Log In
Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm • Oct 31 2010
5.1
3.3
3.3
4.6
5.2
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
3.3
Moisture
3.3
Accel
4.6
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 22:32
2 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 22:33
3 Max Durham ccb racing 24:31
4 Joseph Groton 25:04
5 Ian Palleiko 26:59
6 Adelaide Szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 27:10
7 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 27:17
8 Brodie Deshaies 28:14
9 Ryan Aittaniemi 28:27
10 Elyse Scott Claremont Cycle Depot 28:32
11 Connor Cox CBC/Wheelworks 29:00
12 Madeline Zygmont comprehensive racing 29:18
13 Gabrielle Czerula NHCC 34:22
14 Dominick Frank 36:38
15 Leah Carlson Blue Steel Cyclery st
Starters:16   Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 37:26
2 Chad Young CCB / DOTGO 38:23
3 Camden Latimer Gus' Bike Shop 42:22
4 Alexander Lekmaur CycleLoft 44:11
5 Andrew Kooken NorEast Cycling at one lap
6 Alexander Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY at one lap
Starters:7   Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mcnicholas Pedros 0:55:58
2 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:56:41
3 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:56:50
4 Curtis Boivin cyclocross racing.com / ride blue 0:56:58
5 Edward King Team iamtedking.com 0:58:14
6 Michael Wissell B2C2 0:58:19
7 Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:58:45
8 Ryan Kelly crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:58:51
9 Stephen Pierce Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:59:16
10 Collin Huston Moots 1:01:04
11 Isaac St.martin NorEast 1:01:49
12 Joshua Friedman NYC Velo 1:02:19
13 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com 1:02:39
14 Ben Gurley Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works 1:02:54
15 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:03:03
16 David Gray Noreast 1:03:14
17 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 1:03:27
18 Petar Tomich Fort Factory Team 1:05:01
19 Peter Abdy NorEast at one lap
20 Rodrigo Moraes at one lap
21 Tom Gosselin Frank Bikes at one lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Congrove Gam Jams 42:58
2 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 43:13
3 Joshua Friedman NYC Velo 43:26
4 Ryan Littlefield Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike & Ski 43:32
5 Cimarron Wortham 43:36
6 Chris Field ECV 43:45
7 Gregory Vigneaux Gearworks/Spin Arts 44:02
8 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 44:28
9 William Palm MIT Cycling/FXDD 44:32
10 David Montes Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart Fram 44:35
11 Matthew Casserly Back Bay Cycling 44:39
12 Justin Howe NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 44:45
13 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 45:01
14 Miles Ericson NE Bicycle 45:03
15 Christopher White BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop/Speed Mercha 45:14
16 Brad Warren NCC 45:15
17 Lee Wassilie 45:18
18 Brian Keegan NorEast Cycling 45:20
19 Robert Hale HUP United 45:34
20 Colby Ricker 45:35
21 Tristan Ostronic U.S. Army/Central Wheel- GHCC 45:57
22 Sean Ridzinsky Felt Bicycles 45:57
23 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 46:11
24 Ben Corbalis Raleigh AllStars 46:40
25 Jon Nable Cycle-Smart 46:50
26 Christopher Gendron 47:39
27 Brian Thiel Filth & Fury Cycling 48:35
28 Ryan Burnham NorEast Cycling 48:35
29 Jason Devarennes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 48:41
30 Ian Herchenroder Papa Wheelies 48:45
31 James Jones Base 36 50:01
32 Christopher Plummer NorEast Cycling/nuun/American Class 50:33
33 Clint Lundsford 51:57
34 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 52:56
35 Daniel Houston Back Bay Cycling
36 Kevin Campbell at one lap
37 David Nuzzo-mueller at one lap
Starters:45   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Romilly 37:06
2 Michael Brier Refunds Now 37:29
3 Jesse Smith HUP United 37:44
4 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 37:57
5 Rich Rogers NorEast Cycling 38:23
6 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing 38:29
7 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling 38:33
8 Michael Dore 38:40
9 David King CCB/Wheelworks 38:51
10 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling 38:52
11 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 38:59
12 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX 39:05
13 Danny Taffe 39:17
14 Evan Patten NorEast Cycling/Slouch Inc. 39:26
15 Ben Goss NorEast Cycling 39:37
16 Dustin Marshall Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots 39:48
17 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes 40:00
18 Bruce Schwab Center Street Cycles 40:02
19 Ryan Burnham NorEast Cycling 40:03
20 Nicholas Czerula NHCC/Team NH 40:07
21 Andrew Ewas New England Athletic 40:22
22 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 40:24
23 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 40:26
24 James Davis 40:32
25 Joseph Reagan NorEast Cycling 40:36
26 Ronnie Smithers Essex County Velo (ECV) 40:37
27 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 40:46
28 Rich Olivier Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots 40:55
29 Eric Donnell 41:01
30 Jay Bartlett HUP United 41:06
31 Josh Kapp Rippers 41:08
32 Nicholas Kirsch 41:12
33 Jay Fiske 41:28
34 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles 41:29
35 Jason Massa Blue Steel Cyclery 41:30
36 David Alden-st. pierre Racer-X / T6 41:49
37 Keith Loiselle NHCC/TEAM NH 41:58
38 Jonathan Ruffus NorEast Cycling 42:03
39 Cody Whelan Sunapee 42:07
40 Jf Fullum Filth & Fury 42:12
41 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 42:15
42 John Hawkes Center Street Cycles 42:18
43 Brad Keller Slouch Inc. 42:23
44 Sean Berry UNH 42:35
45 Justin Walker walker stables 42:41
46 Gerry Katz Quad Cycles 42:48
47 Luke Georgian 43:03
48 Colin Berry Nor'east Cycling 43:12
49 Thomas Estrabe 43:15
50 William Hagerty Exeter Cycles 43:19
51 Donald Foster 43:20
52 Christopher Boulbol 43:50
53 Jonathan Vendaugh 44:05
54 Alexander Scott Claremont Cycle Depot 45:14
55 Timothy Sekelsky 46:15
56 Karl Geib Portland Velo Club 46:50
57 Kevin Hans 47:05
58 Patrick Kelly 47:40
59 Nick Tooker 47:57
60 Tim Thayer Exeter Cycles 48:02
61 Michael Bailey 48:56
62 Andy Demotses Slouch, Inc. 49:10
63 Rami El rayess NorEast Cycling / Slouch Inc at one lap
64 Jason Kooken NorEast Cycling at one lap
65 Matthew Garceau Comprehensive Racing at one lap
66 Duane Foster USMC at one lap
Starters:78   Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 40:50
2 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 40:58
3 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 41:49
4 Ryan Larocque Gear Works / Spinarts 41:49
5 Glen Gollrad Colavita Racing Inc. 42:16
6 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 42:25
7 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 42:34
8 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 42:40
9 Alec Petro CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/pb Corne 42:51
10 Damien Colfer NorEast 43:07
11 John Mosher Wheel Works 43:16
12 Jon Bernhard CCB/Wheelworks 43:22
13 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo/PBM Coaching 43:39
14 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com 44:17
15 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 45:30
16 Carl Ring Seven Cycles-NHCC 45:37
17 Paul Cox CCB/Wheelworks 45:37
18 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 45:48
19 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 46:04
20 Christopher Fore Sunapee/revolution cyclery/Continen 46:14
21 David Stacey Bob Cycling 46:19
Starters:24   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard CCB/Wheelworks 43:12
2 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 43:14
3 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 43:27
4 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 44:38
5 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 45:03
6 Ron Bourgoin Od Cyclemania 45:05
7 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 45:06
8 Charles Bourdages Noreast Cycling 45:39
9 Wayne Cunningham Wheelworks racing 46:13
10 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 46:22
11 William Casazza BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch 46:26
12 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merc 46:36
13 Andrew Durham CCB Racing 46:41
14 Ed Momm NorEast Cycling 47:30
15 Tyler Munse CCB 48:11
16 Jim Pammer 48:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Tra 37:56
2 Jeff Tripp Revolution Cyclery 40:34
3 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 41:02
4 Tom Doucette NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 42:01
5 Jeff Glew 42:14
6 Carl Brown CCB/Wheelworks 42:15
7 Ron Menner BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 43:27
8 Bruce Kapsten Pinnacle Bike Works / CyclocrossWor 45:11
9 David Holmander BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 45:16
10 John Hartwell BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCH 46:01
11 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC at one lap
12 Herbert Bates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY at one lap
13 David Reed Mystic Velo Club at one lap
14 Russell Brooks BLUE STEEL CYCLERY at one lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aron Buterbaugh OA Performance Center/Cyclemania 35:38
2 Gregory Brown Drummond Custom 35:57
3 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 36:03
4 Tom Fritschka 36:06
5 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo - ECV 36:07
6 John Buchheit QuadCycles 36:44
7 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 37:05
8 Deke Andrew 37:09
9 Matt Williams IF Grassroots 37:14
10 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 37:17
11 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle 37:49
12 Steen Sawyer AHTBM 38:07
13 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 38:18
14 Paul Jobin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 38:20
15 Ralph Karam Base 36 Cycling 38:40
16 Seth Ustaitis MVCX 38:47
17 Ted Hall acidotic RACING 38:50
18 Joe Wignall Seven Cycles 39:01
19 Jake Bridge Seven Cycles 40:27
20 Rich Olivier Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots 40:34
21 Jason Proulx MVCX 40:37
22 Christopher Titus 41:25
23 Oscar Yeh QuadCycles 41:28
24 John Whitehead Scottee's Westport Bicycle 42:38
25 Jamie Raymond 43:47
26 Steven Bird 44:01
Starters:32   Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Blinn Blue Steel Cyclery 38:12
2 John Adamik Essex County Velo 38:23
3 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 38:30
4 David King CCB/Wheelworks 38:52
5 Andrew Ingram 38:56
6 George Benington OA/Cyclemania 39:00
7 John Skewes NorEast Cycling 39:01
8 Michael Bradford BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 39:03
9 James Paterson 39:06
10 Michael Brier Refunds Now 39:10
11 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 39:23
12 James Mills Cycle Lodge 39:30
13 Jay Mcdonald NCC Northampton Cycling Club 39:36
14 Paul Vogel Team Vogel 39:40
15 James Nash CCB/Wheelworks 39:41
16 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 39:44
17 Gregory Zysk Svelte Cycles 39:45
18 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 39:54
19 Barry Groton Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 40:03
20 Ron Hines QuadCycles 40:08
21 Edward Dishong NHCC 40:09
22 Dennis Flanagan mtbmind.com 40:10
23 Fran Boudreau NHCC Team NH 40:22
24 Joe Rapuano Seaside Cycle/Antero Resources 40:35
25 Sam Aldridge NHCC / velo belknap 40:39
26 John Vogel Western Maine Velo 40:44
27 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com 40:46
28 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 40:49
29 Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM 40:53
30 Fred Delgrosso Quad Cycle 40:53
31 Steve Bauermeister NorEast Cycling 41:35
32 Joseph Reagan NorEast Cycling 42:00
33 Eric Ursson 42:46
34 Donald Crowell NEBC 43:36
35 Steve Taylor 44:28
36 Kenneth Thompson 44:38
37 Armand Pantalone Speed Merchant 45:00
38 W Turner Bikeman.com
39 Herb Taylor BIKEMAN.COM
40 Larry Newman
41 Brad Zollner at one lap
42 Kurt Edmonds at one lap
Starters:45   Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 46:29
2 Allison Snooks LadiesFirst Racing 46:30
3 Anna Mcloon Harvard University Cycling Associat 48:24
4 Kathy Sarvary 48:36
5 Olivia Harkness 49:21
6 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 49:21
7 Diane Conway Cycle-Smart 51:34
8 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 51:56
9 Michele Smith HUP United 54:16
10 Leah Pappas-barnes Cycle-Smart
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 40:32
2 Elizabeth White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 40:59
3 Victoria Gates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 41:09
4 Cody Harris Base 36 41:59
5 Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 42:30
6 Teresa Groton Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 42:39
7 Joy Stark HUP United 42:48
8 Lauren Tracy Colby College 43:31
9 Jessica Duppler MVCX 43:41
10 Sarah Abraham 43:55
11 Andrea Notopoulos Colby College 44:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Cox CCB/Volkswagen 41:03
2 Erin Brennan Portland Velo Club 41:08
3 Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo 41:16
4 Beth Mills Cycle Lodge 41:27
5 Kristi Carver NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 41:39
6 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 41:39
7 Susan Maclean Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team 42:05
8 Karen Nash CCB Racing 42:20
9 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental 43:41
10 Elizabeth Hall acidotic RACING 44:15
11 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 44:50
12 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 45:17
13 Kim Cardenas VA Asset Group/TWR 45:58
14 Martha Fanning 46:23
15 Kristen Seib BIKEMAN.COM 47:16
16 Rosalea Kimball 47:19
17 Roni Vetter HUP United 47:28
18 Jean Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental at one lap
19 Marylou Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental at one lap
20 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 at one lap
21 Stacy Szczesiul at one lap
Starters:23 Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3