Log In
Blunt Park Cyclocross Race • Aug 22 2010
3.9
0
0
3.6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.9
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 39:47
2 Graham Garber SILBER Bull/Central Wheel 41:34
3 John Hanson SILVER BULL/CENTRAL WHEEL OF FARMIN 42:18
4 Greg Whitney B2C2 P/B BOLOCO "
5 Matthew Domnarski Benidorm 42:50
6 Mukunda Feldman Wheelhouse / NCC 43:03
7 Brian Lawney CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE 43:33
8 R. Michael Mckittrick CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME 43:33
9 Alistair Sponsel VanDessel Factory Team
10 Stephen Pierce Cambridge Bike
11 Jason Millas Mystic Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Clark NEBIKE 41:29
2 Joshua Lehmann PEDRO'S RACE TEAM "
3 Hunter Pronovost CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING - CYCLISTSARE 42:20
4 Sean Kennedy 42:27
5 Doug Kennedy MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 42:55
6 Joshua Friedman NYC VELO 43:04
7 Jeff Landfried NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB :
8 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM "
9 Geoffrey House HOUSATONIC WHEEL "
10 Ben Corbalis RALIEGH ALLSTARTS 43:55
11 Jacob Colvin IRS MEDIC "
12 Scott Glowa SVELTE CYCLES 44:27
13 Thomas Buttner VERGE TEST PILOT "
14 Jason White TABLE ROCK TOURS AND BIKES "
15 Cody Madigan TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING 44:41
16 David Montes CAMBRIDGE BICYCLES/ IGLEHART "
17 Joseph Tramontano SIGNATURE CYCLES "
18 Saverio Fiorino CYCLINGREPORTER.COM "
19 Joe Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE "
20 Tim Burton CVC/SUBARU OF NE 45:19
21 Eric Silva QUAD CYCLES "
22 Zak Wills IBC "
23 Eric Goodson EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 45:55
24 Brad Warren Wheelhouse / NCC "
25 Lee Wassilie WHEELPOWERBICYCLE.COM "
26 Matt Aumiller CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME "
27 Miles Ericson NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE
28 Patrick Snoop VERGE SPORT TEST PILOT "
29 Marvin Wang INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL 46:24
30 Steven Robbins JOE'S GARAGE 47:13
31 David Osterbeck SIDS BIKE "
32 Tristan Ostronic GREATER HARTFORD CYCLING CLUB 47:33
33 Matt Lolli GHOSTSHIPCLOTHING.COM / DEATH TOUCH "
34 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.COM "
35 Aaron Bitters KISSENA 49:08
36 John Wilde IBC "
37 David Ferrett TEAM CF
38 Kyle Foley CCCC-IRSMEDIC.COM
39 Thom Flanagan NEWBURY COMICS /HIGH&MIGHT BEER CO.
40 Glenn Callahan BETHEL CYCLE
DNF Roger Cadman NEWBURY COMICS /HIGH&MIGHTY BEER CO
DNF Randall Mauldin MOCK ORANGE BIKES
DNF Patrick Shank UNATTACHED
DNF Nicholas Maggiore NEWBURY COMICS / HIGH&MIGHTY BREWIN
DNF Jonathan Rice TEAMTRIVEGAN.COM
DNF Michael Sabatini SVELTE CYCLES
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Rudzinky FELT 34:00
2 Jeff Landfried NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB "
3 Brad Warren Wheelhouse / NCC 35:11
4 Kent Hirshberg DEDHAM BIKE/ MORSE LUMBER 35:24
5 Ian Mcfarland MYSTIC VELO CLUB "
6 Joe Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE "
7 Jeffrey Cronin COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING "
8 Keith Burgoyne BIKEREG.COM 35:49
9 Lance Jones EXPRO ENERGY "
10 Frank Petty "
11 Michael Dore 36:36
12 Johnny Morin THE KIDNEY PROJECT 36:54
13 Robert Magadini 36:58
14 William Campbell NEWBURY COMICS "
15 Nate Lachance COMP EDGE "
16 Nathan Orie COMPETITIVE EDGE 37:16
17 Scott Decoteau "
18 Andrew Cooper FXD COACHING "
19 Conor Mckenzie GEEKHOUSE BIKES "
20 Thom Flanagan NEWBURY COMICS /HIGH&MIGHT BEER CO. "
21 Eric Jacki NEBC "
22 Joseph Tindal EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY "
23 Paul Lussier 37:42
24 John Torrey "
25 Reed Mcfarland MYSTIC VELO CLUB "
26 Timothy Metzger NOREAST CYCLING 38:46
27 Nathaniel Herz CROSSRESULTS.COM 39:02
28 Roger Cadman NEWBURY COMICS /HIGH&MIGHTY BEER CO "
29 Abel Tomkinson MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 39:50
30 Richard Gervais "
31 Brian Suto 40:15
32 Jon Lathrop 40:40
33 Robert Bauer MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 41:02
34 Glenn Callahan BETHEL CYCLE 41:02
35 Jean Cunningham "
36 Al Curtis BETHEL CYCLE "
37 Kc Gawlak 42:19
38 Shawn Tufts "
39 John Drake "
40 Jordan Greenberg
41 Tim O'connor
DNF Ryan Brazell B2C2/BOLOCO/BACKBAYBICYCLES
DNF Nicholas Maggiore NEWBURY COMICS / HIGH&MIGHTY BREWIN
DNF Peter Merrick
DNF Eric Whewell COMPREHENSIVE RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Suto Bethel Cycle
2 Cooper Holland NCC
3 Raffaele Bauer MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
4 Michael Gore
5 Joseph Lafrance
6 Jacob Johnson
7 Ian Lafrance
8 Kamran Darabi
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Gauvin CYCLONAUT RACERS 41:36
2 Donald Snoop jr VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT "
3 David Hildebrand EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 42:16
4 Cliff Kenyon EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY "
5 Doug Kennedy MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 43:15
6 Scott Brooks NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 43:47
7 Eric Goodson EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 44:20
8 Mike Wonderly NERC 44:46
9 Zachary Wills IBC RACING 45:15
10 Wade Summers HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CO "
11 John Buser PARADISE RACING 45:34
12 Marvin Wang IBC RACING 46:38
13 Keith Burgoyne BIKEREG.COM 47:33
14 Steven Lehmann SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTI 47:49
15 Dan Abbe CYCLONAUTS RACERS
16 Ralph Miccio N/A
DNF Joe Rodrigues CYCLONAUTS RACERS
DNF Mark Gusalus TEAM FUJI
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Domnarski HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CO 41:23
2 Paul Curley GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 41:36
3 Mitchell Medeiros SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE "
4 Mark Suprenant TEAM TYPE 1 41:54
5 Wayne Cunningham WHEELWORKS 42:45
6 Michael Parent NCC / BIKEREG.COM "
7 Jonathan Tarbox EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY "
8 Chris Borrello GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 43:01
9 Ed Burgess HAMMER NUTRITION "
10 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 43:19
11 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 43:39
12 Eiric Marro BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCH 44:37
13 Gregory Zysk SVELTE CYCLES "
14 John Mcdonald 44:58
15 Patrick Cunningham WILLIAMS CYCLING 45:25
16 Eli Levine 46"11
17 Chris Burke PROVIDENCE VELO 47:39
18 David Leedberg GEARWORKS / SPIN ARTS / HOLT411.COM 47:51
19 Rich Foley BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
20 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com
21 Ken Coleman
22 Jay Kulpinski BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC
23 Jay Mongillo CYCLE-SMART
24 Michael Tucker BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOC./VOMAX
25 Keith Enderle NERAC EARTH
26 Dave Geissert TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 45:58
2 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 47:18
3 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 50:36
4 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC 50:56
5 Bob Ludecke LAUREL BIKE CLUB
6 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK
7 Donald Snoop HANG ON SNOOPY RACING TEAM
DNF David Reed MYSTIC VELO CLUB
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Smith LADIESFIRST RACING 44:39
2 Ann D'ambruoso LADIESFIRST RACING 45:35
3 Anna Barensfeld LADIESFIRST RACING 46:17
4 Christina Tamilio LADIESFIRST RACING 46:41
5 Rebecca Blatt SILVER BULL/CENTRAL WHEEL 47:58
6 Elizabeth White NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 48:30
7 Allison Snooks LADIES FIRST RACING 48:30
8 Jocelyn Mauldin MOCK ORANGE BIKES 49:18
9 Giulia Righi CENTRAL WHEEL OF FARMINGTON CT 50:19
10 Christina Perkins BICYCLE DEPOT/TP RACING 51:53
11 Christine Fort CROSSRESULTS.COM 52:05
12 Jen Audia 52:05
13 Kristen Lukach NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
14 Christin Reuter VALLEY BIKE & SKI WERKS
15 Lisha Storey
16 Devon Fitzgerald LADIESFIRST RACING
17 Carrie Ramig
18 Emily Thibodeau
19 Mary Leonard BIKES NOT BOMBS
20 Katherine Best
21 Christine Goreth
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4