Log In
Pan-American Championships • Nov 10 2019
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Possible Light Rain, 36 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Kerry Werner KONA MAXXIS SHIMANO CX 1:04:00 8:02 (2) 7:55 (2) 7:56 (4)
2 Curtis White CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 1:04:06 8:02 (1) 7:55 (1) 7:56 (5)
3 Jamey Driscoll MAVIC / DNA CYCLING 1:04:17 8:15 (11) 8:01 (8) 8:03 (7)
4 Cody Kaiser LANGETWINS / SPECIALIZED 1:04:36 8:04 (5) 8:03 (11) 7:54 (2)
5 Grant Ellwood PIVOT MAXXIS PB STAN'S NOTUBES 1:04:52 8:02 (3) 7:59 (4) 8:04 (8)
6 Michael Van den ham EASTON-GIANT P/B TRANSITIONS LIFECA 1:05:03 8:13 (9) 8:00 (6) 8:02 (6)
7 Andrew Dillman SDG-MUSCLE MONSTER 1:05:08 8:19 (12) 8:00 (7) 7:56 (3)
8 Brannan Fix ALPHA BICYCLE CO. - GROOVE SUBARU 1:05:26 8:03 (4) 7:59 (3) 7:52 (1)
9 Lance Haidet DONNELLY AEVOLO 1:06:14 8:11 (8) 8:02 (10) 8:06 (9)
10 Maxx Chance BLUE STAGES RACING 1:07:50 8:14 (10) 8:01 (9) 8:55 (16)
11 Marc andre Fortier PIVOT CYCLES OTE 1:08:27 8:07 (6) 7:59 (5) 8:13 (10)
12 Derrick St john TREK/HYPERTHREADS RACING 1:08:37 8:44 (14) 8:20 (13) 8:33 (13)
13 Dylan Postier EASTON GIANT P/B TRANSISTIONS LIFEC 1:09:51 8:27 (13) 8:31 (14) 8:32 (12)
14 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 1:10:27 8:57 (17) 8:40 (15) 8:37 (14)
15 Cameron Jette INDEPENDENT 1:10:52 9:07 (19) 8:41 (16) 8:48 (15)
16 Gregg Griffo INDEPENDENT 55:03:00 8:47 (16) 9:01 (18) 9:18 (18)
17 Alex Lefebvre THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 55:06:00 9:17 (21) 9:05 (19) 9:05 (17)
18 Luke Hlavenka AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 46:55:00 9:04 (18) 9:11 (20) 9:21 (19)
19 Alex Schmidt TEAM GIANT VANCOUVER 38:02:00 9:17 (20) 9:22 (22) 9:33 (20)
20 Justin Minicola LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS 30:53:00 9:45 (23) 10:13 (23) 10:54 (22)
DNF Stephen Hyde CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD DNF 8:11 (7) 8:14 (12) 8:18 (11)
DNF Kevin Fish SUPER SQUADRA P/B ELIEL RACING DNF 9:25 (22) 9:13 (21) 9:49 (21)
DNF Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS DNF 8:46 (15) 8:42 (17)
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Maghalie Rochette SPECIALIZED/FEEDBACK SPORTS 43:56:00 8:52 (1) 8:40 (1) 8:47 (1)
2 Clara Honsinger TEAM S&M CX 44:36:00 9:01 (2) 8:53 (3) 8:53 (2)
3 Rebecca Fahringer KONA MAXXIS SHIMANO 44:57:00 9:08 (3) 8:45 (2) 9:04 (3)
4 Courtenay Mcfadden PIVOT MAXXIS PB STANS NOTUBES 45:28:00 9:11 (4) 8:58 (5) 9:05 (4)
5 Jenn Jackson EASTON-GIANT P/B TRANSITIONS LIFECA 46:12:00 9:15 (5) 9:01 (6) 9:11 (5)
6 Raylyn Nuss MAAP | MINI U.S. CYCLOCROSS PROGRAM 47:14:00 9:23 (7) 8:55 (4) 9:52 (7)
7 Samantha Runnels SQUID X ELIEL 47:49:00 9:22 (6) 9:40 (8) 9:24 (6)
8 Ellen Noble TREK FACTORY RACING 48:48:00 9:32 (8) 9:31 (7) 9:52 (8)
9 Amanda Nauman SDG - MUSCLE MONSTER 50:01:00 10:02 (10) 9:50 (9) 9:53 (9)
10 Emily Werner AMY D FOUNDATION 50:20:00 9:58 (9) 10:01 (11) 9:57 (11)
11 Sarah Gilchrist EDMONTON ROAD AND TRACK 50:43:00 10:12 (12) 10:00 (10) 10:09 (13)
12 Crystal Anthony LIV RACING 50:43:00 10:36 (14) 10:45 (15) 9:55 (10)
13 Allison Arensman J.A. KING CYCLOCROSS 50:53:00 10:09 (11) 10:17 (13) 10:08 (12)
14 Siobhan Kelly BLACK DOG RACING 52:10:00 10:20 (13) 10:09 (12) 10:28 (14)
15 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 43:04:00 10:40 (15) 10:41 (14) 10:45 (15)
16 Alana Heise TERRASCAPE RACING 33:43:00 11:13 (16) 11:02 (16) 11:27 (16)
17 Taryn Davis FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 26:08:00 12:56 (17) 13:12 (17)
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 50:43:00 8:34 (1) 8:25 (1) 8:19 (1)
2 Chris Pollett TO WHEELS RACING 52:21:00 8:39 (2) 8:31 (2) 8:42 (2)
3 Eric De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 53:05:00 8:46 (3) 8:37 (3) 8:50 (3)
4 Shane Jewiss INDEPENDENT 53:43:00 8:57 (4) 8:42 (4) 8:58 (4)
5 Alex Keen INDEPENDENT 56:03:00 9:03 (5) 9:15 (6) 9:20 (6)
6 Joe Meissner FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 57:02:00 9:18 (7) 9:13 (5) 9:24 (7)
7 Kevin Gibson FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 57:06:00 9:26 (8) 9:28 (8) 9:37 (9)
8 Marc Kell whitehead VELOCOLOUR 57:28:00 9:29 (9) 9:27 (7) 9:28 (8)
9 Gonzalo Sapisochin MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 57:48:00 9:15 (6) 9:31 (9) 9:38 (10)
10 David Coughlin VELOCOLOUR 58:34:00 9:38 (11) 9:51 (11) 9:14 (5)
11 Jamie Vrooman VELOCOLOUR 49:42:00 9:38 (10) 9:36 (10) 10:20 (11)
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jon Barnes TREK STORE CC 41:31:00 8:18 (2) 8:10 (2) 8:14 (1)
2 Craig Mattern PARK AVE BIKE P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 41:39:00 8:18 (1) 8:08 (1) 8:17 (2)
3 Kurt Schmid NEW ENGLAND DEVELOPMENT 42:35:00 8:30 (3) 8:27 (3) 8:29 (3)
4 Brian De leenheer REGGIE RIDERS 43:48:00 8:42 (4) 8:46 (5) 8:40 (4)
5 Jeff Neilson TERRASCAPE RACING 44:03:00 8:49 (5) 8:42 (4) 8:47 (6)
6 Greg Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 44:22:00 9:14 (9) 8:57 (8) 8:43 (5)
7 David Labancz INDEPENDENT 44:22:00 9:00 (7) 8:56 (7) 8:51 (7)
8 Steve Bouvette Veloselect Racing Team 44:46:00 8:54 (6) 8:50 (6) 8:59 (8)
9 Bevin Reith LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 46:37:00 9:16 (10) 9:36 (14) 9:27 (11)
10 Sean Therien O'REAGANS'S SUBARU CYCLING 46:42:00 9:12 (8) 9:12 (10) 9:21 (9)
11 Solomon Amos LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 47:00:00 9:19 (11) 9:11 (9) 9:21 (10)
12 Ondrej Benjik ROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUB 47:25:00 9:26 (12) 9:14 (11) 9:37 (13)
13 Matthew Fix FIRST CITY CYCLING TEAM 47:36:00 9:32 (14) 9:30 (13) 9:27 (12)
14 Scott Murison THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 48:18:00 9:37 (15) 9:27 (12) 9:38 (14)
15 Adam Killick LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 50:14:00 9:30 (13) 9:42 (15) 10:15 (15)
16 Moise Bensimon INDEPENDENT 45:01:00 11:12 (17) 11:09 (17) 11:14 (17)
17 Dan Michaluk INDEPENDENT 45:35:00 11:29 (18) 11:06 (16) 11:13 (16)
DNF Marc Joanisse TO WHEELS RACING DNF 11:04 (16)
DNF Colin Matthews VELOCOLOUR DNF
DNF Jonathon Feasby MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Andy August PARK AVE BIKE P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 42:39:00 8:35 (1) 8:24 (1) 8:29 (2)
2 Robert Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL PB BIEMME 43:09:00 8:38 (2) 8:37 (2) 8:28 (1)
3 Eric Grimm PARK AVE BIKE SHOP/ PB BORAH TEAMWE 43:48:00 8:52 (3) 8:48 (3) 8:33 (3)
4 Jonathan Card MARINER CYCLING/SPOKE LIFE CYCLES 45:12:00 9:00 (4) 8:58 (4) 9:02 (4)
5 Craig Fraser PELOTON RACING P/B MOMENTUM CYCLING 45:36:00 9:05 (5) 9:06 (5) 9:08 (5)
6 Eric Jackson INDEPENDENT 46:45:00 9:23 (6) 9:17 (6) 9:20 (6)
7 Ken Germaine JUVENTUS CC 39:18:00 9:45 (7) 9:38 (7) 9:47 (7)
8 David Bilenkey EURO-SPORTS 40:52:00 9:54 (8) 10:10 (8) 10:25 (8)
9 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT 42:18:00 10:34 (9) 10:18 (9) 10:41 (9)
10 Jamie Osborne MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 43:10:00 10:46 (10) 10:48 (10) 10:59 (10)
11 Owen Harries MOUNTAINVIEW CC/TOTAL SPORTS 48:23:00 12:05 (11) 12:02 (11) 12:12 (11)
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jake Wells FORM P/B IRC TIRES 48:53:00 8:19 (1) 8:00 (1) 7:54 (1)
2 Mitch Kaiser LANTERN ROUGE 54:56:00 8:59 (2) 8:58 (2) 9:10 (2)
3 Chris Angermann FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 56:51:00 9:20 (3) 9:21 (4) 9:23 (3)
4 Mark Weymouth FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 57:18:00 9:48 (6) 9:16 (3) 9:37 (4)
5 Paul Cooney SPOKE O'MOTION CYCLING CLUB 57:58:00 9:46 (5) 9:28 (5) 9:40 (5)
6 Thomas Wood INDEPENDENT 49:24:00 9:29 (4) 9:29 (6) 10:04 (6)
7 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 53:44:00 10:40 (7) 10:35 (7) 10:42 (8)
8 Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 53:59:00 10:52 (8) 10:54 (8) 10:39 (7)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Andrew Strohmeyer CX HAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 41:31:00 8:16 (2) 8:37 (9) 7:57 (1)
2 Nick Carter KCCX ELITE CYCLOCROSS 42:25:00 8:25 (4) 8:54 (19) 8:09 (2)
3 Matthew Leliveld HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 42:39:00 8:24 (3) 8:32 (3) 8:44 (10)
4 Jared Scott BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING 42:44:00 8:55 (11) 8:24 (1) 8:26 (3)
5 Magnus Sheffield CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 42:57:00 8:15 (1) 8:38 (11) 8:55 (14)
6 Tommy Servetas COMPEDGE RACING 42:58:00 8:43 (5) 8:39 (12) 8:28 (4)
7 Ian Mcdonald CYCLE-SMART 43:04:00 8:45 (8) 8:32 (4) 8:33 (6)
8 Cody Scott INDEPENDENT 43:29:00 8:43 (6) 8:27 (2) 8:40 (7)
9 Ivan Gallego CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 43:31:00 8:44 (7) 8:33 (5) 8:44 (9)
10 Jacob Rubuliak TAG CYCLING 43:52:00 9:02 (14) 8:35 (6) 8:46 (11)
11 Dylan Zakrajsek LAKE GENEVA YOUTH CYCLING 43:53:00 8:54 (10) 8:47 (14) 8:32 (5)
12 Cole Punchard INDEPENDENT 44:06:00 8:55 (13) 8:36 (7) 8:48 (12)
13 Kyle Johnson GIANT SOUTHWEST RACING 44:28:00 9:04 (16) 8:38 (10) 9:19 (25)
14 Lucas Stierwalt CINCINNATI CYCLOCROSS/AETHER RACING 44:34:00 9:15 (19) 8:47 (13) 8:43 (8)
15 Ian Williams MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE 44:56:00 9:03 (15) 9:03 (22) 8:51 (13)
16 Xavier Roy PONSSE 45:00:00 9:05 (17) 8:37 (8) 9:04 (16)
17 Noah Ramsay BATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 45:11:00 9:20 (23) 8:50 (16) 9:02 (15)
18 Jamie Williams LIONHEARTS JUNIOR RACING 45:17:00 8:55 (12) 9:08 (26) 9:05 (17)
19 Peyton Wiebe CYCLEMEISTERS/BOW CYCLE 45:30:00 9:20 (22) 8:52 (18) 9:09 (22)
20 Trevor August PARK AVE BIKE P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 45:53:00 9:16 (20) 8:50 (17) 9:18 (24)
21 Matis Boyer INDEPENDENT 46:01:00 9:17 (21) 9:11 (27) 9:06 (18)
22 Gabriel Dobrozsi LIONHEARTS JUNIOR RACING 46:04:00 9:25 (27) 9:02 (21) 9:07 (19)
23 Tydeman Newman CANNONDALE/TEAM DREAM 46:09:00 9:33 (30) 9:19 (28) 9:08 (20)
24 Nicholas Petrov AETHER RACING 46:09:00 9:22 (26) 9:07 (23) 9:08 (21)
25 Luke Elphingstone BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING 46:11:00 8:53 (9) 8:48 (15) 9:45 (27)
26 Marc Gauvin SYNERGY RACING 46:27:00 9:34 (31) 9:01 (20) 9:17 (23)
27 Will Smith HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 46:48:00 9:11 (18) 9:07 (24) 9:24 (26)
28 Tayton Parker OKLAHOMA FLYERS 48:14:00 9:20 (24) 9:08 (25) 10:21 (32)
29 Dylan Atkinson CYCLE SPORT - SPECIALIZED P/B MUSCL 48:22:00 9:21 (25) 9:37 (30) 9:50 (28)
30 Brett Lancaster HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 49:20:00 9:32 (29) 9:41 (31) 9:55 (30)
31 Vin Hludzinski BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING 39:44:00 10:54 (34) 9:20 (29) 9:51 (29)
32 Finlay Macewen ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 39:56:00 10:14 (33) 9:47 (33) 10:00 (31)
33 Milo Nixon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 32:37:00 10:14 (32) 9:43 (32) 12:39 (33)
34 Owen August PARK AVE BIKE P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 24:33:00 13:08 (35) 11:25 (34)
DNF Jules Van kempen NCTC DNF 9:27 (28)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Madigan Munro BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING 37:35:00 9:38 (2) 9:14 (1) 9:15 (1)
2 Lizzy Gunsalus CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 38:56:00 9:35 (1) 9:30 (2) 10:02 (4)
3 Lauren Zoerner ALPHA BICYCLE COMPANY GROOVE SUBARU 39:14:00 9:49 (4) 9:53 (4) 9:50 (2)
4 Emilly Johnston "PENDREL RACING NAKED FACT 1:59 9:41 (3) 9:56 (5)
5 Michaela Thompson BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING 39:44:00 10:09 (6) 9:44 (3) 9:55 (3)
6 Kelly Lawson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 40:27:00 10:01 (5) 10:01 (7) 10:13 (6)
7 Bridget Tooley EASTON-GIANT P/B TRANSITIONS LIFECA 40:57:00 10:17 (7) 9:57 (6) 10:18 (7)
8 Tea Wright BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING 42:13:00 10:27 (8) 10:27 (9) 10:48 (10)
9 Claire Steciuk HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 42:26:00 10:44 (14) 10:15 (8) 10:48 (11)
10 Grace Mattern PARK AVE BIKE P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 42:42:00 10:27 (9) 10:34 (12) 10:46 (9)
11 Nicole Bradbury NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 42:52:00 10:33 (12) 10:55 (15) 10:52 (12)
12 Abigail Yates MATRIX/RBM 43:16:00 10:33 (11) 10:57 (16) 11:02 (14)
13 Cassidy Hickey BEAR DEVELOPMENT 43:21:00 11:09 (16) 11:19 (17) 10:21 (8)
14 Taylor Johnson BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING 43:28:00 10:58 (15) 10:31 (10) 11:06 (16)
15 Meredith Sierpina JA KING 43:57:00 11:11 (17) 10:46 (13) 11:02 (15)
16 Eleanor Dyas BLUE RIDGE CROSS 44:32:00 11:12 (18) 10:48 (14) 11:10 (17)
17 Aubrey Drummond SPCX P/B RK BLACK 44:33:00 10:34 (13) 10:33 (11) 10:56 (13)
18 Ryley Mosher WHEELWORKS RACING 46:02:00 11:28 (19) 11:26 (18) 11:30 (18)
19 Carys Reid ANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING P/B NORCO 36:02:00 12:01 (21) 12:08 (19) 11:52 (19)
20 Sarah Gibertoni KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 25:35:00 11:34 (20) 14:00 (20)
DNF Kaia Schmid NEW ENGLAND DEVELOPMENT DNF 10:32 (10)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Gage Hecht DONNELLY AEVOLO 47:36:00 8:06 (1) 7:46 (1) 7:53 (1)
2 Lane Maher CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 48:29:00 8:06 (3) 7:58 (5) 8:07 (4)
3 Eric Brunner BLUE-STAGES RACING 48:51:00 8:08 (5) 7:54 (3) 8:10 (6)
4 Spencer Petrov KNOBBE MARTINS JAM 48:57:00 8:06 (2) 7:46 (2) 8:03 (2)
5 Sam Noel COMPETITIVE EDGE ELITE RACING 49:03:00 8:11 (6) 8:03 (6) 8:06 (3)
6 Tyler Clark BREVARD COLLEGE 49:18:00 8:07 (4) 7:55 (4) 8:09 (5)
7 Gunnar Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 49:41:00 8:28 (10) 8:12 (8) 8:11 (7)
8 Quinton Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM 49:51:00 8:28 (11) 8:11 (7) 8:13 (8)
9 Ross Ellwood ALPHA BICYCLE CO.- GROOVE SUBARU 50:08:00 8:18 (8) 8:13 (10) 8:24 (12)
10 Scott Funston THE HOLD FAST PROJECT 51:04:00 8:45 (19) 8:30 (15) 8:20 (10)
11 Conor Martin TAG CYCLING 51:15:00 8:37 (16) 8:23 (14) 8:24 (13)
12 Jack Tanner INDEPENDENT 51:30:00 8:31 (12) 8:18 (12) 8:33 (14)
13 Caleb Swartz LINEAR SPORT RT/TREK 51:55:00 8:33 (13) 8:13 (11) 8:23 (11)
14 Alex Morton CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 51:56:00 8:22 (9) 8:13 (9) 8:15 (9)
15 Brody Sanderson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK 52:32:00 8:34 (14) 8:21 (13) 8:37 (15)
16 Nicholas Diniz* XSPEED UNITED CONTINENTAL 52:54:00 8:54 (20) 8:38 (18) 8:50 (16)
17 Malcolm Barton DURHAM SHREDDERS 53:19:00 8:59 (21) 8:32 (16) 8:50 (18)
18 Mark Myles BE REAL SPORTS 53:59:00 8:40 (17) 8:55 (20) 8:50 (17)
19 Benjamin Gomez - villafane SQUID X ELIEL 54:19:00 8:44 (18) 8:42 (19) 8:59 (19)
20 Calvin Loney NORTH HUB BIKE SHOP 54:46:00 9:09 (22) 9:03 (21) 9:12 (20)
21 Noah Miller WOODSTOCK RACING 37:46:00 9:22 (23) 9:32 (22) 9:26 (21)
22 Daniel Nordemann-da silva ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 39:53:00 9:26 (24) 9:41 (23) 10:19 (22)
DNF Ryan Maclean JUVENTUS CC DNF 8:35 (15) 8:32 (17)
DNF Carter Woods NAKED FACTORY RACING DNF 8:12 (7)
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ruby West INDEPENDENT 36:58:00 8:58 (1) 8:59 (1) 9:20 (1)
2 Dana Gilligan HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 38:35:00 9:47 (5) 9:26 (3) 9:35 (2)
3 Sidney Mcgill PEDALHEAD RACE ROOM 39:08:00 9:41 (4) 9:43 (5) 9:56 (4)
4 Katie Clouse CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 39:19:00 9:14 (2) 9:16 (2) 10:19 (7)
5 Hannah Arensman J.A. KING CYCLOCROSS 39:29:00 9:41 (3) 9:42 (4) 9:41 (3)
6 Shannon Mallory NWCX PROJECT 39:44:00 9:51 (6) 9:45 (6) 10:07 (5)
7 Turner Ramsay ALPHA BICYCLE CO. - GROOVE SUBARU 40:30:00 10:06 (7) 9:56 (7) 10:12 (6)
8 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 42:41:00 10:55 (10) 10:29 (9) 10:47 (8)
9 Ellie Mitchell NWCX PROJECT 43:22:00 10:58 (11) 10:40 (10) 10:52 (9)
10 Ashley Zoerner BLUE STAGES RACING 43:37:00 11:06 (12) 11:04 (12) 10:57 (10)
11 Katelyn Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 43:49:00 10:25 (9) 11:00 (11) 11:33 (11)
DNF Holly Henry BROAD STREET CYCLES DNF 10:14 (8) 10:18 (8)
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Farland Lamont HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 32:45:00 10:50 (3) 10:44 (1) 11:11 (1)
2 Carl De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 33:12:00 10:50 (2) 11:00 (2) 11:21 (2)
3 Grayson Jewiss DURHAM SHREDDERS 33:23:00 10:49 (1) 11:06 (3) 11:26 (3)
4 Finnley Cureton THE PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 34:55:00 11:24 (5) 11:22 (4) 12:08 (4)
5 Pim De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 35:07:00 11:20 (4) 11:36 (5) 12:10 (5)
6 Jackson Smithson DURHAM SHREDDERS 25:34:00 12:34 (6) 13:00 (6)
7 Doran Smith HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 26:52:00 13:09 (7) 13:42 (7)
8 Joshua Mckenna INDEPENDENT 32:45:00 15:35 (8) 17:10 (8)
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Alexa Haviland DURHAM SHREDDERS 22:23 11:07 (1) 11:16 (1)
2 Clare Hauber DURHAM SHREDDERS 26:34:00 12:39 (2) 13:55 (2)
3 Emily Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 28:18:00 13:27 (3) 14:51 (3)
4 Sia Mehta INDEPENDENT 22:50 22:50 (4)
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 29:09:00 9:09 (1) 9:47 (1) 10:12 (2)
2 Jacob Roy PONSSE 29:40:00 9:49 (2) 9:48 (2) 10:02 (1)
3 Augustus De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 31:09:00 10:16 (3) 10:23 (3) 10:29 (3)
4 Bas Stroomberg MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 31:44:00 10:33 (5) 10:27 (4) 10:43 (4)
5 Danny Hune HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 32:03:00 10:27 (4) 10:37 (5) 10:59 (5)
6 Jake Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 33:54:00 11:02 (6) 11:16 (6) 11:34 (6)
7 Calvin Love HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 25:36:00 12:24 (8) 13:11 (7)
8 Hugo Robinson INDEPENDENT 25:38:00 12:15 (7) 13:22 (8)
9 Mack Feasby MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 13:18 13:18 (9)
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Sophia Szafranski HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 24:27:00 11:38 (1) 12:49 (1)
2 Sydney Stones HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 25:54:00 12:19 (2) 13:35 (2)
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ian Ackert HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 23:29 7:51 (1) 7:37 (1) 7:59 (2)
2 Luke Valenti RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 24:00:00 8:02 (3) 8:01 (2) 7:56 (1)
3 Theodore De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 24:33:00 7:57 (2) 8:05 (3) 8:30 (3)
4 Aj August CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 25:13:00 8:19 (4) 8:21 (4) 8:32 (4)
5 Troy Von svoboda HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 26:53:00 8:50 (5) 8:51 (5) 9:11 (5)
6 Cody Love HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 27:22:00 9:01 (6) 9:04 (6) 9:16 (7)
7 Benjamin Sweet HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 27:45:00 9:05 (7) 9:07 (8) 9:32 (8)
8 James Haubner LIONHEARTS JUNIOR CYCLING 27:59:00 9:27 (12) 9:18 (10) 9:13 (6)
9 Lucas Norman HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 28:25:00 9:13 (8) 9:07 (7) 10:04 (11)
10 Greg Morrish S&S RACING 28:35:00 9:26 (11) 9:15 (9) 9:53 (9)
11 Jack Mantifel DURHAM SHREDDERS 28:42:00 9:20 (10) 9:27 (12) 9:54 (10)
12 Nathan Hauber DURHAM SHREDDERS 29:45:00 9:13 (9) 9:19 (11) 11:11 (16)
13 Seth Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 31:08:00 10:07 (14) 10:07 (13) 10:54 (14)
14 Benen Macewen ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 31:09:00 10:13 (15) 10:26 (15) 10:29 (12)
15 Rohan Mehta HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 31:11:00 10:05 (13) 10:22 (14) 10:43 (13)
16 Jonathon Stones HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 32:03:00 10:21 (16) 10:35 (16) 11:06 (15)
17 Reid Mackinnon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 32:22:00 10:29 (17) 10:38 (17) 11:13 (17)
18 Jacob Barnes DURHAM SHREDDERS 36:26:00 11:26 (18) 11:36 (18) 13:24 (18)
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ava Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 27:40:00 9:16 (1) 9:03 (1) 9:21 (3)
2 Elli Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 27:58:00 9:22 (2) 9:16 (3) 9:19 (2)
3 Isabella Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 28:05:00 9:31 (3) 9:15 (2) 9:18 (1)
4 Sophie Bradbury NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME 30:50:00 10:08 (4) 10:06 (4) 10:34 (4)
5 Laine Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS 31:57:00 10:26 (5) 10:17 (5) 11:13 (5)
6 Amanda Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 23:48 11:59 (6) 11:49 (6)
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Caitlin Callaghan HARDCORE BIKES CC 38:53:00 9:50 (1) 9:45 (1) 9:36 (1)
2 Kathy Eggenberger REGGIE RIDERS 39:43:00 9:58 (2) 9:46 (2) 9:57 (2)
3 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 40:04:00 10:02 (3) 9:54 (3) 10:03 (3)
4 Jules Gorham INDEPENDENT 40:31:00 10:13 (4) 10:02 (4) 10:08 (4)
5 Sue Haviland INDEPENDENT 44:28:00 11:03 (6) 10:53 (6) 11:06 (5)
DNF Suzanne Carlsen VELOCOLOUR DNF 11:01 (5) 10:45 (5)
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Anne August PARK AVE BIKE P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 40:24:00 10:29 (1) 9:51 (1) 9:58 (1)
2 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 41:08:00 10:29 (2) 10:00 (2) 10:14 (2)
3 Amy White TO WHEELS RACING 43:13:00 11:00 (4) 10:39 (3) 10:34 (3)
4 Natalie Wright MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 46:13:00 10:51 (3) 10:50 (4) 11:19 (4)
5 Seanna Robinson INDEPENDENT 38:27:00 13:23 (6) 12:36 (5) 12:27 (5)
6 Liza Parry HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 39:31:00 13:23 (5) 13:02 (6) 13:05 (6)
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Marit Sheffield PARKAVE BIKESHOP PB BORAH 33:44:00 11:16 (1) 11:12 (1) 11:16 (1)
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Patricia Konantz RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME 26:25:00 13:21 (1) 13:03 (1)
Finishers: Cat ?: 1