Log In
Cross Vegas • Sep 19 2012
4
0
0
6
0
Clear, 90 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 34:18.1
2 Nick Truitt Yeti Pactimo Pro XC 34:24.3
3 Jeff Kluck SC Velo 34:28.2
4 Kyle Murphy MASH SF 34:56.0
5 Douglas Hall The TEAM SoCalCross 35:37.5
6 David Mcneal Spy Blue 35:51.2
7 Kyle Reedy Jetset Racing 35:54.7
8 Tyler Schwartz SDG/Felt 35:55.9
9 Matthew Mcgee 2 Cross Racing 35:56.5
10 Innokenty Zavyalov Omnium Racing 36:01.3
11 Ryan Standish Team Keegels 36:03.1
12 Kenny Wehn Unattached 36:20.7
13 Chris Ellis Shuksan Velo Club 36:25.2
14 John Hauer X-Fusion 36:28.6
15 Joshua Whitmore Athletix Cycling benefiting Globalb 36:30.3
16 Rich Weis SUBARU-TREK 36:53.5
17 Kelly Nowels Paradise Garage 36:58.2
18 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 37:02.3
19 Robert Veitch Yeti's Grind 37:14.8
20 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 37:29.6
21 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders 37:38.1
22 Peter Lucas Tam Bikes/WTB 37:41.0
23 James Williams Adventures Edge 37:46.3
24 James Stull Chain Reaction Cycles 37:55.4
25 Robert Sonora Colavita SW 38:06.6
26 Bryson Perry DNA Cycling 38:07.6
27 Rodolphe Ferrier Bziers Mditeranne Cyclisme 38:08.4
28 Takahiro Odajima Club SY-Nak 38:22.7
29 Kelly Ricke 360 Racing 38:33.9
30 Michael Hemme SRAM Factory 38:57.5
31 Brendon Jenks Slimenundgrossen 39:09.7
32 Stephen Ptucha SpeedTheory.ca 39:14.1
33 Mark Manning DODOcase Cycling Team 39:21.0
34 James Gerber Ride Cyclery Encintas Ca. 39:22.4
35 Seth Bradley DNA Cycling-UT 39:23.1
36 Daniel Jacobsen Omnium Racing 39:31.1
37 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy 39:51.8
38 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle-Heaven 40:09.6
39 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 40:19.8
40 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven 40:22.9
41 James Slauson Team Bicycle Heaven 40:45.9
42 Mark Henry Team Clover 41:00.5
43 Paul Adelsbach BEER 41:08.3
44 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing 41:13.2
45 Murray Mclennan Speed Theory 41:19.2
46 Brian Meyer Fairwheel Bikes 41:19.5
47 Matthew Struckman Pfoodman Racing 41:36.0
48 Chris Enockson Team Bicycle Heaven 41:49.8
49 David Lawson Celo Pacific 41:59.8
50 Tony Stanislav 360 Racing 41:59.8
51 Scott Weaver Eastside Velo 42:17.7
52 Niels Thogersen Pain Cave Productions 42:30.3
53 Mark Sheffield Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters 42:38.5
54 Tony Trattenero The TEAM SoCalCross 43:25.3
55 Christopher Bassett Unattached 43:47.0
56 Mike Morris Troupe Racing 45:33.0
57 Ryan Wenker Team Mad Cat @1 Lap
58 Ian Margrave Team Super Awesome @1 Lap
59 Chad Cheadle Colavita Racing Inc. @2 Lap
DNF Jonathan Favata Favata's TRT Bicycles
DNF Scott Price Taleo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Raleigh / Clement 33:00.5
2 Philip Tinstman Monster Media/Masi/MRI 33:41.9
3 Gareth Feldstein Ritte Van Vlaanderen 33:45.5
4 Taylor Nye Gates Carbon Drive 33:47.2
5 Russell Griffin Cycleton 33:55.8
6 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 33:56.0
7 James Meyer SRAM Factory 34:08.2
8 Tim Matthews Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com 34:25.7
9 Martin Acosta Sterling Sports Group/ TRP TEAM 34:25.9
10 Jon Cariveau MOOTS 34:33.7
11 Christopher Smith Hup United 34:34.8
12 Jeremy Dunn Rapha 34:39.1
13 Paul Lacava Giant Cycling Club 34:39.3
14 Logan Vonbokel VeloNews 34:55.4
15 Alan Zinniker Ritte Van Vlaanderen 34:57.3
16 Jim Miller SPY Blue 35:02.2
17 Peter Smith Mad Alchemy / Verge p/b Alchemy Bic 35:06.6
18 Samuel Ames Action Sports/Simply Fit 35:12.6
19 David Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 35:16.7
20 Garrett Davis Gates Carbon Drive 35:24.0
21 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 35:29.5
22 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 35:29.7
23 Weston Woodward Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 35:32.2
24 David Anderson SPY Blue 35:33.8
25 Garett Heitman CLIF Bar 35:41.2
26 Chris Ramsey Unattached 35:41.4
27 Dillon Clapp ROAD magazine 35:41.5
28 Derek Chipping Red bike 35:48.6
29 John Hatchitt Spy Blue 35:50.7
30 Braden Bingham Feedback Sports 36:08.4
31 Joel Mischke Basalt Bike & SKi 36:09.0
32 Matthew Bruner NC State University Cycling Club 36:10.3
33 Patrick Bos Spy Blue 36:15.3
34 Matt Leizinger N/A 36:21.0
35 George Barthel Giant 36:23.2
36 Evan Kay Giant Bicycles 36:23.8
37 Brian Coyne Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 36:24.0
38 Troy Gielish Simple Green 36:29.3
39 Patrick Monteith Raleigh/Hodala 36:34.1
40 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 36:34.2
41 Steve Clausse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 36:40.1
42 Dylan Buffington Mash Transit 36:42.8
43 Johnathan Edwards Harmony homes cycling team 36:43.8
44 Rh?al Jaillet Fitworks 36:46.8
45 Waldek Stepniowski Luna Pro Team 36:47.8
46 Eric Russell Clif Bar 36:48.8
47 Matthew Mcnamara TRP Brakes 36:53.5
48 David Devine Cyclocrossworld Grassroots/CANNONDA 37:01.7
49 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive 37:23.0
50 Joel Wilson Rolf Prima 37:26.0
51 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 37:30.3
52 Nate Riffle Giant Bicycles 37:32.1
53 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop 37:33.4
54 John Mckone Cole Sport Elite 37:42.5
55 Jason Lowetz Einstein Racing 37:45.3
56 Joseph Johnson Team Big Ring-Competetive Cyclist 37:46.0
57 Travis Tung Las Vegas Cyclery 37:47.1
58 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 37:47.1
59 Benjamin Turits Performance Bike 37:47.3
60 Mark Bibbey BicycleRadio.com 37:47.7
61 Cale Wenthur Team Pegasus 37:48.1
62 Tyler Smith Nuun Hydration 37:51.3
63 John Leach Einstein Cycles 37:52.9
64 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Diamond Peak Racing 38:14.3
65 Brian Meyer Fairwheel Bikes 38:16.1
66 Andrew Bernstein Bicycling Magazine 38:32.7
67 James Ransweiler NU Vision Cyclery 38:33.6
68 David Schindehette Giro 38:36.6
69 Jeff Mabry Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 38:38.4
70 Michael Audley Team Fast FREDDIE 38:39.8
71 Chris Tuma Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 38:41.0
72 Andrew Juskaitis Giant Bicycle 38:43.7
73 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot 38:43.7
74 Douglas Young Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 38:48.6
75 David Fee Unattached 38:51.4
76 Nic Handy Groove Subaru/Alpha Bicycle Co 38:53.3
77 Robert Schrank Team Type 1 38:53.5
78 Todd Schmidt Unattached 38:53.6
79 George Thoma Team CLIF Bar 39:00.1
80 Jonathan Pettit Igs/definitive edge/Jonny P 39:02.6
81 Mark Overby Garneau Custom 39:04.2
82 Cassidy Keeland Unattached 39:09.8
83 Andrew Barlage Omnium Racing 39:12.7
84 Jared Fisher las vegas cyclery 39:18.9
85 Todd Schoeni Pro Bikes Pittsburgh 39:26.8
86 Shawn Tyrone Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 39:29.1
87 Spencer Haugh Lazer Helmets/QBP 39:29.2
88 Derek Griggs KHS Bicycles 39:30.0
89 Andy Paskins Zipp Speed Weaponry 39:39.6
90 Eric Woods Cynergy Cycles Racing 39:40.8
91 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team 39:43.9
92 Jason Coble Pedal Pushers Cyclery 40:03.9
93 Christopher Zigmont Essex County Velo 40:12.6
94 Josh Feazell Charm City Cycling LLC 40:20.1
95 Jeff Herring the team 40:21.3
96 Marcos Gratereaux champion bicycles 40:34.0
97 John Munhall Giant Cycling Club 40:34.8
98 Thomas Prehn RockyMounts~Izze Racing 41:02.2
99 Will Mahler Nuts About Granola/ Keystone Velo 41:25.7
100 Andrew Dickinson Unattached 41:31.5
101 Sean Kneale Chamois Butt'r - EvoSports 41:32.0
102 Bryan Hill Catalyst Racing 41:47.9
103 Daniel Horndasch RAPHA-FOCUS 41:58.7
104 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes & Boards 42:20.1
105 Sean Burkey Raleigh racing/Team gates Carbon Dr 42:20.6
106 Jeff Kazan Hawley 42:23.6
107 Wojtek Wysocki GTC 42:29.6
108 John Elgart Alto Velo Racing Club 42:40.9
109 Jeff Nelson Audi/Kryki Sports 42:46.3
110 John Rondash Spy Blue 43:00.3
111 Roger Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 43:07.8
112 Matt Demicco Focus Racing 43:24.9
113 Robert Dills Knoxvelo 43:25.3
114 Eric Neuhaus Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta 43:40.4
115 Mark Reis Yakima Vigilantes @1 Lap
116 Linus Owen-garni Garneau Custom @1 Lap
117 Scott Osgood Delta Velo @1 Lap
118 Brian Larson Team House of Blues @1 Lap
119 David Byron Bike Hugger @1 Lap
148 Ben Warren BW Racing LLC
DNF Andrew Esherick Unattached @1 Lap
DNF Ian Dewar California Giant Cycling @1 Lap
DNF Markadam Abramowicz Kind Human Sports @1 Lap
DNF Keith Reed Unattached @2 Lap
DNF Brian Fornes Hodala #N/A
DNF Wilt Kishimoto Jenson USA @1 Lap
DNF Matt Moore All-City Mashers @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 50   Cat 4: 34   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers R A P H A Focus 00:21.6
2 Tim Johnson Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 00:40.5
3 Ben Berden dope Raleigh / Clement 00:48.9
4 Lars Van der haar Rabobank Giant Off - Road Team 00:51.3
5 Geoff Kabush SCOTT-3Rox Racing 00:53.2
6 Ryan Trebon Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 00:53.2
7 Arnaud Jouffroy Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 01:16.9
8 Jonathan Page none 01:49.5
9 Lukas Flckiger TREK WORLD RACING 01:51.9
10 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 01:52.0
11 Zach Mcdonald R A P H A Focus 02:08.2
12 Niels Wubben Rabobank Giant Off - Road Team 02:17.6
13 Carl Decker Giant Bicycles 02:37.0
14 Yannick Eckmann Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 02:37.5
15 Brian Matter Gear Grinder / Clif Bar 02:38.0
16 Bradley White Moms in Tow Cyclocross 02:38.8
17 Christoph Pfingsten Cyclingteam de Rijke-Shanks 03:18.6
18 Rob Peeters Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 03:36.7
19 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Bikes 03:36.8
20 Jeremy Durrin JAM Fund / NCC 03:45.4
21 Justin Lindine Redline 03:52.7
22 Lukas Winterberg M_ller Gartengestaltung/BH Bikes 03:59.4
23 Troy Wells Team CLIF Bar 04:06.8
24 Christian Helmig ELBOWZ Racing pb Trisport 04:23.2
25 Dylan Mcnicholas cyclocrossworld.com 04:25.7
26 Mitchell Hoke Team Clif Bar 04:29.1
27 Sean Babcock Kona 04:30.8
28 Jake Wells No Tubes Elite Cross Team 04:31.4
29 Tim Allen Feedback Sports 04:31.9
30 Spencer Paxson Kona 04:36.3
31 Cody Kaiser Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 04:58.5
32 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman pb Raleigh 05:24.1
33 Aaron Schooler Team H&R BLOCK - Sri Importing 05:38.0
34 Christopher Jones R A P H A Focus 05:43.4
35 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Team 05:43.6
36 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 05:43.7
37 Ted King Liquigas-Cannondale/iamtedking.com 05:54.8
38 Russell Finsterwald Trek Cyclocross Collective 06:00.7
39 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports 06:04.1
40 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt pb iRT Wheels 06:18.6
41 Tyler Wren Jamis Bicycles 06:31.7
42 Ryan Knapp Pony Shop Cyclocross 06:40.9
43 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing 06:54.9
44 Keegan Swenson Cannondale Factory Racing 07:45.6
45 Grant Holicky EVOL Elite Racing @1 Lap
46 Scott Tietzel Evol Elite Racing p/b Plains to Pea @1 Lap
47 Sid Taberlay Kenda / H2O Overdrive @1 Lap
48 Joachim Parbo Hammel CK @1 Lap
49 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team @1 Lap
50 Robin Eckmann California Giant cycling Team @1 Lap
51 Chase Dickens American Classic Pro Cyclocross tea @2 Lap
52 William Iaia Groove subaru-Alpha Bicycle @2 Lap
53 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works @2 Lap
54 David Sheek SDG/Felt @2 Lap
55 Aaron Bradford BicyleBlueBook/HRS/RockLobster @2 Lap
56 Skyler Trujillo Boo Bikes @3 Lap
57 Ted Willard Brap Unlimited/DNA Cycling @3 Lap
58 Allan Rego enduranceWERX @4 Lap
59 Sergio Hernandez Groove Subaru @5 Lap
60 Jay Kwan The Team SoCalCross @5 Lap
64 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX Team
DNF Bryan Mickiewicz Feedback
DNF Ali Goulet LooK Cycles - Bell Helmets - Easton
DNF Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Braden Kappius Team Clif Bar
DNF Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Allen Krughoff Raleigh / Clement
DNF Isaac Neff Trek Collective
DNF Chris Mackay Competitive Cyclist
DNF Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts-Diamondback
DNF Tyler Coplea BMC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 46   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sanne Van paassen Rabobank Giant Off - Road Team 44:10.5
2 Lea Davison Specialized 44:11.1
3 Alison Powers NOW and Novartis for MS 44:12.2
4 Gabby Durrin R A P H A Focus 44:12.3
5 Kelli Emmett Giant Bicycles 44:13.1
6 Meredith Miller Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 44:16.0
7 Christel Ferrier-bruneau Bziers Mditeranne Cyclisme 44:34.3
8 Judy Freeman Crankbrothers Race Club 44:36.4
9 Amy Dombroski Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 44:41.5
10 Mary Mcconneloug Team KENDA/Seven/NoTubes 44:49.6
11 Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team 45:00.2
12 Teal Stetson-lee Luna Pro Team 45:11.8
13 Courtenay Mcfadden Voler/bicycle centres 45:16.7
14 Julie Krasniak R A P H A Focus 45:16.9
15 Mical Dyck Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea 45:43.6
16 Jessica Cutler Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Compe 45:49.1
17 Elle Anderson Ladies First 46:16.9
18 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst 46:47.9
19 Robin Farina Uptown Cycles 46:48.2
20 Chloe Forsman Crankbrothers Race Club 46:59.1
21 Nicole Duke Raleigh/Clement 47:30.5
22 Emily Thurston Team Rambuski Law 47:33.7
23 Kate Powlison The Service Course | World Bicycle 47:34.3
24 Ellen Sherrill Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster 47:40.7
25 Jean Ann berkenpas Secret Cycles/Xprezo 48:00.9
26 Rebecca Gross KCCX 48:24.1
27 Carolin Schiff Felt-SDG Factory Team 48:28.4
28 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports 48:38.0
29 Rebecca Much The Service Course | World Bicycle 49:28.3
30 Caroline Mani Raleigh / Clement 49:36.1
31 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness 49:37.3
32 Sydney Fox Summit Velo 49:39.5
33 Katie Arnold Bob's Red Mill 49:49.6
34 Anna Dingman Real Wheels Bicycle Studio 49:55.4
35 Sonya Looney Team Super Awesome 50:19.4
36 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective 50:30.1
37 Linda Sone Crossniacs pb Wesley Cycles 50:32.8
38 Cara Applegate Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb 51:22.6
39 Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires 51:47.2
40 Shannon Gibson Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea 52:21.5
41 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing 53:21.4
42 Sofia Gomez-villafane Buy-Cell.com 53:58.1
43 Cristina Begy Gates Carbon Drive @1 Lap
DNF Jenni Gaertner Motofish Racing
DNF Molly Hurford Colavita/ESPN-W
DNF Jenna Kowalski Cynergy Cycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Bishop Cateye 41:01.8
2 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX Team 42:14.0
3 Unknown Rider Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 42:21.5
4 Maraya Morse Team Las Vegas Cyclery 43:59.4
5 Elaine Bothe Cross Bike Review.com @1 Lap
DNF Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo @1 Lap
DNF Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 38:43:00
2 Breeze Brown EVOL Elite Racing 40:22:00
3 Elicia Hildebrand Team Ramuski Law 40:23:00
4 Jennifer Whalen Ritte Van Vlaanderen/ Ritte Racing 40:29:00
5 Amanda Schaper Ritte CX Team 41:36:00
6 Kelli Samuelson 0 42:04:00
7 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback 43:03:00
8 Laura Knight Troupe 43:49:00
9 Sherri Curcuru ECV @1 Lap
10 Kristin Burley Team sparkle @1 Lap
DNF Kristal Boni Rapid Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2