Log In

Team Overview: DURHAM SHREDDERS

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

NCCX Race #10 Hendersonville - NCGP - Day 1 (Nov 23 2019)

Malcolm Barton Men Pro C2 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 30

2019 Shimano Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Nov 2 2019)

Eric Orschel Master Men 55-64 11 / 33

TOCX Provincial Championships (Oct 27 2019)

Jack Mantifel Under 17 Men 6 / 15
Nathan Hauber Under 17 Men 7 / 15
Isaac Mcmurray Under 17 Men 9 / 15
Jacob Barnes Under 17 Men 15 / 15
Laine Bradley Under 17 Women 2 / 5
Jake Bradley Under 15 Men 8 / 13
Grayson Jewiss Under 13 Men 2 / 8
Jackson Smithson Under 13 Men 6 / 8
Clare Hauber Under 13 Women 1 / 4
Lucas Barnes Junior Men 14 / 15

Dam Cross (Oct 20 2019)

Jack Mantifel Grade B 1 / 15
Laine Bradley Grade B 12 / 15
Jake Bradley Grade C 6 / 9
Grayson Jewiss Grade D 1 / 15
Jackson Smithson Grade D 14 / 15
Malcolm Barton Elite 1&2 / Master 1 12 / 31

maD Cross (Oct 19 2019)

Jackson Smithson Youth Grade D 3 / 11
Malcolm Barton Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 13 / 13

Hardwood CX (Oct 13 2019)

Isaac Mcmurray Grade B 10 / 15
Laine Bradley Grade B 11 / 15
Jake Bradley Grade B 13 / 15
Jackson Smithson Grade D 8 / 15

Baseball Cross (Oct 6 2019)

Jack Mantifel Grade A/B/C/B 7 / 48
Nathan Hauber Grade A/B/C/B 12 / 48
Isaac Mcmurray Grade A/B/C/B 16 / 48
Laine Bradley Grade A/B/C/B 19 / 48
Jake Bradley Grade A/B/C/B 34 / 48
Clare Hauber Grade A/B/C/B 37 / 48
Jackson Smithson Grade A/B/C/B 42 / 48
Benjamin Kierstead Junior Men 11 / 11

Riverside Rumble (Sep 29 2019)

Jackson Smithson Grade D 6 / 6
Nathan Hauber Grade B 5 / 15
Laine Bradley Grade B 10 / 15
Jake Bradley Grade B 14 / 15
Jack Mantifel Grade A 5 / 6
Benjamin Kierstead Junior Men 5 / 8

Batty Cross (Sep 28 2019)

Jackson Smithson Youth D 9 / 26
Lars Verhoeckx Youth D 10 / 26
Callum Partlow Youth D 11 / 26
Charlie Mantifel Youth D 12 / 26
Marley Bibb Youth D 14 / 26
Owen Haley Youth D 15 / 26
Alexa Haviland Youth C 1 / 8
Jacob Barnes Youth C 3 / 8
Clare Hauber Youth C 7 / 8
Isaac Mcmurray Youth B 4 / 13
Laine Bradley Youth B 8 / 13
Jake Bradley Youth B 13 / 13
Jack Mantifel Youth A 5 / 7
Nathan Hauber Youth A 6 / 7
Hannah Fennell Youth A 7 / 7
Benjamin Kierstead U19 5 / 10
Lucas Barnes U19 9 / 10
Derek Hauber MASTERS 3 MEN 19 / 30
Kierstyn Hawke ELITE 1/2 WOMEN 5 / 6
Liam Mulcahy ELITE 1/2 MEN 1 / 9

We Need More Cowbell (Sep 22 2019)

Benjamin Kierstead Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 28 / 49

Ontario Provincial Cyclo-cross Championships (Nov 18 2018)

Jack Mantifel Under 17 Men 10 / 13
Lucas Barnes Under 17 Men 13 / 13
Nathan Hauber Under 15 Men 5 / 7
Jacob Barnes Under 15 Men 7 / 7
Laine Bradley Under 15 Women 4 / 4
Jake Bradley Under 13 Men 4 / 4

Riverside Rumble CX (Nov 17 2018)

Ben Kierstead Junior Men 4 / 4
Laine Bradley Minime Girls 1 / 1
Jake Bradley PeeWee Boys 2 / 2
Laine Bradley Under 17 Men & Women 8 / 11
Jake Bradley Under 17 Men & Women 10 / 11

PTBO CX Lift Lock UCI C2 (Nov 11 2018)

Malcolm Barton Elite Men / Hommes - 21 km 25 / 36
Laine Bradley Under 15 Women - 9 km 4 / 4
Jake Bradley Under 13 Men - 9 km 2 / 3
Aislin Hallahan Under 13 Women - 9 km 1 / 2

2018 Shimano Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Nov 10 2018)

Tyler Orschel U23 Men / Hommes - 18 km 7 / 11
Malcolm Barton U23 Men / Hommes - 18 km 10 / 11
Eric Orschel Men / Hommes 55-64 - 12 km 9 / 28
Laine Bradley Under 15 Women - 9 km 6 / 7
Jake Bradley Under 13 Men - 9 km 6 / 6
Aislin Hallahan Under 13 Women - 9 km 1 / 2

Silver Goose C2 (Nov 3 2018)

Tyler Orschel Elite Men 17 / 53
Malcolm Barton Elite Men 43 / 53
Eric Orschel Master Men 55-64 13 / 24
Lucas Barnes Under 17 Men 13 / 15
Jacob Barnes Under 15 Men 10 / 10

Durham Shredders CX (Oct 13 2018)

Aislin Hallahan Under 13 2 / 7
Jake Bradley Under 13 3 / 7
Laine Bradley Under 15 5 / 8
Jacob Barnes Under 15 8 / 8
Lucas Barnes Under 17 1 / 4

Hardwood Cross (Oct 7 2018)

Laine Bradley U17 / U15 Men & Women 34 / 37

Batty Cross (Oct 6 2018)

Ben Kierstead Junior Men 5 / 8
Lucas Barnes Under 17 Men & Women 6 / 26
Jacob Barnes Under 17 Men & Women 13 / 26
Laine Bradley Under 17 Men & Women 15 / 26
Jake Bradley Under 17 Men & Women 19 / 26

We Need More Cowbell (Sep 23 2018)

Hannah Fennell Cadet Women 2 / 2
Laine Bradley Minime Girls 4 / 6
Jake Bradley PeeWee Boys 8 / 10