Log In
2012 New England Regional Championships Day 1 • Dec 15 2012
4
4
3
4.5
3
Clear, 40 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #NERCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
4
Moisture
3
Accel
4.5
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:23:59
2 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:00:03
3 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 0:00:12
4 Daniel Vaughn Corning/No Tubes Race Team 0:01:05
5 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:01:36
6 Sam Noel Burris Logistics / Fit Werx / Music 0:02:12
7 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:02:41
8 Jason Wooldridge Joe's Garage 0:03:14
9 Sean Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:04:21
10 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 0:04:52
11 William Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:04:52
12 Christian Moreau Team Bicycle Alley 0:04:55
13 Mikko Aho Team Bicycle Alley 0:06:19
14 Noah Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:09:20
15 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BM 0:09:22
16 Matthew Johnson Seaside Cycles 0:09:23
17 Ben Walton 0:12:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:37:20
2 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:01:06
3 Nate Morse "Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:02:01
4 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:03:11
5 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:03:32
6 Michael Owens 1K2GO RACING 0:03:32
7 Peter Vollers jr. KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:03:34
8 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Development Team 0:04:07
9 Pj Renquin C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:04:26
10 Alden Suokko KMS Development Team 0:07:04
11 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:07:10
12 Noah Barrow KMS Development Team 0:07:45
13 Mason Ziedonis Minuteman Road Club 0:07:47
14 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo 0:07:51
15 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club lap
16 Ethan Young-kershaw Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle lap
17 Ethan Pearl NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:26:37
2 Leah Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:06:46
3 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat 0:08:21
4 Lizzy Gunsalus Team Gunsalus
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:35:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:35:47
2 Michele Smith Hup United 0:02:31
3 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:03:11
4 Laura Kernan SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:07:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:34:24
2 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 0:00:55
3 Cathy Rowell Blue Steel Cyclery 0:01:04
4 Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo 0:01:05
5 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:01:27
6 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:02:28
7 Nancy Gillooly Corner Cycle 0:04:26
8 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:44:42
2 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:00:39
3 Paul Richard CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:00:44
4 Todd Bowden Exposition Wheelmen 0:00:45
5 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 0:00:46
6 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 0:02:34
7 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:02:34
8 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:02:47
9 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:04:25
10 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com 0:04:26
11 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:04:41
12 Mark Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles 0:05:27
13 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 0:06:05
14 Scott Conchieri bikeman.com 0:06:11
15 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:08:44
16 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:09:36
17 Joe Wignall Team Seven Cycles 0:10:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Brown cyclocrossworld.com 0:43:10
2 Jason Howes Merrimack Valley Velo 0:00:00
3 David Thompson 0:00:08
4 Brad Keller Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team 0:00:49
5 Jf Fullum SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:01:09
6 Rick Mackie SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:01:11
7 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:01:16
8 Seth Ustaitis MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:01:23
9 Josiah Black Team Psycho 0:01:36
10 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:01:45
11 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 0:01:58
12 Richard Tobin Union Velo 0:02:25
13 Ed Medina Community Bicycle Supply Boston 0:02:37
14 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:02:38
15 James Ebert Central Wheel-GHCC 0:02:39
16 Darrin Beek 0:02:43
17 Derek Hilton BIKEMAN.COM 0:02:46
18 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 0:02:55
19 John Young Danielson Adventure Sports 0:03:14
20 Bruce Rychlik 0:03:22
21 Tom Catalano Cape Cod Cycling Club / Essex Count 0:03:33
22 John Hawkes Essex County Velo 0:03:35
23 Thomas Goodman CF Racing 0:03:59
24 Eric Wyzga 0:04:30
25 Jose Ardila G & K Cycling 0:04:43
26 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:04:51
27 William Matlack QuadCycles 0:04:56
28 Kenneth Hamel 0:06:09
29 Jon Mcneill Weston Posse 0:06:23
30 Bruce Ackman 0:06:46
31 David Lystila Optimum Performance 0:06:48
32 Mark Brownell Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:06:51
33 Michael Maguire Riverside Racing 0:07:14
34 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:07:34
35 Matthew Lennon 0:07:34
36 Christopher Borgatti Riverside Racing 0:07:35
37 Paul Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:51:32
38 David Parrillo, jr. 0:51:40
39 Oscar Yeh QuadCycles 0:53:02
40 Chris Scott
41 Pete Sylvester
42 Steven Bird
43 Todd Alessandri Grace Bicycles Velo Club
44 Athos Rassias
45 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:39:20
2 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:00:39
3 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:00:41
4 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:00:43
5 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:00:43
6 David Diviney CyclePath Racing 0:00:45
7 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:00:50
8 Bob Bisson Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:00:58
9 Peter Vollers KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:01:06
10 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:01:09
11 Jeff Walker Crankskins.com 0:01:10
12 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 0:01:14
13 Jonathan Tarbox Expo Wheelmen/Voss Bikes 0:01:15
14 Tom Horrocks X-Men 0:01:16
15 William James BIKEMAN.COM 0:01:37
16 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:01:38
17 Eiric Marro Sunapee/SRT 0:01:41
18 Keith Button CCB racing 0:01:49
19 Brad Young Cyclocross World.com 0:02:01
20 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:02:07
21 Chet Geschickter 545 Velo 0:02:08
22 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:02:09
23 Phillip Kenealy UNH 0:02:10
24 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:02:15
25 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:02:23
26 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:02:25
27 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:02:26
28 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:02:47
29 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe 0:02:52
30 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:02:55
31 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 0:03:01
32 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:03:02
33 Andre Bessette Danielson Adventure Sports 0:03:10
34 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team 0:03:24
35 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emp 0:03:31
36 David Foley FirstBike Racing - Hasyun 0:03:41
37 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:03:43
38 Jim Dowd bikeworks/hallamore 0:03:43
39 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:03:43
40 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe 0:03:44
41 Roger Goulart Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:04:12
42 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:04:16
43 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:04:19
44 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:04:22
45 David Fagnant Union Cycle 0:04:31
46 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 0:04:36
47 David King Essex County Velo 0:05:01
48 George Benington OA/Cyclemania 0:05:24
49 Frank Petty Union Velo 0:05:29
50 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:05:36
51 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:06:04
52 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:06:15
53 Drew Davis Minuteman Road Club 0:06:35
54 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop 0:08:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:41:58
2 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy 0:00:04
3 Eric Derivera Valley Bike and Ski Werks 0:00:21
4 William Sawyer American Lung Association Cycling T 0:00:29
5 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com/VOmax 0:00:52
6 Bob Sampson Team Alpine Clinic 0:01:16
7 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:01:31
8 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 0:01:48
9 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:02:09
10 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:02:20
11 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works 0:02:25
12 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United 0:02:49
13 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:02:57
14 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:03:20
15 Geoff Sullivan EXPOWHEELMEN 0:03:38
16 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:03:49
17 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 0:04:54
18 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:04:59
19 Stan Smith BMF Racing 0:05:38
20 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:06:04
21 Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs 0:07:15
22 John Tickle Bikeworks/swansea velo club 0:07:33
23 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling 0:07:51
24 Carl Brown CCB Racing 0:08:25
25 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bike Club 0:08:34
26 Marc D'amour Cycle Smart 0:51:36
27 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resource lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1