Log In
Town Hall Cross • Sep 19 2015
4.7
3
4.6
4.5
5.9
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
3
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.5
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Dodge
2 Ben Fredrick Unattached
3 Walton Brush MASH SF
4 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team
5 Mark D'avino Toasted Head Racing
6 Greg Whitney Arrow Racing
7 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team
8 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
9 Dan Larino Century Road Club Of America
10 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo
11 Jesse Stauffer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
12 Craig Maisner Breakaway Bikes-Campano p/b Breakaw
13 Eric Greenberg Kelpius Cycling
14 Robert Reuther Bike Line
15 Michael Green Arrow Racing
16 Colin Tanner KING KOG
17 Willem Heydendael Arrow Racing
18 Freye Andrew Unattached
19 John Kniesly King Kog
20 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line
21 Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems
22 Keith Garrison King Kog
23 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog
24 Seth Gunderson LancBike
25 Dustin Manotti Twin Six/ Earls Bicycle Store
26 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo
27 Daniel Rapp Headwind Cycling
28 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
29 Eric Brown Unattached
30 Chris Samuel Unattached
31 Erik Mitchell Spinteck Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Barr SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
2 Ryan Brennan BOSS Racing
3 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
4 Matthew Jones BRECycling
5 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling
6 Bryan Banducci King Kog
7 Carl Debeauclair Breakaway Bikes-Campano p/b Breakaw
8 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling
9 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling
10 Gale Hess Thru-It-All Cycling
11 Oscar Diaz Team Elite Endurance
12 Kyle Penny RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop
13 Nicolas Patton
14 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / FGX Racing
15 Sam Margolis The Velo Shop
16 Christophe Walsh Team Vulpes
17 Ryan Filson TEAM BEER PHL
18 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling
19 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's
20 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo
21 Ivan Duka Century Road Club Assoc
22 Cesar Gallego CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century
23 Kyle Orskog Breakaway Bikes-Campano p/b Breakaw
24 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
25 Joe Liston Bikesport / Slyfox Racing
26 Christopher Deluco Finkraft
27 Daghan Perker Century Road Club Assoc
28 Jordan Czajka LWC FIELD MARSHALS
29 Jude Vilain CSVelo / Cadence cycling / Swiftwi
30 Ryan Hobbs The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers
31 Adam Walski QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
32 Christopher King Black Tie Sports
33 Jimmy Maurer Charm City Cycling
34 Tim Willis King Kog
35 Chris Beierschmitt King Kog
36 Christopher Esnes High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen
37 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
38 Joe Van dyke TMB Racing
39 Tyler Nothstein Team Alliance Enviromental
40 Aaron Miller Thru-It-All Cycling
41 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems
42 Michael Schweizer long tail creative
43 Shaun Gormley Bike Line
44 Christian Baks Bikeman.com
45 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing
46 Michael Pettit BOSS Racing
47 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club
48 Patrick Taylor King Kog
49 James Brosnan Century Road Club Assoc
50 David Giles Lamprey Systems / St. Luke's
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
2 Ike Kitman Kruis CX
3 Eric Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
4 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan
5 Brett Assise South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
6 David Vollbach Sommerville Sports
7 Rory Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
8 Mark Steffen King Kog
9 Nicolas Patton Unattached
10 Stephen Mccann Bike Line
11 Nicolas Coia Riders of Rohan
12 Brian Hazenski Upstate Velo
13 Jack Kitching No.22 factory team
14 Ivan Duka Team Vulpes
15 Benjamin Strine Thru-It-All Cycling
16 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast
17 Ben Millstein King Kog
18 Evan Kinzey Unattached
19 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
20 Matthew Shea Team Somerset
21 Scotty Roberts Wooden Wheels Racing
22 Cuneyt Eviner Brooklyn Velo Force
23 Greg Maccarty Unattached
24 Carl Reynolds CS Velo
25 Morgan Crossley CRCA/NY Vision Fuoriclasse
26 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop
27 John Parker Unattached
28 Dustin Kapustiak Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team
29 Sean Fenoff Unattached
30 John Ronca Cutters Bike Shop
31 Robert Wasch SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
32 Clint Colbert Riders of Rohan
33 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's
34 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop
35 Robert Dombroski Riders of Rohan
36 John Squeri Unattached
37 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
38 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
39 Daniel Sluzas Unattached
40 John Kim CRCA/NY Vision
41 Matthew Brubaker Thru It All Body Shop
42 Andrew Bennett CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
43 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
44 Daniel Abraham Lombards Cycle Club
45 Brian Hitchon Central Bucks Velo
46 Donald Lilly Unattached
47 David Giles Lamprey Systems
48 Thomas Berg Kelpius Cycling
49 Eric Sutherland Century Road Club Assoc
50 Christopher Mckenna Keswick
51 Ben Wahlstrand Century Road Club Assoc
52 Rob Bekesy South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
53 Brian Capps Unattached
54 Mike Gurecki Unattached
55 Steven Kinney Unattached
56 Todd Yerger Unattached
57 Douglas Breismeister Breismeister Bicycles
58 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn
59 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's Hospital
60 Dennis Bincakosky Unattached
61 Andrew Demeter Unattached
62 Jason Ziegler Unattached
63 Jamie Hess Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast
64 Bryan Magnus Hb Hilltop
65 Owen Fayle Unattached
66 Thomas Fenush Unattached
67 James Brosnan KruisCX p/b Repucom
68 Andy Copleman Unattached
69 Daniel Michalchuk Team HB Hilltop
70 William Weismantel Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
71 Trenton Cherco Unattached
72 Dan Turner Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
73 Scott Feather Vortex Cycling Club
74 David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo
75 Taylor Kolasinski CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom
76 Elias Cagiannos Marty's
77 Joshua Renick KruisCX
78 Ross Holtzer Hilltop
79 Grant Aidner Kruis CX p/b Repucom
80 Greg Ahart irontown cycling
81 Stuart Hannon Unattached
82 Charles Sarkioglu Unattached
83 Robert Myaing TEAM BEER PHL
84 Edmond Bonnie Ride Brooklyn
85 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters Bik
86 Richard Mable QCW Cycling
87 Matt Nahoum Team Vulpes
88 Andrew Kaucher Unattached
89 Todd Palmer Bikesport / Slyfox Racing
90 Frederick Worthington Melo Velo Cycling Club
91 Angel Rivera Unattached
92 Anthony Skorochod Curt's Cyclery
93 Frank Cirillo Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Green Vortex Cycling Club
2 Matthew Shea Team Somerset
3 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club
4 Austin Banks Young Medalists
5 Andrew Wiedwald Young Medalists
6 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Liberty Cycle Inc.
7 Judah Featherman Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
8 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle Inc.
9 Ben Wassell Philadelphia Cyclocross School
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rider Unknown
2 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite
3 Ben Chorba Unattached
4 Ian Reece EC Devo
5 Ryan Tufford Unattached
6 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling
7 Aiden Quinn Unattached
8 Damon Wilson Unattached
9 William Kit jackson Young Medalists
10 Alex Fraser Unattached
11 Bryson Evans Philadelphia Cyclocross School
12 Marlon Hitchon Deck Supply Company Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Sears Bike Line
2 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo
3 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law
4 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems
5 Josh West Unattached
6 Dustin Manotti Twin Six/ Earls Bicycle Store
7 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems
8 Nat Amato SRAM Factory East
9 Glenn Turner C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
10 Eric Ragot Sommerville Sports
11 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems
12 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory
13 Matthew Morrison SRAM Factory East
14 Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog
15 David Iglewicz PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
16 Ryan Keown Shirk's
17 Wade Andrews Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
18 Daniel Golden Search and State
19 David Giles Lamprey Systems
20 Aaron Johnson Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Jones Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
2 Scott Burford Mason Dixon Velo /The Cycle Works
3 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling
4 Laurence Eigen Grreen Mountain Tree Service
5 Steven Kinney Unattached
6 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle
7 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems
8 Fiadjoe John Lion
9 Doug Hepburn Bike Line
10 Roland Ettle Lamprey Systems
11 Geoffrey Tomes CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom
12 Thomas Kanyak Tioga Velo Club
13 Dan Killingsworth HUP United
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Pflug Allegheny Cycling Association
2 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing
3 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing
4 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
5 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club
6 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
7 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's
8 Mike Stevens Bike Line
9 Jeffrey Miesemer GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX
10 Martin Mrugal PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
11 Mark Fisher Kuhl
12 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems
13 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing
14 Joe Bothell Bike Line
15 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
16 Matt Seaton Finkraft
17 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles
18 Trevor Williams Guys Racing Club
19 Carl Reglar Verge Sport/Test Pilot
20 Joe Daub Deluxx Bicycles
21 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems
22 Sean Mooney Independence Cycling
23 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
24 Todd Schwartz PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
25 Shawn Carey Chester County Velo
26 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
27 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
28 Gary Grim Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
29 Steven Carr Bike Line
30 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo
31 Greg Eater Evolution Racing
32 Bob Biese Team Vortex
33 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset
34 Martin Jones Van Dessel
35 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo
36 Theodore Jones Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
37 Blake Bricker Mason Dixon Velo
38 Wayne Beaver Unattached
39 Todd Wenger Bike Line
40 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo
41 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
42 Dave Pryor South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
43 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle
44 Andrew Indeck Somerset Wheelmen
45 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels Bike Shop
46 Matthew Harrington Delaware Valley Racing
47 Ted Maven Evolution Racing
48 Bob Wassell Unattached
49 Chris Evans Guys Racing Club
50 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Anderson Team Somerset
2 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
3 Paul Wahner Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
4 Kevin Saint clair Delaware Valley Racing
5 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport
6 Bruce Hotaling Chester County Velo
7 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling
8 James Graham Unattached
9 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle
10 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club
11 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's
12 Paul Kornet Unattached
13 David Drury Unattached
14 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing
15 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing
16 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
17 Joseph Kenas Guys Racing Club
18 John Hamilton Mainline Cycling
19 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing
20 Scott Sladovnik Kutztown Cutters
21 William Marquis Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nunzio Dibiasi Retro Cross
2 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate
3 Steven Laverty Tri-State Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Bilharz Bikesport / Slyfox Racing
2 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan
3 Christophe Walsh Team Vulpes
4 Frank Stec Team Awesome Rad Dirtbags
5 Marten Beels Lamprey Cycling
6 Daniel Rapp Headwind Cycling
7 David Joachim Unattached
8 Jesse Stauffer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
9 Jude Vilain CS Velo
10 Andrew Demeter Unattached
11 Jon Jorge aras Twin Six/ Earls Bicycle Store
12 Dustin Manotti Twin Six/ Earls Bicycle Store
13 Dave Pryor South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
14 David Giles Lamprey Systems
15 Ty Long Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Charm City Cycling LLC
2 Lauren Dagostino Team Elite Endurance
3 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
4 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing
5 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com-Halter's
6 Angelia Fick Arrow Racing
7 Natalie Tapias ThisTeamSavesLives
8 Elisabeth Reinkordt Laser Cats Feline All-Stars
9 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory
10 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling
11 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling
12 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing
13 Linda Molendyke Arrow Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Lewandowski Wooden Wheels Racing
2 Barb Blakley KruisCX p/b Repucom
3 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
4 Kirsten Begg-swider WooGirl!
5 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport
6 Masami Yamashita Cycledrome Bicycling Team
7 Jenn Sears Bike Line
8 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling
9 Pamela Wahl Guys Racing Club
10 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/KruisCX
11 Jaime Soper ThisTeamSavesLives
12 Karen Krasley EWR Bikes
13 Briana Heintzelman South Mountain Cycle & Caf
14 Amy Ahnert Lamprey Systems
15 Lisa Ronca Cutters Bike Shop
16 Eugena Gunderson Eugie's Kung Fu Awesome Squad
17 Gerilynn Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
18 Sarah Loeibdicu Unattached
19 Lindsay Hall-stec Laser Cats Feline All Stars
20 Ellen Jantsch Unattached
21 Jenna Latour nichols Unattached
22 Jacqueline Hill Cyclefitters / Torcup Cycling Team
23 Mary Latza Unattached
24 Kelli Wright Guys Racing Club
25 Cheryl Hills Century Road Club Assoc
26 Anastasia Yanchilina CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
27 Kim Marlin Saucon Valley Bikes / Weyerbacher
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kiley Krasley Chester County Cycling Foundation
2 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle Inc.
3 Dagny Palmer Bikesport / Slyfox Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast
2 Corrine Krasley Unattached
3 Hailey Sears Bike Line
4 Abigail Ronca Cutters Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Gaasche BikeSport/Sly Fox
2 Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita Womens Team
3 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club
4 Lisa Vible Bike Line
5 Anne Rock C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
6 Ellen Reichel EECT/Live Love Velo
7 Leslie Conrad Green Mountain Tree Service/ Fulcru
8 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girls Cycling
9 Annette Weaver GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX
10 Insuk Diovisalvo MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team
11 Laura Carlson MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team
12 Lara Fisher KUHL
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5