Log In
Virginia's Blue Ridge GO Cross p/b Deschutes Brewery • Sep 18 2022 • Roanoke, VA
5.5
1.9
4.2
4.9
5.7
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
1.9
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colt Grimm Minuteman|empire Automation P/b Ful 18:40
2 Josiah Bower Stinkbug Naturals 32
3 Hank Shoemaker Velocious Sport 38
4 Brad Grimm Minuteman|empire Automation P/b Ful +1:25
5 Ian Marks Baltimore Youth Cycling +1:32
6 Charles Principe Minuteman|empire Automation P/b Ful +1:35
7 Alex Grimm Minuteman|empire Automation P/b Ful +2:54
8 Nolan Sands Baltimore Youth Cycling +3:15
9 Noelle Harcum Baltimore Youth Cycling +3:40
10 Benicio Benitez Baltimore Youth Cycling +4:12
11 Callan Panzarella Seven Rivers Country Day School +6:31
12 Stratton Deal +6:47
13 Peter Hartingh Hammercross +11:40
Finishers: Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 26:33:00
2 Hunter Dempsey Velocious Sport 20
3 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport 34
4 Jensen Riddle Velocious Sport +1:10
5 Zach Fisher Chesterfield Composite +2:33
6 William Dausch Rock Creek Velo +2:34
7 M. Whitfield evans Kenmore Envelope Co. +5:53
8 Lincoln Baumgartner Baltimore Youth Cycling +8:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson Finkraft Junior Cycling Team 40:13:00
2 Miles Mattern CXHairs Devo 3
3 Ben Stokes Finkraft Junior Cycling Team 48
4 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling +1:05
5 Elias Saigh ProTerra +1:15
6 Dillon Cosper FinKraft Junior Cycling Team +1:26
7 Carden R king Charge BC XC Racing +1:39
8 Max Burget Minuteman Empire Automations p/b To +1:42
9 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling +1:44
10 Otis Engel PROthirteen +2:03
11 Nathan Cusack CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES +2:04
12 Dylan Schroeder ProTerra +2:34
13 Jacob Gilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy +3:03
14 Presley Evans Miller School of Albemarle +3:11
15 Carmine Miller Dirt camp racing +4:50
16 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling +5:04
17 Luke Harris Suburban Cycles +5:32
18 Joe Otto NCTC +6:08
19 Gus Bratetic Ignition p/b Rigd-Leitner +6:49
20 Jensen Cervati NCTC +8:02
DNF Will Knowles ProTerra Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wells 33:30:00
2 Jason Hettenbaugh Minuteman|empire Automation P/b Ful 16
3 Matt Smitley Minuteman|empire Automation P/b Ful 23
4 Luke Principe Minuteman|empire Automation P/b Ful 51
5 Nathan Sibly Nomad Cycling Services +1:10
6 Austin Walker Industry Nine Cycling Team +1:15
7 Chad Shackelford Ror Nyc P/b Rapha New York +1:27
8 Curtis Alia Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +2:06
9 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling +2:21
10 Adam Northup +2:28
11 Frank Deal +3:38
12 Scott Richardson Clemmons Bicycle Racing +8:43
13 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative -3 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff White Aw5 Racing 37:38:00
2 Erik Stier Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 10
3 Jim Fisher Design Physics Racing 36
4 Nicholas Survoy Oak City Cycling Project Race Team +1:50
5 John Emanuel Outpost Richmond +1:59
6 Kevin Egan Legion Brewing Cyclo Cross +2:05
7 Jim Molnar Hammercross +2:12
8 Casey Vedder Hearts Racing Club +2:17
9 Matthew Panzarella Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing P/b Reyno +2:43
10 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing Cx +2:56
11 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team +3:03
12 James Dausch Rock Creek Velo +3:20
13 Caoly Tran Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing +3:34
14 Jeffery Marks +3:49
15 Hansen Su Vuelta/el Deseo +4:25
16 Jeff Meier Legion Brewing +4:28
17 Andy Mitchell Excite Bikes Pb Classic Cycling +4:46
18 Brad Hemp +4:58
19 Brian Carter +5:14
20 Neal Caren Nctc +5:20
21 Antonio Abadia Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/abrt +5:39
22 Tom Brookfield Altius Cycling Team +6:32
23 Jason Kendall Blackwater Bike Shop Race Team +6:58
24 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes -1 LAP
25 Scott Evans Mntnroad Coaching P/b Cutaway Usa -1 LAP
26 Jim Otto Hammercross -1 LAP
27 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team -1 LAP
28 Nathan Cuka Sqrt(-1) 2^3 2*arcos(0) -1 LAP
DNF Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling P/b Trophy Brewi
DNF Paul Espanol Velopigs
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Holicky Blue Competition Cycles P/b Build 34:56:00
2 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 15
3 Eric Grimm Minuteman|empire Automation P/b Ful 27
4 Paul Carter Mid South 48
5 Bart Lipinski Prothirteen P/b Corner Cycle +1:05
6 David Larrabee Actionbikes/usmes +1:32
7 Ronald Glowczynski American Flyers Racing +1:37
8 Charles Parmain American Flyers +2:03
9 Trent Webster Dirty South Racing +2:16
10 Dan Larino The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin +2:19
11 Gary Roach +2:27
12 Richard Mcclung Broadmark Cycling Team +2:28
13 Garnet Vertican Toteandkari.com +2:32
14 Jason Urckfitz Minuteman Empire Automation P/b Ful +2:41
15 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling P/b Carolina Ale H +2:50
16 Brian Shields +3:01
17 Jeff Welp Gtc +3:03
18 Zachary Wills Massage Envy Racing +3:10
19 Ken Bell Rocktown Bicycles +3:17
20 Sean Smith Jbs Bike Shop Racing +3:52
21 Jason Dempsey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +4:01
22 Curt Dosier Ignition Pb Leitner Rigd +4:09
23 Ramon Benitez +4:44
24 Jon Gallagher +5:55
25 Ryan Laramore +7:20
26 Chris Black Berger Hardware Bikes +7:20
27 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles P/b Eatmon Law Fi +8:51
28 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling P/b Inland Co -1 LAP
29 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling -1 LAP
30 Jim Otto Hammercross -3 LAPS
DNF Jeff Lecuit Reston Self Storage
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing 38:22:00
2 Chris St peter Liberty Bikes 14
3 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing 53
4 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline +1:45
5 Scott Paisley Blue Wheel Bikes +2:02
6 Barney Baxter Revolution Cycling +2:37
7 Shawn Downing Jamsquad +3:38
8 Fred Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling +4:06
9 Mark North Outpost Richmond +5:04
10 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles P/b Eatmon Law +5:20
11 James Lee 12th State Cycling P/b Trophy Brewi +5:49
12 Roget Pozeznik Nautilus Cafe +5:56
13 Neil Ashton Tri Cities Road Club +6:16
14 David Evans Freeze Thaw Cycles +6:20
15 Paul Schwartz Orlando Road Club -1 LAP
16 Robert Burcher -1 LAP
17 Joe Briscoe Constellation Cycling -1 LAP
18 Chuck Gillis Constellation Cycling -1 LAP
19 Kristofer Singleton Race Pace Bicycles-rip -1 LAP
20 Lawrence Czarnecki -1 LAP
21 John Baxter Constellation Cycling Pb / Inland C -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judah Bower Stinkbug Naturals 22:57
2 Gustaf Hamblen Velocious Sport +1:36
3 Naomi Harcum Baltimore Youth Cycling +4:17
4 Brave Baumgartner Baltimore Youth Cycling +12:11
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Bernhard Finkraft Junior Cycling Team 42:15:00
2 Asher Strauss Nctc 47
3 Ian Megale +1:21
4 Daniel Soltan Cb Racing +1:37
5 Ethan Doherty Eliel Factory Team +2:09
6 Mike Buehring Cardinal Bicycle +2:59
7 Chad Mckonly Leitner Rigd +3:55
8 Owen Nielsen Theblackbibs.com +4:17
9 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing +5:34
10 Joseph Grimes Sycamore Cycles +5:39
11 Tom Mains -2 LAPS
DNF William Foster Ece Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling P/b Tyler Perr 44:41:00
2 Ethan White Recycles Bike Shop 16
3 Andrew Martinek Sweet Spot Cycling 22
4 Justin Jeffers Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 38
5 John Gracely Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 38
6 Blake Herbold Dc Velo Racing 55
7 Kyle Konopnicki Thr +1:12
8 Montgomery Curren Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc +1:58
9 Max Chilsen Lees-mcrae Cycling +2:07
10 Ethan Morris Dcdevo Racing Academy +2:20
11 Kyle Mitchell Deschutes Brewery +2:53
12 Mike Platania Sweet Spot Cycling +2:58
13 Lidia Cusack Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes +2:58
14 Nathan Stover Cs Velo +3:19
15 Brent Sturlaugson +3:22
16 Elias Dietrich Lees-mcrae Cycling +3:27
17 Matthew Hourihan D3 +3:47
18 Alyssa Sarkisov Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes +4:04
19 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport +5:41
20 David Larrabee Actionbikes/usmes -1 LAP
21 Adam Dean Blackwater Bike Shop Race Team -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Jolly Dirty South Racing/two Bikes 36:23:00
2 Samuel Lasher Bucknell Cycling Team 48
3 Hunter Hensley Recycles Bike Shop +1:53
4 Ross Palazzo Haymarket Seaves +1:58
5 Joshua Snyder Gvc/cycles De Oro +2:06
6 Lincoln Summers Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc +2:27
7 Ryan Fedak +2:27
8 Bradley Bayne +2:43
9 Travis Steber Blue Ridge Steel Design +2:52
10 Maximus Anderson Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cyc +3:53
11 Owen Bott Baltimore Yourh Cycling +4:37
12 Micah Tennant +4:45
13 Sorin Vladu Roanoke Star Cycling +5:02
14 Hays Edmunds Roanoke College +5:15
15 Matt Allenbaugh +5:22
16 Jack Lenderking Roanoke Star Cycling +6:17
17 Trevor Albert Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +6:20
18 Matthew Mead The Bikelane +6:48
19 Sean Mckinney Prefix * +6:51
20 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing +6:51
21 Mark Johnson Pizza Vultures +7:36
22 Todd Rowley Charlottesville Community Bikes +7:47
23 Kenneth Grover Dirty South Racing +7:58
24 Adam Riddle Velocious Sport +8:27
25 Ben Cerkovnik Roanoke College +9:04
26 Benjamin Hoyt -1 LAP
27 Brian Reeves Thr Cycling -1 LAP
28 Nate Kolodziej Ece Racing -1 LAP
29 Sean Shanks -1 LAP
30 Jerry Jones -1 LAP
31 Eric Cachero Ece Racing -1 LAP
32 Sean Hourihan D3 Racing -1 LAP
33 Mark Thorton -1 LAP
34 Rafe Johnson Roanoke College -1 LAP
35 Zach Cobian -1 LAP
36 Donovan Patterson -1 LAP
37 David Lehn Rogues Racing -1 LAP
38 Nathan Alley -1 LAP
39 Jamie Arkfeld -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Baestaens Spits CX team 1:00:03
2 Eric Brunner Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build 2
3 Curtis White 18
4 Kerry Werner The Kona Adventure Team +1:29
5 Michael Van den ham Giant x Easton +1:30
6 Caleb Swartz Giant/ENVE +1:31
7 Andrew Dillman Ignition p/b Rigd-Leitner +2:47
8 Jules Van kempen Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove Silv +2:55
9 Scott Funston Blue Competiton Cycles p/b Build +3:05
10 Daxton Mock CX Hairs +3:18
11 Tyler Clark CHC Armada +3:27
12 Marcis Shelton Bear CX +3:34
13 Dillon Mcneill CX Hairs Devo: Trek Bikes +3:45
14 Cody Scott Giant Canada Off Road Team +4:00
15 Brannan Fix Fix Racing +4:25
16 Mark Myles MM Racing p/b Be Real Sports +4:40
17 Sam Brown Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverth +4:50
18 Jonathan Anderson UCI wt: J moneyz factory racing +5:29
19 Tyler Cloutier TCCX +5:36
20 Mullaly Kevin JAM / NCC +5:44
21 Ben Frederick The Small Monsters Project p.b Orno +6:01
22 Andrew Giniat PSCX Team +6:09
23 Nathan Knowles ProTerra Racing +6:23
24 Brody Mcdonald PSCX Team +6:30
25 Owen Brenneman CXHAIRS Devo : Trek Bikes +6:36
26 Andrew Strohmeyer CX Hairs Devo:Trek Bikes +6:44
27 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC +6:48
28 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket +7:29
29 Noah Hayes Rock Lobster +7:32
30 Trevor Raab RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES +7:55
31 Patrick Frank JAM / NCC +8:01
32 Frederick Junge Broom Wagon Works +8:40
33 Andrew Wulfkuhle Rock Lobster Cycles +9:01
34 William Hardin Project Echelon Racing -3 LAPS
35 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC -3 LAPS
36 Michael Larson -3 LAPS
37 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing -3 LAPS
38 Brian Matter Linear Sport Racing -3 LAPS
39 Peter Swinand PSCX Team -3 LAPS
40 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing -3 LAPS
41 Christopher Ragland Bell Lap Cycleworks/Fitter p/b Dogw -4 LAPS
42 Jon Okenfuss Freewheelin Community Bikes -4 LAPS
43 Tj Kretzler Cycle-Smart -5 LAPS
DNF Andrew Frank Team California
DNF Lucas Stierwalt ProTerra Racing
DNF Lucas Livermon Bell Lap/Fitter p/b Dogwood Cyclewo
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wells Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverth 42:45:00
2 Craig Etheridge C3-wagner Roofing 59
3 Travis Jolly Dirty South Racing/two Bikes +1:18
4 Scott Kozicki Districttaco Racing +1:38
5 Grant Fanning Crosshairs Cycling +2:02
6 Jack Perry +3:17
7 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl +3:30
8 Dan Larino The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewin +3:31
9 Curtis Alia Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +4:39
10 Sam Farmer +5:34
11 George Lewis Team Bikenetic +6:19
12 Graham Costa Thr Cycling +6:57
13 James Strane Ece Racing +7:23
15 Wilson Hale -3 LAPS
16 Brian Crowe Great Eskape -3 LAPS
DNF Bradley Bayne
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tofik Beshir Phoenix Bikes 35:25:00
2 Patrick Urichich Lionhearts 10
3 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling P/b Tyler Perr +1:06
4 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo +2:06
5 Eli Culbertson Miller School Of Albemarle +3:02
6 Geert Fischer Team Sixonefour/grandview Heights B +3:33
7 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|empire Automation Pb Full +4:01
8 Calvin Berger Berger Hardware Bikes +4:45
9 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling +4:46
10 August Chamot Seavs/haymarket +5:29
11 Mason Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv +5:54
12 Baxter Caress Nctc +6:07
13 Harrison Morosco +6:18
14 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
15 Daniel Baysinger Rock Creek Velo -2 LAPS
DNF Jude Gillespie
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Culbertson Seven Rivers Day School 30:05:00
2 Penny Jones Baltimore Youth Cycling +2:25
3 Lila Nicely Roanoke Star Cycling +3:07
4 Hazel Gillespie -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaya Musgrave Bear National Team 37:21:00
2 Maddie Fisher Blue Ridge Cross 30
3 Elsa Westenfelder Team Stampede 59
4 Ella Brenneman CXHAIRS Devo: Trek Bikes +1:16
5 Alice Hoskins Miller School of Albemarle +1:36
6 Haylee Johnson Finkraft Junior Cycling Team +1:42
7 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing +2:30
8 Finley Aspholm FinKraft Junior Cycling Team +2:55
9 Alexa Stierwalt Aether Racing +5:06
10 Brooklyn Raddin lionhearts junior racing +5:35
11 Sabine Bucchier +6:03
12 Isabelle Jensen Women's Free State Racing +8:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Tillman Knobby By Nature 41:12:00
2 Denelle Grant Flying Frog Racing/coqui Cyclery 47
3 Mackenzie Yates Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +1:41
4 Katie Smith Cardinal Bicycle +2:48
5 Sarah Lukens American Flyers Racing +5:09
6 Dori Buckethal Catoctin Cycling Club +5:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Harlow 45:38:00
2 Irina Sarkisov Crosshairs Cycling +1:22
3 Melissa Paquette Stk Cycling +1:56
4 Jennifer Rhodes Stk Cycling -1 LAP
5 Tanya Harris Team Spoke Cycles -1 LAP
6 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Racing -1 LAP
7 Nicole Brandt -1 LAP
8 Teresa Brusadin Thr Cycling -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olive Benitez Baltimore Youth Cycling 29:26:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Sandoval Kelly Benefits Strategies/lsv 39:00:00
2 Kelly Roberson Beanie Babiezz 40:51:00
3 Chelsea Richwine Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +1:23
4 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing +1:45
5 Megan Sybeldon +2:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa White Finkraft Junior Cycling Team 37:13:00
2 Ada Watson Nctc 24
3 Hadley Molnar Blue Ridge Cross +3:45
4 Nicole Clamann Blue Ridge Cross +4:37
5 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling +5:11
6 Sophie Cosper +5:41
7 Jessica Conley Sweet Spot Cycling +8:25
8 Darcy Grimes Sorella Cycling -1 LAP
9 Natalie Arkfeld Sorella Cycling -1 LAP
10 Lauren Peterson Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava White 43:23:00
2 Juhi Shah Meta.cc 14
3 Bridget Ciambotti Miller School Of Albemarle 39
4 Eleanor Dausch Rock Creek Velo 40
5 Kristin Reece Nomad Cycling Services +2:30
6 Tonya White Aw5 Racing +2:48
7 Kristi Walker Sweet Spot Cycling +3:05
8 Ali Otto Nctc +3:19
9 Sharon Squassoni +4:18
10 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
11 Carolyn Wright -1 LAP
12 Samantha Goldenstein Us Military Endurance Sports -1 LAP
13 Brooke Evans Nctc -1 LAP
14 Moira Barrett Psimet Racing -1 LAP
15 Susan Kefer -1 LAP
16 Barbara Haney Ncvc/initedhealthcare -1 LAP
17 Christi Britt Betty Squad Racing -1 LAP
18 Shelley Molnar Hammercross -2 LAPS
19 Megan Baxter Constellation Cycling -2 LAPS
20 Jo Martin Team Sb -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Mani Alpha Groove Silverthorne 52:10:00
2 Raylyn Nuss Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 31
3 Austin Killips nice bikes 43
4 Lizzy Gunsalus 48
5 Hannah Arensman Ignition p/b Rigd-Leitner 51
6 Caitlin Bernstein Nice Bikes 53
7 Anna Megale Comp Edge Racing 53
8 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverth 59
9 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop +1:35
10 Anna Dorovskikh Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear +3:22
11 Clementine Nixon +4:38
12 Keira Bond Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build +4:45
13 Veerle Goossens VG Racing +5:06
14 Jennifer Malik Paradise Garage Racing p/b Smanie +5:07
15 Cassidy Hickey Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build +5:11
16 Christina Hosenfeld party for one p/b sad oatmeal +5:24
17 Siobhan Kelly Black Dog Racing +6:07
18 Allison Crow Orion Racing +6:32
19 Rachel Rubino Nice Bikes +6:36
20 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS Devo : Trek Bikes +6:42
21 Emily Payonk Ignition p/b Rigd-Leitner +7:46
22 Sarah Larson V3 Endurance
23 Vanessa Thomsen Fitworks
25 Tori Glascock Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery -3 LAPS
26 Hannah Dickson Sycamore cycles -3 LAPS
27 Karen Talley Cardinal Bicycle -3 LAPS
DNF Britt Mason Knobby by Nature
DNF Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling
DNF Rachel Jordan Carytown Bicycle Company p/b Brambl
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandria Gagnon Swood Racing P/b Cutaway & Ece Raci 44:58:00
2 Abigail Snyder Ride Fierce Racing P/b Roanoke Outs +2:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Dnf Long Tail Creative 14:57
Finishers: Cat 5: 1