Log In
First State Velo Sport Xross • Nov 6 2010
5.6
0
0
5.5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Saunders Delaware Swim and Fitness Tri-Dawgs 40:51
2 Andrew Collier tri dawgs 46:33
3 Bloom Asa 0 lap-1
4 Phillip Sanclemente 0 lap-1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Sandemente Middletown 43:47
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Rooney FinKraft Cycling Team 33:55
2 Eric Robertson Kissena Cycling Club 34:31
3 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 34:54
4 Jonathan Lombardo Finkraft Cycling Team 35:13
5 Alex Monte-sano Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 35:24
6 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 35:33
7 Adam Duncan Finkraft Cycling Team 35:43
8 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling 35:45
9 Ben Tufford MTBNJ.com-Halter's 35:54
10 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 36:21
11 Jason Reckner QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 36:24
12 Rich Weinstock Van Dessel Factory Team 36:27
13 George Milinkovic Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 36:27
14 Rob Brown MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc 36:35
15 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 36:44
16 Michael Kirk Henry's Bikes 37:07
17 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 37:22
18 Robert Lamb Beans Bikes / East Coast Dirt Bags 37:37
19 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 37:58
20 Daniel Hauber Pro Pedals Team Express 38:14
21 David Troop First State Velo Sport 38:19
22 Jeff Owens Kissena 38:36
23 Doug Nagel Evolution Racing 38:45
24 Mark Monnett Antietam Velo Club/Team Hag-Wash Co 38:59
25 Mark Sanford Bike Line 39:00
26 Kevin Kuzas Guy's Racing 39:16
27 Charles Long 0 39:34
28 Matthew Graham 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 39:56
29 Jay Rothberg EVOLUTION RACING 40:59
30 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 41:06
31 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 41:13
32 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 41:15
33 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 41:48
34 Laurence Etgen Halter's Cycles 42:08
35 Mark Wanco HUP United 42:31
36 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 42:58
37 Scott Sladovnik Vortex Cycling Club 43:16
38 Peter Bosma 0 43:54
39 Harald Weigl Evolution Racing 43:58
40 Eric Sandrow 0 43:59
41 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes 44:08
42 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA lap-1
Starters:57   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Ordons Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:00
2 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 0:00
3 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:00
4 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
5 Mark Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:00
6 Gerald Adasavage Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00
7 Cody Gillenwater QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 0:00
8 Andrey Doroshenko C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
9 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT 0:00
10 Paul Stanton 0 0:00
11 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy 0:00
12 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor 0:00
13 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy 0:00
14 Brian Swehla Wheel Wright Bikes 0:00
15 Steven Blackman Caffinated Cycles 0:00
16 Izonzalo Escobar Haymarket 0:00
17 David Casale Tri-State Velo 0:00
18 Jason Thomas 0 0:00
19 Dan Conrad Thru It All Body Shop 0:00
20 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee 0:00
21 John Glodek Cycle-Smart, Inc. 0:00
22 William Atkinson Halter's Cycles 0:00
23 Zachary Semian Team Alliance Environmental 0:00
24 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy 0:00
25 Angelo Mascelli Watchung Wheelman 0:00
26 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 0:00
27 Kyle Wagner CCV Smedley/Iron Hill 0:00
28 Joel Ankeny RGM WATCHES / RICHARD SACHS CYCLES 0:00
29 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
30 Drew Karlberg Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 0:00
31 Marc Wolman QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com 0:00
32 Curtis Miller Team TBB/Deep Blue 0:00
33 Ryan Hardy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:00
34 Israel Mccullough GungHo/Springhouse 0:00
35 Matthew Hennessy C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 0:00
36 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo 0:00
37 Marco Mora TEAMORA ECUADOR SIDSBIKES NY 0:00
38 Aric Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:00
39 Syd Lea Team Fuji 0:00
40 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 0:00
41 William Neide Team TBB/Deep Blue lap-1
42 Mike Barbone Bike Line lap-1
DNF Drew Eckstein Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:00
DNF Ken Deitch Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:00
DNF Michael Ciunci Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:00
DNF Clark Evanitus GungHo/Springhouse 0:00
DNF Greg Camia Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:00
Starters:52   Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Bonilla Pro Pedals 0:00
2 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 0:00
3 Bailey Semian Team Alliance Environmental 0:00
4 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:00
5 Erin Mascelli Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 0:00
6 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing 0:00
7 Stacey Jensen CRCA/Radical Media 0:00
8 Susan Carroll Wooden Wheels Racing 0:00
9 Jennifer Tillman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:00
10 Ali Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:00
11 Angelia Beers 0 0:00
12 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 0:00
13 Cati Scheifele Bean's Racing 0:00
14 Amy Mccullough GungHo/Springhouse 0:00
15 Brandee Blasi 0 0:00
16 Melanie Glenn QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 0:00
17 Michelle Lee Kissena 0:00
18 Lindsay Dugovich BBC 0:00
19 Lauren Festa Easy Riders 0:00
20 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy 0:00
21 Nicole Sheets Bikesport 0:00
22 Tamara Cabalu QCW Cycling/BreakawayBikes.com 0:00
23 Dana Mcallister 0 0:00
24 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:00
25 Penelope Albrighton 0 lap-1
26 Bonni Schervone Sturdy Girl Cycling lap-1
27 Bridget Zolman PVC lap-1
28 Clair Sauer Spand & Deliver/PBMA lap-1
29 Denise Clearwater 0 lap-1
DNF Tara Walhart Team Campmor 0:00
DNF Victoria Hanks Human Zoom Cycling/Pabst Blue Ribbo 0:00
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Holmes Philadelphia 35:11
2 Eric Sorensen Annandale 35:35
3 Breogan Alvarez Astoria 35:42
4 Tom Elliot Pennington 35:52
5 Evan Wheeler Washington 36:04
6 Ilya Cantor West Windsor 36:26
7 Christopher Wynnyk Washington 36:35
8 Scott Green Wormleysburg 36:50
9 Eric Schmitt Baltimore 37:03
10 Chris Buonomo Philadelphia 37:11
11 Allan Wallace Lutherville 37:23
12 Ben Kiel Wilmington 37:24
13 Thomas Ayd Salisbury 37:49
14 Joaquin C de baca Brooklyn 37:59
15 Larry Everett PHILADELPHIA 39:10
16 William Neide jr Wilmington 39;17
17 Mike Barbone West Chester 39:19
18 Peter Hall Hatfield 39:30
19 Auggie Plitt Abingdon 39:44
20 Barry A pugh C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 39:49
21 Sean Mooney Mullica Hill 39:55
22 George Weiler Wilmington 40:13
23 Eric Marowitz South Amboy 40:27
24 Tim Graham Freehold 40:32
25 Evans Rohrbaugh Dallastown 40:34
26 Michael Hoffman Loganville 40:40
27 John Rohrer Baltimore 40:50
28 Rob Raichle phoenixville 41;11
29 Frank Cammarata Baltimore 41:12
30 Steven Wittig Phoenixville 41:47
31 Andrew Laux Mount Sinai 41:56
32 David Mcginn Holland 42:02
33 Peter Fickinger Lincoln Universi 42:55
34 Jay Neighbours forest hill 43:15
35 Richard Campbell chester springs 43:32
36 John Mester Elkton 44:05
37 Michael Cotton West Chester 44:16
38 Randall Lewis elkton 44:28
39 Jonathan Pressman Cherry Hill 44:48
40 Douglas Cary Allentown 44:58
41 Duane Frist Ashburn 44:58
42 Thomas Bullough 0 45:03
43 Jeffrey Reinig Baltimore 45:53
44 Michael Brenneman York 45:59
45 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC 46:00
46 Boyd Garrison Dorchester 47:12
47 William Underwood 0 lap-1
48 Andrew Farkas Marlton lap-1
49 Barry Murray COATESVILLE lap-1
50 Tim Weiler 0 lap-1
51 Bradley Bechtel Harrisburg lap-1
52 Andrew Di michele Kali Yuga Cycling lap-1
53 Gerard t Remsen iii Wharton lap-1
54 Greg Woznicki Brookhaven lap-1
55 David Borden Blandon lap-1
56 Michael Mccolgan Omaha lap-1
DNF Thomas Poche Bethesda 0:00
Starters:75   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 36   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Yozell PAVALLEYS.Com 46:49
2 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 46:52
3 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 46:53
4 Andy Gorski 47:19
5 Daniel Langlois Embrocation Cycling Journal 47:24
6 Blair Saunders Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley 47:38
7 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 47:59
8 Robert Campos GS Gotham/Toga 48:12
9 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing 48:23
10 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 48:34
11 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 49:23
12 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic Racing / beaconcyclin 49:31
13 John Cutler Haymarket 49:36
14 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 49:37
15 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 49:38
16 Kevin Fryberger Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing 49:46
17 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga!/Autonomia Racing 49:54
18 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 49:56
19 Sean Mealey Gung Ho/ Spring House 50:02
20 Jeffrey Appeltans GoCycling-D&Q/MAMBO Kings 50:14
21 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 50:28
22 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 50:30
23 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling. 50:45
24 Charles Chichester Easy Riders 50:51
25 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 50:56
26 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 51:09
27 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com 51:10
28 Jay Lazar C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 51:36
29 Clark Evanitus GungHo/Springhouse 51:49
30 Martin Jones PBK.Com Van Dessel 51:57
31 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing 52:01
32 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 52:26
33 Douglass Gray Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 52:44
34 Chris Mcgill Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 53:14
35 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com 53:24
36 Werner Freymann Easy Riders 53:57
37 Charles Erndl Watchung wheelman/High Gear cyclery 54:00
38 Jim Feehan Kissena 54:02
39 David Blodgett Ben's Performance Bikes 54:19
40 Karl Kensinger NCVC/United Health Group 55:28
41 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 56:33
42 Gary Grim 0 lap-1
43 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes lap-1
44 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV lap-1
DNF Benjamin Anemone Secret Henrys Team 0:00
DNF Mike Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling Team 0:00
DNF Eric Robertson Kissena 0:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team 59:30
2 Bobby Lea Van Dessel Factory Team 59:34
3 Anthony Grand Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p 59:37
4 Jared Nieters Haymarket / SEAVS 59:46
5 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team 1:00:04
6 John Minturn AXA Equitable - CRCA 1:01:24
7 Ryan Dewald Haymarket / SEAVS 1:02:05
8 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 1:02:43
9 Gunnar Bergey C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 1:03:09
10 Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 1:03:11
11 Matt Spohn Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p 1:04:16
12 Mark Broadwater C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:05:31
13 Zach Adams C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:08:29
14 Adam Szczepanski Wissahickon 1:09:01
DNF Christopher Consorto Louis Garneau 0:00:00
Starters:17   Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Forrest Conrad Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HF 50:37
2 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 52:57
3 Kyle Miller Secret Henry's Team 53:37
Starters:4   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deidre Winfield C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 32:38
2 Kristin Gavin Team Cystic Fibrosis 32:24
3 Patty Buerkle Haymarket / SEAVS 32:56
4 Katrina Dowidchuk Team TBB/Deep Blue 34:55
5 Erin Silliman ALAN North America Cycling Team 35:10
6 Stacey Barbossa Montclair Cyclists 35:27
7 Lenore Pipes The Wistar Institute 35:33
8 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 35:33
9 Lauri Webber Secret Henry's Team 35:48
10 Elizabeth Harlow C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 36:26
11 Allyson Tufano NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab 36:28
12 Evie Edwards Performance Bicycle Racing 37:05
13 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 37:57
14 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 38:34
15 Bailey Semian Team Alliance Environmental 40:43
16 Nina Santiago Highgear Cyclery/ Watchung Wheelman lap-1
DNF Erica Yozell PA Valleys.com 0:00
Starters:20   Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Bilotta Van Dessel Factory Team 38:34
2 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 39:21
3 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel 40:14
4 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 40:14
5 Bob Perna beans bikes 41:05
6 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. 41:21
7 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 41:23
8 Michael Chizkov Bicycle Therapy 41:38
9 James Wilson Team CF 43:02
10 Jerry Weiwer Guys Racing 43:21
11 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 44:54
DNF Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI 0:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Grim C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes 38:46
2 Tammi Stauffer 0 38:54
3 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 41:43
4 Leslie Conrad Team Pure Energy Cycling/Pro Air HF 41:53
5 Julia Casals Van Dessel Sterke Meiden 44:41
6 Sherri Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 51:19
Starters:9 Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1