Log In
BASP 3, Golden Gate Park • Nov 27 2011
Race uploaded by Jon Mason
Download
5
0
0
3.3
0
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Taylor 43:03
2 Jeremiah Kille Taleo Racing 43:33
3 Jason Ferrier Missing Link / 3rd R 44:17
4 Wyatt Morin Team Grammo/Mad Cat 44:18
5 Sean Estes Specialzied / Cal Gi 44:19
6 Nicholas Navarro Team Freewheel 44:42
7 Scott Harrington Above Category Racin 44:47
8 Fritz Wisor Breakaway Bikes 44:50
9 Nathan Clark Specialized/ Shaton' 44:52
10 James Enright Swamis Cycling Club 44:58
11 Aaron Nathan SF2G/Sheila Moon 44:59
12 Scott Orton Red Peloton 45:07
13 Brent Carkeet Sterling Sports Grou 45:08
14 James Norton Tam Bikes Racing 45:22
15 Matthew Adler 45:36
16 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta - Big 45:39
17 Etan Solarz ROCK-IT! SCIENTISTS 45:41
18 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo/Pomod 45:56
19 Michael Wlosek 46:01
20 Willem Vanderwerff 46:05
21 Joel Sellman Crossniacs 46:31
22 Peter Cook Taleo Racing 46:35
23 Daryl Rogers Hunter/Freewheel 46:47
24 Chad Macdonald Augusta Cross Coalit 46:48
25 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO driv 46:51
26 Scott Bryan Hunter/Freewheel 46:52
27 Donal Pugh Above Category Racin 46:56
28 Jonathan Foley DCMTB 46:57
29 Mike Orenich Sycip Racing 47:00
30 Reto Mueller Peninsula Velo/Pomod 47:01
31 Ryan Macdonald 47:05
32 K Benjamin Berkeley Bicycle Clu 47:06
33 Chris Stevens Godspeed/Mojo 47:07
34 David Willhoite Mudfoot 47:11
35 Nate Gentner Soil Saloon 47:12
36 Alex Mouton Mudfoot 47:26
37 Cory Caldwell Enduro Bearings 47:34
38 Jim Budd SLO Nexus 47:39
39 Kevin White Godspeed Courier 47:43
40 Sergio Iniguez Fun Sports Bike Ship 47:57
41 Tim Wesolowski Tam Bikes Racing 48:04
42 Brandon Chan SyCip 48:08
43 Franz Worth 48:08
44 Albert Reinhardt 48:19
45 Matt Nawrocki West Michigan Coast 48:23
46 Brian Fewster SyCip Racing 48:27
47 James Pavlichek Davis Bike Club Race 48:29
48 Keith Cardoza GREEN LINE VELO driv 48:39
49 Derek Schmidt Roaring Mouse 48:41
50 Anthony Giammona Team Roaring Mouse 48:44
51 Steven Tortorelli Chica Sexy 48:45
52 Matt Quann 49:00
53 Adam Wade 49:10
54 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling 49:15
55 Ryan Madison Bread 49:27
56 Eamonn Tucker Studio Velo 49:27
57 Nikki Henry-whitefea 49:28
58 Philippe Denis Studio Velo 49:28
59 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo/Pomod 49:31
60 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse 49:35
61 Chris Polonchek Free State Racing 49:36
62 Charles Wolff 49:41
63 Thomas Mansell Team Oakland Cycling 49:46
64 Christopher Coble InfoVista Racing 50:09
65 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing 50:13
66 Todd Paoletti Fusion Racing 50:18
67 Curtis Hong SJBC 50:25
68 Scott Osgood VSRT 50:33
69 Brendan Darrow Team Oakland 50:47
70 Patrick Dietz Dolce Vita Cycling 50:48
71 Frederic Lequient Taleo Racing 51:04
72 Ed Lai Team Oakland 51:59
73 Gregg Machacz Sterling Sports Grou (@1) 43:06
74 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 43:09
75 Justin Martin Team Revolutions (@1) 43:30
76 Amos Scattergood (@1) 43:31
77 Adrian Silva (@1) 43:32
78 Tyler Newby DCMTB (@1) 43:33
79 Will Ritchie Tam Bikes Racing (@1) 43:34
80 Cole Billings (@1) 44:09
81 Maurice Reurich colavita norcal (@1) 44:18
82 Dean Pogni (@1) 44:27
83 Jonathan Clay (@1) 44:40
84 Mick Shmidt (@1) 44:42
85 Andrew Cathcart Cupertino Fruit Comp (@1) 44:46
86 Matthew Brown (@1) 44:53
87 Trevor Niblock (@1) 45:09
88 Matthew Leopold (@1) 45:16
89 Chandon Clenard Pacific Catch/Sappor (@1) 45:30
90 Cathal O'kelly (@1) 46:00
91 Nathan Shimek Geekhouse Bikes (@1) 46:22
92 S.v. Vasudevan (@1) 46:44
93 John Luk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro (@1) 48:03
94 Kevin Gilley Epic Wheeltime (@1) 48:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 53  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Plack Chica Sexy 42:21
2 Sofia Gomez-villafane Buy-Cell.com/Ibis 42:33
3 Carol Boland Sheila Moon 42:38
4 Sofia Marin 42:58
5 Romany Mcnamara Missing Link / 3rd R 44:04
6 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 44:59
7 Avery Morin Team Grammo/MadCat 45:12
8 Vicky Sama Adventure's Edge (@1) 36:21
9 Suzanne Marcoe BuyLocal Cycling (@1) 36:22
10 Chava Kronenberg Sheila Moon (@1) 36:36
11 Jennifer Mariezierke Tibco II (@1) 36:37
12 Heather Langendorfer (@1) 36:37
13 Mallory Burda Specialized/Team Sup (@1) 36:44
14 Sam Bell Sheila Moon (@1) 36:45
15 May Woo Sheila Moon (@1) 36:57
16 Kristin Burley Team Clover (@1) 37:45
17 Mariska Vodegel Velo Girls (@1) 38:13
18 Jenn Tomlinson Pedal Panties (@1) 38:24
19 Erin Lindheim Team Affinity/Sycomp (@1) 38:56
20 Bridget May DFL (@1) 39:03
21 Arena Reed Sheila Moon / Big Sw (@1) 39:05
22 Emily Mclanahan Sheila Moon (@1) 39:37
23 Nancy Howell Sheila Moon (@1) 39:49
24 Andrea Luckenbach Revolutions (@1) 39:57
25 Kris Opbroek Tam Bikes Racing (@1) 39:57
26 Rina Mendoza (@1) 39:58
27 Jayne Peterlin (@1) 40:11
28 Jessica Tanihana (@1) 40:35
29 L.c. Manglicmot Sheila Moon (@1) 43:17
30 Rachel Wolff Ciclista Bonita (@1) 47:14
31 Janet Myers (@2) 36:17
32 Emily Dulla Freewheel Hunter (@2) 40:23
33 Peggy Hannon Freewheel Hunter (@2) 40:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Barefield 31:20
2 Heath West 31:49
3 Tim Reynolds 32:06
4 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse 32:24
5 Kely Campbell 32:45
6 David Condonl 32:50
7 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse 33:03
8 Adam Fuchs Zeitgiest 33:06
9 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy 33:07
10 Scott Crosby SF2G 33:07
11 Charles Schuetz 33:23
12 Steven Stein SF2G 33:34
13 John Luk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 33:57
14 Scott Herring Evergreen 33:58
15 Jamie Alessio Knackered Tyres 34:04
16 Ted Ketai Sheila Moon 34:18
17 Joel Orkin-Ramey Minuteman Road Club 34:36
18 Don Moulds 34:39
19 Bryan Cheung 34:44
20 Mauricio Astacio Summit Bicycles 34:51
21 Brian Gerke SF2G 34:52
22 Miguel Diaz 35:03
23 Derek Faulkner 35:08
24 Daniel Hobe SF2G 35:23
25 Zach Sachen Cyclepath NW 35:32
26 Matthew Eckler 35:40
27 Adam Gerhart Sheila Moon 35:44
28 Stephen Blakemore FSB 35:53
29 Eric Gneckowis Team Roaring Mouse 36:13
30 John Castle 36:29
31 Peter Rexer Vertical Pandas 36:31
32 Dante Campanile 36:48
33 Tom Brown 37:00
34 Tim Woodruff 37:14
35 Don Toy 37:38
36 Pete Comerford 38:12
37 Steve Wolledge Aster Data 39:22
38 Ty Salsbery 39:26
39 Piel Von Cal Giant Berry Farm 39:52
40 Jason Beck 39:54
41 Andrew Mcilroy Valley Spokesmen Rac 40:13
42 Gerald Jeffs Taleo Racing (@1) 31:47
43 Dylan Riley (@1) 32:09
44 Vechi Hardwick Alpha or Omega (@1) 32:55
45 Courtney Austin (@1) 34:00
46 Michael Przybylski Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 36:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Powers 36:57
2 Pam Masterson Team Roaring Mouse 38:24
3 Patricia Decker Sheila Moon 38:43
4 Karen Rehder LUNA 39:05
5 Tanya Fredricks IrondataThirstyBear 39:18
6 Morganne Endicott 39:35
7 Tara Taylor Chica Sexy (@1) 30:10
8 Vanessa Chrsitie (@1) 30:32
9 Michelle Morrill Urban Bootcamp SF (@1) 30:33
10 Sheri Laramie Alpine Velo (@1) 30:42
11 Kris Opbroek Tam Bikes Racing (@1) 31:05
12 Ellen Robinson (@1) 31:57
13 Jami Moulds Cyclista Bonita (@1) 32:01
14 Tanya Mccausland (@1) 32:11
15 Freddie Foster (@1) 32:30
16 Lisa B Alpine Velo (@1) 32:56
17 Kelsey Simmen Sheila Moon (@1) 33:01
18 Jacky Schuler Early Bird WOmen (@1) 33:17
19 Penny Lane Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 34:13
20 Izumi Couch Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 34:19
21 Katy Jossy Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 35:00
22 Kelly Snow Pacific Crush Racing (@1) 35:31
23 Erica Keiley Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 36:27
24 Brandi Bergstrom Pacific Crush (@1) 38:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Bradford BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST 52:04
2 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Str 52:25
3 Scott Chapin BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST 53:37
4 Krishna Dole Sheila Moon 53:53
5 Mitchell Trux City Cycle 54:02
6 Justin Robinson Cal Giant Specialize 54:11
7 Jim Hewett SUMMIT BICYCLES 54:14
8 Cameron Falconer Hunter/Freewheel 54:17
9 Bernard Van Jelly Belly p/bKenda 54:17
10 Jakub Magnusek cyclesFANATICS.com 54:29
11 Ned Overend Cal Giant Specialzed 54:45
12 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 54:48
13 Kevin Crossley HRS Bay 101 Rocklobs 54:52
14 Julian Gomez villafane Ibis / buy-cell 54:56
15 Derek Yarra IBIS/Buy-Cell 55:10
16 Eric Wohlberg Sterling 55:28
17 Abe Rotstein Hunter/Freewheel 55:57
18 Christopher Kelly Team Roaring Mouse 55:59
19 Nicholas Weighall Cal Giant 56:03
20 Aaron O'dell Bay101/HRS/RockLobst 56:06
21 Justin Wallace Think Finance/NTCX 56:23
22 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 56:32
23 Tyler Frasca Specialized 56:37
24 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta - Big 56:53
25 Dillon Charlton 57:11
26 Aaron Wilcher Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 57:19
27 Justin Abbott Traction Bikes 58:15
28 Anastasio Flores jr California Giant Str 58:17
29 James Williams Adventure's Edge 58:19
30 Adam Carr Sterling CX 58:29
31 Jason Benford Hunter/Freewheel 58:30
32 Garrett Gibson 58:36
33 Michael Gil Lombardi Sports 58:40
34 Eric Takayama Zanconato Racing 58:43
35 Tim Knudsen Divine Electric 58:46
36 Ryan Moore City Cycle of San Fr 58:49
37 Matt Young Sycip Racing 58:54
38 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling 1:00:09
39 Christon Dewan Sheila Moon/Big Swin (@1) 52:05
40 Stephen Ray Stevens Bicycles (@1) 52:05
41 Nicholaus Slone Dolore Grotta (@1) 52:07
42 Bruno Pitton Davis Wheelworks (@1) 52:12
43 Joe Brennan Hagens Berman Cyclin (@1) 52:12
44 Grant Cutler (@1) 52:21
45 Martin Acosta Sterling Sport Grp (@1) 52:26
46 Phil Roberts cyclesFANATICS.com (@1) 52:35
47 Dustin White Sheila Mooon (@1) 52:41
48 Fred Cauthen Chica Sexy (@1) 52:48
49 Ricardo Moran Wrench Science (@1) 52:50
50 Alex Palmer Mission Cycling (@1) 52:58
51 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 53:01
52 Benjamin Dodge BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST (@1) 53:28
53 William Smith (@1) 53:29
54 Frederik Andersen (@1) 53:30
55 Justin Doll Revolution Racing (@1) 53:58
56 John Constas Fremont Bank Cycling (@1) 54:27
57 Konrad Mathesius Hunter/Freewheel (@1) 54:30
58 Paul Guerra Webcor / Alto Velo (@1) 54:39
59 Bryan Clarkson Box Dog Bikes (@1) 54:49
60 Stephen Czapiga Freewheel Hunter (@1) 54:50
61 Kyle Ng Freewheel (@1) 56:06
62 Brandon Tulloch Cyclocrossracing.com (@1) 56:46
63 Bill Sans GBI/Kinetic (@1) 56:57
64 Mackenzie Kelly Spokesman Bicycles (@1) 57:12
65 Jerry Mcnamara Dolore Grotta (@1) 58:21
66 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycles (@2) 58:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 37:12
2 Devon Gorsy Team Rambusky Law 37:13
3 Gina Hall California Giant Str 37:46
4 Sarah Maile Ventana MTB 38:32
5 Ellen Sherrill Bike Station Aptos 38:41
6 Courtney Van Team Rambusky Law 39:13
7 Sarah Bam Rat Ballz 39:14
8 Kathleen Hannon Hunter/Freewheel 39:43
9 Mary-ellen Ash BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST 40:17
10 Shari Kain Kain Performance 40:22
11 Liza Rachetto Sterling Sports 40:53
12 Kristen Vetterlein Knackered Tyres 41:21
13 Megan Melack RED 41:25
14 Joanna Bechtel Sycomp Racing/Team A 41:27
15 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 41:32
16 Kelly Chang SyCip 41:51
17 Kristin Drumm cyclesFANATICS.com 42:11
18 Jennifer Jordan Sycomp Racing/Team A 42:13
19 Starla Teddergreen cyclesFANATICS.com 42:24
20 Chris Lundy IronDataThirstyBearC 42:52
21 Yukie Nakamura Missing Link/3rdRail 43:21
22 Katie Jay BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST 43:29
23 Heather Pugh Chica Sexy 43:39
24 Marissa Axell Team Roaring Mouse 44:41
25 Misha Scovill cyclesFANATICS.com 45:45
26 Tara Walhart Team Campmor (@1) 37:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cora Woods TerraLinda High 36:47
2 Maddie Myall Cal GIant 37:27
3 Em. Anderson-merritt Missing Link / 3rd R (@1) 30:07
4 Kirby Sikes Missing Link / 3rd R (@1) 30:24
5 Maddie Ortenblad Family Cycling Cente (@1) 30:58
6 Julia Lodoen Alpine Velo (@1) 33:20
7 Emma Myall Cal Giant (@1) 33:21
8 Amanda Bechtold (@1) 34:46
9 Allie Rotondo Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 35:00
10 Jane Wynne (@1) 36:13
11 Madeline Tong (@1) 39:39
12 Gabi Nevin Mission (@1) 41:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robbie Farrens DJ's Excavation 33:27
2 Robert Terra DJ's Excavation 33:50
3 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club 36:54
4 Ethan Jansen Delore Grotta 38:32
5 39:28
6 Jackson Rhodes Freewheel 39:32
7 Nolan Van dine Above Category 39:34
8 Peter Koch (@1) 30:38
9 Jackson Wooliever Cyclesport Chico (@1) 31:25
10 Julian Lipilch Mill Valley Kidz (@1) 31:55
11 Alex Shwe Olympic Club (@1) 33:35
12 Jonas Wolff (@1) 33:45
13 (@1) 34:11
14 Jake Franco Mill Valley Kidz (@1) 35:59
15 Ben Halperin Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 41:00
16 Owen Myall Cal Giant (@2) 30:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jovanni Stefani Sprocket Rocket 31:04
2 Ian Stowe 32:21
3 Collin Macraft Muddy Matadors 32:30
4 Chance Tiner Santa Cruz JrCycling 33:51
5 Malcolm Flint Muddy Matadors 35:18
6 Ben Libbey All Sport Team Swift 38:21
7 Calvin Schrader Delore Grotta 40:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 41:09
2 James Coates California Giant Str 41:30
3 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 41:40
4 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomod 41:44
5 Jesse Moore California Giant Str 42:01
6 Eric Bustos California Giant Str 42:15
7 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearC 42:27
8 Daniel Mcnally Freewheel/Hunter 42:27
9 John Mundelius California Giant Str 42:28
10 Aron Bonar SyCip 42:51
11 Brij Lunine Another Bike Shop/SC 43:21
12 Jude Mayne Indoor Power - Reno 43:27
13 Brian Staby BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST 43:28
14 David Green Steven's Bicycle Rac 43:37
15 Mark Acker Spin Cycling 43:57
16 Ryan Kish 44:11
17 Chad Rosser SJBC 44:18
18 Gregory Shapleigh GIRO 44:25
19 Jerry Barton FT3/Auburn Bike Work 44:46
20 Eric Russell Clif Bar 44:53
21 Michael Foley cyclesFANATICS.com 45:05
22 Karl Hauenold 45:13
23 Danh Tran Sterling SG p/b Send 45:26
24 Mark Abele Rivendell Bicycle Wo 45:29
25 Jeffrey Hantman 45:44
26 Adrian Lobito 46:01
27 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Spo 46:07
28 Brad Koester DFL 46:18
29 Angus Nesbitt Hup United 46:18
30 Ian Moore Berkeley Bicycle Clu 46:21
31 Carl Hekkert Form Fitness 46:35
32 Dylan Mcreynolds Berkeley Bicycle Clu 46:36
33 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier/Moj 47:43
34 Kaley Parkinson Taleo Racing 47:51
35 Dean Dealy Verge Test Pilot 48:05
36 Curtis Inglis inglis cycles 48:06
37 Jesse Freese Missing Link / 3rd R 48:13
38 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bicycle Clu 49:00
39 Cisco Moran Team Roaring Mouse 49:10
40 Matt Rolandson (@1) 41:25
41 Carlos Corujo Hunter/Freewheel (@1) 41:51
42 Bo Barry Soulcraft (@1) 42:05
43 Michael Chavez FIA (@1) 42:06
44 Mike Inglis TEAM PARARESCUE (@1) 43:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta - Big 37:43
2 Craig Chaney Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 38:12
3 Jon Mason BAY101/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER 38:13
4 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon 38:14
5 Youenn Colin Mission Cycling 38:28
6 Zach Bass Geekhouse 38:37
7 Chris Cowart TRX Training 39:08
8 Brent Bornkamp Specialized 39:09
9 David Krattli PBS Inc. 39:16
10 Henry Wu Evergreen Shasta 39:21
11 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo/Pomod 39:25
12 Michael Lodoen Alpine Velo 39:26
13 Tim Mitchell Evergeen Racing 39:27
14 Seth Taylor Zeitgeist Racing w 39:40
15 Stephen Kent Hunter/Freewheel 39:43
16 Paul O'reilly Peninsula Velo/Pomod 39:44
17 Mike Bower Peninsula Velo/Pomod 39:49
18 Sassan Pazirandeh 39:54
19 Richard Kirby Sonoma County Collec 40:02
20 Brian Rogers SyCip Racing 40:10
21 Ted Hatch Studio Velo 40:12
22 Erik Callarman Synchro Nutritionals 40:28
23 Peter Rudolph Sheila Moon 40:40
24 Matthew Hough Mission Cycling 41:12
25 Ian Connelly nub city wheelsters 41:21
26 Juan Ortiz Bianchi usa 41:22
27 Kjeld Christensem Spokesman Bicycles 41:27
28 Mike Mccabe Evergreen 41:34
29 Isaac Potter Peninsula Velo/Pomod 41:52
30 Ernie Sayo Unattached 42:02
31 Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo/Pomod 42:31
32 Robert Baesman Peninsula Velo/Pomod 42:33
33 David Gill Dolore Grotta - Big 42:35
34 Matt Schwartz HUP United 42:56
35 Brandon Desch Studio Velo 42:56
36 John Wilde Menlo Velo Bicycles 43:02
37 Brad Basford Alpine Velo 43:06
38 Richard Rhodes Hunter/Freewheel 43:12
39 Dan Winterberg Mission Cycling 43:13
40 Ray Alvarez Peninsula Velo/Pomod 43:22
41 Dave Zahrobsky Team Roaring Mouse 43:29
42 Joe Molinari Form Fitness 43:38
43 Jon Bonwick studio velo 44:06
44 Gino Zahnd Box Dog Bikes 44:06
45 Michael Brown Peninsula Velo/Pomod 44:08
46 Jeff Ochs North Rim Adventure 44:16
47 Michael Wolfe Vertical Pandas 44:26
48 George Crawford Trogs 44:34
49 Matt Luckenbach Cycling-Training.com 44:36
50 Michael Schaller BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST 44:38
51 Ron Abidog One Team Racing 44:41
52 Ian Dewar Cal Giant Cycling 45:08
53 Manu Konig 45:56
54 David Skeehan Berkeley Bike Club (@1) 38:36
55 Scott Price Taleo Racing (@1) 39:00
56 Christopher King Dolce Vita Cycling (@1) 39:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Plumb 33:21
2 Erik Muller 33:42
3 Todd Rokala 34:04
4 Jon Bekefy 34:05
5 Arthur Rodriguez n/a 34:10
6 Krag Rasmussen Eden Racing Team 34:20
7 John Potsiadlo 34:25
8 Frank Peney WBC 34:26
9 Nathaniel Leeds 34:38
10 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Cent 35:12
11 Dan Toothman Evergreen 35:15
12 James Keddie Peninsula Velo/Pomod 35:15
13 Marcus Peterlin 35:17
14 Jeff Kazan Raleigh 35:19
15 John Wynne 35:24
16 Terrence Langeman Peninsula Velo/Pomod 35:28
17 Michael Heywood R4R Make a Wish 35:42
18 Jason Thorpe 35:42
19 Nicholas Cofod 36:20
20 Joseph Winslow Page Mill Racing 36:27
21 Tom Switzer 36:34
22 Scott Johnson Evergreen Racing Gro 36:40
23 Adrian Brinton 36:43
24 Peter Oszaczky Mission Cycling 36:46
25 Thomas Leach team toms 36:51
26 Troy Mayfield 36:52
27 Eric Sorenson SJBC 36:56
28 Barry Tanaka 36:59
29 Michael Holzer HUP United 37:08
30 Christopher Willink 37:25
31 Michael Gyetvan 37:32
32 David Skeehan BBC 37:34
33 Paul Jezowski Peninsula Velo/Pomod 37:35
34 Kevin Kone Peninsula Velo/Pomod 37:39
35 Scott Newman 37:52
36 Jeff Anderson the Modad 38:00
37 John Paradine 38:12
38 Chris Hermoso 38:25
39 Curtis Cook Simpson's Mens Shop 38:33
40 Michael Louie Peninsula Velo/Pomod 38:38
41 Mike Van 39:27
42 Mark Lyttle (@1) 30:23
43 Sean Reardon Mission Cycling (@1) 30:37
44 Scott Wilson (@1) 31:25
45 Murphy Mike Alpine Velo (@1) 32:54
46 James Mclaughlin (@1) 33:24
47 Paul Tong (@1) 33:44
48 Morgan Moore (@1) 34:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gannon Myall California Giant Str 42:10
2 Henry Kramer Cal Giant Specialize 42:50
3 Tao Bernardi California Giant Str 42:53
4 John Kammeyer Peninsula Velo/Pomod 43:28
5 Steve Ouzounian Dolore Grotta - Big 43:30
6 Norm Kreiss California Giant Str 44:15
7 Chris Gaffney Webcor / Alto Velo 44:17
8 Stacey Cell Verge / GoPro Presen 44:21
9 Charles Hess Team Santa Cruz SCCC 44:24
10 Philip Sims ABS 44:26
11 Robert Meighan Cal Giant Specialize 44:53
12 Rich Stone Sterling Sports 45:11
13 Tim Watson BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST 45:20
14 Mark Henry Team Clover 45:25
15 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta - Big 45:28
16 Matt Shelton 45:31
17 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 45:41
18 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 45:44
19 William Strachan Sterling Sports Grou 45:50
20 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 45:52
21 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomod 45:52
22 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 45:54
23 Frank Kalcic BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST 46:03
24 Jim Gentes Giro 46:11
25 George Smith Webcor / Alto Velo 46:12
26 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race 46:12
27 Jeff Anderson 420 Weak.com 46:13
28 Mark Manning AR Navigation Suppli 46:19
29 Tim Lydon SJBC 46:21
30 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law/Te 46:25
31 John Walter 46:52
32 Leslie Austere Peninsula Velo/Pomod 47:43
33 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse 48:04
34 John Knutson Stover seed 48:50
35 Tom Carpenter TeamOakland (@1) 40:26
36 Jamie Willin Sterling (@1) 40:58
37 Chas. Pockell-wilson Men of Steel Racing (@1) 41:14
38 Dave Devlin DLF (@1) 41:30
39 Hans Kellner SyCip Racing (@1) 45:32
40 Lee Macdonald (@1) 45:39
41 Curt Ferguson Sharp Bicycles (@1) 48:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 38:37
2 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 39:28
3 Royce Fraley Red Peloton 39:34
4 Matthew Gregory FunSport Bikes Cycli 40:09
5 Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar 40:23
6 Jorge Pont Webcor / Alto Velo 40:57
7 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors Cyclin 41:03
8 Jeff Hane Team Roaring Mouse 41:05
9 Brian Ferrario Rocket Fuel Inc. 41:17
10 Leonel Quinteros Taleo Racing 41:22
11 Steve Mccallion Chrome Industries 41:24
12 Rob Mathews Alto Velo 41:35
13 Clifford Lee Sterling 41:36
14 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomod 41:43
15 Peter Brisbo Team Roaring Mouse 41:48
16 Benoit Dubuisson BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST 41:53
17 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 41:54
18 Christopher Holmes Team Mad Cat 42:12
19 Mike Reed Webcor / Alto Velo 42:20
20 Michael Shwe Vertical Pandas 42:21
21 Kurt Martin Team Roaring Mouse 42:24
22 Scott Osgood Cyclemasters/Harvest 42:32
23 Peter Delahunt Peninsula Velo/Pomod 42:35
24 Lary Lyall 42:36
25 Larry Vanzant Non Stop Ciclismo 42:42
26 Alan Bennett BAY101/HRS/ROCKLOBST 42:44
27 Jim English Sheila Moon 42:49
28 Marcel Leblanc Team Mudge 42:58
29 Doug Gelatti CycleSport Chico 43:16
30 Tom Gandestery 43:16
31 James Keddie Pen Velo 43:42
32 David Tom 44:29
33 Luke Schenefield Team Roaring Mouse 44:36
34 Don Libbey California Road Club 44:54
35 Oliver Janssen Dolce Grotta 45:13
36 Brent Childress DFL 45:14
37 Ron Stade Cyclo-Core.com (@1) 36:57
38 John Behring Peninsula Velo/Pomod (@1) 37:16
39 Bruce Mckie Team Valley (@1) 38:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Willin Sterling 31:06
2 Jim Lund VSRT 31:56
3 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 32:29
4 Paul Sadoff Bay101/HRS/Rocklobst 33:53
5 Joe Ryan Cal Giant 34:49
6 Brent Harris Bay101/HRS/Rocklobst 35:10
7 Charlie Wirtz Forest Knolls Trolls 37:22
8 Cruz George EAGLE CYCLING CLUB 38:15
9 Mark Hubbell Modus 39:50
10 Gary Balsam 40:02
11 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos 40:55
12 Willy Nevin Missin (@1) 31:07
13 James Frahm Maciel Velo (@1) 36:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walton Brush MASH SF 42:34
2 Chas Christiansen MASH 42:42
3 Cesar Chavez Buycell/Ibis 43:58
4 Fred Cauthen Chica Sexy 43:59
5 Sean White Verve Coffee/Family 44:11
6 Tim Cannard Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 44:25
7 Patrick Kitto Sterling Sports Grou 44:57
8 Mario Hernandez Audi 45:03
9 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy 45:30
10 Ruben Villarreal 45:46
11 Matthias Behrends Sycip Racing 46:05
12 Matt Mcnamara Sterling p/bSendmail 46:14
13 Don Satake Tam Bikes 46:24
14 Garrett Chow MASH SF 46:28
15 Evan Sarna Missing Link / 3rd R 46:40
16 Dylan Buffington MASH SF 47:33
17 Tyson Mitchell American Cyclery 47:43
18 Blake Von MASHSF /Wrench Scien 48:04
19 Jacaica Lambie Epic Wheel Time 48:44
20 Chris Pillette cyclesFANATICS.com 49:06
21 George Thoma 49:21
22 Russell Pratt 51:24
23 Billy Sinkfordbillys Affinity Cycles (@1) 46:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angus Nesbitt Hup United 45:55
2 Scott Kildall Sheila Moon 45:57
3 Kailin Waterman 1067 Post 46:49
4 David Schindehette Team Raleigh 47:13
5 Blair Peterson Above Category Racin 47:46
6 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling 48:08
7 John Musick Box Dog Bikes 48:26
8 Scott Royal Tam Bikes Racing 48:44
9 Allen Yip Team Oakland 48:53
10 Chris Schierholtz WTB 48:53
11 Stephen Zavestoski Grizzly Peak Cyclist 49:14
12 Chris Rippey Stanford university 49:28
13 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Bicycles 49:28
14 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse 49:41
15 Brian Urey Studio Velo (@1) 42:00
16 Tyler Larsen Inside Line Equipmen (@1) 42:17
17 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat (@1) 42:25
18 Christopher Coble InfoVista Racing (@1) 42:33
19 John Ruggeri Windsor Bicycle Cent (@1) 42:35
20 Chris Duburg Sheila Moon (@1) 42:42
21 Dan Bernards Mission Cycling (@1) 42:43
22 Greg Trumpler 1068 Post (@1) 42:47
23 James Wilson (@1) 42:55
24 Jason Rosson Zeitgeist Racing (@1) 42:56
25 Russell Carmick Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 43:01
26 Dan Nelson NTP Racing (@1) 43:19
27 James Hopper Kovarus/ Wells Fargo (@1) 43:22
28 Greg Merritt Team MyKidMadeMeDoIt (@1) 43:42
29 Chris Coffee (@1) 43:47
30 Nathan Nelson (@1) 43:49
31 Ian Gillies Team Roaring Mouse (@1) 43:54
32 Derrick Chao Sheila Moon (@1) 44:05
33 Johann Koenig Team Thaddeus (@1) 44:06
34 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat (@1) 44:27
35 John Wilde Menlo Velo Bicycles (@1) 44:30
36 Willy Dommen Z-Team (@1) 44:34
37 Brandon Reif (@1) 44:37
38 Sarah Bam Rat Ballz (@1) 45:27
39 Nick Nesbitt Zeitgeist Racing (@1) 46:12
40 Ryan Kujawski (@1) 46:19
41 Cathal O'kelly (@1) 46:24
42 Brian Brooks DDC/UBC (@1) 46:29
43 Francis Jose Team Crash (@1) 47:16
44 Paul Musso Missing Link/Kaiser (@1) 47:20
45 Jeremiah Blume DDC/UBC (@1) 47:40
46 Jeffrey Nebolini TRX/MASH (@1) 48:04
47 Christopher Ng University of Califo (@1) 48:28
48 Kent Courter (@1) 48:29
49 Alun Lang Peninsula Velo/Pomod (@1) 51:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janel K. Bay101/HRS/Rocklobst 42:51
2 Natasha Perry Bay101/HRS/Rocklobst 42:56
3 Julie Bates Team Roaring Mouse 43:35
4 Gwen Inglis 43:53
5 Teri Reilly On the downside 45:05
6 Aimee Baker Sycomp 46:04
7 Cheryl Shwe Red Racing 46:11
8 Renee Shelton (@1) 38:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1