing
DNF Brian Ratliff 43 Degrees
DNF Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo
DNF Josh Platis
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Talbert
2 Tony Dirks Rogue
3 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
4 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
5 Mark Stoller
6 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
7 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport
8 Barry Rich
DNF Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Ron Strasser Team S+M
3 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Anderson Trusty Switchblade
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
2 Suzy Renn Team Slow
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team
2 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records
3 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
4 Robert Carver Ironclad Cycling Team
5 Daniel Gonzalez Ruckus Test Team
6 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
7 Maxwell Merkle Ruckus Test Team
8 Patrick Gillham
9 Suzy Renn Team Slow
10 Dan Renn Team Slow
11 Norrene Godfrey
DNF Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA
DNF Scott Barker
DNF Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Barrett
DNF Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Winberry
2 Tina Brubaker
3 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad Cycling Team
4 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
7 Jenn Levo Ironclad Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team
2 Christy Deobald Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components
4 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Angharad Porteous
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
2 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
3 Ingrid Jackson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2