Log In
ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross • Oct 27 2019
5
5.1
4.1
4.5
3.9
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
5.1
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.5
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Cummins 33:36
2 Henry Praznowski 34:13
3 Arlo Wohlgenant West Town Bikes 34:13
4 Max Chilsen The Pony Shop 36:02
5 Jacob Mobley The Pony Shop 36:16
6 Adam Ptaszek 36:32
7 David Decker 28:07
8 Lexton Rockwell Team Bicycle Heaven 28:41
9 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop 30:09
10 Jordan Austin xXx Racing 30:31
11 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 31:10
12 Melroy Holzhauer ABD Cycling Club 32:28
13 Daniel Gorski West Town Bikes 32:42
14 Pierce Norris The Pony Shop 33:30
15 Alexandru Croitor The Pony Shop 34:06
16 Julian Mejia Team Veloz 34:11
17 Roland Connelly UPB Cycling 35:02
18 Noel Cintron West Town Bikes 35:31
19 Jeremiah Lizardi West Town Bikes 36:28
20 Terrance Mcdonald Blackstone Bike Works 36:50
21 David Smith West Town Bikes 37:01
22 Justin Lizardi West Town Bikes 43:28
23 Erick Smith 27:31
24 Mack Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven 28:25
25 Piper Letak Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 28:29
26 Henry Lloyd UPB Cycling 29:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emiliano Arteaga xXx Racing 16:49
2 George Swinand The Pony Shop 17:34
3 William Spende 17:54
4 Max Garwick 17:58
5 Jamie Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven 17:59
6 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop 18:16
7 Sebastian Wagner Flatlandia Cycling Team 18:28
8 Eamon Mcintyre The Pony Shop 18:28
9 Henry Elbert The Pony Shop 18:42
10 Kate Doelman The Pony Shop 18:57
11 Sebastian Ocampo 19:21
12 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club 19:45
13 Malena Riefe The Pony Shop 19:52
14 Jack Stamatis The Pony Shop 20:05
15 Lily Zehfuss The Pony Shop 20:20
16 Nate Mckillop 20:20
17 Sean Minalga ABD Cycling Club 20:37
18 Dakota Austin xXx Racing 21:26
19 Evan Fong Blackstone Bike Works 21:38
20 Danielle Szymanski UPB Cycling 21:40
21 Isabella Moore The Pony Shop 21:51
22 Jospeh Mckillop 22:08
23 Owen Fluegel 22:14
24 Jacob Mckillop 23:22
25 Matthew Miller UPB Cycling 23:48
26 Kale Schrauth The Pony Shop 23:50
27 Henry The Pony Shop 24:19
28 Billy Labbe The Pony Shop 24:20
29 Jackson Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 24:38
30 Conner Lentz 25:15
31 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 25:18
32 Belaye Hughes The Pony Shop 25:20
33 Jamari Hawkins Blackstone Bike Works 25:27
34 Ann louise Elbert The Pony Shop 25:28
35 Ari Coustan The Pony Shop 25:54
36 Aubrey Hosey UPB Cycling 25:55
37 Henry Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 26:18
38 Hayden Calcagno 26:20
39 Stephanie Decker 27:32
40 Will Thake 27:38
41 Elvis Rimsa UPB Cycling 28:10
42 Kaitlyn Mezo 28:15
43 Ian Minalga ABD Cycling Club 29:39
44 Mia Ocampo 29:50
45 Vivien Norris The Pony Shop 29:57
46 Caden Cooper 32:42
47 Johnny Hudson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 34:54
48 Henry Cooper UPB Cycling 15:27
49 Mara Metz The Pony Shop 16:20
50 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 16:27
51 Jackson Wagner 16:32
52 Parker Letak Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 17:42
53 Lyla Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 17:44
54 Oliver Wyton The Pony Shop 17:54
55 Pasquale Calcagno Sammy??s Fox Valley 19:33
56 Bianca Howe 20:23
57 Dan Pita Dirty Squirrels Racing 21:46
58 Walter Lloyd UPB Cycling 31:14
59 Carlton Davis jr. 33:16
DNF Logan Boggs PSIMET Racing
DNF Alex Schrauth The Pony Shop
DNF Erick Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 46   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Jack The Pony Shop 55:26
2 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing pb Bright 56:17
3 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT 57:37
4 David Reyes Tenspeed Hero 57:54
5 Cole House 58:04
6 Michael Page 58:10
7 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service 58:36
8 Ray Nelson Tread Head Cycling 58:46
9 Gerald Adasavage 59:52
10 Jim Maddock xXx Racing 59:59
11 Travis Braun 1:00:34
12 Joshua Fitzgerald F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 1:00:55
13 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing 1:01:10
14 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing 1:01:29
15 Ross Tuneberg xXx Racing 54:15
16 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling 54:20
17 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross 54:26
18 Craig Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 55:06
19 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing 55:20
20 Jason Kloptowsky 56:02
21 David Lawler Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 56:06
22 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop 56:45
23 Chad Hartley 56:50
24 Nolan Magsamen 56:51
25 Charlie Lavin Palomino American Cyclocross 56:53
26 Mark Pavlovcik ABD Cycling Club 58:10
27 Rick Schopp INTENT 59:36
28 Geoff Albert INTENT 1:01:54
29 Andrzej Brzoznowski Half Acre Cycling 1:02:18
30 Alfonso Reyes Fairlife 54:56
31 Eric Shivvers PSIMET Racing 56:04
DNF Michael Goetz
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Collective 46:42
2 Kevin Richardson MOX Multisport 47:00
3 Richard Mezo 47:06
4 Chase Baraczek MOX Multisport 47:19
5 Zachary Schuster L5 Racing 47:45
6 Troy Crady MOX Multisport 47:49
7 Piotr Wiktorczyk F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 47:59
8 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal Cycling 48:13
9 Zachary Weidenaar MOX Multisport 48:13
10 Ralph Rufo Velocause Centraal Cycling 48:40
11 Bobby Kaufman Bonkers Cycling 48:49
12 Jacob Arrigoni 49:04
13 Michael Goetz 49:11
14 Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling 49:13
15 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling 49:17
16 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling 50:18
17 Grant Wiersum 50:27
18 Bobby Morales Bonkers Cycling 50:29
19 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling 50:29
20 Gregory Nash INTENT 50:53
21 Jacob Wilson Half Acre Cycling 51:06
22 Aaron Smith 51:35
23 Christopher Demetriou Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 43:20
24 Benjamin Schlarman 43:30
25 Andrzej Brzoznowski Half Acre Cycling 44:12
26 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz 44:17
27 Edward Gross SRAM Factory 44:38
28 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven 44:42
29 Ben Siver Bonkers Cycling 44:45
30 Lincoln Scheer The Bonebell 45:13
31 Nathan Schneeberger 45:27
32 Chris Rechtsteiner Cycling Republic Racing Team 46:18
33 Melroy Holzhauer ABD Cycling Club 46:31
34 Derek Burge-beckley 46:36
35 Matt Maniscalco Spidermonkey Cycling 46:53
36 Daniel McMahon cyclingreporter 47:40
37 Chris Fellows 47:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roscoe Guagliardo 23:10
2 Jordan Morrell Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 24:21
3 Torey Peterson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 24:40
4 John Lee 24:43
5 Michael Baldus 25:00
6 Gregory Carver 25:03
7 Lexton Rockwell Team Bicycle Heaven 25:03
8 David Decker 25:10
9 Arthur Miles Vision Quest 25:11
10 Richard Baisa Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 25:15
11 Jack Thornburg Bonkers Cycling 25:18
12 Andrew Waggoner 25:20
13 Michael Cauley Wolfpack Bike Racing 25:20
14 Jeff Gabbard PSIMET Racing 25:35
15 Blake Picard Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 25:45
16 Sam Harris 25:51
17 Tom Stutesman 25:54
18 Eric Jensen Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 25:57
19 David Fox Spidermonkey Cycling 26:08
20 Tom Riley Half Acre Cycling 26:25
21 Michael Pero INTENT 26:32
22 Kyle Suratte 26:45
23 David Belknap 26:52
24 Jeff West 26:59
25 Stephen Farr Garner Bicycle Club 27:02
26 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing 27:14
27 Evan Arena The Chainlink 27:16
28 William Danay Team Veloz 27:18
29 Avery Young Team Veloz 27:24
30 Peter Gray 27:28
31 Peter Britton 27:29
32 Diego Hernandez Team Veloz 27:32
33 Nathan Snydacker 27:32
34 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing 27:45
35 Christopher Sopiarz 27:51
36 William Lue Team Veloz 28:28
37 Dwayne Richmond 28:33
38 Derek Augustynowicz Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 28:37
39 Brian O'halloran xXx Racing 28:39
40 Peter Foradas 28:45
41 Dj Fish 28:49
42 Matthew Schmitz 28:53
43 Jacob Rapp 28:56
44 Zachary Slavens Team Veloz 28:58
45 Matthew Sedwick INTENT 29:03
46 Frank Pistorio F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 29:11
47 John Felke 29:35
48 Steven Miceli PSIMET Racing 29:48
49 Peter Meersman 29:53
50 Grant Gorham A1 Cycle Center 30:32
51 Alexander Mejia Team Veloz 30:40
52 Frederick Hayden 30:46
53 Brien Walsh PSIMET Racing 31:13
54 Doug Gerity 31:23
55 Gregg Foster Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 31:42
56 Sean Minalga ABD Cycling Club 31:54
57 Jesse Henning 32:10
58 Nicholas Lau Bonkers Cycling 32:24
59 Abel Llamas Cycling Republic Racing Team 33:17
60 Jacqueline Wunrow 24:17
DNF Phil Johnson
DNF Kyle Millns INTENT
Finishers: Cat 4: 58   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Picard Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 24:52
2 Jack Thornburg Bonkers Cycling 25:02
3 Tom Stutesman 25:03
4 Sam Harris 25:04
5 Jordan Morrell Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 25:10
6 Andrew Waggoner 25:23
7 Richard Baisa Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 25:35
8 David Decker 25:42
9 Andrew Campbell 25:52
10 Eric Jensen Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 25:55
11 Javier Perez Dirty Squirrels Racing 26:02
12 Gregory Carver 26:05
13 Peter Britton 26:18
14 Andres Gutierrez Dirty Squirrels Racing 26:29
15 Arthur Miles Vision Quest 26:29
16 Torey Peterson Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 26:32
17 Michael Pero INTENT 26:45
18 David Fox Spidermonkey Cycling 26:49
19 Evan Arena The Chainlink 27:02
20 Kyle Suratte 27:05
21 Tim Gallagher 27:15
22 Jeff West 27:26
23 Stephen Farr Garner Bicycle Club 27:29
24 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing 27:34
25 David Fischer 27:51
26 Matthew Kopecki 28:02
27 Joe Greenlee 28:12
28 John Lee 28:12
29 Wayne Klingler 28:18
30 Peter Gray 28:22
31 Diego Hernandez Team Veloz 28:22
32 Derek Augustynowicz Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 28:28
33 Timothy Seim A1 Cycle Center 28:46
34 Matthew Sedwick INTENT 28:52
35 Nathan Snydacker 28:57
36 Alexander Gordon 29:05
37 David Grasse 29:14
38 Peter Foradas 29:15
39 Ivan Chavez Ralpha 29:24
40 Daniel Berkley 29:25
41 Todd Hendrickson 29:27
42 Carmelo Interone Wolfpack Bike Racing 29:29
43 Adam Overberg Half Acre Cycling 29:34
44 Dwayne Richmond 29:34
45 Michael Baldus 29:34
46 Michael Gordon 29:44
47 Matthew Schmitz 29:51
48 Chris Dornsife 29:52
49 David Stanford 30:24
50 Peter Meersman 30:39
51 John Felke 30:43
52 Kate Doelman The Pony Shop 30:44
53 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop 30:44
54 Clinton Holler 30:53
55 Brien Walsh PSIMET Racing 31:05
56 Grant Gorham A1 Cycle Center 31:09
57 Daniel Kolar Dirty Squirrels Racing 31:29
58 Josh Menke 31:33
59 Julian Mejia Team Veloz 31:39
60 Alexander Mejia Team Veloz 32:09
61 Ron Poore Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 32:18
62 Frederick Hayden 32:32
63 Darryl De leon 32:33
64 Steve Frederiksen Cycling Republic 32:41
65 Gregg Foster Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 32:51
66 William Finn Ben's Cycle Team pb: Milwaukee 32:51
67 Ivan Tate 32:58
68 Jeevan Phadke 32:58
69 Tom Delano MOX Multisport 33:06
70 Kevin Convey 33:24
71 Christopher Parker Bicycle Heaven 33:29
72 Mike Chica 33:29
73 Matt Clark Cycling Republic Racing Team 33:41
74 Jesse Henning 33:41
75 Jeff Olshesky 33:51
76 Mike Mcpharlin 34:03
77 Chris Bergland INTENT 34:33
78 David Pohlmeier Cycling Republic Racing Team 34:54
79 Daniel O'malley 35:02
80 Alek Czernobil 35:15
81 Steven Miceli PSIMET Racing 35:23
82 Conor Sullivan 40:31
83 Jhon Fernandez Dirty Squirrels Racing 24:56
84 Jacqueline Wunrow 25:05
85 Jason Dingee 25:07
86 Jordan Barrett 25:26
87 Robert Baisa Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 26:35
88 Brian Maslouski 28:43
89 Michael Pollacchi 35:06
DNF Art Fessler Cycling Republic Racing Team
DNF Jake Bruemmer
DNF Abrahm Maldonado Rbikes
DNF Thomas Geoff
Finishers: Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing 38:10
2 David Schuda F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 38:15
3 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing 39:09
4 Brian Conant The Pony Shop 39:45
5 Peter Chrapkowski 40:20
6 John Whipple Fairlife 40:37
7 John Boggs PSIMET Racing 41:18
8 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service 41:22
9 Bartosz Zurawski 41:25
10 Michael Hemme SRAM Factory 41:27
11 Ken Krebs 41:36
12 Jim Groenhof F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 41:39
13 Kevin Reed Union Cycling Team 42:42
14 Frank Lofrano INTENT 43:19
15 Jason Patch 43:31
16 Philippe Lunardelli 43:40
17 Matt Holt Union Cycling Team 44:20
18 Jess Riefe 44:30
19 Daniel Kurowski EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 44:52
20 David Salzman 44:54
21 Johnathan Crawford Union Cycling Team 45:07
22 Phillip Hutchinson 45:28
23 Ben Riefe The Pony Shop 45:31
24 Elmantas Rimsa UPB Cycling 45:38
25 Gene Flanagan 45:42
26 Cameron Pease Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 37:13
27 William Barnes PSIMET Racing 37:17
28 Chris Fellows 37:45
29 Brent Baumann Revolution Cycles Club 37:53
30 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing 37:54
31 Erik Minalga ABD Cycling Club 38:07
32 Nick Praznowski The Pony Shop 38:23
33 Sean Seamon 38:47
34 Brad Dexter 39:14
35 Barry Batson 39:34
36 Neil Hoffman EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 39:37
37 James Maddox Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 39:46
38 Andrew Sauder 46:07
DNF Jon Smail
DNF Jason Para Rccchi
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Campbell The Pony Shop 40:46
2 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop 41:04
3 Tim Boundy F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 41:16
4 Danny Warner F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 42:07
5 Christopher Berge 42:22
6 Jarrod Kerkhoff F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 42:26
7 Tim Doelman Fairlife 42:52
8 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Club 43:20
9 Marc Moeller 43:42
10 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service 43:44
11 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling 43:52
12 Jim Groenhof F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 44:06
13 Jeff Holland The Bonebell 44:10
14 Peter Rolewicz Velosmith Bicycle Studio 44:13
15 Mark Kitral F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 44:27
16 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop 45:02
17 Angel Pavon Union Cycling Team 45:11
18 James Brady The Pony Shop 45:16
19 Dan Mallek 45:16
20 Thomas Kabacinski F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 45:48
21 Brian Kwak 45:59
22 Christopher Berthold 46:07
23 Michael Chiang Union Cycling Team 46:23
24 Kyle Kollias Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 37:09
25 Terry Mcintyre The Pony Shop 37:38
26 Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling 38:22
27 Dave Towner Cycling Republic Racing Team 38:29
28 Chernoh Sesay 38:56
29 Greg Spende 38:58
30 Jeffrey Hansen 39:05
31 Juan Gonzalez 39:20
32 Richard Prodans 39:36
33 Stephen Farr Garner Bicycle Club 39:38
34 Bryan Connelly UPB Cycling 39:53
35 Tim Oneil The Pony Shop 40:00
36 David Adams 40:03
37 Michael Angus Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 40:03
38 Brendan Kevenides Bike Law Cycling Club 40:15
39 Roger Knight 40:37
40 Masayuki Tsuchiya Spidermonkey Cycling 40:39
41 Mases Movsessian Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 40:42
42 Andrew Moore Rapha Cycling Club 41:12
43 Chris Fellows 41:46
44 Steve Biedron MOX Multisport 42:14
45 Jay Stamatis 42:23
46 Darryn Faulkner 42:33
47 Ben Connor 42:49
48 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen 43:09
49 Bradley Green Tower Racing 43:27
50 Michael Kirby xXx Racing 44:22
51 Jon Mejdrich 44:38
52 Robert Schrank INTENT 45:12
53 Case Hultman Tower Racing 45:40
54 Brett Dightman 45:47
55 Raymond Krystal Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 46:16
56 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing 47:20
57 Tiber Scheer The Bonebell 38:11
58 William Mcdade 38:36
59 Roger Decker Sammy's Racing 42:39
DNF Greg Heck The Bonebell
DNF Andrew Lowe MSN Pro Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop 40:55
2 Robert Downs 40:56
3 Tedd Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho 41:05
4 Michael Kerr The Pony Shop 42:03
5 Jay Thornton G2 Bike 42:29
6 Scott Ross 42:31
7 Matthew Paradis Team Bicycle Heaven 43:37
8 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club 35:41
9 Martin Tepoele Wolfpack Bike Racing 36:35
10 John Bucksbaum 36:37
11 Timm Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho 37:11
12 Mark Misicko INTENT 37:17
13 Kevin Mallory 37:29
14 John Craychee Team Bicycle Heaven 37:48
15 Reid Montgomery Garner Bicycle Club 37:52
16 Craig Mckenzie INTENT 38:14
17 Barron Gira PSIMET Racing 38:19
18 Michael Kurtz 38:22
19 Alex Derderian 38:27
20 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team 39:00
21 Robert Berg Tower Racing 39:11
22 Chuck Judy Ten27 Cycling Club 39:25
23 Fran Connelly Tower Racing 39:47
24 Walter Stoops 40:47
25 John Stainthorp 40:50
26 Albert Weigel 41:13
27 Edward Reed The Pony Shop 42:21
28 Julian Coupland F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 42:45
29 Richard Lazar 42:47
30 Darran Moxon ABD Cycling Club 42:52
31 Steve Prinner ABD Cycling Club 45:41
32 Kenneth Johnson 37:45
33 Graham Wilson F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 39:06
34 Ron Sloan 45:30
DNF Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Ludwig Montfort ABD Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Page 32:13
2 Matthew Kelley 33:17
3 Michael Naughton 33:55
4 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 34:03
5 Chase Negley 34:26
6 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service 34:50
7 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing 35:06
8 Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling 35:28
9 David Lawler Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 35:38
10 Peter Chrapkowski 35:44
11 Aaron Smith 35:55
12 Bobby Morales Bonkers Cycling 36:02
13 Patrick Mcintyre 37:03
14 Daniel Szymanski 37:14
15 Philippe Lunardelli 37:38
16 Grant Wiersum 37:52
17 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Tea 38:19
18 Ben Siver Bonkers Cycling 38:28
19 Vince Mavrick Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 39:02
20 Derek Burge-beckley 39:14
21 David Belknap 39:30
22 Zachary Slavens Team Veloz 39:45
23 Andrew Guentner 39:51
24 Tom Lentz 39:53
25 Thomas Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 30:40
26 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven 30:41
27 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop 30:42
28 William Danay Team Veloz 31:03
29 Nathan Snydacker 31:18
30 James Anders Momo Riders' Club 31:27
31 Ray Letak Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 31:34
32 Tyler Poore Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 32:31
33 Phil Fluegel 32:55
34 Robert Paetsch Garner Bicycle Club 34:09
35 Jason Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 35:40
36 Alexander Mejia Team Veloz 36:31
37 Kyle Millns INTENT 37:40
38 David Lloyd UPB Cycling 39:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 April Beard Trek Midwest Team 48:07
2 Sydney Guagliardo 48:27
3 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective 48:58
4 Genevieve Harkness 49:42
5 Kae Takeshita Team Got Wind? 50:19
6 Mary Randall Chicago Cuttin Crew 50:50
7 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 51:00
8 Amy Schultz L5 Racing 51:18
9 Courtney Tanner The Pony Shop 51:31
10 Rebecca Welbes Spidermonkey Cycling 43:50
11 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing 44:47
12 Haley Engle Half Acre Cycling 45:05
13 Lindsay Knight Tenspeed Hero 47:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Killips BFF Bikes 43:57
2 Laura Alagna Union Cycling Team 44:47
3 Charlotte Erickson Dirty Squirrels Racing 45:04
4 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling 45:50
5 Allison Zmuda Comrade Cycles Racing 46:23
6 Jordan Austin xXx Racing 46:36
7 Samantha Scipio Comrade Cycles Racing 46:45
8 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling 48:47
9 Melissa Zammit INTENT 49:19
10 Caitlin Hamer Palomino American Cyclocross 49:28
11 Dianna Reiger-Roberts 49:48
12 Carrie Schoeneberger Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 50:31
13 Erin Obradovich Chicago Cuttin Crew 41:00
14 Laura Shields BFF Bikes 41:19
15 Katherine Schafer PSIMET Racing 41:29
16 Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey Cycling 42:06
17 Lauren Jacobs xXx Racing 42:19
18 Elizabeth Franczyk Hollander Benelux Racing 43:24
19 Margaret Mcgill BFF Bikes 44:28
DNF Babs Owca Half Acre Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dianna Reiger-Roberts 32:04
2 Caitlin Hamer Palomino American Cyclocross 32:32
3 Margot Miller PSIMET Racing 33:11
4 Rosemary Colgan BFF Bikes 33:31
5 Christine Raymo SRAM Factory 33:33
6 Trisha Kurtz 34:15
7 Denise Karlin Spidermonkey Cycling 34:19
8 Margaret Mcgill BFF Bikes 34:30
9 Maria Contino 34:45
10 Sadie Scheer The Bonebell 35:05
11 Katerina Crivello INTENT 35:05
12 Donna Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 24:31
13 Babs Owca Half Acre Cycling 24:37
14 Chelsea Meyers 24:50
15 Laura Crane PSIMET 25:06
16 Jen Topor Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 25:26
17 Anna Mather 27:36
18 Emily Heavey Half Acre Cycling 27:43
19 Jennifer Wyton The Pony Shop 28:15
20 Leah Kopecki 30:47
21 Amber Bonogofsky 31:05
22 Sonia Maziarz Team Veloz 31:22
DNF Gina Johnson
DNF Maryann Sedor INTENT
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Whiton PSIMET Racing 28:16
2 Lindsay Zucco PSIMET Racing 30:32
3 Theia Friestedt 30:52
4 Christine Tejada 34:17
5 Lisa Lim 36:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Hosey UPB Cycling 29:54
2 Allison Zmuda Comrade Cycles Racing 30:21
3 Austin Killips BFF Bikes 31:35
4 Rosemary Colgan BFF Bikes 33:37
5 Trisha Kurtz 40:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1