Log In
CXR #4 CrossOutCancer • Oct 28 2018
5.2
5.3
4.8
5.6
4.2
Drizzle, 51 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
5.3
Moisture
4.8
Accel
5.6
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Gray 37:48
2 Eric Lambright 38:38
3 Lawrence Sanford MISFITZ 40:01
4 Michael Young OOA 40:04
5 Will Krause 41:36
6 Justin Begus 43:07
7 Rich Struna 43:44
8 Steve Abarr UNAVITA RACING 31:00
9 Shawn Mcmichael UNIVITA 31:26
10 Eyria Eatmon TEAM ROLF PRIMA 36:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Wolfe DYNA RACING 41:29
2 Kamila Gwiazda SPOKESWOMEN RACING 46:09
3 Mackenna Lees 47:39
4 Asa Douglas 47:45
5 Arielle Hardre 50:55
6 Britt Mcgrath VELOFEMMES 51:50
7 Joselyn Cook HERE FOR THE HANDUPS 54:31
DNF Devon Walker BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 30:31
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:03:49
2 Pete Groblewski KELLER-ROHRBACK 1:05:12
3 Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 1:07:10
4 Barney Gill TEAM MAYHEM 1:07:15
5 Conrad Kornmann 1:07:46
6 Andrew Lamb DYNA RACING 1:01:24
DNF John Wilde MENLO VELO 38:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Undem CYCLE U 1:05:06
2 Ronnie Schmeer STRANAMANTI CYCLING 1:05:50
3 Rainer Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:05:56
4 Chris Adolf DANA STRONG - FELL SWOOP 1:06:08
5 Calvin Spranger MAFIA RACING NW 1:06:28
6 Richard Mcclung LAKE WASHINGTON VELO 1:07:23
7 Dwaine Trummert 1:07:31
8 Matt Hill CROSSSPORTS.NET 1:08:19
9 James Christensen INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT 1:08:30
10 Ruaraidh Stenson DYNA RACING 1:09:23
11 Doug Graver RIDGE CYCLESPORT 1:09:36
12 Steve Jensen BICYCLE CENTRES 1:10:04
13 Mark Freda MAYHEM RACING 1:10:09
14 Alec Duxbury KR CYCLING 1:10:13
15 Greg Kauper BOAT STREET/RCR 1:10:26
16 Keith Heinzelman 20/20 FUEL 1:10:35
17 Chris Bond DYNA RACING 1:10:53
18 Ron Huebner MAYHEM RACING 1:10:55
19 Jc Ramirez PCP RACING 1:10:55
20 Duncan Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN-EY SOCIETY 1:11:10
21 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 58:46
22 Jeremy Stafford JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 58:51
23 David Karman Hammer+Awl 58:58
24 Jack Stringham DROPBAR RACING 59:23
25 Quinn Dusenberry EGENCIA 1:00:20
26 Charly George CX NORTHWEST 1:00:36
27 Pat Miller HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 1:00:46
28 Jim Peot RIDGE CYCLESPORT 1:00:52
29 Matthew Mack 1:01:13
30 Chris Rodde TACO TIME 1:01:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodi Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 47:33
2 Julie Robertson zivin TEAM THRIVE 48:19
3 Lisa Coyne TEAM GROUP HEALTH 49:38
4 Jadine Riley MDEC RACING 50:02
5 Cherish Sutull EGENCIA 50:20
6 Geraldine Vander haegen OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 50:40
7 Sheryl Johnson EGENCIA 54:02
8 Jitka Cole LIQUID VELO 45:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Walker OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B RITZMAN CONSTR 42:30
2 John Drake LOCAL VELO 43:30
3 Nicholas Turner 20/20 FUEL 44:34
4 Mathew Johnson 44:45
5 Andy Baker LAKE WASHINGTON VELO/BROADMARK CAPI 44:50
6 Justin Wade AUDI 44:54
7 Emil Hillding 44:59
8 Matt Seguin DYNA RACING 45:05
9 Brian Burton MŌD VLO 45:21
10 Nicolas Theopold EGENCIA 46:14
11 Chad Eder CHINIOOK RACING 46:21
12 Mike Rolcik TACO TIME NW 46:27
13 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 46:39
14 Dave Bergart HAMMER+AWL 47:27
15 Michael Swale 47:51
16 Daniel Liberator TACO TIME NW 47:56
17 Ryan Stucky NEMESIS RACING 48:21
18 Paul Josephson APEX RACING 48:28
19 Jeff Cota OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B RITZMAN CONSTR 48:46
20 Justin Pierce EGENCIA 50:16
DNF Mark Roughgarden MACHETE! 10:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Webster BLACK SHEEP VELO 32:15
2 Kozo Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 32:16
3 Sven Koehler EGENCIA 32:45
4 Forrest Murphy BLACK SHEEP VELO 33:08
5 Dee Patterson CATUP.COM 33:20
6 Curtis Crape JACK'S HOMEGROWN RACING 33:21
7 Cole Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 33:37
8 Ewan Alexander 33:47
9 Lars Pedersen NEMESIS RACING 33:53
10 Scott Mcnees NIGHT OWL CYCLING 34:30
11 Dave Pearson NOBLE BIKES 34:52
12 John Drenning DYNA RACING 36:29
13 Steven Moe NEMESIS 36:45
14 Jason Land DYNA RACING 37:04
15 Reeve Geary EGENCIA 37:18
16 Greg Awalt NIGHT OWL CYCLING 38:02
17 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 38:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Mendoza GREEN BIKE TEAM 32:42
2 Matthew Cazier 20/20 FUEL 33:05
3 Todd Reedy 33:07
4 Rick Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE - RITZMAN CONSTRUC 34:29
5 Kevin Johnson EGENCIA 34:56
6 Trevor Hall TACO TIME NW 35:30
7 Mike Burris FELL SWOOP 36:09
8 D Parsons TACO TIME NW 38:16
9 Dan Von seggern 38:16
10 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 39:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Beck 50:43
2 Kathryn Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 51:34
3 Eva Wong BLACK SHEEP VELO 53:01
4 Dawn Mcconaghy BLACK SHEEP VELO 53:25
5 Marina Theopold EGENCIA 55:05
6 Kelly Davis DYNA RACING 57:54
7 Kyla Forsberg 57:59
8 Renae Smith TEAM THRIVE 44:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellsa Kunz N/A 51:48
2 Sarah Martin OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 52:24
3 Andrea Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 52:52
4 Kristina Spranger MAFIA RACING 53:58
5 Olga Magun TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 55:23
6 Laura Martin EGENCIA 57:55
8 Karen Metcalfe NEMESIS RACING 45:37
9 Jean Fisher OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 46:06
10 Kate Oliver PHIL�S BICYCLES 46:47
11 Cindy Medlin OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDICS ASSICIATES 47:13
12 Frances Marquart 1:01:33
DNF Kelli Mcnees NIGHT OWL CYCLING 39:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Heinen TACO TIME 42:25
2 Seth Bedwell DYNA RACING 42:27
3 Blaine Felton LOW COUNTRY RACING 43:46
4 Michael Warner TACOMA BIKE RACING TEAM 43:50
5 Justin Merle 43:50
6 Todd Tourville TACO TIME NW 43:55
7 Paul Faestel 44:05
8 Wesley Toller 44:52
9 Adam Abrams 45:07
10 Jeremy Gillis LIQUID VELO 45:27
11 Chris Shone 45:35
12 Eric Kolve 45:46
13 Patrick Mccabe GRIT CITY HEALTH 46:34
14 Kristian Mickelson T-WREX 47:17
15 Will Coghlan SUBSTANTIAL 47:46
16 Greg Gizinski CYCLE U 50:45
17 Mark Mann BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 52:11
18 Tyler Greathouse OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDIC 53:22
DNF Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR TEAM 35:09
DNF Michael Mullen TACO TIME NW 36:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Wujick TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 33:21
2 Tom Mereckis 34:19
3 Kirk Canfield 34:23
4 Michael Mcmillan 34:27
5 Larry Steinberg 34:53
6 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 35:10
7 Blaine Miller 35:11
8 Ben Minicucci 35:12
9 Christopher Nelson MISFITZ 35:41
10 Scott Booth TACOMA BIKE RACE TEAM 36:09
11 Mark Shanaberger EGENCIA 36:24
12 Stefan Hampden 36:24
13 Kyle Trefry BROADMARK MTSI 36:39
14 Harrison Magun APEX RACING 36:42
15 Curt Anderson BSS 36:46
16 Rodney Younker 36:51
17 Todd Dry MISFITZ 37:23
18 Tracy Ross FELL SWOOP RACING 37:23
19 Lane Wilkinson GERKS/BIKESALE 37:23
20 Nathan Schreiner OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 37:25
21 Matt Molzan MISFITZ 38:42
22 Chris Blanton LAKEMONT CYCLING CLUB 38:52
23 Stephen Bret hart EGENCIA 41:08
24 Tony Peralta PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 41:34
25 Tim Knudson RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION P/B OLD TOWN B 42:04
26 Tim Culbertson HAGENS BERMAN CYCLING TEAM 44:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Burris FELL SWOOP 36:01
2 Mark Kranwinkle 36:06
3 J Prendergast PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 36:06
4 Scott Long PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 36:24
5 Frederick Vandiver TACO TIME NW 36:36
6 Matt Muehlhausen FIRST STRIKE VELO 37:53
7 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 39:25
8 William Peterson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 41:22
9 Mike Anderson 41:50
10 Amos Galpin DOUBLECHECK 41:58
11 Michael Saccone 42:42
12 Robert Cartwright MISFITZ 45:57
13 Bryan Willman EGENCIA 33:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tubbs AUDI 1:00:51
2 Sterling Quinn 1:01:39
3 Russell Stevenson TREK CXC 1:02:03
4 Aaron Bradford ROCK LOBSTER 1:02:03
5 Brian Mccleerey RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 1:02:03
6 Adrian Magun APEX RACING 1:02:10
7 Garrett Sczechowski DYNA RACING 1:02:40
8 Ian Brink BROADMARK MOUNT SI 1:02:44
9 Brad Nelson KINEKT 1:03:33
10 Brian Baumhover 1:03:59
11 Trey Trefry BROADMARK MTSI 1:04:42
12 Rainier Schaefer MASH SF 1:04:48
13 Jack Spranger BROADMARK MOUNT SI 1:06:12
14 Andrew Morrison LIQUID VELO 1:06:20
15 Ellison Brink GIANT CO-FACTORY OFF-ROAD 1:06:25
16 Will Barnes LIQUID VELO 1:06:34
17 Brian Debronsky EGENCIA 1:07:06
18 Nikos Mills DROPBAR RACING 1:08:35
19 Chris Rippey CORETECHS CYCLING 1:09:44
20 Brandon Sprouse 1:11:00
21 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick APEX RACING 1:01:08
DNF Garrett George TENSPEED HERO 31:42
DNF Derek Parsons CLIF BAR 7:37
DNF Kenneth Rizer 7:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Lloyd OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 43:56
2 Kenda Super HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 44:47
3 Hayden Gizinski NWCX PROJECT 49:10
4 Nicole Weiss TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 52:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Gar-aouy BROADMARK 42:12
2 Mahlon Houk RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 42:36
3 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 43:39
4 Maarten Brugmans EGENCIA 43:48
5 Parker Casazza CYCLE U 44:00
6 Jacob D miller CYCLE U 44:13
7 Kellen Rack HEARTTHROB 45:40
8 Daniel Lim 46:30
9 Alden Kroll BLACK SHEEP VELO 47:58
10 Michael Chaten EGENCIA 48:07
11 Andrew Pryhuber LIQUID VELO CYCLING 48:08
12 Jordan Lucke EGENCIA 51:50
DNF Sammy Walker BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 32:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bronwynn Gar-aouy BROADMARK 46:18
2 Juliann Vander haegen NWCX PROJECT 47:28
3 Callah Robinson RAD RACING 48:08
4 Rachel Wood TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 49:22
5 Malia Greening SEATTLE CANCER CARE ALLIANCE CYCLIN 49:23
6 Nyki Delorme INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO. FACTORY RACING 50:20
7 Addison Leckrone INDIGENOUS WHEELS CO. 51:12
8 Rebecca Book SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCL 51:57
9 Liz Nettles TEAM THRIVE 52:11
10 Lori Brazel PCP RACING 53:21
11 Diane Zaida 53:33
12 Heather Fourie SPOKESWOMEN RACING 53:33
13 Maryanna Brown SPOKESWOMEN RACING 53:42
14 Joy Baer SPOKESWOMEN RACING 54:37
15 Laura Stahl IWC 57:30
16 Mariko Wei EGENCIA 43:18
17 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM THRIVE/SOUND VELO CYCLING 45:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Labayen MAJOR TAYLOR RACING 41:59
2 Mark Thompson EGENCIA 43:04
3 Alastair Magun APEX RACING 43:14
4 Dashawn Hutchinson RAD RACING NW 43:27
5 Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE RACING 43:44
6 Anthony Gunderson 44:37
7 Matt Adolf DANA STRONG 45:10
8 Michael Copenhaver BAYVIEW BICYCLES 45:29
9 Jeff Rasor APEX RACING 45:59
10 Kody Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B RITZMAN CONSTR 46:40
11 Kyle Schultz SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:35
12 Watson Sallay TACO TIME NW 47:45
13 Liam O'Brien RAD RACING 48:42
14 Frank O'Brien OMG 48:42
15 Justin Cooper EGENCIA 48:46
16 Theo Roffe BAYVIEW BICYCLES 49:22
17 John Greer TEAM DOUBLECHECK 50:11
18 Ryan Younker CYCLE UNIVERSITY 51:44
20 Hayden Bond CYCLE U 42:29
DNF Adam Buckley 36:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Putnam 53:11
2 Samantha Devoir ALLEGRO CYCLERY RACING 53:36
3 Poppy Knorr BLACK SHEEP VELO 54:02
4 Wendy Graves RTB 54:16
5 Kelly Dahlin NWCX PROJECT 55:09
6 Cydney Kronlund 56:03
7 Sarah Beth wood HODALA 56:05
8 Camdyn George CX NORTHWEST 57:19
9 Carina Liljengren VELOFEMMES 41:32
10 Monica Gallagher SPACE CADET P/B HELLO BICYCLE 41:37
11 Sofia Ruiz-murphy BLACK SHEEP VELO 41:45
12 Sarah Hansen INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FT 41:47
13 Leo Miller HAGENS BERMAN 42:42
14 Jessi Connors IWC 43:00
15 Keaghlan Robinson RAD RACING 44:38
16 Jill Nettels INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO 47:10
17 Melissa Johnston IWC FACTORY 49:54
18 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX PROJECT 54:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lash Mullen DYNA RACING & WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 35:35
2 Jeff Evans NUUN/DOUBLECHECK 37:16
3 Ben Di qual TACO TIME NW 37:40
4 Scott Kuehn INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 37:52
5 David Mcintosh 39:22
6 Steve Townsend OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 39:58
7 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB RITZMAN CONSTRU 40:10
8 Chris Huffman OTB 40:31
9 Robert Beare 41:11
10 Zack Hinkley DYNA 42:39
11 Shawn Peerson UNAVITA RASCING 43:02
12 Mat Questad UNAVITA RACING 43:18
13 Alex Khan DYNA RACING 43:58
DNF Blair Cooper UNAVITA RACING 29:24
DNF Scott Woods NEMESIS RACING 10:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aran Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 29:41
2 Theo Huggins ALKI/RUBICON 29:50
3 Tomas Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN-EY SOCIETY 31:29
4 Tyler Morgenson CYCLE U 31:51
5 Jackson Hsu CYCLE U 31:41
6 Hayden Bond CYCLE U 16:42
7 Truman Atkins HODALA 17:14
8 Ronan Kroll BLACK SHEEP VELO 17:04
9 Luka Meckle 18:16
10 Van Myers HODALA 19:53
11 Sawyer Wood 20:08
12 Marco Laverde CYCLE U 23:55
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sabol RAD RACING NW 35:14
2 Parker Stanford CYCLE U 36:35
3 Jonathan Davies TETE DE LA COURSE 36:50
4 Itai Malakoff CYCLE U 36:59
5 Jack Barrett stringham BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 37:00
6 Dylan Hampden CYCLE U 38:37
7 Reid Hu RAD RACING NW 38:37
8 Parker Anderson RAD RACING 38:50
9 Luca Laverde CYCLE U 38:55
10 Johan Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 39:36
11 Noah Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 40:27
12 Donovan Ramirez CYCLE U 40:28
13 Joe Spranger BROADMARK MOUNT SI RACING 42:04
14 Will Fowler JERRY BAKER VELODROME 43:23
15 Deeson Patterson RAD RACING NW 43:24
16 Logan Faestel 32:17
DNF Tyler Questad UNAVITA RACING 18:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Euan Mcelwaine CYCLE U 35:17
2 Brooks Enge DYNA 35:44
3 Otto Begus CYCLE U 36:17
4 Jack Harris CYCLE U 36:43
5 Connor Lamb DYNA RACING 37:10
6 Skye Mcdonald Cycle U 38:51
7 Teddie Blahous CYCLE U 40:17
8 Maximilian Krause CYCLE U 29:33
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zeev Loetel MAYHEM 10:00
2 Max Koehler 10:39
3 Sebastian Mulier CLASSIC CYCLE 10:51
4 Cooper Abrams 11:49
5 Noah Stringham BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 12:56
6 Gavin Taylor MISFITZ 12:57
7 Jack Capizzi EGENCIA 13:09
8 Hudson Questad UNAVITA RACING 13:14
9 Dylan Hsu MOOKIE FOR MVP 15:04
10 Sidney Magun TEAM MAGUN 15:05
11 Ridley Wood 16:09
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Stringham NWCX PROJECT 42:32
2 Keaghlan Robinson NWCX PROJECT 43:42
3 Elsie Mccabe GRIT CITY HEALTH 28:57
4 Elsa Tomko NWCX PROJECT 30:00
5 Greta Kornmann NWCX PROJECT 30:32
6 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX PROJECT 33:50
7 Annie Faestel 34:48
8 Emelia Di qual NWCX PROJECT 41:01
9 Embry Patterson RAD RACING NW 42:06
10 Iris Phillips CYCLE U 11:40
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 29:01
2 Audrey Eng NWCX PROJECT 32:44
3 Alma Fast BLACK SHEEP VELO 35:44
4 Triona Suiter NWCX PROJECT 37:08
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Bond CYCLE UNIVERSITY 10:23
2 Kelina Bechtel TEAM THRIVE 13:13
3 Kaya Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 15:09
4 Eleanor Weinstein CYCLE U 15:20
5 Natalie Wujick NWCX PROJECT 15:26
6 Niamh Mullen DYNA RACING & WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 17:38
7 Mirka Walker VELOFEMMES 32:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  

Master Men (of any category) CX racing age 60+

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen Conley NONE 34:38
2 Dave Stanton TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 36:48
3 Robert Kirchmeier CBC RACING/OYMPIA ORTHOPEDICS ASSOC 36:55
4 Tom Holmes N/A 37:58
5 Jay Hatter 37:58
6 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK 40:25
7 Leonard Throop INDIGNEOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 41:08
8 Frank Monte calvo 34:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kacey Campbell PCP RACING 40:52
2 Kenneth Rizer PIZZAPALZ 40:52
3 Joseph Mullan INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 40:57
4 Sam Owens SOFT LIKE KITTEN 41:11
5 Brian Myers HODALA 41:58
6 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 42:16
7 Nick Stroud 42:31
8 Andrew Howe SOFT LIKE KITTEN 42:46
9 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 42:55
10 Aaron Huebner HODALA 43:07
11 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 43:28
12 Alex Sheehan ROAD34 43:43
13 Greg Heath HODALA 44:02
14 Ryan Smith PIZZA PALS 44:40
15 Bill Huggins PCP/MILSTEAD/STANLEY 45:00
16 Hahn Rossman ALKI/RUBICON 46:40
17 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 46:43
18 Ben Schauland PIZZA PALS 46:50
19 Nathan Atkins HODALA 46:54
20 Dustin Riggs PIZZA PALS 48:26
21 Steven Moe NEMESIS PLAN B 48:50
22 Peter Eby ALKI VELO HOTWIRE 49:07
23 Michael Copenhaver BAYVIEW BICYCLES 49:35
24 Anthony Fogelstrom PIZZA PALS 49:36
25 Nolan Adams DYNA 49:51
26 Derek Leckrone 50:10
27 Andrew Demeter 50:58
28 Larry Steinberg 51:00
29 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 51:22
30 Kyle Schultz SOFT LIKE KITTEN 52:45
31 Greg Gizinski CYCLE U 52:51
32 Matt Newport TACOMA CYCLOCROSS 55:09
33 Ian Macleod OCHO 42:04
34 Big Foot YETI 44:35
35 Robert Beare 44:39
36 Shawn Peerson UNAVITA RACING 45:13
37 Kyle Capizzi EGENCIA 45:17
38 Bryan Willman EGENCIA 54:58
39 Mark Lovre HOTWIRE RACING 58:12
DNF John Graham HOTWIRE RACING 26:45
DNF Steve Abarr UNAVITA RACING 33:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Cutler SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCL 48:44
2 Jodi Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 50:52
3 Rachel Wood SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCL 53:00
4 Rebecca Book SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCL 39:44
5 Kelsey Cohan INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FACTORY TEAM 41:01
6 Hidi Cramer PCP RACING 41:51
7 Joy Baer SPOKESWOMEN RACING 42:23
8 Adrienne Belliveau TEAM ROARING MOUSE 44:05
9 Monica Gallagher SPACE CADET P/B HELLO BICYCLE 48:22
10 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM THRIVE/SOUND VELO CYCLING 49:06
11 Malia Greening SEATTLE CANCER CARE ALLIANCE CYCLIN 51:16
DNF Ella Dorband BAYVIEW BICYCLES 26:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4