Log In
Hyattsville Cyclocross • Oct 9 2011
4.6
0
0
5.5
0
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schulz The Bike Lane 31:11.
2 Samuel Monaco Sportif Coaching Group 32:42.
3 Jonah Merriam Unattached 33:39.
4 Thomas Donigan Unattached 33:43.
5 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 34:25.
6 Owen Brenneman Keystone Velo Club 34:50.
7 Nate Sovek Potomac Velo Club 34:51.
8 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo 35:36.
9 Isaac Scharbach Unattached 38:27.
10 Marcus Provine Unattached
11 Charlie Walters Adventures for the Cure
12 Ben Sovek Potomac Velo
13 Dustin Goodwin Coppi Juniors
14 Liam Thompson Squadra Coppi
15 William Mcneely Squadra Coppi
16 Graham Blanks Unattached
DNF Nathan Walters Adventures for the Cure
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 33:41.
2 Eve Wolfe Juggernaut
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanna Millstein Rock Creek Velo 32:14.
2 Kiran Kumar Rock Creek Velo 38:27.
3 Kelsey Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
4 Anastasiya Mack Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Ammann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 36:28.
2 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 36:43.
3 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi 36:44.
4 Nolan Yager Rock Creek Velo 38:32.
5 Alexander Tatem Unattached 38:58.
6 Caleb Merriam Unattached 39:49.
7 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 40:37.
8 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo
9 Val Etobayev Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher King Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 42:17.
2 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 42:22.
3 Steve Fife Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 42:27.
4 Brian Schmierer DCMTB 43:08.
5 Matthew Hennessy Charm City Cycling LLC 43:09.
6 Josh Feazell Charm City Cycling LLC 43:09.
7 George Lowe National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 43:17.
8 William Schieken Route 1 Velo 43:22.
9 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing 43:46.
10 Todd Bickling Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 43:48.
11 Chris Hall WWVC Racing 43:52.
12 Paul Varga DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b 43:52.
13 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo 43:57.
14 James Studebaker Unattached 43:59.
15 Pete Green Adventures for the Cure 44:15.
16 Matt Tucker Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 44:21.
17 Scott Huddleston Unattached 44:32.
18 Eric Schmitt Cycle-Smart Inc. 44:35.
19 Joseph Ashman Unattached 44:35.
20 Patrick Cusack Unattached 44:36.
21 John Reed The Bike Lane
22 Bill Wheeler Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund
23 Ryan Newill Squadra Coppi
24 Aric Frederick Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
25 Charles Biro Unattached
26 John Nagy Adventures for the Cure
27 Jason Ludicke Adventures for the Cure
28 Jason Berry Gripped Racing
29 Eric Sloman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
30 Guilherme Roschke Western Howard County Cycling/Sport
31 Richard Mcafee The Bike Lane
32 Victor Pradel CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
33 Daryl Grissom GamJams Racing/GamJams/November Bic
34 Mark Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS
35 Rick Mellendick JBV Coaching
36 Jim Klender Adventures for the Cure
37 Albert Scharbach Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
38 Douglas Bernard Unattached
39 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi
40 Robert Strohmeyer Patapsco Bike & Sport
41 James Earl DCMTB
42 Steve Klose Adventures for the Cure
43 Wayne Blanks Unattached
44 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club
45 David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure
46 Eric Bae Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
47 Knight Elsberry National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
48 Charles Kyle Velo Works Spokes Etc. Racing
49 Charles Sovek Potomac Velo Club
50 Brian Dalton DCMTB
51 Kelly Vanover Winchester Wheelmen Inc
52 Michael Davis Squadra Coppi
53 Jason Pearlman The Bike Rack
54 Gary Moon Winchester Wheelmen Inc
55 Shane Mccready Keystone Velo Club
56 Carlo Alfano Family Bike Shop
57 David Mccurdy Unattached
58 John Heywood 1412 Velo Club
59 Jason Dempsey Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
60 Michael Donnellan Unattached
61 Doug Keim Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester
62 Ron Edwards DCMTB
63 Greg Noonan Unattached
64 Lorin Alusic Pirate Race Productions
65 Aaron Ghais All American Bicycle Club Inc.
66 Stephen Lindsey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
67 Kenneth Han Western Howard County Cycling/Sport
68 Tom Skinner Unattached
69 Chris Doerfler Whole Wheel Velo Club
70 Jose Obando HPC/HPC/LIST
71 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
72 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
73 Jeffrey Gaston Unattached
74 Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane
75 Sol Schott los pariahs
76 Thomas Carter DCMTB
77 Mark Perry Unattached
78 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure
79 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club
80 Jonathan Ivins Squadra Coppi
81 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
82 Theodore Monoson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
83 Thomas Poche Western Howard County Cycling/Sport
DNF Richard Elder Squadra Coppi
DNF Tony Dalessio National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Adam Austin Squadra Coppi
DNF Mike Neary Western Howard County Cycling/Sport
DNF Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing
DNF Douglas Owens National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 56   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Birner Western Howard County Cycling/Sport 39:47.
2 Paul Rades GamJams Racing/GamJams/November Bic 39:47.
3 Jason Lins Adventures for the Cure 39:50.
4 Raul Rojas DCMTB 40:13.
5 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo 40:15.
6 John Macinnis Unattached 40:34.
7 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 40:35.
8 Jeffrey Dickey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 40:44.
9 Chris Harshman Western Howard County Cycling/Sport 40:47.
10 Clark Evanitus Keystone Velo Club 40:47.
11 David Fuentes dope Battley Harley-Davidson 41:10.
12 Alex Monte-sano Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 41:11.
13 Johnny May Charm City Cycling LLC 41:21.
14 Chris Mcgill Backyard Bike Club 41:22.
15 Christopher King Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 41:45.
16 Brian Poochigian DCMTB 41:45.
17 Sean Mealey Keystone Velo Club 41:55.
18 Neil Schirmer DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b 42:07.
19 Chad Culbertson Guys Racing Club 42:33.
20 Evan Ellicott Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 42:37.
21 Jed Prentice Unattached 42:44.
22 Joshua Delmanzo Unattached 42:58.
23 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane 43:07.
24 Bernie Schiao Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 43:17.
25 David Pedersen Squadra Coppi 43:19.
26 Joe Lillibridge Charm City Cycling LLC 43:19.
27 Erik Leaver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 44:56.
28 George Milinkovic Charm City Cycling LLC 45:05.
29 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 45:53.
30 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo 46:30.
DNF Jonathan Houghton Adventures for the Cure
DNF Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 41:26.
2 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 41:39.
3 Andrew Shaw National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 42:14.
4 Shawn Downing Charm City Cycling LLC 42:41.
5 David Kay DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b 42:48.
6 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo 42:49.
7 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 42:55.
8 Steven Dontigny The Bike Lane 43:38.
9 Bill Okeefe Charm City Cycling LLC 44:25.
10 Karl Kensinger National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 45:18.
11 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 45:32.
12 Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 46:05.
13 Alain Philippe Adventures for the Cure 46:18.
14 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club 46:26.
15 David Scharff Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 46:32.
16 Marc Klein HPC/HPC/LIST 47:45.
17 Jeff Anderson HPC/List 47:55.
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Bilotta Van Dessel Factory Team 46:59.
2 Galen Wallace Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 48:04.
3 Peter Czapiewski Arlington Master's Velo Club/DND In
4 Loren Yager Rock Creek Velo
5 Steve Breeden Winchester Wheelmen Inc
6 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
7 Randall Nixon Western Howard County Cycling/Sport
8 Gary Kelley Sports Team/T.E.A.M. Fuji
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Frederick Team Traveller 01:03.
2 Sam O'keefe Charm City Cycling LLC 01:42.
3 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 01:54.
4 Christopher Beck Team CF/Team CF-Elite 02:05.
5 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 02:39.
6 Adam Driscoll Adventures for the Cure 02:42.
7 Nicholas Taylor North Tek-Aria 02:49.
8 Jordan Kahlenberg Adventures for the Cure/Giant Bicyc 03:34.
9 Steven Gordon Haymarket Bicycles 04:04.
10 Collin Becker Unattached 04:14.
11 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
12 Katriel Statman Unattached 04:20.
13 Lance Byrd Adventures for the Cure 04:41.
14 Jerzy Wozniak Haymarket Bicycles 05:06.
15 Sean O'donnell Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Spor 05:08.
16 Lance Johnson Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycl 06:21.
17 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi 06:41.
18 Andrey Doroshenko Charm City Cycling LLC 06:54.
19 Taylor Jones North Tek-Aria 07:00.
20 Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 07:05.
21 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 07:41.
22 Mark Broadwater Charm City Cycling LLC 07:49.
23 Martin Kell Unattached 08:18.
24 Justin Mauch Haymarket Bicycles
25 Jameson Ribbens Charm City Cycling LLC
26 Severin Skolrud National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
27 Greg Abbott National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Joseph Dombrowski UCI CT: Trek Livestrong U23
DNF Gregoire Faber National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Greg Capelle Unattached
DNF Joseph Klimek il Poverello
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Murphy GamJams Racing/GamJams/November Bic 49:15.9
2 Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi 49:30.7
3 Benjamin Toll Patuxent Velo 49:54.8
4 Chris Carraway GamJams Racing/GS GamJams 50:10.0
5 Justin Howe Ride Studio Cafe 50:10.6
6 Jared Janowiak Gripped Racing 50:12.8
7 Eric Krause Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag 50:24.1
8 Josh Doorly Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS 50:32.3
9 Matthew Latyszonek National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 50:46.9
10 John Glodek Unattached 51:19.4
11 Ryan Dudek Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Spor 51:45.2
12 Nathan Chenenko Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Spor
13 Frank Cammarata Unattached 51:54.7
14 Auggie Plitt Adventures for the Cure 51:56.2
15 Unknown Rider
16 Trevor Shattuck Unattached 52:03.0
17 Richard Hohenbrink moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac 52:07.4
18 Jason Thomas Unattached 52:10.1
19 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 52:27.4
20 Tiernan Mulrooney Revolution Cycles 53:06.0
21 Jason Berry Gripped Racing
22 Tommy Bullough C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
23 Kimani Nielsen Squadra Coppi
24 Aron Kansal Unattached
25 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing
26 Joe Praino Unattached
27 Jeff Chun Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
28 Russell Berryman Family Bike Shop
29 Thomas Barse Unattached
30 David Parse Route 1 Velo
31 Mark Lahuec Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
32 Tim Walker National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
33 Jeffrey Martin Unattached
34 Will Hunt Unattached
35 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters
36 Andrew Armstrong National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
37 William Verbarg Unattached
38 Eric Blomquist Unattached
39 Andrew Suchocki Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
40 Bill Wheeler Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund
41 Devon Halley National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
42 Barry A pugh Charm City Cycling LLC
43 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
44 Rebecca Frederick Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
45 Micah Smith Squadra Coppi
46 Sebastian Sturges National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
47 Daniel Hubbard Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc
48 David Mcgaughey Unattached
49 Robert Newman Unattached
50 Jack Cheng Unattached
51 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo
52 Patrick Peoples TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
53 Laura Murray Unattached
54 Nick Sachanda moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac
55 David Roberts Unattached
56 Kevin Riegler CAS Riegler Companies
57 Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters
58 Rob Hermstein Unattached
59 Uwe Steckhan TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
60 Michael Shaw Unattached
61 Bryan Ramirez Bicycle Outfitters
62 Michael Davis Squadra Coppi
63 Michael Epshteyn National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
64 Stephen Spencer Unattached
65 Levi Magyar Equipe CMI/BST
66 Joseph Klimek il Poverello
67 Luke Schloegel Unattached
68 Mark Schloegel Unattached
69 Mark Johnson Unattached
DNF Christopher Price Charm City Cycling LLC
DNF Richard Elder Squadra Coppi
DNF Robert George GamJams Racing/GS GamJams
DNF Matthew Brancheau Charm City Cycling LLC
DNF Adam Austin Squadra Coppi
DNF Christopher James Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Spor
DNF Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNF Theodore Monoson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Corey Twyman DCMTB
DNF Rodges Ankrah Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 26:31.
2 Judson Heugel Charm City Cycling LLC 26:34.
3 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi 27:01.
4 Larry Miller Capital 27:08.
5 Michael Thaxton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 27:10.
6 Matthew Fackner Unattached 27:11.
7 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc 27:20.
8 Kristopher Macalinao Unattached 27:21.
9 George Branyan Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 27:23.
10 David Jenkinson Haymarket Bicycles 27:28.
11 Seavron Banus Unattached 27:50.
12 Matthew Folan Unattached 27:50.
13 George Weiler First State Velo Sport 27:54.
14 Derek Riley Unattached 28:02.
15 Robert Furr Chester County Velo 28:06.
16 Michael Hoffman Unattached 28:15.
17 John Switzer Team Flying Dog 28:25.
18 Daryl Grissom GamJams Racing/GamJams/November Bic 28:32.
19 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team 28:37.
20 Matt Anderson Unattached 28:37.
21 Jack Cheng Unattached 28:42.
22 Mike Trumpfheller National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 28:55.
23 Kevin Riegler CAS Riegler Companies 28:55.
24 Ian Palmer Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 29:18.
25 Thomas Bailey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 29:18.
26 Charles Walters ii Adventures for the Cure 29:20.
27 Jon Anderson n/a 29:21.
28 Michael Brenneman Keystone Velo Club 29:44.
29 J Mccray Unattached 29:47.
30 Don Salamon Unattached 29:49.
31 John Tatem Unattached 29:59.
32 Chris Cosper Unattached 30:10.
33 Mike Dori Adventures for the Cure
34 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi
35 Joshua Falbo Unattached
36 Michael Brindza National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
37 Vincent Agnello Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
38 Brian Crowe Unattached
39 Charles Swain Unattached
40 Thomas Carter DCMTB
41 Patrick Jarenwattananon Unattached
42 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure
43 Richard Winkler Unattached
44 Michael Oliver Unattached
45 Will Handsfield Unattached
46 Dan Murphy Unattached
47 Paul Cavalieri Unattached
48 Michael Wynnyk Unattached
49 Graham Davis Unattached
50 Todd Harris Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
51 Bradford Singer Unattached
52 Daniel Shanley Unattached
53 Justin Binder Unattached
54 Michael Bartlett Unattached
55 Thomas Ray Eastern Shore Velo
56 Jeff Lutton Unattached
57 Luke Holian Unattached
58 Patrick Moore Unattached
59 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure
60 Jeffrey Kendrick Dominion Cycling
61 Jim Goeke-morey Unattached
62 Noah Bell Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club
63 Joseph Hoffman Unattached
64 Daniel Bell Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club
65 Robert Foster Unattached
66 Jim Vinch GamJams Racing/Dominion Cycling
67 James Diffell Unattached
68 Wayne Lerch The Bike Rack
69 Joel O'connell Unattached
70 Nilit Muley Unattached
DNF Cameron Ward Charm City Cycling LLC
DNF Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure
DNF Victor Pradel CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
DNF George Uhl Adventures for the Cure
DNF Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure
DNF Neil Meyer Unattached
DNF Theodore Monoson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Titus Mott Unattached
DNF Robert Hellrich-dawson Unattached
DNF Michael Murphy Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 56   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernie Schiao Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 41:27.0
2 Daniel Atkins Trek 29er Crew 41:27.4
3 Mike Esmonde Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 42:20.1
4 Alexander Castro Unattached 46:10.0
5 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop / National Bohemia 46:24.6
6 Brooks Ward Unattached 48:13.8
7 Dave Vannier DCMTB 48:19.0
8 Erik Arnold Plum Grove Cyclery 49:43.2
9 Ryan Kephart Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
10 Delmar Arnold Winchester Wheelmen Inc/Winchester
11 Charles Swain Unattached
12 Steven Ammons Unattached
13 James Mcneely Squadra Coppi
14 Joseph Ventosa Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Spor
15 Evelyn Egizi Artemis
DNF Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel Factory Team 35:14.
2 Elizabeth So Team TATI 35:14.
3 Libbey Sheldon Sports Team 35:29.
4 Laura Murray Unattached 35:54.
5 Rebecca Frederick Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 36:00.
6 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 36:49.
7 Jennifer Tillman Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 36:52.
8 Elizabeth Harlow Unattached 36:54.
9 Theresa Morningstar Unattached 37:38.
10 Samantha Rynas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 37:47.
11 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team 37:50.
12 Kristy Scheffenacker Charm City Cycling LLC 37:57.
13 Marni Harker Van Dessel Factory Team 38:12.
14 Kyleanne Hunter Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com 39:11.
15 Heidi Von teitenberg Charm City Cycling LLC 41:00.
16 Christine Fuentes Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 41:53.
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diedre Ribbens Charm City Cycling LLC 39:57.
2 Emily Mcdonald Momentum Racing p/b D.Hall Coaching 40:12.
3 Tammi Stauffer Unattached 41:17.
4 Madeline West Adventures for the Cure 42:03.
5 Julia Casals Van Dessel Factory Team 42:29.
6 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance 42:29.
7 Amanda Gilbert Unattached 42:52.
8 Mary Tyson Unattached 43:23.
9 Esther Schaftel Adventures for the Cure 43:19.
10 Jessica Hall Unattached 43:41.
11 Evelyn Egizi Artemis 43:57.
12 Heidi Goldberg Team Kenda 44:44.
13 Tracy Rankin Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 44:52.
14 Arden Sperty The Bike Lane
15 Lauren Peterson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
16 Theresa Romeyn Charm City Cycling LLC
17 Cerisa Speight Charm City Cycling LLC
18 Nona Colburn Unattached
19 Denise Clearwater Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Lowe National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 30:17.
2 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team 30:43.
3 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team 30:50.
4 Mary Tyson Unattached 30:57.
5 Anne Mader The Bike Lane 31:12.
6 Elizabeth Grant Unattached 31:58.
7 Melissa Erickson Charm City Cycling LLC 32:00.
8 Logan Lentz Unattached 33:04.
9 Tara Taylor Squadra Coppi 33:42.
10 Linda Carlisle Bike Doctor of Frederick 34:07.
11 Sarah Richards The Bike Lane 34:00.
12 Laura Gabanski Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 35:48.
13 Rachel Venezia Team TATI 35:55.
14 Shreya Mehta Unattached 38:36.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4