Log In
Virginia's Blue Ridge GO Cross • Aug 31 2019
5.7
1.1
3.9
5
4.8
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
1.1
Moisture
3.9
Accel
5
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Morris Rogue Velo Racing 37:58:00
2 Ignacio Perea North Carolina Triathlon And Cy 3:07
3 Fox Hamblen Velocious Sport -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 31:01:00
2 Asher Strauss Nctc 1:10
3 Gus Lynott Byc Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:34
4 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling s.t.
5 Luke Mccaffery 2:42
6 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 3:06
7 Rodrigo Perea North Carolina Triathlon And Cy 4:29
8 Will Zylstra Velocious Sport 5:38
9 Nicholas Shaw Baltimore Youth Cycling (byc) 6:17
10 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 6:34
11 Liam Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling 7:15
12 Yahav Gentry Rock Creek Velo 7:53
13 August Chamot Velofix 11:34
14 Joaquin Moen Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
15 Luke Tontodonato Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
16 Lincoln Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
17 Emmett Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Berry Star City Cycling 45:27:00
2 Kyle Mccord Team Logik Junior Development 11
3 Gus Walker 1:51
4 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:17
5 Ashton Klein 4:20
6 Henry St. ours Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
7 Aidan Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camden Tolentino Chain Ring Youth Racing 44:07:00
2 Jack Dempsey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:42
3 Niko Strauss Nctc 10:07
4 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 11:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Strohmeyer Cts Cycling Team Fueled By Hiba 44:10:00
2 Ian Mcdonald Cycle Smart 26
3 Tobias Lund andresen Team Giant-assos Cx 48
4 Jules Van kempen North Carolina Triathlon & Cycl 1:39
5 John Paul amalong Cts Cycling Fueled By Organic V 2:13
6 Owen Brenneman Cxhairs Devo 2:47
7 August Milliken Seavs/haymarket 3:29
8 Peyton Wiebe Cyclemeisters/bow Cycle 3:37
9 Brooks Wienke Unknown Racing P/b Sunbelt Rent 4:49
10 Nathan Surowiec Chain Ring Youth Racing/civic C 7:34
11 Nicholas Salazargarcia Velocious Sport 7:35
12 Caleb Mccaskill Lateral Stress Velo Inc. -1 lap
13 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport -1 lap
14 Michael Mason -1 lap
15 David Davenport Velocious Sport -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 34:07:00
2 Ian Marks Baltimore Youth Cycling 8:24
3 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport 12:55
4 Lincoln Funk Team Spoke Cycles -1 lap
5 Sebastian Rist Bike Doctor -1 lap
6 Forrest Chamot Velofix -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hamblen Velocious Sport 48:11:00
2 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling Team 28
3 Ophir Sefiha Crosstown Velo 31
4 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony P/b Triad Bank 1:04
5 Justin Mckean Live It Xtreme 1:30
6 Brian Sheedy Rize Energy/giant Bicycles 2:05
7 Kevin Cooper Galactic Bikes 2:11
8 Nathan Kerr Deschutes Brewery 2:13
9 Shane Brenner K&g Bike Center 2:23
10 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling Team s.t.
11 Adam Northup Carytown s.t.
12 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:45
13 Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Racing 3:10
14 Brian Rist Team Bike Doctor 3:21
15 Jason Dempsey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 lap
16 David Sellars Peaks Coaching Group -1 lap
17 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing -1 lap
18 Rod Stanton Team Spoke Cycles -1 lap
19 Jason Wood Bikes Unlimited -1 lap
20 John Emanuel Outpost Richmond -1 lap
21 John Mead Celerity Cycling Seavs / Haymar -1 lap
22 Chad Holm Thr Cycling -1 lap
23 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Cycles De Oro -1 lap
24 Dan Shaw -1 lap
25 Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling -1 lap
26 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing -2 laps
27 Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv -2 laps
28 Ryan Bayse Deschutes Brewery -2 laps
29 Andrew 'andy' winch Thr Cycling -2 laps
30 Sean Shanks -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Fedak Moonstomper 31:08:00
2 Eric Stewart 1
3 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing 10
4 Robert Loafman Team Spoke Cycles 44
5 Robbie Morris 1:05
6 Clay Moulton Lindsay Cars-spokes Etc. 1:14
7 Kenneth Gillie 1:29
8 Davy Overcash 1:42
9 Michael O'Brien Mock Orange Bikes 1:59
10 Jeff Schauland Deschutes Brewery Cycling 2:11
11 Robert Peters Team Spoke Cycles 2:24
12 John Smith 2:33
13 James O'keeffe Downshift Men's Cycling Team 3:47
14 Steven Mack 4:04
15 Josh Flood 4:38
16 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling P/b Inlan 5:24
17 Eric Petersen Team Spoke Cycles 5:28
18 Christopher Dougherty Wattage Cottage 5:35
19 Chris Giglio Seavs/haymarket 5:41
20 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles 5:55
21 Craig Funderburk -1 lap
22 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Te -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing 51:03:00
2 Ken Bell Rocktown Bicycles 38
3 Brian Shields -1 lap
4 Gary Roach Deschutes Brewery -1 lap
5 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling P/b Carolina A -1 lap
6 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic -1 lap
7 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing -1 lap
8 Jeff Mcconaghy Legion Brewing/bike Source -1 lap
9 Peter Warner Team Bike Doctor -1 lap
10 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline -1 lap
11 Mike Roman -1 lap
12 Doug Shaw Nccx -1 lap
13 Neal Sapp Lexus Performance Driving Schoo -1 lap
14 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles -1 lap
15 Fred Wittwer Blue Ridge Cyclery Trek Racing -1 lap
16 Michael Zoeller Firmly Detached -1 lap
17 Michael Vandenheuvel Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team -1 lap
18 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative -1 lap
19 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports P/b Lon -1 lap
20 Chuck Pistole Charlottesville Racing Club -1 lap
21 Matthew Marchal L5 Flyers Cycling Team -1 lap
22 Tom Brookfield Altius -1 lap
23 John Mckenna Rogues Racing -1 lap
24 Steven Andreaus Comstellation Cycling = C2 -1 lap
25 Peter Sherry Plum Grove Cyclery -1 lap
26 Tim Powell Altius / Team Type 1 Foundation -1 lap
27 Lawrence Czarnecki Micrometals-bike Zoo / Sco -1 lap
28 Bill Wenner Crank Arm Brewery -1 lap
29 Derek Bateson Spoke Cycles -1 lap
30 Thomas Craney Mad Alchemy -1 lap
31 Chuck Gillis Constellation Cycling/inland Co -1 lap
32 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team -2 laps
33 Neil Ashton Clemmons Bicycles -2 laps
34 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles Deoro -2 laps
35 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Racing -2 laps
36 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing -2 laps
37 David Fuller Cycles Deoro/gvc/cone Health -2 laps
38 Bradley Kennedy Phase Cycling -3 laps
39 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling -3 laps
40 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing -4 laps
41 Michael Shipp East Coast Elite -5 laps
42 Robert Loafman Team Spoke Cycles -6 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Kirkwood Dig Deep/kerr Bros Racing 46:40:00
2 Scott Kozicki Districttaco Racing 1:10
3 Asher Tilghman Dc Velo / Team Beyer Auto 1:36
4 Ryan Scott Sweet Spot Cycling 1:45
5 Thomas Savage Cts Cycling Team Fueled By Orga 2:05
6 Stephen Rousseau Healthcare Is A Human Right 2:13
7 Owen Nielsen Theblackbibs.com 3:05
8 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4:18
9 Ian Williams 6:55
10 Stefan Gissler C3-wagner Roofing 6:59
11 Ashton Fulton 7:58
12 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing -1 lap
13 George Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 lap
14 Jacob Kuper Evolution Development Presented -1 lap
DNF Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
DNF Thomas Carey Rougue Velo Racing
DNF Calvin Hinkle Hammercross
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Terebey 12th State Cycling P/b Bull Dur 50:11:00
2 Niklas Brandt Team Bbc 20
3 Kyle Konopnicki Cheerbacks P/b Fat Frogs Racing 55
4 Mike Buehring Deschutes Brewery 1:05
5 Michael Sanders Outback Bikes 1:07
6 Jonathan Carney Crosshairs Cycling 2:15
7 Jason Cooper Bike Rack Racing 2:29
8 Will Pfeiffer Crank Arm Brewing s.t.
9 Ben Rasich 2:37
10 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling 2:57
11 Neil Etheridge Sweet Spot Cycling 3:01
12 David Thompson Cs Velo 4:00
13 Lucas Beirne Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:16
14 Steven George 12th State Cycling P/n Bull Dur 4:46
15 Rudy Szymanski Outspokin Bicycles / Science Of 5:07
16 William Heschl -1 lap
17 Christopher Milthaler Team Bikenetic -1 lap
18 Ryan Dawson Outspokin Bicycles - Tampa -1 lap
19 Connor Lake Uga Cycling -1 lap
20 Tyler Yoder -1 lap
21 William Hubsch C3-wagner Roofing -1 lap
22 Michael O'brien Seavs/haymarket -1 lap
23 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing -1 lap
24 Eric Stewart Dieffenbauch & Hritz -1 lap
25 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team -1 lap
26 Jesper Frant -1 lap
27 Ryan Mcgiboney The American Flyers -1 lap
28 Andrew Hall Avlcx -1 lap
29 Christopher Ostlund Speedshop -1 lap
30 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles P/b White Str -1 lap
31 Alexander Monteverde Vida Cycling -1 lap
32 Tyler Morris -1 lap
33 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic -1 lap
34 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports P/b Lon -1 lap
35 David Miller Bicycle Pro Shop -1 lap
36 Brian Howell -1 lap
37 David Lehn Rogues Racing -2 laps
38 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing -2 laps
DNF Eric Flowe
DNF Noel Medrano Team Carytown Bicycles Co.
DNF Dave Kirschner Team Bikenetic
DNF Nathan Mullins Team Spoke Cycles P/b White Str
DNF James Walsh
DNF Ryan Stronczer
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Earl Smith American Flyers Racing 27:47:00
2 Michael O'brien Seavs/haymarket 17
3 Robert Berry Star City Cycling 29
4 Lathom Louco 32
5 Brett Showalter Cumberland Trail Connection Rac 52
6 Connor Lake Uga Cycling 1:08
7 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club 1:12
8 Jared Ladia Downshift Men's Cycling Team 1:14
9 Nicholas Survoy Oak City Cycling Project Race T 1:30
10 Todd Glasgow Dire Wolf Racing 1:41
11 Christopher Ostlund Speedshop s.t.
12 Kyle Mccord Team Logik Junior Development 1:48
13 Graham Costa Thr Cycling/ Ece 1:52
14 Joshua Armstrong Team Bikenetic 2:00
15 Mike Petrikonis Dire Wolf Racing 2:24
16 Ryan Laramore 2:27
17 Nicholas Buehring Downshift Men's Cycling Team s.t.
18 James Collins Thr Cycling 2:35
19 Connor Smith 2:37
20 Joseph Eagle Joes Bike Shop 2:40
21 Erik Stier Ncvc s.t.
22 Walker Taylor Downshift 3:00
23 Matt Allenbaugh Downshift Men's Cycling Team 3:03
24 Adam Dean Direwolf Racing 3:18
25 Timothy Parker Bike Rack Racing 3:27
26 Travis Steber Downshift 4:08
27 Tyler Morris s.t.
28 David Gregg Downshift 4:18
29 Joshua Quinn Blue Ridge Cyclery P/b Reynolds 4:28
30 Alexander Vannoy Clemmons Bicycle Racing 4:46
31 Alexander Monteverde Vida Cycling 4:51
32 Neil Landini Full Spectrum Racing 5:09
33 Alec Schreier Lcr 5:12
34 Kevin Tan Team Carytown Racing Company s.t.
35 William Cottrell Team Carytown Bicycle Company 5:42
36 Ken Mcleod Downshift Men's Team 5:46
37 William Garner 12th State Cycling P/b Bull Dur 5:56
38 Brian Howell 5:59
39 Sebastian Forgues Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 6:04
40 Jason Disch Club Jj 6:30
41 Nate Silvers Rogue Velo Racing 7:14
42 David Patschke Byc s.t.
43 Thomas Nelson Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 7:23
44 Alex Kouzel 7:28
45 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic 7:37
46 Blas Covarrubias s.t.
47 Michael Hargett Thr Cycling s.t.
48 Braxton Wilson 12th State Cycling 7:54
49 Fabrice Beaulieu Fellowship Of Christian Athlete 8:02
50 Jeremy Duvall Downshift Mens Cycling Team 8:14
51 Justin Hendrix 8:19
52 Michael Marinaro 8:25
53 Chris Lathrop 8:49
54 Daniel Engel -1 lap
55 Steven Hendricks Rogue Velo Racing -1 lap
56 Sean Shanks -1 lap
57 David Lehn Rogues Racing -1 lap
58 Jay Bott Peleton De La Muerte -1 lap
59 Brian Reeves Thr Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld 59:57:00
2 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano 5
3 Travis Livermon 2:27
4 Eric Thompson The Endurance Collective 2:54
5 Ben Frederick Ornot 4:06
6 Trent Blackburn Jam / Ncc 4:39
7 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop P/b Kpmg 4:48
8 Alec Donahue Jam / Ncc 4:51
9 Alex Ryan Team Dash 5:16
10 Chris Niesen Jam / Ncc 5:36
11 Patrick Collins Kb Photo Cx / A-d Bikes 6:08
12 Madeline Arpin Borah Teamwear 6:22
13 Matthew Clements Deshutes Cx Team 6:34
14 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling Wrapped In V -1 lap
15 Andrew Wulfkuhle Voler/easton/hrs/rock Lobster P -2 laps
16 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective -3 laps
17 Bradford Perley Brevard College -3 laps
18 David Gunnerson Otterhaus/k&f Construction -3 laps
19 Byron Rice Storm Racing Team -3 laps
20 Thomas Borner La Prima Espresso Co. Racing -3 laps
21 Jared Nieters Seavs/haymarket -3 laps
22 Kevin Ellsworth Dig Deep Racing -3 laps
23 Lane Maher Cannon Dale P/b Cyclocrossworld -3 laps
24 Timothy Coffey Brevard College -4 laps
25 Robert Marion -4 laps
26 Michael Larson -4 laps
27 Shawn Geiger -5 laps
28 Rhys Louis -5 laps
29 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery -5 laps
30 Lucas Livermon -5 laps
31 Gorgi Popstefanov Cycles 54/Thrive Spine & Sport -6 laps
32 Simon Lynn Us Military Endurance Sports -6 laps
33 William Seitz Mission Devo Cycling P/b Tyler -7 laps
DNF Andreas Lund andresen Team Giant-assos Cx
DNF Liam Flanagan Lees-mcrae College
DNF Christopher Rabadi Team Handmade P/b Harlow School
DNF Walker Shaw
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters Seavs/haymarket 48:48:00
2 Ian Megale Team Upcycle P/b St. Alphonsus 17
3 Eric Flowe 1:45
4 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:55
5 Elwood Glass All-city X Black Hand Coffee Co s.t.
6 Jeffrey Brown Deschutes Brewery 2:23
7 George Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 lap
8 Steven George 12th State Cycling P/n Bull Dur -1 lap
9 Dave Kirschner Team Bikenetic -1 lap
10 Jason Copier Joe's Bike Shop -1 lap
11 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic -1 lap
12 Mike Lipka Rva Racing -1 lap
13 James Walsh -1 lap
14 Nathan Mullins Team Spoke Cycles P/b White Str -1 lap
15 Matt Allenbaugh Downshift Men's Cycling Team -1 lap
16 Nicholas Buehring Downshift Men's Cycling Team -1 lap
17 Fabrice Beaulieu Fellowship Of Christian Athlete -1 lap
18 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 lap
19 Nathaniel Buckner Team Bikenetic -2 laps
20 Braxton Wilson 12th State Cycling -2 laps
21 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Te -3 laps
22 Joseph Eagle Baltimore Youth Cycling -4 laps
23 Jared Ladia Downshift Men's Cycling Team -4 laps
24 Mary Frazier Downshift Wtf Cycling Team -4 laps
25 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling Team P/b Bul -4 laps
26 John Smith -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Bartels Colonial Revolution 39:53:00
2 Teagan Burrow Roanoke Valley Devo -1 lap
3 Kaila Harrison Byc -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ally Burrow Roanoke Valley Devo 36:55:00
2 Jewel Bartels 1:52
3 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
4 Olivia Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling -2 laps
5 Kaitlyn Holm -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 49:15:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Hill L5 Flyers 31:37:00
2 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction P/b Ba 56
3 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing 1:03
4 Kim Bishop Mock Orange Bikes 1:04
5 Hope Ann snyder-walsh Specialized P/b Bobcat Racing 1:13
6 Greta Daniels Margie Bars P/b Jmac Cycling 1:54
7 Sarah Lukens American Flyers Racing 2:39
8 Sonya Richeson River City Women's Racing 3:18
9 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic 3:22
10 Patty Shoaf Team Hammer Cross 3:55
11 Beth Durman Team Sticky Fingers 4:33
12 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic 4:56
13 Jen Everhard The Bike Lane Race Team 5:25
14 Lauren Peterson Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 9:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Wenger Summit Freewheelers 45:28:00
2 Jennifer Tillman Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 7
3 Kelly Mclaughlin Team Hammer Cross 39
4 Ella Brenneman Cxhairs Devo 1:08
5 Avanell Schmitz Deschutes Brewery 1:56
6 Brooke Lyman 2:32
7 Katherine Sarkisov Cxhairs Devo / Trek Bikes 2:39
8 Abby Walker Industry Nine Elite Masters 2:59
9 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 3:11
10 Simona Vincenciova Team Bikenetic 3:25
11 Andie Thompson Deschutes Brewery 3:35
12 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 4:42
13 Cynthia Frazier 5:15
14 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Racing 5:29
15 Hope Ann snyder-walsh Specialized P/b Bobcat Racing 5:55
16 Emily Woolford 6:13
17 Aliza Tobias Brevard College 7:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Neuber Rogue Velo Racing 49:00:00
2 Clementine Nixon King Kog/ Sun And Air 39
3 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:29
4 Autumn Bartels Colonial Revolution 1:52
5 Dawn Hill L5 Flyers 2:08
6 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing 2:42
7 Amanda Deleo Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 3:00
8 Caryn Willis La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3:34
9 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing 4:13
10 Megan Sybeldon Conemaugh Women's Racing 4:53
11 Deborah Shearer Rouge Velo Racing 5:07
12 Sarah Larson Unattached 5:19
13 Greta Daniels Margie Bars P/b Jmac Cycling 5:23
14 Chloe Holzapfel 12th State Cycling P/b Bull Dur 5:29
15 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction P/b Ba 5:42
16 Rebecca Auyer 6:03
17 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing -1 lap
18 Melissa Paquette Qcw P.b. Cadence Cycling And Mu -1 lap
19 Elina Breton Ncvc/united Healthcare -1 lap
20 Stephanie Lamb Rogue Velo Racing -1 lap
21 Sara Clawson Mock Orange Bikes -1 lap
22 Lauren Peterson Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 lap
23 Jocelyn Herrington Team Bikenetic -1 lap
24 Jenn Rist Bayside Velo/bike Doctor -1 lap
25 Sheila Mahadevan Team Sticky Fingers -2 laps
26 Anna Doorenbos Team-not-team -3 laps
27 Molly Lohry -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lia Kelinsky-jones Veloriot 33:42:00
2 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 29
3 Steph Shelton 32
4 Renee Harrington 12th State Cycling Team P/b Bul 51
5 Erin Necko 1:03
6 Allison Duvall Downshift Wtf 2:00
7 Connie Ferrell Defeet International 2:23
8 Kelly Coburn 2:42
9 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling 3:22
10 Jewel Bartels Colonial Revolution 3:45
11 Jean Hazelwood Downshift Wtf 3:55
12 Carole Bailey Wtf Cycling Team - Downshift 4:18
13 Nicole Brandt Team Bbc 4:33
14 Rachel Higginbotham 5:16
15 Sonja Rodman Team Bikenetic 5:37
16 Sarah Taylor Downshift Wtf 6:30
17 Margo Workman Team Bbc 7:45
18 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic 7:55
19 Maureen Boyle Team Bikenetic 8:35
20 Becky Mckimmy Downshift Bikes And Brews s.t.
21 Ava Mack -1 lap
22 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
23 Amelie Rives Downshift Wtf Cycling Team -1 lap
24 Morgan O'leary Downshift Wtf Cylcing Team -1 lap
25 Abigail Smith -1 lap
26 Elena Crouch Bike Rack -1 lap
DNF Gina Schauland Downshift Wtf
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 46:44:00
2 Caroline Mani Pactimo Women's Cx-gravel Proje 9
3 Sunny Gilbert Pactimo Women's Cx-gravel Proje 2:07
4 Caroline Nolan Voler / Easton/ Hrs/ Rock Lobst 2:40
5 Jane Rossi Jam / Ncc 3:10
6 Anna Megale Trek Cxc 3:31
7 Carla Williams Deschutes Brewery 3:37
8 Corey Coogan cisek Triple C Racing 3:53
9 Hannah Arensman J.a. King P/b Blue Ridge Cross 4:04
10 Emily Payonk Team Neighborlink 4:18
11 Libbey Sheldon Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes 4:32
12 Britt Mason Shadow Elite 4:50
13 Rachel Rubino 5:14
14 Natalie Redmond Drops 5:26
15 Allison Arensman Ja King Cyclocross 5:29
16 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop P/b Kpmg 5:50
17 Caitlin Bernstein Velocio/ Easton/ Mcgovern Cycle 6:13
18 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 6:14
19 Taylor Kuyk-white Richard Sachs Cyclocross 6:28
20 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation 7:09
21 Traci Judge 7:46
22 Philicia Marion -3 laps
23 Rhys May Rhys May Jewelry -3 laps
24 Julie Hunter Mapleworks Coaching -3 laps
25 Chelsea Weidinger -4 laps
26 Karen Talley Seavs/haymarket -4 laps
27 Skylar Bovine Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes -3 laps
28 Melissa Presnell Seavs/haymarket -3 laps
29 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection -4 laps
30 Tori Riemersma Shadow Elite -4 laps
31 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick -4 laps
DNF Raylyn Nuss
DNF Madeline Arpin Borah Teamwear
DNF Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten-entourage Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3